Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Cage Fury Fighting Championships

Cage Fury Fighting Championships
  • Name: Cage Fury Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: New Jersey, United States
  • Acronyms: CFFC, Cage Fury FC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: CageFuryFC

Cage Fury FC Events

CFFC 104 Friday, December 17, 7:00 PM ET
Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
CFFC 103 Friday, November 19, 7:00 PM ET
Horseshoe Casino & Hotel Tunica, MS US Southeast Region
CFFC 102 Saturday, October 30, 7:00 PM ET
2300 Arena Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Burrell vs. Stewart 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nah-shon Burrell   vs.   Kyle Stewart   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bassil Hafez   vs.   Jakob Scheffel   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Isa Dalipaj   vs.   Jose Perez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryan Rizco   vs.   Yanal Ashmoz   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ben Coyle   vs.   Will Spann III   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Luke Fernandez   vs.   Cody Lewis   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dymere Rappa   vs.   Nick Galanti   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
CFFC 101: Nkuta vs. Diaz Saturday, October 02, 1:30 PM ET
Parx Casino Bensalem, PA US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Nkuta vs. Diaz 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Phumi Nkuta   defeats   Miguel Junior Diaz   via KO/TKO   4:16 Round 4 of 4, 19:16 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Piersma   vs.   Kris Vereen   Ends in a No Contest, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Regivaldo Carvalho   defeats   Timothy Teves   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charalampos Grigoriou   defeats   Efren Escareno   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Labiano   defeats   Tim Dooling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Velasco   defeats   Jacob Heavlin   via KO/TKO, Submission to Strikes   4:40 Round 2 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Mark Grey   defeats   Justin Carter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Riley Palmer   defeats   William Holguin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Allston   defeats   Dymere Rappa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Gebhard   defeats   Dominic Robinson   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Xhelal Lleshi   defeats   Kasaun Tramel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 100: Kamchybekov vs. Smith Thursday, September 16, 7:00 PM ET
Seminole Hard Rock Casino Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Kamchybekov vs. Smith 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Blake Smith   defeats   Zulkarnaiyn Kamchybekov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:49 Round 3 of 4, 10:49 Total Bout Page
Jason Eastman   defeats   Andrew Richardson   via Submission, Brabo Choke   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Paris Artis   defeats   Feraris Golden Jr.   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Michael Dufort   defeats   Troy Gerhart   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Radtke   defeats   Brandon Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:31 Round 2 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Brandon Murphy   defeats   David Romano   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Moran   defeats   Adam Amado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
William Rentz   defeats   Quintin Bray   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Jesse Romano   defeats   Andres Davalos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Itso Babulaidze   defeats   Lucas LaRue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 99: Hodge vs. Rodriguez Saturday, August 14, 6:00 PM ET
Fitz Casino Hotel Tunica, MS US Southeast Region
Anderson vs. Perez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
DeAndre Anderson   defeats   Jose Perez   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nah-shon Burrell   defeats   Khetag Pliev   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 11:56 Total Bout Page
Da'Mon Blackshear   defeats   Mateo Vogel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Cuamba   defeats   James Lyons   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lydell Poag   defeats   Stavros Moustakakis   via KO/TKO, Elbows   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Coyle   defeats   Joe Tran   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Pass   defeats   Frankie Shugart   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jartavis Jackson   defeats   Evaniel Johnson   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Lucas Hoffman   defeats   Harvey Mardis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brennan Glass   defeats   Jamie Fisk   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Walk   defeats   Harrison Pait   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonny Morales   defeats   Gannon Hayes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 98: Cutts vs. Lainesse Saturday, July 03, 2021
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Cutts vs. Lainesse 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yohan Lainesse   defeats   Evan Cutts   via KO/TKO, Body Punches   2:17 Round 2 of 4, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Santo Curatolo   defeats   Dilshod Zaripov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Solomon Renfro   defeats   Lee Henry Lilly   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Rizco   defeats   Feraris Golden Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Miles Lee   defeats   Liam Anderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isa Dalipaj   defeats   Tyson Craig   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:57 Round 2 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Joseph Schick   defeats   Zachary Burhans   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Jonathan DiLorenzo   defeats   Mike Dakessian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elvis Lebron Quiles   defeats   Saige Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Riley Palmer   defeats   Renato Deazevado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kasaun Tramel   defeats   Nick Gebhard   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Grey   defeats   Todd Box   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 97: Reed vs. Rose Saturday, May 29, 2021
2300 Arena Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Strawweight Title Fight Reed vs. Rose 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elise Reed   defeats   Hilarie Rose   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:57 Round 2 of 4, 9:57 Total Bout Page
Feraris Golden Jr.   defeats   Nick Giulietti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Lyons   defeats   Beau Samaniego   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Velasco   defeats   Halston Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Efren Escareno   defeats   Matt Turnbull   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Matt Hicks   defeats   Kyle Broadwater   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Caracappa   defeats   Tyron Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Perez   defeats   Jaleon Reid   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Fernandez   defeats   Jacob Spencer   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaack Watkins   defeats   Itso Babulaidze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Orelvis Hernandez Alvarez   defeats   Ryan Appleby   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 96: Jones vs. Cleveland Friday, May 28, 2021
2300 Arena Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Karmo vs. Labiano 152 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Boimah Karmo   defeats   Jeremiah Labiano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eddy Torres   defeats   Yohe Rojas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Laura Gallardo   defeats   Helen Peralta   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kris Moutinho   defeats   Andrew Salas   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:26 Round 3 of 3, 13:26 Total Bout Page
Taylor Pierce   defeats   James Herd   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jerald Spohn   defeats   Nick Olson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CJ LaFragola   defeats   Geoff Magin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Grey   defeats   James Mullens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Galanti   defeats   Tim Green   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Surich   defeats   Tanner York   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 95: Kamchybekov vs. Smith Friday, April 02, 2021
2300 Arena Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Kamchybekov vs. Smith 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zulkarnaiyn Kamchybekov   defeats   Jesse Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 2 of 4, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Paul Capaldo   defeats   Chris Vasil   via KO/TKO, Spinning Wheel Kick   0:21 Round 3 of 3, 10:21 Total Bout Page
Jesse Stirn   defeats   Reginald Adams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hilarie Rose   defeats   Alannah Arnett   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Mateo Vogel   defeats   Garrett Armfield   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Chris Disonell   defeats   Turpal Khamzayev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isa Dalipaj   defeats   Aaron Reese   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Anderson   defeats   Gordon Wigington   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Nolan   defeats   Obinna Edgebike   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Bill Markle   defeats   Steve Phelan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Dakessian   defeats   Itso Babulaidze   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 2:31 Total Bout Page
Hassan Ghaith   defeats   Samuel Viana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Xhelal Lleshi   defeats   Nick Gebhard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 94: Hafez vs. Cutts Thursday, April 01, 2021
2300 Arena Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Hafez vs. Cutts 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evan Cutts   defeats   Bassil Hafez   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Goodale   vs.   Khetag Pliev   Ends in a No Contest, Injury (Detached Finger)   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Solomon Renfro   defeats   Nick Alley   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Earl Small   defeats   Adam Wamsley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Timothy Cuamba   defeats   Frank Wells   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Piersma   defeats   Thomas Majeski   via Submission, Omoplata   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Joey Tizzano   defeats   Malek Mahmoud   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 12:29 Total Bout Page
James Lyons   defeats   Cody Zappone   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manny Morales   defeats   Johnny Santos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Natalie Schlesinger   defeats   Mariah Castro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 93: Huckbody vs. Jeffery Friday, March 12, 2021
2300 Arena Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Huckbody vs. Jeffery 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Jeffery   defeats   Collin Huckbody   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Jamelle Jones   defeats   Cody Goodale   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Yohan Lainesse   defeats   Troy Green   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jasmine Jasudavicius   defeats   Ashley Deen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Campbell   defeats   Cedric Gunnison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miles Lee   defeats   Troy Cain   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Rizco   defeats   Adam De Freitas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Vasquez   defeats   Charles Alex   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Luke Fernandez   defeats   Devante Crawford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Galanti   defeats   Scott Myers   via Submission, North South Choke   0:41 Round 3 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
CFFC 92: Trujillo vs. Nkuta Thursday, March 11, 2021
2300 Arena Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Trujillo vs. Nkuta 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Phumi Nkuta   defeats   Alberto Trujillo   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Saidyokub Kakhramonov   defeats   Tycen Lynn   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 4, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Kasey Tanner   defeats   Terry Bartholomew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Rodriguez   defeats   Charalampos Grigoriou   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 3 of 3, 12:41 Total Bout Page
Tom Pagliarulo   defeats   Shawn Stefanelli   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:39 Round 3 of 3, 13:39 Total Bout Page
Bryan Bautista   defeats   William Tucker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
BJ Young   defeats   Geoffrey Mellor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Allgeier   defeats   Christian Bobe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samantha Brister   defeats   Brittany Bickhart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Grey   defeats   Gabriel Cabello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 91: Sabatini vs. Stirn Friday, December 18, 2020
Lancaster County Convention Center Lancaster, PA US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sabatini vs. Stirn 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pat Sabatini   defeats   Jesse Stirn   via Submission, Armbar   2:23 Round 2 of 4, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Elise Reed   defeats   Jillian DeCoursey   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Malott   defeats   Solomon Renfro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darrell Horcher   defeats   Vadim Ogar   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Piersma   defeats   Tyler Bunting   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Perez   defeats   Jacob Dorman   via Submission, Banana Split   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 90: Huckbody vs. Adams Thursday, December 17, 2020
Lancaster County Convention Center Lancaster, PA US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Phillips vs. Huckbody 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Collin Huckbody   defeats   Aaron Phillips   via KO/TKO   4:47 Round 2 of 4, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Zulkarnaiyn Kamchybekov   defeats   Richard Brooks   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Nah-shon Burrell   defeats   Moses Murrietta   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Marino   defeats   Matar Lo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kasey Tanner   defeats   Calvin Harbaugh   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Turpal Khamzayev   defeats   Chaka Worthy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cedric Gunnison   defeats   Nick Olson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Timothy Cuamba   defeats   Joshua Francis   via KO/TKO   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 89: Hafez vs. Savoie Thursday, November 19, 2020
2300 Arena Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Savoie vs. Hafez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bassil Hafez   defeats   Christien Savoie   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:15 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Sitik Muduev   defeats   Frank Buenafuente   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Smith   defeats   Charalampos Grigoriou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vilson Ndregjoni   defeats   Mike Gonzalez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Majeski   defeats   Jerome Macalino   via Submission, Neck Crank   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 88: Caracappa vs. Lynn Wednesday, November 18, 2020
2300 Arena Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Lynn vs. Caracappa 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tycen Lynn   defeats   Phil Caracappa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Criszaida Adames   defeats   Claudia Baril   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Miguel Junior Diaz   defeats   Dilshod Zaripov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Vasil   defeats   Fadi Shuman   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manny Morales   defeats   Russ Korbul   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Stefanelli   defeats   Brett Floyd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 87: Curatolo vs. Trujillo Friday, October 30, 2020
2300 Arena Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Curatolo vs. Trujillo 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alberto Trujillo   defeats   Santo Curatolo   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:18 Round 2 of 4, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Dustin Joynson   defeats   Carl Seumanutafa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paris Artis   defeats   Ryan Rizco   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Clarke   defeats   Matt Turnbull   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Phumi Nkuta   defeats   Ben Coyle   via Submission, Americana   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Turpal Khamzayev   defeats   Danny Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Fernandez   defeats   Josh Wotring   via Submission, Americana   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Caracappa   defeats   Jeff Taylor Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 86: Mowles vs. Gonzalez Thursday, October 29, 2020
2300 Arena Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Gonzalez vs. Mowles 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Levi Mowles   defeats   James Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Yohan Lainesse   defeats   Lirim Rufati   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Leonard   defeats   Dante Brown   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Eddy Torres   defeats   Jake Schilling   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Frank Wells   defeats   Josha Vann   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 12:35 Total Bout Page
Garrett Armfield   defeats   Kenny Richmond   via KO/TKO   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Itso Babulaidze   defeats   Nathan Rex   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 85 Friday, September 18, 2020
Horseshoe Tunica Hotel & Casino Tunica, MS US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Hill vs. Lee 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby Lee   defeats   Mike Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Kuramagomedov   defeats   Trevor Ollison   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Sean Soriano   defeats   Jose Mariscal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eddy Torres   defeats   Nathan Mitchell   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Montel Williams   defeats   Chris Sorrell   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zulkarnaiyn Kamchybekov   defeats   Mike Anderson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 12:17 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Nunes   defeats   Jordan Seufzer   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Smith   defeats   Trinity Swint   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Donny Ross   defeats   Lance Abero   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 84 Thursday, September 17, 2020
Horseshoe Tunica Hotel & Casino Tunica, MS US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Scoggins vs. Vasquez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jared Scoggins   defeats   Thomas Vasquez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Sabatini   defeats   Jordan Titoni   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reginald Adams   defeats   Zachary Hicks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nah-shon Burrell   defeats   Ryot Waller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Wallace   defeats   Jay Wilson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Perez   defeats   Brandon Gaitor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Majeski   defeats   Will Beard   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Cunningham   defeats   Javontay Reggans   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Phillips   defeats   Jonny Morales   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 83 Thursday, August 13, 2020
2300 Arena Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Strawweight Title Fight Jasudavicius vs. Reed 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elise Reed   defeats   Jasmine Jasudavicius   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bill Algeo   defeats   Tim Dooling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Lowry   defeats   Piankhi Zimmerman   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Capaldo   defeats   Jamal Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isa Dalipaj   defeats   Javier Guzman   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 82 Wednesday, August 12, 2020
2300 Arena Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Curatolo vs. Mancini 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Santo Curatolo   defeats   James Mancini   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:05 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Phil Caracappa   defeats   Terry Bartholomew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yohan Lainesse   defeats   Connor Dixon   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Solomon Renfro   defeats   Robert Gidron   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Monroe   defeats   Joey Tizzano   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Turpal Khamzayev   defeats   Jason Tipaldos   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 82 (cancelled) Saturday, March 21, 2020
Hard Rock Hotel Atlantic City, NJ
CFFC 81: Sabatini vs. Gonzalez Saturday, February 01, 2020
Parx Casino Bensalem, PA US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sabatini vs. Gonzalez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Gonzalez   defeats   Pat Sabatini   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   0:46 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Kyle Daukaus   defeats   Nolan Norwood   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   4:36 Round 2 of 4, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Herbeth Sousa   defeats   Alexander Keshtov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Nazim Sadykhov   defeats   Elijah Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jasmine Jasudavicius   defeats   Gabriella Gulfin   via KO/TKO, Knees   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Pierce   defeats   Cristian Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miles Lee   defeats   Sedriques Dumas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Majeski   defeats   Bart Pierre   via Submission   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelvin Sterling   defeats   Christian Bobe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Vila   defeats   Jason Viana   via Submission   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page
Brooke Fahey   defeats   Kaelen Doan   via Submission   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Itso Babulaidze   defeats   RJ Seal   via Submission   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page

Cage Fury FC Wiki Update Wiki

Current Champions


Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Jamelle Jones

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Mike Rhodes

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Aaron Jeffery

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Evan Cutts

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Zulkarnaiyn Kamchybekov

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Vacant

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Saidyokub Kakharamonov

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Phumi Nkuta

Women's Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Vacant

Women's Flyweight (125 lbs) - Vacant

Women's Strawweight (115 lbs) - Elise Reed

Last updated 04.21.2021, 1:55 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Fedor Emelianenko says there is ‘a chance’ that Bellator 269 will be last fight
  • MMA Junkie : Kevin Lee issues apology after NAC suspension for positive drug test, opens up about adult ADHD
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC’s Kevin Lee gets temporary suspension for positive test for banned stimulant
  • MMA Junkie : NAC suspends Ryan Benoit for 9 months after testing positive for sleep apnea drug
  • MMA Junkie : Marvin Vettori says Paulo Costa 'a lot overweight,' wants change in division for UFC Fight Night 196
  • MMAFighting.com : Afghan promoter, MMA fighters flee country with help of UFC, Save Our Allies after Taliban takeover
  • MMA Junkie : Javier Mendez: Islam Makhachev doesn't need a finish to beat Dan Hooker, whereas Hooker does
  • MMA Junkie : DWCS 44 winner Jonny Parsons not surprised with UFC deal after split: 'This is where I belong'
  • UFC.com : ENTRY CHECKLIST FOR ETIHAD ARENA | UFC 267: BLACHOWICZ vs TEIXEIRA
  • MMA Junkie : NAC overturns DWCS winner Josh Quinlan's UFC contract-earning victory after positive drug test
  • MMAFighting.com : Zviad Lazishvili steps in on 3 days’ notice to fight Jonathan Martinez at UFC Vegas 41
  • MMA Junkie : NAC approves UFC 269, two other UFC events for December in Las Vegas
  • MMA Junkie : Ray Borg out of UAE Warriors title fight due to positive COVID-19 test: 'My heart breaks'
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Hernandez open to Paddy Pimblett matchup to cap off 2021 after quick KO win
  • MMA Junkie : Sergio Pettis set to defend title vs. Kyoji Horiguchi at Bellator 272
  • MMA Junkie : Armen Petrosyan already thinking about Israel Adesanya after earning UFC deal on DWCS 44
  • MMAFighting.com : Sergio Pettis defends bantamweight title against Kyoji Horiguchi at Bellator event on Dec. 3
  • MMAFighting.com : Sergio Pettis defends bantamweight title against Kyoji Horiguchi at Bellator 272 on Dec. 3
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 44: Grading the winners
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 196 pre-event facts: Paulo Costa's stats still strong after title-fight loss