-
1
- Silva vs. Sonnen
- Anderson Silva | Submission | Round 5
- 2010 | UFC 117
-
2
- Barry vs. Kongo
- Cheick Kongo | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2011 | UFC on Versus 4
-
3
- Smith vs. Sell
- Scott Smith | KO/TKO | Round 2
- 2006 | The Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
-
4
- Lesnar vs. Carwin
- Brock Lesnar | Submission | Round 2
- 2010 | UFC 116
-
5
- Hughes vs. Trigg II
- Matt Hughes | Submission | Round 1
- 2005 | UFC 52
-
6
- Edgar vs. Maynard II
- Fight Ends in a Draw After 5 Rounds
- 2011 | UFC 125
-
7
- Duffee vs. Russow
- Mike Russow | KO/TKO | Round 3
- 2010 | UFC 114
-
8
- Mir vs. Nogueira II
- Frank Mir | Submission | Round 1
- 2011 | UFC 140
-
9
- Emelianenko vs. Randleman
- Fedor Emelianenko | Submission | Round 1
- 2004 | Pride Critical Countdown 2004
-
10
- Edgar vs. Maynard III
- Frankie Edgar | KO/TKO | Round 4
- 2011 | UFC 136
-
11
- Masvidal vs. Chiesa
- Jorge Masvidal | Submission | Round 2 | UFC on FOX 8
-
12
- Diaz vs. Pellegrino
- Nate Diaz | Submission | Round 2 | UFC Fight Night 13
-
13
- Lytle vs. Serra II
- Chris Lytle | Decision | UFC 119
-
14
- Fickett vs. Koscheck
- Drew Fickett | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night 2
-
15
- Machine vs. Rollins
- War Machine | KO/TKO | Round 3 | The Ultimate Fighter 6 Finale
-
16
- Leben vs. Simpson
- Chris Leben | KO/TKO | Round 2 | The Ultimate Fighter 11 Finale
-
17
- Belfort vs. Martin
- Vitor Belfort | KO/TKO | Round 2 | Affliction 1
-
18
- Gomi vs. Mitsuoka
- Takanori Gomi | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 144
-
19
- St-Pierre vs. Serra II
- Georges St-Pierre | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 83
-
20
- Velasquez vs. Kongo
- Cain Velasquez | Decision | UFC 99
-
21
- Denis vs. Delorme
- Roland Delorme | Submission | Round 1 | UFC on FOX 3
-
22
- Wessels vs. Joubert
- J.P. Joubert | KO/TKO | Round 2 | EFC Africa 15
-
23
- Liddell vs. Silva
- Chuck Liddell | Decision | UFC 79
-
24
- Emelianenko vs. Rogers
- Fedor Emelianenko | KO/TKO | Round 2 | Strikeforce
-
25
- Belfort vs. Johnson
- Vitor Belfort | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 142
-
26
- Schembri vs. Sakuraba
- Antonio Schembri | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Pride 25
-
27
- Davis vs. Taylor
- Marcus Davis | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 75
-
28
- Te Huna vs. Jimmo
- James Te Huna | Decision | UFC on FUEL TV 7
-
29
- Smith vs. Coleman
- Maurice Smith | Decision | UFC 14
-
30
- Williams vs. Coleman
- Pete Williams | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 17
-
31
- Gracie vs. Leopoldo
- Royce Gracie | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 3
-
32
- Tanner vs. Terrell
- Evan Tanner | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 51
-
33
- Menjivar vs. Albert
- Ivan Menjivar | Submission | Round 1 | UFC on FUEL TV 1
-
34
- Sakuraba vs. Randleman
- Kazushi Sakuraba | Submission | Round 3 | Pride Final Conflict 2003
-
35
- Taktarov vs. Abbott
- Oleg Taktarov | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 6
-
36
- Rogers vs. Spang
- Andreas Spang | KO/TKO | Round 2 | Bellator 66
-
37
- Shamrock vs. Ortiz
- Frank Shamrock | Submission | Round 4 | UFC 22
-
38
- Sakuraba vs. Galešić
- Kazushi Sakuraba | Submission | Round 1 | Dream 12
-
39
- Sylvia vs. Arlovski II
- Tim Sylvia | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 59
-
40
- Couture vs. Sylvia
- Randy Couture | Decision | UFC 68
-
41
- Coenen vs. Carmouche
- Marloes Coenen | Submission | Round 4 | Strikeforce
-
42
- Carter vs. Serra
- Shonie Carter | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 31
-
43
- Arlovski vs. Emelianenko
- Fedor Emelianenko | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Affliction 2
-
44
- Hughes vs. Penn II
- Matt Hughes | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 63
-
45
- Natal vs. Craig
- Andrew Craig | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC on FUEL TV 4
-
46
- Smirnovas vs. Sakuraba
- Kazushi Sakuraba | Submission | Round 1 | K-1 HERO'S
-
47
- Gracie vs. Severn
- Royce Gracie | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 4
-
48
- Rua vs. Henderson
- Dan Henderson | Decision | UFC 139
-
49
- Ellenberger vs. Kampmann
- Martin Kampmann | KO/TKO | Round 2 | The Ultimate Fighter 15 Finale
-
50
- Soto vs. Warren
- Joe Warren | KO/TKO | Round 2 | Bellator 27
-
51
- Morecraft vs. Struve
- Stefan Struve | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 117
-
52
- Henderson vs. Shields
- Jake Shields | Decision | Strikeforce
-
53
- Le vs. Silva
- Wanderlei Silva | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 139
-
54
- Overeem vs. Browne
- Travis Browne | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night 26
-
55
- Emelianenko vs. Henderson
- Dan Henderson | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
56
- Diaz vs. Gomi
- Fight Ends in a No Contest | Pride 33
-
57
- Cerrone vs. Guillard
- Donald Cerrone | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 150
-
58
- Ortiz vs. Bader
- Tito Ortiz | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 132
-
59
- Huerta vs. Guida
- Roger Huerta | Submission | Round 3 | The Ultimate Fighter 6 Finale
-
60
- Emelianenko vs. Fujita
- Fedor Emelianenko | Submission | Round 1 | Pride 26
-
61
- Sylvia vs. Nogueira
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Sub | RD 3 | UFC 81
-
62
- Brandão vs. Bermudez
- Diego Brandão | Submission | Round 1 | The Ultimate Fighter 14 Finale
-
63
- Overeem vs. Silva
- Antônio Silva | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 156
-
64
- Chonan vs. Silva
- Ryo Chonan | Submission | Round 3 | Pride Shockwave 2004
-
65
- Diaz vs. Daley
- Nick Diaz | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
66
- Leben vs. Martin
- Chris Leben | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night 11
-
67
- MacDonald vs. Condit
- Carlos Condit | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 115
-
68
- Le vs. Smith I
- Scott Smith | KO/TKO | Round 3 | Strikeforce
-
69
- Lawler vs. Manhoef
- Robbie Lawler | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
70
- Nogueira vs. Sapp
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Sub | RD 2 | Pride Shockwave
-
71
- Mir vs. Lesnar I
- Frank Mir | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 81
-
72
- Alves vs. Kampmann
- Martin Kampmann | Submission | Round 3 | UFC on FX 2
-
73
- Akiyama vs. Leben
- Chris Leben | Submission | Round 3 | UFC 116
-
74
- Nogueira vs. Filipović
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Sub | RD 2 | Pride Final Conflict 2003
-
75
- Okami vs. Boetsch
- Tim Boetsch | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 144