Kickboxing Promotion

It's Showtime

It's Showtime
  • Name: It's Showtime
  • Headquarters: Holland, Netherlands
  • Acronyms: IS

IS Events

It's Showtime 60: Pereira vs. Wilnis Saturday, November 10, 2012
Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Jason Wilnis  defeats  Alex Pereira via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 2 Bout Page
It's Showtime 59 Saturday, July 21, 2012
Santa Cruz de Tenerife, CN Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Masahiro Yamamoto  defeats  Javier Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
It's Showtime 58: Aerts vs. Spong Saturday, June 30, 2012
Brussels, BE Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Rico Verhoeven  defeats  Hesdy Gerges via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyrone Spong  defeats  Peter Aerts via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Ghiță  defeats  Dževad Poturak via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hafid El Boustati  defeats  Robin van Roosmalen via KO/TKO, Cut   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
It's Showtime 57: Verlinden vs. Ilunga Saturday, June 30, 2012
Brussels, BE Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Danyo Ilunga  defeats  Filip Verlinden via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sonny Dagraed  defeats  Fatih Ozkan via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andy Ristie  defeats  Samir Djabba via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
It's Showtime 56: Parparyan vs. Tate Saturday, May 12, 2012
De Schelp Events Hall Kortrijk, Flanders Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Sahak Parparyan  defeats  Andrew Tate via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cheick Sidibe  defeats  Jason Wilnis via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Ghiță  defeats  Brian Douwes via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rustemi Kreshnik  defeats  Michael Duut via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sergey Lashchenko  defeats  Salahdin Kandoussi via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sonny Dagraed  defeats  Eric Denis via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hicham Moujtahid  defeats  Jessy Petit-Jean via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Najat Hasnouni-Alaoui  defeats  Hatice Özyurt via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kirk Krouba  defeats  Yassine Bouanan via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vincent Gloris  defeats  Lucky Brobbey via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
It's Showtime 54: Spong vs. Manhoef Saturday, January 28, 2012
WTC Expo Centre Leeuwarden, Friesland Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Tyrone Spong  defeats  Melvin Manhoef via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   L'houcine Ouzgni  defeats  Yohan Lidon via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ben Edwards  defeats  Ricardo van den Bos via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sahak Parparyan  defeats  Mourad Bouzidi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andy Ristie  defeats  Hinata Watanabe via KO/TKO, Knockdowns   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hafid El Boustati  defeats  Henri van Opstal via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leeuwarden, Friesland Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Badr Hari  defeats  Gökhan Saki via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Ghiță  defeats  Hesdy Gerges via KO/TKO, Punch   2:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Robin van Roosmalen  defeats  Murat Direcki via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Errol Zimmerman  defeats  Rico Verhoeven via KO/TKO, Punch   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Harut Grigorian  defeats  Chris Ngimbi via KO/TKO, Cut   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anderson Silva  defeats  Michael Duut via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
It's Showtime 53: Jorge vs. Illunga Saturday, November 12, 2011
Santiago Martin Pavillion Santa Cruz de Tenerife, CN Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Danyo Ilunga  defeats  Lorenzo Javier Jorge via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Giorgio Petrosyan  defeats  Zeben Diaz via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Murthel Groenhart  defeats  Darryl Sichtman via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andy Ristie  defeats  Jonay Risco via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sergio Wielzen  defeats  Carlos Reyes via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amir Zeyada  defeats  Moises Ruibal via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jason Wilnis  defeats  Francis Javier Jorge via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
It's Showtime 52: Fast And Furious Sunday, September 25, 2011
Forrest National Brussels, BE Europe Western Region
Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Tyrone Spong  defeats  Lorenzo Javier Jorge via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gagik Arutyunyan  defeats  Abraham Roqueñi via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Murthel Groenhart  defeats  Rafi Zouheir via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Javier Hernandez  defeats  Karim Bennoui via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sahak Parparyan  defeats  Moises Ruibal via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yavuz Kayabasi  defeats  Zeben Diaz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Emad Kadyear  defeats  Rafa Del Toro via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Juan Antonio Christiano  defeats  Felix Cortes via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Antonio Rodriguez  defeats  German Tabuenca via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
It's Showtime 50: Ghita vs. Deniz Saturday, June 11, 2011
Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Ghiță  defeats  Erhan Deniz via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rafał Dudek  defeats  Michal Glogowski via Decision   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Danyo Ilunga  defeats  Nenad Pagonis via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hafid El Boustati  defeats  Piotr Woźnicki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Revanho Blokland  defeats  Marc Vlieger via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Murthel Groenhart  defeats  Errol Koning via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
It's Showtime 49: Fightclub 2011 Saturday, May 21, 2011
The Sand Amsterdam, NH Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Sahak Parparyan  defeats  Amir Zeyada via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mohamed Khamal  defeats  Robin van Roosmalen via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hesdy Gerges  defeats  Chris Knowles via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hafid El Boustati  defeats  Mohamed Medhar via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Giga Chikadze  defeats  Evgeny Kurovskoy via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Frank Paredes Vilchez  defeats  Nicu Dascalu via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
It's Showtime 48: Lidon vs. Grigorian Saturday, May 14, 2011
Gerland Palace Of Sports Lyon, RA Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Yohan Lidon  defeats  Marat Grigorian via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Badr Hari  defeats  Gregory Tony via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Giorgio Petrosyan  vs.  Chahid Oulad El Hadj Ends in a No Contest, Chahid Kicked in Groin   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Ngimbi  defeats  Willy Borrel via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyrone Spong  defeats  Igor Mihaljević via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Ghiță  defeats  Fikri Ameziane via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuksel Ayaydin  defeats  Wendell Roche via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Houcine Bennoui  defeats  Mosab Amrani via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Johann Fauveau  defeats  Mickael Piscitello via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Cedric Muller  defeats  Yadin Tuncay via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
It's Showtime 47: Wielzen vs. Bennoui Saturday, March 26, 2011
The Event Lounge Brussels, BE Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Karim Bennoui  defeats  Sergio Wielzen via KO/TKO   of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lello Perego  defeats  Sonny Dagraed via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marat Grigorian  defeats  Severiano Rijssel via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andy Ristie  defeats  Nick Beljaards via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sahak Parparyan  defeats  Marc Vlieger via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Evgeny Kurovskoy  defeats  Andrush Grigoryan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
It's Showtime 46: Fighting Stars 2011 Sunday, March 06, 2011
Zuid Sports Hall Amsterdam, NH Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Danyo Ilunga  defeats  Wendell Roche via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andy Souwer  defeats  L'houcine Ouzgni via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Robin van Roosmalen  defeats  Chahid Oulad El Hadj via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Artur Kyshenko  defeats  Gagik Arutyunyan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hesdy Gerges  defeats  Daniel Ghiță via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   William Diender  defeats  Rachid Belaini via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jamal Ben Saddik  defeats  Rico Verhoeven via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marc de Bonte  defeats  Morad Salhi via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Warren Stevelmans  defeats  Mohamed Medhar via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ricardo van den Bos  defeats  Raymond Bonte via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Leroy Kaestner  defeats  Ramzi Tamaditi via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mo Ben Nasser  defeats  Romano Morjoner via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
It's Showtime 45: Fightclub 2010 Saturday, December 18, 2010
The Sand Amsterdam, NH Europe Western Region
Cristea vs. Truskins 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Mohamed Khamal  defeats  Mosab Amrani via Decision   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Artem Levin  defeats  L'houcine Ouzgni via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rico Verhoeven  defeats  Frank Munoz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Khalid Bourdif  defeats  Murthel Groenhart via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Warren Stevelmans  defeats  Kenneth van Eesvelden via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anderson Silva  defeats  Freddy Kemayo via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Cristea   defeats   Aleksandrs Truskins   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jason Wilnis  defeats  Geronimo De Groot via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rocky van der Bunt  vs.  Zakaria Tijarti Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aziz Kallah  vs.  Malic Groenberg Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zakaria Baitar  vs.  Miles Simson Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sander Duyvis  vs.  Brandon Richardson Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Razmik Sarkisyan  vs.  Rheda Mhassani Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
It's Showtime 44: It's Showtime In Athens Saturday, December 11, 2010
Peace And Friendship Stadium Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Tomáš Hron  defeats  Alexey Ignashov via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andy Souwer  defeats  Pajonsuk Lukprabart via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Ngimbi  defeats  Murat Direcki via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yavuz Kayabasi  defeats  Gagik Arutyunyan via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sergio Wielzen  defeats  Masahiro Yamamoto via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chahid Oulad El Hadj  defeats  Rafał Dudek via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nenad Pagonis  defeats  Rustemi Kreshnik via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wendell Roche  defeats  Antonis Tzoros via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandros Chatzichronoglu  defeats  Vasilis Karagiannidas via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Meletis Kakoubavas  defeats  Nikos Papadimitriou via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Giorgos Kounopidis  defeats  Alexis Siros via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Thanasis Michaloudis  defeats  Gianis Balasis via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
It's Showtime 43: Fighting Stars 2010 Sunday, September 12, 2010
Zuid Sports Hall Amsterdam, NH Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   L'houcine Ouzgni  defeats  Nieky Holzken via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mohamed Medhar  defeats  Gagik Arutyunyan via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sergio Wielzen  defeats  Michael Peynaud via KO/TKO, Cut   of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hesdy Gerges  defeats  Rustemi Kreshnik via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Robin van Roosmalen  defeats  William Diender via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rico Verhoeven  defeats  Ricardo van den Bos via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rachid Belaini  defeats  Surasak Pakkhothakang via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ramzi Tamaditi  defeats  Imro Main via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mosab Amrani  defeats  Chris van Venrooij via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Stefan Leko  defeats  Volkan Duzgun via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Murthel Groenhart  defeats  Joep Beerepoot via KO/TKO, Head Kick   of 3 Bout Page
It's Showtime 42: Hari vs. Gerges Saturday, May 29, 2010
Amsterdam Arena Amsterdam, NH Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Hesdy Gerges  defeats  Badr Hari via Decision, Illegal Kick   5 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Artur Kyshenko  defeats  Murat Direcki via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gökhan Saki  defeats  Melvin Manhoef via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pajonsuk Lukprabart  defeats  Yoshihiro Sato via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Leroy Kaestner  defeats  Gagik Arutyunyan via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nieky Holzken  defeats  Cosmo Alexandre via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ashwin Balrak  defeats  Daniel Ghiță via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sahin Yakut  defeats  Rayen Simson via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mourad Bouzidi  defeats  Anderson Silva via Decision   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   L'houcine Ouzgni  defeats  Sem Braan via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
It's Showtime 41: Petchpun vs. Gol Saturday, May 29, 2010
Amsterdam Arena Amsterdam, NH Europe Western Region
De Bruijn vs. De Vries 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Orono Vor Petchpun  defeats  Sarkis Antranik Gol via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chahid Oulad El Hadj  defeats  Mohamed Khamal via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dzhabar Askerov  defeats  William Diender via Decision   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rico Verhoeven  defeats  Dževad Poturak via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Ngimbi  defeats  Anthony Nekruis via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rustemi Kreshnik  defeats  Tomáš Hron via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max De Vries   defeats   Dennis De Bruijn   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sylvana Pruymboom  defeats  Gaby van Heswijk via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
It's Showtime 40: Karacs vs. Redzovic Saturday, April 17, 2010
Papp Laszlo Sports Arena Budapest, HU Europe Eastern Region
Van Noord vs. Zatureczky 198 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Atilla Karacs  defeats  Adnan Redžović via Decision   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cosmo Alexandre  defeats  Gyorfy Csaba via KO/TKO, Injury   of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Murthel Groenhart  defeats  Daniel Geczi via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bjorn Bregy  defeats  Wendell Roche via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arafat Jallouchen  defeats  Barnabas Szucs via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anderson Silva  defeats  Tihomir Bruner via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nills Van Noord   defeats   Zsolt Zatureczky   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tivadar Kunkli  defeats  Roland Voros via KO/TKO, Injury   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tamas Brics  defeats  Istvan Daro via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ede Nagy  defeats  Norbert Majzik via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Halmi   defeats   Marius Panin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Busai Gergely  defeats  Triff Calin via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Jozsef Vesztergrom  defeats  Robert Cseh via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Laszlo Janosi  defeats  Jozsef Szolomayer via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   László Soltész  defeats  Janosz Bonifert via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Gabor Szabo  defeats  Vince Zahari via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Tamas Bagdi  defeats  David Kiss via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Atilla Balasz Juhasz  defeats  Mate Zahari via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
It's Showtime 39: Oktagon 2010 Saturday, March 13, 2010
Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Giorgio Petrosyan  defeats  Surasak Pakkhothakang via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brice Guidon  defeats  Hesdy Gerges via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Armen Petrosyan  defeats  Dzhabar Askerov via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yavuz Kayabasi  defeats  Hicham Bettani via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Orono Vor Petchpun  defeats  Egon Racz via KO/TKO, Injury   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Luca Panto  defeats  Wendell Roche via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ali Cenik  defeats  Bruno Franchi via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Frederico Pancini  defeats  Robert van Nimwegen via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sergio Wielzen  defeats  Matteo Luppi via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Julian Imeri  defeats  Fabio Di Marco via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
It's Showtime 38: Hari vs. Bouzidi Saturday, February 13, 2010
o2 Arena Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Badr Hari  defeats  Mourad Bouzidi via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Ghiță  defeats  Dževad Poturak via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gagik Arutyunyan  defeats  Yutaro Yamauchi via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomáš Hron  defeats  Antonis Tzoros via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pajonsuk Lukprabart  defeats  Chan Sung Jung via Disqualificaton, Illegal Back Fist   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adnan Redžović  defeats  Anderson Silva via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Artem Vakhitov  defeats  Tomas Senkyr via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ondřej Hutník  defeats  Hakan Aksoy via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
It's Showtime 37: Shakuta vs. Braan Saturday, November 21, 2009
Barneveld, GE Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Dmitriy Shakuta  defeats  Sem Braan via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Murat Direcki  defeats  William Diender via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brice Guidon  defeats  Mourad Bouzidi via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anderson Silva  defeats  Dennis Stolzenbach via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Harut Grigorian  defeats  Doo Won Seo via KO/TKO, Knockdowns   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Ngimbi  defeats  Chahid Oulad El Hadj via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rico Verhoeven  defeats  Jantje Siersema via KO/TKO, Knee   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nikos Taramas  defeats  Daniel van Corler via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marat Grigorian  defeats  Soufiane Aouragh via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Errol Koning  defeats  Marino Schouten via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sergio Wielzen  defeats  Gary Hamilton via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nordin Kassriou  defeats  Gjetan Keta via KO/TKO, Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joanna Jędrzejczyk  defeats  Titiana van Polanen via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sonny Dagraed  defeats  Abdul Bahaj via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
It's Showtime 36: Fights At The Border 8 Saturday, October 24, 2009
Souverein Sports Hall Lommel, Flanders Europe Western Region
Bauwens vs. Tanverdi 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Chahid Oulad El Hadj  vs.  Murat Direcki Ends in a No Contest, El Hadj Injured   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dillian Whyte  defeats  Sebastian van Thielen via N/A   Round 3 of 4 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Harut Grigorian  defeats  Chris Ngimbi via Decision   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenneth van Eesvelden  defeats  William Diender via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rustemi Kreshnik  defeats  Rico Verhoeven via Decision   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mickael Lallemand  defeats  Marijn Geuens via Decision   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sahin Yakut  defeats  Morad Salhi via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ali Cenik  defeats  Murthel Groenhart via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marat Grigorian  defeats  Mohamed Medhar via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ilman Askharov  defeats  Elias Ben Hamza via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yassin Boudrouz  defeats  Romeo Almazidis via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Erol Turgut  defeats  Mohamed Benyaich via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eva Berben  defeats  Marianka Bestebreur via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sonny Dagraed  defeats  Khalid Ouali via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mohammed Abdi  defeats  Stief van Gestel via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Tanverdi   defeats   Daan Bauwens   via Submission, Arm Lock   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Claudio Baressi  defeats  Erdi Karatas via KO/TKO, Cut   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mieke Paepe  defeats  Jackeline Gauman via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: USADA’s Fault? Islam Did Nothing Wrong!
  • MMA Mania : UFC 302: Best betting props, parlays and picks
  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Volkanovski guarantees 'real' version of himself in Ilia Topuria rematch, vows not to be timid
  • MMA Mania : ‘The UFC Are Gonna Tell Him What To Do’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 302 commentary team, broadcast plans set: Daniel Cormier, Joe Rogan on call for Islam Makhachev's title defense
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor suspects Islam Makhachev has staph infection ahead of UFC 302: 'Wash your f*cking self!'
  • MMA Mania : Staph? McGregor Calls Out Makhachev And ‘Scruffy F—ks’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 302's Randy Brown no longer interested in Michael Chiesa: 'He's out of the rankings now'
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Will Dustin Poirier finish his story at UFC 302 and claim lightweight gold?
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier: UFC 302 title shot vs. Islam Makhachev is '25 minutes to finish the story'
  • MMA Mania : Garry = ‘Fake Version Of Conor McGregor’
  • MMAFighting.com : Cesar Almeida reacts to new gloves debuting at UFC 302: ‘It didn’t change much’
  • Middle Easy : Exclusive – Cory Sandhagen Feels ‘Chito’ Vera Had ‘No Business’ Fighting Sean O’Malley at UFC 299
  • MMA Junkie : Keep calm and secret juice: Paulo Costa embraces rare orderly lead up to UFC 302
  • Middle Easy : Alex Volkanovski Tempted By UFC 303 Back-Up Spot: ‘I Still Think I Outlast Conor McGregor’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 302 Embedded, episode 3: ‘Shut up and train’
  • MMA Mania : Strickland: ‘Bare-Knuckle Is F—king Trash’
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Page roasts Ian Machado Garry, calls him ‘a bad BBL version’ of Conor McGregor
  • Middle Easy : Sean Strickland Believes the UFC ‘Dropped the Ball’ with New Glove Design: ‘They Absolutely Suck’
  • MMA Junkie : Islam Makhachev says Conor McGregor is training for Michael Chandler 'in the club,' mocks UFC 302 prediction