Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Shooto Brasil

Shooto Brasil
  • Name: Shooto Brasil
  • Headquarters: Brazil
  • Acronyms: SB, Shooto Brazil
  • Ownership: Shooto Americas
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: gdjiujitsu

Shooto Brazil Events

Shooto Brasil 123 Friday, June 21, 8:00 PM ET
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Silva vs. Oliveira 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aridriano Oliveira   defeats   Diogo Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Caionã Batista   defeats   Clemente Soto Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wendel Almeida   defeats   Edilson Borges   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Dull   defeats   Renan Martins   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Micael Braga   defeats   Lucas Nascimento   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Gilthon   defeats   Claudionor Junior   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Breno Yuri Santos   defeats   Ivan Carlos Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:54 Round 3 of 3, 13:54 Total Bout Page
Fernanda Guersone   defeats   Cintia Natiely   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wilber Rocha   defeats   Lindomar Gomes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cláudio Meireles   defeats   Rodrigo Pires   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shooto Brasil 122 Thursday, May 02, 2024
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Magon vs. Fagundes 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Flavio Magon   defeats   João Paulo Fagundes   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ary Farias   defeats   Carlos Veras   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Silva   defeats   Luis Nogueira   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:04 Round 2 of 3, 9:04 Total Bout Page
Bruno Azevedo   defeats   Juliano Paes   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Samuel Dias   defeats   Max Alves   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jhonata Silva   defeats   Wanderley Silva   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 11:33 Total Bout Page
Luan Pedroso   defeats   Neto Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jhonatan Cordeiro   defeats   Davison Valente   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gilmar Filho   defeats   Ricardo Dias Junior   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Ramos   defeats   Claudionor Junior   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Isabella Araujo   defeats   Vitória Mariano   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Ethiene Pereira   defeats   Giovanna Inácio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ranna Cortez   defeats   Joana Roza   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shooto Brasil 121 Friday, March 29, 2024
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Atomweight Title Fight Perêa vs. Honorato 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Giulliany Perêa   defeats   Lawanda Honorato   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:09 Round 2 of 5, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Leno Rodrigo   vs.   Aridriano Oliveira   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juscelino Pantoja   defeats   Clecio Gomes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Klinger Pinheiro   defeats   Ronaldo Moreira   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luan Pedroso   defeats   Lucas Sousa   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Júnior Luiz   defeats   Jonas Gomes   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick to Ground and Pound   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Italo Gomes   defeats   Damian Pinas   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Kick   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Caldas   defeats   Lucas Ramos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sirnande Júnior   defeats   Alexandre Guerra   via KO/TKO, Punches (Standing TKO)   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Mesquita   defeats   Heimo Gregório   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tatiane Aguiar   defeats   Carolina Kerr   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:16 Round 3 of 3, 10:16 Total Bout Page
Edilson Borges   defeats   Gabriel dos Anjos   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wallace Albuquerque   defeats   Thales Donner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luan Regis   defeats   Jomy Salvador   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Ronald Alves   defeats   Lucas Alves   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shooto Brasil 120 Friday, November 24, 2023
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Perpétuo vs. Tamura 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hernani Perpétuo   defeats   Yukinari Tamura   via KO/TKO, Upkick to Ground and Pound   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antônio Monteiro   defeats   Lucas Tavares   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Renan Oliveira   defeats   Harlysson Nunes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Augusto   defeats   Gilberto Sousa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Camilo   defeats   Yuri Neles   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Vitor Oristanio   defeats   Gabriel Fernandes   via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Hammerfists   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Tatiane Aguiar   defeats   Yana Gadelha   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Roldan   defeats   Reidney de Oliveira   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myllena Messias   defeats   Shamara Braga   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Bruno   defeats   Davison Valente   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee to Punches   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 11:49 Total Bout Page
Wallace de Macedo   defeats   Jorge Lucas   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Breno Yuri Santos   defeats   Paulo Nogueira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shooto Brasil 119 Friday, August 25, 2023
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Welterweight Title Fight Torres vs. Paulino 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ronys Torres   defeats   Pedro Paulino   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ary Farias   defeats   Sergio Ribeiro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Pereira   defeats   Murilo Filho   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Oliveira   defeats   Daniel Alves   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alisson Silva   defeats   Douglas Batista   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Harlysson Nunes   defeats   Patrick Gomes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hannette Staack   defeats   Myllena Messias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Romolo Brito   defeats   Gabriel Alves   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Veras   defeats   Wellington Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antônio Eduardo   defeats   Marcos Bruno   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
André Soares   defeats   Davon Duncan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Walber dos Anjos   defeats   Erick Cardoso   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sirnande Júnior   defeats   Rafael Leleu   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Aldo vs. Espíndola 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   José Aldo  defeats  Esteban Espíndola via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   José Henrique Souza  defeats  Leonardo Guimarães via Disqualificaton   1:24 Round 4 of 4, 10:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marlon Sandro  vs.  Josenaldo Silva Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kalindra Faria  defeats  Amanda Torres via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pedro Falcão  vs.  Anderson dos Santos Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kalil Paiva  defeats  Luis Carlos Alves via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Junior Gonçalves  defeats  Lucas Melo via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 3 of 4, 8:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Felipe Sanches  defeats  Marlon Basílio via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   1:54 Round 3 of 4, 7:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Charles Oliveira  defeats  Pedro Muniz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shooto Brasil 118 Friday, June 30, 2023
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Fagundes vs. Santos 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
João Paulo Fagundes   defeats   Júlio César Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Nobre   defeats   Júnior Assis   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Novais   defeats   Oziel dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Knees   4:30 Round 3 of 3, 14:30 Total Bout Page
Lucas de Araujo   defeats   Rodrigo Moraes   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Itamar Junior   defeats   Ernane Pimenta   via KO/TKO, Straight Right to Ground and Pound   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aridriano Oliveira   defeats   Felipe Alves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Paulo   defeats   Ricardo Dias Junior   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel dos Anjos   defeats   Lucas Tomé   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adriele Castro   defeats   Ranna Cortez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shooto Brasil 117 Friday, April 28, 2023
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Sandro vs. Castro 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marlon Sandro   defeats   Alexandre Castro   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Ribeiro   defeats   Elicardo Silva   via KO/TKO, Injury (broken Finger)   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronaldo Ferreira   defeats   Mauricio Almeida   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
André Domingues   defeats   Eduardo Castro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demison Rodrigues   defeats   Harlysson Nunes   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Abdullah Saleem   defeats   Willian Barbosa   via Submission, Kneebar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Luz   defeats   Gabriel Thimoteo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:38 Round 2 of 3, 9:38 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Pasqualotti   defeats   Cleibison Alencar   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Santos   defeats   Rafael Francelino   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Ferreira   defeats   Adriano Alves   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Frazão   defeats   Robson Fernandes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shooto Brasil 116 Friday, March 17, 2023
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Lima vs. Silva 161 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arthur Lima   vs.   Carlos Silva   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Dias   defeats   Vandirson Alves   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuri Neles   defeats   Jefferson André   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tuco Tokkos   defeats   Gabriel Thimoteo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juscelino Pantoja   defeats   Lincon Santos   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Agata Lucas   defeats   Hannette Staack   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mateus Soares   defeats   Ricardo de Almeida   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Caldas   defeats   Ricardo Lima Jr.   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Breno Yuri Santos   defeats   Douglas Régis   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shooto Brasil Boxing: Aldo vs. Zambrano Friday, February 10, 2023
Nova Uniao Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Aldo vs. Zambrano 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   José Aldo  defeats  Emmanuel Zambrano via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hernani Perpétuo  defeats  Ildemar Alcântara via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 2 of 6, 4:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Iuri Alcântara  defeats  Johnny Eduardo via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marlon Sandro  defeats  Marcos Vinicius via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ernane Pimenta  defeats  Alexandro Mendes via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 6, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Brum  vs.  Guidson Matias Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Felipe Sanches  defeats  William Umpierre via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kalil Paiva  defeats  Diego Paixão via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Douglas Andrade  defeats  Willian Ricardo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alisson Monte  defeats  Filippi Oliveira via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edson Araujo  defeats  Pedro Ribeiro via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Charles Oliveira  defeats  Pedro Figueiredo via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shooto Brasil 115 Friday, February 03, 2023
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Tavares vs. Vieira 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kleberson Tavares   defeats   André Vieira   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Cleiver Fernandes   defeats   Mauricio Almeida   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:50 Round 5 of 5, 22:50 Total Bout Page
Marcel Adur   defeats   Rodrigo de Moura   via KO/TKO   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guilherme Doin   defeats   Samuel Silva   via KO/TKO   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
José Henrique Souza   defeats   Alan Silva   via KO/TKO   4:55 Round 3 of 3, 14:55 Total Bout Page
Heraldo Souza   vs.   Martin Camilo   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Novais   defeats   Jarlilson Maia   via KO/TKO   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Cerboni   defeats   Sirnande Júnior   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matheus Fonseca   defeats   Júlio César   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shooto Brasil 114 Friday, December 16, 2022
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Fagundes vs. Ribeiro 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brendson Ribeiro   defeats   João Paulo Fagundes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Thiago Silva   defeats   Lucas Ananias   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 5 of 5, 22:25 Total Bout Page
Paula Cristina   defeats   Daiana Torquato   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Elvis Silva   defeats   Rogerio Ferreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matheus Malta   defeats   Eduardo Castro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rangel de Sá   defeats   Evaldo Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
André Vieira   defeats   Andre Miranda   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:30 Round 3 of 3, 13:30 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Almeida   defeats   Wellington Pereira   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Davidson   defeats   Alisson Meira   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aridriano Oliveira   defeats   Cristian Ferreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Luz   defeats   Isac Silva   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Lucas Caldas   defeats   Rafael Francelino   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Shooto Brasil 113 Friday, November 25, 2022
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Lopes vs. Tavares 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keweny Lopes   defeats   Lucas Tavares   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Renan Oliveira   defeats   Michel Lima   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alessandro Macedo   defeats   Renan Martins   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 12:28 Total Bout Page
Júnior Luiz   defeats   Arcangelo Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jefferson Nascimento   defeats   Wemerson Vitor   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Wellington Lopes   defeats   Mateus Soares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juscelino Pantoja   defeats   Romero dos Reis   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 10:38 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Fernandes   defeats   Gabriel Gilthon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shooto Brasil 112 Friday, November 11, 2022
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Gheno vs. Bittencourt 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Davi Bittencourt   defeats   Felipe Gheno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 2 of 5, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Carlos Eduardo   defeats   Sergio Ribeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Willker Lemos   defeats   Rodrigo Sezinando   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wellington Souza   defeats   Thyago Silva   via Submission, Armbar   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Inglesson de Lara   defeats   Diego Domingos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kauã Fernandes   defeats   Felipe Pereira   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Júnior Assis   vs.   Iago Silva   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Cleiver Fernandes   defeats   Filipe Zacaron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
José Victor Martins   defeats   Wesley Cristian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shooto Brasil 111 Friday, October 28, 2022
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Teixeira vs. Machado 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Teixeira   defeats   Mauricio Machado   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Soares   defeats   Hamyrez Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jefferson Pontes   defeats   Rudney Carvalho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hannette Staack   defeats   Lorrany Pinheiro   via Submission, Kimura   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Lucas   vs.   Paulo Ricardo Rodrigues   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reidney de Oliveira   defeats   Antônio Marcos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Fernandes   defeats   Alex Conceição   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Pereira   defeats   Emmanuel Travassos   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wanderley Silva   defeats   Alefe Monteiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shooto Brasil 110 Saturday, December 18, 2021
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Carlos vs. Fagundes 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
João Paulo Fagundes   defeats   Rodrigo Carlos   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Control   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronny Markes   defeats   Rodrigo Duarte   via Submission, Kimura   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Teixeira   defeats   Jaciel Lima   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antônio Monteiro   defeats   Paulo Ricardo Rodrigues   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jafel Filho   defeats   Dayvison Silva   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yana Gadelha   defeats   Núbia Nascimento   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Lomboni   vs.   Willyanedson Paiva   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Filipe Zacaron   vs.   Carlos Veras   Ends in a No Contest, Overturned by Commission   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
César Almeida   defeats   Danilo Souza   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Davidson   defeats   Luis Pajuelo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shooto Brasil 109 Saturday, November 13, 2021
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Cesar vs. Sousa 161 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paulo Cesar   defeats   Gilberto Sousa   via Submission, Armbar   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wallace Lopes   defeats   Denilson Souza   via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Santos   defeats   Jhonataniel Alves   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Geovanni Barbosa   defeats   Cristofer Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leandro Oliveira   defeats   Yuri Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Joshuah Magalhães   defeats   Victor Galvão   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan de Araujo   defeats   Diogo Soares   via KO/TKO, Elbows From Crucifix   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 12:15 Total Bout Page
Thomas Bryan   defeats   Heimo Gregório   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Dias Junior   defeats   Abne Amorim   via Submission, Ankle Lock   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
José Henrique Souza   defeats   Kadu Freitas   via KO/TKO, Standing Elbows   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Yuri Neles   defeats   Antônio Eduardo   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wendel Almeida   defeats   Lucas Martins   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jefferson Nascimento   defeats   Pedro Farias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fidel Vieira   defeats   Jhonielton Alves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isabella Araujo   defeats   Laisa Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Giulliany Perêa   defeats   Leiliane Alves   via Submission, Kneebar   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Estrada Shooto Brasil Thursday, October 21, 2021
Espaço Village Festas Manaus, AM Brazil Region
Fonseca vs. Freitas 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Fonseca   defeats   Josemberg Freitas   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Head and Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jhonatan Souza   defeats   Leonardo Pimentel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
André Leocadio   defeats   Jackson Velasco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Dias   defeats   Thiago Oliveira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:37 Round 3 of 3, 14:37 Total Bout Page
Sergio Ribeiro   defeats   Samuel Xavier   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcelo Pontes   defeats   Nildo Junior   via Submission   3:58 Round 3 of 3, 13:58 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Felipe Izel  defeats  Willian Soares via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Castro   defeats   Klinger Pinheiro   via Submission, Scarf Hold Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcelino Cavalcante   defeats   Thiago Castro   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Weslley Rebouças   defeats   Zairo Garcia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Oliveira   defeats   Micael Vasques   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Victor Ferreira   defeats   Joab Xaropinho   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shooto Brasil 108 Saturday, July 24, 2021
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Dantas vs. Costa 141 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eduardo Dantas   defeats   Michel Costa   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandre Barros   defeats   Danilo Souza   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Geraldo de Freitas   defeats   Marcos Cordeiro   via Submission, Armbar   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Azevedo   defeats   Rogério Monteiro   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page
André Borges   defeats   Cristiano Cruz   via KO/TKO   4:17 Round 3 of 3, 14:17 Total Bout Page
Yan Ferraz   defeats   Nyldean Paes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Conceição   defeats   Eric dos Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antônio Monteiro   defeats   Sandro Dantas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulo Ricardo Rodrigues   defeats   Paulo Machado   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Flordinice Muniz   defeats   Anne Karoline   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
André Vieira   defeats   Rodrigo Fernandes   via KO/TKO   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guilherme Doin   defeats   Genison Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Lacerda   defeats   Rodrigo Sarafian   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juscelino Pantoja   defeats   Erick Gomes   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wendel Almeida   defeats   Herbert Rian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Veras   defeats   Carlos Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Sezinando   defeats   Marcos Vinicius   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe dos Santos   defeats   Thyago Silva   via Submission, Armbar   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Costa   defeats   Josielton dos Santos   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Irapuaci Souza   defeats   Luan Soares   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Davidson   defeats   Pedro Fontinele   via KO/TKO   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Camara   defeats   Brenon Andrade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruth Pereira   defeats   Thayla Martinelli   via KO/TKO   4:36 Round 3 of 3, 14:36 Total Bout Page
Antonio Souza Jr.   defeats   Gabriel Ferreira   via Disqualificaton   4:53 Round 2 of 3, 9:53 Total Bout Page
Beatriz Consuli   defeats   Eduarda Moura   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:53 Round 3 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Yasmin Guimarães   defeats   Raiane Vinuto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shooto Brasil 106 Sunday, December 13, 2020
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Lightweight Title Fight Silva vs. Martins II 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thiago Silva   defeats   Fabricio Martins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 4 of 5, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Aleandro Caetano   defeats   Diego Ribeiro   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Upkick   4:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tamires Vidal   defeats   Yana Gadelha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wildemar Santos   defeats   Jair Gonçalves   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 12:17 Total Bout Page
Carlos Eduardo   defeats   Jonas dos Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rayanne Amanda   defeats   Maiara Amanajás   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edilson Santos Jr.   defeats   Lucas Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous (technical)   3 Rounds, 12:26 Total Bout Page
Genison Lima   defeats   Everton Rodrigues   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tatiane Fontes   defeats   Larissa Vaz   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jefferson Nascimento   defeats   Bruno Cardoso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elaine Lopes   defeats   Eduarda Caloi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Shooto Brasil 105 Thursday, December 03, 2020
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Silva vs. Ribeiro 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wanderson Silva   vs.   Alexandre Ribeiro   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Head Clash   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Márcio Barbosa   defeats   Wellington Borges   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emanuel Lopes   defeats   Florisbergue dos Anjos   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Micael Braga   defeats   Arthur Martins   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Paulo Santos   defeats   Robson Cruz   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Matheus Camilo   defeats   Wadson Motta   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Mike Davidson   defeats   Levy Ronieri   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sandro Dantas   defeats   Rafael Speranza   via Submission, Armbar   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shooto Brasil 104 Friday, November 13, 2020
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Verediano vs. Barros 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fabio Verediano   defeats   Alexandre Barros   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Apollo Gomes   defeats   Elias Gonçalves   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page
Rony Henrique   defeats   Werlleson Martins   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruna Brasil   defeats   Geísa Veloso   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Yan Teixeira   defeats   Jebeson da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Genison Lima   defeats   Jose Filho   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Camara   defeats   Brendon Amer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Carlos Veras   defeats   Jonathan Rodrigues   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juscelino Pantoja   defeats   Anthony Silva   via KO/TKO   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Junior Tupi   defeats   Alexsandre Nunes   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Shooto Brasil 103 Sunday, November 08, 2020
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Delano vs. Benicio 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
José Delano   defeats   Luciano Benicio   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Leandro Santos   defeats   Cristiano Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mairon Santos   defeats   André Borges   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vanilto Antunes   defeats   Heraldo Souza   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Bispo   defeats   Wendell Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wdison Costa   defeats   Ricardo Souza   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lorrany Santos   defeats   Tainara Lisboa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magno Silva   defeats   Lucas Almeida   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 11:15 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Roldan   defeats   Igor Taylon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chrys Moraes   defeats   Raphael Cruz   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shooto Brasil 102 Sunday, October 25, 2020
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Lacerda vs. Lopes 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luan Lacerda   defeats   Wellington Lopes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 2 of 5, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Diego Dias   defeats   Carlos Silva   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulo Henrique   defeats   Guilherme Doin   via Submission, Brabo Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Barna   defeats   Alexsander Pereira   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Pinto   defeats   Wallace Lopes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michele Oliveira   defeats   Claudia Alves   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rayla Nascimento   defeats   Priscila Ferreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luiz Felipe Herculano   defeats   Antônio da Silva   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Thierry Lucas   defeats   Jorge Nascimento   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sirnande Júnior   defeats   Vitor Moreira   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Sezinando   defeats   Matheus Felipe   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shooto Brasil 101 Sunday, September 27, 2020
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Middleweight Title Fight Rodrigues vs. Santana 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adriano Rodrigues   defeats   Marcão Santana   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   2:55 Round 2 of 5, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Rafael Estevam   defeats   Erick Viscondi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlston Harris   defeats   Alex Santos   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Marcus Paulo Amaral   defeats   Yan Ferraz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Falcão   defeats   Jonas dos Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wallace Lopes   defeats   Vitor Aquino   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antônio Marcos   defeats   Victor Perciliano   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wallace Lopes   defeats   Rogério Monteiro   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jefferson Nascimento   defeats   Marcio Francisco   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Edna Oliveira   defeats   Rayanne Amanda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lorrany Santos   defeats   Leidiane Fernandes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 60 bonuses: Hyder Amil snatches extra $50K for 65 seconds of work
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul vs. Perry video: Amanda Serrano steamrolls Stevie Morgan with barrage of punches in lopsided mismatch
  • Bad Left Hook : Serrano steamrolls Morgan, ‘H2O’ Sylve suffers brutal knockout loss
  • Bad Left Hook : Jake Paul vs Mike Perry: Live updates and results
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 94 bonuses: Steve Garcia, Hyder Amil cash in with thrilling knockouts
  • MMA Junkie : Video: H2O Sylve left unconscious after suffering vicious knockout against Lucas Bahdi
  • MMA Mania : Knockout Of The Year?!?! Bahdi Sleeps Sylve With Vicious Combo
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul vs. Perry video: Lucas Bahdi faceplants Ashton ‘H2O’ Sylve with vicious knockout in sixth round
  • UFC.com : Bonus Coverage | UFC Fight Night: Lemos vs Jandiroba
  • MMA Mania : UFC Vegas 94 full results and highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Virna Jandiroba submits Amanda Lemos at UFC Vegas 94, calls for title shot
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 60 results: Virna Jandiroba beautifully locks inescapable armbar on Amanda Lemos
  • MMA Mania : Highlights! Jandiroba Snatches Up Huge Armbar
  • Middle Easy : Virna Jandiroba Submits Amanda Lemos with Slick Second-Round Armbar – UFC Vegas 94 Results (Highlights)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 60 video: Steve Garcia drops, then pummels Seungwoo Choi for 96-second TKO
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul vs. Perry results: Julio Cesar Chavez Jr wins lackluster decision over Uriah Hall
  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Paul vs. Mike Perry live stream watch party now
  • MMA Mania : Highlights! Hall Mounts Late Comeback, Drops Decision To Chavez Jr
  • Bad Left Hook : Julio Cesar Chavez Jr beats Uriah Hall, eyes potential Jake Paul fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Nick Diaz vs. Vicente Luque scrapped from UFC Abu Dhabi, new co-main event announced