Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

GLADIATOR Professional Mixed Martial Arts League

GLADIATOR Professional Mixed Martial Arts League
  • Name: GLADIATOR Professional Mixed Martial Arts League
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms: GFC, GLADIATOR
  • Also Known As: GLADIATOR FC
  • Pages:

GLADIATOR Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

GLADIATOR Events

GLADIATOR 3 in Wakayama
Sunday, March 05, 2017
Wakayama Big Wave
Jp Wakayama, Japan
GLADIATOR 3 in Wakayama Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Keiichi Samukawa   defeats   Kwan Gi Ban   via KO/TKO   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyung Pyo Kim   defeats   Gota Yamashita   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuya Yokomizo   defeats   Kazuho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuichi Miyagi   defeats   Koken Kusashin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Ryosuke Kano   defeats   Noriyoshi Wada   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusaku Hayashi   defeats   Rikiya Tsujikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masayuki Watanabe   defeats   Jang Woo Yeom   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shooto Watanabe   defeats   Yutaka Imamura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jun Hee Moon   defeats   Keiyu Beppu   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenta Ohmae   defeats   Yusei Tashiro   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shunya Imai   defeats   Takashi Matsuoka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takumi Kitazaki   defeats   Terusuna Miyake   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
GLADIATOR 2 in Osaka
Wednesday, November 23, 2016
Abeno Kumin Center Hall
Jp Osaka, Japan
GLADIATOR 2 in Osaka Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Gota Yamashita   defeats   Jun Hee Moon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Yoshimura   defeats   Shingo Yakul   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yasuaki Kishimoto   defeats   Won Bin Ki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Nakamura   defeats   Tomoyuki Uchibayashi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shoki Omichi   defeats   Taiki Hamasaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:21 Round 2 of 2, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Sung Hyun Kim   defeats   Tadasuke Nozoe   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masayuki Watanabe   defeats   Takahiro Suzuki   via Submission, Armbar   3:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keiyu Beppu   vs.   Kan Hosa   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuichi Miyagi   defeats   Takeshi Hara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daiju Yuki   defeats   Kuya Ito   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Koken Kusashin   defeats   Yuki Ogura   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takehiro Ueyama   defeats   Takumi Kitazaki   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Soujun Kurama   defeats   Hikaru Yoshino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:35 Round 2 of 2, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Yasayuki Nakamura   defeats   Taiki Yoshino   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kenta Ohmae   defeats   Daiyume Ueni   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GLADIATOR 1 in Wakayama
Sunday, June 19, 2016
Wakayama Big Whale
Jp Wakayama, Japan
GLADIATOR 1 in Wakayama Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Gota Yamashita   defeats   Yuta Nakamura   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shoki Omichi   defeats   Motonobu Tezuka   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryohei Tsujikawa   defeats   Jae Nam Yoo   via Submission, Armbar   4:39 Round 3 of 3, 14:39 Total Bout Page
Go Minamide   defeats   Takeshi Hara   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Shingo Yakul   defeats   Tomoyasu Taniguchi   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seok Mo Kim   defeats   Yuki Kuroda   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuya Yokomizo   defeats   Makitsugiro Maeda   via KO/TKO   4:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shingo Nakazawa   vs.   Sho Yamaguchi   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryosuke Kano   defeats   Yuichi Miyagi   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Watanabe   defeats   Kazuya Kawabata   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koken Kusashin   defeats   Yusuke Yano   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rikiya Tsujikawa   defeats   Takahiro Suzuki   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taiki Yoshino   defeats   Fudo Ito   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 2 of 2, 6:36 Total Bout Page
GLADIATOR 89
Sunday, August 02, 2015
Abeno Kumin Center Hall
Jp Osaka, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Terusuna Miyake   defeats   Yuji Akasaki   via Submission, Kneebar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hironori Okawa   defeats   Koji Tsuzuki   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GLADIATOR 85
Sunday, April 26, 2015
Abeno Kumin Center Hall
Jp Abeno, Osaka, Japan
GLADIATOR 85 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Kazuya Kawabata   defeats   Futoshi Tsubasa   via Submission, Technical (Rear Naked Choke)   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Hyun Cho   defeats   Ryo Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GLADIATOR 81
Saturday, February 28, 2015
Shin-Kiba 1st RING
Jp Tokyo, Japan
GLADIATOR 81 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Ji Yeon Kim   defeats   Miki Miyauchi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   0:18 Round 2 of 2, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Toshikatsu Harada   defeats   Kazushi Tsukagoshi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Suguru Nii   defeats   Shota Oshida   via Submission, Kimura   0:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroki Ozaki   defeats   Osamu Ran   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ikuhisa Minowa   defeats   Yuichiro Ono   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (Punches)   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Fumiya Hashimoto   defeats   Takaya Tsukuda   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:19 Round 2 of 2, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Shota   defeats   Kazuhiko Teshima   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shunsuke Kurai   defeats   Takahiro Baba   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshiyuki Watanabe   defeats   Shisa Hirotomo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takamichi Ishii   vs.   Nori   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
GLADIATOR 80
Sunday, February 22, 2015
Jp Wakayama, Japan
GLADIATOR 80 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Shota Fujii   defeats   Yuki Kuroda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryohei Tsujikawa   vs.   Hyo Ryeong Kim   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Go Minamide   defeats   Shingo Makita   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shingo Nakazawa   defeats   Young Hwan Kim   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:29 Round 2 of 2, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Kensaku Kodama   defeats   Yuito Minoshima   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takeshi Hara   defeats   Takashi Matsuoka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:43 Round 2 of 2, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Sho Yamaguchi   defeats   Dong Hyun Kwon   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hironori Okawa   defeats   Nagareichi Takiguchi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shota Sonoyama   defeats   Shuki Shiozaki   via Submission, Armbar   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuji Akasaki   defeats   Yusuke Okimoto   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taishikun Sakashita   defeats   Syungo   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sho Akioka   defeats   Kibashu Takeda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi   defeats   Daisaku Tanaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rikiya Tsujikawa   defeats   Yusei Tashiro   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GLADIATOR 77
Sunday, October 12, 2014
ACROS Fukuoka
Jp Fukuoka, Japan
GLADIATOR 77 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Shoki Omichi   defeats   Masaaki Kadota   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisaku Tanaka   defeats   Tetsuya Koshikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takayuki Hirayasu   defeats   Silent Killer Yamato   via KO/TKO   3:52 Round 2 of 2, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Masaki   defeats   Takashi Miyazaki   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 2 of 2, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Sho Yamaguchi   defeats   Jae Nam Yoo   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Hiroki Matsuzuka   defeats   Masashi   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shunya Imai   defeats   Iori   via Submission, Armbar   1:52 Round 2 of 2, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Yuta Nakamura   defeats   King   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuya Kashiwagi   defeats   Crazy Masayan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Apache Ginjiro   vs.   Kazunari   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Kota Nakamura   defeats   Kazuki Kikutake   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Satoru Nariai   defeats   Fuck Yu   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Sho Lamborghini Kazunari   defeats   Takeru Nagadome   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
SeaMonkey Yamaguchi   defeats   Kazuho   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Koken Kusashin   defeats   Yuki Eto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GLADIATOR 74
Sunday, August 31, 2014
Shin-nan-you Fureai Center
Jp Shunan, Yamaguchi, Japan
GLADIATOR 74 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Yuji Sato   defeats   Daiju Yuki   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazumasa Majima   defeats   Shoki Omichi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 2 of 2, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Kota Hashimoto   defeats   Ryuma Anno   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroki Matsuzuka   defeats   Goodbye Takayama   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Noriaki Yoshida   defeats   Keigo Takayama   via Submission, Armbar   3:54 Round 2 of 2, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Ryohei Aramoto   defeats   Kiyoshi Kashiwamura   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kei Kobayashi   vs.   Masato   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
GLADIATOR 73
Sunday, July 27, 2014
Hiroshima Prefectural Industrial Exchange Center
Jp Fukuyama, Hiroshima, Japan
Dark on light 67x67 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Shota Fujii   defeats   Ki Bum Kim   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Nakahara   defeats   Naoya Takamori   via KO/TKO   4:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takayuki Kobayashi   defeats   Seung Soo Kim   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takuya Kodama   defeats   Jean Fagundes de Oliviera   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 2, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Yutaro Kawaguchi   defeats   Teruya   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sho Nishida   defeats   Maiki Saki Tsumura   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tsuyoshi Abe   defeats   Nobuyuki Fujii   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tako   defeats   Kensaku Kodama   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 2 of 2, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Hiroaki Harukawa   defeats   Kenichiro Mitsuda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hayato Ishii   defeats   Koteru   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 2 of 2, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Keigo Takayama   defeats   Kei Kurihara   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shogo Kadota   defeats   Tekken Kotaro   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 2 of 2, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Negative Akasako   defeats   Takuya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kosuke Hiraishi   defeats   Seisoku Yamaha   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keita Nakamoto   defeats   Oto Shimizu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
GLADIATOR 72
Sunday, June 29, 2014
Shinjuku FACE
Jp Tokyo, Japan
GLADIATOR 72 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Ken Hamamura   defeats   Teruya   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 2, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Tsuyoshi Kurihara   defeats   Taisho   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Suguru Nii   defeats   Kazuya Hirose   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Nishiki   defeats   Hiroshi Sato   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Atsushi Kato   defeats   Tadashi Nagasawa   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kadio Shirai   defeats   Yoshihiro Asai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Shoji Hagimoto   defeats   Yuki Ando   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Koichi Ueno   defeats   Toshio Bartholomew   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GLADIATOR 71
Sunday, June 15, 2014
Azalea Taisho Hall
Jp Osaka, Japan
GLADIATOR 71 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Ryo Yamaguchi   defeats   Kiyoshi Kuwabara   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Satoshi Taniguchi   defeats   Takashi   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Go Minamide   defeats   Hyung Won Yoon   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryuji Umei   defeats   Shimokawa   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Henan   defeats   Kenta Nakamori   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yasushi Gangnam   defeats   Shotaro Ishizaka   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GLADIATOR 70
Sunday, April 20, 2014
Mars Gym
Jp Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan
GLADIATOR 70 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Yuki Nakahara   defeats   Hidekazu Asakura   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GLADIATOR 69
Saturday, April 12, 2014
Jp Japan
GLADIATOR 69 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Kensaku Kodama   defeats   Ryuji Umei   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taiki Yoshino   defeats   Thiago Arashida   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 2, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Taisho   defeats   Ayumi Kida   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Asai   defeats   Kazuyuki Yoshimoto   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Mitsuji Hizasumi   defeats   Shotaro Ishizaka   via Submission, Armbar   0:18 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GLADIATOR 68
Saturday, March 29, 2014
Skala Espacio
Jp Fukuoka, Japan
GLADIATOR 68 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Yuta Nakamura   defeats   Naoki Yoshioka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takuya   defeats   Daisaku Tanaka   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masatatsu Ueda   defeats   Sadashi Hamamatsu   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 2, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Seung Soo Kim   defeats   Yohei   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eiji Ikeno   defeats   Beast Taku   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Iori Bli   defeats   Yuji Nakajima   via Submission, Armbar   2:56 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Tatakau Monchicchi Akira   defeats   Crazy Boy Yusuke   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Takuya   defeats   Fighting Yu   via Submission, Armbar   2:41 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Daiju Yuki   defeats   Takahiro Ideta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 2, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Yoshichika Kubo   defeats   Hiroki Korogi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masaki   defeats   Masayuki Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masaaki Kadota   defeats   Motoki   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Beat Takahiro   defeats   Jung Han Gan   via Submission, Armbar   1:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shyunya   defeats   Masayuki Ueno   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masahiro Taguchi   defeats   Barrio   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masaki Nakazono   defeats   Naoya Urashima   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kaz Hakata   defeats   Kazunari   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 2, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Takashi Miyazaki   defeats   Noboru Furunaga   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuya Kashiwagi   defeats   Tomokin Man   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
GLADIATOR 67
Sunday, March 23, 2014
Iwade Civic Gymnasium
Jp Iwade, Wakayama, Japan
GLADIATOR 67 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Ryohei Tsujikawa   defeats   Junio Kondo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Go Minamide   defeats   Daisei Okita   via KO/TKO   3:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masayuki Watanabe   defeats   Kazuya Yokomizo   via Submission, Armbar   3:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Kuroda   defeats   King   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuito Minoshima   defeats   Kaz   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 2, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Kakuyuki Sugimoto   vs.   Hisashi Uchibenkei   Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
Guriko Hanaki   defeats   Nobuhiko Ueno   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Takuya Goto   defeats   Seiya Matsubara   via Decision, Majority   1 Round Bout Page
Kiyoshi Kuwabara   defeats   Noboru Ise   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Ryota Tsuchiya   defeats   Shinichi Tanaka   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Sho Akimoto   defeats   Takeshi Oyama   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Tsuyoshi Iwakura   defeats   Kengo   via Submission, Kimura   2:41 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GLADIATOR 66
Sunday, December 08, 2013
Fukuoka Scala Espacio
Jp Fukuoka, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Yuta Nakamura   defeats   Kiyoshi Kuwabara   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masatatsu Ueda   defeats   Takayuki Hirayasu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuji Sato   defeats   Tsukushi Dori   via KO/TKO   4:26 Round 2 of 2, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Lotus   defeats   Ken   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryohei Tsujikawa   defeats   Sho Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taisho   defeats   Shigeki Tsuchiya   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuta Horikawa   defeats   Jong Hyun Kwak   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Run   defeats   Katsultaru Hirao   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sho   defeats   Tetsu   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toshiro Ikeda   defeats   Teppei Mochida   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masaaki Kadota   defeats   Takuya Beppu   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshichika Kubo   defeats   Masayoshi Koganemaru   via KO/TKO   3:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masahiro Taguchi   defeats   Goodbye Takayama   via Submission, Kimura   2:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Iori Bli   defeats   Tsuyoshi   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Beast Taku   defeats   Eiji Ikeno   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kosuke   defeats   Keita Harada   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatakau Monchicchi Akira   defeats   Yuta Kajiyama   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 2 of 2, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Ryosuke Umezaki   defeats   Yuonore Ino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Miyazaki   defeats   Ryoma Hiroki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazunari   defeats   Masaki Nakazono   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
GLADIATOR 65
Sunday, December 01, 2013
Osaka na ski Hall
Jp Osaka, Japan
GLADIATOR 65 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Kazuya Kawabata   defeats   Hakaider   via KO/TKO   3:50 Round 2 of 2, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Ryuji Umei   vs.   Takahiro Suzuki   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taiki Yoshino   defeats   Osu Syu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yuki Kuroda   defeats   Wataru Kida   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Yuya Tsumura   defeats   Fujimaru   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kazuyuki Yoshimoto   defeats   Rikiya Hasegawa   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Tatsuya Ishii   defeats   Ryota Tsuchiya   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
GLADIATOR 64
Sunday, October 27, 2013
Jp Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan
GLADIATOR 62
Sunday, October 06, 2013
Iwade Civic Gymnasium
Jp Iwade, Wakayama, Japan
GLADIATOR 62 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Kazuya Yokomizo   defeats   Marcel Ueti   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryohei Tsujikawa   defeats   Kenji Hayashi   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kimitaka Kitagawa   defeats   Maro Kang   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kiyoshi Kuwabara   defeats   Yuki Kuroda   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Go Minamide   defeats   Hirotaka Doi   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kyo Fukuhara   defeats   Tadashi Nakayama   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Akira Shimbo   defeats   Seiya Matsubara   via Disqualificaton, Low Blows   2:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Shigeki Aramaki   defeats   Takuya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GLADIATOR 61
Saturday, September 28, 2013
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan
GLADIATOR 61 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Ryuta Noji   defeats   Won Chang Choi   via KO/TKO   3:38 Round 2 of 2, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Tsuyoshi Kurihara   defeats   Taisho   via KO/TKO   3:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kiyoshi Kuwabara   defeats   Shinnosuke Oba   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 2, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Isamu Sugiuchi   defeats   Toshikatsu Harada   via Submission   4:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Michihito Abe   defeats   Kenji Kubo   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Kawaguchi   defeats   Se Young Kim   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Suguru Nii   defeats   Morishiman Morishiman   via Submission, Kimura   1:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ken Kimura   defeats   Yuta Matsushita   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Jae Nam Yoo   defeats   Takamichi Ishii   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yu Suda   defeats   Akira Shimbo   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mitsu Takamatsu   defeats   Haruki Yamashita   via Decision, Split   1 Round Bout Page
GLADIATOR 59
Sunday, August 25, 2013
Jp Fukuoka, Japan
GLADIATOR 58
Sunday, August 04, 2013
Jp Osaka, Japan
GLADIATOR 56
Sunday, May 26, 2013
Jp Akashi, Hyogo, Japan
Gladiator
Sunday, April 21, 2013
Jp Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan

  • MMAFighting.com : Leslie Smith ‘super encouraged’ by fighter response to Kobe Bryant union question
  • MMAFighting.com : Click Debate: With ABC infighting, will fighters get unified rules they need?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Night 109 predictions
  • MMA Weekly : Ben Saunders Knees Marcus Davis into Unconsciousness in UFC KO of the Week
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Night 109 Results: Gustafsson vs. Teixeira
  • MMAFighting.com : Glover Teixeira vs. Ryan Bader full fight video
  • MMAFighting.com : Luke Rockhold: ‘I wouldn’t mind taking fights at heavyweight just for fun’
  • MMA Weekly : Alexander Gustafsson Has New Motivation Ahead of UFC Stockholm
  • MMAFighting.com : KSW 39 results: Mamed Khalidov defeats Borys Mankowski in front of record crowd
  • MMAFighting.com : T.J. Dillashaw on MMAAA: ‘I don’t know if I was led down the wrong path’
  • MMA Weekly : Germaine de Randamie Refuses to Fight ‘Proven Cheater’ Cris Cyborg
  • MMA Weekly : Floyd Mayweather Hopeful Conor McGregor Fight Can Be Made; Doesn’t Count the Irishman Out
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Fight Night Stockholm Breakdown
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway says Angela Magana should have expected trouble from Cris Cyborg
  • MMAFighting.com : Rory MacDonald looking to hold both welterweight and middleweight titles by end of the year
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White: Conor McGregor Will Make You Believe He’ll KO Floyd Mayweather
  • MMAFighting.com : After Mark Hunt bout, Derrick Lewis coming to ‘bang Francis Ngannou’s ass up’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Stockholm: Gustafsson vs. Teixeira Live Results and Fight Stats
  • MMA Weekly : Stefan Struve vs. Alexander Volkov Headlines UFC Rotterdam
  • MMAFighting.com : Fightweets: On Cody vs. TJ vs. DJ