Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Dakota Fighting Championships

Dakota Fighting Championships
  • Name: Dakota Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: North Dakota, United States
  • Acronyms: DFC
  • Promotion Links:

DFC Events

Dakota FC Saturday, April 08, 2017
Scheels Arena Fargo, ND
Dakota FC: Winter Brawl 2015 Saturday, December 05, 2015
Scheels Arena Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Prussia vs. Watson 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mariah Prussia   defeats   Susy Watson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Heden   defeats   Mike Whitehead   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marshall Martin   defeats   Chris Hugh   via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Debelak   defeats   Bruce Nelson   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Kemper   defeats   Nik Austermiller   via Submission, Armbar   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Simons   defeats   Sam Garrett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Casey Gajeski   defeats   Jeremy Suedel   via Submission   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Tjaden   defeats   Jason Everett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Capital City Punishment Saturday, June 27, 2015
Bismarck Civic Center Bismarck, ND US Midwest Region
White vs. Jordan 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny White   vs.   Clarence Jordan   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katy Collins   defeats   Katherine Farrow   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Vogel   defeats   Tanek Sokolowski   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Franklin Wilson   defeats   Damien Childress   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gerald Meerschaert   defeats   Keith Smetana   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nik Austermiller   defeats   Daniel Wales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Pressley   defeats   Eric Kemper   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota FC: Spring Brawl 2015 Saturday, April 18, 2015
Scheels Arena Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Ramberg vs. Griffin 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Griffin   defeats   Cameron Ramberg   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Marciea Allen   defeats   Carina Damm   via Submission, Armbar   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reese Hernandez   vs.   Mark Scudder   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Hunhoff   defeats   Matt Williams   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Gajeski   defeats   Kevin Tjaden   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Sean Wilson   defeats   Devin Cowan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Franklin Wilson   defeats   Chris Senff   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota FC: Winter Brawl 2015 Saturday, January 24, 2015
Scheels Arena Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Sayers vs. Jordan 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dane Sayers   defeats   Clarence Jordan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Ramberg   defeats   Chris Wright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ariel Beck   defeats   Jessica Diaz   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Zidek   defeats   Jeremy Stetz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Bachmeier   defeats   Ben Wicks   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Morris   defeats   Danny White   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Eckelberg   defeats   Nate Baker   via Submission   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nik Austermiller   defeats   Jason Huntley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Olson   defeats   Matt Barkway   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Fall Brawl 2014 Saturday, October 25, 2014
Scheels Arena Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Wiuff vs. Johnson 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Debelak   defeats   Josh Dyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Johnson   defeats   Travis Wiuff   via KO/TKO   3:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andrew Kapel   defeats   Bill Smallwood   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 10:52 Total Bout Page
Nate Baker   defeats   Bill Mees   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Stetz   defeats   Yancy Cuellar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Summer Bradshaw   defeats   Mariah Prussia   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Derek Smith   defeats   Ted Worthington   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Phillips   defeats   David Fulwider   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Cowan   defeats   Antonio Borden   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Beatdown 11 Saturday, June 07, 2014
4 Bears Casino New Town, ND US Midwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Johnson vs. Asplund 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Johnson   defeats   Kevin Asplund   via Submission, Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sarah Schneider   defeats   Amber Stautzenberger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Wiuff   defeats   Dallas Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Ulmer   defeats   Cody Land   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Hunhoff   defeats   Ryan Wallette   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Delaney Bailey   defeats   Shannon Gunville   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Sursa   defeats   Andrew Kapel   via Submission, Choke   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Jarrod L'Heureux   defeats   Nate Baker   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Bill Smallwood   defeats   Eric Wild   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Spring Brawl Saturday, April 26, 2014
Scheels Arena Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Johnson vs. Murphy 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Johnson   defeats   Brett Murphy   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   1:17 Round 2 of 5, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Mariah Prussia   defeats   Shannon Gunville   via Submission, Strikes   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Chris Bachmeier   defeats   Isaac Appel   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:12 Round 2 of 5, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Jacob Volkmann   defeats   Danny White   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Jos Eichelberger   defeats   Ted Worthington   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Ulmer   defeats   Antonio Borden   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruce Nelson   defeats   Curtis Johnson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Paul Hunhoff   defeats   Jesse Evans   via Submission, Strikes   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota FC: Winter Brawl 2014 Saturday, January 11, 2014
Scheels Arena Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
De La Torre vs. Ramberg 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike De La Torre   defeats   Cameron Ramberg   via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 11:03 Total Bout Page
Lynn Alvarez   defeats   Amber Stautzenberger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Johnson   defeats   Brian Heden   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:56 Round 2 of 5, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Bryan Barberena   defeats   Damion Hill   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 12:17 Total Bout Page
David Michaud   defeats   Carey Vanier   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Wicks   defeats   Adrian Rodriguez   via Submission, Keylock   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Nate Baker   defeats   Paul Hunhoff   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Kapel   defeats   Tanek Sokolowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota FC: Fall Brawl 2013 Friday, August 23, 2013
Scheels Arena Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Stetz vs. Blumer II 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marvin Blumer   defeats   Jeremy Stetz   via Submission, Knee Bar   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 11:25 Total Bout Page
Reese Hernandez   vs.   BJ Lacy   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Peak   defeats   Jos Eichelberger   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Bryan Barberena   defeats   Marcos Marquez   via KO/TKO   3:43 Round 3 of 3, 13:43 Total Bout Page
Tyra Parker   defeats   Michelle Gutierrez   via Submission, Armbar   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Devin Turner   defeats   Kevin Barberena   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Garrett   defeats   Kody Barberena   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dallas Mitchell   defeats   Justin Grizzard   via Submission, Americana   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota FC: Spring Brawl Saturday, April 20, 2013
Scheels Arena Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Veal vs. Ramberg 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cameron Ramberg   defeats   Matt Veal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Amber Stautzenberger   defeats   Glena Avila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike French   defeats   Josh Rave   via Submission, Kneebar   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Rocco Martin   defeats   Tyler Hellenbrand   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Heden   defeats   Chris Latozke   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny White   defeats   Marshall Martin   via Submission, Punches   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Heun   defeats   Dallas Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Kent   defeats   Kevin Tjaden   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota FC 14: American Dream Saturday, January 26, 2013
Scheels Arena Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Nover vs. Martin 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Rocco Martin   defeats   Phillipe Nover   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Ramberg   defeats   Doug Jenkins   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Amber Stautzenberger   defeats   Summer Artherton   via Submission, Armbar   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Murphy   defeats   Brian Heden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Stetz   defeats   Mike Pickett   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Barberena   defeats   Deven Fisher   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Bachmeier   defeats   Kyler Wegner   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Turner   defeats   James Martin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Garrett   defeats   Paul Hunhoff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dakota FC 13 Saturday, October 13, 2012
Grand Forks, ND US Midwest Region
Dakota FC 12 Saturday, October 10, 2009
Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Dakota FC 11 Saturday, February 07, 2009
Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Dakota FC 10 Saturday, May 12, 2007
Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Dakota FC 9 Saturday, March 24, 2007
Grand Forks, ND US Midwest Region
Dakota FC 8 Saturday, December 02, 2006
Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Dakota FC 7 Saturday, October 07, 2006
Bismarck, ND US Midwest Region
Dakota FC 6 Saturday, June 10, 2006
Thief River Falls, MN US Midwest Region
Dakota FC 5 Saturday, August 13, 2005
Thief River Falls, MN US Midwest Region
Dakota FC 4 Saturday, June 04, 2005
Thief River Falls, MN US Midwest Region
Dakota FC 3 Saturday, April 09, 2005
Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Dakota FC 2 Saturday, September 25, 2004
Fargo, ND US Midwest Region
Dakota FC 1 Saturday, April 17, 2004
Fargo, ND US Midwest Region

  • Jits Magazine : Kron Gracie: Fundamentals Of Guard-Passing Review
  • MMA Junkie : Cody Brundage vs. Abdul Razak Alhassan prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • Middle Easy : TJ Dillashaw Questions Anthony Smith’s Nickname, Says ‘Lionheart’ Is ‘Not Good Enough’ To Become Champ
  • MMA Junkie : Christian Rodriguez vs. Julian Erosa prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMA Junkie : Gabriel Bonfim vs. Ange Loosa prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMAFighting.com : Cody Brundage knows he was a tougher matchup for Bo Nickal than some top-15 opponents will be
  • Middle Easy : Magomed Ankalaev Vows To Stop Alex Pereira Quick And Expose His ‘Overrated’ Striking
  • Jits Magazine : Fight 2 Win 255 Full Results And Review
  • MMA Junkie : Drew Dober vs. Jean Silva prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Ruben Warr score stunning one-punch, 6 second knockout over UFC veteran Robbie Peralta
  • Bad Left Hook : Ennis vs Avanesyan: Live updates and results, 8 pm ET
  • Bad Left Hook : Chocolatito ends layoff with beatdown of Barrera
  • MMA Mania : KO ALERT! UFC Veteran Starched With 6-Second Punch
  • MMAFighting.com : Logan Paul: ‘You are fools if you think Mike Perry stands a chance against Jake Paul’
  • Middle Easy : Alex Pereira Refuses To Fight Tom Aspinall For Interim Heavyweight Title, Picks Israel Adesanya Over Dricus Du Plessis, Reveals Return Target Date
  • UFC.com : Official Scorecards | UFC Denver
  • UFC.com : Prelim Results | UFC Denver
  • MMAFighting.com : Rose Namajunas: ‘Possible’ to jump the line to flyweight title shot with UFC Denver win
  • MMA Mania : UFC Denver Start Time, Full Fight Card Details!
  • MMA Mania : Video! ‘Chocolatito’ Returns To Deliver Blistering TKO