Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Cage Fury Fighting Championships

Cage Fury Fighting Championships
  • Name: Cage Fury Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: New Jersey, United States
  • Acronyms: CFFC, Cage Fury FC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: CageFuryFC

Cage Fury FC Events

CFFC 93 Friday, March 12, 7:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
Us 2300 Arena Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Huckbody vs. Jeffery 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Collin Huckbody   vs.   Aaron Jeffery   Confirmed   5-5-5-5 Bout Page
Jamelle Jones   vs.   Cody Goodale   Confirmed   5-5-5-5 Bout Page
Ashley Deen   vs.   Jasmine Jasudavicius   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Troy Cain   vs.   Miles Lee   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Troy Green   vs.   Yohan Lainesse   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
CFFC 92 Thursday, March 11, 7:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
Us 2300 Arena Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Trujillo vs. Nkuta 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alberto Trujillo   vs.   Phumi Nkuta   Confirmed   5-5-5-5 Bout Page
Saidyokub Kakharamonov   vs.   Tycen Lynn   Confirmed   5-5-5-5 Bout Page
Justin Clarke   vs.   Kasey Tanner   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Charalampos Grigoriou   vs.   Christian Rodriguez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
William Tucker   vs.   Bryan Bautista   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cristian Santos   vs.   Shawn Stefanelli   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Geoffrey Mellor   vs.   BJ Young   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gordon Wigington   vs.   Tyus Thomas   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cameron Allgeier   vs.   Christian Bobe   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
CFFC 91: Sabatini vs. Stirn Friday, December 18, 7:00 PM ET
Us Lancaster County Convention Center Lancaster, PA US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sabatini vs. Stirn 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pat Sabatini   defeats   Jesse Stirn   via Submission, Armbar   2:23 Round 2 of 4, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Elise Reed   defeats   Jillian DeCoursey   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Malott   defeats   Solomon Renfro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darrell Horcher   defeats   Vadim Ogar   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Piersma   defeats   Tyler Bunting   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Perez   defeats   Jacob Dorman   via Submission, Banana Split   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 90: Huckbody vs. Adams Thursday, December 17, 7:00 PM ET
Us Lancaster County Convention Center Lancaster, PA US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Phillips vs. Huckbody 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Collin Huckbody   defeats   Aaron Phillips   via KO/TKO   4:47 Round 2 of 4, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Zulkarnaiyn Kamchybekov   defeats   Richard Brooks   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Nah-shon Burrell   defeats   Moses Murrietta   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Marino   defeats   Matar Lo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kasey Tanner   defeats   Calvin Harbaugh   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Turpal Khamzayev   defeats   Chaka Worthy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cedric Gunnison   defeats   Nick Olson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Timothy Cuamba   defeats   Joshua Francis   via KO/TKO   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 89: Hafez vs. Savoie Thursday, November 19, 2020
Us 2300 Arena Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Savoie vs. Hafez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bassil Hafez   defeats   Christien Savoie   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:15 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Sitik Muduev   defeats   Frank Buenafuente   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Smith   defeats   Charalampos Grigoriou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vilson Ndregjoni   defeats   Mike Gonzalez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Majeski   defeats   Jerome Macalino   via Submission, Neck Crank   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 88: Caracappa vs. Lynn Wednesday, November 18, 2020
Us 2300 Arena Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Lynn vs. Caracappa 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tycen Lynn   defeats   Phil Caracappa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Criszaida Adames   defeats   Claudia Baril   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Miguel Junior Diaz   defeats   Dilshod Zaripov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Vasil   defeats   Fadi Shuman   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manny Morales   defeats   Russell Korbul   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Stefanelli   defeats   Brett Floyd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 87: Curatolo vs. Trujillo Friday, October 30, 2020
Us 2300 Arena Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Curatolo vs. Trujillo 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alberto Trujillo   defeats   Santo Curatolo   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:18 Round 2 of 4, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Dustin Joynson   defeats   Carl Seumanutafa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paris Artis   defeats   Ryan Rizco   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Clarke   defeats   Matt Turnbull   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Phumi Nkuta   defeats   Ben Coyle   via Submission, Americana   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Turpal Khamzayev   defeats   Danny Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Fernandez   defeats   Josh Wotring   via Submission, Americana   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Caracappa   defeats   Jeff Taylor Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 86: Mowles vs. Gonzalez Thursday, October 29, 2020
Us 2300 Arena Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Gonzalez vs. Mowles 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Levi Mowles   defeats   James Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Yohan Lainesse   defeats   Lirim Rufati   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Leonard   defeats   Dante Brown   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Eddy Torres   defeats   Jake Schilling   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Frank Wells   defeats   Josha Vann   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 12:35 Total Bout Page
Garrett Armfield   defeats   Kenny Richmond   via KO/TKO   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Itso Babulaidze   defeats   Nathan Rex   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 85 Friday, September 18, 2020
Us Horseshoe Tunica Hotel & Casino Tunica, MS US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Hill vs. Lee 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby Lee   defeats   Mike Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Kuramagomedov   defeats   Trevor Ollison   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Sean Soriano   defeats   Jose Mariscal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eddy Torres   defeats   Nathan Mitchell   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Montel Williams   defeats   Chris Sorrell   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zulkarnaiyn Kamchybekov   defeats   Mike Anderson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 12:17 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Nunes   defeats   Jordan Seufzer   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Smith   defeats   Trinity Swint   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Donny Ross   defeats   Lance Abero   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 84 Thursday, September 17, 2020
Us Horseshoe Tunica Hotel & Casino Tunica, MS US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Scoggins vs. Vasquez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jared Scoggins   defeats   Thomas Vasquez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Sabatini   defeats   Jordan Titoni   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reginald Adams   defeats   Zachary Hicks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nah-shon Burrell   defeats   Ryot Waller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Wallace   defeats   Jay Wilson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Perez   defeats   Brandon Gaitor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Majeski   defeats   Will Beard   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Cunningham   defeats   Javontay Reggans   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Phillips   defeats   Jonny Morales   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 83 Thursday, August 13, 2020
Us 2300 Arena Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Strawweight Title Fight Jasudavicius vs. Reed 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elise Reed   defeats   Jasmine Jasudavicius   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bill Algeo   defeats   Tim Dooling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Lowry   defeats   Piankhi Zimmerman   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Capaldo   defeats   Jamal Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isa Dalipaj   defeats   Javier Guzman   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 82 Wednesday, August 12, 2020
Us 2300 Arena Cheltenham Township, PA US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Curatolo vs. Mancini 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Santo Curatolo   defeats   James Mancini   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:05 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Phil Caracappa   defeats   Terry Bartholomew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yohan Lainesse   defeats   Connor Dixon   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Solomon Renfro   defeats   Robert Gidron   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Monroe   defeats   Joey Tizzano   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Turpal Khamzayev   defeats   Jason Tipaldos   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 82 (cancelled) Saturday, March 21, 2020
Us Hard Rock Hotel Atlantic City, NJ
CFFC 81: Sabatini vs. Gonzalez Saturday, February 01, 2020
Us Parx Casino Bensalem, PA US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sabatini vs. Gonzalez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Gonzalez   defeats   Pat Sabatini   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   0:46 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Kyle Daukaus   defeats   Nolan Norwood   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   4:36 Round 2 of 4, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Herbeth Sousa   defeats   Alexander Keshtov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Nazim Sadykhov   defeats   Elijah Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jasmine Jasudavicius   defeats   Gabriella Gulfin   via KO/TKO, Knees   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Pierce   defeats   Cristian Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miles Lee   defeats   Sedriques Dumas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Majeski   defeats   Bart Pierre   via Submission   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelvin Sterling   defeats   Christian Bobe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Vila   defeats   Jason Viana   via Submission   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page
Brooke Fahey   defeats   Kaelen Doan   via Submission   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Itso Babulaidze   defeats   RJ Seal   via Submission   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
CFFC 80: Rhodes vs. Wali Friday, November 22, 2019
Us Joint Base Langley-Eustis Hampton, VA US Southeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Rhodes vs. Wali 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Rhodes   defeats   Najim Wali   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 2 of 4, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Tafon Nchukwi   defeats   William Knight   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Bell   defeats   Chandler Cole   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jillian DeCoursey   defeats   Katie Perez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Leonard   defeats   D'Juan Owens   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 12:32 Total Bout Page
Tyus Thomas   defeats   David Simpson   via KO/TKO   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Lilley   defeats   Nelson Tuckwiller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Dakota Dyer   defeats   Matt Thompson   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Will Spann III   defeats   Jordan DeJesus   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 79: Sabatini vs. Chaulet Saturday, November 16, 2019
Us Hard Rock Hotel Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Capaldo vs. Trader 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paul Capaldo   defeats   Mark Trader   via KO/TKO, Doctor stoppage   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 11:04 Total Bout Page
Ryan Rizco   defeats   Trent Stump   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Andrew D Johnson   defeats   Nate Fultz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charalampos Grigoriou   defeats   Turpal Khamzayev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Junior Diaz   defeats   Federico Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolas Motta   defeats   Juan Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Teed   defeats   Ben Reiter   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 3 of 4, 12:27 Total Bout Page
Danny Rodriguez   defeats   William Tucker   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Santo Curatolo   defeats   Aleczander Castilhos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Richmond   defeats   Jordan Morales   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 78: Santella vs. Shutt Saturday, September 21, 2019
Us Parx Casino Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Santella vs. Shutt 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Santella   defeats   Blaine Shutt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Daukaus   defeats   Stephen Regman   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 4, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Wells   defeats   Marco Smallman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 2 of 4, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Boimah Karmo   defeats   Kenny Richmond   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miles Lee   defeats   Ty Wildmo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isa Dalipaj   defeats   Jacob Ashley   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Tucker   defeats   Zach Haynes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Hoskins   defeats   Robert Mosley   via Submission, Armbar   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Billy Conway   defeats   Jason Viana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 77: Wells vs. Pierotti Friday, August 16, 2019
Us Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Balmaceda vs. Motta 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolas Motta   defeats   Cesar Balmaceda   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santo Curatolo   defeats   Elgun Khanoghlanli   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Daukaus   defeats   Danny Holmes   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Teed   vs.   Marino Eatman   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Solomon Renfro   defeats   Eugene Aubry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Capaldo   defeats   Lashawn Alcocks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Clarke   defeats   Bryant Bullock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Gonzalez   defeats   Giorgi Kudukhashvili   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Fultz   defeats   Jacob Dorman   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nazim Sadykhov   defeats   Trent Stump   via KO/TKO   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Gonzalez   defeats   Bobby Malcolm   via KO/TKO   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 76 Friday, June 14, 2019
Us Bensalem, PA US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Santella vs. Barquero Morera 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Santella   defeats   Andre Barquero Morera   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Wells   defeats   Mumia Abu Dey Ali   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Colleen   defeats   Marcela Giantomassi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erin Blanchfield   defeats   Gabriella Gulfin   via Submission, Americana   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Arce   defeats   Dillion Cox   via Submission, Arm Triangle Chole   4:43 Round 3 of 3, 14:43 Total Bout Page
Federico Flores   defeats   David Juliano   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamdy Abdelwahab   defeats   Greg Velasco   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Miles Lee   defeats   Michael Travis   via Submission, Kimura   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Thomas Majeski   defeats   Robert Mosley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Ramirez   defeats   Chris Notte   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Stackhouse   defeats   David Romano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 75 Saturday, May 25, 2019
Us Spotlight 29 Casino Coachella, CA US West Region
Strawweight Title Fight Granger vs. Azevedo 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miranda Granger   defeats   Heloisa Azevedo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Jordan Winski   defeats   Terrion Ware   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cain Carrizosa   defeats   Shohei Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Injury Dislocated Shoulder   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Wirth   defeats   Carlos Puente Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page
Chris Vasil   defeats   Troy Guerrero   via KO/TKO   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Silva   defeats   Johnny Soto   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   4:15 Round 3 of 3, 14:15 Total Bout Page
Heber Castillo   defeats   Hunter Clagett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Zach Tenorio   defeats   Brandon Aviles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ambar De La Herran   defeats   Nataliya Kharkavaya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 74 Friday, May 17, 2019
Us Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sabatini vs. Oliveira 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pat Sabatini   defeats   Fabricio Oliveira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 4, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Sidney Outlaw   defeats   Cesar Balmaceda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Pierotti   defeats   Manny Walo   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:54 Round 2 of 3, 9:54 Total Bout Page
Matthew Semelsberger   defeats   Zulkarnaiyn Kamchybekov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Cafaro   defeats   Michael Lawrence   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Joey Tizzano   defeats   Troy Sterling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charalampos Grigoriou   defeats   Cody Hier   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Trader   defeats   BJ Young   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddy Torres   defeats   Jacob Dorman   via Submission, Armbar   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio DeBari   defeats   Jordan Titoni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Davis   defeats   Miguel Junior Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 73: Anyanwu vs. Daukaus Saturday, March 02, 2019
Us Parx Casino Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Anyanwu vs. Daukaus 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Azunna Anyanwu   defeats   Chris Daukaus   via KO/TKO   4:05 Round 2 of 4, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Tafon Nchukwi   defeats   Alex Myers   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Boimah Karmo   defeats   Ryan Cafaro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zulkarnaiyn Kamchybekov   defeats   Kenndall Lewis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Solecki   defeats   Jacob Bohn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Billy Brennan   defeats   Billy Conway   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Amada   defeats   Shawn Stefanelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Velasco   defeats   Ian Allston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Dixon   defeats   Frank Wallace   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isa Dalipaj   defeats   Shane Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 72: Brady vs. Abdul-Hakim Saturday, February 16, 2019
Us Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Brady vs. Abdul-Hakim 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Brady   defeats   Taj Abdul-Hakim   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 4 of 4, 18:36 Total Bout Page
Kyle Daukaus   defeats   Jonavin Webb   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   5:00 Round 3 of 4, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Santella   defeats   Naoki Inoue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Barquero Morera   defeats   Tommy Espinosa   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Pierotti   defeats   David Mundell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Capaldo   defeats   Tyler Mathison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Clarke   defeats   Chaka Worthy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Tizzano   defeats   Benjamin Allen   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Ryan Rizco   defeats   Josha Vann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Junior Diaz   defeats   David Juliano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 12:14 Total Bout Page
CFFC 71 Friday, December 14, 2018
Us Borgata Hotel Casino Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Norris vs. Balmaceda 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cesar Balmaceda   defeats   Damian Norris   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Chase Hooper   vs.   Lashawn Alcocks   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miranda Granger   defeats   Jamie Colleen   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonavin Webb   defeats   Hugh Pulley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Keshtov   defeats   Andre Bernardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Sabatini   defeats   Da'Mon Blackshear   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Taj Abdul-Hakim   defeats   Marco Smallman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Altum   defeats   BJ Young   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Capaldo   defeats   Bobby Malcolm   via KO/TKO, Kick   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Justin Clarke   defeats   Danny Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 70 Saturday, March 24, 2018
Us Borgata Hotel & Spa Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Balmaceda vs. Stewart 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cesar Balmaceda   defeats   Hopeton Stewart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BJ Young   defeats   Benjamin Allen   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio DeBari   defeats   Adi Alić   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenny Gaudreau   defeats   Thiago Rela   via KO/TKO, Elbow   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Solomon Renfro   defeats   Scott Noble   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Terry Bartholomew   defeats   Christopher Piriz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erin Blanchfield   defeats   Whittany Pyles   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Sterling   defeats   Magic Mears   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Cage Fury FC Wiki Update Wiki

Current Champions


Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Vacant

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Mike Rhodes

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Collin Huckbody

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Bassil Hafez

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Vacant

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Pat Sabatini

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Vacant

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Alberto Trujillo

Women's Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Vacant

Women's Flyweight (125 lbs) - Vacant

Women's Strawweight (115 lbs) - Elise Reed

Last updated 12.23.2020, 6:34 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Weekly : Isaac Dulgarian excited to make pro debut at FAC 7
  • MMAFighting.com : Former heavyweight champion Junior Dos Santos released from the UFC
  • MMA Junkie : UFC parts ways with former champion Junior Dos Santos, perennial contender Alistair Overeem
  • MMAFighting.com : Josh Parisian vs. Roque Martinez in the works for UFC event on June 19
  • MMA Junkie : Dominick Cruz elaborates on request to not have Keith Peterson referee UFC 259 fight
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC 259 cold open highlights Israel Adesanya and chase of 'what might seem impossible'
  • MMA Junkie : Islam Makhachev ready to take lightweight torch from Khabib Nurmagomedov at UFC 259
  • MMA Junkie : Cub Swanson set to face Giga Chikadze at UFC Fight Night on May 1
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 259 video: Israel Adesanya on love of Anime, The Last Airbender and Naruto fight scenes
  • MMA Junkie : Mystery solved: Potatoes were in the bag Ottman Azaitar tried to sneak into 'Fight Island'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 259's Joseph Benavidez had to rediscover his 'why' after 'devastating' final title loss
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 259 'Embedded,' No. 3: Megan Anderson ready to 'shock the world,' change her life
  • MMA Junkie : Casey Kenney unfazed by Dominick Cruz's style: 'I think he was very unique five, 10 years ago'
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 259 Media Day Live Stream
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 259 Embedded: Megan Anderson ready to ‘shock the world’
  • MMA Junkie : Aleksandar Rakic hopes Israel Adesanya wins at UFC 259, wants to 'take all his legacy'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 259 Embedded, Episode 3: ‘We’re ready to shock the world and change my life’
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered: Jan Blachowicz, Joseph Benavidez, and Comedian Gary Owen
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 259 media day video live now
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 259 media day video