Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Russian Cagefighting Championship

Russian Cagefighting Championship
  • Name: Russian Cagefighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Russia
  • Acronyms: RCC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Aleksey Galanov

RCC Events

RCC 14 Saturday, February 11, 7:00 AM ET YouTube
SK Centralny Tyumen, Tyumenskaya oblast Russia Region
Tibau vs. Kunchenko 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gleison Tibau   vs.   Alexey Kunchenko   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rakhim Midaev   vs.   Denis Lavrentyev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Christiano Frohlich   vs.   Roman Mukhamedshin   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ronys Torres   vs.   Timur Nagibin   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Furkan Koc   vs.   Akhmed Saraliev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Khayal Iskenderov   vs.   Maksim Lylov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nikolay Zagrebelny   vs.   Sergey Kurbatov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yuriy Ermolenko   vs.   Evgeny Bondar   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Muslim Shotaev   vs.   Valmir Galiev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
RCC: Intro 24 Saturday, February 04, 7:00 AM ET
RMK Martial Arts Academy Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Dzhaniev vs. Růžička 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khayal Dzhaniev   defeats   Tadeáš Růžička   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Temirkhan Temirkhanov   defeats   Viktor Azatyan   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuil Shelest   defeats   Jonas Boeno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Ignatiev   defeats   Elismar Lima   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:56 Round 3 of 3, 13:56 Total Bout Page
Khalim Nazruloev   defeats   Rafael Dias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Podoynitsin   defeats   Dmitry Nikulnikov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Grigoriy Belyaev   defeats   Mansur Soltamuradov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Novikov   defeats   Mikhail Alabugin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:14 Round 2 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Gor Khalatyan   defeats   Denis Danilov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Kolniyazov   defeats   Aleksey Galitskiy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladlena Petrova   defeats   Lyubov Salnikova   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:30 Round 2 of 2, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Sivenya   defeats   Emil Musaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
RCC 13 Saturday, December 03, 7:00 AM ET
KRK Uralets Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Ismailov vs. Shlemenko 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Ismailov   defeats   Alexander Shlemenko   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Shtyrkov   defeats   Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sharaputdin Magomedov   defeats   Mikhail Ragozin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Timur Nagibin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedsaygid Alibekov   defeats   Alexey Kunchenko   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Grozin   defeats   Ilya Erastov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Karavaev   defeats   Neilson Gomes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Palchenkov   defeats   Vladimir Kuzminykh   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Marina Mokhnatkina   defeats   Tatiane Aguiar   via Submission, Americana   4:00 Round 3 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Bondarchuk   defeats   Maksim Dyupin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Simonov   defeats   Andrey Tymushev   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grigoriy Belyaev   defeats   Timur Togonichev   via Submission, North-South Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chingiz Minyazev   defeats   Vladislav Funtov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Kondratov   defeats   Aleksander Krasovsky   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Igor Shardakov   defeats   Maksim Vakin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
RCC: Intro 23 Friday, September 23, 2022
RMK Martial Arts Academy Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Orgulho vs. Khamzin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilyas Khamzin   defeats   Junior Orgulho   via KO/TKO, Elbow & Ground And Pound   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Temirkhan Temirkhanov   defeats   Neilson Gomes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Samuil Shelest   defeats   Alessandro Macedo   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akbar Abdullaev   defeats   Alexander Treskin   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Maksim Lylov   defeats   Vitaliy Yakubenya   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Khamitulin   defeats   Gor Khalatyan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Ivan Podrugin   defeats   Maksim Levshin   via Submission, Ninja Choke   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 12:35 Total Bout Page
Nikita Petropavlovskiy   defeats   Mikhail Pakhotin   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandra Savicheva   defeats   Zarema Aloeva   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mansur Soltamuradov   defeats   Vladislav Bezobrazov   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Lyubov Salnikova   defeats   Oksana Pavlovskaya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
RCC 12 Friday, August 26, 2022
KRK Uralets Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Shlemenko vs. Ilić 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksandar Ilić   defeats   Alexander Shlemenko   via KO/TKO, Knee & Ground And Pound   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Shtyrkov   defeats   Nasrudin Nasrudinov   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boris Medvedev   defeats   Yasubey Enomoto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mamuka Usubyan  defeats  Ivan Kondratiev via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Ragozin   defeats   Antônio Arroyo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Ignatiev   defeats   Anderson dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sergey Kosykh  defeats  Salimkhan Ibragimov via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Raul Tutarauli   defeats   Ali Abdulkhalikov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masoud Minaei  defeats  Aleksandr Skvortsov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Vasiliev   defeats   Artur Sviridov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valeriy Bizyaev   defeats   Gadzhi Medzhidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Prismakov   defeats   Amdin Akdodov   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Ali Saldoev   defeats   Jakshylyk Kadyrbek Uulu   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
RCC: Intro 22 Saturday, August 13, 2022
RMK Martial Arts Academy Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Martynov vs. Magomedov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sharaputdin Magomedov   defeats   Sergei Martynov   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 12:34 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Grozin   defeats   Erivan Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Kovalenko   defeats   Dmitriy Tebekin   via Submission, Armbar   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Podrugin   defeats   Nikita Barkhatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Sulimov   defeats   Aleksey Ilyenko   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Zagrebelny   defeats   Pavel Masalski   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaliy Yakubenya   defeats   Rustam Amirmetov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Mansur Dadaev   defeats   Evgeniy Ryazanov   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Nikulnikov   defeats   Pavel Sosedkov   via KO/TKO, Flying knee   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Valmir Galiev   defeats   Ivan Parshikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Novikov   defeats   Islam Zhilokov   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmed Saraliev   defeats   Aleksey Gemonov   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Lev Siropyatov   defeats   Aleksey Kochanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
RCC: Intro 21 Saturday, June 25, 2022
RMK Martial Arts Academy Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Karavaev vs. Alibekov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomedsaygid Alibekov   defeats   Artur Karavaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Temirkhan Temirkhanov   defeats   Yurik Smoyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akbar Abdullaev   defeats   Konstantin Simonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amirkhan Isagadzhiev   defeats   Sergey Shumaev   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuil Shelest   defeats   Maxim Mikhteev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ravil Korobov   defeats   Baijan Eldiyar Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Bondarchuk   vs.   Sergey Klyuev   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Erastov   defeats   Aleksandr Sanochkin   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   4:27 Round 3 of 3, 14:27 Total Bout Page
Khalim Nazruloev   defeats   Vadim Malygin   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Lylov   defeats   Sergey Kurbatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Funtov   defeats   Vasiliy Chernyavskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Saldoev   defeats   Aleksandr Yakovenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mansur Soltamuradov   defeats   Nikita Shcherbakov   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RCC 11 Friday, May 06, 2022
RMK Martial Arts Academy Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Shtyrkov vs. Kolobegov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Shtyrkov   defeats   Mikhail Kolobegov   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yasubey Enomoto   defeats   Arseniy Smirnov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Ragozin   defeats   Mikhail Allakhverdian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kirill Kornilov   defeats   Luis Henrique   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Timur Nagibin   defeats   John Teixeira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilyas Khamzin   defeats   Victor Figueiredo   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boris Medvedev   defeats   Junior Marques   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Grozin   defeats   Andrey Augusto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Bilostenniy   defeats   Fernando Rodrigues Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Doroshenko   defeats   Eduardo Rufino   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Vasiliev   defeats   Vladimir Lubko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Kovalenko   defeats   Dastan Eldiyarbek Uulu   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Belakh   defeats   Nikita Boltabaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RCC: Intro 20 Saturday, March 12, 2022
RMK Martial Arts Academy Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Martynov vs. Frohlich 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergei Martynov   defeats   Christiano Frohlich   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Roman Podrugin   defeats   Henrique Gomes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Shamilov   defeats   Evgeny Tabarovsky   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 11:45 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Lazurin   defeats   Samuil Shelest   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valmir Galiev   defeats   Vitaliy Mironyuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Lylov   defeats   Dinislam Mayorov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yaroslav Emelyanov   defeats   Alexander Novikov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Sanochkin   defeats   Nahid Gandjaliev   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   3:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Shumaev   defeats   Maksim Stolyarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ali Saldoev   defeats   Andrey Tymushev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Kiryanov   defeats   Aleksey Gemonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:23 Round 2 of 2, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Mansur Dadaev   defeats   Denis Vertenov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Nikulnikov   defeats   Dmitry Sivenya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
RCC: Intro 19 Wednesday, February 23, 2022
RMK Martial Arts Academy Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Khamzin vs. Santiago 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilyas Khamzin   defeats   Luan Santiago   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Grozin   defeats   José Marcos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Olchonov   defeats   Oleg Manzhuev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Erastov   defeats   Ivan Sopivskoy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Usoyan   defeats   Bekhzod Usmonov   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantin Simonov   defeats   Alexander Danilov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valeriy Pak   defeats   Dmitriy Mikhailidy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muboriz Umarov   defeats   Ivan Bondarchuk   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khalim Nazruloev   defeats   Ivan Parshikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Fesenko   defeats   Vladislav Samonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Zagrebelny   defeats   Igor Tsoy   via Submission   0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
RCC 10 Saturday, December 18, 2021
RMK Martial Arts Academy Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Ragozin vs. Enomoto 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Ragozin   defeats   Yasubey Enomoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mamuka Usubyan  defeats  Milson Castro via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Timur Nagibin   defeats   Kyung Pyo Kim   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boris Medvedev   defeats   Glaico França   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shimon Smotritsky   defeats   William Macário   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Salimkhan Ibragimov  defeats  Bruno Gazani via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kirill Kornilov   defeats   Sultan Murtazaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Maslov   defeats   Eder de Souza   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   3:15 Round 3 of 3, 13:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vladimir Kuzmin  defeats  Nafi Bilalovski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Amirov   defeats   Aleksandr Vasiliev   via KO/TKO, Split   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Road to RCC 2: Final Sunday, December 05, 2021
RMK Martial Arts Academy Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Shumaev vs. Galiev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Shumaev   defeats   Denis Galiev   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukhamed-Afandi Asipov   defeats   Andrey Pulyaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Novikov   defeats   Chingiz Minyazev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mansur Dadaev   defeats   Vladislav Funtov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mansur Soltamuradov   defeats   Akhmed Saraliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhilddin Saldoev   defeats   Valmir Galiev   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   3:57 Round 2 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
RCC: Intro 18 Saturday, November 20, 2021
RMK Martial Arts Academy Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Ragozin vs. Andrade 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Ragozin   defeats   Viscardi Andrade   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Soldatkin   defeats   Edivan Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maksim Sulgin  defeats  Vedat Hoduk via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elmar Gasanov   defeats   Anton Volkov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nikita Kozlov  defeats  Alexey Dmitriev via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maksim Frizyuk  defeats  Dmitriy Ivanov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khalim Nazruloev   defeats   Zhasurbek Zholdoshev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Podrugin   defeats   Gleb Shadrin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 2 of 2, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Pavel Sosedkov   defeats   Arkadiy Karmanukov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
RCC: Intro 17 Saturday, October 23, 2021
RMK Martial Arts Academy Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Khamzin vs. Silva 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilyas Khamzin   defeats   Michel Silva   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arseniy Smirnov   defeats   Marco Pirata   via KO/TKO, Body kick   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergei Martynov   defeats   Cleber Sousa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vasilii Semenov  defeats  Constantin Rusu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Bondar   defeats   Vladimir Vasilyev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Yurusov   defeats   Samuil Shelest   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dimitry Khabibullin  defeats  Bernard Plavets via Disqualificaton, Illegal knee   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Podrugin   defeats   Valeriy Pak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nikita Kozlov  defeats  Mitar Dugalić via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 3 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Ivan Bondarchuk   defeats   Shakarin Aksakalov   via KO/TKO, Corner stoppage   4:50 Round 3 of 3, 14:50 Total Bout Page
Ravil Korobov   vs.   Dmitriy Mikhailidy   Ends in a No Contest, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zhasurbek Zholdoshev   defeats   Khayrulla Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RCC: Intro 16 Saturday, October 16, 2021
RMK Martial Arts Academy Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Kornilov vs. Oliveira 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kirill Kornilov   defeats   Ednaldo Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mamuka Usubyan  defeats  Vitale Matei via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Boris Medvedev   defeats   Eduardo Rufino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Salimkhan Ibragimov  defeats  Stanislav Kazantsev via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Silva   vs.   Vladimir Palchenkov   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Vasiliev   defeats   Adzhoibsho Sadonshoev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Umar Yankovskiy   defeats   Ruslan Shamilov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Barkhatov   defeats   Sergey Maslov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bekhzod Usmonov   defeats   Aleksandr Yakovenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eduard Fatykov  defeats  Elkun Orudzhev via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Tabarovsky   defeats   Sergey Kurbatov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
RCC: Intro 15 Saturday, August 14, 2021
RCC Martial Arts Academy Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Nagibin vs. Castro 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Milson Castro   defeats   Timur Nagibin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arseniy Smirnov   defeats   Lucas Alsina   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Podmarev   defeats   Andre Miranda   via Submission, Armbar   4:21 Round 3 of 3, 14:21 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Rufino   defeats   Roman Mukhamedshin   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Artur Karavaev   defeats   André Ricardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Fedorov   defeats   Maxim Kolosov   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekhzod Usmonov   defeats   Dzhambul Askarov   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anvarbek Daniyalbekov   defeats   Rustam Amirmetov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 11:12 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Mishkevich   defeats   Ilya Erastov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zhasurbek Zholdoshev   defeats   Aleksandr Dontsov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RCC: Intro 14 Saturday, July 17, 2021
RMK Martial Arts Academy Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Ragozin vs. Prado 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wagner Prado   defeats   Mikhail Ragozin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kirill Kornilov   defeats   Roggers Souza   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Ignatiev   defeats   Rudney Carvalho   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Viktor Azatyan   defeats   Ivan Sopivskoy   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Vasiliev   defeats   Vladislav Shabalin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 10:54 Total Bout Page
Magomedgadzhi Sirazhudinov   defeats   Maksim Usoyan   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Gorbunov   defeats   Valeriy Dashkevich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valeriy Pak   defeats   Alexander Treskin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:50 Round 3 of 3, 14:50 Total Bout Page
Irina Degtyareva   defeats   Natalya Dyachkova   via Submission, Ankle Lock   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomedrasul Saybunov   defeats   Ivan Bondarchuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:13 Round 3 of 3, 14:13 Total Bout Page
RCC: Intro 13 Saturday, June 12, 2021
RMK Martial Arts Academy Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Medvedev vs. Yaskovets 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Maksim Sulgin  defeats  Maximo Suarez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Boris Medvedev   defeats   Sergey Yaskovets   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Salimkhan Ibragimov  defeats  Maksim Spodarenko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuil Shelest   defeats   Ilya Kireev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nikita Kurbatov  defeats  Sergey Kosykh via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Erastov   defeats   Aleksandr Alekseev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bernard Plavets  defeats  Igor Kurgan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ravil Korobov   defeats   Aleksey Indenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vladislav Ukraniets  defeats  Eduard Fatykov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Roman Osipov  defeats  Magomed Abdurazakov via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khayrulla Magomedov   defeats   Nikolay Lovnikantsev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Igor Shardakov  defeats  Ramazan Abdulaev via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maksim Frizyuk  defeats  Mikhail Ivanov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RCC 9 Monday, May 03, 2021
Uralets Arena Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Vasilevskiy vs. Andrade 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vyacheslav Vasilevskiy   defeats   Viscardi Andrade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Timur Nagibin   defeats   Thiago Tavares   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   0:51 Round 3 of 3, 10:51 Total Bout Page
Kirill Kornilov   defeats   Wagner Prado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mamuka Usubyan  defeats  Itay Gershon via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Lavrentyev   defeats   Rafael Dias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Milson Castro   defeats   Vladimir Palchenkov   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:39 Round 3 of 3, 14:39 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Khayal Dzhaniev  defeats  Aleksandr Skvortsov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Ignatiev   defeats   Taigro Costa   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ilyas Khamzin   defeats   Junior Marques   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vladimir Kuzmin  defeats  Mavlud Tupiev via Decision   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Karavaev   defeats   Yurik Smoyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Lyapunov   defeats   Evgeny Sidorov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Babkin   defeats   Nikolay Prismakov   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RCC: Intro 12 Saturday, April 24, 2021
RMK Martial Arts Academy Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Martynov vs. Polezhay 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergei Martynov   defeats   Boris Polezhay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Usoyan   defeats   Aleksandr Dontsov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Vasiliev   defeats   Islam Bagavutdinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 12:01 Total Bout Page
Nikita Barkhatov   defeats   Alexander Danilov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Bondarchuk   defeats   Aleksey Nikitin   via KO/TKO, Front Kick   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Bekhzod Usmonov   defeats   Grigory Dontsov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Alexander Treskin   defeats   Erik Tamindarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artem Polygalov   defeats   Fedor Ershov   via KO/TKO, Kick   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
RCC: Intro 11 Tuesday, February 23, 2021
RMK Martial Arts Academy Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Ragozin vs. Guimarães 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Ragozin   defeats   Leonardo Guimarães   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Gordeev   defeats   Kaik Brito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Boris Medvedev   defeats   Ilyas Khamzin   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Ignatiev   defeats   Zandan Tsydenov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Palchenkov   defeats   Aleksey Ilyenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kirill Kornilov   defeats   Yuriy Fedorov   via KO/TKO, Low Kick   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Sopivskoy   defeats   Andrey Shilimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Prismakov   defeats   Oleg Korotkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Gorbunov   defeats   Ilya Erastov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Samuil Shelest   defeats   Aleksandr Prigarov   via Submission, Choke   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 11:20 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Doroshenko   vs.   Dmitriy Mikhailidy   Ends in a No Contest, Overturned by a Independent Referee Commission   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nadzhmudin Sobirov   defeats   Dmitry Nikulnikov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
RCC 8: Martynov vs. Enomoto Saturday, December 19, 2020
Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Martynov vs. Enomoto 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yasubey Enomoto   defeats   Sergei Martynov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Goncharov   defeats   Anton Vyazigin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arseniy Smirnov   defeats   Sergey Romanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dmitry Menshikov  defeats  Maksim Sulgin via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Grozin   defeats   Ilya Varvarskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arbi Emiev  defeats  Vasilii Semenov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shimon Smotritsky   defeats   Sergey Yaskovets   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mamuka Usubyan  defeats  Stanislav Kazantsev via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Mukhamedshin   defeats   Artem Gruzdov   via Submission, Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Kornilov   defeats   Murat Kilimetov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Podlesniy   defeats   Maksim Usoyan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Kovalenko   defeats   Alexander Lipskiy   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Bondarchuk   defeats   Yuriy Sakipov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 2, 6:47 Total Bout Page
RCC: Intro 10 Saturday, November 21, 2020
RCC Martial Arts Academy Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Pugachev vs. Gordeev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pavel Gordeev   defeats   Maxim Pugachev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Ignatiev   defeats   Vladimir Liberov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Vadim Malygin   defeats   Aleksey Vartanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Sopivskoy   defeats   Oleg Manzhuev   via Submission   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Babkin   defeats   Artem Belakh   via Submission, Choke   4:52 Round 3 of 3, 14:52 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Dontsov   defeats   Evgeniy Sleptsov   via Submission, Ankle Lock   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Salomatkin   defeats   Dmitriy Mikhailidy   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Hit   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gor Khalatyan   defeats   Saifullo Mirzoev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Kiosse   defeats   Egor Khodakov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Khrisanov   defeats   Rustam Amirmetov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:36 Round 2 of 2, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Kireev   defeats   Kiril Soloviev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Savin   defeats   Abdulladzhon Khoshimov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Glazkov   defeats   Fábio Marongiu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Road to RCC: Final Friday, November 20, 2020
Arkhangel Mikhail Club Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Gruzdov vs. Mukhamedshin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artem Gruzdov   vs.   Roman Mukhamedshin   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
Road to RCC: Final Saturday, November 07, 2020
Arkhangel Mikhail Club Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Lightweight Title Fight Erastov vs. Plotnikov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilya Erastov   defeats   Andrey Plotnikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Injured Dan Hooker out of UFC 285 bout vs. Jalin Turner
  • MMA Junkie : UFC heads to Kansas City, Mo. with Max Holloway vs. Arnold Allen main event
  • MMA Junkie : Robert Whittaker responds to Khamzat Chimaev's callout: 'That'll be a showstopper, for sure'
  • MMA Junkie : ABC announces 'Athlete's Voice Committee' to allow fighters a spot at regulatory table
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 284 'Embedded,' No. 3: Basketball, barracudas, bottle games keep training light
  • MMAFighting.com : Demetrious Johnson on Francis Ngannou’s messy UFC exit: ‘Dana [White] likes to say a lot of things’
  • UFC.com : UFC UNFILTERED: JAMAHAL HILL & BRUCE BUFFER
  • MMA Junkie : Nathaniel Wood withdraws from UFC 286 after 'freak accident' causes nasty gash
  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill warns Alex Pereira to focus on Israel Adesanya: 'He was getting his ass whopped'
  • MMAFighting.com : Rodtang Jitmuangnon set to defend Muay Thai title at first ONE Championship card in the U.S.
  • UFC.com : Coach Conversation | Yair Rodriguez vs Josh Emmett
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Page vs. Goiti Yamauchi among new additions to Bellator 292 in San Jose
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael ‘Venom’ Page vs. Goiti Yamauchi added to Bellator 292
  • UFC.com : Jack Jenkins Was Made For The Big Stage
  • MMA Junkie : Chris Curtis eyes UFC main event status with win over Kelvin Gastelum
  • UFC.com : Main Event By The Numbers | UFC 284: Makhachev vs Volkanovski
  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Paul predicts ‘scared’ Tommy Fury doesn’t make it past Round 4
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator champ Usman Nurmagomedov says Khabib still giving him coaching advice: 'He's my brother'
  • MMA Junkie : Islam Makhachev: Facing winner of Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler 'just a good fight for the fans'
  • UFC.com : Jack Della Maddalena | A Rising Star From Down Under