- JF_Cntry
- 4th Degree Black Belt
- Member Since 2012.06.06
My MMA Rankings
All Time Greatest MMA Knockouts
-
1
- Henderson vs. Bisping
- Dan Henderson in round 2
- 2009 | UFC 100
-
2
- Silva vs. Belfort
- Anderson Silva in round 1
- 2011 | UFC 126
-
3
- Jackson vs. Arona
- Quinton Jackson in round 1
- 2004 | Pride Critical Countdown 2004
-
4
- Gonzaga vs. Filipović
- Gabriel Gonzaga in round 1
- 2007 | UFC 70
-
5
- Barboza vs. Etim
- Edson Barboza in round 3
- 2012 | UFC 142
-
6
- Couture vs. Machida
- Lyoto Machida in round 2
- 2011 | UFC 129
-
7
- Griffin vs. Silva
- Anderson Silva in round 1
- 2009 | UFC 101
-
8
- Evans vs. Machida
- Lyoto Machida in round 2
- 2009 | UFC 98
-
9
- Silva vs. Jackson II
- Wanderlei Silva in round 2
- 2004 | Pride 28
-
10
- Liddell vs. Evans
- Rashad Evans in round 2
- 2008 | UFC 88
-
11
- Aldo vs. Swanson
- José Aldo in round 1 | WEC 41
-
12
- Arlovski vs. Emelianenko
- Fedor Emelianenko in round 1 | Affliction 2
-
13
- Barry vs. Kongo
- Cheick Kongo in round 1 | UFC on Versus 4
-
14
- Smith vs. Sell
- Scott Smith in round 2 | The Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
-
15
- Silva vs. Filipović II
- Mirko Filipović in round 1 | Pride Final Conflict Absolute
-
16
- Franklin vs. Quarry
- Rich Franklin in round 1 | UFC 56
-
17
- Penn vs. Uno I
- BJ Penn in round 1 | UFC 34
-
18
- Jackson vs. Silva III
- Quinton Jackson in round 1 | UFC 92
-
19
- Filipović vs. Vovchanchyn
- Mirko Filipović in round 1 | Pride Total Elimination 2003
-
20
- dos Santos vs. Werdum
- Junior dos Santos in round 1 | UFC 90
-
21
- Machida vs. Rua II
- Maurício Rua in round 1 | UFC 113
-
22
- Henderson vs. Silva II
- Dan Henderson in round 3 | Pride 33
-
23
- Daley vs. Smith
- Paul Daley in round 1 | Strikeforce
-
24
- Evans vs. Salmon
- Rashad Evans in round 2 | UFC Fight Night 8
-
25
- Hughes vs. Newton I
- Matt Hughes in round 2 | UFC 34
-
26
- Hughes vs. Penn III
- BJ Penn in round 1 | UFC 123
-
27
- Penn vs. Sherk
- BJ Penn in round 3 | UFC 84
-
28
- Lawler vs. Manhoef
- Robbie Lawler in round 1 | Strikeforce
-
29
- Silva vs. Fryklund
- Anderson Silva in round 1 | Cage Rage 16
-
30
- Hardy vs. Condit
- Carlos Condit in round 1 | UFC 120
-
31
- Silva vs. Franklin I
- Anderson Silva in round 1 | UFC 64
-
32
- Fitch vs. Hendricks
- Johny Hendricks in round 1 | UFC 141
-
33
- Emelianenko vs. Rogers
- Fedor Emelianenko in round 2 | Strikeforce
-
34
- Emelianenko vs. Henderson
- Dan Henderson in round 1 | Strikeforce
-
35
- Velasquez vs. dos Santos
- Junior dos Santos in round 1 | UFC on FOX 1
-
36
- Williams vs. Coleman
- Pete Williams in round 1 | UFC 17
-
37
- Edwards vs. Thomson
- Yves Edwards in round 1 | UFC 49
-
38
- Jung vs. Hominick
- Chan Sung Jung in round 1 | UFC 140
-
39
- Silva vs. Leben
- Anderson Silva in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 5
-
40
- Abbott vs. Matua
- David Abbott in round 1 | UFC 6
-
41
- Maia vs. Marquardt
- Nate Marquardt in round 1 | UFC 102
-
42
- Condit vs. Kim
- Carlos Condit in round 1 | UFC 132
-
43
- Carter vs. Serra
- Shonie Carter in round 3 | UFC 31
-
44
- Nogueira vs. Velasquez
- Cain Velasquez in round 1 | UFC 110
-
45
- Leben vs. Martin
- Chris Leben in round 3 | UFC Fight Night 11
-
46
- Vovchanchyn vs. Bueno
- Igor Vovchanchyn in round 1 | Pride 8
-
47
- Liddell vs. Franklin
- Rich Franklin in round 1 | UFC 115
-
48
- Stout vs. Edwards
- Sam Stout in round 1 | UFC 131
-
49
- Irvin vs. Martin
- James Irvin in round 2 | UFC 54
-
50
- Struve vs. Browne
- Travis Browne in round 1 | UFC 130
-
51
- Duffee vs. Russow
- Mike Russow in round 3 | UFC 114
-
52
- Liddell vs. Ortiz I
- Chuck Liddell in round 2 | UFC 47
-
53
- Nogueira vs. Schaub
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira in round 1 | UFC 134
-
54
- Baroni vs. Menne
- Phil Baroni in round 1 | UFC 39
-
55
- Diaz vs. Lawler
- Nick Diaz in round 2 | UFC 47
-
56
- Lindland vs. Belfort
- Vitor Belfort in round 1 | Affliction 2
-
57
- Goodridge vs. Herrera
- Gary Goodridge in round 1 | UFC 8
-
58
- Silva vs. Leben
- Chris Leben in round 1 | UFC 132
-
59
- Diaz vs. Daley
- Nick Diaz in round 1 | Strikeforce
-
60
- Silva vs. Irvin
- Anderson Silva in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 14
-
61
- Stephens vs. dos Anjos
- Jeremy Stephens in round 3 | UFC 91
-
62
- Randleman vs. Filipović I
- Kevin Randleman in round 1 | Pride Total Elimination 2004
-
63
- Lesnar vs. Velasquez
- Cain Velasquez in round 1 | UFC 121
-
64
- Silva vs. Jardine
- Wanderlei Silva in round 1 | UFC 84
-
65
- St-Pierre vs. Hughes II
- Georges St-Pierre in round 2 | UFC 65
-
66
- Makdessi vs. Watson
- John Makdessi in round 3 | UFC 129
-
67
- Silva vs. Franklin II
- Anderson Silva in round 2 | UFC 77
-
68
- Liddell vs. Mezger
- Chuck Liddell in round 2 | Pride 14
-
69
- Gomi vs. Azeredo I
- Takanori Gomi in round 1 | Pride Bushido 7
-
70
- Abbott vs. Nelmark
- David Abbott in round 1 | UFC 11.5
-
71
- Griffin vs. Gomi
- Takanori Gomi in round 1 | UFC on Versus 2
-
72
- Yamamoto vs. Miyata
- Norifumi Yamamoto in round 1 | K-1 HERO'S
-
73
- Jung vs. Roop
- George Roop in round 2 | WEC 51
-
74
- Emelianenko vs. Morais
- Aleksander Emelianenko in round 1 | Pride Bushido 6