Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

ONE Championship

ONE Championship
  • Name: ONE Championship
  • Headquarters: Singapore
  • Acronyms: ONE
  • Also Known As: One FC
  • Promotion Links:

ONE Events

ONE Championship: Infinity 2 Friday, May 29, 4:30 AM ET Pay Per View
Ph Mall of Asia Arena Manila, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Vera vs. Bhullar 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Vera   vs.   Arjan Bhullar   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Christian Lee   vs.   Iuri Lapicus   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eddie Alvarez   vs.   Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
ONE Championship: Kings & Queens Friday, April 17, 4:30 AM ET Pay Per View
My Axiata Arena Kuala Lumpur, Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur Asia Southeast Region
ONE Championship: Infinity 1 Friday, April 10, 6:00 AM ET Pay Per View
Id Istora Senayan Jakarta, ID Asia Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Moraes vs. Johnson 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adriano Moraes   vs.   Demetrious Johnson   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aung La Nsang   vs.   Vitaly Bigdash   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Roman Kryklya   vs.   Andrei Stoica   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
ONE Championship: Heart of Heroes Friday, March 20, 5:30 AM ET Pay Per View
Vn Phu Tho Indoor Stadium Ho Chi Minh City, Ho Chi Minh Asia Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Nong-O Gaiyanghadao   vs.   Alaverdi Ramazanov   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Viktoria Lipianska   vs.   Iman Barlow   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
ONE Championship: King of the Jungle Friday, February 28, 6:00 AM ET Pay Per View
Sg Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Khan vs. Eto 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Nong Stamp   vs.   Janet Todd   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sam-A Gaiyanghadao   vs.   Rocky Ogden   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Amir Khan   vs.   Kimihiro Eto   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yoshihiro Akiyama   vs.   Sherif Mohamed   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tiffany Teo   vs.   Ayaka Miura   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mei Yamaguchi   vs.   Denice Zamboanga   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Troy Worthen   vs.   Mark Abelardo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Honorio Banario   vs.   Shannon Wiratchai   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ritu Phogat   vs.   Chiao Chen Wu   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Murad Ramazanov   vs.   Myung Ho Bae   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Radeem Rahman   vs.   Jeff Chan   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
ONE Warrior Series 10 Wednesday, February 19, 3:00 AM ET
Lim vs. Joblin 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Byung Hee Lim   defeats   Kieran Joblin   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Faress   defeats   Alan Philpott   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryoji Kudo   defeats   Min Hyuk Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sasha Moisa   defeats   Shahzaib Rindh   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 12:12 Total Bout Page
Mehdi Bagheri   defeats   Koji Shikuwa   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kanta Motoyama   defeats   Michael Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Danie van Heerden   defeats   Arash Mardani   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Grayson   defeats   Rick Alchin   via Submission, Armbar   3:58 Round 3 of 3, 13:58 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Adib Sulaiman   defeats   Susovan Ghosh   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:56 Round 2 of 3, 9:56 Total Bout Page
Anita Karim   defeats   Marie Ruumet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manthan Rane   defeats   Joey Baylon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Irfan Ahmed   defeats   Peter Danasoe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shammah Chandran   defeats   Saksit Janhom   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rana Rudra Pratap Singh   defeats   Seung Hyun Cho   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ONE Championship: Warrior's Code Friday, February 07, 7:00 AM ET
Id Istora Senayan Jakarta, ID Asia Southeast Region
Ataides vs. de Ridder 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Petchmorakot Sangprapai   defeats   Pongsiri PK.   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reinier de Ridder   defeats   Leandro Ataides   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Iuri Lapicus   defeats   Marat Gafurov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eko Roni Saputra   defeats   Khon Sichan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koyomi Matsushima   defeats   Jae Woong Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 10:24 Total Bout Page
Itsuki Hirata   defeats   Nyrene Crowley   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:27 Round 3 of 3, 13:27 Total Bout Page
Sunoto Peringkat   defeats   Nurul Fikri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abro Fernandes   defeats   Achmad Eko Priandono   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Taiki Naito   defeats   Savvas Michael   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Josh Tonna   defeats   Andy Howson   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Fajar   defeats   Egi Rozten   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ONE Championship: Fire & Fury Friday, January 31, 6:00 AM ET
Ph Mall Of Asia Arena Manila, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Pacio vs. Silva 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joshua Pacio   defeats   Alex Silva   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Pieter Buist   defeats   Eduard Folayang   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Kingad   defeats   Wei Xie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Petchdam   defeats   Kohei Kodera   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shoko Sato   defeats   Won Il Kwon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tatsumitsu Wada   defeats   Ivanildo Delfino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Anne Line Hogstad   defeats   Alma Juniku   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lito Adiwang   defeats   Pongsiri Mitsatit   via Submission, Kimura   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gina Iniong   defeats   Asha Roka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rodlek Jaotalaytong   defeats   Chris Shaw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jomary Torres   vs.   Jenny Huang   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Low Blow   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ONE Championship: A New Tomorrow Friday, January 10, 8:00 AM ET
Th Impact Arena Bangkok, TH Asia Southeast Region
Stamp vs. Tomar 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Rodtang Jitmuangnon   defeats   Jonathan Haggerty   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 3 of 5, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Nong Stamp   defeats   Puja Tomar   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sangmanee Sathian   defeats   Kenta Yamada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thanh Le   defeats   Ryogo Takahashi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Liam Harrison   defeats   Mohammed Bin Mahmoud   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Muangthai PK   defeats   Brice Delval   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raimond Magomedaliev   defeats   Joey Pierotti   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Noi   defeats   Victor Pinto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shinechagtga Zoltsetseg   defeats   Jia Wen Ma   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Mehdi Zatout   defeats   Han Zi Hao   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ayaka Miura   defeats   Maíra Mazar   via Submission, Americana   3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Roel Rosauro   defeats   Yohan Mulia Legowo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ONE Hero Series December Monday, December 16, 2019
Cn Beijing, CN China Region
Zelangzhaxi vs. Bu 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Boshi Zhao   defeats   Shuailu Huang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zelangzhaxi   defeats   Huo You Ga Bu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ziqin Wei   defeats   Jiale Wang   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Zehao Zhang   defeats   Wusaierbabai Aiyiken   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Akenbieke Ayijiake   defeats   Zhoujiangcuo Luo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yawei Ren   defeats   Xifeng Shang   via KO/TKO, Left Straight   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Lianyang Xia   defeats   Mingquan Xia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jiayi Chen   defeats   Zhanshi Zhao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yanwei Xu   defeats   Xiaohong Xie   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:53 Round 3 of 3, 13:53 Total Bout Page
Ketuogesi Meng   defeats   Jinbo Zou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Haoxiong Mo   defeats   Xiong Xiong Cai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ONE Championship: Mark of Greatness Friday, December 06, 2019
My Axiata Arena Kuala Lumpur, Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur Asia Southeast Region
Radzuan vs. Zamboanga 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Sam-A Gaiyanghadao   defeats   Junguang Wang   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alaverdi Ramazanov   defeats   ChengLong Zhang   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denice Zamboanga   defeats   Jihin Radzuan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Agilan Thani   defeats   Dante Schiro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reece McLaren   defeats   Gary Mangat   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Stoica   defeats   Anderson Silva   via KO/TKO, Right Cross   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bokang Masunyane   defeats   Ryuto Sawada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Elias Mahmoudi   defeats   Lerdsila Chumpairtour   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rui Chen   defeats   Muhammad Aiman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tial Thang   defeats   Woon Gyeom Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chang Min Yoon   defeats   Rodian Menchavez   via Submission, Ninja Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Taiki Naito   defeats   Rui Botelho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rayane Bastos   defeats   Sovannahry Em   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ONE Warrior Series 9 Wednesday, December 04, 2019
Bactol vs. Xie 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wei Xie   defeats   Rockie Bactol   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Prates   defeats   Joseph Luciano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Motamed   defeats   Hikaru Yoshino   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joo Hwan Kim   defeats   Saharat Khongsawat   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Ji Yeon Seo   defeats   Rocel Catalan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Young Jun Kim   defeats   Ashraf Fauzi   via KO/TKO, Slam   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michele Ferreira   defeats   Nyrene Crowley   via Submission, Armbar   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ganbayar Tumurkhuyag   defeats   Vincent Majid   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees   0:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Viet Anh Do   defeats   Govind Singh   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristy Obst   defeats   Uyen Ha   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chang Ho Lee   defeats   Micael Guilherme de Jesus   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 12:28 Total Bout Page
Purev Otgonjargal   defeats   Taeho Park   via Submission, D'arce Choke   3:43 Round 3 of 3, 13:43 Total Bout Page
Ovais Shah   vs.   Asraful Islam   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Kick to the Groin   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Toreq   defeats   Allan Albindo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ONE Championship: Edge of Greatness Friday, November 22, 2019
Sg Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Khan vs. Ting 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Nong-O Gaiyanghadao   defeats   Saemapetch Fairtex   via KO/TKO, Right Cross   1:46 Round 4 of 5, 10:46 Total Bout Page
Amir Khan   defeats   Ev Ting   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Troy Worthen   defeats   Lei Chen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:56 Round 2 of 3, 9:56 Total Bout Page
Rahul Raju   defeats   Furqan Cheema   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke   defeats   Muhammad Imran   via KO/TKO, Knees to Ground and Pound   1:21 Round 3 of 3, 11:21 Total Bout Page
Colbey Northcutt   defeats   Putri Padmi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Silva   defeats   Xuewen Peng   via Submission, Armbar   4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Petchmorakot Sangprapai   defeats   Charlie Peters   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tran Duy Nhat Nguyen   defeats   Yuta Watanabe   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Shuya Kamikubo   defeats   Bruno Pucci   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Liam Nolan   defeats   Brown Pinas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ONE Hero Series November Monday, November 18, 2019
Cn Beijing, CN China Region
Wang vs. Hu 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Qingnan Fu   defeats   Yuhang Xie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yong Hu   defeats   Zhen Wang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chao Luo   defeats   Guicheng Liu   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tao Zhang   defeats   Boshi Zhao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fuchong Yang   defeats   Yanzhao Gui   via KO/TKO, Right Knee to the Body   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yonghui Mo   defeats   Jiale Wang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derigun Yi   defeats   Shiqi Wang   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:27 Round 3 of 3, 12:27 Total Bout Page
Zhiyuan Yan   defeats   Shi Ga A Xi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:01 Round 3 of 3, 14:01 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ziqin Wei   defeats   Yao Hong Liu   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Hu Wang   defeats   Hongjiang Li   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ye Bian   defeats   Yingqiang Yang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ONE Championship: Age of Dragons Saturday, November 16, 2019
Cn Cadillac Arena Beijing, CN China Region
Meng vs. Balin 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ilias Ennahachi   defeats   Wenfeng Wang   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Roman Kryklya   defeats   Tarik Khbabez   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 2 of 5, 3:43 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jamal Yusupov   defeats   Yodsanklai Iwe   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Bo Meng   defeats   Laura Balin   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ritu Phogat   defeats   Nam Hee Kim   via KO/TKO   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Miado   defeats   Li Tao Miao   via KO/TKO   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Christina Breuer   defeats   Jorina Baars   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Tang   defeats   Edward Kelly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusup Saadulaev   defeats   Daichi Takenaka   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Enriko Kehl   defeats   Armen Petrosyan   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Getu Hexi   defeats   Ramon Gonzales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ONE Championship: Masters of Fate Friday, November 08, 2019
Ph Mall Of Asia Arena Manila, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Pacio vs. Catalan 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joshua Pacio   defeats   Rene Catalan   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:29 Round 2 of 5, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Eduard Folayang   defeats   Tsogookhuu Amarsanaa   via Decision, Technical   3 Rounds, 7:31 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sangmanee Sathian   defeats   Azize Hlali   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Geje Eustaquio   defeats   Toni Tauru   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 12:11 Total Bout Page
Nong Stamp   defeats   Bi Nguyen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Wen Li   defeats   Paul Lumihi   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoshitaka Naito   defeats   Pongsiri Mitsatit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kongsak   defeats   Han Zi Hao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robin Catalan   defeats   Gustavo Balart   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tukkatatong Petpayathai   defeats   Hiroaki Suzuki   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Woong Kim   defeats   Rafael Nunes   via KO/TKO, Knees   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 10:38 Total Bout Page
Kyu Sung Kim   defeats   Akihiro Fujisawa   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roshan Mainam   defeats   Khon Sichan   via Submission, Americana   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ONE Hero Series October Monday, October 28, 2019
Cn Beijing, CN China Region
Zelangzhaxi vs. Li 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zelangzhaxi   defeats   Zhe Li   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fufan Bo   defeats   Juncheng Zhao   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Aziz Pakhrudinov   defeats   Kharun Atlangeriev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Huo You Ga Bu   defeats   Jiale Fan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zhanshi Zhao   defeats   Hua Yang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Anthony Njokuani   defeats   Elliot Compton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yi Yuan   defeats   Shuai Chang   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Honglin Li   defeats   Xiong Xiong Cai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ruilei Lu   defeats   Xifeng Shang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mengyu Liu   defeats   Yanwei Xu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Jianhong Wang   defeats   Nidu Sha   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
ONE Championship: Dawn of Valor Friday, October 25, 2019
Id Istora Senayan Jakarta, ID Asia Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Kadestam vs. Abbasov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kiamrian Abbasov   defeats   Zebaztian Kadestam   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Regian Eersel   defeats   Nieky Holzken   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Priscilla Gaol   defeats   Bozhena Antoniyar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Junguang Wang   defeats   Federico Roma   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Lineker   defeats   Muin Gafurov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Abelardo   defeats   Ayideng Jumayi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eko Roni Saputra   defeats   Kaji Ebin   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefer Rahardian   defeats   Adrian Mattheis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pieter Buist   defeats   Tony Caruso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abro Fernandes   defeats   Rudy Agustian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuki Tokudome   defeats   Johnny Nuñez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elipitua Siregar   defeats   Egi Rozten   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Taiki Naito   defeats   Alexi Serepisos   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Adi Paryanto   defeats   Angelo Bimoadji   via KO/TKO, Knees   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ONE Championship: Century - Part 2 Sunday, October 13, 2019
Jp Ryogoku Kokugikan Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Catchweight Title Fight La Nsang vs. Vera 102 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aung La Nsang   defeats   Brandon Vera   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:23 Round 2 of 5, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Shinya Aoki   defeats   Honorio Banario   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bibiano Fernandes   defeats   Kevin Bellingon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 2 of 5, 7:16 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rodtang Jitmuangnon   defeats   Walter Goncalves   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Giorgio Petrosyan   defeats   Samy Sana   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arjan Bhullar   defeats   Mauro Cerilli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mei Yamaguchi   defeats   Jenny Huang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yosuke Saruta   defeats   Daichi Kitakata   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Shoko Sato   defeats   Rafael Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Tetsuka   defeats   Hernani Perpétuo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takasuke Kume   defeats   Koshi Matsumoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ONE Championship: Century - Part 1 Saturday, October 12, 2019
Jp Ryogoku Kokugikan Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Strawweight Title Fight Lee vs. Xiong II 52 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Angela Lee   defeats   Jingnan Xiong   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:48 Round 5 of 5, 24:48 Total Bout Page
Demetrious Johnson   defeats   Danny Kingad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Janet Todd   defeats   Ekaterina Vandaryeva   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Christian Lee   defeats   Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuya Wakamatsu   defeats   Dae Hwan Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sam-A Gaiyanghadao   defeats   Darren Roland   via KO/TKO, Left Cross   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Yushin Okami   defeats   Agilan Thani   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Itsuki Hirata   defeats   Rika Ishige   via Submission, Armbar   4:41 Round 2 of 3, 9:41 Total Bout Page
Lito Adiwang   defeats   Senzo Ikeda   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chang Min Yoon   defeats   Phoe Thaw   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Won Il Kwon   defeats   Sunoto Peringkat   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ONE Warrior Series 8 Saturday, October 05, 2019
Jp Bellesalle Shibuya Garden Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Onyedikachi vs. Morris 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emmanuel Onyedikachi   defeats   Devon Morris   via Decision, Technical (Unanimous)   3 Rounds, 14:28 Total Bout Page
Ryoji Kudo   defeats   Jerry Olsim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sandra Godvik   defeats   Ayaka Miyauchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Min Jong Song   defeats   Kodai Murata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Koki Naito   defeats   Alex Schild   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hikaru Yoshino   defeats   Chan Samart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
So Yul Kim   defeats   Satomi Takano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Otgonbaatar Nergui   defeats   Takuya Nagata   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asuka Tsubaki   defeats   Long La   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:27 Round 2 of 3, 9:27 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Faez Anuar   defeats   Ryuichi Yamashita   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sean Rush   defeats   Koki Shimokawa   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Yuko Suzuki   defeats   Edilah Johany   via Submission, Armbar   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroyasu Sakurai   defeats   Naoki Shimamura   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shoa Arii   defeats   Mohamad Ilham Fahmi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kanta Motoyama   defeats   Cep Holik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
ONE Hero Series September Monday, September 23, 2019
Cn Beijing, CN China Region
Zou vs. Xie 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wei Xie   defeats   Jinbo Zou   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zheng Lu   defeats   Meng Ding   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Si Le Hu   defeats   Kurbanjiang Tuluosibake   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Huyixibai Chuhayifu   defeats   Jingjia Wang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuan Kun Li   defeats   Chenhao Wang   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bo Gao   defeats   Demu Agu   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shuai Zhang   defeats   Wulin Yang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yan Chuan Huang   defeats   Zhipeng Liu   via Submission, Modified Americana   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mingquan Xia   defeats   Yanzhao Gui   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shuailu Huang   defeats   Dongdong Song   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fuchong Yang   defeats   Yusen Zhang   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
ONE Championship: Immortal Triumph Friday, September 06, 2019
Vn Phu Tho Indoor Stadium Ho Chi Minh City, Ho Chi Minh Asia Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Nong-O Gaiyanghadao   defeats   Brice Delval   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kulabdam Sor Jor Piek Uthai   defeats   Bobo Sacko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tran Duy Nhat Nguyen   defeats   Che Wil Azwan   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anderson Silva   defeats   Beybulat Isaev   via KO/TKO, Uppercut   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Chris Nguyen   defeats   Yukinori Ogasawara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Bi Nguyen   defeats   Puja Tomar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Panpayak Jitmuangnon   defeats   Masahide Kudo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Mongkolpetch   defeats   Joseph Lasiri   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Santino Verbeek   defeats   Juan Certvantes   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kohei Kodera   defeats   Singtongnoi Por Telakun   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Viktoria Lipianska   defeats   Amber Kitchen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Michael Pham   defeats   Mohamad Fakri Bin Yusoff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ONE Hero Series August Monday, August 26, 2019
Cn Beijing, CN China Region
Luo vs. Li 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Guicheng Liu   defeats   Liu Xu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jiayun Pan   defeats   Wei Liu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zhoujiangcuo Luo   defeats   Hongjiang Li   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tao Zhang   defeats   Hua Yang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Ye Bian   defeats   Maolun Wang   via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yi Yuan   defeats   Hu Wang   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jiale Wang   defeats   Ding Huang   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Boshi Zhao   defeats   Haiyang Liu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Xiaohong Xie   defeats   Ketuogesi Meng   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zhiyuan Yan   defeats   Yunbin Wen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ziqin Wei   defeats   Quan Liu   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
ONE Championship: Dreams of Gold Friday, August 16, 2019
Th Impact Arena Bangkok, TH Asia Southeast Region
Stamp vs. Roka 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ilias Ennahachi   defeats   Petchdam   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Giorgio Petrosyan   defeats   Jo Nattawut   via KO/TKO, Left Cross   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nong Stamp   defeats   Asha Roka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 3 of 3, 11:29 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Samy Sana   defeats   Dzhabar Askerov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Silva   defeats   Stefer Rahardian   via Submission, Armbar   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Muangthai PK   defeats   Kenta Yamada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thanh Le   defeats   Kotetsu Boku   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Lerdsila Chumpairtour   defeats   Savvas Michael   via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Yusup Saadulaev   defeats   Dae Hwan Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chan Rothana   defeats   Gustavo Balart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Bangpleenoi   defeats   Liam Nolan   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuto Sawada   defeats   Aziz Calim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Alaverdi Ramazanov   defeats   Ognjen Topic   via KO/TKO, Left Cross   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhikang Zhao   defeats   Paul Lumihi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:08 Round 2 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page

Current Champions 

Heavyweight - Brandon Vera

Light Heavyweight - Aung La N Sang

Middleweight - Aung La N Sang

Welterweight - Kiamrian Abbasov

Lightweight - Christian Lee 

Featherweight - Martin Nguyen

Bantamweight - Bibiano Fernandes

Flyweight - Adriano Moraes

Strawweight - Joshua Pacio

Women's Strawweight - Jingnan Xiong

Women's Atomweight - Angela Lee

Last updated 12.03.2019, 2:35 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat: Live 1p.m. ET / 10a.m. PT
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Will Fleury calls out Fabian Edwards following Bellator Dublin victory
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC targets Kazakhstan for June 13 event
  • MMAFighting.com : Alan Patrick vs. Christos Giagos, Raphael Pessoa vs. Alexander Romanov added to UFC Lincoln
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator weekend TV numbers up from late 2019
  • UFC.com : Ion Cutelaba Eyes Big Step Forward In Norfolk
  • MMAFighting.com : After 9/11 gaffe, Paulo Costa tells Israel Adesanya: ‘Respect people, and be ready to be erased’
  • MMA Weekly : ‘The Korean Zombie’ Chan Sung Jung targeting summer return following eye surgery
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Deiveson Figueiredo submit Tim Elliott, securing title fight at UFC Norfolk
  • MMA Weekly : Former Muay Thai champ Warren Brown gives the inside scoop on Strike Back’s final season
  • MMAFighting.com : Renato Moicano: UFC Brasilia opponent Damir Hadzovic a tough brawler, but not very technical
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered Episode 370: Megan Anderson and John Morgan
  • MMA Weekly : Henry Cejudo faces Jose Aldo in UFC 250 main event in Brazil
  • MMAFighting.com : Royce Gracie praises James Gallagher: ‘He’s got a lot of talent and he’s disciplined too’
  • MMAFighting.com : Aljamain Sterling updates UFC’s bantamweight plans, said he’d punch Henry Cejudo regardless of offensive nickname
  • MMAFighting.com : Eurobash: Episode 71 with Royce Gracie, Brian Moore and Cal Ellenor
  • MMAFighting.com : Former UFC heavyweight Juan Adams headed to ARES
  • MMAFighting.com : Jose Aldo’s legendary status alone shouldn’t be criteria for leapfrogging worthy contenders
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Deontay Wilder to rematch Tyson Fury, blames loss on 40-pound walkout costume
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 251 confirmed for Perth on June 7