Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Cage Fury Fighting Championships

Cage Fury Fighting Championships
  • Name: Cage Fury Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: New Jersey, United States
  • Acronyms: CFFC, Cage Fury FC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: CageFuryFC

Cage Fury FC Events

Us Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Anyanwu vs. Cruz III 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Azunna Anyanwu   defeats   Plinio Cruz   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Wilkins   defeats   Stephen Regman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Teed   defeats   Brad Schott   via Submission, Keylock   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alec Hooben   defeats   Danny Holmes   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Piriz   defeats   Sergio da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Bonitatis   defeats   Reggie Merriweather   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Bandejas   defeats   Jordan Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dawond Pickney   defeats   Jordan Stiner   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Gravely   defeats   Dave Roberts   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 12:37 Total Bout Page
Kenny Richmond   defeats   Josh Baker   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 57: Honorio vs. Gaudinot Saturday, March 19, 2016
Us Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Honorio vs. Gaudinot 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Louis Gaudinot   defeats   Sidemar Honorio   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Katlyn Chookagian   defeats   Stephanie Bragayrac   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Bill Algeo   defeats   Jeff Lentz   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Williams   defeats   Ruslan Melikov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Azunna Anyanwu   defeats   Chris Birchler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bassil Hafez   defeats   Robert Plotkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobbi-Jo Dalziel   defeats   Andria Wawro   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Tyler   defeats   Bobby Malcolm   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 56: Wells vs. Walo Saturday, February 27, 2016
Us 2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Walo vs. Wells 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Manny Walo   defeats   Jeremiah Wells   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Santella   defeats   Andrew Cseh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Brady   defeats   Rocky Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Burgos   defeats   Jacob Bohn   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Piriz   defeats   Pat White   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:28 Round 3 of 3, 14:28 Total Bout Page
Marcus Surin   defeats   Patrick Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BJ Young   defeats   Robbie De La Riondo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Roman   defeats   Steven Covington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Sims   defeats   Kyle Daukaus   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 2:43 Total Bout Page
Aaron Kennedy   defeats   Justin Marcial   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Enrique Galarza   defeats   Bobby Malcolm   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 55: Chookagian vs. Varela Saturday, January 09, 2016
Us Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Varela vs. Chookagian 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Katlyn Chookagian   defeats   Isabelly Varela   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Plinio Cruz   defeats   Joseph Stripling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bassil Hafez   defeats   Kendrick Mendez   via Submission, Armbar   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Morales   defeats   Claudio Ledesma   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Johnson Jajout   defeats   Jim Jordan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:36 Round 3 of 3, 14:36 Total Bout Page
Tony Gravely   defeats   Dwayne Holman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Mendiola   defeats   Andrew Salas   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 54: Next Generation Friday, January 08, 2016
Us Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Young vs. Montanez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
BJ Young   defeats   Zedekiah Montanez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Boulton   defeats   Vincent Archer   via Submission, Ankle Lock   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Nick Mauriello   defeats   Steve Elsenbeck   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Wells   defeats   Bobby Malcolm   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Petroski   defeats   Jesse Stokes   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Garcia   defeats   Brian Mayer   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Maira   defeats   Nick Ascolese   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dom Deblasi   defeats   Reece Ward   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 53: Spohn vs. Anyanwu Friday, December 04, 2015
Us 2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Anyanwu vs. Spohn 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Spohn   defeats   Azunna Anyanwu   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:24 Round 2 of 5, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Anthony Morrison   defeats   Jordan Stiner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Brady   defeats   Aaron Jeffery   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Bohn   defeats   Ryan Cafaro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Birchler   defeats   Ed Abrasley   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Teed   defeats   Christopher Daukaus   via Submission, Americana   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Matt Hill   defeats   Justin Haskell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Frankie Roberts   defeats   Shane LaRocca   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Woodmy Jean   defeats   Antoine Werts   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Tyler   defeats   Rob Fletcher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 52: Horcher vs. Regman Saturday, October 31, 2015
Us Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Horcher vs. Regman 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darrell Horcher   defeats   Stephen Regman   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:03 Round 3 of 5, 13:03 Total Bout Page
Nick Pace   defeats   Ricky Bandejas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
LeVon Maynard   defeats   Sam Oropeza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katlyn Chookagian   defeats   Sijara Eubanks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Marfone   defeats   Justin Bonitatis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Williams   defeats   Walter Howard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Manny Walo   defeats   Jason Norwood   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 12:37 Total Bout Page
Scott Heckman   defeats   Jay Haas   via Submission, North South Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Pat Sabatini   defeats   Tony Gravely   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dwayne Holman   defeats   Andrew Aguilar   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 51: Ledesma vs. Gaudinot Saturday, September 12, 2015
Us Sands Casino Resort Bethlehem, PA US Northeast Region
Ledesma vs. Gaudinot 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Louis Gaudinot   defeats   Claudio Ledesma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bradley Desir   defeats   Jim Jordan   via Submission, Armbar   4:32 Round 2 of 3, 9:32 Total Bout Page
Derek Brenon   defeats   Myron Baker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Cafaro   defeats   Thad Frick   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Dave Roberts   defeats   Aaron Bicking   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Alvarez   defeats   Gabriel Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Sims   defeats   Gordon Wigington   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Jacobus   defeats   Robbie De La Riondo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Fleming   defeats   Dwayne Lynch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 50: Smith vs. Williams II Saturday, July 18, 2015
Us Borgata Hotel & Casino Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Smith vs. Williams II 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Smith   defeats   Tim Williams   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:02 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Azunna Anyanwu   defeats   Plinio Cruz   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Regman   defeats   Jordan Stiner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 3 of 3, 10:28 Total Bout Page
Karl Roberson   defeats   Michael Wilcox   via Submission, Armbar   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Watley   defeats   Sergio DeBari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Isata   defeats   Lester Caslow   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Grant   defeats   Darren Mima   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio da Silva   defeats   Dwayne Holman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Daukaus   defeats   Jeff Blachly   via Submission, Punches   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Willey   defeats   Matt Ruskin   via Submission, Punches   4:45 Round 3 of 3, 14:45 Total Bout Page
Paul Grant   defeats   Matt Firneno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Jenna Serio   defeats   Rachel Sazoff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 49: Honorio vs. de Sa Saturday, June 06, 2015
Us Sands Casino Resort Bethlehem, PA US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Honorio vs. de Sá 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sidemar Honorio   defeats   Lincoln de Sá   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Bill Algeo   defeats   Anthony Terrell Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Heckman   defeats   Justin Dalton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Stevens   defeats   Mike Medrano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Kelleher   defeats   Jay Haas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Bleaken   defeats   Nathan Vantassel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Lowry   defeats   Andrew Chirico   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Bradley Desir   defeats   Brett Martinez   via Submission, Strikes   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Brenon   defeats   Thad Frick   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Alvarez   defeats   Gabriel Fonseca   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bassil Hafez   defeats   Paul Sims   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Keith Tharrington   defeats   Izzy Encarnacion   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Joseph Zanca   defeats   Brad Boulton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dwayne Lynch   defeats   Sharaun Moore   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 48: Good vs. Burrell Saturday, May 09, 2015
Us Borgata Hotel & Casino Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Good vs. Burrell 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lyman Good   defeats   Nah-shon Burrell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jeff Lentz   defeats   Jared Gordon   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmie Rivera   defeats   Carson Beebe   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jose Pinto   defeats   Danny Holmes   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Justin Bonitatis   defeats   Josh Mayville   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 3 of 3, 12:22 Total Bout Page
Claudio Ledesma   defeats   Evan Velez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Bandejas   defeats   Leodegario Muniz   via KO/TKO, Slam   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Steve Barnett   defeats   Allen Otto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Brady   defeats   Jake Gombocz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Roddy   defeats   Trevor Suter   via Submission, Armbar   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgi Kudukhashvili   defeats   Jorge Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 47: Webb vs. Harshbarger Saturday, March 07, 2015
Us The Sands Casino Bethlehem, PA US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Webb vs. Harshbarger 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonavin Webb   defeats   Elijah Harshbarger   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jay Haas   defeats   Scott Heckman   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azunna Anyanwu   defeats   Lewis Rumsey   via KO/TKO   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thad Frick   defeats   Chris Sladky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio da Silva   defeats   Zach Maslany   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pat White   defeats   Jerome Isip   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Marcus Surin   defeats   Tim Kunkel   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:23 Round 3 of 3, 10:23 Total Bout Page
CFFC 46: Williams vs. Smith Saturday, February 28, 2015
Us Chester, PA US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Williams vs. Smith 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Smith   defeats   Tim Williams   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 5, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Joseph Lowry   defeats   Allen Otto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Aguilar   defeats   William Sizemore   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Forster   defeats   Brandon Kaiser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Burke   defeats   Jesse Stokes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Driver   defeats   Kasey Mathews   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Sims   defeats   Martin Scales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane LaRocca   defeats   Vladimir Jean-Philippe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 45: Horcher vs. Stiner Saturday, February 07, 2015
Us Borgata Hotel & Casino Bethlehem, PA US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Stiner vs. Horcher 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darrell Horcher   defeats   Jordan Stiner   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 3 of 5, 13:45 Total Bout Page
Lyman Good   defeats   Micah Terrill   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jared Gordon   defeats   Jay Coleman   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Burgos   defeats   Terrell Hobbs   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Leonard   defeats   Jose Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Holmes   defeats   Michael Andrillo   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Wilcox   defeats   Chase Owens   via Submission, Brabo Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Watley   defeats   Pat Sabatini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tuan Pham   defeats   Sergio da Silva   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamelle Jones   defeats   Donte Wade   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Ricky Bandejas   defeats   Al Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 3 of 3, 13:45 Total Bout Page
CFFC 44: Bezerra vs Makashvili Saturday, December 13, 2014
Us The Sands Casino Bethlehem, PA US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Bezerra vs. Makashvili II 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Levan Makashvili   defeats   Alexandre Bezerra   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sidemar Honorio   defeats   Darren Mima   via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Lester Caslow   defeats   Justin Dalton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Gordon   defeats   Corey Bleaken   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Terrell Smith   defeats   Brett Martinez   via Submission, Strikes   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Claudio Ledesma   defeats   Dave Morgan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Wittman   defeats   Ricky Nuno   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 11:45 Total Bout Page
Johnson Jajout   defeats   Tim Kunkel   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Jim Jordan   defeats   Greg Quarantello   via Submission, Verbal   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Regman   defeats   Shelby Graham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Wells   defeats   Bradley Desir   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Tim Lutke   defeats   Donte Wade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Teed   defeats   Caleb Michaels   via Submission, Armbar   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 43: Good vs. Webb Saturday, November 01, 2014
Us Borgata Hotel & Casino Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Webb vs. Good 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonavin Webb   vs.   Lyman Good   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   3:43 Round 3 of 5, 13:43 Total Bout Page
Tim Williams   defeats   Ronald Stallings   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Plinio Cruz   defeats   Azunna Anyanwu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmie Rivera   defeats   Anthony Durnell   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:22 Round 3 of 5, 13:22 Total Bout Page
Jordan Stiner   defeats   Jonathan DelBrugge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Patrovich   defeats   Nicholas Willey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb McAllister   defeats   Robert Fabrizi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Bonitatis   defeats   Mike Cardona   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 12:59 Total Bout Page
Evan Velez   defeats   Sergio da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Bandejas   defeats   Merab Dvalishvili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 41: Holt vs. Cruz Saturday, October 11, 2014
Us Bethlehem, PA US Northeast Region
Heckman vs. Solorio 139 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gabriel Solorio   defeats   Scott Heckman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Regman   defeats   Alan Stephenson   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Al Jones   defeats   Noel Arcibal   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 12:12 Total Bout Page
Raul Gonzales   defeats   Zak Kelly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Butler   defeats   Antoine Werts   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Robert Munoz   defeats   Adam Atiyeh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Firneno   defeats   Mariano Rivera   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 40: Horcher vs. Ricci Saturday, August 23, 2014
Us King of Prussia, PA US Northeast Region
Horcher vs. Ricci 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darrell Horcher   defeats   Alex Ricci   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Honstein   defeats   Darren Mima   via Submission, Omoplata   2:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dave Roberts   defeats   Blaine Shutt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Jones   defeats   Paul Sims   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Miesch   defeats   Raul Gonzales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Jean-Philippe   defeats   Anthony Inzone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Ramirez   defeats   Elijah Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Robbie De La Riondo   defeats   Victor Ortega   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Antoine Werts   defeats   Josh Ortega   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phillip Saporito   defeats   Eugene Hong   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 39: Heckman vs. Gerhart Saturday, August 16, 2014
Us The Sands Hotel and Casino Bethlehem, PA US Northeast Region
Heckman vs. Gerhart 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Heckman   defeats   Troy Gerhart   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   3:20 Round 3 of 3, 13:20 Total Bout Page
Nathan Vantassel   defeats   Brett Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Pope   defeats   Thad Frick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Morales   defeats   Chaz Holloway   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Brofsky   defeats   Ricardo Pena   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Serrano   defeats   Keith Tharrington   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo DaSilva   defeats   Zak Kelly   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Segovia   defeats   Devon Jacobus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edwin Smart   defeats   McQueen Ovando   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 38: Webb vs. Stittgen Saturday, August 09, 2014
Us Borgata Hotel & Casino Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Felder vs. Johnson 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paul Felder   defeats   Craig Johnson   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Heel   3:44 Round 2 of 5, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Jonavin Webb   defeats   Dan Stittgen   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 3 of 5, 14:52 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Bezerra   defeats   Levan Makashvili   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Williams   defeats   Dervin Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Jordan Stiner   defeats   Mike Medrano   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Rumsey   defeats   Joseph Stripling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Wilcox   defeats   Darren Costa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Patrovich   defeats   Allen Otto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ashure Elbanna   defeats   Jerome Isip   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Sean Brady   defeats   Paul Almquist   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Regman   defeats   Alfred Alo   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Micah Terrill   defeats   Christian Leonard   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 37: Anyanwu vs. Bell Saturday, June 28, 2014
Us 2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Anyanwu vs. Bell II 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Azunna Anyanwu   defeats   Keith Bell   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bill Algeo   defeats   Mike Pope   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julio Rosario   defeats   Brandon Inskeep   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Katlyn Chookagian   defeats   Rebecca Heintzman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Haas   defeats   Evan Chmieleski   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shelby Graham   defeats   Vladimir Cerbadji   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Bandejas   defeats   Christopher Piriz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Phillip Doig   defeats   Pat White   via Submission, Neck Crank   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jayro Martinez   defeats   Rob Jimenez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Krampetz   defeats   Alex Sinprasith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Romero   defeats   Keifer Flemming   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mariano Rivera   defeats   Michael Macauley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Jones   defeats   Jake Skelly   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 36: Secor vs. Good Saturday, June 21, 2014
Us Mennen Sports Arena Morristown, NJ US Northeast Region
Good vs. Secor 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lyman Good   defeats   Matt Secor   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Foster   defeats   Andy Main   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manny Walo   defeats   Diego Peclat   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darren Mima   defeats   Claudio Ledesma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Bonitatis   defeats   Jake Anderson   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Bleaken   defeats   Diego Llamas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Shedrick Goodridge   defeats   Eric Roncoroni   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio da Silva   defeats   Andrew Aguilar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Lutke   vs.   Donte Wade   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Foul   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Noel Arcibal   defeats   Melvis Figueroa   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 35: Heckman vs. Makashvili Saturday, April 26, 2014
Us Borgata Hotel & Casino Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Heckman vs. Makashvili 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Levan Makashvili   defeats   Scott Heckman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 4 of 5, 17:30 Total Bout Page
Jonavin Webb   defeats   Mike Winters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmie Rivera   defeats   Cody Stevens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darrell Horcher   defeats   Gabriel Miglioli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Jamelle Jones   defeats   Charles Gamble   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Burgos   defeats   Donald Ooton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pat Sabatini   defeats   Jacob Bohn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio da Silva   defeats   Alejandro Zea   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Bandejas   defeats   Dwayne Holman   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Almquist   defeats   Brian Collins   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
CFFC 34: Santella vs. Honstein Saturday, April 19, 2014
Us Mennen Sports Arena Morristown, NJ US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Santella vs. Honstein 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Honstein   defeats   Sean Santella   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Main   defeats   Brian Kelleher   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manny Walo   defeats   Chel Erwin-Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lewis Rumsey   defeats   Mike Stewart   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Claudio Ledesma   defeats   Marcio Bittencourt   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 11:10 Total Bout Page
Mike Wade   defeats   Shedrick Goodridge   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Plinio Cruz   defeats   JA Dudley   via Submission, Armbar   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bradley Desir   defeats   Joshua Key   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 3 of 3, 10:16 Total Bout Page
CFFC 33: Felder vs. Stevens Saturday, March 22, 2014
Us 2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Stevens vs. Felder 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paul Felder   defeats   Marc Stevens   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:03 Round 2 of 5, 9:03 Total Bout Page
Tommy Marcellino   defeats   Ricky Nuno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 11:55 Total Bout Page
Travis Wynn   defeats   Dave Morgan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Brady   defeats   Brandon Vernalli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Masciocchi   defeats   William Millward   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Boulton   defeats   Francis O'Brien   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hopeton Stewart   defeats   Christopher Williams   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Daukaus   defeats   Jonathan Veras   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Earl Small   defeats   Paul Turner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page

Cage Fury FC Wiki Update Wiki

Champions 


Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Shawn Teed

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Mike Rhodes

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Kyle Daukaus

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Jeremiah Wells

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Nikolas Motta  

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Pat Sabatini 

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - 

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Sean Santella

Last updated 11.25.2019, 5:06 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC full fight video: Israel Adesanya scores TKO victory in debut
  • MMA Weekly : Flashback Fight: Watch Anderson Silva become middleweight champion by destroying Rich Franklin
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: The Korean Zombie reveals multiple ways to cheat at weigh-ins, fighters react
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: The Korean Zombie reveals multiple ways to cheat at weigh-ins, fighters react [DNP]
  • MMA Weekly : UFC President Dana White reportedly named as a victim in sex-tape case
  • MMAFighting.com : Cory Sandhagen shares his side of recent fight rumors: ‘I appreciate [Dominick] Cruz not calling me an assh*le’
  • MMAFighting.com : Despite COVID-19 concerns, Jon Anik confident officials will ‘check every box’ to make UFC 249 safe
  • MMAFighting.com : President Trump tells Dana White, sports leaders he hopes to return to business as usual ‘very soon’
  • UFC.com : James Wilks' Unexpected Post-Fight Life
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Dominick Reyes teaches ‘How to Beat Jon Jones’ lesson on Paige VanZant’s Fight School series
  • MMAFighting.com : Hot Tweets: The fallout from UFC 249 falling out, and Jon Jones’ place in MMA history
  • MMAFighting.com : Santiago Ponzinibbio offers to fight Tyron Woodley ‘with one arm tied behind my back’ at UFC 249
  • MMA Weekly : Flashback Fight: Watch Israel Adesanya shine in his Octagon debut
  • MMAFighting.com : Joanne Calderwood: Sparring partner in ‘strict quarantine’ to help prepare for Valentina Shevchenko
  • MMAFighting.com : How fighters are training and staying ready to compete during the coronavirus pandemic
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier: Retiring ‘will be the hardest thing I’ll have to do’ but going out on top is like a ‘fairy tale’
  • MMA Weekly : Shamrock FC’s Erion Zekthi frustrated, but knows things are ‘tough on everybody’
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White sued for allegedly breaking hush money deal in extortion case
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC full fight video: Chuck Liddell knocks out Tito Ortiz in first meeting 16 years ago
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyron Woodley tells UFC he’s ready for UFC 249, asks ‘Colby in or not?’