Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Combate Americas

Combate Americas
  • Name: Combate Americas
  • Headquarters:
  • Acronyms: CAMMA
  • Ownership: Campbell McLaren
  • Promotion Links:

CAMMA Events

Combate 21: México vs. El Mundo Friday, May 18, 2018
Mx Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutierrez Moreno Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico Latin America Region
Main Event Quintana vs. Elpidio Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jair Pérez   defeats   Jesús Blanco   via Submission, Armbar   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yajaira Romo   defeats   Vanessa Rico Fernandez   via KO/TKO, Leg kicks   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Daniel Rodriguez   defeats   Alex Velazco   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:41 Round 3 of 3, 12:41 Total Bout Page
Andrés Quintana   defeats   Marco Antonio Elpidio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Matias Torres   defeats   Kevin Amador   via Submission, Submission to strikes   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 11:26 Total Bout Page
Christian Quiñónez   defeats   Vinicius de Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Doctor stoppage   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Edgar Cháirez   defeats   Alan Cantú Garcia   via KO/TKO, Spinning elbow and punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Vargas   defeats   Mike De La Torre   via KO/TKO, Head kick   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgina Almeraz   defeats   Mireia García   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate 20: Mexico vs. USA Friday, May 11, 2018
Us McClellan Conference Center Sacramento, California US West Region
Main Event Avila vs. Verdugo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kaleio Romero   defeats   Luis Vargas   via Submission, Triangle choke   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Jesse Strader   defeats   José Aguayo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Severson   defeats   Andrew Coyne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Avila   defeats   Jose Luis Verdugo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Horacio Gutiérrez   defeats   Chris Avila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lizbeth López Silva   defeats   Brenda Enriquez   via KO/TKO, Knee to the head   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 12:24 Total Bout Page
Cristian Giovannie   defeats   Jose Loera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francis Hernandez   defeats   Shyann Farmer   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Combate Estrellas 2 Friday, April 20, 2018
Mx Gimnasio Nuevo León Unido Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico Latin America Region
Main Event Perez vs. Fuentes II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Erik Perez   defeats   DJ Fuentes   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 11:22 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Rojo   defeats   Fabian Galvan   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melissa Martinez   defeats   Ivanna Martinenghi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Flores   defeats   Victor Hugo Madrigal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Irene Cabello   defeats   Lezly Hinojosa Compean   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Arreola   defeats   Ivan Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Garcia   defeats   Juan Pablo Gonzales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Suarez   defeats   Kike Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Martinez   defeats   Enrique Barragan   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Zellhuber   defeats   José Luis Medrano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate Estrellas 1 Friday, April 13, 2018
Us The Shrine Los Angeles, California US West Region
Main Event Castañeda vs. Alday Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Reyes   defeats   Heinrich Wassmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Gonzalez   defeats   Danny Ramirez   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
José Alday   defeats   John Castañeda   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amanda Serrano   vs.   Corina Herrera   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Estrada   defeats   Rudy Morales   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Rafael Garcia   defeats   Chase Gibson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Green   defeats   Javier Garcia   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 11:03 Total Bout Page
Joey Ruquet   defeats   Keith Carson   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate 19: Queen Warriors Friday, December 01, 2017
Us Freeman Coliseum San Antonio, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Batara vs. Granados Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyra Batara   defeats   Paulina Granados   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrés Quintana   defeats   Rey Trujillo   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Victor Reyna   defeats   Daniel Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vanessa Rico Fernandez   defeats   Brenda Enriquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Rodriguez   defeats   Michael Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DJ Fuentes   defeats   Joel Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Deantes   defeats   Heinrich Wassmer   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Obregon   defeats   Jose Ceja   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Federico Oliveira   defeats   David Miramontes   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Almaraz   defeats   Fernando Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate 18: Copa Combate Saturday, November 11, 2017
Mx Grand Oasis Cancún Cancún, Quintana Roo, Mexico Latin America Region
Main Event Title Fight Castañeda vs. Marroquín Salazar Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Levy Saúl Marroquín Salazar   defeats   John Castañeda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Melissa Martinez   defeats   Gloria Isabel Bravo Barrios   via KO/TKO, Kicks and punches   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Castañeda   defeats   Marc Gomez Sariol   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Levy Saúl Marroquín Salazar   defeats   Marcelo Rojo   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Marc Gomez Sariol   defeats   Alejandro Abomohor   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
John Castañeda   defeats   Kevin Moreyra   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   4:52 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Levy Saúl Marroquín Salazar   defeats   Carlos Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Marcelo Rojo   defeats   Michael Erosa   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Pipe Vargas   defeats   Victor Hugo Madrigal   via Decision, Split   1 Round Bout Page
Lizbeth López Silva   defeats   Sheila Padilla   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Combate 17: El Grito En La Jaula Friday, September 15, 2017
Us Splash Kingdom Amphitheater Redlands, California US West Region
Main Event Estrada vs. Fernandez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rafael Garcia   defeats   Marcos Bonilla   via Submission, Armbar   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Javier Garcia   defeats   Austin Wilson   via Submission, Armbar   3:51 Round 2 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page
Alex Thompson   defeats   Santiago Diaz   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Gonzalez   defeats   Julio Aguilera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Duran   defeats   Michael Reyes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ralph Acosta   defeats   Gareth De la Cruz   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Estrada   defeats   Izic Fernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brenda Enriquez   defeats   Shyann Farmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Trujillo   defeats   Heber Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate 16: Combate Clasico Thursday, July 27, 2017
Us Mana Wynwood Convention Center Miami, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Palacios vs. Avila Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricky Palacios   defeats   Chris Avila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Rojo   defeats   Billy Molina   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyra Batara   defeats   Vanessa Rico Fernandez   via Submission, Arm Bar   3:46 Round 2 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Alberto Montes   defeats   Jonathan Quiroz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ozzie Alvarez   defeats   Anderson Melo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Ruquet   defeats   Vinney Pantelone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Irwin Rivera   defeats   Chino Duran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Alves   defeats   Rudy Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Trujillo   defeats   Wesley Cantillo   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Combate 15 Friday, June 30, 2017
Mx Sala de Armas Mexico City, Mexico Latin America Region
Main Event Vargas vs. Ramirez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antonio Suarez   defeats   Christian David Lopez   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Cháirez   defeats   Erick Villaluz   via Submission, Armbar   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raúl Najera Ocampo   defeats   Mauro Domínguez   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Vargas   defeats   Danny Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrés Quintana   defeats   Levy Saúl Marroquín Salazar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark De La Rosa   defeats   Mahatma Chit-Bala Garcia Avalos   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 12:36 Total Bout Page
Marco Antonio Elpidio   defeats   Jose Luis Verdugo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Melissa Martinez   defeats   Yajaira Romo   via KO/TKO, Head kick   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Antonio Ramirez   defeats   Federico Betancourt   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Ramon Lopez   defeats   Miguel Angel Cabrera   via KO/TKO, Knees and punches   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate 14: Cinco de Mayo Friday, May 05, 2017
Us Ventura County Fairgrounds and Events Center Ventura, California US West Region
Main Event Estrada vs. Chavez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emilio Chavez   defeats   Jose Estrada   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Castañeda   defeats   Chris Beal   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Michael Reyes   defeats   Benji Gomez   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 11:09 Total Bout Page
Ralph Acosta   defeats   Ryan Lilley   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Henle   defeats   Joseph Vidales   via Submission, Von Flue choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hakob Ter-Petrosyan   vs.   Emilio Williams   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental kick to the groin   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Wilson   defeats   Bruno Machado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Heinrich Wassmer   defeats   Freddy Arteaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sheila Padilla   defeats   Alyssa Garcia   via Submission, Armbar   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Jones   defeats   James Pou   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Combate 13 Thursday, April 20, 2017
Us Casino Del Sol Resort Tucson, Arizona US Southwest Region
Main Event Salazar vs. Palacios Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricky Palacios   defeats   Roman Salazar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Natividad   defeats   Irwin Rivera   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Benny Madrid   defeats   Chad Dietmeyer   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Rodriguez   defeats   Joel Champion   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Sánchez   defeats   Randy Steinke   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Reyna   defeats   Andrew Perez   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Palencia   defeats   Justin Rascon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arturo Guzman   defeats   Robert Casper   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephanie Alba   vs.   Alesha Zappitella   Ends in a No Contest   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Levi Escobar   defeats   Cedric Katambwa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Buddy Rodriguez   defeats   Jeremiah Garber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combate 12 Thursday, March 30, 2017
Mx Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutierrez Moreno Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico Latin America Region
Main Event Rojo vs. Hernandez-Flores Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Irving Hernández   defeats   José Alday   via KO/TKO, Doctor stoppage due to cut   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Levy Saúl Marroquín Salazar   defeats   Pablo Sabori   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Velazco   defeats   Christofer Ramírez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Rojo   defeats   Ivan Hernandez-Flores   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Flores   defeats   Walter Zamora   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Gonzalez   defeats   Marco Antonio Elpidio   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramon Lopez   defeats   Marcos Bonilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
José Aguayo   defeats   Gilberto Santos   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Giovannie   defeats   Ángel González   via Submission   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Cháirez   defeats   Oscar Quintero   via Submission   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate 11 Thursday, February 16, 2017
Us Burbank Convention Center Burbank, California US West Region
Main Event Gonzalez vs. Ramirez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Albert Tapia   defeats   Benji Gomez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Heinrich Wassmer   defeats   Heber Castillo   via Submission, Armbar   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alyssa Garcia   defeats   Kaiyana Rain   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Ramirez   defeats   Erick Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Estrada   defeats   George Hernandez   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrés Quintana   defeats   Erick Sánchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rudy Morales   defeats   Izic Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Garcia   defeats   Donte Stubbs   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 10:58 Total Bout Page
Combate 10 Thursday, January 19, 2017
Mx El Plaza Condesa Mexico City, Mexico Latin America Region
Main Event Lopez vs. Swanson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christofer Ramírez   defeats   Heriberto Tovar   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:16 Round 3 of 3, 13:16 Total Bout Page
Alex Velazco   defeats   Julio Cruz   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Lopez   defeats   Steve Swanson   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lizbeth López Silva   defeats   Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Ruquet   defeats   Jose Ceja   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Mark De La Rosa   defeats   Ivan Hernandez-Flores   via Submission, Arm triangle choke   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Marco Antonio Elpidio   defeats   Rodrigo Vargas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Garcia   defeats   Raúl Najera Ocampo   via Submission, Heel hook   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enrique Barragan   defeats   Kevin Garcia   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Combate Americas 9: Empire Rising Friday, October 14, 2016
Us Turning Stone Resort and Casino Verona, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Castañeda vs. Lopez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Castañeda   defeats   Gustavo Lopez   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   2:24 Round 4 of 5, 17:24 Total Bout Page
Julian Marquez   defeats   Matt Hamill   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Stevens   defeats   Victor Reyna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Ceja   defeats   Irwin Rivera   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulina Granados   defeats   Jenna Serio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Rodriguez   defeats   Alex Henry   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Almy   defeats   Freddy Arteaga   via KO/TKO, Spinning heel kick to the body and strikes   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Stewart   defeats   Nolan Brant   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike DiOrio   defeats   Anthony Panek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grant Kabol   defeats   Kevin Soto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Potts   defeats   Michael Taylor   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
JD Tyrrell   defeats   Dustin Sleight   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate 8 Thursday, August 11, 2016
Us Exchange LA Los Angeles, California US West Region
Main Event Castañeda vs. Cruz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hakob Ter-Petrosyan   defeats   George Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Rodriguez   defeats   Hector Saldaña   via Submission, Arm triangle Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Castañeda   defeats   Angel Luis Cruz   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Danny Martinez   defeats   Benny Vinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Benji Gomez   defeats   Heinrich Wassmer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Albert Tapia   defeats   Johnny Santa Maria   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Bonilla   defeats   Izic Fernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Estrada   defeats   Christian Cardona   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Gonzalez   defeats   Yoandy Carrillo   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Quiroz   defeats   Ryan Lilley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate 7 Monday, May 09, 2016
Us Exchange LA Los Angeles, California US West Region
Main Event Palacios vs. Royval Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julian Marquez   defeats   Idrees Wasi   via Submission, Strikes   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Paulina Granados   defeats   Stephanie Alba   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Palacios   defeats   Brandon Royval   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Rodriguez   defeats   Art Arciniega   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Lopez   defeats   Saul Elizondo   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page
Jacob Rosales   defeats   Andrew Lagdaan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cristobal Chavez   defeats   Mauricio Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Vidales   defeats   Darrio Mobley   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Benji Gomez   defeats   Angel Oliveras   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate 6 Monday, April 25, 2016
Us Exchange LA Los Angeles, California US West Region
Main Event Castañeda vs. Solorio Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adin Duenas   defeats   Oliver Vazquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Gonzalez   defeats   Victor Martinez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Lopez   defeats   Shannon Ritch   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Castañeda   defeats   Gabriel Solorio   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyra Batara   defeats   Jenny Silverio   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Marcos Bonilla   defeats   Rudy Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paola Ramirez   defeats   Amber Tackett   via KO/TKO, Superman punch   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heinrich Wassmer   defeats   Ramos Cruz   via Submission, Armbar   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Gonzalez   defeats   Hector Saldaña   via KO/TKO, Punches and elbows   3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Joey Ruquet   defeats   Luke Faultersack   via Submission, Anaconda choke   4:28 Round 2 of 3, 9:28 Total Bout Page
Yoandy Carrillo   defeats   George Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Combate 5 Monday, April 18, 2016
Us Exchange LA Los Angeles, California US West Region
Main Event Sánchez vs. Segura Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Erick Sánchez   defeats   Mike Segura   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Martinez   defeats   Jesse Cruz   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emilio Chavez   defeats   Angel Luis Cruz   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Adam Calderon   defeats   Kevin Vazquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Estrada   defeats   Johnny Santa Maria   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Estrada   defeats   Jonathan Quiroz   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louie Bowen-Rojo Jr.   defeats   Michael Reyes   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Gonzalez   defeats   George Burton   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 11:22 Total Bout Page
Combate Americas: Road to the Championship 2 Wednesday, December 16, 2015
Us Florentine Gardens Hollywood, California US West Region
Main Event Castañeda vs. Lopez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Izic Fernandez   defeats   Israel Cruz   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Castañeda   defeats   Federico Lopez   via Submission, Arm triangle choke   4:49 Round 3 of 3, 14:49 Total Bout Page
Kyra Batara   defeats   Liz McCarthy   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 12:38 Total Bout Page
Ricky Palacios   defeats   Anthony Paredes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Piedmont   defeats   Emilio Chavez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramos Cruz   defeats   Johnny Santa Maria   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Lopez   defeats   Joey Ruquet   via Submission, Arm triangle choke   4:06 Round 2 of 3, 9:06 Total Bout Page
Combate Americas: Road to the Championship 1 Thursday, September 17, 2015
Us The D Casino Las Vegas, Nevada US West Region
Main Event Patterson vs. Alvarez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Patterson   defeats   Ozzie Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Castañeda   defeats   Justin Governale   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyra Batara   defeats   Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Palacios   defeats   Benji Gomez   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Sánchez   defeats   Rudy Morales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Jay Pressley   defeats   Irvin Veloz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Lopez   defeats   Mauricio Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Garcia   defeats   Luis Carmona   via Submission, Verbal Submission   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC’s Desmond Green facing traffic, drug charges prior to involvement in tragic crash 
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC’s Desmond Green facing drug, traffic charges prior to involvement in tragic crash 
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC fighter Bryce Mitchell details gruesome injury: ‘I ripped my nutsack in half’
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael McDonald to have surgery on broken left hand
  • MMAFighting.com : Garry Tonon ‘open’ to Dillon Danis MMA clash, but thinks it will come ‘later in our careers’
  • MMAFighting.com : Mickey Gall credits Randy Brown loss for forcing him to leave his ‘comfort zone’ for UFC Lincoln
  • MMAFighting.com : Evan Dunham will retire after UFC Sao Paulo fight with Francisco Trinaldo
  • MMAFighting.com : Robert Whiteford wants out of his ACB deal: ‘They’re playing puppet master with my career’ 
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA fighter was choked unconscious for 90 seconds: ‘I saw death so close’
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Brendan Schaub rips into ‘obvious’ USADA for testing Jon Jones just once in 2018
  • MMAFighting.com : Gray Maynard to fight Nik Lentz at UFC 229
  • MMAFighting.com : Luis Pena to fight TUF winner Mike Trizano at UFC Denver
  • MMAFighting.com : Brennan Ward vs. Andre Fialho announced for Bellator 207
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC announces 15 fights for Dana White’s Contender Series Brazil
  • MMAFighting.com : Nunes, Ansaroff announce engagement
  • MMAFighting.com : Kayla Harrison open to dropping down to 145, but condemns weight cutting
  • MMAFighting.com : Phil Davis vs. Vadim Nemkov booked for Nov. 15 Bellator show in Israel
  • MMAFighting.com : Artem Lobov vs. Zubaira Tukhugov booked for UFC Moncton 
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Walk-off KO weekend, fighters spinning and winning, David Michaud’s mystery finish, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier taunts Brock Lesnar after Summerslam loss