Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

ONE Championship

ONE Championship
  • Name: ONE Championship
  • Headquarters: Singapore
  • Acronyms: ONE
  • Also Known As: One FC
  • Promotion Links:

ONE Events

ONE Championship 164 Saturday, December 03, 6:30 AM ET YouTube
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
ONE on Prime Video 5 Friday, December 02, 9:00 PM ET Amazon Prime
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
ONE on Prime Video 4: Abbasov vs. Lee Friday, November 18, 9:00 PM ET Amazon Prime
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Abbasov vs. Lee 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kiamrian Abbasov   vs.   Christian Lee   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
ONE Championship 163 Friday, November 18, 6:30 AM ET YouTube
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
ONE on Prime Video 3: De Ridder vs. Abdulaev Friday, October 21, 8:00 PM ET Amazon Prime
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight de Ridder vs. Abdulaev 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reinier de Ridder   vs.   Shamil Abdulaev   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
John Lineker   vs.   Fabricio de Andrade   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
ONE Championship 162 Friday, October 21, 6:30 AM ET YouTube
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
ONE on Prime Video 2: Xiong vs. Lee 3 Friday, September 30, 8:00 PM ET Amazon Prime
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Xiong vs. Lee III 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jingnan Xiong   vs.   Angela Lee   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Superbon Singha Mawynn  vs.  Tayfun Özcan Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mikey Musumeci  vs.  Cleber Sousa Confirmed   12 min one round Bout Page
Stamp Fairtex   vs.   Jihin Radzuan   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Martin Nguyen   vs.   Ilya Freymanov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Timofey Nastyukhin   vs.   Halil Amir   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marat Grigorian  vs.  Jamal Yusupov Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryogo Takahashi   vs.   Ho Taek Oh   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Anissa Meksen  vs.  Daokongfah Banchamek Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rade Opačić  vs.  Giannis Stoforidis Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
ONE Championship 161: Petchmorakot vs. Tawanchai Thursday, September 29, 6:30 AM ET
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Zhang vs. Izagakhmaev 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Tawanchai PK Saenchai  defeats  Petchmorakot Petchyindee via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Roman Kryklya  defeats  Guto Inocente via KO/TKO, Right Cross   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Iraj Azizpour  defeats  Bruno Chaves via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Saygid Izagakhmaev   defeats   Lipeng Zhang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tiffany Teo   defeats   Ritu Phogat   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oumar Kane   defeats   Batradz Gazzaev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Alaverdi Ramazanov  defeats  Capitan Petchyindee via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sangmanee Sor Kafae  defeats  ChengLong Zhang via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ferrari Fairtex  defeats  Han Zi Hao via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rodrigo Marello  defeats  Ruslan Bagdasarian via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ali Foladi   defeats   Matheus Felipe   via KO/TKO, Right Cross   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ONE on Prime Video 1: Moraes vs. Johnson 2 Friday, August 26, 8:00 PM ET
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Moraes vs. Johnson II 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Demetrious Johnson   defeats   Adriano Moraes   via KO/TKO, Right Cross and Flying Knee   3:50 Round 4 of 5, 18:50 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nong-O Gaiyanghadao  defeats  Liam Harrison via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   2:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Panpayak Jitmuangnon  defeats  Savvas Michael via KO/TKO, Right Hook and Head Kick   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Marcus Buchecha   defeats   Kirill Grishenko   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Aliakbari   defeats   Mauro Cerilli   via KO/TKO, Strikes from Crucifix   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Superlek Kiatmoo9  defeats  Walter Goncalves via KO/TKO, Elbow   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Diandra Martin  defeats  Amber Kitchen via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Itsuki Hirata   defeats   Heqin Lin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zebaztian Kadestam   defeats   Iuri Lapicus   via KO/TKO, Uppercut   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ONE Championship 160: Le vs. Tang Friday, August 26, 7:30 AM ET
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Ok vs. Lee II 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Lee   defeats   Rae Yoon Ok   via KO/TKO, Knees   1:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Tang   defeats   Thanh Le   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Saemapetch Fairtex  defeats  Rittewada Petchyindee via KO/TKO, Left Cross   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Keanu Subba   defeats   Amir Khan   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Elliott   vs.   Martin Batur   Ends in a No Contest, Elbows from Mount   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tommy Langaker  defeats  Renato Canuto via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Kantharaj Shankar Agasa   defeats   Thales Nakassu   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight de Ridder vs. Bigdash 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reinier de Ridder   defeats   Vitaly Bigdash   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   3:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Janet Todd  defeats  Lara Fernandez via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Muangthai PK Saenchai  defeats  Vladimir Kuzmin via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Peimian Zhang  defeats  Aslanbek Zikreev via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jamal Yusupov  defeats  Jo Nattawut via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danial Williams   defeats   Zelang Zhaxi   via KO/TKO, Right Cross   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sinsamut Klinmee  defeats  Liam Nolan via KO/TKO, Counter Left   0:05 Round 2 of 3, 3:05 Total Bout Page
Marat Gafurov   defeats   Ariel Sexton   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:15 Round 3 of 3, 14:15 Total Bout Page
Valmir da Silva   defeats   Tae Ho Jin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Kwon vs. de Andrade 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Tawanchai  defeats  Niclas Larsen via KO/TKO, Left Cross   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Fabricio de Andrade   defeats   Won Il Kwon   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reece McLaren   defeats   Wei Xie   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kairat Akhmetov   defeats   Tatsumitsu Wada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Guto Inocente  defeats  Rade Opačić via KO/TKO, Liver Punch   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Silva   defeats   Adrian Mattheis   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gurdarshan Mangat   defeats   Yodkaikaew Fairtex   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Constantin Rusu  defeats  Marouan Toutouh via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Buchecha   defeats   Simon Carson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Odie Delaney   defeats   Mehdi Barghi   via Submission, Keylock   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Zhasur Mirzamukhamedov   defeats   Duke Didier   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jenelyn Olsim   defeats   Julie Mezabarba   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edson Marques   defeats   Kyung Rok Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Roka vs. Anderson 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Petchmorakot  defeats  Jimmy Vienot via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Joseph Lasiri  defeats  Prajanchai PK Saenchai via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rodtang Jitmuangnon  defeats  Jacob Smith via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tye Ruotolo  defeats  Garry Tonon via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kade Ruotolo  defeats  Shinya Aoki via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Walter Goncalves  defeats  Josue Cruz via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Superlek Kiatmoo9  defeats  Taiki Naito via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Savvas Michael  defeats  Amir Naseri via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alyse Anderson   defeats   Asha Roka   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mohammed Boutasaa  defeats  Davit Kiria via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nat Jaroonsak   defeats   Zeba Bano   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sherzod Kabutov  defeats  Denis Purić via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elipitua Siregar   defeats   Robin Catalan   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ONE Championship 156: Reloaded Friday, April 22, 2022
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Masunyane vs. Brooks 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Regian Eersel  defeats  Arian Sadiković via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Smilla Sundell  defeats  Jackie Buntan via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jarred Brooks   defeats   Bokang Masunyane   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Liam Harrison  defeats  Muangthai PK Saenchai via KO/TKO, Hooks   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Min Jong Song   defeats   Rui Chen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Danial Williams   defeats   Namiki Kawahara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Balart   defeats   Yosuke Saruta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Stoica  defeats  Giannis Stoforidis via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Anissa Meksen  defeats  Marie Ruumet via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Windson Ramos   defeats   Sung Hoon Woo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dayane Cardoso   defeats   Ayaka Miura   via KO/TKO, Right Cross (Standing TKO)   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Abraão Amorim   defeats   Dae Sung Park   via KO/TKO, Knee to Ground and Pound   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Tae Ho Jin   defeats   Agilan Thani   via Submission, Kimura   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mikey Musumeci  defeats  Masakazu Imanari via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keanu Subba   defeats   James Yang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ONE Championship: One X Saturday, March 26, 2022
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Strawweight Title Fight Fairtex vs. Lee 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Angela Lee   defeats   Stamp Fairtex   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:50 Round 2 of 5, 9:50 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Demetrious Johnson  defeats  Rodtang Jitmuangnon via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 5, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Adriano Moraes   defeats   Yuya Wakamatsu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:58 Round 3 of 5, 13:58 Total Bout Page
Yoshihiro Akiyama   defeats   Shinya Aoki   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Eduard Folayang  defeats  Wayne Parr via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Superbon  defeats  Marat Grigorian via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nong-O Gaiyanghadao  defeats  Felipe Lobo via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 3 of 5, 8:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroki Akimoto  defeats  Capitan Petchyindee via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seo Hee Ham   defeats   Denice Zamboanga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jihin Radzuan   defeats   Itsuki Hirata   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Tang   defeats   Jae Woong Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chingiz Allazov  defeats  Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Reinier de Ridder  vs.  Andre Galvao Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 3:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sinsamut Klinmee  defeats  Nieky Holzken via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Miado   defeats   Lito Adiwang   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Stephen Loman   defeats   Shoko Sato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Khan   defeats   Ryogo Takahashi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ji Won Kang   defeats   Paul Elliott   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mei Yamaguchi  vs.  Danielle Kelly Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Senzo Ikeda   defeats   Ryuto Sawada   via KO/TKO, Knees   3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
ONE Championship: Lights Out Friday, March 11, 2022
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Le vs. Tonon 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thanh Le   defeats   Garry Tonon   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
John Lineker   defeats   Bibiano Fernandes   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   3:40 Round 2 of 5, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Martin Nguyen   defeats   Kiril Gorobets   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 12:18 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Iraj Azizpour  defeats  Ismael Londt via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Adrian Mattheis   defeats   Alex Silva   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   0:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Peimian Zhang  defeats  Josh Tonna via KO/TKO, Body Shots   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Eko Roni Saputra   defeats   Chan Rothana   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Iman Barlow  defeats  Daniela López via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Liam Nolan  defeats  Kyung Rok Kim via KO/TKO, Knees   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Heqin Lin  defeats  Milagros Lopez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ONE Championship: Full Circle Friday, February 25, 2022
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight de Ridder vs. Abbasov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reinier de Ridder   defeats   Kiamrian Abbasov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:57 Round 3 of 5, 10:57 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Roman Kryklya  defeats  Murat Aygun via KO/TKO, Body Kick   2:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Vitaly Bigdash   defeats   Aung La N Sang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tayfun Özcan  defeats  Enriko Kehl via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Guto Inocente  defeats  Bruno Susano via KO/TKO, Hooks to the Body   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Fabricio de Andrade   defeats   Jeremy Pacatiw   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zebaztian Kadestam   defeats   Valmir da Silva   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vladimir Kuzmin  defeats  Chris Shaw via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Smilla Sundell  defeats  Diandra Martin via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Daniyal Zainalov   defeats   Yuri Simoes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Puertas  defeats  Jiduo Yibu via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Drex Zamboanga   defeats   Rahul Raju   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ONE Championship: Bad Blood Friday, February 11, 2022
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Malykhin vs. Grishenko 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anatoly Malykhin   defeats   Kirill Grishenko   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:42 Round 2 of 5, 8:42 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jonathan Haggerty  defeats  Mongkolpetch Petchyindee via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rui Chen   defeats   Mark Abelardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jihin Radzuan   defeats   Mei Yamaguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Hoon Woo   defeats   Yodkaikaew Fairtex   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danial Williams   defeats   Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Dustin Joynson   defeats   Hugo Cunha   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Heqin Lin   defeats   Bi Nguyen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Odie Delaney   defeats   Thomas Narmo   via Submission, Hammerlock   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sunoto Peringkat   vs.   Tial Thang   Ends in a No Contest, Groin Kick   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ONE Championship: Only the Brave Friday, January 28, 2022
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Zhang vs. Emilbek 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong  defeats  Davit Kiria via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chingiz Allazov  defeats  Jo Nattawut via KO/TKO, Counter Left   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lipeng Zhang   defeats   Ruslan Emilbek   via KO/TKO, Counter Left   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rade Opačić  defeats  Francesco Xhaja via KO/TKO, Hook to the Body   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Tetsuka   defeats   Edson Marques   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 11:05 Total Bout Page
Jarred Brooks   defeats   Hiroba Minowa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ivan Kondratiev  defeats  Dovydas Rimkus via KO/TKO, Left Cross   0:35 Round 3 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Tatsumitsu Wada   defeats   Shuo Wang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Purev Otgonjargal   defeats   Micael Guilherme de Jesus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ONE Championship: Heavy Hitters Friday, January 14, 2022
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Xiong vs. Miura 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jingnan Xiong   defeats   Ayaka Miura   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tawanchai  defeats  Saemapetch Fairtex via KO/TKO, Left Cross   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saygid Izagakhmaev   defeats   James Nakashima   via Submission, Brabo Choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Supergirl Jaroonsak Muaythai  defeats  Ekaterina Vandaryeva via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Senzo Ikeda   defeats   Elipitua Siregar   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Giannis Stoforidis  defeats  Beybulat Isaev via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tiffany Teo   defeats   Bo Meng   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Shuya Kamikubo   defeats   Troy Worthen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:36 Round 3 of 3, 14:36 Total Bout Page
ONE Championship: Winter Warriors 2 Friday, December 17, 2021
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Kingad vs. Akhmetov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kairat Akhmetov   defeats   Danny Kingad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Won Il Kwon   defeats   Kevin Belingon   via KO/TKO, Liver Punch   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Vitaly Bigdash   defeats   Rong Fan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:41 Round 3 of 3, 10:41 Total Bout Page
Murad Ramazanov   defeats   Zebaztian Kadestam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Loman   defeats   Yusup Saadulaev   via KO/TKO, Overhand Left   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jhanlo Mark Sangiao   defeats   Paul Lumihi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arian Sadiković  defeats  Mustapha Haida via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabricio de Andrade   defeats   Kaiwen Li   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Joseph Lasiri  defeats  Asahi Shinagawa via KO/TKO, Right Cross   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ONE Championship: One X (postponed) Sunday, December 05, 2021
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG
ONE Championship: Winter Warriors Friday, December 03, 2021
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Strawweight Title Fight Fairtex vs. Phogat 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Regian Eersel  defeats  Islam Murtazaev via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stamp Fairtex   defeats   Ritu Phogat   via Submission, Armbar   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroki Akimoto  defeats  Jianliang Qiu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev   defeats   Timofey Nastyukhin   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 10:49 Total Bout Page
Marcus Buchecha   defeats   Ji Won Kang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuya Wakamatsu   defeats   Yong Hu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ONE Championship: NextGen 3 Friday, November 26, 2021
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Adiwang vs. Brooks 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jarred Brooks   defeats   Lito Adiwang   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:07 Round 2 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Alaverdi Ramazanov  defeats  Pongsiri PK. Saenchai via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Silva   defeats   Rene Catalan   via Submission, Armbar   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Panpayak Jitmuangnon  defeats  Daniel Puertas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Emilbek   defeats   Pieter Buist   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Felipe Lobo  defeats  Rodlek Jaotalaytong via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ONE Championship: NextGen 2 Friday, November 12, 2021
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Tang vs. Yoon 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Rittewada Petchyindee  defeats  Saemapetch Fairtex via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Kai Tang   defeats   Chang Min Yoon   via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground Strikes   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dovydas Rimkus  defeats  Chunyu Zhang via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jo Nattawut  defeats  Yurik Davtyan via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroyuki Tetsuka   defeats   Agilan Thani   via KO/TKO, Hooks (Standing TKO)   3:45 Round 3 of 3, 13:45 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Han Zi Hao  defeats  Victor Pinto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Current ONE Champions:


Heavyweight (120.2 kg / 265 lbs) - Arjan Bhullar
   - Interim Heavyweight (120.2 kg / 265 lbs) - Anatoly Malykhin

Light Heavyweight (102.1 kg / 225 lbs) - Reinier de Ridder

Middleweight (93 kg / 205 lbs) - Reinier de Ridder

Welterweight (83.9 kg / 185 lbs) - Kiamrian Abbasov

Lightweight (77.1 kg / 170 lbs) - Christian Lee

Featherweight (70.3 kg / 155 lbs) - Kai Tang

Bantamweight (65.8 kg / 145 lbs) - John Lineker

Flyweight (61.2 kg / 135 lbs) - Demetrious Johnson

Strawweight (56.7 kg / 125 lbs) - Joshua Pacio

Women's Strawweight (56.7 kg / 125 lbs) - Jingnan Xiong

Women's Atomweight (52.2 kg / 115 lbs) - Angela Lee

Last updated 08.27.2022, 5:48 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Junkie : Patricky Freire says Usman Nurmagomedov doesn't deserve Bellator title fight: 'He fought against nobody'
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 286 weigh-in results
  • UFC.com : Raoni Barcelos Feels The Positive Vibes
  • MMA Junkie : Spike Carlyle plots Bellator 286 upset of A.J. McKee to enter lightweight title picture
  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Paul teases MMA announcement with a ‘big organization’
  • UFC.com : Yan Xiaonan Takes Another Crack At Glory
  • MMA Junkie : Bo Nickal suggests Darren Till stay quiet after 'having gotten absolutely bodied by Derek Brunson'
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Main event ends in 20 seconds when fighters spill out of cage door
  • MMA Junkie : A.J. McKee says Nate Diaz 'can get Long Beach slapped,' welcomes fight in Bellator
  • MMAFighting.com : Tap or snap: Mackenzie Dern plans to get ‘a little bit meaner’ with her submissions after failing to secure recent finishes
  • MMA Junkie : Undefeated Sumiko Inaba trusting the process laid out by Scott Coker and Bellator
  • MMA Junkie : Names and numbers: Ranked fighters in action this week ending Oct. 1
  • UFC.com : Weigh-In Results | UFC Fight Night: Dern vs Yan
  • MMA Junkie : UFC free fight: Islam Makhachev tears through Dan Hooker in Round 1
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Daniel Cormier implores Luke Rockhold ‘don’t come back’ out of retirement
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 211 weigh-in results and live video stream (noon ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 286 weigh-in results (noon ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch Friday's Bellator 286 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMA Junkie at 3:30 p.m. ET
  • MMA Weekly : Check out Dana White’s ridiculous backyard | Video
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Justin Gaatje drop Charles Oliveira twice before getting choked out | Fight Video