Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Combate Americas

Combate Americas
  • Name: Combate Americas
  • Headquarters:
  • Acronyms: CAMMA
  • Ownership: Campbell McLaren
  • Promotion Links:

CAMMA Events

Combate 57: Tucson Friday, March 13, 10:00 PM ET AXS TV
Us Tucson Arena Tucson, AZ US Southwest Region
Puerta vs. Lopez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Puerta   vs.   Ivan Lopez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
German Orpineda Ponce   vs.   Federico Flores   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Maria Del Rocio Velazquez   vs.   Maria Jose Favela   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dorian Ramos   vs.   Ivan Tena   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Andy Perez   vs.   Jesus Rivas   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Steven Trevino   vs.   Levi Escobar   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Derrick Brown   vs.   Alejandro Arredondo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
James Cannon   vs.   Raymond Pina   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Michael Tovar   vs.   Bruce Xavier   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Arturo Guzman   vs.   Roberto Romero Hernandez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jharely Reyes   vs.   Leslie Hernandez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Combate 56: Fresno Friday, February 28, 8:00 PM ET AXS TV
Us Save Mart Center Fresno, CA US West Region
Guzman vs. Martinez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Guzman   vs.   Alejandro Martinez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ivan Castillo   vs.   Danny Ramirez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Paul Elizondo Jr.   vs.   Carlos Reyes   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Stephanie Frausto   vs.   Charisa Sigala   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Maritza Sanchez   vs.   Lucero Acosta   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Holt Felkins   vs.   Shane Torres   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brock Dias   vs.   Anthony Parham Jr.   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Austin Liu   vs.   Mike Tubera   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Combate 55: Mexicali Friday, February 21, 8:30 PM ET
Mx Hotel Araiza Mexicali, BC Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight García vs. Bandenay 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rafa García   defeats   Humberto Bandenay   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Cháirez   defeats   David Macias Ruiz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Ana Palacios   defeats   Laura Huizar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Ramiro Jimenez   defeats   Saul Cabrera   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ernesto Ibarra   defeats   Santiago Monreal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Perez   defeats   Roman Lopez Campos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandro Aguilar   defeats   Gabriel Villanueva   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LJ Torres   vs.   Jaime Paullada   Ends in a Draw   of 3 Bout Page
Combate 54: San Juan Saturday, January 25, 12:00 PM ET
Pr Coliseo de Puerto Rico San Juan, PR
Combate 53: Copa Combate 2019 Friday, December 20, 2019
Pe Manuel Bonilla Coliseum Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Bandenay vs. Gonzalez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Humberto Bandenay   defeats   Erick Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Humberto Bandenay   defeats   Jose Luis Verdugo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Erick Gonzalez   defeats   Milko Tucto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Humberto Bandenay   defeats   Hugo Hernando Prada   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Milko Tucto   defeats   Salvador Becerra   via Submission, Injury   3:25 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Jose Luis Verdugo   defeats   Lucas Corbage   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Erick Gonzalez   defeats   Yoel Jimenez   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Renzo Mendez   defeats   Kevin Borjas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page
Sandra Lavado   defeats   Lina Franco Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate 52: Stockton Friday, December 13, 2019
Us Stockton Arena Stockton, CA US West Region
Church vs. Sanchez 159 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cameron Church   defeats   Alex Sanchez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Javier Reyes Rugeles   defeats   Joe Neal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Kristina Pettigrew   defeats   Maritza Sanchez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Horacio Gutiérrez   defeats   Marlon Gonzales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Argueta   defeats   Roger Severson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Alvarez   defeats   Hugo Lujan   via Submission, Unanimous   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Saad Ul-Hasan   defeats   Joseph Vidales   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Cosce   defeats   Art Hernandez   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate 51: Tito vs. Alberto Saturday, December 07, 2019
Us Payne Arena Hidalgo, TX US Southwest Region
Ortiz vs. Rodriguez 210 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tito Ortiz   defeats   Alberto Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melissa Martinez   defeats   Desiree Yanez   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Barez   defeats   João Camilo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Levy Saúl Marroquín   defeats   Enrique Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Guillotine Choke   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gaston Reyno   defeats   Rey Trujillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dulce García   defeats   Anali Lopez Fernandez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Flores   defeats   Clarence Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Martinez   defeats   Luis Luna   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Urbina   defeats   Michael Tovar   via KO/TKO, Kick   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edmilson Freitas   vs.   Raymond Banda   Ends in a Draw   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate 50: Fresno Friday, November 22, 2019
Us Save Mart Center Fresno, CA US West Region
Bahamondes vs. Becerra 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Salvador Becerra   defeats   Ignacio Bahamondes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Caroline Gallardo   defeats   Corina Herrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Guzman   defeats   Danny Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Wells   defeats   Paul Elizondo Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kaleio Romero   defeats   Israel Delgado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Bolinger   defeats   Vincent Gomez   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Perez   defeats   Chris Lewis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Reyes   defeats   Anthony Aguilar   via Submission, Knee Bar   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephanie Frausto   defeats   Celine Haga   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Combate 49: San Antonio Friday, November 08, 2019
Us Freeman Coliseum San Antonio, TX US Southwest Region
Barquero Morera vs. Alvarado Osuna 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nadine Mandiau   defeats   Melissa Cervantes   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Barquero Morera   defeats   Eduardo Alvarado Osuna   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:38 Round 3 of 3, 14:38 Total Bout Page
Fernando Gonzalez Trevino   defeats   Cesar Arzamendia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Rodriguez   defeats   Andy Perez   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:01 Round 3 of 3, 14:01 Total Bout Page
Oscar Suarez   defeats   Chris Cortez   via Submission, Armbar   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Caballero   defeats   Justin Governale   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Caceres   defeats   Jason Norwood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Melara   defeats   Roy Sarabia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Martinez   defeats   Isaac Cruzado   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Combate 48: Garland Friday, November 01, 2019
Us Curtis Culwell Center Garland, TX US Southwest Region
Trevino vs. Urbina 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gilbert Urbina   defeats   Angelo Trevino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hector Fajardo   defeats   Aaron Vickers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Luis Cruz   defeats   Ariel Juarez   via Submission, Keylock   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Driscoll   defeats   Rey Trujillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abril Anguiano   defeats   Paola Ramirez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Reyna   defeats   Nick Gay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Pham   defeats   Charles Spoolstra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Melvin Lopez   defeats   Aldheir Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Romo   defeats   Paul Garza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate 47: Monterrey Friday, October 18, 2019
Mx Dome Care Monterrey, NL Latin America Region
Flores vs. Elpidio Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alejandro Flores   defeats   Marco Antonio Elpidio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Arreola   defeats   Emanuel Rivero   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:52 Round 2 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Criszaida Adames   defeats   Alma Cespedes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Perez   defeats   Ernesto Quiroga Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emilio Saavedra   defeats   Mario Tena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ana Palacios   defeats   Lezly Hinojosa Compean   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Garcia   defeats   Cesar Briones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate 46: Tucson Friday, October 11, 2019
Us AVA Amphitheater, Casion Del Sol Tucson, AZ US Southwest Region
Sanchez vs. Alday Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joby Sanchez   defeats   José Alday   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Birchak   defeats   Erik Radleim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Camilo   defeats   Jaime Alvarez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guillermo Torres   defeats   Orlando Jimenez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raymond Pina   defeats   Michael Robertson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 12:46 Total Bout Page
Lucero Acosta   defeats   Valerie Quintero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Rivas   defeats   Humberto Duarte   via Submission, Armbar   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dorian Ramos   defeats   Anthony Elijah   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Quiroz   defeats   Gabe Brown   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Barreras   defeats   Aaron Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate 45: Guadalajara Friday, September 27, 2019
Mx Foro Sur Guadalajara, Jal. Latin America Region
Gibson vs. Gutiérrez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Horacio Gutiérrez   defeats   Chase Gibson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcelo Rojo   defeats   Victor Hugo Madrigal   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Silvana Gómez Juárez   defeats   Saray Orozco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Axel Osuna   defeats   Heinrich Wassmer   via Submission, Armbar   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Solorzano   defeats   Giovanni Sarran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Espino   defeats   Bryan Arreaga   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 11:36 Total Bout Page
Dony Matos   defeats   Federico Betancourt   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abigail Montes   defeats   Claudia Zamora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mahatma Chit-Bala Garcia Avalos   defeats   Luis Erick Montelongo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hilario Portales   defeats   Luis Amaya Martínez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate 44: Mexicali Friday, September 20, 2019
Mx Auditorio del Estado Mexicali, BC Latin America Region
García vs. Gonzalez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rafa García   defeats   Erick Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Trujillo   defeats   Edgar Cháirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yasmine Jauregui   defeats   Yajaira Romo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eliezer Ortega   defeats   LJ Torres   via Submission, Kimura   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Perez   defeats   Jair Pérez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Laura Huizar   defeats   Karla Almaguer   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 2 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Gilberto Santos   defeats   Carlos Ernesto Ochoa   via Submission, Armbar   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Valdez   defeats   Santiago Monreal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Silva   defeats   Alejandro Corrales   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 12:08 Total Bout Page
Oscar Ivan Cota   defeats   Christofer Plascencia   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Chicago Saturday, September 07, 2019
Us Cicero Stadium Cicero, IL US Midwest Region
Combate 42: Tahoe Friday, August 23, 2019
Us Lake Tahoe Outdoor Arena at Harvey’s US
Featherweight Title Fight Quintana vs. Cannetti II 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruno Cannetti   defeats   Andrés Quintana   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Luis Verdugo   defeats   Erick Sánchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Lopez   defeats   Joey Ruquet   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
JJ Torres   defeats   Cole Jordan   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Owen Craugh   defeats   Aaron Armijo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lupita Godinez   defeats   Felisha Magallan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate 41: Frausto vs. Cordoba Friday, August 02, 2019
Us Save Mart Center Fresno, CA US West Region
Frausto vs. Cordoba 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reina Cordoba   defeats   Zoila Frausto   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JC Llamas   defeats   Ivan Castillo   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Strader   defeats   Isaiah Batin-Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Guzman   defeats   Cesar Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Albert Gonzales   defeats   Javier Pedroza   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Avalos   defeats   Trey Branch   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Elizondo Jr.   defeats   Mike Tubera   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Argueta   defeats   Christian Hermosillo   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Oseguera   defeats   Austin Liu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate 43: Yakima Friday, July 19, 2019
Us Yakima Valley SunDome Yakima, WA
Combate 42 Friday, July 12, 2019
Us Ector County Coliseum Odessa, TX
Combate 41: Quintana vs. Cannetti 2 Friday, June 28, 2019
Us Santa Ana Star Center El Rancho, NM
Combate 40: Palacios vs. Gibson Friday, June 21, 2019
Us State Farm Arena Hidalgo, TX US Southwest Region
Palacios vs. Gibson 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cooper Gibson   defeats   Ricky Palacios   via Submission, Arm triangle choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enrique Gonzalez   defeats   Alejandro Martinez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Desiree Yanez   defeats   Paulina Vargas   via Submission, Technical submission due to injury   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 11:54 Total Bout Page
Cee Jay Hamilton   defeats   DJ Fuentes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Gonzalez   defeats   Elias Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Jose Flores   defeats   Eduardo Bustillos   via Submission, Technical submission due to injury   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Urbina   defeats   Carlos Martinez   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roy Sarabia   defeats   Isaac Matamoros   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edmilson Freitas   defeats   David Salazar   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate 39: Unbreakable Friday, June 07, 2019
Us Casino del Sol Tucson, AZ US Southwest Region
Alday vs. Gonzalez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Javier Torres   defeats   Joel Champion   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Rafa García   defeats   Estevan Payan   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yasmine Jauregui   defeats   Mckenna Mitchell   via KO/TKO, Doctor stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
José Alday   defeats   Juan Pablo Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Duran   defeats   Andy Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Alvarado Osuna   defeats   Jose Luis Calvo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Rascon   defeats   Jesus Rivas   via KO/TKO, Corner stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Tena   defeats   Dominic Tim   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Juvera   defeats   Samuel Moncada   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combate 38: Combate Peru Friday, May 31, 2019
Pe Coliseo Manuel Bonilla Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Buzaglo vs. Mariscal 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maria Paula Buzaglo   defeats   Alitzel Mariscal   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marlon Gonzales   defeats   Pablo Villaseca   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Zellhuber   defeats   Gian Franco Cortez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 11:32 Total Bout Page
Kevin Moreyra   defeats   Bruno Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Matias Torres   defeats   Rodrigo Vera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Renzo Mendez   defeats   Andres Ayala   via KO/TKO, Cut   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vicente Vargas   defeats   Yury Valenzuela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
David Martinez   defeats   William Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jennifer Gonzalez Araneda   defeats   Dana Zighelboim Grau   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Alberto Ochoa Oblitas   defeats   Omar Torres   via KO/TKO, Headkick   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Combate 37: Sanchez vs. Velasco Friday, May 10, 2019
Us Stockton Arena Stockton, CA US West Region
Sánchez vs. Velazco 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Taylor   defeats   Ryan Reneau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Mapa   defeats   Tino Gilaranz   via KO/TKO, Doctor stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Irene Cabello   defeats   Charisa Sigala   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Sánchez   defeats   Alex Velazco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hector Sandoval   defeats   Jorge Calvo Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Alvarez   defeats   Ray Cervera   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giovanni Sarran   defeats   Eduardo Perez   via Submission, North-South choke   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Camilo Mejia   defeats   Andreu Mendoza   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Rico   defeats   Michael Humphrey   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Kropschot   defeats   Marcus Gaines   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Combate 36: Reinas Friday, April 26, 2019
Us Galen Center Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Martinez vs. Gallardo 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yasmine Jauregui   defeats   Daniela Espinosa   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Gonzalez   defeats   Won Sik Park   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Kyra Batara   defeats   Francis Hernandez   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Gloria Isabel Bravo Barrios   defeats   Paulina Granados   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Melissa Martinez   defeats   Caroline Gallardo   via KO/TKO, Knee to the head and punches   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Jose Estrada   defeats   Adrian Guzman   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Michael Reyes   defeats   Oscar Suarez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Jesse Strader   defeats   Michael Jackson   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:41 Round 2 of 3, 9:41 Total Bout Page
Sidney Trillo   defeats   Destiny Sarran   via KO/TKO, Head kick   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Lucero Acosta   defeats   Nancy Nava   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page

Current Champions:

Heavyweight-  

Light-Heavyweight

Middleweight

Welterweight

Lightweight- Rafa Garcia

Featherweight- Bruno Cannetti 

Bantamweight- Gustavo Lopez 

Flyweight-

Last updated 09.23.2019, 3:56 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Al Iaquinta hopes to talk Paul Felder off retirement ledge if Dustin Poirier fight fizzles
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Phil Mulpeter on Daniel Crawford’s Bellator Dublin withdrawal, desire for May return in London
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Joseph Benavidez KO Jussier Formiga, setting up flyweight title fight for UFC Norfolk
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator 240 highlights: Brent Primus and Leah McCourt lead the list of victors in Dublin
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘The Korean Zombie’ Chan Sung Jung to undergo eye surgery, targeting summer return
  • MMAFighting.com : Henry Cejudo vs. Jose Aldo set for UFC 250
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 240 highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Kiefer Crosbie fined $500 for flipping off Iamik Furtado at Bellator 240 
  • MMAFighting.com : Luis Pena expected to face ‘Contender Series’ veteran Steve Garcia at UFC Norfolk
  • MMAFighting.com : Garry Tonon has nothing to lose calling out ONE champion Martin Nguyen
  • MMAFighting.com : Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Quentin Domingos headlines KSW 53 in Poland
  • MMA Weekly : Israel Adesanya apologizes after being called out for crumbling ‘Twin Towers’ 9/11 remark
  • MMA Weekly : TJ Brown career-year in 2019 leads to UFC debut in Virginia
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Minotouro’ Nogueira to ‘probably’ retire after trilogy bout with ‘Shogun’ Rua at UFC 250
  • MMAFighting.com : Hot Tweets: Josh Fabia, a UFC All-Star Week, and clearing up the light heavyweight title picture
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Joe Rogan wants to see Jon Jones rematch Dominick Reyes: ‘I think Dominick will be even better in the rematch’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Georgi Karakhanyan celebrates birth of son and victory over Paul Redmond at Bellator Dublin
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Ricky Bandejas wants to take out more SBG fighters after KO at Bellator 240
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Pedro Carvalho vows to prove he’s the best in the world against Patricio ‘Pitbull’
  • MMAFighting.com : Israel Adesanya apologizes for trash talk referencing 9/11 tragedy