Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Final Fight Championship

Final Fight Championship
  • Name: Final Fight Championship
  • Headquarters: Croatia
  • Acronyms: FFC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: DarrenFFC

FFC Events

Final Fight Championship 42 Thursday, November 07, 2019
Us Fight Dome Las Vegas, NV
Final Fight Championship 41 Thursday, October 03, 2019
Us Fight Dome Las Vegas, NV
Us Fight Dome Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Egli vs. Lemminger 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Lemminger   defeats   Ben Egli   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nikita Chub   defeats   Wellington Alves   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Jason Witt   defeats   Roberto Neves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Polizzi   defeats   Daniel Jolly   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Rohskopf   defeats   Zach Zane   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Patrick Mailata   defeats   Daniel Franco   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:04 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Keoni Diggs   defeats   Bryan Nuro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Roman   defeats   Jamil Ibragimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Us Fight Dome Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Powell vs. Jones 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamelle Jones   defeats   Jordan Powell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Checco   defeats   Angel DeAnda   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lou Radecki   defeats   Justin Vazquez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Jerry Shapiro   defeats   Josh Wright   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wallace Luiz De Souza Lopes   defeats   Alan Scheinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daquan Mays   defeats   Jose Ceja   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Us Fight Dome Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Cucciniello vs. Emmers 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamall Emmers   defeats   Jay Cucciniello   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Rohskopf   defeats   Jonathon Morris   via Submission, Choke   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Jordan   defeats   Caleb Williams   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackie Gosh   defeats   Randall Wallace   via Submission   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Lee   defeats   Chris Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Us Fight Dome Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Martinez vs. Santiago 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Santiago   defeats   Alonzo Martinez   via Submission, Guillotine   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Anderson Gonçalves   defeats   Steve Montgomery   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Erslan   defeats   Roger Carroll   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Albinio   defeats   Kris Berberich   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Fight Dome Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Abanokov vs. Newson 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Nikita Chub   defeats   Francois Ambang   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Journey Newson   defeats   Soslan Abanokov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristan Connelly   defeats   Zach Juusola   via Submission, Guillotine   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Leavitt   defeats   Ray Ostrander   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Trujillo   defeats   David Stieneke   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Fight Dome Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Egli vs. Holt 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Egli   defeats   Joey Holt   via Submission, Guillotine   2:25 Round 2 of 5, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Clay Collard   defeats   Randall Wallace   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Reyes   defeats   Walel Watson   via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Johnson   defeats   Larry Gomez   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Weathersby   defeats   Chris Burgett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sherrard Blackledge   defeats   Brandon Olson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Max Rohskopf   defeats   Omar Hussein   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Fight Dome Las Vegas Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Linderman vs. Johnson Jr. 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Samo Petje   vs.   Bruno Gazani   Ends in a Draw, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Johnson Jr.   defeats   DJ Linderman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Johnson   defeats   Issac Luna   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Meletis Kakoubavas   defeats   Jermaine Soto   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Zac Cavender   defeats   Marius Cantoneru   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Fight Dome Las Vegas Las Vegas, NV
Us Fight Dome Las Vegas Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Minner vs. Collard 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Nikita Chub   defeats   Andi Vrtacic   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darrick Minner   defeats   Clay Collard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andre Keys   defeats   Randy Fuentes   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris McMillan   defeats   Teo Mikelić   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sherrard Blackledge   defeats   JorDan Christensen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Us Fight Dome Las Vegas Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Graves vs. Seumanutafa 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shelton Graves   defeats   Carl Seumanutafa   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Vanderford   defeats   Edmilson Freitas   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Branko Busick   vs.   Ivan Erslan   Ends in a No Contest, Punch   4:41 Round 2 of 3, 9:41 Total Bout Page
Brandon Ricetti   defeats   Adam Smith   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Hiestand   defeats   Corey Conway   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Us Fight Dome Las Vegas Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Egli vs. Neves 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Egli   defeats   Roberto Neves   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shawn Miller   defeats   Dennis Morris   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shkodran Veseli   defeats   Francois Ambang   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 4 of 5, 10:23 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mladen Brestovac   defeats   Jhonata Diniz   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:00 Round 3 of 5, 8:00 Total Bout Page
At Tips Arena Linz, OÖ Europe Western Region
Ishii vs. Schmiedeberg 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Satoshi Ishii   defeats   Björn Schmiedeberg   via Submission, Kimura   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Pejić   defeats   Fabiano Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Ivan Vitasović   defeats   Masoud Ranjbar   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Duško Todorović   defeats   Alexander Poppeck   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:52 Round 2 of 3, 9:52 Total Bout Page
Stipe Brčić   defeats   Davor Matić   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luka Ćurković   defeats   Selim Topuz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:46 Round 2 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Si Hala Tivoli Ljubljana, SI Europe Balkans Region
Lightweight Title Fight Jelčić vs. Pastuch 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luka Jelčić   defeats   Roberto Pastuch   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abusupiyan Magomedov   defeats   Sergio Souza   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Vila   defeats   Tilen Kolarič   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Erslan   defeats   Ivica Tadijanov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marko Ostanek   defeats   Jasmin Memović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gr Faliro Olympic Indoor Hall Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
van Roosmalen vs. Dimitrov 152 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Giannis Bachar   defeats   Konstatinos Nastoulis   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robin van Roosmalen   defeats   Risto Dimitrov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darko Stošić   defeats   Emil Zahariev   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexis Savvidis   vs.   Filip Pejić   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stamatis Moroulis   defeats   Edgar Santos   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Andreas Michailidis   defeats   Borce Talevski   via Submission, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giannis Michalopoulos   defeats   Alexandros Papadimitriou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hr Zagreb Arena Zagreb, City of Zagreb Europe Balkans Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Stošić vs. Staring II 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darko Stošić   defeats   Dion Staring   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Kimball   defeats   Maro Perak   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:44 Round 3 of 3, 14:44 Total Bout Page
David Mitchell   defeats   Andy Manzolo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Roberto Soldić   defeats   Ivica Trušček   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luka Jelčić   defeats   Danilo Belluardo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Pejić   defeats   James Brum   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Final Fight Championship 26: Linz Friday, September 23, 2016
At Tips Arena Linz, OÖ Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Staring vs. Stošić 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksandar Ilić   defeats   Florian Harringer   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darko Stošić   defeats   Dion Staring   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Pejić   defeats   Ahmed Vila   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 3 of 3, 13:40 Total Bout Page
Abusupiyan Magomedov   defeats   Ivica Trušček   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Arbi Mezhidov   defeats   Marko Burušić   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Abdulkadirov   defeats   Vasilis Karavasilis   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us MassMutual Center Arena Springfield, MA US Northeast Region
Lopez vs. Mitchell 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Mitchell   defeats   Dervin Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page
Darko Stošić   defeats   Manny Murillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Mafra   defeats   Anthony Njokuani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leo Leite   defeats   Matt Masterson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 11:13 Total Bout Page
Tyler East   defeats   Dale Sopi   via Submission, Kimura   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Wagy   defeats   Paul Webb   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Ocean Center Daytona Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Villefort vs. Rela 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danillo Villefort   defeats   Thiago Rela   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 11:04 Total Bout Page
Roberto Neves   defeats   Valdir Araujo   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Kimball   defeats   Matt Van Buren   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Des Green   defeats   Dez Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Curtis   defeats   Leo Bercier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arda Adas   defeats   Jorge Bezerra   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Final Fight Championship 23: Vienna Friday, March 18, 2016
At Multiversum Schwechat Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Schranz vs. Brum 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Brum   defeats   Philipp Schranz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Vila   defeats   Viktor Halmi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
László Sényei   defeats   Ivan Gluhak   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:31 Round 3 of 3, 13:31 Total Bout Page
Joey Kuiten   defeats   Darko Banović   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ádám Borics   defeats   Manuel Bilić   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Final Fight Championship 22: Athens Friday, February 19, 2016
Gr Faliro Olympic Indoor Hall Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
van Roosmalen vs. Michailidis 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robin van Roosmalen   defeats   Athinodoros Michailidis   via KO/TKO, Elbow   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Pavel Doroftei   defeats   Alex Kalergis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zauri Maisuradze   defeats   David Vasić   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandros Papadimitriou   defeats   Vladislav Genov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Palaiologos   defeats   Alexandros Dimaras   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Final Fight Championship 21: Rijeka Friday, November 27, 2015
Hr Sportska Dvorana Zamet Rijeka, Primorje-Gorski Kotar County Europe Balkans Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Staring vs. Kraniotakes 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dion Staring   defeats   Andreas Kraniotakes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Prachnio   defeats   Tomislav Spahović   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Slobodan Maksimović   defeats   Lemmy Krušič   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivica Trušček   defeats   Vladislav Kanchev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Darko Stošić   defeats   Ivan Vitasović   via Submission, Keylock   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Vasić   defeats   Daniel Iliev   via KO/TKO, Knees   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Balázs Kiss   defeats   Bruno Guštović   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Final Fight Championship 20: Zagreb Friday, October 23, 2015
Hr Dvorana Dražen Petrović Zagreb, City of Zagreb Europe Balkans Region
Maisuradze vs. Pokrajac 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor Pokrajac   defeats   Zauri Maisuradze   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivica Trušček   defeats   Viktor Halmi   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Pejić   defeats   Zoltán Turi   via KO/TKO, Soccer Kick   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matej Truhan   defeats   Nikola Didov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ádám Borics   defeats   Matija Blažičević   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto Soldić   defeats   Saša Drobac   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dušan Džakić   defeats   Bojan Kosednar   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Final Fight Championship 19: Austria Friday, September 18, 2015
At TipsArena Linz, OÖ Europe Western Region
Sakara vs. Akil 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alessio Sakara   defeats   Dib Akil   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomislav Spahović   defeats   Gustav Dietz   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Prachnio   defeats   Matej Batinić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lemmy Krušič   defeats   Dragan Pešić   via KO/TKO, Soccer Kicks   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Bilić   defeats   Risto Dimitrov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danilo Belluardo   defeats   Hubert Geven   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fatim Ukelli   defeats   Florian Harringer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darko Stošić   defeats   Hatef Moeil   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page

Current Champions

Heavyweight - Darko Stošić

Light Heavyweight - Vacant

Middleweight - Vacant

Welterweight - Vacant

Lightweight - Vacant

Featherweight - Filip Pejić

Bantamweight - Vacant

Last updated 11.08.2016, 7:47 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Junkie : LFA 97: Nick Browne captures vacant lightweight title after five-round war
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 1: Phil Hawes vs. Nassourdine Imavov bout scratched from preliminary card
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chiesa makes prediction for ‘striking extravaganza’ between Max Holloway and Calvin Kattar
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 1 play-by-play and live results (noon ET)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 1 discussion thread
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Island 7 Results: Holloway vs. Kattar
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 20's Mounir Lazzez ready to compete in three weight classes if necessary
  • MMA Junkie : Viviane Araujo happy to draw another big name in Roxanne Modafferi at UFC on ESPN 20
  • MMA Junkie : Matt Schnell recounts 'dark days' during layoff ahead of UFC on ESPN 20
  • MMA Junkie : Video: What is Joanna Jedrzejczyk's ideal scenario for UFC return in 2021?
  • MMAFighting.com : No longer anxious, Carlos Felipe vows to make Justin Tafa ‘surrender’ at UFC Fight Island 7
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Game on the 'Gram: Max Holloway's best posts before UFC on ABC 1
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Game on the 'Gram: Calvin Kattar's best posts before UFC on ABC 1
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor can't be serious with his thoughts on Khabib's retirement
  • MMAFighting.com : Alessio Di Chirico ‘not impressed’ with Joaquin Buckley’s surge, ‘but he’s much better than that clown Kevin Holland’
  • MMA Junkie : Kicking off with a bang: Recapping the best new year main events in UFC history
  • MMA Weekly : Carlos Condit meets Matt Brown in hardcore fans’ fantasy match-up at UFC Fight Island 7
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter Mailbag: Which UFC fighters will break through in 2021?
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Fight Island 7 preview show
  • MMA Junkie : UFC's Kevin Holland focused on 'bigger and better' 2021: 'Give me a chance to eat, I'm going to eat'