Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

ONE Championship

ONE Championship
  • Name: ONE Championship
  • Headquarters: Singapore
  • Acronyms: ONE
  • Also Known As: One FC
  • Promotion Links:

ONE Events

ONE Championship: Reign of Valor Saturday, March 09, 7:00 AM ET
Mm Thuwunna Indoor Stadium Yangon, Myanmar
ONE Championship: Call to Greatness Friday, February 22, 7:00 AM ET
Sg Singapore Indoor Stadium Singapore Asia Southeast Region
ONE Championship: Clash of Legends Saturday, February 16, 7:00 AM ET
Th Impact Arena Bangkok, Thailand Asia Southeast Region
ONE Championship: Hero's Ascent Friday, January 25, 7:00 AM ET
Ph Mall of Asia Arena Manila, Philippines Asia Southeast Region
ONE Championship: Eternal Glory Saturday, January 19, 7:00 AM ET
Id Istora Senayan Jakarta, Indonesia Asia Southeast Region
Pacio vs. Suzuki II Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joshua Pacio   vs.   Hayato Suzuki   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
ONE Championship: Destiny of Champions Friday, December 07, 7:00 AM ET
My Axiata Arena Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Asia Southeast Region
Thani vs. Abbasov Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kiamrian Abbasov   defeats   Agilan Thani   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jihin Radzuan   defeats   Jenny Huang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaly Bigdash   defeats   Yuki Niimura   via Submission, Inverted Triangle-Armbar   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yosuke Saruta   defeats   Alex Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mei Yamaguchi   defeats   Jomary Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chan Rothana   defeats   Abro Fernandes   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:06 Round 2 of 3, 9:06 Total Bout Page
Sovannahry Em   defeats   Iryna Kyselova   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ONE Championship: Conquest of Champions Friday, November 23, 7:00 AM ET
Ph Mall of Asia Arena Manila, Philippines Asia Southeast Region
Vera vs. Cerilli Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Vera   defeats   Mauro Cerilli   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:04 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Eduard Folayang   defeats   Amir Khan   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Honorio Banario   defeats   Rahul Raju   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Nakashima   defeats   Raimond Magomedaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Machado   defeats   Hideki Sekine   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Miado   defeats   Xuewen Peng   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Akihiro Fujisawa   defeats   Rocky Bactol   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 3 of 3, 14:40 Total Bout Page
Rudy Agustian   defeats   Ashraful Islam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ONE Championship: Warrior's Dream Saturday, November 17, 7:00 AM ET
Id Stadium Istora Jakarta, Indonesia Asia Southeast Region
Kadestam vs. McGuire Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zebaztian Kadestam   defeats   Tyler McGuire   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:32 Round 5 of 5, 24:32 Total Bout Page
Priscilla Gaol   defeats   Angelie Sabanal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hayato Suzuki   defeats   Pongsiri Mitsatit   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Engelen   defeats   Jimmy Yabo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elipitua Siregar   defeats   Muhammad Imran   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Egi Rozten   defeats   Eddey Kalai   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dae Hwan Kim   defeats   Zhikang Zhao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsumitsu Wada   defeats   Eugene Toquero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Mattheis   defeats   Aziz Calim   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Bruno Pucci   defeats   Chao Xie   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dwi Ani Retno Wulan   defeats   Putri Padmi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ONE Championship: Heart of the Lion Friday, November 09, 7:00 AM ET
Sg Singapore Indoor Stadium Singapore Asia Southeast Region
Fernandes vs. Belingon II Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Belingon   defeats   Bibiano Fernandes   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Lee   defeats   Kazuki Tokudome   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tiffany Teo   defeats   Michelle Nicolini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Pang   defeats   Kota Shimoishi   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garry Tonon   defeats   Sung Jong Lee   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke   defeats   Himanshu Kaushik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page
Shuya Kamikubo   defeats   Muhammad Aiman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Xie Bin   defeats   Hisyam Samsudin   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Engelen   defeats   Meas Meu   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ONE Championship: Pursuit of Greatness Friday, October 26, 7:00 AM ET
Mm Thuwunna Indoor Stadium Yangon, Myanmar
La Nsang vs. Karaki Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aung La Nsang   defeats   Mohammad Karaki   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Keanu Subba   defeats   Phoe Thaw   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masakazu Imanari   defeats   Radeem Rahman   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ye Thway Ne   defeats   Mite Yine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Santos   defeats   Daichi Abe   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmad Qais Jasoor   defeats   Xu Dong Ma   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Rudy Agustian   defeats   Kaji Ebin   via Submission, Americana   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
One Warrior Series 3 Thursday, October 11, 2018
Sg Zepp@Big Box Singapore Asia Southeast Region
Eto vs. Hardwick Main Card Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kimihiro Eto   defeats   JD Hardwick   via KO/TKO, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jenelyn Olsim   defeats   Claudia Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Detchadin Sornsirisuphathin   defeats   Mark Cuizon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emmanuel Onyedikachi   defeats   Xiaoxiang Xie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ganbat Bayasgalan   defeats   Joo Hwan Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hyun Jin Lee   defeats   Michael Walker   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Abelardo   defeats   Shinechagtga Zoltsetseg   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerry Olsim   defeats   Ernest Tang   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anvar Amirli   defeats   Asuka Tsubaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Uyen Ha   defeats   Edilah Johany   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Lito Adiwang   defeats   Jose Huerta   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zechariah Lange   defeats   Da Un Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuto Sawada   defeats   Ismael Bandiwan   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Morris   defeats   Guoan Fu   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luozhou Jiangcuo   defeats   Mark Sumalag   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Punnya Sai   defeats   Krishna Lal Tamang   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
So Yul Kim   defeats   Bayarmaa Munkhgerel   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
ONE Championship: Kingdom of Heroes Saturday, October 06, 2018
Th Impact Arena Bangkok, Thailand Asia Southeast Region
Aoki vs. Ting Main Card Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shinya Aoki   defeats   Ev Ting   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muin Gafurov   defeats   Leandro Issa   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hayato Suzuki   defeats   Robin Catalan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:43 Round 2 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Rika Ishige   defeats   Bozhena Antoniyar   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Changxin Fu   defeats   Rin Saroth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Ramon Gonzales   defeats   Dodi Mardian   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ONE Championship: Conquest of Heroes Saturday, September 22, 2018
Id Jakarta Convention Center Jakarta, Indonesia Asia Southeast Region
Naito vs. Pacio II Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joshua Pacio   defeats   Yoshitaka Naito   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Xuewen Peng   defeats   Stefer Rahardian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Kingad   defeats   Yuya Wakamatsu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Koyomi Matsushima   defeats   Marat Gafurov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev   defeats   Timofey Nastyukhin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kairat Akhmetov   defeats   Hao Bin Ma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Priscilla Gaol   defeats   Jomary Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sunoto Peringkat   defeats   Victorio Senduk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page
Adrian Mattheis   defeats   Angelo Bimoadji   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Egi Rozten   defeats   Riski Umar   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 3 of 3, 10:51 Total Bout Page
ONE Championship: Beyond the Horizon Saturday, September 08, 2018
Cn Shanghai Oriental Sports Center Shanghai, China China Region
Xiong vs. Santos Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jingnan Xiong   defeats   Samara Santos   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:22 Round 3 of 5, 11:22 Total Bout Page
Amir Khan   defeats   Honorio Banario   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edward Kelly   defeats   Christian Lee   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Suplex   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Aiman   defeats   Lei Chen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Elipitua Siregar   defeats   Phat Soda   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ONE Championship: Reign of Kings Friday, July 27, 2018
Ph Mall of Asia Arena Manila, Philippines Asia Southeast Region
Nguyen vs. Belingon Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Belingon   defeats   Martin Nguyen   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Shinya Aoki   defeats   Shannon Wiratchai   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renzo Gracie   defeats   Yuki Kondo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Eduard Folayang   defeats   Aziz Pakhrudinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Garry Tonon   defeats   Rahul Raju   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:27 Round 3 of 3, 13:27 Total Bout Page
Joshua Pacio   defeats   Pongsiri Mitsatit   via Submission, Inverted Kimura   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Catalan   defeats   Stefer Rahardian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Xie Bin   defeats   Sor Sey   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
One Warrior Series 2 Thursday, July 19, 2018
Sg Zepp@Big Box Singapore Asia Southeast Region
Eto vs. Inoue Main Card Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kimihiro Eto   defeats   Yusaku Inoue   via Submission, Armbar   4:32 Round 2 of 3, 9:32 Total Bout Page
JD Hardwick   defeats   Davaabayar Enkhtaivan   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Abelardo   defeats   Ali Motamed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Saharat Kongsawat   defeats   Muhammad Adib Sulaiman   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:32 Round 2 of 3, 9:32 Total Bout Page
Nong Stamp   defeats   Rashi Shinde   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Walker   defeats   Shafkat Khodzhkulov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Cuizon   defeats   Ismael Bandiwan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shinechagtga Zoltsetseg   defeats   Akuri Ronda   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Fong   defeats   Sanya Kongkatonk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Fangki   defeats   Chan Samart   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emmanuel Onyedikachi   defeats   Sandeep Kumar Dahiya   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edilah Johany   defeats   Neha Kashyap   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryuto Sawada   defeats   Mohd Fouzein   via Submission, Brabo Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Punnya Sai   defeats   Nyan Lin Sai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nyrene Crowley   defeats   Anita Karim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
ONE Championship: Pursuit of Power Friday, July 13, 2018
My Axiata Arena Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Asia Southeast Region
Thani vs. Kadestam Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zebaztian Kadestam   defeats   Agilan Thani   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 11:56 Total Bout Page
Tyler McGuire   defeats   Luis Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Narantungalag Jadambaa   defeats   Kazuki Tokudome   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keanu Subba   defeats   Chao Xie   via Submission, Armbar   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ariel Sexton   defeats   Kota Shimoishi   via Submission, Americana   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 10:44 Total Bout Page
Kai Wen Li   defeats   Emilio Urrutia   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 11:22 Total Bout Page
Jihin Radzuan   defeats   Priscilla Gaol   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dae Sung Park   defeats   Trestle Tan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cn Guangzhou Tianhe Gymnasium Guangzhou, Guangdong, China China Region
Wada vs. McLaren Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reece McLaren   defeats   Tatsumitsu Wada   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Changxin Fu   defeats   Rustem Ensebaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhikang Zhao   defeats   Xu Dong Ma   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 11:08 Total Bout Page
Istela Nunes   defeats   Gina Iniong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shuya Kamikubo   defeats   Sunoto Peringkat   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:54 Round 2 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Xuewen Peng   defeats   Eddey Kalai   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robin Catalan   defeats   Adrian Mattheis   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Mm Thuwunna Indoor Stadium Yangon, Myanmar
La Nsang vs. Hasegawa Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aung La Nsang   defeats   Ken Hasegawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 5 of 5, 23:13 Total Bout Page
Leandro Issa   defeats   Roman Alvarez   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jia Wen Ma   defeats   Sagetdao Petpayathai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuya Yamada   defeats   Rafael Nunes   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Lei Chen   defeats   Ahmad Qais Jasoor   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 11:27 Total Bout Page
Kritsada Kongsrichai   defeats   Jeremy Miado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mite Yine   defeats   Saw Darwait   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ONE Championship: Pinnacle of Power Saturday, June 23, 2018
Cn Olympic Sports Center Beijing, China China Region
Moraes vs. Eustaquio II Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Geje Eustaquio   defeats   Adriano Moraes   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jingnan Xiong   defeats   Laura Balin   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ev Ting   defeats   Koji Ando   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Narantungalag Jadambaa   defeats   Edward Kelly   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:58 Round 2 of 3, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Kai Wen Li   defeats   Rodian Menchavez   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Kingad   defeats   Hao Bin Ma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rin Saroth   defeats   Mario Satya Wirawan   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 12:30 Total Bout Page
Cn Shanghai Oriental Sports Center Shanghai, China
Sg Singapore Indoor Stadium Singapore Asia Southeast Region
Lee vs. Yamaguchi II Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Angela Lee   defeats   Mei Yamaguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Nguyen   defeats   Christian Lee   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Shinya Aoki   defeats   Rasul Yakhyaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduard Folayang   defeats   Kharun Atlangeriev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Khan   defeats   Sung Jong Lee   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:39 Round 2 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Chao Xie   defeats   Meas Meu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 11:10 Total Bout Page
Xie Bin   defeats   Shi Hao Huang   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Sunoto Peringkat   defeats   Roel Rosauro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ONE Championship: Grit and Glory Saturday, May 12, 2018
Id Jakarta Convention Center Jakarta, Indonesia Asia Southeast Region
Silva vs. Naito Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yoshitaka Naito   defeats   Alex Silva   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Stefer Rahardian   defeats   Himanshu Kaushik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Ataides   defeats   Vitaly Bigdash   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 12:37 Total Bout Page
Priscilla Gaol   defeats   Rome Trinidad   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sor Sey   defeats   Victorio Senduk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuya Yamada   defeats   Eric Kelly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radeem Rahman   defeats   Da Fen Tang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elipitua Siregar   defeats   Dodi Mardian   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riski Umar   defeats   Doan Birawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
ONE Championship: Heroes of Honor Friday, April 20, 2018
Ph Mall of Asia Arena Manila, Philippines Asia Southeast Region
Belingon vs. Leone Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Belingon   defeats   Andrew Leone   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Honorio Banario   defeats   Adrian Pang   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marat Gafurov   defeats   Emilio Urrutia   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dae Hwan Kim   defeats   Masakazu Imanari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akihiro Fujisawa   defeats   Kaji Ebin   via Submission, Verbal Submission (Shoulder Injury)   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gina Iniong   defeats   Jenny Huang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Mattheis   defeats   Ming Qiang Lan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
One Warrior Series 1 Saturday, March 31, 2018
Sg Zepp@Big Box Singapore Asia Southeast Region
Park vs. Eto Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dae Sung Park   defeats   Kimihiro Eto   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joo Hwan Kim   defeats   Faizan Khan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emmanuel Onyedikachi   defeats   Nat Natchayangkul   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Motamed   defeats   Da Un Jung   via KO/TKO, knee   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Chan Samart   defeats   Detchadin Sornsirisuphathin   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Walker   defeats   Michael Fangki   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
JD Hardwick   defeats   Zhibo Lu   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rocky Bactol   defeats   Mark Cuizon   via Submission, Keylock   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerry Olsim   defeats   Shahid Siddiqui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Un Gyeom Kim   defeats   Muhammad Sanjidul Islam   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismael Bandiwan   defeats   Mohd Fouzein   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hyun Jin Lee   defeats   Shafkat Khodzhkulov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akihiro Fujisawa   defeats   Sandeep Gurung   via KO/TKO   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nyrene Crowley   defeats   So Yul Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Adib Sulaiman   defeats   Nyan Lin Sai   via KO/TKO   3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Ernest Tang   defeats   Allen Chong   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 3 of 3, 10:30 Total Bout Page

Current Champions 

Heavyweight - Brandon Vera

Light Heavyweight - Aung La N Sang

Middleweight - Aung La N Sang

Welterweight - Zebaztian Kadestam

Lightweight - Eduard Folayang

Featherweight - Martin Nguyen

Bantamweight - Kevin Belingon

Flyweight - Geje Eustaquio

Strawweight - Joshua Pacio

Women's Strawweight - Jingnan Xiong

Women's Atomweight - Angela Lee

Last updated 11.25.2018, 12:23 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Junkie : MMA's week out of the cage: UFC's farewells to FOX, B.J. Penn turns 40
  • MMAFighting.com : AJ McKee explains why he plans on becoming ‘the Floyd Mayweather of MMA’
  • MMA Junkie : Trading Shots: What does it take to make an MMA retirement stick?
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Milwaukee: Edson Barboza Octagon Interview
  • MMA Junkie : With Bellator title shot secured, Neiman Gracie says he was 'born and bred' to be champ
  • MMAFighting.com : Jessica-Rose Clark confirms move back to bantamweight following UFC on FOX 31 weight cut issue
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Kevin Lee, UFC on FOX 31's other losing fighters?
  • MMA Weekly : Invicta FC 33 Fight Highlights: Emotional Jinh Yu Frey Defends Her Atomweight Belt
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Al Iaquinta, UFC on FOX 31's other winning fighters?
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 213 post-event facts: Macfarlane, Gracie reach top of submission list
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Milwaukee: Al Iaquinta and Kevin Lee Octagon Interviews
  • MMAFighting.com : Edson Barboza on Dan Hooker KO: ‘It’s part of the job’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 31 post-event facts: Charles Oliveira extends all-time submission record
  • MMA Junkie : UFC's Sean Strickland details serious motorcycle accident, says 'long road back' to octagon
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 212 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Weekly : Watch the Epic First Fight Between Jon Jones and Alexander Gustafsson (UFC 232 Video)
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on FOX 31 Aftermath: Al Iaquinta answers the questions
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator President Scott Coker: UFC couldn't bring A-game for UFC 233, 'ran out of bullets'
  • MMA Junkie : Edson Barboza not surprised by brutal win over Dan Hooker, hopes for quick recovery
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Charlies Oliveira wants to welcome Max Holloway to lightweight