Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Combate Americas

Combate Americas
  • Name: Combate Americas
  • Headquarters:
  • Acronyms: CAMMA
  • Ownership: Campbell McLaren
  • Promotion Links:

CAMMA Events

Combate 19: Queen Warriors Friday, December 01, 2017
Us Freeman Coliseum San Antonio, TX US Southwest Region
Batara vs. Granados 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyra Batara   defeats   Paulina Granados   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrés Quintana   defeats   Rey Trujillo   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Victor Reyna   defeats   Daniel Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vanessa Rico Fernandez   defeats   Brenda Enriquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Rodriguez   defeats   Michael Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DJ Fuentes   defeats   Joel Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Deantes   defeats   Heinrich Wassmer   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Obregon   defeats   Jose Ceja   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Federico Olivera   defeats   David Miramontes   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Almaraz   defeats   Fernando Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate 18: Copa Combate Saturday, November 11, 2017
Mx Grand Oasis Cancún Cancún, QROO Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Castañeda vs. Marroquín 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Levy Saúl Marroquín   defeats   John Castañeda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Melissa Martinez   defeats   Gloria Isabel Bravo Barrios   via KO/TKO, Kicks and punches   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Castañeda   defeats   Marc Gomez Sariol   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Levy Saúl Marroquín   defeats   Marcelo Rojo   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Marc Gomez Sariol   defeats   Alejandro Abomohor   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
John Castañeda   defeats   Kevin Moreyra   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   4:52 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Levy Saúl Marroquín   defeats   Carlos Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Rojo   defeats   Michael Erosa   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Pipe Vargas   defeats   Victor Hugo Madrigal   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Lizbeth López Silva   defeats   Sheila Padilla   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Combate 17: El Grito En La Jaula Friday, September 15, 2017
Us Splash Kingdom Amphitheater Redlands, CA US West Region
Estrada vs. Fernandez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rafa García   defeats   Marcos Bonilla   via Submission, Armbar   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Javier Garcia   defeats   Austin Wilson   via Submission, Armbar   3:51 Round 2 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page
Alex Thompson   defeats   Santiago Diaz   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Gonzalez   defeats   Julio Aguilera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Duran   defeats   Michael Reyes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ralph Acosta   defeats   Gareth De la Cruz   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Estrada   defeats   Izic Fernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brenda Enriquez   defeats   Shyann Farmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Trujillo   defeats   Heber Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate 16: Combate Clasico Thursday, July 27, 2017
Us Mana Wynwood Convention Center Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Palacios vs. Avila 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricky Palacios   defeats   Chris Avila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Rojo   defeats   Billy Molina   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyra Batara   defeats   Vanessa Rico Fernandez   via Submission, Arm Bar   3:46 Round 2 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Alberto Montes   defeats   Jonathan Quiroz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ozzie Alvarez   defeats   Anderson Melo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Ruquet   defeats   Vinney Pantelone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Irwin Rivera   defeats   Chino Duran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Alves   defeats   Rudy Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Trujillo   defeats   Wesley Cantillo   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Combate 15 Friday, June 30, 2017
Mx Sala de Armas Mexico City, D.F. Latin America Region
Vargas vs. Ramirez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antonio Suarez   defeats   Christian David Lopez   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Cháirez   defeats   Erick Villaluz   via Submission, Armbar   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raúl Najera Ocampo   defeats   Mauro Domínguez   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Vargas   defeats   Danny Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrés Quintana   defeats   Levy Saúl Marroquín   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark De La Rosa   defeats   Mahatma Chit-Bala Garcia Avalos   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 12:36 Total Bout Page
Marco Antonio Elpidio   defeats   Jose Luis Verdugo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Melissa Martinez   defeats   Yajaira Romo   via KO/TKO, Head kick   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Antonio Ramirez   defeats   Federico Betancourt   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Ramon Lopez   defeats   Miguel Angel Cabrera   via KO/TKO, Knees and punches   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate 14: Cinco de Mayo Friday, May 05, 2017
Us Ventura County Fairgrounds and Events Center Ventura, CA US West Region
Estrada vs. Chavez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emilio Chavez   defeats   Jose Estrada   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Castañeda   defeats   Chris Beal   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Michael Reyes   defeats   Benji Gomez   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 11:09 Total Bout Page
Ralph Acosta   defeats   Ryan Lilley   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Henle   defeats   Joseph Vidales   via Submission, Von Flue choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hakob Ter-Petrosyan   vs.   Emilio Williams   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental kick to the groin   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Wilson   defeats   Bruno Machado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Heinrich Wassmer   defeats   Freddy Arteaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sheila Padilla   defeats   Alyssa Garcia   via Submission, Armbar   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Jones   defeats   James Pou   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Combate 13 Thursday, April 20, 2017
Us Casino Del Sol Resort Tucson, AZ US Southwest Region
Salazar vs. Palacios 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricky Palacios   defeats   Roman Salazar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Natividad   defeats   Irwin Rivera   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Benny Madrid   defeats   Chad Dietmeyer   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Rodriguez   defeats   Joel Champion   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Sánchez   defeats   Randy Steinke   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Reyna   defeats   Andy Perez   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Palencia   defeats   Justin Rascon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arturo Guzman   defeats   Robert Casper   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephanie Alba   vs.   Alesha Zappitella   Ends in a No Contest   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Levi Escobar   defeats   Cedric Katambwa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Buddy Rodriguez   defeats   Jeremiah Garber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combate 12 Thursday, March 30, 2017
Mx Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutierrez Moreno Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Rojo vs. Hernandez-Flores 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Irving Hernández   defeats   José Alday   via KO/TKO, Doctor stoppage due to cut   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Levy Saúl Marroquín   defeats   Pablo Sabori   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Velazco   defeats   Christofer Ramírez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Rojo   defeats   Ivan Hernandez-Flores   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Flores   defeats   Walter Zamora   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Gonzalez   defeats   Marco Antonio Elpidio   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramon Lopez   defeats   Marcos Bonilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
José Aguayo   defeats   Gilberto Santos   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Giovannie   defeats   Ángel González   via Submission   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Cháirez   defeats   Oscar Quintero   via Submission   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate 11 Thursday, February 16, 2017
Us Burbank Convention Center Burbank, CA US West Region
Gonzalez vs. Ramirez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Albert Tapia   defeats   Benji Gomez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Heinrich Wassmer   defeats   Heber Castillo   via Submission, Armbar   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alyssa Garcia   defeats   Kaiyana Rain   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Ramirez   defeats   Erick Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Estrada   defeats   George Hernandez   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrés Quintana   defeats   Erick Sánchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rudy Morales   defeats   Izic Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Garcia   defeats   Donte Stubbs   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 10:58 Total Bout Page
Combate 10 Thursday, January 19, 2017
Mx El Plaza Condesa Mexico City, D.F. Latin America Region
Lopez vs. Swanson 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christofer Ramírez   defeats   Heriberto Tovar   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:16 Round 3 of 3, 13:16 Total Bout Page
Alex Velazco   defeats   Julio Cruz   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Lopez   defeats   Steve Swanson   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lizbeth López Silva   defeats   Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Ruquet   defeats   Jose Ceja   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Mark De La Rosa   defeats   Ivan Hernandez-Flores   via Submission, Arm triangle choke   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Marco Antonio Elpidio   defeats   Rodrigo Vargas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafa García   defeats   Raúl Najera Ocampo   via Submission, Heel hook   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enrique Barragan   defeats   Kevin Garcia   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Combate Americas 9: Empire Rising Friday, October 14, 2016
Us Turning Stone Resort and Casino Verona, NY US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Castañeda vs. Lopez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Castañeda   defeats   Gustavo Lopez   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   2:24 Round 4 of 5, 17:24 Total Bout Page
Julian Marquez   defeats   Matt Hamill   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Stevens   defeats   Victor Reyna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Ceja   defeats   Irwin Rivera   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulina Granados   defeats   Jenna Serio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Rodriguez   defeats   Alex Henry   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Almy   defeats   Freddy Arteaga   via KO/TKO, Spinning heel kick to the body and strikes   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Stewart   defeats   Nolan Brant   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike DiOrio   defeats   Anthony Panek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grant Kabol   defeats   Kevin Soto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Potts   defeats   Michael Taylor   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
JD Tyrrell   defeats   Dustin Sleight   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate 8 Thursday, August 11, 2016
Us Exchange LA Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Castañeda vs. Cruz 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hakob Ter-Petrosyan   defeats   George Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Rodriguez   defeats   Hector Saldaña   via Submission, Arm triangle Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Castañeda   defeats   Angel Luis Cruz   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Danny Martinez   defeats   Benny Vinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Benji Gomez   defeats   Heinrich Wassmer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Albert Tapia   defeats   Johnny Santa Maria   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Bonilla   defeats   Izic Fernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Estrada   defeats   Christian Cardona   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Gonzalez   defeats   Yoandy Carrillo   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Quiroz   defeats   Ryan Lilley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate 7 Monday, May 09, 2016
Us Exchange LA Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Palacios vs. Royval 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julian Marquez   defeats   Idrees Wasi   via Submission, Strikes   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Paulina Granados   defeats   Stephanie Alba   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Palacios   defeats   Brandon Royval   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Rodriguez   defeats   Art Arciniega   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Lopez   defeats   Saul Elizondo   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page
Jacob Rosales   defeats   Andrew Lagdaan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cristobal Chavez   defeats   Mauricio Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Vidales   defeats   Darrio Mobley   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Benji Gomez   defeats   Angel Oliveras   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate 6 Monday, April 25, 2016
Us Exchange LA Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Castañeda vs. Solorio 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adin Duenas   defeats   Oliver Vazquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Gonzalez   defeats   Victor Martinez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Lopez   defeats   Shannon Ritch   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Castañeda   defeats   Gabriel Solorio   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyra Batara   defeats   Jenny Silverio   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Marcos Bonilla   defeats   Rudy Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paola Ramirez   defeats   Amber Tackett   via KO/TKO, Superman punch   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heinrich Wassmer   defeats   Ramos Cruz   via Submission, Armbar   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Gonzalez   defeats   Hector Saldaña   via KO/TKO, Punches and elbows   3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Joey Ruquet   defeats   Luke Faultersack   via Submission, Anaconda choke   4:28 Round 2 of 3, 9:28 Total Bout Page
Yoandy Carrillo   defeats   George Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Combate 5 Monday, April 18, 2016
Us Exchange LA Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Sánchez vs. Segura 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Erick Sánchez   defeats   Mike Segura   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Martinez   defeats   Jesse Cruz   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emilio Chavez   defeats   Angel Luis Cruz   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Adam Calderon   defeats   Kevin Vazquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Estrada   defeats   Johnny Santa Maria   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Estrada   defeats   Jonathan Quiroz   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louie Bowen-Rojo Jr.   defeats   Michael Reyes   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Gonzalez   defeats   George Burton   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 11:22 Total Bout Page
Combate Americas: Road to the Championship 2 Wednesday, December 16, 2015
Us Florentine Gardens Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Castañeda vs. Lopez 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Izic Fernandez   defeats   Israel Cruz   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Castañeda   defeats   Federico Lopez   via Submission, Arm triangle choke   4:49 Round 3 of 3, 14:49 Total Bout Page
Kyra Batara   defeats   Liz McCarthy   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 12:38 Total Bout Page
Ricky Palacios   defeats   Anthony Paredes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Piedmont   defeats   Emilio Chavez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramos Cruz   defeats   Johnny Santa Maria   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Lopez   defeats   Joey Ruquet   via Submission, Arm triangle choke   4:06 Round 2 of 3, 9:06 Total Bout Page
Combate Americas: Road to the Championship 1 Thursday, September 17, 2015
Us The D Casino Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Patterson vs. Alvarez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Patterson   defeats   Ozzie Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Castañeda   defeats   Justin Governale   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyra Batara   defeats   Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Palacios   defeats   Benji Gomez   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Sánchez   defeats   Rudy Morales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Jay Pressley   defeats   Irvin Veloz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Lopez   defeats   Mauricio Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Garcia   defeats   Luis Carmona   via Submission, Verbal Submission   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Americas: Level vs. Arzeno Thursday, December 12, 2013
Us Magic City Casino Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Arzeno vs. Martinez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alan Arzeno   defeats   Rene Martinez   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Ricky Palacios   defeats   Matt Wagy   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Danny Morales Jr.   defeats   JC Llamas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ismael Leon   defeats   Oscar Valdez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Caceres   defeats   Rodrigo Vargas   via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chino Duran   defeats   Luis Nazario   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Gegard Mousasi could be headed to welterweight in near future
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC on ESPN 4 weigh-in staredowns
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Cris Cyborg pummel Yana Kunitskaya (UFC 240 Free Fight)
  • MMAFighting.com : Patricio Pitbull: It ‘makes sense’ not to fight A.J. McKee in FW Grand Prix opener
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN 4: dos Anjos vs. Edwards weigh-in face-offs video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC announces Donald Cerrone vs. Justin Gaethje to headline Vancouver event
  • MMAFighting.com : Donald Cerrone vs. Justin Gaethje to headline UFC Vancouver
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on ESPN 4 weigh-in results: Jennifer Maia misses weight by 3 pounds
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN 4 weigh-in results: dos Anjos vs. Edwards set; one fighter misses weight
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards: Rafael dos Anjos was ‘forced’ into this fight ‘and now he’ll pay’ 
  • MMAFighting.com : Greg Hardy can’t outrun his past, but all he sees is the future
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Aljamain Sterling says ‘irrational’ Urijah Faber does not deserve a fifth title shot
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Uruguay poster released
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Newark poster released
  • UFC.com : UFC Breaks 50/50 Record at UFC 239: Jones vs. Santos
  • MMAFighting.com : Myles Jury signs multi-fight deal with Bellator
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway expects to challenge for lightweight title again
  • UFC.com : Rafael Dos Anjos: "I Can Beat Anybody"
  • UFC.com : What Greg Hardy Has Learned Since Joining the UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : Alen Amedovski accepts six-month USADA sanction for cannabis metabolite