Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

New Breed Fighters MMA Fight League

New Breed Fighters MMA Fight League
  • Name: New Breed Fighters MMA Fight League
  • Headquarters: Pennsylvania, United States
  • Acronyms: NBF, New Breed Fighters
  • Ownership: Scott Morgan
  • Promotion Links:

New Breed Fighters Events

New Breed Fighters 38 Saturday, September 08, 2012
Tower Theater Drexel Hill, PA US Northeast Region
Doig vs. Stiner 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Stiner   defeats   Phillip Doig   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pat Sabatini   defeats   Jordan Morales   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Eib   defeats   Adam Roberts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karl Swanson   defeats   Mariano Rivera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Edward Shupe   defeats   Nicholas Mimoso   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Cordero   defeats   Matt Kakareka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hakeif Phillips   defeats   Michael Diplacido   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Stephfond Ewins   defeats   Gito Monclus   via Submission, Americana   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
New Breed Fighters 35: One Step Closer Saturday, June 11, 2011
Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Catchweight Title Fight Outlaw vs. Eib 161 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sidney Outlaw   defeats   Jason Eib   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonavin Webb   defeats   Chris Vallaro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Romero   defeats   Brian Cowden   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Bilquist   defeats   Rashid Evans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Williams   defeats   Shayne Glasgow   via Submission, Kimura   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Josh Dombroff   defeats   Joseph Tortorella   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Renaldo Linares   defeats   Tom Backman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Stiner   defeats   Phillip Doig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Grant   defeats   Daniel Quinones   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:26 Round 3 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Anthony Wilson   defeats   Nick Snyder   via Submission, Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Allebach   defeats   Jorge Del Valle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack St. Juste   defeats   Bryan Kirk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Tresansky   defeats   Joseph Scanish   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
New Breed Fighters 34: Ultimate MMA 3 Saturday, October 09, 2010
Resorts Casino Hotel Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Catchweight Title Fight Piper vs. Ragusa 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Piper   vs.   Tim Ragusa   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wayne Hargrove   defeats   Steven Romanides   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Reichanek   defeats   Tim Ragusa   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mtume Goodrum   defeats   Phillip Doig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonavin Webb   defeats   Whitney Jean Francois   via Disqualificaton   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Marius Enache   defeats   Victor Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Epifano Diaz   defeats   Soslan Abanokov   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sidney Outlaw   defeats   Jared Moore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Miller   defeats   Ryan Cafaro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Smedburg   defeats   Luis Finateri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Backman   defeats   Scott Huning   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Allebach   defeats   Leonard Rataski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Lee Barden   defeats   Lance Kaplan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
New Breed Fighters 33: Ultimate MMA 3 Friday, October 08, 2010
Resorts Casino Hotel Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Felder vs. Bohanan 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Max Bohanan   defeats   Paul Felder   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Skillin   defeats   Jorge Martinez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Peter McHugh   defeats   Gilbert Castillo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Rachel Sazoff   defeats   Jody-Lynn Reicher   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Que   defeats   Chris Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Matakas   defeats   Matt McWilliams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Aros   defeats   Terrance Huggins Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Cook   defeats   Renaldo Linares   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shayne Glasgow   defeats   Jimmy Starr   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Nick Snyder   defeats   Juan Morales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Ryan Worley   defeats   James White   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Stiner vs. Sabatini 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pat Sabatini   defeats   Jordan Stiner   via Submission, Armbar   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evan Chmieleski   defeats   Epifano Diaz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Mytych   defeats   Anthony Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wayne Hargrove   defeats   Victor Romero   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mtume Goodrum   defeats   Scott Hlubik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Martinez   defeats   Bienvenido Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sidney Outlaw   defeats   Whitney Jean Francois   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Palakow   defeats   Ian Fisher   via Submission, Keylock   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Smedburg   defeats   Luis Finateri   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Renaldo Linares   defeats   Joseph Curcio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Mike Pandolfini   defeats   Joe Friedman   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Weaver   defeats   Dominic Urso   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Superstar Theatre Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Bohanan vs. Eib 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Max Bohanan   defeats   Jason Eib   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Skillin   defeats   Sergio da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Felder   defeats   Juan Vazquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Romanides   defeats   Marius Enache   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Miller   defeats   Paul Ritchie   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Greenberg   defeats   Chris Borders   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Forte   defeats   Dave Moraski   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Chris Vallaro   defeats   Jason Sargus   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Louis Apalucci   defeats   Shayne Glasgow   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Williams   defeats   Michael Annarella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pierre Lopez   defeats   Rob Belfi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Brian Cowden   defeats   Justin Jones   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Davydov   defeats   Brandon Cromartie   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Jared Morelli   defeats   Brad Boulton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Resorts Casino Hotel Atlantic County, NJ US Northeast Region
Uy vs. Borders 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Uy   defeats   Chris Borders   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mtume Goodrum   defeats   Steven Brouster   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sidney Outlaw   defeats   Esrom Montesino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Robert Reichanek   defeats   Kenneth Brach   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Jordan Stiner   defeats   Tom Philippi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Davydov   defeats   Giovanni Macchia   via Submission, North South Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashid Evans   defeats   Marcus Phillips   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Facchini   defeats   Dan Smedburg   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Chris Vallaro   defeats   Richard Shin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Resorts Casino Hotel Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Andrillo vs. Hughes 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Andrillo   defeats   Dan Hughes   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Ryan Gutshall   defeats   Gregory Guth   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter McHugh   defeats   Stewart Dawes   via Submission, Kimura   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Bohanan   defeats   Tom Backman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Walker   defeats   Andrew Aguilar   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Rodriguez   defeats   Bruce Quinn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Matakas   defeats   Keith McIntire   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Waelchli   defeats   Matt Netterville   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Anthony Hollo   defeats   Eliezar Mendez-Garcia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jimbo Hoffman   defeats   Paul Marinacchio   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Louis Apalucci   defeats   Joe Cacciapaglia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Robinson   defeats   Kevin Trzcinski   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
New Breed Fighters 28 Friday, February 26, 2010
Resorts Superstar Theater Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Rivera vs. Goodman 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Herbert Goodman   defeats   Dante Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dennis Olson   defeats   Mike Dolce   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:17 Round 3 of 3, 13:17 Total Bout Page
Giedrius Karavackas   defeats   Kasheem Peterson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Makovsky   defeats   Bo Harris   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Carpenter   defeats   Rich Lictawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Oropeza   defeats   Dave Concepcion   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
New Breed Fighters 27 Saturday, February 13, 2010
Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Perez vs. Sifflet 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Frankie Perez   defeats   Aaron Sifflet   via Submission, Knee Bar   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Dan Pacific   defeats   Mtume Goodrum   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evan Chmieleski   defeats   Steve Sierra   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 3 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page
Jason Eib   defeats   Scott Huning   via Submission, Kimura   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
James Kiang   defeats   Steve DiSebastian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Van Cleave   defeats   Sendy Frankel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Sabatini   defeats   Jimbo Hoffman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Rigby   defeats   Victor Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Tortorella   defeats   Patrick McElderry   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Hughes   defeats   Vito Padulo   via Disqualificaton   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Matakas   defeats   Brian Gill   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
New Breed Fighters 26 Wednesday, November 25, 2009
Resorts Casino Hotel Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Wing vs. Piper 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Wing   defeats   Brandon Piper   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
New Breed Fighters 25: One Step Closer Saturday, October 03, 2009
Resorts Casino Hotel Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Fabrizi vs. Schuman 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Fabrizi   defeats   Chris Schuman   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
David McMahon   defeats   Elvin Rodriguez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Jared Gordon   defeats   Evan Chmieleski   via Submission, Kimura   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Pompei   defeats   Robert Lawless   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio da Silva   defeats   Andrew Aucott   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Stiner   defeats   Justin Jimenez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Synol   defeats   Manny Azcona   via Submission   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Epifano Diaz   defeats   Mike Padilla   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Scott Hlubik   defeats   Matt Harker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jimbo Hoffman   defeats   Moris Marku   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pete Gonzalez   defeats   Eric Simmons   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Miele   defeats   Jason Eib   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Romanides   defeats   Mike Bergen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Schelingowski   defeats   Bobby Kaczak   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fred Vero   defeats   Roland Nichols   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Resorts Casino Hotel Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Felder vs. Rodrigues Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paul Felder   defeats   Mario Rodrigues   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khalil Malamug   defeats   Bienvenido Diaz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Picariello   defeats   Steve Sierra   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Bell   defeats   Oscar Arizmendi   via Submission, Keylock   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Adams   defeats   Joseph DeLuca   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Miller   defeats   Chris Edmund   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike McDonough   defeats   Kevin Santos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Uy   defeats   Tom Piotrowski   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Benevento   defeats   Kyle Jergensen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Chappell   defeats   John Hollister   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Stiner   defeats   John Gartiser   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Hlubik   defeats   Chris Heagy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Colabella   defeats   Ismael Ruiz   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Greg Quarantello   defeats   Derrick Ferrer   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Phillip Doig   defeats   Dan Cion   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Wing   defeats   Elvin Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio da Silva   defeats   Bobby Shea   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
New Breed Fighters 23: One Step Closer Saturday, July 11, 2009
Resorts Casino Hotel Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Webb vs. Ismail 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonavin Webb   defeats   Suliman Ismail   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Jorge Martinez   defeats   Khalil Malamug   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manny Azcona   defeats   Wilfredo Pimentel   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Hughes   defeats   Mitchell Loor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Pat Sabatini   defeats   Andrew Aucott   via Submission, Kimura   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Bienvenido Diaz   defeats   Mike Maldonado   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Benoit   defeats   Wesley Claytor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominic Santoli   defeats   Mike Forte   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Matt DeLorenzo   defeats   Sergio da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Epifano Diaz   defeats   Chris Edmund   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Finateri   defeats   Jeffri Cabrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carl D'Alessandro   defeats   Deshawn Byrd   via Submission, Americana   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Eib   defeats   Klevis Tana   via Submission, Arm Lock   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Murphy   defeats   Ed Carruthers   via Submission, Armbar   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Huning   defeats   Juan Roman   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ed Verdel   defeats   Jeremy Reid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
New Breed Fighters 22 Saturday, May 30, 2009
Resorts Casino Hotel Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Lawless vs. Gordon III 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jared Gordon   defeats   Robert Lawless   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Berzin   defeats   Kevan Salisbury   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Kyle Weaver   defeats   Dan Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David McMahon   defeats   Kyle Rigby   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Ryan Vaccaro   defeats   Evan Chmieleski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Harker   defeats   Collin Sharpe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Andrillo   defeats   Wayne Peters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Synol   defeats   Lenny Lefebvre   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Sankey   defeats   Alex Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Justin Jimenez   defeats   Luis Finateri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Gartiser   defeats   Robert Tittermary   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Philip Ferraro   vs.   Jeremy Pompei   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Wayne Hargrove   defeats   Anthony Chipe   via Submission, Armbar   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aldo Eguia   defeats   Jason Ostrowski   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Victor Romero   defeats   Ivan Gomez   via Submission, Verbal   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Gary Griffin   vs.   Alex Puma   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds, 4:12 Total Bout Page
David Colabella   defeats   Harry Zander   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
New Breed Fighters 21: One Step Closer Saturday, April 11, 2009
Resorts Casino Hotel Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Webb vs. Lastner Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonavin Webb   defeats   Michael Lastner   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Harry Sankey   defeats   Ryan Burtis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Billy Dee Williams   defeats   Ivan Pinzon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Philip Ferraro   defeats   Steve Sierra   via Submission, Kimura   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Roeloffs   defeats   Collin Sharpe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Skillin   defeats   Eric Nino   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Steven Romanides   defeats   Matt Patock   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Aucott   defeats   Mark Hassmiller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Khalil Malamug   defeats   Alex Puma   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Epifano Diaz   defeats   Ernesto Perez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Dan Hughes   defeats   Chris Bretton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Quisimbing   vs.   Noah Schneider   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds Bout Page
Ryan Derstine   defeats   Jermaine Winborne   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Romero   defeats   Omar Melendez   via Submission, Armbar   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Cion   defeats   Ryan Lutz   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Pompei   defeats   Evan Chmieleski   via Submission, Kimura   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
David McMahon   defeats   Frank Mullin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Berzin   defeats   Keith McDonald   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James van der Beek   defeats   Tom Philippi   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
New Breed Fighters 20 Saturday, March 07, 2009
Resorts Casino Hotel Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Perez vs. Cion Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Frankie Perez   defeats   Dan Cion   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Gordon   defeats   Robert Lawless   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Evan Chmieleski   defeats   Ryan Burtis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Alessi   defeats   Dave Eckert, JR.   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Rigby   defeats   Manny Azcona   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Wing   defeats   Elvin Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Vaccaro   defeats   Phillip Doig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Eib   defeats   Wesley Claytor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Sierra   defeats   Anthony Facchini   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Sam Oropeza   defeats   Casey Adams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Aquino   defeats   Kyle Jergensen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Schmid   defeats   Scott Hlubik   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Thomas Murphy   defeats   Joe Del Viscio   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Minore   defeats   Jeremy Pullen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David McMahon   defeats   John Hollister   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Jorge Martinez   defeats   Julian Przybylski   via Submission   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Sean Dunleavy   defeats   Brandon Wamboldt   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Tischler   defeats   Nick Simone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Pohlmeyer   defeats   Chad Waelchli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Berzin   defeats   Jeremy Denardo   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ed Carruthers   defeats   Dan Lickun   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
New Breed Fighters 19 Wednesday, November 26, 2008
House of Blues Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Catchweight Title Fight Williams vs. Kerrigan 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Liam Kerrigan   defeats   Tony Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Roberts   defeats   Ryan Vaccaro   via Submission, Kimura   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Shane Darby   defeats   Tom van der Horst   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Weaver   defeats   Greg Meier   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Keith McDonald   defeats   Roland Nichols   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Ron White Jr.   defeats   Randy Danner   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 3 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Mike Bergen   defeats   Tom Kolacz   via Submission, Keylock   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Frank Mullin   defeats   David McMahon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Pompei   defeats   Mark Hassmiller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Lewis Rumsey   defeats   Yanique Mills   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Denardo   defeats   Vince Dimedio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Lawless   defeats   Jared Gordon   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage From a Cut   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
James van der Beek   defeats   Tom Philippi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Widddershiem   defeats   Casey Adams   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Kraynak   defeats   Anthony Rosario   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Berzin   defeats   Glenn Sonnabend   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Kevan Salisbury   defeats   Deshawn Byrd   via Submission, Armbar   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Phillip Doig   defeats   Steve Sierra   via Submission, Armbar   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Eric Nino   defeats   Scott Krampetz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Padilla   defeats   Epifano Diaz   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Evan Chmieleski   defeats   Christopher Price   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Teyssier   defeats   Justin Tischler   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Bob Meyer   defeats   Rocky Muzikar   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
New Breed Fighters 18 Saturday, October 18, 2008
House of Blues Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Catchweight Title Fight Wing vs. Beekman 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Harley Beekman   defeats   Chris Wing   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Keith Jacobs   defeats   Wilfredo Pimentel   via Submission, Armbar   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Kyle Rigby   defeats   John Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Burtis   defeats   Paul Minore   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Meier   defeats   David Colarusso   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Darby   defeats   Nickolas Tsoukalas   via Submission, Kimura   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Lawless   defeats   Jeremy Hummel   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Lutz   defeats   Christopher Garofalo   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Keith McDonald   defeats   Brian Pohlmeyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elvin Rodriguez   defeats   Tomo Popovich   via Submission, Kimura   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Lewis Rumsey   defeats   Jeff Calcagno   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Oropeza   defeats   John Burrascano   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Frankie Perez   defeats   Ryan Smith   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bob Hanson   defeats   Steve Alicea   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 3 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
James Kiang   defeats   Joshua Aarons   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vince Dimedio   defeats   Ryan Stolz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sevak Grigoryan   defeats   Bryan Kimble   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Steppe   defeats   Jeremy Pullen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Teyssier   defeats   Jason Kiamos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
New Breed Fighters 17 Saturday, September 13, 2008
House of Blues Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Weaver vs. Walker 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Weaver   defeats   Desmond Walker   via Submission, Armbar   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Jimy Hettes   defeats   Carl Solano   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Sierra   defeats   Anthony Rosario   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Mytych   defeats   Joshua Aarons   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elvin Rodriguez   defeats   Damian Ramos   via Submission, Armbar   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Gasper Oliver   defeats   Allen Cozze   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Lawless   defeats   Frankie Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Philippi   defeats   John Stahl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Facchini   defeats   Chris Fredericks   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Darby   defeats   Jason Murray   via Submission, Kimura   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
James van der Beek   defeats   Ron White Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Puma   defeats   Andre Benevento   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Dunleavy   defeats   Stephen Macchiorola   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Gary Peters   defeats   Ryan Derstine   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Mullin   defeats   Billy Dee Williams   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Pomeii   defeats   Chris Aquino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Aucott   defeats   Julian Przybylski   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Alex Maki   defeats   Chris Edwards   via Submission, Armbar   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Jacobs   defeats   Tomo Popovich   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
House of Blues Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Lentz vs. Roberts 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joel Roberts   defeats   Jeff Lentz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Tuan Pham   defeats   Matthew Nieves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Santella   defeats   Eric Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom van der Horst   defeats   Tony Williams   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Dobisesky   defeats   Michael Andrillo   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Ryan Vaccaro   defeats   Pat White   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elvin Rodriguez   defeats   Luis Figueroa   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Corpora   defeats   Shane Darby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Burtis   defeats   Giovanni Macchia   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Curcio   defeats   Joe Del Viscio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Kyle Weaver   defeats   Alan Wright   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Shea   defeats   Michael Bishop   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevan Salisbury   defeats   Steve Title   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Robert Lawless   defeats   Ed Postalweite   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Tom Philippi   defeats   John Stahl   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Vasconez   defeats   Robert Tittermary   via Submission, Armbar   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antwan Penn   defeats   Evan Schaffer   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Cion   defeats   Scott Lindgren   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Club Abyss Sayreville, NJ US Northeast Region
Alessi vs. Magargle Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Alessi   defeats   Seth Magargle   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Alexander   defeats   Phillip Doig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Allen Cozze   vs.   Joel Roberts   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Andrillo   defeats   Lewis Rumsey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julio Arce   defeats   Giovanni Macchia   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raymond Brady   defeats   Mike Padilla   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Pompei   defeats   Zachary Burhans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Demetrius   defeats   Chad Gudmundsson   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sevak Grigoryan   defeats   Steve Austin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Corpora   defeats   Deshawn Byrd   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Sevdai Ahmeti   defeats   Mark Lawrence   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Colarusso   defeats   Chad Barto   via Submission, Armbar   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Stahl   defeats   James Van Derbeek   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Rosello   defeats   Paul Coppola   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Joshua Aarons   vs.   Peter Cole   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wilfredo Pimentel   defeats   Matt Harker   via Submission   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
House of Blues Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Davis vs. Wall 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Phil Davis   defeats   Kevin Wall   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Connelly   defeats   Shane Darby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Wright   defeats   Michael Alessi   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Rumsey   defeats   Owen Breininger   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Opfar   defeats   Elvin Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Weaver   defeats   Theodore Naratil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Nieves   defeats   Thiago Carfi   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Wagner   defeats   Ryan Vernay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ron White Jr.   defeats   Joe Soto   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 3 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Desmond Walker   defeats   Jon Bilyk   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Manny Azcona   defeats   Bruce Wayne   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Mullin   defeats   Chris Dupars   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Nick Pace   defeats   Dan Smedburg   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:21 Round 3 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Chris Wing   defeats   Terence McDonald   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Anthony Rosario   defeats   Ed Postalweite   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Jimmie Rivera   defeats   Greg Wolfe   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Lutz   defeats   Vincent Giannini   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pete Gonzalez   defeats   Kyle Rigby   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Garzillo   defeats   Pete Shoemaker   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 3:19 Total Bout Page
Tony Williams   defeats   Joe Molinari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom van der Horst   defeats   Amir Davis   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Williams   defeats   Matt May   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Lang   defeats   Richie Banks   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
James Frier   defeats   Dave Concepcion   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomo Popovich   defeats   John Defasio   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Gasper Oliver   defeats   Chris Dipaolo   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Santella   defeats   Christian Teran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Aquino   defeats   Chris Edwards   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Chris Tiernan   defeats   Bob Lang   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Roman   defeats   James Kiang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Burtis   defeats   Ernesto Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Zonin vs. Morrison Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Zonin   defeats   Dan Morrison   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Darby   defeats   Wayne Peters   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Concepcion   defeats   Richie Banks   via Submission, Kimura   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Samad Mobley   defeats   Pat White   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Opfar   defeats   Chris Kuhn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Patton   defeats   Chris Aquino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harley Beekman   defeats   Billy Dee Williams   via Submission, Armbar   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Piper   defeats   Carl Holmes   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Kocher   defeats   Kyle Rigby   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carl Solano   defeats   Samuel Matto   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Vernay   defeats   Liam Kerrigan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Weaver   defeats   Chad Barto   via Submission, Armbar   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Lentz   defeats   Mervin Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom van der Horst   defeats   Nolan Armpriester   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Dancy Debrosse   defeats   Jimmy Grant   via Submission, Armbar   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terence McDonald   defeats   Nathan Ebling   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Roberts   defeats   Peter DeYonker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Williams   defeats   Dave Lang   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
New Breed Fighters 12 Saturday, April 26, 2008
Club Abyss Sayreville, NJ US Northeast Region
Cozze vs. Duncan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Allen Cozze   defeats   David Duncan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pete Gonzalez   defeats   Adam Rosello   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Michael Andrillo   defeats   Joseph Curcio   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Milin   defeats   Kevin Wall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Raab   defeats   Nick Patchoros   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Dominic Santoli   defeats   Neil Marron   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Gaudinot   defeats   RJ Starace   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Garzillo   defeats   CJ Chey   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phillip Doig   defeats   Sevak Grigoryan   via Submission, Kimura   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Julio Arce   defeats   Ayn Dayday   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Smedburg   defeats   Jeremiah Hine   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Chad Gudmundsson   defeats   Jack Bedenbaugh   via Submission, Armbar   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Teran   defeats   Jeremy Pompei   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Incera   defeats   Steve Sierra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: USADA’s Fault? Islam Did Nothing Wrong!
  • MMA Mania : UFC 302: Best betting props, parlays and picks
  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Volkanovski guarantees 'real' version of himself in Ilia Topuria rematch, vows not to be timid
  • MMA Mania : ‘The UFC Are Gonna Tell Him What To Do’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 302 commentary team, broadcast plans set: Daniel Cormier, Joe Rogan on call for Islam Makhachev's title defense
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor suspects Islam Makhachev has staph infection ahead of UFC 302: 'Wash your f*cking self!'
  • MMA Mania : Staph? McGregor Calls Out Makhachev And ‘Scruffy F—ks’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 302's Randy Brown no longer interested in Michael Chiesa: 'He's out of the rankings now'
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Will Dustin Poirier finish his story at UFC 302 and claim lightweight gold?
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier: UFC 302 title shot vs. Islam Makhachev is '25 minutes to finish the story'
  • MMA Mania : Garry = ‘Fake Version Of Conor McGregor’
  • MMAFighting.com : Cesar Almeida reacts to new gloves debuting at UFC 302: ‘It didn’t change much’
  • Middle Easy : Exclusive – Cory Sandhagen Feels ‘Chito’ Vera Had ‘No Business’ Fighting Sean O’Malley at UFC 299
  • MMA Junkie : Keep calm and secret juice: Paulo Costa embraces rare orderly lead up to UFC 302
  • Middle Easy : Alex Volkanovski Tempted By UFC 303 Back-Up Spot: ‘I Still Think I Outlast Conor McGregor’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 302 Embedded, episode 3: ‘Shut up and train’
  • MMA Mania : Strickland: ‘Bare-Knuckle Is F—king Trash’
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Page roasts Ian Machado Garry, calls him ‘a bad BBL version’ of Conor McGregor
  • Middle Easy : Sean Strickland Believes the UFC ‘Dropped the Ball’ with New Glove Design: ‘They Absolutely Suck’
  • MMA Junkie : Islam Makhachev says Conor McGregor is training for Michael Chandler 'in the club,' mocks UFC 302 prediction