Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Xcessive Force Fighting Championship

Xcessive Force Fighting Championship
  • Name: Xcessive Force Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Grande Prairie, Alberta, Canada
  • Acronyms: XFFC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Xcessive Force FC

XFFC Events

XFFC 23 (cancelled) Friday, March 13, 2020
The Bowes Centre Grande Prairie, AB
XFFC 22: Iron Revolution Saturday, June 15, 2019
Revolution Place Grande Prairie, AB Canada Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Knoepfli vs. Grey 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Knoepfli   defeats   Justin Grey   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Stevens   defeats   Jordan Noseworthy   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramil Kamilov   defeats   Dan Kovalchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 5 of 5, 14:59 Total Bout Page
Eric Haldemann   defeats   Blair Watchorn   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Metituk   defeats   Brody Zariwny   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Colton Trudel   defeats   Kyle Bateman   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Owen Swiftwolfe   defeats   Sasha Butler   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFFC 21: Locked and Loaded Friday, March 15, 2019
The TARA Centre at Evergreen Park Grande Prairie, AB Canada Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Carriere vs. MacDonald 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steve MacDonald   defeats   William Carriere   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Blake Sigvaldason   defeats   Michael Imperato   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:23 Round 2 of 5, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Craig Shintani   defeats   Chris Day   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Theocharis   defeats   Jordan Roberts   via KO/TKO, Unanswered Blows   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Pogson   defeats   Dayton Roberts   via Submission, d'Arce choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lorenzo Celis   defeats   Jordan Noseworthy   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:41 Round 2 of 5, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Grady Behrens   defeats   Brandon Burton   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Ramil Kamilov   defeats   Kyle Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFFC 20: Festival of Fists 3 Friday, December 14, 2018
The Entrec Centre at Evergreen Park Grande Prairie, AB Canada Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Hudson vs. Doege 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Doege   defeats   Craig Hudson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Lee Hagel   defeats   Cassian Alexy   via Submission   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Richardson   defeats   Conrad Krzysztan   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Sigvaldason   defeats   Daryl St. Rose   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Metituk   defeats   Connor Crebbs   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amanda Rogers   vs.   Maria Djukic   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Westbrook   defeats   Brody Zariwny   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Smith   defeats   Andrew Hanson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFFC 19 Saturday, August 11, 2018
Entrec Center at Evergreen Park Grande Prairie, AB Canada Region
Welterweight Title Fight Hill vs. Krayco 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Hill   defeats   Matt Krayco   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
William Carriere   defeats   Brad Robinson   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Randy Mahon   defeats   Marc Savoie   via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Roberts   defeats   William Quintal   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daryl St. Rose   defeats   Luis Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Albaraa Atmeh   defeats   Isaiah Metituk   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   1:43 Round 3 of 5, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Jett Grande   defeats   Neal Gotzmann   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Grey Patino   defeats   Peter Janssen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harley King   defeats   Sasha Butler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
XFFC 18: Diablo Fight Series Saturday, July 21, 2018
Penctincton Trade & Convention Center Penticton, BC Canada Region
Middleweight Title Fight Dwyer vs. Steele 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Dwyer   defeats   Dominique Steele   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tom O’Connor   defeats   Chris Day   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:56 Round 3 of 5, 13:56 Total Bout Page
Grayson Wells   defeats   Josh Heinz   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 3 of 3, 10:32 Total Bout Page
Damian Johnston   defeats   Jared Feuring   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steve MacDonald   defeats   Jeff Porter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Terrence Chan   defeats   Bojan Kladnjaković   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cleve Bentley   defeats   Josh Kwiatkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Blake Sigvaldason   defeats   Robert Nelson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Doege   defeats   Justin Schmit   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cuba Echegoyen   defeats   Dallas Knelson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFFC 17: Brawls Deep Friday, March 16, 2018
Entrec Center Grande Prairie, AB Canada Region
Krahn vs. Hill 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Hill   defeats   Cody Krahn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steve MacDonald   defeats   Kyle Francotti   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Hrabec   defeats   Randy Mahon   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riley Pequin   defeats   Todd Vatcher   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Justin Knoepfli   defeats   Adam Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Metituk   defeats   Dakota Ruttan   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grey Patino   defeats   Austin Russell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brock Holmes   defeats   Ryan O'Connor   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse A. Bull   defeats   Joe Westbrook   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Amberson   defeats   Nasser Pega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFFC 16: Festival of fists 2 Friday, December 15, 2017
Entrec Center Grande Prairie, AB Canada Region
O’Connor vs. Mahon 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom O’Connor   defeats   Randy Mahon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Francotti   defeats   Chris Harrison   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Metituk   defeats   Brody Zariwny   via Submission, Guillotine   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse A. Bull   defeats   Riley Kilpatrick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Robbins   defeats   Joe Westbrook   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFFC 15 Saturday, July 29, 2017
Entrec Centre Grande Prairie, AB Canada Region
Martinez vs. Johnston 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Martinez   defeats   Damian Johnston   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Randy Mahon   defeats   William Quintal   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keegan Oliver   defeats   Kevin Kellerman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Solomon Courtoreille   defeats   Brandon Gardner   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Knoepfli   defeats   Grey Patino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Thomas   defeats   Brody Zariwny   via Submission, Armbar   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Todd Vatcher   defeats   Dylan Schellenberg   via Submission, Knee Injury   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Melynk   defeats   Jackson Fontaine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Usman Khattak   defeats   Riley Kilpatrick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Eggie   defeats   Drew Kirizopoulos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 3 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Joe Westbrook   defeats   Justin Bulbeck   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
XFFC 14 Friday, April 28, 2017
Entrec Centre Grande Prairie, AB Canada Region
Krzysztan vs. Day 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Day   defeats   Conrad Krzysztan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 3 of 3, 12:44 Total Bout Page
Craig Nellis   defeats   Zach Manywounds   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Quintal   defeats   Jessie Rudachyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Mahon   defeats   Ryan Moore   via Submission, Ninja Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron MacDonald   defeats   Brody Zariwny   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Regan Running Rabbit   defeats   Jackson Fontaine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grey Patino   defeats   Dawson Armstrong   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Metituk   defeats   Sheldon Marchant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Armstrong   defeats   Mike Richer   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFFC 13: Future Stars Friday, February 03, 2017
Entrec Centre Grande Prairie, AB Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Shintani vs. Malott 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Malott   defeats   Craig Shintani   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Brad Katona   defeats   Austin Ryan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:49 Round 3 of 3, 14:49 Total Bout Page
Alex Martinez   defeats   Clay Dixon   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:54 Round 2 of 2, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Samuel Franchi   defeats   Vaz Lep   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Quintal   defeats   Danny Doig   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Neal Gotzmann   defeats   Cameron MacDonald   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 5, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Austin Russell   defeats   Jarrett Vornbrock   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Knoepfli   defeats   Grey Patino   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Brock Holmes   defeats   Pita Tuiloma   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Metituk   defeats   Jay Carson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Tordoff   defeats   Joe Westbrook   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xcessive Force FC 12 Friday, October 14, 2016
Entrec Centre Grande Prairie, AB Canada Region
Jebb vs. Boyle 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Spencer Jebb   defeats   Derek Boyle   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Nanaquawetung   defeats   Jordan Roberts   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:42 Round 3 of 3, 13:42 Total Bout Page
Alyssa Krahn   defeats   Cheryl Chan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dayton Roberts   defeats   Ryan Moore   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Todd Vatcher   defeats   Brock Holmes   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blair Watchorn   defeats   Jared Bailey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jett Grande   defeats   Dannen Ehalt   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Solomon Courtoreille   defeats   Grey Patino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Xcessive Force FC 11 Saturday, September 17, 2016
YK Arena Yellowknife, NT Canada Region
Shintani vs. Hudson 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Craig Shintani   defeats   Scott Hudson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Franchi   defeats   Jarrett Vornbrock   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 2 of 5, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Neal Gotzmann   defeats   Derek Lightle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Todd Vatcher   defeats   Mike Hauptkorn   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Tordoff   defeats   Mitch Arrow   via Submission, Armbar   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Regan Running Rabbit   defeats   Sean Theme   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Entrec Centre Grande Prairie, AB Canada Region
Ronson vs. Dwyer 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Dwyer   defeats   Jesse Ronson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Basra   defeats   Billy Marsh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Hauptkorn   defeats   William Quintal   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Desrosiers   defeats   Dan Westbrook   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grey Patino   defeats   Isaiah Metituk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Xcessive Force FC 9: Conviction Friday, April 15, 2016
Entrec Centre Grande Prairie, AB Canada Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Starnes vs. Hague II 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Hague   defeats   Kalib Starnes   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   0:13 Round 4 of 5, 15:13 Total Bout Page
Matt MacGrath   defeats   Jesse Ronson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Hill   defeats   Spencer Jebb   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Morgan Rhynes   defeats   Rick Pfeifer   via KO/TKO, Kick   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Kolton Menzak   defeats   Randy Mahon   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Roberts   defeats   Ryan Moore   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom O’Connor   defeats   Luis Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Xcessive Force FC 8: Festival of Fists Friday, December 11, 2015
Entrec Centre Grande Prairie, AB Canada Region
Flyweight Title Fight Wooley vs. Sherbatov 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yoni Sherbatov   defeats   Adrian Wooley   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sterling Freake   defeats   Pat Gionette   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Alyssa Krahn   defeats   Jessica Maruszczak   via Submission, Armbar   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Matthews   defeats   Joel Morin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Menad Abella   defeats   Mario Beetschen   via KO/TKO, Doctor's Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xcessive Force FC 7: Bad Blood Friday, October 09, 2015
Evergreen Park Grande Prairie, AB Canada Region
Middleweight Title Fight Krahn vs. Baker II 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Baker   defeats   Cody Krahn   via KO/TKO   4:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Todd Stoute   defeats   William Carriere   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kalib Starnes   defeats   Craig Hudson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:31 Round 2 of 5, 9:31 Total Bout Page
Spencer Jebb   defeats   David Perron   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Gorny   defeats   Pat Gionette   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cheryl Chan   defeats   Alyssa Krahn   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Wurz   defeats   Dayton Roberts   via KO/TKO   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Entrec Centre Grande Prairie, AB Canada Region
Hill vs. Marunde 172 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bristol Marunde   defeats   Mike Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Spencer Jebb   defeats   Cody Krahn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Atkinson   defeats   Connor Derry   via Submission, Kimura   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Carriere   defeats   Shawn Pauliuk   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chaleur Jones   defeats   Jessica Maruszczak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pat Gionette   defeats   Travis Hodges   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom O’Connor   defeats   Randy Mahon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Keegan Oliver   defeats   Joel Morin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kolton Menzak   defeats   Jordan Roberts   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xcessive Force FC 5: Battle of the West Friday, October 24, 2014
Grande Prairie, AB Canada Region
Flyweight Title Fight Wooley vs. Wilson 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Wooley   defeats   Eric Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Spencer Jebb   defeats   Dejan Kajić   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Fisette   defeats   Rick Pfeifer   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Micah Brakefield   defeats   Jordan Beecroft   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Carriere   defeats   Pat Gionette   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Siraj   defeats   Robert Nelson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Rohovich   defeats   Tom O’Connor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xcessive Force FC 4: Meltdown Saturday, April 19, 2014
Entrec Centre Grande Prairie, AB Canada Region
Welterweight Title Fight Milko vs. MacGrath 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt MacGrath   defeats   Jarod Milko   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Imperato   defeats   Jesse Arnett   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Spencer Jebb   defeats   Stephen Clement   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conrad Krzysztan   defeats   Jemark Brady   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Atkinson   defeats   Tyler O'Brien   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Derry   defeats   Vince Quesnel   via Submission, Armbar   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xcessive Force FC 3: Out Cold Saturday, December 14, 2013
TEC Centre Grande Prairie, AB Canada Region
Milko vs. Beecroft 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jarod Milko   defeats   Jordan Beecroft   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:40 Round 2 of 5, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Spencer Jebb   defeats   Corey Atkinson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rick Pfeifer   defeats   Zamir Safi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Cassian Alexy   defeats   Tyler O'Brien   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanner Boser   defeats   William Carriere   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Swanson   defeats   Jemark Brady   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conrad Krzysztan   defeats   Connor Derry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Ryan   defeats   Mike Glover   via Submission, Armbar   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xcessive Force FC 2: East vs. West Saturday, July 20, 2013
TEC Centre Grande Prairie, AB Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Horodecki vs. Smith 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Horodecki   defeats   Tim Smith   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ryan Machan   defeats   Nathan Gunn   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page
Chad Laprise   defeats   Derek Boyle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Clay Davidson   defeats   Cody Krahn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:48 Round 2 of 3, 9:48 Total Bout Page
Jason Gorny   defeats   Jordan Murray   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spencer Jebb   defeats   Tyler O'Brien   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cassian Alexy   defeats   Corey Atkinson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Robb   defeats   Dwight Chowace   via Submission, Kimura   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 12:09 Total Bout Page
Steve Jellicoe   defeats   Conrad Krzysztan   via Submission, Armbar   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rick Pfeifer   defeats   Robert Nelson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
William Carriere   defeats   Aaron Downey   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Xcessive Force FC 1: Genesis Saturday, March 30, 2013
TEC Centre Grande Prairie, AB Canada Region
Cardinal vs. Karkula 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Karkula   defeats   Brad Cardinal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Beecroft   defeats   Jordan Murray   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulo Azambuja   defeats   Spencer Jebb   via Submission, Armbar   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dwight Chowace   defeats   Cyril Glover   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rick Pfeifer   defeats   Mike Glover   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Mahon   defeats   Jackson Fontaine   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Bob Drury   defeats   Travis Hodges   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Austin Ryan   defeats   Robert Nelson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam McGowan   defeats   Will Robbins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Bo Nickal suggests Darren Till stay quiet after 'having gotten absolutely bodied by Derek Brunson'
  • MMA Junkie : A.J. McKee says Nate Diaz 'can get Long Beach slapped,' welcomes fight in Bellator
  • MMAFighting.com : Tap or snap: Mackenzie Dern plans to get ‘a little bit meaner’ with her submissions after failing to secure recent finishes
  • MMA Junkie : Undefeated Sumiko Inaba trusting the process laid out by Scott Coker and Bellator
  • MMA Junkie : Names and numbers: Ranked fighters in action this week ending Oct. 1
  • MMA Junkie : UFC free fight: Islam Makhachev tears through Dan Hooker in Round 1
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Daniel Cormier implores Luke Rockhold ‘don’t come back’ out of retirement
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 211 weigh-in results and live video stream (noon ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 286 weigh-in results (noon ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch Friday's Bellator 286 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMA Junkie at 3:30 p.m. ET
  • MMA Weekly : Check out Dana White’s ridiculous backyard | Video
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Justin Gaatje drop Charles Oliveira twice before getting choked out | Fight Video
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Justin Gaethje drop Charles Oliveira twice before getting choked out | Fight Video
  • MMA Weekly : Holly Holm wants to avenge loss to Miesha Tate, expects early 2023 return
  • MMA Weekly : Jake Paul teases move to MMA: ‘Working with a big organization’
  • MMA Junkie : ONE on Prime Video 2 ceremonial weigh-ins and faceoffs live stream
  • MMA Junkie : Patricio Freire planning eventual title chase at 135 – but says A.J. McKee trilogy looms, too
  • MMA Junkie : A.J. McKee: Patricio Freire and I 'need to settle this,' but Bellator 286 is 'Spike Carlyle's night'
  • MMAFighting.com : Bryce Mitchell vs. Movsar Evloev headlines UFC Vegas 64 on Nov. 5 in Las Vegas
  • MMA Junkie : Adam Borics thinks Patricio 'Pitbull' near end of career, envisions bringing belt home to Hungary