Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Caged Steel

Caged Steel
  • Name: Caged Steel
  • Headquarters: Doncaster, England
  • Acronyms: CS
  • Ownership: Dominic Gibbs
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Caged Steel

CS Events

Caged Steel 29 Saturday, September 17, 12:00 PM ET
The Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Wilson vs. Boguzs 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Wilson   vs.   Kristians Boguzs   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Izabel Bailey   vs.   Amy Derwanz   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cain Morrow   vs.   Kody Hall   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Robert Hughes   vs.   Samuel Hewitt   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ethan Young  vs.  Ben Singleton Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Lee Mudd  vs.  Brandon Jackson Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Brendan Morley  vs.  Daniel Adams Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Caged Steel 28 Saturday, March 19, 2022
The Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Findlay vs. Pallata 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Qendrim Pallata   defeats   Matthew Findlay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Dailidko   defeats   Jan Lysak   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Hawthorn   defeats   Tom Briggs   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Thompson   defeats   Morgan Starkey   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Green   defeats   Jake Bingham   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Wright   defeats   Lewis Burton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hubert Zych   defeats   Luke Kerrison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michaela Clarke   defeats   Izabel Bailey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Barth   defeats   Gavin Lofts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malik Basahel   defeats   Hayden Baldwin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Brandon Jackson  defeats  Thomas Green via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:23 Round 2 of 5, 3:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Connan Murray  defeats  Will Cairns via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Sam Kirk  defeats  Jakob Capes via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Lindley   defeats   Brandon Watson   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Mohammed Haris   defeats   Zaman Shafique   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caged Steel 27 Saturday, December 04, 2021
Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Bramhald vs. Enev 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Bramhald   defeats   Kostadin Enev   via KO/TKO   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Pavel Dailidko   defeats   Ben Schneider   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Qendrim Pallata   defeats   Kofi Marshall   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Connan Murray  defeats  Tom Doyle via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rico Franco  defeats  Dan Hunter via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 3 of 5, 6:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Jackson  defeats  Karl Moughan via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kiru Singh Sahota   defeats   Daniel Missin   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 11:26 Total Bout Page
Robbie Kennedy   defeats   Wes O'Neill   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Crosby   defeats   Changy Khan   via Submission, Kimura   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Branden Guest   defeats   Oliver Bassil   via Submission, Keylock   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Fahey   defeats   Ewan Jack Lister   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 3 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Kristians Boguzs   defeats   Will Soper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Lynch-Spence   defeats   Hubert Zych   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thomas Green  defeats  Ryan Bulman via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jack McCloughlin   defeats   Yordan Nikolov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Brown   defeats   Dawid Zyliński   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Shaw   defeats   Luke Kerrison   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Tero   defeats   Hasan Mayil   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malik Basahel   defeats   Ethan Silvey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Megan Johnson   defeats   Paulette Spencer   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel 26 Saturday, August 21, 2021
Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Schneider vs. Comby 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Comby   defeats   Ben Schneider   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Byfield   defeats   Lewis Tams   via Submission, Arm Triangle   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ammari Diedrick   defeats   Will Cairns   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simeon Powell   defeats   Robbie Kennedy   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Holmes   defeats   Brad Evans   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Bramhald   defeats   Carlos Eduardo de Azevedo   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Crosby   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Connan Murray  defeats  Jack Scott via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Bird   defeats   Jack Holt   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Umakhan Ibragimov   defeats   Sam Whiteley   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reece Vickerage   defeats   Craig Schmitz   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Bell   defeats   Maciej Nazar   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Mujjy Ahmed   defeats   Alistair Fitzharris   via KO/TKO, Rear naked choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Bulman  defeats  Kofi Marshall via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stafford Swainston   defeats   Aaron Givens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Metcalf   defeats   Luke Walters   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlotte Cooper   defeats   Amy Derwanz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Fahey   defeats   Eddie Clarke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Lynch-Spence   defeats   Ryan Taylor   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Kerrison   defeats   Jordan Wheater   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sami Hoque   defeats   Robert Ionescu   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Ewan Jack Lister   defeats   Craig Wood   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tamas Jakab   defeats   Ben Kellock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Niko's Fight Night Saturday, July 31, 2021
Apna Venue Huddersfield, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Zyliński vs. Fache 181 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dawid Zyliński   defeats   Guilain Fache   via KO/TKO, Punches from Full Mount   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Jack Bell   defeats   Wayne Wood   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel 25 Saturday, April 10, 2021
Sheffield, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Malone vs. Sahota 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Malone   defeats   Kiru Singh Sahota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Brykalski   defeats   Ross Coe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Ditcheva   defeats   Jenny Line   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Parkin   defeats   Jan Lysak   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Jones   defeats   Simeon Otley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Lee Scott   defeats   Dan Kneil   via KO/TKO   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Ibragimov   defeats   Stafford Swainston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amy Derwanz   defeats   Mim Grubb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Bramhald   defeats   Ryan Taylor   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Brown   defeats   Warren Mason   via Submission, Armbar   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Crosby   vs.   Shaun Lomas   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muhidin Abubakar   defeats   Jordan Wheater   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Power   defeats   Shaun White   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Kennedy   defeats   Ben Schneider   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Ownsworth   defeats   Richie Bonallie   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Owen Livesey   defeats   Liam Gregory   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Holt   defeats   Reece Street   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Hughes   defeats   Musa Christian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 26 (Cancelled) Saturday, December 05, 2020
Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England
Caged Steel FC 25 (cancelled) Saturday, August 22, 2020
Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England
Caged Steel Contenders 2 Saturday, March 14, 2020
Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bramhald vs. Asprilla Martinez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Bramhald   defeats   Francisco Javier Asprilla Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Lee Scott   defeats   Brad Evans   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stafford Swainston   defeats   Kai Holmes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Coupland   defeats   Jack Culshaw   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Comby   defeats   Dan Tempest   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Coyle   defeats   Quaid Gayle   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Ibragimov   defeats   Kayne Holmes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Ewan Jack Lister   defeats   Callum Goodison   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Brocklesby   defeats   Robert Ionescu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mujjy Ahmed   defeats   Anthony Craney   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Al-Faqih Hassan   defeats   Ryan Nelson   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Bojarzyn   defeats   Connor Dubinski   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Marrone   defeats   Wes O'Neill   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Toby Yates   defeats   Will Cairns   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bill Manley   defeats   Ryan Knight   via Submission, Verbal   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maciej Nazar   defeats   Tom Doyle   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malik Basahel   defeats   Pacey Greene   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 24: Night of Champions Saturday, November 30, 2019
Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Prostko vs. Gregory 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Prostko   defeats   Liam Gregory   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Umakhan Ibragimov   defeats   John Spencer   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Crosby   defeats   Jamie Power   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Bramhald   defeats   Declan Williams   via KO/TKO   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Louis Lee Scott   defeats   Gimmy Hallulli   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 5 of 5, 14:41 Total Bout Page
James Green   defeats   Oliver Harriott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Holmes   defeats   Nathan Thompson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Sroka   defeats   Chris Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Kittrick   defeats   Luke James   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brendon Moore  defeats  Matty Omar via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Gajdos   defeats   Ryan Dooney   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danny Mitchell  defeats  Jack Scott via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Jake Goldthorpe   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Comby  defeats  Ashley Gibson via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 3 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Musa Christian   defeats   Thomas Quinn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Ibragimov   defeats   Jack Holt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lewis Burton   defeats   Craig Miller   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Ionescu   defeats   Martin Pattinson   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 23 Saturday, July 13, 2019
Fly DSA Arena Sheffield, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Boult vs. Maguire 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sam Boult   defeats   John Maguire   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shoaib Yousaf   defeats   Gregorio Davide La Torre   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas   defeats   Piotr Chmielecki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 3 of 3, 12:52 Total Bout Page
Marcin Prostko   defeats   James Bateman   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Faulding   defeats   Oscar Ownsworth   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Madars Fleminas   defeats   Tom Crosby   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Nicolae Pirogan   defeats   Umakhan Ibragimov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Bramhald   defeats   Keitano Fournillier   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kiru Singh Sahota   defeats   Kieran O'Brien   via KO/TKO   4:51 Round 2 of 3, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Jonny Brocklesby   defeats   Will Cairns   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Łaguna   defeats   Jack Rolinski   via Submission, Armbar   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Hill   defeats   Thorgrimur Thordarson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Mokaev   defeats   Myles Richards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Creane   defeats   Dan Tempest   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Mullen   defeats   Aron Kevinsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mujjy Ahmed   defeats   Sami Hashim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Musa Christian   defeats   Jordan Mawer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Megan Johnson   defeats   Amy Derwanz   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Jack Holt   defeats   Ian Hurst   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Rene Gajdos   defeats   Wes O'Neill   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Lewis McGrillen-Evans   defeats   Ewan Jack Lister   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhtyaar Oryakhail   defeats   Pav Sahota   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oliver Harriott   defeats   Jamie Cooke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harshil Sayania   defeats   Lewis Clarke   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Jack Atherton   defeats   Mckenzie Thomson   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Luke James   defeats   Robert Ionescu   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Kristof Porowski   defeats   Marcus Stephenson   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Shay Ingram   defeats   Dan Foster   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel Contenders Saturday, March 16, 2019
Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Holmes vs. Thompson 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kai Holmes   defeats   Nathan Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Creane   vs.   Dan Tempest   Ends in a Draw   of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Wojnar  defeats  Ryan Bulman via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Taylor   defeats   Ingthor Valdimarsson   via Submission, Baseball Bat Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Bartłomiej Król   defeats   Brad Kittrick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mujjy Ahmed   defeats   Ewan Jack Lister   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Lee Scott   defeats   Reece McEwan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kristof Porowski   defeats   Evaldas Lenickas   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Steve Coupland   defeats   Andy Dent   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Mawer   defeats   Thomas Quinn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Astthrudarson   defeats   Lewis Burton   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Butterworth   defeats   Paul Hartburn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Ionescu   defeats   Lee Carnall   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Osvaldas Kievinas   defeats   Karl Moughan   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Foster   defeats   Ryan Dooney   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Neve   defeats   Adrian Gronkiewicz   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kayne Holmes   defeats   Marcus Hammond   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amy Derwanz   defeats   Paige Garside   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Atherton   defeats   Jude Forder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Caudwell  defeats  Jordan Wheater via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Taylor   defeats   Hubert Zych   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 22 Saturday, December 01, 2018
Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Prostko vs. Frederick 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathias Frederick   defeats   Marcin Prostko   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 12:31 Total Bout Page
Madars Fleminas   defeats   Łukasz Pilch   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rico Franco   defeats   Thomas Jessing   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:11 Round 2 of 3, 9:11 Total Bout Page
Kiru Singh Sahota   defeats   Brad Evans   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Callum Mullen   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Quinn   defeats   Lewis Beattie   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Chmielecki   defeats   Liam Hodgson   via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Power   defeats   Sebastian Stuchlik   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Sroka   defeats   Matty Hillier   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Chris Hill   defeats   Ashley Gibson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Comby   defeats   Qendrim Pallata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mujjy Ahmed   defeats   Karl Moughan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Burton   defeats   Arron Blakey   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:36 Round 3 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Kai Holmes   defeats   Brett Baker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Green   defeats   Jack Scott   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Kittrick   defeats   Jamie-Lee McGraffin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Cooke   defeats   Pawel Motyka   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Kobe Christopher   defeats   Jordan Wheater   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Staines   defeats   Stafford Swainston   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 21 Saturday, July 14, 2018
Doncaster Dome, Bawtry Road Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Fleminas vs. Lomas 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Madars Fleminas   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Prostko   defeats   Radoslaw Klepczarek   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Kevin Mullen   defeats   Eric Olsen   via KO/TKO   3:25 Round 3 of 3, 13:25 Total Bout Page
Rico Franco   defeats   Dan Hunter   via Submission, Twister   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Chmielecki   defeats   Ben Schneider   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magnús Ingvarsson   defeats   Percy Hess   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Faulding   defeats   Kai Holmes   via Submission, Armbar   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Coyle   defeats   Will Cairns   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thorgrimur Thordarson   defeats   Matt Hodgson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Qendrim Pallata   defeats   Dan Tempest   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Comby   defeats   Tom Field   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brendon Moore  defeats  Matt Pepper via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Power   defeats   Benedikt Benediktsson   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Jon Barnes Jr   defeats   Wayne O'Neil   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Brad Kittrick   defeats   Jake Watkins   via KO/TKO, Punches from Full Mount   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Green   defeats   Aron Kevinsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Mullarkey   defeats   Adrian Wojnar   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Jones   defeats   Ewan Jack Lister   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 20 Saturday, March 17, 2018
Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Irvine vs. Pepper 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Glenn Irvine   defeats   Matt Pepper   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Chmielecki   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via Submission, Toe Hold   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Prostko   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magnús Ingvarsson   defeats   Gav McGee   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Bramhald   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warren Mason   defeats   Ben Fahey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thorgrimur Thordarson   defeats   Jonny Brocklesby   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Jack Comby   defeats   Jake Watkins   via Submission, Strikes   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Coyle   defeats   Wayne O'Neil   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Field   defeats   Branden Guest   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Brad Kittrick   defeats   Percy Hess   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Faulding   defeats   Lewis Loftus   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyran Sturrock   defeats   Percy Hess   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Litherland   defeats   Adrian Wojnar   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Holmes   defeats   Jack Holt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stafford Swainston   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 19 Saturday, December 02, 2017
The Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bateman vs. Frederick 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathias Frederick   defeats   James Bateman   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Adam Bramhald   defeats   Daniel Missin   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Zan   defeats   Steve Webster   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Madars Fleminas   defeats   Percy Hess   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Chmielecki   defeats   Jack Comby   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Adrian Duchniak   defeats   Gaz Holmes   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Lee Scott   defeats   Warren Mason   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob McAdam   defeats   Jamie Cooke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Lawton   defeats   Mike McHugh   via Submission, Peruvian Necktie   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Branden Guest   defeats   Jake Watkins   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Jones   defeats   Brandon Elwell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Thompson   defeats   Kai Holmes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Coyle   defeats   Brad Lawton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Louis Lee Scott   defeats   Ben Fahey   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warren Mason   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Armbar   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 18 Saturday, July 15, 2017
The Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Mitchell vs. Schneider 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Mitchell   defeats   Ben Schneider   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glenn Irvine   defeats   Marcin Prostko   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Pepper   defeats   Jack Scott   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Gibbon   defeats   Onur Caglar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rico Franco   defeats   Will Cairns   via KO/TKO, Elbows   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ash Davis   defeats   Matt Hodgson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magamet Gandaloev   defeats   Momchil Kolev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Hill   defeats   Dan Tempest   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Lee Scott   defeats   Michael Evans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Coyle   defeats   Luke Dalton   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Carr   defeats   Percy Hess   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Elwell   vs.   Jack Rich   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tyler Wilson   defeats   Marcus Hammond   via Submission, Arm Triangle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Kelly   defeats   Ben Fahey   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Cunnigham   defeats   Luke Wilson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Burke   defeats   Brad Carter   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashid Gandaloev   defeats   Mike McHugh   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Cooke   defeats   Mike McGowan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 17 Saturday, March 18, 2017
The Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Fulton vs. Irvine 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Louis Lee Scott   defeats   Warren Mason   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Glenn Irvine   defeats   Rob Fulton   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Panicos Yusuf   defeats   Sam Halliday   via KO/TKO, leg Kicks   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Bennett   defeats   Mush Aslani   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Mullen   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rico Franco   defeats   Steve Webster   via Submission, Twister   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Chmielecki   defeats   Jack Scott   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Branden Guest   defeats   Stanislavs Daleckis   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Pepper   defeats   Ashley Gibson   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Jessimer   defeats   James Rayworth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Qendrim Pallata   defeats   Constantin Marian   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Smith   defeats   Danny Mullins   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Holt   defeats   Jack Flanagan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matty Hillier   defeats   Marcin Bednarz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Manders   defeats   Arek Kedziora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Thorp   defeats   Brandon Elwell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ash Marston   defeats   Jack Rich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 16 Saturday, December 03, 2016
The Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Franco vs. Herbert 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richard Herbert   defeats   Rico Franco   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Bateman   defeats   Ashley Gibson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Malone   defeats   Adam Bramhald   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Hill   defeats   Chris Davies   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Piotr Chmielecki   defeats   Mark Fletcher   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ash Roberts   defeats   Paddy Coyle   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Louis Lee Scott   defeats   Marcus Hammond   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Madars Fleminas   defeats   Danny Tyler   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Halliday   defeats   John Spencer   via Submission, Armbar   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Clarke   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Armbar   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Baker   defeats   Dave Gough   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Rayworth   defeats   Brandon Elwell   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 15 Saturday, July 09, 2016
The Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Grant vs. Parker 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dez Parker   defeats   Jack Grant   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Konecke   defeats   Rob Fulton   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Zackary   defeats   John Spencer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Halliday   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Collins   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Hurst   defeats   Ben Fahey   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Arthur Piatek   defeats   Callum MacDonald   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Madars Fleminas   defeats   Callum Goodfellow   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arek Kedziora   defeats   Mike McGowan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Gough   defeats   Marcus Hammond   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Tyler   defeats   Lee Gorman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katie Kerr  defeats  Nicola Jay Marsden via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Will Cairns  defeats  Scott Harper via Decision   4 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricky Ellery  defeats  Mali Richardson via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rico Franco  defeats  Karl Moughan via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 14 Saturday, March 26, 2016
The Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Marian vs. Fulton 195 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rob Fulton   defeats   Constantin Marian   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Parkin   defeats   Ash Roden   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashley Gibson   defeats   Adam Hadfield   via KO/TKO, Slam   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Johnson   defeats   Dion Groombridge   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Morgan Starkey   defeats   John Spencer   via Submission, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Madars Fleminas   defeats   Alex Thompson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Holdsworth   defeats   Reece Street   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Jones   defeats   Adam Butterworth   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Onur Caglar   defeats   Will Cairns   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Culshaw   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonny Brocklesby   defeats   Zak Clover   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lee Gorman   defeats   Andy Dent   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Holt   defeats   Dane Mitchell   via KO/TKO   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Harris   defeats   Marcus Hammond   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 13 Saturday, December 05, 2015
The Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Landu vs. Furness 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Jones   defeats   Stewart Priest   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Furness   defeats   Yves Landu   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Harris Neofytou   defeats   Dan Gibbon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Bramhald   defeats   John Spencer   via KO/TKO, Kick and Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Madars Fleminas   defeats   Samir Zahirovic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Simon Stadnicki   defeats   Oliver Germaney   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Butterworth   defeats   John Hawthorn   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Thompson   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rico Franco   defeats   James Balme   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Stirk   defeats   Josh Turner   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonny Brocklesby   defeats   Karl Oskar Frederickson   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Bingham   defeats   Wes O'Neill   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Holt   defeats   Nathan Allen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Onur Caglar   defeats   Nathan Roberts   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 12 Saturday, July 18, 2015
The Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Mitchell vs. Carter 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Mitchell   defeats   Brad Carter   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Gibbon   defeats   Will Cairns   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Halliday   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Spencer   defeats   Morgan Starkey   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Madars Fleminas   defeats   Piotr Kucharski   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Stuart Graham   defeats   Alex Thompson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Percy Hess   defeats   Mark Thompson   via Submission, Headlock Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Billington   defeats   Pawel Kurcharski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Dent   defeats   Wes O'Neill   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonny Saville   defeats   Nathan Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Miller   defeats   Clayton Starkey   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warren Mason   defeats   Adam Cowling   via Submission, Kimura   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Luke Richardson   vs.   Jack Culshaw   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 11 Saturday, March 28, 2015
The Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Burke vs. Bochorz 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Craig Burke   defeats   Andrej Bochorz   via Submission, Strikes   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Grant   defeats   Antanas Jazbutis   via Submission, Armbar   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Prostko   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Wilkinson   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wes Nunns   defeats   Brad Carter   via KO/TKO, Head kick and Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harris Neofytou   defeats   John Spencer   via Submission, Strikes   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Percy Hess   defeats   Kieran Little   via Submission, Armbar   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Dent   defeats   Will Cairns   via Submission, Armbar   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Egill Oydvin Hjördísarson   defeats   Matt Hodgson   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Young   defeats   Warren Mason   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ash Roden   defeats   Kieran Gray   via Submission, Strikes   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Qendrim Pallata   defeats   Dan Tempest   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mo Hussain   defeats   Will Wright   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Birgir Tómasson   defeats   Onur Caglar   via KO/TKO, Body punch   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 10 Saturday, December 06, 2014
The Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Mitchell vs. Reed 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Mitchell   defeats   Kevin Reed   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Marcin Prostko   defeats   Roger Griffin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Wilkinson   defeats   Bjarki Omarsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonny Brocklesby   defeats   Tom Davison   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Miller   defeats   Dylan Edwards   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rico Franco   defeats   Dorian Baran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Porir Orn Sigurosson   defeats   Matt Hodgson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Herbert   defeats   Simon Stadnicki   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Thompson   defeats   Joe Billington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Warren Mason   defeats   Jack Holt   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deon Brunning   defeats   Dawid Zan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Bramhald   defeats   Will Cairns   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Percy Hess   defeats   Mike McGowan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magnús Ingvarsson   defeats   Tom Tynan   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • PFL 6 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Kayla Harrison vs. Kaitlin Young - Round 1 is in progress.
  • Join the PFL 6 live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Kaitlin Young 2% Kayla Harrison 98%
  • Kaitlin "The Striking Viking" Young (12-12-1) MN, US.
  • Kayla Harrison (13-0-0) FL, US.
  • PFL 6 features 9 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from Overtime Elite Arena in Atlanta, Georgia