Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Dakota Fighting Championships

Dakota Fighting Championships
  • Name: Dakota Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: North Dakota, United States
  • Acronyms: DFC
  • Promotion Links:

DFC Events

Dakota FC Saturday, April 08, 2017
Us Scheels Arena Fargo, ND
Dakota FC: Winter Brawl 2015 Saturday, December 05, 2015
Us Scheels Arena Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Prussia vs. Watson 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mariah Prussia   defeats   Susy Watson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Heden   defeats   Mike Whitehead   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marshall Martin   defeats   Chris Hugh   via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Debelak   defeats   Bruce Nelson   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Kemper   defeats   Nik Austermiller   via Submission, Armbar   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Simons   defeats   Sam Garrett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Casey Gajeski   defeats   Jeremy Suedel   via Submission   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Tjaden   defeats   Jason Everett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Capital City Punishment Saturday, June 27, 2015
Us Bismarck Civic Center Bismarck, ND US Midwest Region
White vs. Jordan 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny White   vs.   Clarence Jordan   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katy Collins   defeats   Katherine Farrow   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Vogel   defeats   Tanek Sokolowski   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Franklin Wilson   defeats   Damien Childress   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gerald Meerschaert   defeats   Keith Smetana   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nik Austermiller   defeats   Daniel Wales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Pressley   defeats   Eric Kemper   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota FC: Spring Brawl 2015 Saturday, April 18, 2015
Us Scheels Arena Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Ramberg vs. Griffin 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Griffin   defeats   Cameron Ramberg   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Marciea Allen   defeats   Carina Damm   via Submission, Armbar   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reese Hernandez   vs.   Mark Scudder   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Hunhoff   defeats   Matt Williams   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Gajeski   defeats   Kevin Tjaden   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Sean Wilson   defeats   Devin Cowan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Franklin Wilson   defeats   Chris Senff   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota FC: Winter Brawl 2015 Saturday, January 24, 2015
Us Scheels Arena Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Sayers vs. Jordan 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dane Sayers   defeats   Clarence Jordan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Ramberg   defeats   Chris Wright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ariel Beck   defeats   Jessica Diaz   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Zidek   defeats   Jeremy Stetz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Bachmeier   defeats   Ben Wicks   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Morris   defeats   Danny White   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Eckelberg   defeats   Nate Baker   via Submission   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nik Austermiller   defeats   Jason Huntley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Olson   defeats   Matt Barkway   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Fall Brawl 2014 Saturday, October 25, 2014
Us Scheels Arena Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Wiuff vs. Johnson 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Debelak   defeats   Josh Dyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Johnson   defeats   Travis Wiuff   via KO/TKO   3:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andrew Kapel   defeats   Bill Smallwood   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 10:52 Total Bout Page
Nate Baker   defeats   Bill Mees   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Stetz   defeats   Yancy Cuellar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Summer Bradshaw   defeats   Mariah Prussia   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Derek Smith   defeats   Ted Worthington   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Phillips   defeats   David Fulwider   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Cowan   defeats   Antonio Borden   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Beatdown 11 Saturday, June 07, 2014
Us 4 Bears Casino New Town, ND US Midwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Johnson vs. Asplund 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Timothy Johnson   defeats   Kevin Asplund   via Submission, Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sarah Schneider   defeats   Amber Stautzenberger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Wiuff   defeats   Dallas Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Ulmer   defeats   Cody Land   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Hunhoff   defeats   Ryan Wallette   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Delaney Owen   defeats   Shannon Gunville   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Sursa   defeats   Andrew Kapel   via Submission, Choke   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Jarrod L'Heureux   defeats   Nate Baker   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Bill Smallwood   defeats   Eric Wild   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Spring Brawl Saturday, April 26, 2014
Us Scheels Arena Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Johnson vs. Murphy 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Timothy Johnson   defeats   Brett Murphy   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   1:17 Round 2 of 5, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Mariah Prussia   defeats   Shannon Gunville   via Submission, Strikes   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Chris Bachmeier   defeats   Isaac Appel   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:12 Round 2 of 5, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Jacob Volkmann   defeats   Danny White   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Jos Eichelberger   defeats   Ted Worthington   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Ulmer   defeats   Antonio Borden   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruce Nelson   defeats   Curtis Johnson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Paul Hunhoff   defeats   Jesse Evans   via Submission, Strikes   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota FC: Winter Brawl 2014 Saturday, January 11, 2014
Us Scheels Arena Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
De La Torre vs. Ramberg 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike De La Torre   defeats   Cameron Ramberg   via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 11:03 Total Bout Page
Lynn Alvarez   defeats   Amber Stautzenberger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Johnson   defeats   Brian Heden   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:56 Round 2 of 5, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Bryan Barberena   defeats   Damion Hill   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 12:17 Total Bout Page
David Michaud   defeats   Carey Vanier   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Wicks   defeats   Adrian Rodriguez   via Submission, Keylock   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Nate Baker   defeats   Paul Hunhoff   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Kapel   defeats   Tanek Sokolowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota FC: Fall Brawl 2013 Friday, August 23, 2013
Us Scheels Arena Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Stetz vs. Blumer II 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marvin Blumer   defeats   Jeremy Stetz   via Submission, Knee bar   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 11:25 Total Bout Page
Reese Hernandez   vs.   BJ Lacy   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Peak   defeats   Jos Eichelberger   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Bryan Barberena   defeats   Marcos Marquez   via KO/TKO   3:43 Round 3 of 3, 13:43 Total Bout Page
Tyra Parker   defeats   Michelle Gutierrez   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Devin Turner   defeats   Kevin Barberena   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Garrett   defeats   Kody Barberena   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dallas Mitchell   defeats   Justin Grizzard   via Submission, Americana   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota FC: Spring Brawl Saturday, April 20, 2013
Us Scheels Arena Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Veal vs. Ramberg 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cameron Ramberg   defeats   Matt Veal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Amber Stautzenberger   defeats   Glena Avila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike French   defeats   Josh Rave   via Submission, Kneebar   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Rocco Martin   defeats   Tyler Hellenbrand   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Heden   defeats   Chris Latozke   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny White   defeats   Marshall Martin   via Submission, Punches   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Heun   defeats   Dallas Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Kent   defeats   Kevin Tjaden   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota FC 14: American Dream Saturday, January 26, 2013
Us Scheels Arena Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Nover vs. Martin 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Rocco Martin   defeats   Phillipe Nover   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Ramberg   defeats   Doug Jenkins   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Amber Stautzenberger   defeats   Summer Artherton   via Submission, Armbar   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Murphy   defeats   Brian Heden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Stetz   defeats   Mike Pickett   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Barberena   defeats   Deven Fisher   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Bachmeier   defeats   Kyler Wegner   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Turner   defeats   James Martin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Garrett   defeats   Paul Hunhoff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dakota FC 13 Saturday, October 13, 2012
Us Grand Forks, ND US Midwest Region
Dakota FC 12 Saturday, October 10, 2009
Us Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Dakota FC 11 Saturday, February 07, 2009
Us Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Dakota FC 10 Saturday, May 12, 2007
Us Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Dakota FC 9 Saturday, March 24, 2007
Us Grand Forks, ND US Midwest Region
Dakota FC 8 Saturday, December 02, 2006
Us Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Dakota FC 7 Saturday, October 07, 2006
Us Bismarck, ND US Midwest Region
Dakota FC 6 Saturday, June 10, 2006
Us Thief River Falls, MN US Midwest Region
Dakota FC 5 Saturday, August 13, 2005
Us Thief River Falls, MN US Midwest Region
Dakota FC 4 Saturday, June 04, 2005
Us Thief River Falls, MN US Midwest Region
Dakota FC 3 Saturday, April 09, 2005
Us Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Dakota FC 2 Saturday, September 25, 2004
Us Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Dakota FC 1 Saturday, April 17, 2004
Us Fargo, ND US Midwest Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Dana White vents at officiating in Jessica-Rose Clark's UFC on ESPN+ 36 win
  • The Athletic : Is this the end for Tyron Woodley? That and more UFC Fight Night takeaways
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Vegas 11 post-fight show
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: Khamzat Chimaev 'one of the most special fighters' I've ever seen
  • MMA Junkie : Colby Covington turns to Jorge Masvidal after beating 'woke little (expletive)' Tyron Woodley
  • MMA Weekly : Khamzat Chimaev says he is ready for title shot in two UFC divisions
  • MMA Junkie : Kamaru Usman, Colby Covington have heated (but cringeworthy) exchange after UFC on ESPN+ 36
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White talks Covington title shot, says Cerrone and Woodley should retire
  • MMA Weekly : Colby Covington: Tyron Woodley ‘Hates America and that’s why he got broke’
  • MMA Weekly : Colby Covington: Tyron Woodley ‘Hates America and that’s why he got broke”
  • MMA Weekly : Khamzat Chimaev 17-second KO leads charge on UFC Vegas 11 bonuses
  • MMAFighting.com : President Donald Trump calls Colby Covington following UFC Vegas 11 win: ‘I’m proud of you’
  • MMA Junkie : President Trump called Colby Covington after his UFC on ESPN+ 36 win, because of course he did
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: 'It's time to have a conversation' with Donald Cerrone after UFC on ESPN+ 36
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 36 bonuses: Khamzat Chimaev earns 'Performance of the Night' for 17 seconds' work
  • MMA Weekly : Video: US President Donald Trump calls Colby Covington to congratulate him after UFC Vegas 11 win
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: Tyron Woodley 'should start thinking about hanging it up' after loss
  • MMAFighting.com : Colby Covington vs. Tyron Woodley scorecards at UFC Vegas 11
  • MMA Weekly : Colby Covington defeats Tyron Woodley then stumps for Trump at UFC Vegas 11
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 11 in Tweets: Fighters react to Colby Covington’s dominance, Khamzat Chimaev’s fast knockout