Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

GRANDSLAM

GRANDSLAM
  • Name: GRANDSLAM
  • Headquarters: Tokyo, Japan
  • Acronyms: GS
  • Ownership: Shuichiro Katsumura
  • Promotion Links:

GS Events

GRANDSLAM 7: Way of the Cage Sunday, March 25, 3:00 AM ET
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Hamagishi vs. Sato Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takashi Sato   defeats   Masayuki Hamagishi   via KO/TKO, Left Elbow   :52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koji Mori   defeats   Yukinori Akazawa   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   4:22 Round 2 of 3, 9:22 Total Bout Page
Ryoji Kudo   defeats   Takumi Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Inaba   defeats   Hideki Kadowaki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Raika Emiko   defeats   Seul Gi Jeon   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazufumi Suzuki   defeats   Ryohei Ishiura   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Junichi Hirata   defeats   Kazuki Hagiwara   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Futatsumori   defeats   Yosuke Yosuke   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   2:00 Round 2 of 2, 7:00 Total Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 7 SURVIVOR Sunday, March 25, 1:30 AM ET
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Yanagi vs. Izumida Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuichiro Yanagi   defeats   Yasunori Izumida   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Chisato Saruyama   defeats   Hotaka Nakanishi   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryusuke Ogawa   defeats   Wataru Matsuoka   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   :55 Round 2 of 2, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Yamauchi   defeats   Rui Yoshizaki   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   2:31 Round 2 of 2, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Yuya Kawabe   defeats   Takuya Nakayama   via KO/TKO, Injury   4:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisuke Nakahara   vs.   Keiki Tsujii   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sohichi Honda   defeats   Akira Omura   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   3:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 7 ROYAL Saturday, March 24, 11:40 PM ET
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Behan vs. Takegami Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Harley Behan   defeats   Kohira Takegami   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuga Kunimi   defeats   Sota Yoshikubo   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   :36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Matsuzaki Sakae   defeats   Umechan   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sayuri Yamaguchi   defeats   Kainami Maruyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Satoru Yokoyama   defeats   Masaki Kametani   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jeffery Fissar   defeats   Umi Suzuki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Nagano   vs.   Yujiro Sonoda   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Naoya Yohen   defeats   Shinnosuke Yamashita   via KO/TKO   :40 Round 2 of 2, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Reiji Nakamura   defeats   Dan Hiteru   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daiji Koenuma   defeats   Tomoya Kobayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuhei Fujita   defeats   Shintaro Kakinai   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 2, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Ryuga Kunimi   defeats   Takuma Kikunishi   via Submission, Armbar   2:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shunshi Koma   defeats   Glenn Diaz   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Yanagi   vs.   Keita Fukushima   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kan Higashi   defeats   Hira Uehara   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 6: Way of the Cage Sunday, October 29, 2017
Jp GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Tanaka vs. Bontorin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michinori Tanaka   defeats   Rogério Bontorin   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:27 Round 3 of 3, 12:27 Total Bout Page
Go Kashiwazaki   defeats   Tomohiko Hori   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Masayuki Hamagishi   defeats   Gota Yamashita   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Seiichiro Ito   defeats   Hideo Tokoro   via Decision, Points 7-1   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Noto   defeats   Chuji Kato   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Pan Hui   defeats   Izumi Noguchi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masaya Takita   defeats   Shin Sugihara   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:33 Round 2 of 2, 9:33 Total Bout Page
Toshio Mitani   defeats   Ryusuke Ogawa   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Natsumi Ito   defeats   Kohei Haruka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazufumi Suzuki   defeats   Takashi Morishima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Yamauchi   defeats   Sohichi Honda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 5: Way of the Cage Thursday, November 03, 2016
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Ito vs. Naito Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Seiichiro Ito   defeats   Koki Naito   via Submission, Ninja Choke   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Tetsuya Yamada   defeats   Young Jun Cho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hideo Tokoro   vs.   Shigeki Osawa   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Hoshino   defeats   Quinton Arendse   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Yoshinori Suzuki   defeats   Koji Takeuchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Atsushi Ueda   defeats   Ryokai Takahashi   via KO/TKO   3:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aguri Ronda   defeats   Junichi Hirata   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 5: SURVIVOR Thursday, November 03, 2016
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Nasi Goreng vs. Masuda Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Naoto Nasi Goreng   defeats   Koichi Masuda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Madani Nishihata   defeats   Naoki Sakigawa   via Submission, Armbar   4:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hikari Harada   vs.   Hiroto Takeuchi   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Chisato Saruyama   defeats   Takigochi Monma   via KO/TKO   3:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Morishima   defeats   Yu Hashimoto   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 2 of 2, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Koichi Seki   defeats   Yu Nagakubo   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taiten Yamada   defeats   Takahiro Kiribe   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Yamauchi   defeats   Hajime Uehara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Naoya Yohen   defeats   Yuji Hosogai   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 2 of 2, 4:55 Total Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 5: GRAND ROYAL Thursday, November 03, 2016
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Kakinai vs. Iwata Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shintaro Kakinai   vs.   Junichi Iwata   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tamahashi Ichiu   defeats   Shunsuke Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Sunada   defeats   Toshiki Fujiwara   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 4: Way of the Cage Saturday, March 19, 2016
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Ueda vs. Doi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Masakatsu Ueda   defeats   Jun Doi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Baudot   defeats   Dong Xing Wu   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kota Okazawa   defeats   Christopher Ike   via Submission, Armbar   4:21 Round 3 of 3, 14:21 Total Bout Page
Takashi Matsuba   defeats   Kirihito Kodama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aguri Ronda   defeats   Satoshi Kogure   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Hatta   defeats   Junichi Hirata   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:47 Round 2 of 2, 8:47 Total Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 4: GRAND ROYAL Saturday, March 19, 2016
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Kimura vs. Akazawa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hideki Akazawa   defeats   Keiki Kimura   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Kemmboly Pereira da Silva   defeats   Ryohei Ishiura   via Submission, Armbar   4:36 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Keita Kitagawa   defeats   Naoya Yohen   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Matsuzaki Sakae   defeats   Takemoto Murakami   via Decision, Split   1 Round Bout Page
Tadasuke Saito   defeats   Minoru Inoue   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Masaki Kametani   defeats   Daichi Kawada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Mitsuhiro Takagi   defeats   Yuta Kobayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Kota Oyaizu   defeats   Kazuharu Tsuchida   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 4: SURVIVOR Saturday, March 19, 2016
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Takahashi vs. Nii Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryokai Takahashi   defeats   Suguru Nii   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takanori Muratsu   defeats   Kaneaki Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shinnosuke Oba   defeats   Kunio Nakamura   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuichi Miyagi   defeats   Yuki Kawabata   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:14 Round 2 of 2, 9:14 Total Bout Page
Takashi Morishima   defeats   Hiroshi Kozakai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Nakahara   defeats   Naoki Sakigawa   via Submission, Americana   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuki Hagiwara   defeats   Genichiro Ishibashi   via Submission, Armbar   3:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 3: Way of the Cage Saturday, September 12, 2015
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Omigawa vs. Nakamura Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michihiro Omigawa   defeats   Yoshifumi Nakamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Baudot   defeats   Yuji Sakuragi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masayoshi Kato   defeats   Takuya Eizumi   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takaya Takemoto   defeats   Masahiro Oishi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Sugimoto   defeats   Daisuke Maku   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Kogure   defeats   Da Un Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuyuki Yoshida   defeats   Gi Young Nam   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akira Omura   defeats   Kinya Oguchi   via Submission, Armbar   2:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 3: GRAND ROYAL Saturday, September 12, 2015
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Seki vs. Fukuda Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Koichi Seki   vs.   Yamato Fukuda   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round Bout Page
Halley Bahhan   defeats   Yuji Kazuhisa   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Mitsuhiro Takagi   defeats   Saburo   via Submission, Armbar   3:05 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yusuke Yamauchi   defeats   Yutaro Uesugi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kazuki Hagiwara   vs.   Takahiko Toyama   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round Bout Page
Yukiya Kawabe   defeats   Yuta Kobayashi   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Natsumi Ito   defeats   Shintaro Kurosu   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Takao Sakurako   defeats   Seiko Kubo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 3: SURVIVOR Saturday, September 12, 2015
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Nakanishi vs. Kang Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tetsuo Nakanishi   vs.   Jae Gu Kang   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Robison   defeats   Kotaka Ichikawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hideki Sato   defeats   Yukima Takeda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takanori Muratsu   defeats   Gaku Hirayama   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryosuke Kano   defeats   Shigeyasu Fujita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Matsuba   defeats   Shuntaro Gonda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryokai Takahashi   defeats   Kiriro Mano   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshiaki Nagai   defeats   Naoto Shintani   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 2: GRAND ROYAL Sunday, February 08, 2015
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Kojima vs. Suzuki Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kazufumi Suzuki   defeats   Keisuke Kojima   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuki Hagiwara   defeats   Yasu Kandai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 2: Way of the Cage Sunday, February 08, 2015
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Henry vs. Ueda Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Victor Henry   defeats   Masakatsu Ueda   via Submission, Kneebar   3:22 Round 3 of 3, 13:22 Total Bout Page
Hayato Suzuki   defeats   Yosuke Saruta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Masakazu Imanari   defeats   Kenichi Ito   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:06 Round 2 of 3, 9:06 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Ando   defeats   Takahiro Ashida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daichi Takenaka   defeats   Fumiya Sasaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Sakashita   defeats   Bob Armstrong   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Hoshino   defeats   Yuki Ito   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 2 of 2, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Shinnosuke Oba   defeats   Christopher Ike   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuji Sekiguchi   defeats   Kazuyoshi Kiyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kohei Maruyama   defeats   Masato Yoshino   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Satoshi Fujiwara   defeats   Gabriel Clement   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 2 of 2, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Takashi Matsuba   vs.   Yuta Yamashiro   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gaku Hirayama   defeats   Akira Omura   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 1: Way of the Cage Sunday, July 13, 2014
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Tokoro vs. Henry Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Victor Henry   defeats   Hideo Tokoro   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Yosuke Saruta   defeats   Shunichi Shimizu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nam Phan   defeats   Kenichi Ito   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fumiya Sasaki   defeats   Koji Mori   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bob Armstrong   defeats   Yosuke Yosuke   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daisuke Hoshino   defeats   Kota Okazawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taku Kajikawa   defeats   Setsu Iguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Go Kashiwazaki   defeats   Takahiro Furumaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Yuichi Miyagi   defeats   Tokuaki Ninomiya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:03 Round 2 of 2, 9:03 Total Bout Page
Takashi Morishima   defeats   Masami Sakurazawa   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daiki Kaneko   defeats   Hiroki Mihara   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takuya Hirano   defeats   Kohei Maruyama   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Satoshi Fujiwara   defeats   Shinya Sugiyama   via KO/TKO, Knee   3:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenta Nagatsuka   defeats   Keisuke Tamaru   via Submission, Omoplata   4:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuji Fukawa   defeats   Masaaki Mizushima   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tetsuo Nakanishi   defeats   Takayuki Komazawa   via KO/TKO, Slam   1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kotaku Kawazu   defeats   Akira Omura   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yushiro Kobuchi   defeats   Shinya Hatano   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Yamauchi   vs.   Yasu Kandai   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masatoshi Akiyama   vs.   Takashi Fujita   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMAjunkie MMA rankings, April 24: A delightful mess at 155
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Liverpool poster released
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 198 pre-event facts: Frank Mir brings decorated UFC resume to Bellator
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Atlantic City averages 956,000 viewers
  • MMAFighting.com : John Salter out, Gerald Harris in vs. Rafael Lovato at Bellator 198
  • MMA Junkie : PEDs? Nah, Jon Jones says he beat Alexander Gustafsson thanks to his 'big old American balls'
  • MMA Junkie : Meet 'The Ultimate Fighter 27' cast: Thailand Clark, who was snubbed by Dana White and Bellator
  • MMA Junkie : Merab Dvalishvili 'still in shock' from questionable UFC Atlantic City loss to Ricky Simon
  • MMAFighting.com : Despite legal hurdles, Volkan Oezdemir’s team confident he’ll be able to travel to Germany for Shogun Rua fight
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Before Bellator 198, watch Emmanuel Sanchez's flying triangle, Donkey Kong punches, other badassery
  • MMA Junkie : John Salter out, Gerald Harris in to fight Rafael Lovato Jr. at Bellator 198
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Gustafsson insinuates Jon Jones beat him while on PEDs, Jones fires back
  • MMA Junkie : Leslie Smith's organizing efforts might've cost her UFC career, but will the price be worth it?
  • MMA Junkie : A title shot would be great, but Bellator 198's John Salter fine waiting 'as long as I stay busy'
  • MMAFighting.com : Marc Diakiese vs. Nasrat Haqparast booked for UFC Hamburg
  • MMA Junkie : Neil Magny explains why he's a fan of interim UFC title fights
  • MMAFighting.com : Teixeira to fight Latifi at UFC Hamburg
  • MMAFighting.com : Kevin Lee explains botched weight cut, plans to hire nutritionist for next fight
  • MMA Junkie : Why former drug addict Matt Brown doesn't fear pain pills in recovery but won't take them
  • MMA Junkie : PFL's $1 million tourneys may not lure Bellator's Michael Chandler, but Rizin FF could