Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Raging Wolf MMA

Raging Wolf MMA
  • Name: Raging Wolf MMA
  • Headquarters: Irving, New York
  • Acronyms: RWMMA
  • Promotion Links:

RWMMA Events

Raging Wolf 12 Saturday, December 17, 2011
Gil Lay Memorial Sports Arena Irving, NY US Northeast Region
Brown vs. Sumler Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martin Brown   defeats   TJ Sumler   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Hoelzle   defeats   Kevin Ayers   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Jeff Watts   defeats   Josh Lange   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Martinez   defeats   Frank Scalzo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Des Green   defeats   Allen Weeks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Bordonaro   defeats   Phil McChesney   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Jason Gomez   defeats   Josh Wolff   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikey Schultz   defeats   Mark Bellinger   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahsan Abdullah   defeats   Esteban Cordova-Rugg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raging Wolf 11: Mayhem in the Mist 6 Saturday, March 05, 2011
Seneca Niagara Casino and Hotel Niagara Falls, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Egan vs. Shakir 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nuri Shakir   defeats   Tom Egan   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Luigi Fioravanti   defeats   Mike Geurin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
TJ Sumler   defeats   Chris Robinson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt DiCenso   defeats   Oliver Kimmons   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Antonio Smith   defeats   Frank Scalzo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Lange   defeats   Genaro DeJesus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Whitenight   defeats   Kevin Ayers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Billy Quarantillo   defeats   Jesse Billinghurst   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Napoleon   defeats   Todd Tobia   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raging Wolf 10: Mayhem in the Mist 5 Saturday, November 06, 2010
Seneca Niagara Casino and Hotel Niagara Falls, NY US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Evinger vs. Davis II 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexis Davis   defeats   Tonya Evinger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
John Franchi   defeats   Matt McCook   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Egan   defeats   Eric Attard   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Antonio Smith   defeats   Jason Bauman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew DiMarcantonio   defeats   Kevin Cummings   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zechariah Lange   defeats   Daniel St. Juste   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Robinson   defeats   Alan Hoelzle   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Patrick Gorman Jr   defeats   Jesse Hall   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eddie Weiser   defeats   Kevin Ayers   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Scalzo   defeats   Sabino Scarpone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raging Wolf 9: Mayhem in the Mist 4 Saturday, August 28, 2010
Seneca Niagara Casino and Hotel Niagara Falls, NY US Northeast Region
Maxwell vs. Davis 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elaina Maxwell   defeats   Alexis Davis   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Dwyer   defeats   Erik Herbert   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:22 Round 2 of 3, 9:22 Total Bout Page
Jason Trzewieczynski   defeats   Jay Wadsworth   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mahsea Bolea   defeats   Guybson Sa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Solomon   defeats   Sam Pascuzzi   via Submission, Armbar   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drew Graziadei   defeats   Saldin Cummorovic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Duffy   defeats   Eddie Weiser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Ayers   defeats   Patrick Gorman Jr   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Bauman   defeats   Mark Carrow   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Waite   defeats   Shane Manley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raging Wolf 8: Cage Supremacy Saturday, July 17, 2010
Seneca Allegany Casino and Hotel Salamanca, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Arzeno vs. Shakir 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nuri Shakir   defeats   Alan Arzeno   via Submission, Armbar   4:06 Round 4 of 5, 19:06 Total Bout Page
Tonya Evinger   defeats   Adrienna Jenkins   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Corey Hill   defeats   Kit Cope   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aljamain Sterling   defeats   Zechariah Lange   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Bordonaro   defeats   Antonio Smith   via Submission, Armbar   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Josh Lange   defeats   Billy Quarantillo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Robinson   defeats   Brian Knaier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Ostrum   defeats   Alan Hoelzle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Scalzo   defeats   Derek Lamb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Rozanski   defeats   Kevin Ayers   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Bauman   defeats   John Cuillo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Raging Wolf 7: Mayhem in the Mist 3 Saturday, May 08, 2010
Seneca Niagara Casino and Hotel Niagara Falls, NY US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Evinger vs. Davis I 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexis Davis   defeats   Tonya Evinger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 3 of 5, 11:47 Total Bout Page
Don Carlo-Clauss   defeats   Joshua Thorpe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Faunce   defeats   Jason Trzewieczynski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Pascuzzi   defeats   TJ Sumler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Herbert   defeats   James Nevels   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Carrion   defeats   Mark Carrow   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Turner   defeats   Drew Graziadei   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Bayer   defeats   John Cuillo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Zechariah Lange   defeats   Aljamain Sterling   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Ayers   defeats   Jesse Hall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eddie Weiser   defeats   Kyle Rozanski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raging Wolf: WNY Fight League Saturday, March 20, 2010
Gil Lay Memorial Sports Arena Irving, NY US Northeast Region
Cummings vs. Bordonaro Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Cummings   defeats   Matt Bordonaro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Graziadei   defeats   Keith Haubner   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Dodge   defeats   Todd Liberati   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Kyle Rozanski   defeats   Mike Darling   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Weiser   defeats   Jesse Hall   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Paul Waite   defeats   Brad Farfaglia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Robinson   defeats   Antonio Smith   via Submission, Choke   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Kevin Ayers   defeats   Joseph Morrison   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Sabino Scarpone   defeats   Mark Bellinger   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Raging Wolf 6: Mayhem in the Mist 2 Saturday, January 23, 2010
Seneca Niagara Casino and Hotel Niagara Falls, NY US Northeast Region
Fioravanti vs. Primm 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luigi Fioravanti   defeats   Shane Primm   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Hill   defeats   Jason Trzewieczynski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Arzeno   defeats   TJ Sumler   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Bethany Marshall   defeats   Christina Domke   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Herbert   defeats   Oliver Kimmons   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pat Dwyer   defeats   Josh Taveirne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Jenkins   defeats   Justin Taveirne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zechariah Lange   defeats   James Barris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Kelleher   defeats   Mark Carrow   via Submission, Armbar   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Bordonaro   defeats   Chris Robinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Bok   defeats   Patrick Gorman Jr   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Curtis Waite   defeats   Steve Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raging Wolf 5: Mayhem in the Mist 1 Saturday, October 10, 2009
Seneca Niagara Casino and Hotel Niagara Falls, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Edwards vs. Jensen 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yves Edwards   defeats   Kyle Jensen   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alexis Davis   defeats   Molly Helsel   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
TJ Sumler   defeats   Felix Lopez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mervin Rodriguez   defeats   Jeff Denz   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Patrick Gorman Jr   defeats   Ramon Vargas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Solomon   defeats   Anthony Giacchina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Jenkins   defeats   William Torres   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Cummings   defeats   Alex Carrion   via Submission, Kimura   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Kimmons   defeats   Joe Duffy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
John Lemann   defeats   Joseph Morrison   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Ross   defeats   Matt Dunning   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Carrow   defeats   Mark Bellinger   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raging Wolf 4: Defiance Saturday, June 13, 2009
Gil Lay Memorial Sports Arena Irving, NY US Northeast Region
Stevens vs. Ford Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marc Stevens   defeats   Sterling Ford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Jordan   defeats   Mahsea Bolea   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
TJ Sumler   defeats   Jamie Fryer   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Denz   defeats   William Garrett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Faunce   defeats   Vincent Carll   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Patrick Gorman Jr   defeats   Ben Gallagher   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Carrion   defeats   Anthony Giacchina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Johnson   defeats   Jason Breinlinger   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Richter   defeats   William Torres   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Carrow   defeats   Stephen Bettcher   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cliff Golembieski   defeats   Josh Bittner   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Brian Kelleher   defeats   Jordan Litz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raging Wolf 3: Florida Friday, April 24, 2009
War Memorial Auditorium Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Da Matta vs. Acosta Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcos Da Matta   defeats   Ralph Acosta   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Bernhard   defeats   Ailton Barbosa   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Tamburo   defeats   Dave Zitnick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Rios   defeats   Jason Jimenez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Marcos Avellan   defeats   Travis Bartlett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hayder Hassan   defeats   Roy McDonald   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giovanni Moljo   defeats   Eric Luke   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Delgado   defeats   Eric Kovarik   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:37 Round 2 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Yuri Villefort   defeats   Lindon Mitchell   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Rodriguez   defeats   Joe Stutzman   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Decaro   defeats   Julian Rodman   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam McCoy   defeats   Byron McKenzie   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raging Wolf 2: Rage in the Cage Saturday, January 24, 2009
Gil Lay Memorial Sports Arena Irving, NY US Northeast Region
Montanez vs. Carlo-Clauss Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Don Carlo-Clauss   defeats   Andrew Montanez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Audinwood   defeats   TJ Sumler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Leone   defeats   Jeff Denz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Cole   defeats   Adam Dellabianca   via Submission, Armbar   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Torres   defeats   Jason Christie   via Submission, Armbar   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Tebo   defeats   Todd Tobia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colin Schrader   defeats   Cliff Golembieski   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Burhans   defeats   Nobel Daniels   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raging Wolf 1: Rumble on the Rez Friday, September 19, 2008
Gil Lay Memorial Sports Arena Irving, NY US Northeast Region
LaMotte vs. Ajian 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcus Ajian   defeats   Nate LaMotte   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pat Audinwood   defeats   Andrew Montanez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Lee   defeats   Peter Kaljevic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steve De Angelis   defeats   Josh Pearson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam McQuaid   defeats   Joe Tomkiel   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Chornoma   defeats   Darin Carroll   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Zachary Burhans   defeats   Craig Reed   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • UFC.com : Shuriken Fight Series 17 Live On UFC FIGHT PASS This Saturday
  • MMA Mania : Prochazka Vows To Achieve Victory Over Pereira
  • MMA Junkie : Aljamain Sterling calls for Brian Ortega after UFC 300 win: 'I beat a guy like him, and I'm undeniable'
  • Middle Easy : Dana White Calls For Holly Holm To Retire After Kayla Harrison Loss, Voices Interest In Amanda Nunes Returning
  • Middle Easy : Max Holloway Doubles Down On Ilia Topuria Callout, Topuria Discredits Holloway’s Legendary UFC 300 Performance
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for BMF champ Max Holloway after UFC 300 win?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 301 main card announced: Alexandre Pantoja battles Steve Erceg in Brazil, Jose Aldo returns
  • MMA Mania : Tsarukyan Turned Down UFC 302 Title Shot, Opening Door For Poirier
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC stars left shocked in live reactions to Max Holloway's UFC 300 knockout of Justin Gaethje
  • MMA Mania : Matches To Make After UFC 300!
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva vs. Chael Sonnen clash at UFC 117 announced for UFC Hall of Fame
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for champ Alex Pereira after UFC 300 win?
  • MMA Mania : Gaethje KO is NOT Holloway’s Best UFC Moment
  • MMAFighting.com : Bo Nickal rejects Khamzat Chimaev’s criticism of his UFC 300 win
  • MMA Junkie : Charles Oliveira promises he'll bounce back from UFC 300 loss: 'I will come back stronger'
  • MMA Junkie : Bo Nickal reveals what Dana White said immediately after UFC 300 win
  • MMA Mania : White Responds To Pereira’s UFC 301 Fight Request
  • MMAFighting.com : Holly Holm ‘lost all focus’ in loss to Kayla Harrison at UFC 300; Dana White wants her to retire 
  • MMA Junkie : 5 biggest takeaways from UFC 300: Are Charles Oliveira, Justin Gaethje cooked as title contenders?
  • MMAFighting.com : Kayla Harrison talks weight cut, responds to Amanda Nunes after UFC 300 win