Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Russian Cagefighting Championship
- Name: Russian Cagefighting Championship
- Headquarters: Russia
- Acronyms: RCC
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: Aleksey Galanov
RCC Events
RCC 19
Saturday, May 11, 11:00 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexander Shlemenko vs. Kuat Khamitov Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
RCC: Intro 31
Saturday, March 09, 7:00 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Boris Medvedev defeats Gadzhi Omargadzhiev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page | |
Vyacheslav Svischev defeats Maksim Usoyan via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 1:51 Round 3 of 3, 11:51 Total Bout Page | |
Temirkhan Temirkhanov defeats German Kokaev via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 4:54 Round 2 of 3, 9:54 Total Bout Page | |
Mukhamed-Afandi Asipov defeats Maksim Lylov via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Kireev defeats Vladimir Kuzminykh via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Zaynukov defeats Erzhan Manarbek uly via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Emil Musaev defeats Ramazon Nuraliev via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dzhafar Nuraliev defeats Mekhrubon Davlatov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
RCC 18
Saturday, February 24, 7:00 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Vagab Vagabov defeats Ivan Shtyrkov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Oleg Fomichev defeats Khadis Ibragimov via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kiamrian Abbasov defeats Yasubey Enomoto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Valmir Galiev defeats Hamyrez Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Romanov defeats Zhasur Mirzamukhamedov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Bondarchuk defeats Alexander Treskin via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmed Saraliev defeats Leonardo Casotti via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Samuil Shelest defeats Igor Svirid via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aleksandr Grebnev defeats Rashad Galaychiev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Imam Ibragimov defeats Alexander Novikov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Gnizditskiy defeats Andrey Stolnik via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Asaf Chopurov defeats Sharaputdin Ataev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tagir Abdullabekov defeats Zhalolidin Rasulov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mirzoyusuf Gafurov defeats Sergey Serpitovskiy via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
RCC 17
Friday, December 15, 2023
Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexander Shlemenko defeats Aleksandar Ilić via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly vs. Maxim Grishin Ends in a No Contest, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikolay Aleksakhin defeats Magomedsaygid Alibekov via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks | 0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aleksei Oleinik defeats Fernando Rodrigues Jr. via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sergey Veselkin defeats Khusan Baratov via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Ragozin defeats Vladimir Seliverstov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Eduard Saik defeats Constantin Rusu via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ilyas Khamzin defeats Leonardo Cavalheiro via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alexander Soldatkin defeats Ivan Romanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Makkasharip Zaynukov defeats Ali Kabdulla via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dmitriy Kireev defeats Aleksandr Skvortsov via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aleksandr Vasiliev defeats Artur Pronin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mansur Dadaev defeats Thiago Silva via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikolay Kovalenko defeats Sergei Bryutov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
RCC: Intro 30
Saturday, November 04, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Evgeniy Ignatiev defeats Rakhim Midaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vyacheslav Svischev defeats Saginay Shukir via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:21 Round 2 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Mikhailidi defeats Ilya Erastov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Valmir Galiev defeats Alexandre Cirne via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anushevron Naibov defeats Alexey Kolniyazov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page | |
Alexey Timoshinin defeats Aleksander Kurshinsky via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dilshoda Umarova defeats Valeriya Tepysheva via Submission, Armbar | 4:04 Round 2 of 3, 9:04 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Gabrielyan defeats Nurbek Murzaev via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
RCC: Intro 29
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Roman Podrugin defeats Konstantin Simonov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:58 Round 3 of 3, 13:58 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Bondarchuk defeats Luis Galarza via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samuil Shelest defeats Alkhampacha Vagabov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrey Pulyaev defeats Nikita Kondratov via Submission, Armbar | 3:49 Round 3 of 3, 13:49 Total Bout Page | |
Maksim Lylov defeats Alexander Chemaev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:40 Round 3 of 3, 13:40 Total Bout Page | |
Dmitry Nikulnikov defeats Grigoriy Belyaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kuanysh Aleksandrov defeats Magomedrasul Saybunov via Disqualificaton, Illegal Blow | 3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mukhamed-Afandi Asipov defeats Sergey Kurbatov via Submission, Toehold | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Konstantin Podoinitsyn defeats Magomed Magomedov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yan Saskavets defeats Nikita Petropavlovskiy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
RCC: Intro 28
Saturday, September 23, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly defeats Vladimir Seliverstov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alexey Ulyanov defeats Zhora Akopyan via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ilyas Khamzin defeats Richard Godoy via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jamal Yusupov defeats Saufullakh Khambakhadov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khalim Nazruloev defeats Marcelo Guarilha via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sergey Veselkin defeats Akhmed Baguzhaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jakyp Tuganbaev defeats Artur Karavaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sergey Shumaev defeats Purshirmuhammad Muhammadreza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gor Khalatyan defeats Safar Akhmadov via Disqualificaton, Illegal Blow | 3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Aleksandr Vasiliev defeats Ali Kelat via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Novikov defeats Maksim Tsapenko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmed Saraliev defeats Said Magomed Kodzoev via Submission, Armbar | 4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
RCC 16
Friday, July 28, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Shamil Musaev defeats Alexey Kunchenko via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick and Punches | 1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Boris Medvedev defeats Gleison Tibau via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Makkasharip Zaynukov defeats Timur Nagibin via KO/TKO, Injury | 3:21 Round 2 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nikita Shostak defeats Valeriy Bizyaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Arseniy Smirnov defeats Mladen Kujundžić via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Valmir Galiev defeats Safar Akhmadov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Konstantin Simonov defeats Evgeniy Ignatiev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khayal Dzhaniev defeats Alexander Danilov via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sergey Veselkin defeats Gadzhi Abdulkadirov via KO/TKO, Injury | 2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page | |
Mansur Dadaev defeats Dmitriy Mikhailidi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Evgeniy Markov defeats Nikolay Belov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Imam Ibragimov defeats Chingiz Minyazev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Eduard Saik defeats Ahmet Kilic via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page |
RCC: Intro 27
Saturday, July 08, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rakhim Midaev defeats Vyacheslav Svischev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Temirkhan Temirkhanov defeats Milson Castro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Robert Valentin defeats Samuil Shelest via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:51 Round 2 of 3, 9:51 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Bondarchuk defeats Ilya Varvarskiy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Shumaev defeats Dmitriy Shevorakov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page | |
Khalim Nazruloev defeats Thiago Henrique via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dmitry Sivenya defeats Igor Shardakov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Alabugin defeats Nikita Kondratov via Submission, Ezekiel Choke | 1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page | |
Alexey Kolniyazov defeats Denis Kirienko via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
RCC 15
Saturday, May 13, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Ivan Shtyrkov defeats Petr Romankevich via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magnus Conrado defeats Ilyas Khamzin via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zhora Akopyan defeats Vasilii Semenov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denis Lavrentyev defeats Eduardo Dantas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Arseniy Smirnov defeats Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denis Sulimov defeats Vladimir Kuzminykh via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nikita Kozlov defeats Gustavo Sousa via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist | 2:49 Round 3 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page | |
Jakyp Tuganbaev defeats Maksim Lylov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Treskin defeats Umar Kunakbiev via Submission, North-south Choke | 2:27 Round 3 of 3, 12:27 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Novikov defeats Bogdan Pshebelskiy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dmitry Dmitriev defeats Amirkhan Zoidov via KO/TKO, Body Shot | 0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
RCC: Intro 26
Saturday, April 22, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sergei Martynov defeats Sergey Khrisanov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michel Silva defeats Aleksandr Vasiliev via Submission, Buggy Choke | 4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page | |
Konstantin Simonov defeats Khikmatillo Abdullaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vladimir Seliverstov defeats Nikolay Kovalenko via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Vladimir Kuzmin defeats Levan Revazishvili via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Andrey Elin defeats Eduard Fatykov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maksim Usoyan defeats Nikolay Prismakov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alim Khaitov defeats Evgeniy Markov via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gor Khalatyan vs. Azatbek Kochorov Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ivan Petrenko defeats Ruslan Khaitov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daud Daudov defeats Vladislav Samonov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
RCC: Intro 25
Saturday, March 25, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Boris Medvedev defeats Handesson Ferreira via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Ground and Pound | 3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vyacheslav Svischev defeats Aleksey Kim via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Ground and Pound | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Doroshenko defeats Artur Karavaev via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:30 Round 3 of 3, 13:30 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Bondarchuk vs. Gustavo Erak Ends in a No Contest, Eye Poke | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Edson Lourenço defeats Valmir Galiev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:51 Round 2 of 3, 9:51 Total Bout Page | |
Kuanysh Aleksandrov defeats Pavel Burmistrov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Podrugin defeats Chingiz Minyazev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mansur Dadaev defeats Aleksandr Dvortsov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mansur Soltamuradov defeats Alexander Arustamyan via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page | |
Nikita Kondratov defeats Vladimir Ryabtsev via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body | 3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Igor Shardakov defeats Sergey Serpitovskiy via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tural Askarov defeats Bogdan Pshebelskiy via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:14 Round 2 of 2, 9:14 Total Bout Page |
RCC 14
Saturday, February 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexey Kunchenko defeats Gleison Tibau via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Timur Nagibin defeats Ronys Torres via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christiano Frohlich defeats Roman Mukhamedshin via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rakhim Midaev defeats Denis Lavrentyev via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Ground and Pound | 2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gadzhi Abdulkadirov defeats Ivan Romanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ilya Erastov defeats Rashad Galaychiev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Kurbatov defeats Nikolay Zagrebelny via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maksim Lylov defeats Khayal Iskenderov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmed Saraliev defeats Furkan Koç via Submission, Guillotine | 2:12 Round 2 of 2, 7:12 Total Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Kireev defeats Vladislav Funtov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Starodub defeats Deni Rasaev via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
RCC: Intro 24
Saturday, February 04, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Khayal Dzhaniev defeats Tadeáš Růžička via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Temirkhan Temirkhanov defeats Viktor Azatyan via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samuil Shelest defeats Jonas Boeno via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Evgeniy Ignatiev defeats Elismar Lima via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:56 Round 3 of 3, 13:56 Total Bout Page | |
Khalim Nazruloev defeats Rafael Dias via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Konstantin Podoinitsyn defeats Dmitry Nikulnikov via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page | |
Grigoriy Belyaev defeats Mansur Soltamuradov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Novikov defeats Mikhail Alabugin via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:14 Round 2 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page | |
Gor Khalatyan defeats Denis Danilov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexey Kolniyazov defeats Aleksey Galitskiy via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Vladlena Petrova defeats Lyubov Salnikova via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:30 Round 2 of 2, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Dmitry Sivenya defeats Emil Musaev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
RCC 13
Saturday, December 03, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Magomed Ismailov defeats Alexander Shlemenko via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Shtyrkov defeats Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shara Magomedov defeats Mikhail Ragozin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Abdulkhalikov defeats Timur Nagibin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomedsaygid Alibekov defeats Alexey Kunchenko via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aleksandr Grozin defeats Ilya Erastov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Artur Karavaev defeats Neilson Gomes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vladimir Palchenkov defeats Vladimir Kuzminykh via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marina Mokhnatkina defeats Tatiane Aguiar via Submission, Americana | 4:00 Round 3 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Bondarchuk defeats Maksim Dyupin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Konstantin Simonov defeats Andrey Tymushev via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Grigoriy Belyaev defeats Timur Togonichev via Submission, North-south Choke | 2:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Chingiz Minyazev defeats Vladislav Funtov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikita Kondratov defeats Alexander Krasovsky via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Igor Shardakov defeats Maksim Vakin via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
RCC: Intro 23
Friday, September 23, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ilyas Khamzin defeats Junior Orgulho via KO/TKO, Elbow and Ground and Pound | 4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Temirkhan Temirkhanov defeats Neilson Gomes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Samuil Shelest defeats Alessandro Macedo via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Akbar Abdullaev defeats Alexander Treskin via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:35 Round 3 of 3, 13:35 Total Bout Page | |
Maksim Lylov defeats Vitaliy Yakubenya via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Khamitulin defeats Gor Khalatyan via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Podrugin defeats Maksim Levshin via Submission, Ninja Choke | 2:35 Round 3 of 3, 12:35 Total Bout Page | |
Nikita Petropavlovskiy defeats Mikhail Pakhotin via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aleksandra Savicheva defeats Zarema Aloeva via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mansur Soltamuradov defeats Vladislav Bezobrazov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page | |
Lyubov Salnikova defeats Oksana Pavlovskaya via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
RCC 12
Friday, August 26, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Aleksandar Ilić defeats Alexander Shlemenko via KO/TKO, Knee and Ground and Pound | 0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ivan Shtyrkov defeats Nasrudin Nasrudinov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Boris Medvedev defeats Yasubey Enomoto via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mamuka Usubyan defeats Ivan Kondratiev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Ragozin defeats Antônio Arroyo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Evgeniy Ignatiev defeats Anderson dos Santos via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sergey Kosykh defeats Salimkhan Ibragimov via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raul Tutarauli defeats Ali Abdulkhalikov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Masoud Minaei defeats Aleksandr Skvortsov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aleksandr Vasiliev defeats Artur Sviridov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Valeriy Bizyaev defeats Gadzhi Medzhidov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikolay Prismakov defeats Amdin Akdodov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Saldoev defeats Jakshylyk Kadyrbek Uulu via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page |
RCC: Intro 22
Saturday, August 13, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Shara Magomedov defeats Sergei Martynov via KO/TKO, Knees | 2:34 Round 3 of 3, 12:34 Total Bout Page | |
Aleksandr Grozin defeats Erivan Pereira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikolay Kovalenko defeats Dmitriy Tebekin via Submission, Armbar | 0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roman Podrugin defeats Nikita Barkhatov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denis Sulimov defeats Aleksey Ilyenko via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikolay Zagrebelny defeats Pavel Masalski via KO/TKO, Body Kick | 1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vitaliy Yakubenya defeats Rustam Amirmetov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page | |
Mansur Dadaev defeats Evgeniy Ryazanov via KO/TKO, Injury | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dmitry Nikulnikov defeats Pavel Sosedkov via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | 1:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page | |
Valmir Galiev defeats Ivan Parshikov via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Novikov defeats Islam Zhilokov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Akhmed Saraliev defeats Aleksey Gemonov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Lev Siropyatov defeats Aleksey Kochanov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
RCC: Intro 21
Saturday, June 25, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Magomedsaygid Alibekov defeats Artur Karavaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Temirkhan Temirkhanov defeats Yurik Smoyan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akbar Abdullaev defeats Konstantin Simonov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Amirkhan Isagadzhiev defeats Sergey Shumaev via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samuil Shelest defeats Maxim Mikhteev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ravil Korobov defeats Baijan Eldiyar Uulu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Bondarchuk vs. Sergey Klyuev Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ilya Erastov defeats Aleksandr Sanochkin via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:27 Round 3 of 3, 14:27 Total Bout Page | |
Khalim Nazruloev defeats Vadim Malygin via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maksim Lylov defeats Sergey Kurbatov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vladislav Funtov defeats Vasiliy Chernyavskiy via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Saldoev defeats Aleksandr Yakovenko via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mansur Soltamuradov defeats Nikita Shcherbakov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
RCC 11
Friday, May 06, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ivan Shtyrkov defeats Mikhail Kolobegov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yasubey Enomoto defeats Arseniy Smirnov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Ragozin defeats Mikhail Allakhverdian via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kirill Kornilov defeats Luis Henrique via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Timur Nagibin defeats John Teixeira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ilyas Khamzin defeats Victor Figueiredo via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Boris Medvedev defeats Junior Marques via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aleksandr Grozin defeats Andrey Augusto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Bilostenniy defeats Fernando Rodrigues Jr. via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Doroshenko defeats Eduardo Rufino via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aleksandr Vasiliev defeats Vladimir Lubko via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikolay Kovalenko defeats Dastan Eldiyarbek Uulu via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Artem Belakh defeats Nikita Boltabaev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
RCC: Intro 20
Saturday, March 12, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sergei Martynov defeats Christiano Frohlich via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page | |
Roman Podrugin defeats Henrique Gomes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ruslan Shamilov defeats Evgeny Tabarovsky via Submission, North-south Choke | 1:45 Round 3 of 3, 11:45 Total Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Lazurin defeats Samuil Shelest via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Valmir Galiev defeats Vitaliy Mironyuk via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maksim Lylov defeats Dinislam Mayorov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yaroslav Emelyanov defeats Alexander Novikov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Aleksandr Sanochkin defeats Nahid Gandjaliev via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Sergey Shumaev defeats Maksim Stolyarov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ali Saldoev defeats Andrey Tymushev via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Alexander Kiryanov defeats Aleksey Gemonov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:23 Round 2 of 2, 8:23 Total Bout Page | |
Mansur Dadaev defeats Denis Vertenov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dmitry Nikulnikov defeats Dmitry Sivenya via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
RCC: Intro 19
Wednesday, February 23, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ilyas Khamzin defeats Luan Santiago via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aleksandr Grozin defeats José Marcos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Igor Olchonov defeats Oleg Manzhuev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ilya Erastov defeats Ivan Sopivskoy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maksim Usoyan defeats Bekhzod Usmonov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Konstantin Simonov defeats Alexander Danilov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Valeriy Pak defeats Dmitriy Mikhailidi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Muboriz Umarov defeats Ivan Bondarchuk via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khalim Nazruloev defeats Ivan Parshikov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Evgeniy Fesenko defeats Vladislav Samonov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikolay Zagrebelny defeats Igor Tsoy via Submission | 0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
RCC 10
Saturday, December 18, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mikhail Ragozin defeats Yasubey Enomoto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mamuka Usubyan defeats Milson Castro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Timur Nagibin defeats Kyung Pyo Kim via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Boris Medvedev defeats Glaico França via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shimon Smotritsky defeats William Macário via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Salimkhan Ibragimov defeats Bruno Gazani via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kirill Kornilov defeats Sultan Murtazaliev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aleksandr Maslov defeats Eder de Souza via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:15 Round 3 of 3, 13:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Vladimir Kuzmin defeats Nafi Bilalovski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ramazan Amirov defeats Aleksandr Vasiliev via KO/TKO, Split | 5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Road to RCC 2: Final
Sunday, December 05, 2021
Shumaev vs. Galiev
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sergey Shumaev defeats Denis Galiev via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mukhamed-Afandi Asipov defeats Andrey Pulyaev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Novikov defeats Chingiz Minyazev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mansur Dadaev defeats Vladislav Funtov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mansur Soltamuradov defeats Akhmed Saraliev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akhilddin Saldoev defeats Valmir Galiev via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:57 Round 2 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page |
RCC: Intro 18
Saturday, November 20, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mikhail Ragozin defeats Viscardi Andrade via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Soldatkin defeats Edivan Santos via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Maksim Sulgin defeats Vedat Hoduk via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elmar Gasanov defeats Anton Volkov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nikita Kozlov defeats Alexey Dmitriev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Maksim Frizyuk defeats Dmitriy Ivanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khalim Nazruloev defeats Zhasurbek Zholdoshev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Podrugin defeats Gleb Shadrin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:20 Round 2 of 2, 8:20 Total Bout Page | |
Pavel Sosedkov defeats Arkadiy Karmanukov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |