Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Cage Fury Fighting Championships

Cage Fury Fighting Championships
  • Name: Cage Fury Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: New Jersey, United States
  • Acronyms: CFFC, Cage Fury FC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: CageFuryFC

Cage Fury FC Events

CFFC 82 Saturday, March 21, 7:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
Us Hard Rock Hotel Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Curatolo vs. Mancini 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Santos Curatolo   vs.   James Mancini   Confirmed   5-5-5-5 Bout Page
Shawn Teed   vs.   Christopher Daukaus   Confirmed   5-5-5-5 Bout Page
Connor Dixon   vs.   Yohan Lainesse   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
CFFC 81: Sabatini vs. Gonzalez Saturday, February 01, 8:00 PM ET
Us Parx Casino Bensalem, PA US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sabatini vs. Gonzalez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Gonzalez   defeats   Pat Sabatini   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   0:46 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Kyle Daukaus   defeats   Nolan Norwood   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   4:36 Round 2 of 4, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Herbeth Sousa   defeats   Alexander Keshtov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Nazim Sadykhov   defeats   Elijah Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jasmine Jasudavicius   defeats   Gabriella Gulfin   via KO/TKO, Knees   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Pierce   defeats   Cristian Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miles Lee   defeats   Sedriques Dumas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Majeski   defeats   Bart Pierre   via Submission   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelvin Sterling   defeats   Christian Bobe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Vila   defeats   Jason Viana   via Submission   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page
Brooke Fahey   defeats   Kaelen Doan   via Submission   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Itso Babulaidze   defeats   RJ Seal   via Submission   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
CFFC 80: Rhodes vs. Wali Friday, November 22, 2019
Us Joint Base Langley-Eustis Hampton, VA US Southeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Rhodes vs. Wali 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Rhodes   defeats   Najim Wali   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 2 of 4, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Tafon Nchukwi   defeats   William Knight   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Bell   defeats   Chandler Cole   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jillian DeCoursey   defeats   Katie Perez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Leonard   defeats   D'Juan Owens   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 12:32 Total Bout Page
Tyus Thomas   defeats   David Simpson   via KO/TKO   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Lilley   defeats   Nelson Tuckwiller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Dakota Dyer   defeats   Matt Thompson   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Will Spann III   defeats   Jordan DeJesus   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 79: Sabatini vs. Chaulet Saturday, November 16, 2019
Us Hard Rock Hotel Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Capaldo vs. Trader 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paul Capaldo   defeats   Mark Trader   via KO/TKO, Doctor stoppage   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 11:04 Total Bout Page
Ryan Rizco   defeats   Trent Stump   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Andrew D Johnson   defeats   Nate Fultz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charalampos Grigoriou   defeats   Turpal Khamzayev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Junior Diaz   defeats   Federico Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolas Motta   defeats   Juan Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Teed   defeats   Ben Reiter   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 3 of 4, 12:27 Total Bout Page
Danny Rodriguez   defeats   William Tucker   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Santos Curatolo   defeats   Aleczander Castilhos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Richmond   defeats   Jordan Morales   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 78: Santella vs. Shutt Saturday, September 21, 2019
Us Parx Casino Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Santella vs. Shutt 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Santella   defeats   Blaine Shutt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Daukaus   defeats   Stephen Regman   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 4, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Wells   defeats   Marco Smallman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 2 of 4, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Boimah Karmo   defeats   Kenny Richmond   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miles Lee   defeats   Ty Wildmo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isa Dalipaj   defeats   Jacob Ashley   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Tucker   defeats   Zach Haynes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Hoskins   defeats   Robert Mosley   via Submission, Armbar   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Billy Conway   defeats   Jason Viana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 77: Wells vs. Pierotti Friday, August 16, 2019
Us Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Balmaceda vs. Motta 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolas Motta   defeats   Cesar Balmaceda   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santos Curatolo   defeats   Elgun Khanoghlanli   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Daukaus   defeats   Danny Holmes   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Teed   vs.   Marino Eatman   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Solomon Renfro   defeats   Eugene Aubry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Capaldo   defeats   Lashawn Alcocks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Clarke   defeats   Bryant Bullock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Gonzalez   defeats   Giorgi Kudukhashvili   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Fultz   defeats   Jacob Dorman   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nazim Sadykhov   defeats   Trent Stump   via KO/TKO   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Gonzalez   defeats   Bobby Malcolm   via KO/TKO   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 76 Friday, June 14, 2019
Us Bensalem, PA US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Santella vs. Barquero Morera 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Santella   defeats   Andre Barquero Morera   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Wells   defeats   Mumia Abu Dey Ali   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Colleen   defeats   Marcela Giantomassi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erin Blanchfield   defeats   Gabriella Gulfin   via Submission, Americana   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Arce   defeats   Dillion Cox   via Submission, Arm Triangle Chole   4:43 Round 3 of 3, 14:43 Total Bout Page
Federico Flores   defeats   David Juliano   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamdy Abdelwahab   defeats   Greg Velasco   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Miles Lee   defeats   Michael Travis   via Submission, Kimura   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Thomas Majeski   defeats   Robert Mosley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Ramirez   defeats   Chris Notte   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Stackhouse   defeats   David Romano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 75 Saturday, May 25, 2019
Us Spotlight 29 Casino Coachella, CA US West Region
Strawweight Title Fight Granger vs. Azevedo 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miranda Granger   defeats   Heloisa Azevedo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Jordan Winski   defeats   Terrion Ware   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cain Carrizosa   defeats   Shohei Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Injury Dislocated Shoulder   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Wirth   defeats   Carlos Puente Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page
Chris Vasil   defeats   Troy Guerrero   via KO/TKO   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Silva   defeats   Johnny Soto   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   4:15 Round 3 of 3, 14:15 Total Bout Page
Heber Castillo   defeats   Hunter Clagett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Zach Tenorio   defeats   Brandon Aviles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ambar De La Herran   defeats   Nataliya Kharkavaya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 74 Friday, May 17, 2019
Us Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sabatini vs. Oliveira 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pat Sabatini   defeats   Fabricio Oliveira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 4, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Sidney Outlaw   defeats   Cesar Balmaceda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Pierotti   defeats   Manny Walo   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:54 Round 2 of 3, 9:54 Total Bout Page
Matthew Semelsberger   defeats   Zulkarnaiyn Kamchybekov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Cafaro   defeats   Michael Lawrence   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Joey Tizzano   defeats   Troy Sterling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charalampos Grigoriou   defeats   Cody Hier   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Trader   defeats   BJ Young   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddy Torres   defeats   Jacob Dorman   via Submission, Armbar   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio DeBari   defeats   Jordan Titoni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Davis   defeats   Miguel Junior Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 73: Anyanwu vs. Daukaus Saturday, March 02, 2019
Us Parx Casino Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Anyanwu vs. Daukaus 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Azunna Anyanwu   defeats   Christopher Daukaus   via KO/TKO   4:05 Round 2 of 4, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Tafon Nchukwi   defeats   Alex Myers   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Boimah Karmo   defeats   Ryan Cafaro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zulkarnaiyn Kamchybekov   defeats   Kenndall Lewis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Solecki   defeats   Jacob Bohn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Billy Brennan   defeats   Billy Conway   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Amada   defeats   Shawn Stefanelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Velasco   defeats   Ian Allston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Dixon   defeats   Frank Wallace   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isa Dalipaj   defeats   Shane Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 72: Brady vs. Abdul-Hakim Saturday, February 16, 2019
Us Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Brady vs. Abdul-Hakim 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Brady   defeats   Taj Abdul-Hakim   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 4 of 4, 18:36 Total Bout Page
Kyle Daukaus   defeats   Jonavin Webb   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   5:00 Round 3 of 4, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Santella   defeats   Naoki Inoue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Barquero Morera   defeats   Tommy Espinosa   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Pierotti   defeats   David Mundell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Capaldo   defeats   Tyler Mathison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Clarke   defeats   Chaka Worthy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Tizzano   defeats   Benjamin Allen   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Ryan Rizco   defeats   Josha Vann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Junior Diaz   defeats   David Juliano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 12:14 Total Bout Page
CFFC 71 Friday, December 14, 2018
Us Borgata Hotel Casino Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Norris vs. Balmaceda 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cesar Balmaceda   defeats   Damian Norris   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Chase Hooper   vs.   Lashawn Alcocks   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miranda Granger   defeats   Jamie Colleen   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonavin Webb   defeats   Hugh Pulley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Keshtov   defeats   Andre Bernardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Sabatini   defeats   Da'Mon Blackshear   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Taj Abdul-Hakim   defeats   Marco Smallman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Altum   defeats   BJ Young   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Capaldo   defeats   Bobby Malcolm   via KO/TKO, Kick   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Justin Clarke   defeats   Danny Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFFC 70 Saturday, March 24, 2018
Us Borgata Hotel & Spa Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Balmaceda vs. Stewart 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cesar Balmaceda   defeats   Hopeton Stewart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BJ Young   defeats   Benjamin Allen   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio DeBari   defeats   Adi Alić   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenny Gaudreau   defeats   Thiago Rela   via KO/TKO, Elbow   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Solomon Renfro   defeats   Scott Noble   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Terry Bartholomew   defeats   Christopher Piriz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erin Blanchfield   defeats   Whittany Pyles   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Sterling   defeats   Magic Mears   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 69 Saturday, December 16, 2017
Us Borgata Hotel & Casino Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sabatini vs. Isata 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pat Sabatini   defeats   Francisco Isata   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 2 of 4, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Ricky Bandejas   defeats   Nick Mamalis   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:07 Round 4 of 4, 19:07 Total Bout Page
Sean Santella   defeats   Kevin Gray   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Santos Curatolo   defeats   Robiel Tesfaldet   via KO/TKO, Kick   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Cafaro   defeats   Jarred Mercado   via Submission, Ninja Choke   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Shawn Teed   defeats   Alex Myers   via Submission, Keylock   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
BJ Young   defeats   Solo Hatley Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Daukaus   defeats   Plinio Cruz   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Solecki   defeats   Johnson Jajout   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Al Jones   defeats   Jack Hartenstine   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Daukaus   defeats   Tyler Bayer   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
CFFC 68 Saturday, October 21, 2017
Us Borgata Hotel & Casino Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Brady vs. Jones 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Brady   defeats   Mike Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 4, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Joseph Lowry   defeats   Richard Patishnock   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:53 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Bassil Hafez   vs.   Jeremiah Wells   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Gravely   defeats   Jerrell Hodge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maki Pitolo   defeats   Thiago Rela   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanner Saraceno   defeats   Kenny Gaudreau   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Claudio Ledesma   defeats   Desmond Moore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Solomon Renfro   defeats   Andres Velasquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Louie Sanoudakis   defeats   Terry Bartholomew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 67 Saturday, September 16, 2017
Us Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sabatini vs. de Jesus 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pat Sabatini   defeats   John de Jesus   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Jonathan Romero   defeats   Jason Heflin   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Bayer   defeats   Tim Lutke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Hartenstine   defeats   Christopher McKinney   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Conway   defeats   John Mabrey   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Zulkarnaiyn Kamchybekov   defeats   Darryn Messersmith   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 3 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Nazim Sadykhov   defeats   Teddy Drake   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Haynes   defeats   Jeremiah Sullivan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 66 Saturday, August 05, 2017
Us Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Webb vs. Wilson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonavin Webb   defeats   Cody Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Bandejas   defeats   Giorgi Kudukhashvili   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage shoulder injury   5:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Shawn Teed   defeats   Jahsua Marsh   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Richard Patishnock   defeats   Mike Wilkins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sodiq Yusuff   defeats   Vadim Ogar   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BJ Young   defeats   Jamal Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Balmaceda   defeats   Johnson Jajout   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santos Curatolo   defeats   Chancey Wilson   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Cafaro   defeats   Adli Edwards   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Solomon Renfro   defeats   Paul Sims   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 65 Saturday, May 20, 2017
Us 2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Brady vs. Saraceno 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Brady   defeats   Tanner Saraceno   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Joseph Lowry   defeats   Mike Pope   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Anton Berzin   defeats   Jamelle Jones   via KO/TKO   3:10 Round 2 of 4, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Michael Wilcox   defeats   Cristhian Torres   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bassil Hafez   defeats   Chauncey Foxworth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Balmaceda   defeats   Joe Solecki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karl Roberson   defeats   Derrick Brown   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Fitzpatrick   defeats   Bobby Malcolm   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zulkarnaiyn Kamchybekov   defeats   Frank Wallace   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Haynes   defeats   James Ferren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sandra Chheng   defeats   Linda Silsith Bye   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 64 Saturday, March 25, 2017
Us The Observatory San Diego, CA US West Region
Sayles vs. Aguilera 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Sayles   defeats   Christian Aguilera   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Morales   defeats   Sean Santella   via KO/TKO   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Alex Perez   defeats   Tyler Bialecki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Davis Jr.   defeats   Casey Ryan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Ige   defeats   Fernando Padilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Trinidad   defeats   Andrew Lagdaan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dennis Fisher   defeats   Alberto Romo   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Goodale   defeats   Jaime Hernandez   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Badis   defeats   Jair Pérez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Tenorio   defeats   Josh Quinones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
James Dixon   defeats   Don Walton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 63 Saturday, February 18, 2017
Us Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Anyanwu vs. Teed 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Azunna Anyanwu   defeats   Shawn Teed   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 4, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Jared Gordon   defeats   Bill Algeo   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Pace   defeats   Ahmet Kayretli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:47 Round 3 of 4, 13:47 Total Bout Page
Tim Williams   defeats   Jay Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Lowry   defeats   Daisuke Yamaji   via KO/TKO   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Stephen Regman   defeats   Dave Marfone   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 10:54 Total Bout Page
Joe Solecki   defeats   Kevin Perez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio da Silva   defeats   Eddie Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tanner Saraceno   defeats   Matt Socholotiuk   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Rela   defeats   Greg Soto   via Submission, Armbar   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Sterling   vs.   Kenny Richmond   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Claudio Ledesma   defeats   Alberto Orellano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 62 Saturday, December 17, 2016
Us 2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Santella vs. Lozano 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Santella   defeats   Matt Lozano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 3 of 4, 11:54 Total Bout Page
Mike Pope   defeats   Mike Wilkins   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Joe Solecki   defeats   Andrew Chirico   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Daukaus   defeats   Jeff Blachly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Tolbert   defeats   Andre Petroski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio DeBari   defeats   Chris Rollins   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Ahsan Abdullah   defeats   Christopher Piriz   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Bobby Malcolm   defeats   Robbie De La Riondo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Davis   defeats   Aaron Kennedy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Radwanski   defeats   Vincent Archer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zulkarnaiyn Kamchybekov   defeats   Jong Jang   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 2:17 Total Bout Page
CFFC 62: Next Generation Friday, November 11, 2016
Us Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa Atlantic City, NJ
CFFC 61: Anyanwu vs. Pinto Saturday, October 29, 2016
Us Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Anyanwu vs. Pinto 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Azunna Anyanwu   defeats   Jose Pinto   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:14 Round 4 of 4, 18:14 Total Bout Page
Ricky Bandejas   defeats   Miguel Restrepo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
De'Alonzio Jackson   defeats   Bassil Hafez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Teed   defeats   Jonathan Romero   via Submission, Americana   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Solecki   defeats   Chris Rollins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claudio Ledesma   defeats   Tuan Pham   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Balmaceda   defeats   Corey Menafra   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Hopeton Stewart   defeats   Nekruz Mirkhojaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page
CFFC 60 Saturday, August 06, 2016
Us Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Webb vs. Steele 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonavin Webb   defeats   Isaac Steele   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Gordon   defeats   Chris Lozano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Gordon   defeats   Dawond Pickney   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Julio Arce   defeats   Francisco Isata   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 12:16 Total Bout Page
Sean Brady   defeats   Chauncey Foxworth   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Wilkins   defeats   Jonathan DelBrugge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Bandejas   defeats   Tony Gravely   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Jacob Bohn   defeats   James Jenkins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:19 Round 2 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Mike Medrano   defeats   Kevin Horowitz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Balmaceda   defeats   Dezhan Morgan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
CFFC 59 Saturday, July 09, 2016
Us 2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Morrison vs. Gordon 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby Malcolm   defeats   Woodmy Jean   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Kennedy   defeats   Cody Hier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Daukaus   defeats   Tyler Bayer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Jared Gordon   defeats   Anthony Morrison   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Tim Williams   defeats   Nah-shon Burrell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Terrell Smith   defeats   Robert Sullivan   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Lowry   defeats   Bradley Desir   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Cafaro   defeats   Al Jones   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgi Kudukhashvili   defeats   Jesse Stirn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page

Cage Fury FC Wiki Update Wiki

Champions 


Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Shawn Teed

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Mike Rhodes

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Kyle Daukaus

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Jeremiah Wells

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Nikolas Motta  

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Pat Sabatini 

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - 

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Sean Santella

Last updated 11.25.2019, 5:06 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Weekly : With first pro win under his belt, Eddy George has big goals including CES title
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Knockout sends Muay Thai fighter and ref to canvas
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 247 prelims record 1,491,000 viewers
  • MMAFighting.com : Brok Weaver considers DQ ending ‘payday, not a win’ after Rio Rancho
  • MMA Weekly : Mario Bautista’s recent UFC 247 victory reinforces that he’s making the right moves
  • MMAFighting.com : Garry Tonon injured, charity grappling bout with Dustin Poirier canceled
  • MMAFighting.com : Johnny Eduardo cleared to fight 20 months after last UFC bout, hopes for April return
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Holly Holm, Michelle Waterson, Henry Cejudo, Stephen Thompson to appear on Celebrity Family Feud
  • MMA Weekly : Henry Cejudo: ‘All roads are leading to Jose Aldo’
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones: Jan Blachowicz ‘very deserving’ of title shot after serving Corey Anderson a slice of ‘humble pie’ 
  • MMAFighting.com : Colby Covington believes Jorge Masvidal will ‘price himself out’ to avoid fighting Kamaru Usman 
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Jan Blachowicz call out Jon Jones after UFC on ESPN+ 25 knockout win
  • MMA Weekly : Jan Blachowicz: ‘I am next in line… and plan to knock out Jon Jones’
  • MMAFighting.com : Jan Blachowicz declares himself next for Jon Jones: ‘Give me the place and time’
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC 10: Hector Lombard vs. David Mundell full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Diego Sanchez might have played the system in DQ, but his win is earned in blood
  • MMAFighting.com : Corey Anderson releases statement after UFC Rio Rancho loss
  • MMA Weekly : Jon Jones responds to Jan Blachowicz call out: ‘I’m ready to go’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Rio Rancho bonuses: Jim Miller earns seventh Fight of the Night for war against Scott Holtzman
  • MMAFighting.com : Jan Blachowicz vs. Corey Anderson 2 full fight video highlights