Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Caged Steel

Caged Steel
  • Name: Caged Steel
  • Headquarters: Doncaster, England
  • Acronyms: CS
  • Ownership: Dominic Gibbs
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Caged Steel

CS Events

Caged Steel 36 Saturday, June 22, 12:00 PM ET
Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Shazlee vs. Parker 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aron Leo   defeats   Bradley Tedham   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Holmes   defeats   Dorian Swiatkowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:19 Round 2 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Shazlee   defeats   Dez Parker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Romero Cruz   defeats   Sabir Hussein   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Archie Jones  defeats  Jack Toye via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kayne Holmes   defeats   Muhamed Suhrab Safiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Uzair Khan   defeats   Jamie Paul   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Steve Cleary  defeats  Luke Dyson via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jhoan Salinas   defeats   Shyrron Burke   via Submission, Kneebar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Holloway   defeats   Owen Paterson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matty Spawforth   defeats   Stevko Horvath   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel 35 Saturday, May 18, 12:00 PM ET
Hristo Botev Hall Sofia, Sofia-city Europe Balkans Region
Minev vs. Bolkvadze 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rusi Minev   defeats   Ruslan Bolkvadze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Atanasov   defeats   Georgi Angelov   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Delyan Georgiev   defeats   Plamen Bachvarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mario Vergiev  defeats  Jon Barnes Jr via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ilian Adrianov  defeats  Deyvid Velchev via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Roberto Ackovski  defeats  Nikola Arsov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rusi Hadzhiev   defeats   Oscar Bunickas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boris Tonev   defeats   Marius Florin Șpac   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Krasimir Dzhurov  defeats  Emanuil Bogoev via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandar Hristov   defeats   Kaloyan Diyanov   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denislav Stanislavov   defeats   Nikolay Mihaylov   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mihaylo Volkov   defeats   Angel Aliev   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel 34: Night of Champions Saturday, December 02, 2023
Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Williams vs. Sahota 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pav Sahota   defeats   James Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Will Bean   vs.   Hrafn Thrainsson   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Aron Kevinsson   defeats   Max Barnett   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Neve   defeats   Charlie Chambers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jhoan Salinas   defeats   Sam Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Fahey   defeats   Sebastian Pisarczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kate Bacik   defeats   Dee Begley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:31 Round 3 of 3, 13:31 Total Bout Page
Charles Joyner   defeats   Teejay Daley   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Buckley   defeats   Haraldur Arnarson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 12:13 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Dan Gibbon  defeats  Ryan Bulman via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Archie Jones  defeats  Corey Holloway via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Joe Milburn  defeats  Nicholas Marlow via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Ewan Jack Lister   defeats   Abdul Chowdhury   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Bourke   defeats   Gabriel Bell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Wilmot   defeats   Ciaran Turner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Wright   defeats   Helgi Idder   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Yahya Mazel   defeats   Elijah Butler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caged Steel 33 Saturday, September 09, 2023
Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Ibragimov vs. Polônia Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ibragim Ibragimov   defeats   Joaquim Polônia   via KO/TKO, Headkick and Punches   4:58 Round 3 of 3, 14:58 Total Bout Page
Adam Bramhald   defeats   Daniel Melo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Tebbett   defeats   Omid Ibrahimi   via KO/TKO, Uppercut   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Onwordi   defeats   Simeon Otley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Gavin Lofts   defeats   Jordan Heath   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Carrick   defeats   Charlie Metcalfe   via KO/TKO, Straight Left to Ground Strikes   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Wright   defeats   Buddy Thake   via KO/TKO, Left Overhand   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Oki   defeats   Aron Leo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dagmar Hrund Sigurleifsdóttir   defeats   Janine Reaney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Owens   defeats   Milen Yatsenko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Jhoan Salinas   defeats   Ryan Shaw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Bell   defeats   Patryk Kwasik   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Jack Terry   defeats   Mohammed Alewidat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matty Spawforth   defeats   Artur Burijs   via KO/TKO, Headkick to Ground Strikes   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhibullah Safi   defeats   Catalin Predica   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandru Cioana   vs.   Kurtis Matthews   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Ryan Bulman  defeats  James Darkes via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Corey Holloway  defeats  Joe Milburn via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Juflor Masakidi  defeats  Archie Jones via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caged Steel 32 Saturday, May 20, 2023
Doncaster Dome Leisure Centre Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Scott vs. Lima 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Woolliss   defeats   James Darkes   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristians Boguzs   defeats   Cain Morrow   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 3 of 5, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Layton Kane   defeats   Mitch Wood   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hrafn Thrainsson   vs.   Will Bean   Ends in a No Contest   of 5 Bout Page
Louis Lee Scott   defeats   Leandro Lima   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:28 Round 3 of 3, 13:28 Total Bout Page
Jack Comby   defeats   Dawid Panfil   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Ibragimov   defeats   Max Souza   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Shazaib Ali   defeats   Scott Harper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Maxwell Djantou Nana   defeats   Cavan Hughes   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shazaib Ali   defeats   Scott Harper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Dias   defeats   Brad Camps   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Nilsen   defeats   Luke Dyson   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moseke Becke   defeats   Helgi Idder   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Ryan Bulman   defeats   Chris Parker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Cranston   defeats   Borkur Kristinsson   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Kelleher   defeats   Keanan Regisford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Timo McGuire   defeats   Kyle Parton   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Ali Albazi   defeats   Baraldur Sigurdsson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Omar Majdoub   defeats   Abdifatah Hassan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Thiago Nogueira   defeats   Adarsh Rai   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Uzair Khan   defeats   Emil Daði   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Izack Watson   defeats   Freddie Hobson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel 31 Saturday, March 04, 2023
Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
McHugh vs. Ibragimov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing (Cage))   Ryan Bulman  defeats  Ben Finlay via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jacob Wright  defeats  Jay Lamb via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Jake Denovan  defeats  Shazaib Ali via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Umakhan Ibragimov   defeats   Scott McHugh   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cain Morrow   defeats   Stephon Earle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Stevenson   defeats   Kyle Parton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Oxley   defeats   Helgi Idder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Afrim Thaqi   defeats   Mo Zubair   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Bean   defeats   Jody Fullwood   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zak McGee   defeats   Will Branch   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Joel McArdle   defeats   Hamzah Bhamji   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Moseke Becke   defeats   Lucas René Birkelid   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Hassard   defeats   Emerson Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Basel Abdo   defeats   Buddy Thake   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Callum George   defeats   Timo McGuire   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emil Daði   defeats   Leif Mikkael Lindgren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Calvin Mooney   defeats   Keanan Regisford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tiago Monteiro Oliveira   defeats   Ethan Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caged Steel 30 Saturday, December 03, 2022
Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Arnorsson vs. Stevenson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hakon Arnorsson   defeats   Jack Stevenson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cain Morrow   defeats   Luke Kerrison   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Ownsworth   defeats   Sérgio de Jesus Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Lynch-Spence   defeats   Aron Kevinsson   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Ambler   defeats   Jhoan Salinas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor McLean   defeats   Baraldur Sigurdsson   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Borkur Kristinsson   defeats   David Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Haraldur Arnarson   defeats   Dimitri Manoussaridis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Helgi Idder   defeats   Josh Horman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Caged Steel 29 Saturday, September 17, 2022
The Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Milner vs. Dailidko 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ben Singleton  defeats  Joe Ellias via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Jackson   defeats   Hakon Arnorsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yahya Mezel   defeats   Konstantin Dikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Basel Abdo   defeats   Aaron Furness-Lane   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Borkur Kristinsson   defeats   Sebastian Pisarczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ethan Young  defeats  Eddie Cobby via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Nelson   defeats   Luke Kerrison   via Submission, Kimura   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Calvin Mooney   defeats   Haraldur Arnarson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Hewitt   defeats   Robert Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Bean   defeats   Tiago Oliviera   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristians Boguzs   defeats   Romero Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Pepper   defeats   Oliver Bassil   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Dunn   defeats   Jordan Heath   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Dailidko   defeats   Charlie Milner   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jhoan Salinas   defeats   Rob Colclough   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hrafn Thrainsson   defeats   Cain Morrow   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Caged Steel 28 Saturday, March 19, 2022
The Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Findlay vs. Pallata 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Qendrim Pallata   defeats   Matthew Findlay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Dailidko   defeats   Jan Lysak   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Hawthorn   defeats   Tom Briggs   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Thompson   defeats   Morgan Starkey   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Green   defeats   Jake Bingham   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Wright   defeats   Lewis Burton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hubert Zych   defeats   Luke Kerrison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michaela Clarke   defeats   Izabel Bailey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Barth   defeats   Gavin Lofts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malik Basahel   defeats   Hayden Baldwin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Brandon Jackson  defeats  Thomas Green via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:23 Round 2 of 5, 3:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Connan Murray  defeats  Will Cairns via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Sam Kirk  defeats  Jakob Capes via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Lindley   defeats   Brandon Watson   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Mohammed Haris   defeats   Zaman Shafique   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caged Steel 27 Saturday, December 04, 2021
Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Bramhald vs. Enev 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Bramhald   defeats   Kostadin Enev   via KO/TKO   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Pavel Dailidko   defeats   Ben Schneider   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Qendrim Pallata   defeats   Kofi Marshall   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Connan Murray  defeats  Tom Doyle via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rico Franco  defeats  Dan Hunter via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 3 of 5, 6:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Brandon Jackson  defeats  Karl Moughan via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kiru Singh Sahota   defeats   Daniel Missin   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 11:26 Total Bout Page
Robbie Kennedy   defeats   Wes O'Neill   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Crosby   defeats   Changy Khan   via Submission, Kimura   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Branden Guest   defeats   Oliver Bassil   via Submission, Keylock   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Fahey   defeats   Ewan Jack Lister   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 3 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Kristians Boguzs   defeats   Will Soper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Lynch-Spence   defeats   Hubert Zych   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thomas Green  defeats  Ryan Bulman via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jack McCloughlin   defeats   Yordan Nikolov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Brown   defeats   Dawid Zyliński   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Shaw   defeats   Luke Kerrison   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Tero   defeats   Hasan Mayil   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malik Basahel   defeats   Ethan Silvey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Megan Halliday   defeats   Paulette Spencer   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel 26 Saturday, August 21, 2021
Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Schneider vs. Comby 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Comby   defeats   Ben Schneider   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Byfield   defeats   Lewis Tams   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ammari Diedrick   defeats   Will Cairns   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simeon Powell   defeats   Robbie Kennedy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Holmes   defeats   Brad Evans   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Bramhald   defeats   Carlos Eduardo de Azevedo   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Crosby   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Connan Murray  defeats  Jack Scott via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Bird   defeats   Jack Holt   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Umakhan Ibragimov   defeats   Sam Whiteley   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reece Vickerage   defeats   Craig Schmitz   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Bell   defeats   Maciej Nazar   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Mujjy Ahmed   defeats   Alistair Fitzharris   via KO/TKO, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Ryan Bulman  defeats  Kofi Marshall via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stafford Swainston   defeats   Aaron Givens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Metcalf   defeats   Luke Walters   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlotte Cooper   defeats   Amy Derwanz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Fahey   defeats   Eddie Clarke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Lynch-Spence   defeats   Ryan Taylor   via KO/TKO, Uppercuts   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Kerrison   defeats   Jordan Wheater   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sami Hoque   defeats   Robert Ionescu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Ewan Jack Lister   defeats   Craig Wood   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tamas Jakab   defeats   Ben Kellock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Niko's Fight Night Saturday, July 31, 2021
Apna Venue Huddersfield, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Zyliński vs. Fache 181 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dawid Zyliński   defeats   Guilain Fache   via KO/TKO, Punches From Full Mount   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Jack Bell   defeats   Wayne Wood   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel 25 Saturday, April 10, 2021
Sheffield, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Malone vs. Sahota 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Malone   defeats   Kiru Singh Sahota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Brykalski   defeats   Ross Coe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Ditcheva   defeats   Jenny Line   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mick Parkin   defeats   Jan Lysak   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Jones   defeats   Simeon Otley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Lee Scott   defeats   Dan Kneil   via KO/TKO   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Ibragimov   defeats   Stafford Swainston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amy Derwanz   defeats   Mim Grubb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Bramhald   defeats   Ryan Taylor   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Brown   defeats   Warren Mason   via Submission, Armbar   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Crosby   vs.   Shaun Lomas   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muhidin Abubakar   defeats   Jordan Wheater   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Power   defeats   Shaun White   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Kennedy   defeats   Ben Schneider   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Ownsworth   defeats   Richie Bonallie   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Owen Livesey   defeats   Liam Gregory   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Holt   defeats   Reece Street   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Hughes   defeats   Musa Christian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 26 (Cancelled) Saturday, December 05, 2020
Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England
Caged Steel FC 25 (cancelled) Saturday, August 22, 2020
Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England
Caged Steel Contenders 2 Saturday, March 14, 2020
Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bramhald vs. Asprilla 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing (Cage))   Ryan Bulman  defeats  Karl Moughan via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Bramhald   defeats   Francisco Asprilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Lee Scott   defeats   Brad Evans   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stafford Swainston   defeats   Kai Holmes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Coupland   defeats   Jack Culshaw   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Comby   defeats   Dan Tempest   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Coyle   defeats   Quaid Gayle   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Ibragimov   defeats   Kayne Holmes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Ewan Jack Lister   defeats   Callum Goodison   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Brocklesby   defeats   Robert Ionescu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mujjy Ahmed   defeats   Anthony Craney   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Al-Faqih Hassan   defeats   Ryan Nelson   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Bojarzyn   defeats   Connor Dubinski   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Marrone   defeats   Wes O'Neill   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Toby Yates   defeats   Will Cairns   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bill Manley   defeats   Ryan Knight   via Submission, Verbal   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maciej Nazar   defeats   Tom Doyle   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malik Basahel   defeats   Pacey Greene   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 24: Night of Champions Saturday, November 30, 2019
Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Prostko vs. Gregory 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Prostko   defeats   Liam Gregory   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Umakhan Ibragimov   defeats   John Spencer   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Crosby   defeats   Jamie Power   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Bramhald   defeats   Declan Williams   via KO/TKO   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Louis Lee Scott   defeats   Gimmy Hallulli   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 5 of 5, 14:41 Total Bout Page
James Green   defeats   Oliver Harriott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Holmes   defeats   Nathan Thompson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Sroka   defeats   Chris Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Kittrick   defeats   Luke James   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brendon Moore  defeats  Matty Omar via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Gajdos   defeats   Ryan Dooney   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danny Mitchell  defeats  Jack Scott via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Jake Goldthorpe   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Comby  defeats  Ashley Gibson via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 3 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Musa Christian   defeats   Thomas Quinn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Ibragimov   defeats   Jack Holt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lewis Burton   defeats   Craig Miller   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Ionescu   defeats   Martin Pattinson   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 23 Saturday, July 13, 2019
Fly DSA Arena Sheffield, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Boult vs. Maguire 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sam Boult   defeats   John Maguire   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shoaib Yousaf   defeats   Gregorio Davide La Torre   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas   defeats   Piotr Chmielecki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 3 of 3, 12:52 Total Bout Page
Marcin Prostko   defeats   James Bateman   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Faulding   defeats   Oscar Ownsworth   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Madars Fleminas   defeats   Tom Crosby   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Nicolae Pirogan   defeats   Umakhan Ibragimov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Bramhald   defeats   Keitano Fournillier   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kiru Singh Sahota   defeats   Kieran O'Brien   via KO/TKO   4:51 Round 2 of 3, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Jonny Brocklesby   defeats   Will Cairns   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Łaguna   defeats   Jack Rolinski   via Submission, Armbar   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Hill   defeats   Thorgrimur Thordarson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Mokaev   defeats   Myles Richards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Creane   defeats   Dan Tempest   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Mullen   defeats   Aron Kevinsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mujjy Ahmed   defeats   Sami Hashim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Musa Christian   defeats   Jordan Mawer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Megan Halliday   defeats   Amy Derwanz   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Jack Holt   defeats   Ian Hurst   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Rene Gajdos   defeats   Wes O'Neill   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Lewis McGrillen-Evans   defeats   Ewan Jack Lister   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhtyaar Oryakhail   defeats   Pav Sahota   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oliver Harriott   defeats   Jamie Cooke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harshil Sayania   defeats   Lewis Clarke   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Jack Atherton   defeats   Mckenzie Thomson   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Luke James   defeats   Robert Ionescu   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Kristof Porowski   defeats   Marcus Stephenson   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Shay Ingram   defeats   Dan Foster   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel Contenders Saturday, March 16, 2019
Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Holmes vs. Thompson 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kai Holmes   defeats   Nathan Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Creane   vs.   Dan Tempest   Ends in a Draw   of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Wojnar  defeats  Ryan Bulman via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Taylor   defeats   Ingthor Valdimarsson   via Submission, Baseball Bat Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Bart Król   defeats   Brad Kittrick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mujjy Ahmed   defeats   Ewan Jack Lister   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Lee Scott   defeats   Reece McEwan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kristof Porowski   defeats   Evaldas Lenickas   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Steve Coupland   defeats   Andy Dent   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Mawer   defeats   Thomas Quinn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Astthrudarson   defeats   Lewis Burton   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Butterworth   defeats   Paul Hartburn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Ionescu   defeats   Lee Carnall   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Osvaldas Kievinas   defeats   Karl Moughan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Foster   defeats   Ryan Dooney   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Neve   defeats   Adrian Gronkiewicz   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kayne Holmes   defeats   Marcus Hammond   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amy Derwanz   defeats   Paige Garside   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Atherton   defeats   Jude Forder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Caudwell  defeats  Jordan Wheater via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Taylor   defeats   Hubert Zych   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 22 Saturday, December 01, 2018
Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Prostko vs. Frederick 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathias Frederick   defeats   Marcin Prostko   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 12:31 Total Bout Page
Madars Fleminas   defeats   Łukasz Pilch   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rico Franco   defeats   Thomas Jessing   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:11 Round 2 of 3, 9:11 Total Bout Page
Kiru Singh Sahota   defeats   Brad Evans   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Callum Mullen   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Quinn   defeats   Lewis Beatie   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Chmielecki   defeats   Liam Hodgson   via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Power   defeats   Sebastian Stuchlik   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Sroka   defeats   Matty Hillier   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Chris Hill   defeats   Ashley Gibson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Comby   defeats   Qendrim Pallata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mujjy Ahmed   defeats   Karl Moughan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Burton   defeats   Arron Blakey   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:36 Round 3 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Kai Holmes   defeats   Brett Baker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Green   defeats   Jack Scott   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Kittrick   defeats   Jamie-Lee McGraffin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Cooke   defeats   Pawel Motyka   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Kobe Christopher   defeats   Jordan Wheater   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Staines   defeats   Stafford Swainston   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 21 Saturday, July 14, 2018
Doncaster Dome, Bawtry Road Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Fleminas vs. Lomas 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Madars Fleminas   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Prostko   defeats   Radoslaw Klepczarek   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Kevin Mullen   defeats   Eric Olsen   via KO/TKO   3:25 Round 3 of 3, 13:25 Total Bout Page
Rico Franco   defeats   Dan Hunter   via Submission, Twister   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Chmielecki   defeats   Ben Schneider   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magnús Ingvarsson   defeats   Percy Hess   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Faulding   defeats   Kai Holmes   via Submission, Armbar   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Coyle   defeats   Will Cairns   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thorgrimur Thordarson   defeats   Matt Hodgson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Qendrim Pallata   defeats   Dan Tempest   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Comby   defeats   Tom Field   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brendon Moore  defeats  Matt Pepper via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Power   defeats   Benedikt Benediktsson   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Jon Barnes Jr   defeats   Wayne O'Neil   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Brad Kittrick   defeats   Jake Watkins   via KO/TKO, Punches From Full Mount   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Green   defeats   Aron Kevinsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Mullarkey   defeats   Adrian Wojnar   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Jones   defeats   Ewan Jack Lister   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 20 Saturday, March 17, 2018
Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Irvine vs. Pepper 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Glenn Irvine   defeats   Matt Pepper   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Chmielecki   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via Submission, Toe Hold   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Prostko   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magnús Ingvarsson   defeats   Gav McGee   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Bramhald   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warren Mason   defeats   Ben Fahey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thorgrimur Thordarson   defeats   Jonny Brocklesby   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Jack Comby   defeats   Jake Watkins   via Submission, Strikes   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Coyle   defeats   Wayne O'Neil   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Field   defeats   Branden Guest   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Brad Kittrick   defeats   Percy Hess   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Faulding   defeats   Lewis Loftus   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyran Sturrock   defeats   Percy Hess   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Litherland   defeats   Adrian Wojnar   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Holmes   defeats   Jack Holt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stafford Swainston   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 19 Saturday, December 02, 2017
The Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bateman vs. Frederick 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathias Frederick   defeats   James Bateman   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Adam Bramhald   defeats   Daniel Missin   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Zan   defeats   Steve Webster   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Madars Fleminas   defeats   Percy Hess   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Chmielecki   defeats   Jack Comby   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Adrian Duchniak   defeats   Gaz Holmes   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Lee Scott   defeats   Warren Mason   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob McAdam   defeats   Jamie Cooke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Lawton   defeats   Mike McHugh   via Submission, Peruvian Necktie   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Branden Guest   defeats   Jake Watkins   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Jones   defeats   Brandon Elwell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Thompson   defeats   Kai Holmes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Coyle   defeats   Brad Lawton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Louis Lee Scott   defeats   Ben Fahey   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warren Mason   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Armbar   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 18 Saturday, July 15, 2017
The Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Mitchell vs. Schneider 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Mitchell   defeats   Ben Schneider   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glenn Irvine   defeats   Marcin Prostko   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Pepper   defeats   Jack Scott   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Gibbon   defeats   Onur Caglar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rico Franco   defeats   Will Cairns   via KO/TKO, Elbows   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ash Davis   defeats   Matt Hodgson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magamet Gandaloev   defeats   Momchil Kolev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Hill   defeats   Dan Tempest   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Lee Scott   defeats   Michael Evans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Coyle   defeats   Luke Dalton   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Carr   defeats   Percy Hess   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Elwell   vs.   Jack Rich   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tyler Wilson   defeats   Marcus Hammond   via Submission, Arm Triangle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Kelly   defeats   Ben Fahey   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Cunnigham   defeats   Luke Wilson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Burke   defeats   Brad Carter   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashid Gandaloev   defeats   Mike McHugh   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Cooke   defeats   Mike McGowan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Steel FC 17 Saturday, March 18, 2017
The Doncaster Dome Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Fulton vs. Irvine 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Louis Lee Scott   defeats   Warren Mason   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Glenn Irvine   defeats   Rob Fulton   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Panicos Yusuf   defeats   Sam Halliday   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Bennett   defeats   Mush Aslani   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Mullen   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rico Franco   defeats   Steve Webster   via Submission, Twister   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Chmielecki   defeats   Jack Scott   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Branden Guest   defeats   Stanislavs Daleckis   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Pepper   defeats   Ashley Gibson   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Jessimer   defeats   James Rayworth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Qendrim Pallata   defeats   Constantin Marian   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Smith   defeats   Danny Mullins   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Holt   defeats   Jack Flanagan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matty Hillier   defeats   Marcin Bednarz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Manders   defeats   Arek Kedziora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Thorp   defeats   Brandon Elwell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ash Marston   defeats   Jack Rich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : Austin Vanderford doubts he’ll ever face Dillon Danis after Paige VanZant dust-up, but ‘I’d go fight him for free’
  • MMAFighting.com : Manel Kape calls Jean Silva a ‘good promoter’ but says he never attacked Muhammad Mokaev at UFC PI
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 60 post-event facts: Virna Jandiroba making mark on strawweight record book
  • MMA Junkie : UFC's Virna Jandiroba: 'The weirdness of everything I do' would create problems for Zhang Weili in title fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Belal Muhammad scoffs at Colby Covington’s callout: ‘He understands he’s a joke now’
  • MMA Mania : ‘Sign The Contract!’
  • MMA Junkie : Mike Perry: Conor McGregor can't fire me from BKFC after Jake Paul loss
  • MMAFighting.com : Virna Jandiroba expects to be unique challenge for UFC champ Zhang Weili: ‘I fight weird’
  • Middle Easy : Jake Paul And Alex Pereira Agree To Fight In Boxing, ‘The Problem Child’ Accuses Conor McGregor Of Being ‘Scared’
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Pereira responds to Jake Paul's call out for boxing match: 'Let's go!!'
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier hopes Mike Tyson vs. Jake Paul gets cancelled: ‘The guy is 60 years old’
  • MMA Mania : Perry Takes Aim At McGregor After BKFC Firing
  • Middle Easy : Conor McGregor Verbally Cuts Mike Perry From BKFC After KO Loss, Calls Jake Paul ‘P**sbag’; ‘Platinum’ Responds
  • MMA Junkie : Miranda Maverick hopes she 'proved something' by dominating lesser opponent at UFC on ESPN 60
  • MMA Mania : Paul Vs. Perry, The Morning After: Fight Somebody Your Own Size
  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Paul promises to ‘decapitate’ and ‘dethrone’ Alex Pereira in boxing match; Pereira responds
  • MMA Mania : Paul vs. Perry, The Morning After: Fight Somebody Your Own Size
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 60 Promotional Guidelines Compliance pay: Program total passes $27 million
  • MMA Mania : Biggest Winners, Loser From ‘Paul Vs. Perry’
  • MMA Mania : Biggest Winners, Loser From ‘Paul vs. Perry’