Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Aspera Fighting Championship

Aspera Fighting Championship
  • Name: Aspera Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Santa Catarina, Brazil
  • Acronyms: AFC, Aspera FC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: LucasLutkus

Aspera FC Events

Aspera FC Fight Night 1 Saturday, February 24, 2018
Br Ginásio Municipal de Navegantes Navegantes, Santa Catarina, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Juarez vs. Silveira Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julio Juarez   vs.   Diogo Silveira   Ends in a No Contest   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julio Reinaldo   defeats   Denilson Ferreira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 12:37 Total Bout Page
Thiago Taveira   defeats   Alessandro Albuquerque   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Azevedo   vs.   Ruan Bismarck   Ends in a No Contest   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adriano Ramos   defeats   Alan Abreu   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fábio Henrique   defeats   Stefano dos Santos   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 12:10 Total Bout Page
Aspera FC 59 Saturday, December 09, 2017
Br Ginásio da IESPLAN Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Aspera FC 58: Road to EFC Saturday, November 04, 2017
Br Fazenda Park Hotel Gaspar, Santa Catarina, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Bruno vs. Grundy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Grundy   defeats   Fernando Bruno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Erak   defeats   Pedro Henrique   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glaico França   defeats   Marcelo Barreira   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gian Siqueira   defeats   Reginaldo Corvão   via Submission, Armbar   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauricio dos Santos Jr.   defeats   Gustavo Wurlitzer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Jonas Boeno   defeats   Alexandre Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Lima   defeats   Silionei Bueno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Silva   defeats   Lucas Carniel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Danker   defeats   Jean Carlos Liebl   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Italo Mazzi   defeats   Haroldo Ferreira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Vinicius Morinischi   defeats   Anderson Renan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aspera FC 57 Saturday, September 09, 2017
Br Ginásio Capoeirão Florianopolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Neves vs. Sampaio Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julio Cesar Neves   defeats   Roger Sampaio   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandre Cidade   defeats   Joel dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Giacomo Lemos   defeats   Bruno Chaves   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:58 Round 2 of 3, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Gisele Moreira   defeats   Denise Gomes   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Dias   defeats   Everton Monteiro   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 12:32 Total Bout Page
Alex da Silva   defeats   Fernando Colman   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maria Ribeiro   defeats   Mayara Thays   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Willian Lima   defeats   Felipe Flores   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
André de Jesus   defeats   Bruno Coelho   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Sá   defeats   Marcelo Piazza   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:28 Round 3 of 3, 13:28 Total Bout Page
Alan Kardec Lima   defeats   Kaleb Dutra   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Matheus Lamarque   vs.   Cosme Lima   Ends in a No Contest, Elbows to the Back of the Head   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Lucas Amaral   defeats   Denilson Ferreira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aspera FC 56 Saturday, August 19, 2017
Br Pavilhão Sarah Kubitschek Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Vendramini vs. Andre Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luigi Vendramini   defeats   Adriano Andre   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 10:33 Total Bout Page
Gilberto Dias   defeats   Willian da Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:14 Round 3 of 3, 14:14 Total Bout Page
Igor Maux   defeats   Alan Pereira   via Submission   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raphael Roosevelt   defeats   Breno José   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Santiago   defeats   Danilo Noronha   via Submission, Toe Hold   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
André Fischer   defeats   Yuri Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francivaldo Trinaldo   defeats   Jean Maia   via Submission   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kleverson Silva   defeats   Matheus Pereira   via KO/TKO   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauro Paixão   defeats   Diego Daniel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wanderson Ferreira   defeats   Moises Araujo   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Aspera FC 55 Saturday, August 12, 2017
Br Ginásio Chico Neto Maringa, Parana, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Prasel vs. Lopes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricardo Prasel   defeats   Edison Lopes   via Submission, Toe Hold   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glaico França   defeats   Jean Felipe Prestes   via KO/TKO, Elbows   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Maiquel Falcão   defeats   José Rodrigo Guelke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fabio Aguiar   defeats   Marcio Alexandre Jr.   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:03 Round 3 of 3, 13:03 Total Bout Page
Iliarde Santos   defeats   Rafael de Abreu   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Uda   defeats   Andre Francisco   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulo Bueno   defeats   Ivan Jorge   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Rafael   defeats   Carlisson Diego Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jackson Farias   defeats   Matheus Sescon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Gostinski Junior   defeats   Francisco Saldarriaga   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Abdoulaye Kane   defeats   Henrique Honda   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Flavio Magon   defeats   Junior Lourenço   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Head   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Everton de Matos   defeats   Thiago Alves   via Disqualificaton, Knee to the Head of a Grounded Fighter   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Jeferson Bastos   defeats   Cleber Junior   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Head   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Everton Cruz   defeats   Fernando Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eudes Tavares   defeats   Paulo Sergio dos Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Victor Medalha   defeats   Luiz Domingues   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnatan Bernardo   defeats   Romenei Rocha   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Luiz   defeats   Carlos Barbiere   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Padilha   defeats   Anderson Gonçalves   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aspera FC 54 Saturday, July 08, 2017
Br Ginásio de Campinas Goiania, Goias, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Silva vs. Guerra Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Victor Hugo Silva   defeats   Derinaldo Guerra   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sarah Frota   defeats   Layze Cerqueira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erivan Pereira   defeats   Rafael Ferreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raniere Silva   defeats   Francisco Robson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edson Marques   defeats   Luiz Carlos   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Weslley Maia   defeats   Leonardo Ivo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Abreu   defeats   Jayme Cardoso   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Eder Carlos   defeats   Jefferson Santos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wellinton Mourão   defeats   Rômulo Rocha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andréia Serafim   defeats   Marcela Giantomassi   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 3 of 3, 14:24 Total Bout Page
Iago Oliveira   defeats   Alex Bezerra   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches to the Body   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Camilo   defeats   João Victor de Sousa   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 11:22 Total Bout Page
Helio Fernandes   defeats   Diego Lima   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Aspera FC 53 Saturday, June 10, 2017
Br Barraca Crocobeach Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Erak vs. Kakaroto Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gustavo Erak   defeats   Wellington Kakaroto   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Hermes França   defeats   Eduardo Andrade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Iamik Furtado   defeats   Magnus Kelly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladson Alves   defeats   João Victor   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abraão Amorim   defeats   Josias Queiroz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:12 Round 3 of 3, 14:12 Total Bout Page
Junior Melo   defeats   Sasso Sales   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marilia Fanta   defeats   Ana Nicoly   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcelo Marques   defeats   Gildásio Oliveira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Santos   defeats   Jeovanny de Oliveira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Israel Oliveira   defeats   Ítalo Freitas   via Submission, Kimura   3:46 Round 2 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Diego Di Lobo   defeats   Tiago Pamplona   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Maria Silva   defeats   Leidiane Marretinha   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aspera FC 52 Sunday, May 21, 2017
Br Rivage Blumenau, Santa Catarina, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Uda vs. Quadros Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alberto Uda   defeats   Patrick Quadros   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Sassemann   defeats   Julio Reinaldo   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Giacometi   defeats   Mateus Becker   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luciano Oliveira   defeats   Jonathan Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Henrique   defeats   Jean Silva   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Iago Ribeiro   defeats   Denilson Ferreira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Masoni   defeats   Lucas Santana   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcone Muniz   defeats   Cassiano Alves Cademe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauro Machado   defeats   Denis Silva   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aspera FC 51 Saturday, May 20, 2017
Br Arena Fraiburgo Fraiburgo, Santa Catarina, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event França vs. Caetano Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Glaico França   defeats   Cleiton Caetano   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Victor Hugo Silva   defeats   Douglas Felipe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anderson Gonçalves   defeats   Rogério Carvalho   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Scariot   defeats   Marcelo Boldrini   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Lima   defeats   Wesley Ribeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marlon Gonzales   defeats   William Ribeiro   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Lucas Amaral   defeats   Lucas Valerão   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aspera FC 50 Saturday, March 18, 2017
Br Arena Multiuso Sao Jose, Santa Catarina, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Alexandre Jr. vs. Vinicius Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcio Alexandre Jr.   defeats   Marcus Vinicius   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Tirloni   defeats   Fabricio Oliveira   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Gisele Moreira   defeats   Karolline Rosa   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giacomo Lemos   defeats   Helton Cruz   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Willian Lima   defeats   Alexandre Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saimon Oliveira   defeats   Luan Duarte   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robson Pedra   defeats   Romario Arantes   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Márcio Breno   defeats   Lucas Santana   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jean Silva   defeats   Anderson Renan   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Lucas Amaral   defeats   Cassiano Alves Cademe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matheus Lamarque   defeats   Denilson Ferreira   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Silvania Monteiro   defeats   Indianara Machado   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lincoln Henrique   defeats   Dalton Ribeiro   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcelo Dias   defeats   Cosme Lima   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aspera FC 49 Saturday, February 18, 2017
Br Ginásio Sergio Lorenzato Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event França vs. Bilik Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Glaico França   defeats   Julio Cesar Bilik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Tavares   defeats   Mauricio Machado   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Efrom   defeats   Dioginis Souza   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Silva   defeats   Alan Bispo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Uda   defeats   Huinderton Barbosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cleiton Duarte   defeats   Ranieri Zenidim   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Gostinski Junior   defeats   Olaelcio Maia   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Loureiro   defeats   Luciano Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paulo Sergio   defeats   Bruno Ademir   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Sassemann   defeats   Nahuel Gandolfi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabio Batista Abreu   defeats   Jailson Maestri   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aspera FC 48 Saturday, November 19, 2016
Br Ginásio de Campinas Sao Jose, Santa Catarina, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Alexandre Jr. vs. Barbosa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcio Alexandre Jr.   defeats   Huinderton Barbosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Henrique   defeats   Marcelo Dias   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Schmitz   defeats   Luiz Domingues   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dionathan Barbosa   defeats   Guilherme Trindade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elexsandro Silvestre   defeats   Junior Lourenço   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saimon Oliveira   defeats   Marcelo Piazza   via KO/TKO, Punhces   3:17 Round 3 of 3, 13:17 Total Bout Page
Adoniran dos Santos   defeats   Christopher Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jean Silva   defeats   Lorenzo Rodrigues   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Kardec Lima   defeats   Wagner Farias   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Gostinski Junior   defeats   João Vitor Santana   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Waiantt   defeats   Rangel do Carmo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wingrisson Santos   defeats   Lourival Poletto   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Aspera FC 46 Saturday, October 29, 2016
Br Maison Borges Eventos Rio Branco, Acre, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Barbosa vs. Guimarães Jr. Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Deroci Barbosa   defeats   Geraldo Guimarães Jr.   via Submission   4:06 Round 3 of 3, 14:06 Total Bout Page
Jordan Rocha   defeats   Abraercio Ferreira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Paulo Alves   defeats   Eliandreo Lopes   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Romilson Luna   defeats   Yan Fernandes   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gleidson Almeida   defeats   Marcos Souza   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lourival Neto   defeats   Jackson Velasco   via Submission, Armbar   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 12:26 Total Bout Page
Richard Santos   defeats   Rangel Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aspera FC 45 Saturday, October 08, 2016
Br Ginásio Nilson Nelson Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Pereira vs. Prater Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Erivan Pereira   defeats   Carlo Prater   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ackson Junior   defeats   Igor Maux   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Jeremias Henrique   defeats   Carlos Diogo   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Gian Siqueira   defeats   Mailton Azevedo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anderson Gonçalves   defeats   Marcio Cabral   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Head   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel de Souza   defeats   Lucas Eduardo Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Hugo Silva   defeats   Delberty Lamark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ronildo Augusto   defeats   Cleiton Gonçalves Martins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Lemos   defeats   Tarcísio Henrique Romano   via Submission, Toe Hold   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Ribeiro   defeats   João Paulo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Diez   defeats   Arnaldo Neri de Carvalho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Caio   defeats   Ricardo de Jesus Enrique   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuri Oliveira   defeats   Bruno Berce   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Helder Nogueira   defeats   Fabiano Baiano   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diorden Ribeiro   defeats   Eduardo Silva   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Marcos Tairone   defeats   Glezio Gonçalves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rômulo Araújo   vs.   Natanael Dias   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Henrique   defeats   Marcos Lopes   via KO/TKO, Retirement   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Saldanha   defeats   Marcos Atila   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:31 Round 2 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Lucas Fontoura   defeats   Marino Nery   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Head   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Pedro Saldanha   defeats   Rony Henrique   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Luigi Vendramini   defeats   João Paulo   via Submission, Kimura   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aspera FC 44: Road to Pancrase Saturday, September 10, 2016
Br Ginásio Bordadão Sao Pedro, Sao Paulo, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Lima vs. Ribeiro Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Lima   defeats   Iago Ribeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Janaisa Morandin   defeats   Paula Vieira   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Adalto Prado   defeats   Bruno Silva   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Head   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juliano Wandalen   defeats   Caio Rodrigues   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Silva   defeats   Carlos Alberto Jr.   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Lima   defeats   Keven Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Iago Ribeiro   defeats   Kaique Matsunaga   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Everton Rocha   defeats   Adriano Cesar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leandro Souza   defeats   Alex Silva   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Oliveira   defeats   Willian Magalhães   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Natanael Salazar   defeats   Luan Santos Nascimento   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Allan Ferreira   defeats   Henrique Giesta   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Vitor Silva   defeats   Matheus Lima   via Submission, Armbar   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aspera FC 43 Saturday, August 13, 2016
Br Ginásio Albertina Salmon Paranagua, Parana, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Albini vs. Guelke Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Júnior Albini   defeats   José Rodrigo Guelke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maiquel Falcão   defeats   Tyago Moreira   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taila Santos   defeats   Laisa Coimbra   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabiano Silva   defeats   Lucas Pivatto   via KO/TKO   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlisson Diego Santos   defeats   Everton Monteiro   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 11:27 Total Bout Page
Saimon Oliveira   defeats   Henrique Santos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rangel do Carmo   defeats   Jeferson Alexandre   via Submission, Armbar   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guilherme Costa   defeats   Junior Lima   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Apostolis Andrade Halianis   defeats   Luiz Bernardi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Caroline Silva   defeats   Thaiane Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Junius   defeats   Christopher Boruch   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Aspera FC 42 Saturday, August 06, 2016
Br Ginásio Antônio Damiano Cosmopolis, Sao Paulo, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Pereira vs. Karasek Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Viviane Pereira   defeats   Carolina Karasek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Silva   defeats   Thiago Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Allan Nascimento   defeats   Patrique Tavares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kinberly Novaes   defeats   Bianca Sattelmayer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Erak   defeats   Antônio Galvão   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wallyson Carvalho   defeats   Lucas Neto   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Pessoa   defeats   Vitor Sales   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Salgado   defeats   Emerson Vitorino   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Higor Sales   defeats   Luan Bolívia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Allan Begosso   defeats   Maicon Cardoso   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wingrisson Santos   defeats   Kaique Matsunaga   via Submission, Gogoplata   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Cicero Coutinho   defeats   Luiz Henrique   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Lima   defeats   Marlon dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Rodrigues   defeats   Rodrigo Silva   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Rafael Silva   defeats   Jaílson Costa   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:09 Round 2 of 3, 9:09 Total Bout Page
Aspera FC 41: Road To KSW Saturday, July 09, 2016
Br Arena Multiuso Sao Jose, Santa Catarina, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Gomes vs. Natan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Renato Gomes   defeats   Thiago Natan   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Cruz   defeats   Richard Godoy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcio Alexandre Jr.   defeats   Brendson Ribeiro   via Submission, Brabo Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Alex da Silva   defeats   Marcelo Piazza   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Marina Rodriguez   defeats   Vanessa Guimarães   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Renato Gomes   defeats   Fernando Aparecido   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Ivan Jorge   defeats   Guilherme Miranda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nahuel Gandolfi   defeats   Silvio Fernandes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandre Cidade   defeats   Thiago Natan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Soares   defeats   Rafael Rodrigues   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 10:50 Total Bout Page
Adoniran dos Santos   defeats   Robson Pedra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thaiane Souza   defeats   Silvania Monteiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Prasel   defeats   Helton Cruz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Kardec Lima   defeats   Valdair Branco   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aspera FC 40 Saturday, June 18, 2016
Br Ginásio Sérgio Lorenzato Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Galvão vs. Carlos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gilberto Galvão   defeats   Rodrigo Carlos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julio Cesar Neves   defeats   Ranieri Zenidim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gian Siqueira   defeats   Silmar Nunes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Ruberg   defeats   Cleiton Caetano   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Efrom   defeats   Alan Francis   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Cleiton Duarte   defeats   Paulo Sergio dos Santos   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Carlos Diogo   defeats   Lucas Faria   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guilherme Trindade   defeats   Ricardo Pedroso   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Huinderton Barbosa   defeats   Bruno Oliveira   via Submission, Armbar   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danimar Pastusak   defeats   Rodrigo Azevedo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:27 Round 2 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Wagner Lima   defeats   Pedro Henrique   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sidnei Schmitt   defeats   Willian da Rosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aspera FC 39 Saturday, June 04, 2016
Br Ginásio Sérgio Lorenzato Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Aspera FC 38 Friday, May 27, 2016
Br Ginásio José Corrêa Barueri, Sao Paulo, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Macário vs. Militão Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eder Gama   defeats   Anderson Ulysses   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Uyran Carlos   defeats   Adriano Sena   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maíra Mazar   defeats   Arielle Souza   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deivid Teixeira   defeats   Washington Luiz   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wellington Gomes   defeats   Fernando Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wallyson Carvalho   defeats   Eli Reger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
William Salvino   defeats   Thiago dos Santos   via Submission, Armbar   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Compri   defeats   Bruno Camargo   via Submission, Brabo Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wilson Fonseca   defeats   Rafael Lopes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Silva   defeats   Ronald Wesley   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nivanilson Gonzaga   defeats   Marcelo Matias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Rodrigues   defeats   Jefferson Pedro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Carlos Augusto da Silva   defeats   Michael Leite   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evandro Barbosa   defeats   Patrick Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fábio Henrique   defeats   Soslenis Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Junith Luan   defeats   Rian Martinazzo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Júnior Albini   defeats   Tiago Cardoso   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   4:45 Round 3 of 5, 14:45 Total Bout Page
Tim Ruberg   defeats   Ricardo Ribeiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Pessoa   defeats   Fabrício Azevedo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Janaisa Morandin   defeats   Lavínia Ione   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Macário   defeats   Juliano Militão   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cleiton Duarte   defeats   Geovanne Bueno   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Markus Perez   defeats   Fabricio Almeida   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Elbow   0:34 Round 3 of 3, 10:34 Total Bout Page
Felipe Douglas   defeats   Thiago Duarte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juliano Wandalen   defeats   Damyão Edson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tiago Araújo   defeats   Leandro Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Carvalho   defeats   Vinicius Francelino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Willian Hoffmann   defeats   Jhon Lourenço   via Submission, Hammerlock   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Salgado   defeats   Rodrigo Tadeu   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aspera FC 35: Santos vs. Viana Saturday, April 23, 2016
Br Sport Club Vera Cruz Ji-Parana, Rondonia, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Viana vs. Santos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Iliarde Santos   defeats   Bruno Viana   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Ramos   defeats   Wesley Oliveira   via Submission, Flying Triangle   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandre Ribeiro   defeats   Yan Fernandes   via Submission, Armbar   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wallison Latino   defeats   João Paulo Alves   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexsandro Cangaty   defeats   Kevin Hauthequeste   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcone Muniz   defeats   Cicero Miyagi   via Submission, Armbar   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabrina Vanessa   defeats   Jaqueline Farias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Romulo Brito   defeats   Clebson Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:04 Round 2 of 3, 9:04 Total Bout Page
Aspera FC 34: Nazareno vs. Iramar Saturday, April 16, 2016
Br Ginásio Municipal de Esportes Limoeiro do Norte, Ceara, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Malegarie vs. Frota Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nazareno Malegarie   defeats   Iramar Frota   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antônio Magno Pereira   defeats   Arlen Ribeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mabelly Lima   defeats   Gina Naja   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Alberto Frota   defeats   Carlos Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Correia   defeats   Renato Alves   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos dos Santos   defeats   Gildásio Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jhonny Carlos   defeats   Hermerson Souza   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 12:11 Total Bout Page
Aspera FC 33 Sunday, March 20, 2016
Br Ginásio Municipal de São José Sao Jose, Santa Catarina, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Montibeller vs. Dias Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcelo Dias   defeats   Peter Montibeller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Willian Lima   defeats   Gustavo Efrom   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Everton Monteiro   defeats   Milton Cesar   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcel Adur   defeats   Douglas Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex da Silva   defeats   Welinton Dias   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gleison Silva de Abreu   defeats   Léo Vitorino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
William Lima   vs.   Douglas Felipe   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hugo Matheus   defeats   Luis Schmitt   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Marina Rodriguez   defeats   Caroline Silva   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Elexsandro Silvestre   defeats   Cleiton Butiski   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luiz Andre Souza   defeats   Bruno Conceição   via KO/TKO, Elbow   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danimar Pastusak   defeats   Robson Pedra   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Henrique Lopes   defeats   Zeca Saremba   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Aspera FC Wiki Update Wiki

Champions
Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Ricardo Prasel

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Leonardo Silva

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Vacant

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Glaico França

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Renato Gomes

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Mike Grundy

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Gustavo Erak

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Vacant

Strawweight (115 lbs) - Daniel Lima

Women's Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Taila Santos

Women's Atomweight - Janaisa Morandin

Last updated 01.05.2018, 8:59 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • Invicta fc mma logo square Invicta FC 32 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Invicta fc mma logo square Isis Verbeek vs. Kathryn Paprocki - A post-fight interview is in progress.
  • Invicta fc mma logo square Join the Invicta FC 32 live discussion
  • Invicta fc mma logo square Tapology Picks: Kathryn Paprocki 25% Isis Verbeek 75%
  • Us Kathryn Paprocki (2-0-0) CO, US is the #4th Womens Pound for Pound in Colorado.
  • Nl Isis "Fight Queen" Verbeek (0-1-0) , NL.
  • Invicta fc mma logo square Invicta FC 32 features 9 MMA bouts
  • Invicta fc mma logo square The event takes place from Firelake Arena in Shawnee, Oklahoma