Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

GRANDSLAM

GRANDSLAM
  • Name: GRANDSLAM
  • Headquarters: Tokyo, Japan
  • Acronyms: GS
  • Ownership: Shuichiro Katsumura
  • Pages:

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

GS Events

GRANDSLAM 6
Sunday, October 29, 3:00 AM ET
GEN Sports Palace
Jp Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Michinori Tanaka   defeats   Rogério Bontorin   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:27 Round 3 of 3, 12:27 Total Bout Page
Go Kashiwazaki   defeats   Tomohiko Hori   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Masayuki Hamagishi   defeats   Gota Yamashita   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Seiichiro Ito   defeats   Hideo Tokoro   via Decision, Points 7-1   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Noto   defeats   Chuji Kato   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Pan Hui   defeats   Izumi Noguchi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masaya Takita   defeats   Shin Sugihara   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:33 Round 2 of 2, 9:33 Total Bout Page
Toshio Mitani   defeats   Ryusuke Ogawa   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Natsumi Ito   defeats   Kohei Haruka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazufumi Suzuki   defeats   Morishiman Morishiman   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Yamauchi   defeats   Sohichi Honda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 5
Thursday, November 03, 2016
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan
GRANDSLAM 5 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Seiichiro Ito   defeats   Koki Naito   via Submission, Ninja Choke   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Tetsuya Yamada   defeats   Young Jun Cho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hideo Tokoro   vs.   Shigeki Osawa   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Hoshino   defeats   Quinton Arendse   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Yoshinori Suzuki   defeats   Koji Takeuchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Atsushi Ueda   defeats   Ryokai Takahashi   via KO/TKO   3:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aguri Ronda   defeats   Junichi Hirata   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 5: SURVIVOR
Thursday, November 03, 2016
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Naoto Nasi Goreng   defeats   Koichi Masuda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Madani Nishihata   defeats   Naoki Sakigawa   via Submission, Armbar   4:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hikari Harada   vs.   Hiroto Takeuchi   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Chisato Saruyama   defeats   Takigochi Monma   via KO/TKO   3:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Morishiman Morishiman   defeats   Yu Hashimoto   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 2 of 2, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Koichi Seki   defeats   Yu Nagakubo   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taiten Yamada   defeats   Takahiro Kiribe   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Yamauchi   defeats   Hajime Uehara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Naoya Yohenn   defeats   Yuji Hosogai   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 2 of 2, 4:55 Total Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 5: GRAND ROYAL
Thursday, November 03, 2016
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Shintaro Kakinai   vs.   Junichi Iwata   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tamahashi Ichiu   defeats   Shunsuke Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Sunada   defeats   Toshiki Fujiwara   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 4: SURVIVOR
Saturday, March 19, 2016
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan
GRANDSLAM 4: SURVIVOR Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Ryokai Takahashi   defeats   Suguru Nii   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takanori Muratsu   defeats   Kaneaki Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shinnosuke Oba   defeats   Kunio Nakamura   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuichi Miyagi   defeats   Yuki Kawabata   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:14 Round 2 of 2, 9:14 Total Bout Page
Morishiman Morishiman   defeats   Hiroshi Kozakai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Nakahara   defeats   Naoki Sakigawa   via Submission, Americana   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuki Hagiwara   defeats   Genichiro Ishibashi   via Submission, Armbar   3:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 4: GRAND ROYAL
Saturday, March 19, 2016
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Hideki Akazawa   defeats   Keiki Kimura   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Kemmboly Pereira da Silva   defeats   Ryohei Ishiura   via Submission, Armbar   4:36 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Keita Kitagawa   defeats   Naoya Yohenn   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Matsuzaki Sakae   defeats   Takemoto Murakami   via Decision, Split   1 Round Bout Page
Tadasuke Saito   defeats   Minoru Inoue   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Masaki Kametani   defeats   Daichi Kawada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Mitsuhiro Takagi   defeats   Yuta Kobayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Kota Oyaizu   defeats   Kazuharu Tsuchida   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 4
Saturday, March 19, 2016
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan
GRANDSLAM 4 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Masakatsu Ueda   defeats   Jun Doi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Baudot   defeats   Dongxing Wu   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kota Okazawa   defeats   Christopher Ike   via Submission, Armbar   4:21 Round 3 of 3, 14:21 Total Bout Page
Takashi Matsuba   defeats   Kirihito Kodama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aguri Ronda   defeats   Satoshi Kogure   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Hatta   defeats   Junichi Hirata   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:47 Round 2 of 2, 8:47 Total Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 3
Saturday, September 12, 2015
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Michihiro Omigawa   defeats   Yoshifumi Nakamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Baudot   defeats   Yuji Sakuragi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masayoshi Kato   defeats   Takuya Eizumi   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takaya Takemoto   defeats   Masahiro Oishi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Sugimoto   defeats   Daisuke Maku   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Kogure   defeats   Da Un Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuyuki Yoshida   defeats   Gi Young Nam   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akira Omura   defeats   Kinya Oguchi   via Submission, Armbar   2:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 3: SURVIVOR
Saturday, September 12, 2015
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Tetsuo Nakanishi   vs.   Jae Gu Kang   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Robison   defeats   Kotaka Ichikawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hideki Sato   defeats   Yukima Takeda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takanori Muratsu   defeats   Gaku Hirayama   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryosuke Kano   defeats   Shigeyasu Fujita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Matsuba   defeats   Shuntaro Gonda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryokai Takahashi   defeats   Kiriro Mano   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshiaki Nagai   defeats   Naoto Shintani   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 3: GRAND ROYAL
Saturday, September 12, 2015
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan
GRANDSLAM 3: GRAND ROYAL Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Koichi Seki   vs.   Yamato Fukuda   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round Bout Page
Halley Bahhan   defeats   Yuji Kazuhisa   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Mitsuhiro Takagi   defeats   Saburo   via Submission, Armbar   3:05 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yusuke Yamauchi   defeats   Yutaro Uesugi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kazuki Hagiwara   vs.   Takahiko Toyama   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round Bout Page
Yukiya Kawabe   defeats   Yuta Kobayashi   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Natsumi Ito   defeats   Shintaro Kurosu   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Takao Sakurako   defeats   Seiko Kubo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 2
Sunday, February 08, 2015
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan
GRANDSLAM 2 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Victor Henry   defeats   Masakatsu Ueda   via Submission, Kneebar   3:22 Round 3 of 3, 13:22 Total Bout Page
Hayato Suzuki   defeats   Yosuke Saruta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Masakazu Imanari   defeats   Kenichi Ito   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:06 Round 2 of 3, 9:06 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Ando   defeats   Takahiro Ashida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daichi Takenaka   defeats   Fumiya Sasaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Sakashita   defeats   Bob Armstrong   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Hoshino   defeats   Yuki Ito   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 2 of 2, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Shinnosuke Oba   defeats   Christopher Ike   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuji Sekiguchi   defeats   Kazuyoshi Kiyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kohei Maruyama   defeats   Masato Yoshino   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Satoshi Fujiwara   defeats   Gabriel Clement   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 2 of 2, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Takashi Matsuba   vs.   Yuta Yamashiro   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gaku Hirayama   defeats   Akira Omura   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 2: GRAND ROYAL
Sunday, February 08, 2015
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Kazufumi Suzuki   defeats   Keisuke Kojima   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuki Hagiwara   defeats   Yasu Kandai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRANDSLAM 1
Sunday, July 13, 2014
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan
GRANDSLAM 1 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Victor Henry   defeats   Hideo Tokoro   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Yosuke Saruta   defeats   Shunichi Shimizu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nam Phan   defeats   Kenichi Ito   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fumiya Sasaki   defeats   Koji Mori   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bob Armstrong   defeats   Yosuke Yosuke   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daisuke Hoshino   defeats   Kota Okazawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taku Kajikawa   defeats   Setsu Iguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Go Kashiwazaki   defeats   Takahiro Furumaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Yuichi Miyagi   defeats   Tokuaki Ninomiya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:03 Round 2 of 2, 9:03 Total Bout Page
Morishiman Morishiman   defeats   Masami Sakurazawa   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daiki Kaneko   defeats   Hiroki Mihara   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takuya Hirano   defeats   Kohei Maruyama   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Satoshi Fujiwara   defeats   Shinya Sugiyama   via KO/TKO, Knee   3:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenta Nagatsuka   defeats   Keisuke Tamaru   via Submission, Omoplata   4:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuji Fukawa   defeats   Masaaki Mizushima   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tetsuo Nakanishi   defeats   Takayuki Komazawa   via KO/TKO, Slam   1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kotaku Kawazu   defeats   Akira Omura   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yushiro Kobuchi   defeats   Shinya Hatano   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Yamauchi   vs.   Yasu Kandai   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masatoshi Akiyama   vs.   Takashi Fujita   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Weekly : Elias Theodorou Decisions Dan Kelly (UFC Syndey Fight Highlights)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC-Sydney prelims brought some violent fights and finishes – and one pretty slick one
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 121 results: Elias Theodorou outworks Daniel Kelly for unanimous decision
  • MMA Weekly : Alexander Volkanovski Dominates Shane Young (UFC Sydney Fight Highlights)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 121 results: Alex Volkanovski dominates short-notice opponent Shane Young
  • MMA Weekly : Ryan Benoit Scores Head-Kick KO Over Ashkan Mokhtarian (UFC Sydney Fight Highlights)
  • MMAFighting.com : Ryan Benoit crushes Ashkan Mokhtarian with wicked head-kick KO at UFC Sydney
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 121 results: Patient Ryan Benoit KOs Ashkan Mokhtarian with head kick in third
  • MMA Weekly : Nik Lentz Chokes Will Brooks Into Submission (UFC Sydney Fight Highlights)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 121 results: Nik Lentz chokes out 5-1 favorite, ex-teammate Will Brooks
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Tai Tuivasa puts Rashad Coulter to sleep with flying knee KO
  • MMA Weekly : Tai Tuivasa Finishes Rashad Coulter with Flying Knee KO (UFC Sydney Fight Highlights)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 121 results: Tai Tuivasa takes out Rashad Coulter with first-round knee KO
  • MMA Weekly : Frank Camacho Edges Damien Brown in All-Out Brawl (UFC Sydney Fight Highlights)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 121 results: Frank Camacho outslugs Damien Brown in 15-minute brawl
  • MMA Weekly : Watch the UFC Fight Night Sydney Post-Fight Press Conference After The Event
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 121 results: Nadia Kassem goes the distance to top gritty Alex Chambers
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 121 results: Eric Shelton grinds down Jenel Lausa for first UFC victory
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 121 results: Adam Wieczorek fights up close, seizes moment to top Anthony Hamilton
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 121 play-by-play and live results