Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight Time Promotions

Fight Time Promotions
  • Name: Fight Time Promotions
  • Headquarters: Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States
  • Acronyms: FTP, Fight Time
  • Ownership: Howard Davis, Jr.
  • Promotion Links:

Fight Time Events

Fight Time 37 Friday, September 01, 2017
Us Xtreme Action Park Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Baeza vs. Valdivia 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miguel Baeza   defeats   Leo Valdivia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Frederico Moncaio   defeats   Michael Trujillo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kester Mark   defeats   Javier Baez   via Submission   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Shaheen Santana   defeats   Geraldo Almonte   via Submission   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raymond Ramos   defeats   Travis Taylor   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emmanuel Verdier   defeats   Jermaine Barnes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Vazquez   defeats   Danny Vega   via Submission   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Collin Lubberts   defeats   Danny Garavito   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Time 36 Friday, April 07, 2017
Us War Memorial Auditorium Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Garner vs. Delgado 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kenny Garner   defeats   Oscar Delgado   via Submission   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Everett Sims   defeats   Frank Tate   via KO/TKO   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frederico Moncaio   defeats   Matthew Colquhoun   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Baeza   defeats   Gus D'Angelo   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Rico Farrington   defeats   Fernando Ribeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lee Henry Lilly   defeats   Ladarious Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Gomez   defeats   Pedro Gomes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emmanuel Verdier   defeats   Sasha Palatnikov   via KO/TKO   4:40 Round 2 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Travis Taylor   defeats   Luis Marquez   via KO/TKO   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfonso Frierson   defeats   Alex Delgado   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Fight Time 35: A New Era Friday, February 17, 2017
Us James L. Knight Center Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Rocha vs. Izquierdo 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vagner Rocha   defeats   Yoislandy Izquierdo   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Caceres   defeats   Cristiano Souza   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:45 Round 2 of 5, 9:45 Total Bout Page
Michel Batista   defeats   Drew Stewart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Socrates Pierre   defeats   Junaure Saintil   via KO/TKO   0:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Leo Valdivia   defeats   Alan Arzeno   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kester Mark   vs.   Javier Baez   Ends in a Draw, Split   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Plinio Ferreira   defeats   Ginseng Du Jour   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Time 34 Friday, December 16, 2016
Us War Memorial Auditorium Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Batista vs. Delgado 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michel Batista   vs.   Oscar Delgado   Ends in a No Contest   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drew Stewart   defeats   Andreas Danapas   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leo Valdivia   defeats   Gus D'Angelo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nik Fekete   defeats   Gage Takacs   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Gomez   defeats   Martin Georges   via KO/TKO   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Shaheen Santana   defeats   Christian Lepe   via Submission   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Cuff   defeats   Robert Herrera   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emmanuel Verdier   defeats   Ty Mcleod   via Submission   3:26 Round 3 of 3, 13:26 Total Bout Page
Russell Campbell   defeats   Danny Vega   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Time 33 Friday, October 21, 2016
Us War Memorial Auditorium Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Soares vs. Faria 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Soares   defeats   Guilherme Faria   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Caceres   defeats   Rafael Souza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:08 Round 2 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Yoislandy Izquierdo   defeats   Gláucio Eliziário   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Baeza   defeats   Mike D'Angelo   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leo Valdivia   defeats   Michael Johnson   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 11:13 Total Bout Page
Vanessa Marie Grimes   defeats   Thais Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Benny Delgado   defeats   Geraldo Almonte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Time 32 Friday, August 12, 2016
Us War Memorial Auditorium Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Rocha vs. Alves Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vagner Rocha   defeats   Rafael Alves   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   2:36 Round 3 of 5, 12:36 Total Bout Page
Niko Price   defeats   Willie Hosch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Baez   defeats   Yunier Valdez   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:14 Round 2 of 5, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Junaure Saintil   defeats   Michael Lilly   via KO/TKO   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Navarro   defeats   Ginseng Du Jour   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kester Mark   defeats   Plinio Ferreira   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 11:23 Total Bout Page
Martin Georges   defeats   Nyko Harrynarine   via KO/TKO   4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Geraldo Almonte   defeats   Dave Troche   via Submission, Armbar   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Eduardo de Jesus   defeats   Philip Keller   via N/A   4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Fight Time 31 Friday, June 24, 2016
Us Magic City Casino Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Chavez vs. Alic 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adi Alic   defeats   Danny Chavez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edgard Plazaola   defeats   Jason Santana   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Michael Lilly   defeats   Raynold Telus   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gus D'Angelo   defeats   Moises Abreu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lee Henry Lilly   defeats   Wesley Golden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike D'Angelo   defeats   Emmanuel Verdier   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaheen Santana   defeats   Nick Recchia   via Submission, Armbar   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Time 30 Friday, April 22, 2016
Us War Memorial Auditorium Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Price vs. Caceres 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Niko Price   defeats   Jose Caceres   via KO/TKO, Ground 'n' Pound   2:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Vagner Rocha   defeats   Gabriel Miranda   via KO/TKO   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Alves   defeats   Yoislandy Izquierdo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Michel Batista   defeats   Andreas Danapas   via KO/TKO, Ground 'n' Pound   4:32 Round 2 of 3, 9:32 Total Bout Page
Anderson Melo   defeats   Walber Brito de Barros   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Balbino Jr.   defeats   Orlando Santana   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yunier Valdez   defeats   Marco Feitosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Herrera   defeats   Raymond Ramos   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Us Magic City Casino Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Soares vs. Chavez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Soares   defeats   Danny Chavez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:32 Round 5 of 5, 22:32 Total Bout Page
Jose Caceres   defeats   Rene Pessoa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Gus D'Angelo   defeats   Ty Mcleod   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Pope   defeats   Michael Lilly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike D'Angelo   defeats   Asim Zaidi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edgard Plazaola   defeats   John Barragan   via KO/TKO, Punches (Ref Stoppage)   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lee Henry Lilly   defeats   Michael Jones   via KO/TKO, Ground 'n' Pound   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Time 28 Friday, November 13, 2015
Us War Memorial Auditorium Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Caceres vs. Cavalheiro 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rodrigo Cavalheiro   defeats   Jose Caceres   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Peclat   defeats   Raymond Camp   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:16 Round 3 of 3, 13:16 Total Bout Page
Edgard Plazaola   defeats   Shawn Fields   via Submission, Guillotine   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rico Farrington   defeats   Marcos Lloreda   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Santana   defeats   Frankie Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Navarro   defeats   Guillermo Marin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Time 27: It's Fight Time in Miami Friday, September 18, 2015
Us Magic City Casino Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Pimentel vs. Alves 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandre Pimentel   defeats   Rafael Alves   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Danny Chavez   defeats   John de Jesus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Portela   defeats   Hugo Matheus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Baez   defeats   Bruno Oliveira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Adi Alic   defeats   Kester Mark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yunier Valdez   defeats   Marcelo Castaneda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asim Zaidi   defeats   Ja'Far Fortt   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Fight Time 26 Friday, July 17, 2015
Us War Memorial Auditorium Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Price vs. Salmon 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Niko Price   defeats   Maurice Salmon   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rodrigo Cavalheiro   defeats   Anderson Melo   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 10:44 Total Bout Page
Junaure Saintil   defeats   Jose Balbino Jr.   via Submission   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yunier Valdez   defeats   Eduardo de Jesus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Cuff   defeats   Raymond Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reinaldo Inocencio   defeats   Javier Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Us Magic City Casino Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Carrillo vs. Alves 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rafael Alves   defeats   Frank Carrillo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Restrepo   defeats   Junior Sales   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Irwin Rivera   defeats   Adi Alic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Santana   defeats   Shawn Fields   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Morales   defeats   Danilo Padilha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raymond Ramos   defeats   Carlos Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Time 24: MMA Kings Friday, April 03, 2015
Us War Memorial Auditorium Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Monson vs. Linderman 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
DJ Linderman   defeats   Jeff Monson   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 5 of 5, 21:42 Total Bout Page
Kenny Garner   defeats   Willian Hoffmann   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Jason Soares   defeats   Paulo Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Caceres   defeats   Diego Peclat   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   2:27 Round 3 of 3, 12:27 Total Bout Page
Marcos Gomes   defeats   Marco Feitosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lee Henry Lilly   defeats   Marcos Lloreda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bennett Balcer   defeats   Joshua Crouch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Savalas Williams   defeats   Joseph Leo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page
Junaure Saintil   defeats   Ja'Far Fortt   via Submission, Strikes   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Time 23 Friday, February 06, 2015
Us Magic City Casino Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Vila vs. Adur 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcel Adur   defeats   Alexis Vila   via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Caceres   defeats   Corey Hill   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niko Price   defeats   Michael Lilly   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Miguel Restrepo   defeats   Marcelo Castaneda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Irwin Rivera   defeats   Chris Navarro   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Balbino Jr.   defeats   Marcos Lloreda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Feitosa   defeats   Ramiro Ruiz Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Time 22: Autism Speaks! Friday, December 05, 2014
Us Miami Beach Hotel Resort Sunny Isles Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Gomes vs. Esquivel 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcos Gomes   defeats   Steven Esquivel   via Submission, Front Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgard Plazaola   defeats   Javier Ramirez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:15 Round 3 of 3, 13:15 Total Bout Page
Irwin Rivera   defeats   John Rivera   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Lloreda   defeats   Joshua Crouch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Time Promotions Saturday, November 15, 2014
Us Coconut Creek, FL US Southeast Region
Fight Time 21: Soares vs. Barroso Friday, November 07, 2014
Us War Memorial Auditorium Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Soares vs. Barosso 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Soares   defeats   Randy Barosso   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chris Bennett   defeats   Yuri Villefort   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gleidson DeJesus   defeats   Tulio Quintanilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Niko Price   defeats   Danilo Padilha   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rico Farrington   defeats   Mikerson Lindor   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:46 Round 3 of 3, 13:46 Total Bout Page
Kevin Syler   defeats   Kester Mark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Fields   defeats   Myles Gilbert   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lee Henry Lilly   defeats   Junaure Saintil   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:47 Round 2 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Irwin Rivera   defeats   Andre Cuff   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Time: Strike Gym Saturday, September 27, 2014
Us Coconut Creek, FL US Southeast Region
Feliciano vs. Cejas 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Olivier Murad   defeats   Jeff Monsalve   via Submission   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raymond Ramos   defeats   Ray Paige   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 Bout Page
Eugene Feliciano   defeats   Alex Cejas   via Submission   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Quintin Bray   defeats   Ramon Lara Jr   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Time 20 Friday, August 29, 2014
Us War Memorial Auditorium Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Rio vs. Carrillo 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Frank Carrillo   defeats   Mike Rio   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 5, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Jeff Monson   defeats   Kevin Brooks   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Jackson   defeats   Michael Lilly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Gomes   defeats   Miguel Restrepo   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Niko Price   defeats   David Hayes   via KO/TKO   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jenny Silverio   defeats   Sarah Lagerstrom   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rico Farrington   defeats   Joseph Leo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Navarro   defeats   Andre Cuff   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Time in the Valley Saturday, August 09, 2014
Us Marble, NC US Southeast Region
Hornbuckle vs. Carroll 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roger Carroll   defeats   Dan Hornbuckle   via Submission, Choke   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Baptiste   vs.   Mont McMullens   Ends in a No Contest, Eye Poke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Zevallos   defeats   Charles Moreland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Portela   defeats   Alex Rojas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Calderon   defeats   Chris Coggins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Puerta   defeats   Cory Alexander   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Caleb Williams   defeats   Jason Hilliker   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lawrence Dennis Jr.   defeats   Roy Smith   via Submission, Strikes   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Blyden   defeats   Angel Corchado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Time at StrikeGym Saturday, July 26, 2014
Us Coconut Creek, FL US Southeast Region
Fight Time 19: Battle of the Brave Friday, May 30, 2014
Us War Memorial Auditorium Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Rio vs. McPhatter 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Rio   defeats   Avery McPhatter   via Submission, Brabo Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Soares   defeats   JP Reese   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:57 Round 3 of 3, 13:57 Total Bout Page
Miguel Restrepo   defeats   Arvin Panlasigua   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niko Price   defeats   Mikerson Lindor   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kester Mark   defeats   Chris Thorne   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orlando Santana   defeats   Jason Fitzhugh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bennett Balcer   defeats   Myles Gilbert   via KO/TKO   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Gomes   defeats   Mike Hamman   via Submission, Armbar   3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Fight Time at StrikeGym Saturday, May 17, 2014
Us Coconut Creek, FL US Southeast Region
Fight Time at StrikeGym Saturday, March 08, 2014
Us Coconut Creek, FL US Southeast Region

Fight Time Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : After first FFC title defense, Ben Egli looking forward to more opportunities
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie MMA rankings, April 23: Where to rank Alistair Overeem, Islam Makhachev, Roxie Modafferi?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC’s Jeff Novitzky: USADA ‘still evaluating’ Paulo Costa case
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Sage Northcutt, Seth Petruzelli featured in unofficial Street Fighter film project
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Ft. Lauderdale breakdown: Souza vs. Hermansson should end inside distance, but for whom?
  • MMA Weekly : Adrian Guzman expects to ‘bang it out’ with Jose Estrada at Combate Americas 35
  • MMA Junkie : Watch MMAjunkie Radio here (8 p.m. ET) with Bellator CEO Scott Coker
  • MMA Junkie : Four UFC fighters get six-month USADA suspensions over supplements
  • MMAFighting.com : Alex Oliveira on ‘problematic’ Mike Perry: ‘As long as he doesn’t talk about my mom, we’re cool’
  • MMA Weekly : Ex-UFC champ Nicco Montano among four fighters suspended six-months by USADA
  • MMAFighting.com : Sean O’Malley, Nicco Montaño, two others suspended six months by USADA in contaminated supplement cases
  • UFC.com : Statement on Mendes, Vettori, O'Malley and Montano
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 8: Jacare vs. Hermansson Fight Card
  • MMA Junkie : Why UFC 237's Raoni Barcelos 'really wanted' upcoming fight vs. Said Nurmagomedov
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White insists UFC boxing announcements are forthcoming
  • MMAFighting.com : Ronda Rousey trying to have baby, will re-examine WWE future afterward
  • MMA Junkie : Tony Ferguson's wife no longer pursuing restraining order
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: Tony Ferguson through the years
  • MMA Weekly : Inside the BMF Ranch: Why did Donald Cerrone build his own training compound?
  • MMAFighting.com : After winning a cool million with PFL, 40-year-old Louis Taylor ready to try it again at welterweight