Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

GLADIATOR Professional Mixed Martial Arts League

GLADIATOR Professional Mixed Martial Arts League
  • Name: GLADIATOR Professional Mixed Martial Arts League
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms: GFC, GLADIATOR
  • Also Known As: GLADIATOR FC
  • Promotion Links:

GLADIATOR Events

GLADIATOR 015 in OSAKA Saturday, September 25, 11:00 PM ET
176box Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Fujita vs. Haraguchi 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Munehiro Fujita   vs.   Akira Haraguchi   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Takeya Takemoto   vs.   Makoto Kamaya   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Masayuki Watanabe   vs.   Yuichi Miyagi   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shota Fujii   vs.   Ikkei Nagamura   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yuki Ueda   vs.   Shuichi Kanda   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Taiki Hamasaki   vs.   Chihayafull Zukquinhos   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
GLADIATOR 014 in OSAKA Sunday, June 27, 2021
176box Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Doi vs. Nakamura 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jun Doi   defeats   Kimihiko Nakamura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 2, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Yuki Ueda   defeats   Yuto Aragaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Iguchi   defeats   Kanta Maruyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masashi Kimura   defeats   Nobuyoshi Nakatsuka   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chihayafull Zukquinhos   defeats   Shoma Inaba   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazumasa Tsubouchi   defeats   Masashi Michibata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Keita Inoue   defeats   Keishi Yagi   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sora Enmei   defeats   Soichiro Kimura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kiko So   vs.   Katsuhiko Taniguchi   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Cage Door Open   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takeshi Taniguchi   defeats   Hiroshi Iwamaru   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Naoki Nishikawa   defeats   Masato   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GLADIATOR 013 in OSAKA Sunday, February 07, 2021
176box Toyonaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sasaki vs. Ueda 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuki Uejima   defeats   Yuto Aragaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Yoshimura   defeats   Masashi Kimura   via Submission, Leg Scissors Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Ueda   defeats   Sora Enmei   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazumasa Tsubouchi   defeats   Arata Ueki   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 2 of 2, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Takuho Ishida   defeats   Kazuhito Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taiki Hamasaki   defeats   Takeshi Kunito   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Icho Tomonaga   defeats   Ureta Chestel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masayuki Watanabe   defeats   Kengo Fujita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Munehiro Fujita   vs.   Akira Haraguchi   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Low Blow   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takeya Takemoto   defeats   Shunichi Shimizu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shinji Sasaki   defeats   Yutaka Ueda   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GLADIATOR 012 Sunday, February 23, 2020
Osaka Municipal Higashinari Ward Community Center Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Takemoto vs. Kanda 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takeya Takemoto   defeats   Shuichi Kanda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gota Yamashita   defeats   Kyohei Wakimoto   via Submission, Armbar   4:40 Round 2 of 2, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Shunichi Shimizu   defeats   Masahiro Oishi   via Submission, Armbar   4:48 Round 2 of 2, 9:48 Total Bout Page
Kouki Nakagawa   defeats   Taiki Hamasaki   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yasunari Iwago   defeats   Keisuke Adachi   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuki Ueda   defeats   Naoya Uchibayashi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chihayafull Zukquinhos   defeats   Taiga Urabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Kyohei Hagiwara   defeats   Ryoma Asai   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:54 Round 2 of 2, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Takuho Ishida   defeats   Yusuke Hatakeyama   via Submission, Armbar   4:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Koji Uekawa   defeats   Takumi Inami   via Decision, Split   1 Round Bout Page
GLADIATOR 010: in Osaka Sunday, July 07, 2019
Sakai City Industrial Promotion Center Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Lokoku vs. Chope 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Chope   defeats   Daryl Lokoku   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ikkei Nagamura   defeats   Ik Soon Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Won Bin Ki   defeats   Vitor Toffanelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takaaki Oban   defeats   Roner Matsuda   via Submission, Armlock   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takeya Takemoto   defeats   Yuki Uejima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yamato Takagi   defeats   Dong Hyuk Ko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Kunigami   defeats   Ray Matsumoto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shuichi Kanda   defeats   Kouki Hirasawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Min Hyung Han   defeats   Yusuke Tsunoda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kouki Nakagawa   defeats   Yutaka Imamura   via Submission, Side Armbar   0:55 Round 2 of 2, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Ichiki Tanaka   defeats   Masanori Watanabe   via KO/TKO   3:43 Round 2 of 2, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Okawa Urabe   defeats   Kazuya Shioya   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
GLADIATOR 009: in Osaka Sunday, April 14, 2019
Joto KADO-YA Osaka, Kinki Region Japan Region
Tanaka vs. Jung 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sang Jin Jung   defeats   Jun Tanaka   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gota Yamashita   vs.   Yun Jae Jung   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Nagaoka   defeats   Fumitoshi Ishikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Moleke   defeats   Yutaka Ueda   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masayuki Watanabe   vs.   Soo Wan Park   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuichi Miyagi   defeats   Kazuya Yokomizo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takeya Takemoto   defeats   Jin Guk Kim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taiki Hamasaki   defeats   Hiroyuki Mori   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yamato Takagi   defeats   Shingo Yakul   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kouki Nakagawa   vs.   Yutaka Imamura   Ends in a No Contest, Low Blow   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takuma Masuda   defeats   Shinji Mikami   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Gillespie   defeats   Do Hyung Kwon   via Submission, Front Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryu Oyakawa   defeats   Masashi Michibata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
GLADIATOR x DEMOLITION vol.2 Sunday, September 02, 2018
Sakai City Industrial Promotion Center Sakai, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Welterweight Title Fight Yamashita vs. Maeda 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gota Yamashita   defeats   Makoto Maeda   via KO/TKO, Left High Kick   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Munehiro Fujita   defeats   Shoki Omichi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fumitoshi Ishikawa   defeats   Yoshifumi Dogaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:15 Round 3 of 3, 14:15 Total Bout Page
Masayuki Watanabe   defeats   Ryosuke Kano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Wrestling)   Masakatsu Funaki   defeats   Seichi Ikemoto   via KO/TKO   of 1 Bout Page
Norihisa Amimoto   vs.   Satoshi Nakanishi   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuichi Miyagi   vs.   Kengo Fujita   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Uejima   defeats   Yusaku Hayashi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kouki Nakagawa   defeats   Atsunori Suzuki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Tomozane   defeats   Kazuma Tokuno   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Keita Inoue   defeats   Tateo Iida   via KO/TKO   4:24 Round 2 of 2, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Ryushi Miyazaki   defeats   Shinobu Kusumoto   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tsubasa Wakamatsu   defeats   Hayato Tanaka   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GLADIATOR x DEMOLITION Sunday, June 03, 2018
Osaka Conference Center Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Welterweight Title Fight Nakamura vs. Tanaka 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuta Nakamura   defeats   Hiroki Tanaka   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jun Tanaka   defeats   Shingo Nakazawa   via KO/TKO   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masayuki Watanabe   defeats   Yuki Uejima   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:31 Round 2 of 2, 9:31 Total Bout Page
Yoshifumi Dogaki   defeats   Christopher Ike   via Submission, Armbar   0:53 Round 2 of 2, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Motonori Takiguchi   defeats   Daisuke Maekawa   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuya Yokomizo   defeats   Osaki Katsumi   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hikaru Yoshino   defeats   Nobuhiko Ueno   via Submission, Double wristlock   0:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keisuke Beppu   defeats   Tadasuke Nozoe   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kouki Nakagawa   defeats   Takumi Kitazaki   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryoma Shishimoto   defeats   Shota Iguchi   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:01 Round 2 of 2, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Shinobu Kusumoto   defeats   Kazuya Shiota   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kosei Sugihara   defeats   Hayato Tanaka   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   3:17 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GLADIATOR 005 in Osaka Sunday, January 21, 2018
Abeno Kumin Center Hall Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Lightweight Title Fight Hamamura vs. Kishimoto 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yasuaki Kishimoto   defeats   Ken Hamamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuichi Miyagi   defeats   Yuki Yoshimura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takeya Takemoto   vs.   Shooto Watanabe   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masayuki Watanabe   defeats   Myung Joo Lee   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 2, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Rikuto Shirakawa   defeats   Sho Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO   3:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toshio Mitani   defeats   Masashi Kimura   via Submission, Brabo Choke   3:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yohei Nada   defeats   Takeshi Kunito   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mega Onigawara   defeats   King   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Mitsuzuka   defeats   Koken Kusanobu   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Futoshi Nishina   defeats   Shota Iguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kohei Wakabayashi   defeats   Ryuya Kita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryoma Shishimoto   defeats   Yuki Ueda   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yu Teramae   defeats   Kei Yamaguchi   via Submission, Armbar   3:56 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GLADIATOR 004: in Wakayama Sunday, August 13, 2017
Wakayama Big Wave Wakayama, Wakayama Prefecture Japan Region
Minamide vs. Doi 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Go Minamide   defeats   Jun Doi   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 2 of 2, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Ryosuke Kano   defeats   Masayuki Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Naritoshi Kakuta   defeats   Shooto Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gota Yamashita   defeats   Hyung Seok Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuichi Miyagi   defeats   Nobuyuki Fujii   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 2 of 2, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Keisuke Iwata   defeats   Shoki Omichi   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takeya Takemoto   defeats   Sung Joo Hwang   via Submission, Horizontal Triangle Choke   4:09 Round 2 of 2, 9:09 Total Bout Page
Joji Hirata   defeats   Yusaku Hayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Kunito   defeats   Rikiya Tsujikawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 2, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Tomoya Suzuki   defeats   Keisuke Beppu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daiki Moritsubo   defeats   Takumi Kitazaki   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuki Ozaki   defeats   Masashi Kimura   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Motonori Takiguchi   defeats   Shota Iguchi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:44 Round 2 of 2, 9:44 Total Bout Page
GLADIATOR 3 in Wakayama Sunday, March 05, 2017
Wakayama Big Wave Wakayama, Wakayama Prefecture Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Samukawa vs. Ban 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keiichi Samukawa   defeats   Kwan Gi Ban   via KO/TKO   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyung Pyo Kim   defeats   Gota Yamashita   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuya Yokomizo   defeats   Kazuho Ikeda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuichi Miyagi   defeats   Koken Kusanobu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Ryosuke Kano   defeats   Noriyoshi Wada   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusaku Hayashi   defeats   Rikiya Tsujikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masayuki Watanabe   defeats   Jang Woo Yeom   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shooto Watanabe   defeats   Yutaka Imamura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jun Hee Moon   defeats   Keisuke Beppu   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenta Ohmae   defeats   Yuki Tashiro   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shunya Imai   defeats   Takashi Matsuoka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takumi Kitazaki   defeats   Kisa Miyake   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
GLADIATOR 2 in Osaka Wednesday, November 23, 2016
Abeno Kumin Center Hall Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Welterweight Title Fight Yamashita vs. Moon 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gota Yamashita   defeats   Jun Hee Moon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Yoshimura   defeats   Shingo Yakul   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yasuaki Kishimoto   defeats   Won Bin Ki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Nakamura   defeats   Tomoyuki Uchibayashi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shoki Omichi   defeats   Taiki Hamasaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:21 Round 2 of 2, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Sung Hyun Kim   defeats   Tadasuke Nozoe   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masayuki Watanabe   defeats   Takahiro Suzuki   via Submission, Armbar   3:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keisuke Beppu   vs.   Kan Hosa   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuichi Miyagi   defeats   Takeshi Hara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daiki Yuki   defeats   Kuya Ito   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Koken Kusanobu   defeats   Yuki Ogura   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuta Ueyama   defeats   Takumi Kitazaki   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Soujun Katsura   defeats   Hikaru Yoshino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:35 Round 2 of 2, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Yasayuki Nakamura   defeats   Taiki Yoshino   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kenta Ohmae   defeats   Hiromu Ueni   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GLADIATOR 1 in Wakayama Sunday, June 19, 2016
Wakayama Big Whale Wakayama, Wakayama Prefecture Japan Region
Welterweight Title Fight Yamashita vs. Nakamura 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gota Yamashita   defeats   Yuta Nakamura   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shoki Omichi   defeats   Motonobu Tezuka   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryohei Tsujikawa   defeats   Jae Nam Yoo   via Submission, Armbar   4:39 Round 3 of 3, 14:39 Total Bout Page
Go Minamide   defeats   Takeshi Hara   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Shingo Yakul   defeats   Tomoyasu Taniguchi   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seok Mo Kim   defeats   Koji Kuroda   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuya Yokomizo   defeats   Shinjiro Maeda   via KO/TKO   4:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shingo Nakazawa   vs.   Sho Yamaguchi   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryosuke Kano   defeats   Yuichi Miyagi   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Watanabe   defeats   Kazuya Kawabata   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koken Kusanobu   defeats   Yusuke Yano   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rikiya Tsujikawa   defeats   Takahiro Suzuki   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taiki Yoshino   defeats   Fudo Ito   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 2 of 2, 6:36 Total Bout Page
GLADIATOR 89 Sunday, August 02, 2015
Abeno Kumin Center Hall Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Akasaki vs. Miyake 58 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kisa Miyake   defeats   Yuji Akasaki   via Submission, Kneebar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hironori Okawa   defeats   Koji Tsuzuki   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GLADIATOR 85: Osaka Sunday, April 26, 2015
Abeno Kumin Center Hall Abeno Ward, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Kawabata vs. Tsubasa 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kazuya Kawabata   defeats   Futoshi Tsubasa   via Submission, Technical (Rear Naked Choke)   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Hyun Cho   defeats   Ryo Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GLADIATOR 83 Sunday, March 29, 2015
Gifu, Gifu Prefecture Japan Region
GLADIATOR 81 Saturday, February 28, 2015
Shin-Kiba 1st RING Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Miyauchi vs. Kim 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ji Yeon Kim   defeats   Miki Miyauchi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   0:18 Round 2 of 2, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Toshikatsu Harada   defeats   Kazushi Tsukagoshi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Suguru Nii   defeats   Shota Oshida   via Submission, Kimura   0:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroki Ozaki   defeats   Osamu Ran   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ikuhisa Minowa   defeats   Yuichiro Ono   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (Punches)   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Fumiya Hashimoto   defeats   Takaya Tsukuda   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:19 Round 2 of 2, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Shota   defeats   Kazuhiko Teshima   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shunsuke Kurai   defeats   Takahiro Baba   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshiyuki Watanabe   defeats   Shisa Hirotomo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takamichi Ishii   vs.   Nori   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
GLADIATOR 80: Somichijuku Bushido III Sunday, February 22, 2015
Wakayama, Wakayama Prefecture Japan Region
Middleweight Title Fight Kuroda vs. Fujii 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shota Fujii   defeats   Koji Kuroda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryohei Tsujikawa   vs.   Hyo Ryeong Kim   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Go Minamide   defeats   Shingo Makita   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shingo Nakazawa   defeats   Yong Hwan Kim   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:29 Round 2 of 2, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Kensaku Kodama   defeats   Yuito Minoshima   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takeshi Hara   defeats   Takashi Matsuoka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:43 Round 2 of 2, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Sho Yamaguchi   defeats   Dong Hyun Kwon   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hironori Okawa   defeats   Nagareichi Takiguchi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shota Sonoyama   defeats   Shuki Shiozaki   via Submission, Armbar   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuji Akasaki   defeats   Yusuke Okimoto   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taishikun Sakashita   defeats   Syungo   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sho Akioka   defeats   Kibashu Takeda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi   defeats   Daisaku Tanaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rikiya Tsujikawa   defeats   Yuki Tashiro   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GLADIATOR 77 Sunday, October 12, 2014
ACROS Fukuoka Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture Japan Region
Kadota vs. Omichi 68 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shoki Omichi   defeats   Masaaki Kadota   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisaku Tanaka   defeats   Tetsuya Koshikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takayuki Hirayasu   defeats   Silent Killer Yamato   via KO/TKO   3:52 Round 2 of 2, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Masaki   defeats   Takashi Miyazaki   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 2 of 2, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Sho Yamaguchi   defeats   Jae Nam Yoo   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Hiroki Matsuzuka   defeats   Masashi   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shunya Imai   defeats   Iori   via Submission, Armbar   1:52 Round 2 of 2, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Yuta Nakamura   defeats   King   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuya Kashiwagi   defeats   Crazy Masayan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Apache Ginjiro   vs.   Kazunari   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Kota Nakamura   defeats   Kazuki Kikutake   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Satoru Nariai   defeats   Fuck Yu   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Sho Lamborghini Kazunari   defeats   Takeru Nagadome   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yamaguchi   defeats   Kazuho Ikeda   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Koken Kusanobu   defeats   Yuki Eto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GLADIATOR 75 Saturday, September 20, 2014
Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
GLADIATOR 74 Sunday, August 31, 2014
Shin-nan-you Fureai Center Shunan, Yamaguchi Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sato vs. Yuki 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuji Sato   defeats   Daiki Yuki   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazumasa Majima   defeats   Shoki Omichi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 2 of 2, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Kota Hashimoto   defeats   Ryuma Anno   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroki Matsuzuka   defeats   Goodbye Takayama   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Noriaki Yoshida   defeats   Keigo Takayama   via Submission, Armbar   3:54 Round 2 of 2, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Ryohei Aramoto   defeats   Kiyoshi Kashiwamura   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kei Kobayashi   vs.   Masato   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
GLADIATOR 73 Sunday, July 27, 2014
Hiroshima Prefectural Industrial Exchange Center Fukuyama, Hiroshima Prefecture Japan Region
Fujii vs. Kim 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shota Fujii   defeats   Ki Bum Kim   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshiki Nakahara   defeats   Naoya Takamori   via KO/TKO   4:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takayuki Kobayashi   defeats   Seung Soo Kim   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takuya Kodama   defeats   Jean Fagundes de Oliviera   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 2, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Yutaro Kawaguchi   defeats   Teruya   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sho Nishida   defeats   Maiki Saki Tsumura   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tsuyoshi Abe   defeats   Nobuyuki Fujii   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tako   defeats   Kensaku Kodama   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 2 of 2, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Hiroaki Harukawa   defeats   Kenichiro Mitsuda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hayato Ishii   defeats   Takaki Koteru   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 2 of 2, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Keigo Takayama   defeats   Kei Kurihara   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shogo Kadota   defeats   Tekken Kotaro   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 2 of 2, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Negative Akasako   defeats   Takuya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kosuke Hiraishi   defeats   Seisoku Yamaha   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keita Nakamoto   defeats   Oto Shimizu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
GLADIATOR 72 Sunday, June 29, 2014
Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Lightweight Title Fight Hamamura vs. Teruya 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ken Hamamura   defeats   Teruya   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 2, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Tsuyoshi Kurihara   defeats   Taishow Taisho   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Suguru Nii   defeats   Kazuya Hirose   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Nishiki   defeats   Hiroshi Sato   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Atsushi Kato   defeats   Tadashi Nagasawa   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kadio Shirai   defeats   Yoshihiro Asai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Shoji Hagimoto   defeats   Yuki Ando   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Koichi Ueno   defeats   Toshio Bartholomew   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GLADIATOR 71 Sunday, June 15, 2014
Azalea Taisho Hall Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
77 kg Title Fight Kuwabara vs. Yamaguchi 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryo Yamaguchi   defeats   Kiyoshi Kuwabara   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Satoshi Taniguchi   defeats   Takashi   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Go Minamide   defeats   Hyung Won Yoon   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryuji Umei   defeats   Shimokawa   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Henan   defeats   Kenta Nakamori   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yasushi Gangnam   defeats   Shotaro Ishizaka   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GLADIATOR 70 Sunday, April 20, 2014
Mars Gym Sapporo, Hokkaido Prefecture Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Asakura vs. Nakahara 65 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yoshiki Nakahara   defeats   Hidekazu Asakura   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

GLADIATOR Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Robbie Lawler: ‘Nick Diaz is a warrior’ | UFC 266 Video
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 266 Bonuses: Alexander Volkanovski and Brian Ortega bank bonuses for main event war
  • MMA Junkie : Valentina Shevchenko: UFC 266 showed I'm on my way to being 'untouchable'
  • MMA Junkie : Robbie Lawler says Nick Diaz didn't quit at UFC 266: 'It was a lot of damage'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 266 bonuses: Alexander Volkanovski vs. Brian Ortega easy choice for ‘Fight of the Night’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 266 bonuses: Alexander Volkanovski and Brian Ortega's classic title fight among winners
  • MMA Weekly : Twitter applauds Robbie Lawler and Nick Diaz after wild fight at UFC 266
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 266 Results: Alexander Volkanovski decisions Brian Ortega in instant classic
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 266 in Tweets: Fighters react to Alexander Volkanovski’s slugfest with Brian Ortega, Nick Diaz loss
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Volkanovski retains title in bloody battle against Brian Ortega in UFC 266 main event
  • MMA Junkie : Nick Diaz reacts to UFC 266 loss to Robbie Lawler: 'I knew I had it coming'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 266 post-fight press conference video
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Volkanovski vs. Brian Ortega full fight video highlights
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Alexander Volkanovski's title defense vs. Brian Ortega in UFC 266 classic
  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Volkanovski def. Brian Ortega at UFC 266: Best photos
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 266 results: Alexander Volkanovski survives submission scares, beats down Brian Ortega in all-out battle
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 266 results: Valentina Shevchenko bludgeons Lauren Murphy with elbows to earn fourth-round finish
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 266 Results: Valentina Shevchenko dominates Lauren Murphy
  • MMAFighting.com : Valentina Shevchenko vs. Lauren Murphy full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 266 live blog: Alexander Volkanovski vs. Brian Ortega