Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Prize Fighting Championship

Prize Fighting Championship
  • Name: Prize Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Colorado
  • Acronyms: PFC, Prize FC
  • Promotion Links:

Prize FC Events

Paramount MMA Friday, April 15, 2016
Paramount Theater Denver, CO US West Region
Sandhagen vs. Goddard 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cory Sandhagen   defeats   Dalton Goddard   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Straub   defeats   Steele McCall   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:51 Round 3 of 3, 12:51 Total Bout Page
Nick Roehrick   defeats   Shawn Fleming   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Anderson   defeats   Cody Yohn   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse O'Rullian   defeats   Tyler Cutsforth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
A.J. Robb   defeats   Dylan Stubblefield   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Maurice Salazar   defeats   Mike Manus   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Sanchez   defeats   Gerald Scott   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Jace Faiella   defeats   Austin Baldwin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Miguel Perez   defeats   Ricardo Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Prize FC 12: Rock N' Rumble Friday, November 06, 2015
National Western Complex Denver, CO US West Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Copeland vs. Linderman 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Copeland   defeats   DJ Linderman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Edwards   defeats   LT Nelson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jos Eichelberger   defeats   Josh Cavan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Kelly Faszholz   defeats   Brittney Elkin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Jarred Mercado   defeats   Zac Chavez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alvin Robinson   defeats   Josh Huber   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sonny Yohn   defeats   Anthony Harvey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Nick Marr   defeats   Adam Vigil   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Morgan   defeats   Nate Roberts   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Estrada   defeats   Jesse Ames   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Yohn   defeats   Steven Arteaga   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Blake Gutierrez   defeats   Louis Papedo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Prize FC 11: Rock N Rumble' Friday, August 28, 2015
Upper Missouri Valley Fairgrounds Williston, ND US Midwest Region
Middleweight Title Fight Ackerman vs. Nolte 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cole Ackerman   defeats   Gus Nolte   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jos Eichelberger   defeats   Lloyd Mix   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 2 of 5, 6:06 Total Bout Page
John Sanborn   defeats   Bruce Sesseman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Williams   defeats   Justin Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Sowell   defeats   Kevin Chipoco   via Submission, Armbar   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamilton Ash   defeats   Taylor Locke   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reynaldo Matias   defeats   Matt Bentz   via KO/TKO   4:18 Round 3 of 3, 14:18 Total Bout Page
Prize FC 10: Rock N' Rumble Friday, August 14, 2015
National Western Complex Denver, CO US West Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Ackerman vs. Copeland 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Copeland   defeats   Jason Ackerman   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LT Nelson   defeats   Luis Luna   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Josh Cavan   defeats   Brandon Heredia   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Peter Straub   defeats   Justin Moss   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Wyderko   defeats   Cruz Soltero   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Massey   defeats   Daymar Ortiz   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gurusahai Good   defeats   Courtney King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Polhamus   defeats   Chance Chin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Tadd Harding   defeats   Alan Lechuga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Dias   defeats   JD Hardwick   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Gonzalez   defeats   Lawrence Freidberg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Prize FC 9: Bakken Brawlers Saturday, May 30, 2015
Agri-Sports Complex Williston, ND US Midwest Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Anderson vs. Mumma 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Mumma   defeats   Brandon Anderson   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jason Ackerman   defeats   Jeremiah Constant   via Submission, Strikes   1:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Brad Watterud   defeats   Nick Phillips   via Submission, Verbal Submission   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Sandhagen   defeats   Bruce Sesseman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawna Anderson   defeats   Davrene Morrison   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Vogel   defeats   Estebon Soto   via KO/TKO   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Kevin Kline   defeats   Travis McCullough   via Submission, Strikes   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Murray   defeats   Kevin Tjaden   via Submission, Armbar   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Prize FC 8 Friday, March 06, 2015
Paramount Theater Denver, CO US West Region
Middleweight Title Fight Camozzi vs. Swofford 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Camozzi   defeats   Wes Swofford   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Sims   defeats   Joshua Sandvig   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:01 Round 3 of 3, 10:01 Total Bout Page
Cody Mumma   defeats   Brock Combs   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Wyderko   defeats   Skyler Donner   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Harvey   defeats   Chris Morgan   via Decision, Technical   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicco Montaño   defeats   Gurusahai Good   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Sandhagen   defeats   Jorge Dominguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Audrey Perkins   defeats   Brittany Camozzi   via Submission, Armbar   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Renton   defeats   Jonathan Coxe   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travell Erwin   defeats   Joey Chase   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Mallory Martin   defeats   Grace Cleveland   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Travis Vold   defeats   Joe Labriola   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Prize FC 7: Rock N' Rumble Friday, November 21, 2014
National Western Complex Denver, CO US West Region
Middleweight Title Fight Kimball vs. Camozzi 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Camozzi   defeats   Jeremy Kimball   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Stansbury   defeats   Jeremy Osheim   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Griffin   defeats   Tyler East   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xavier Saccomanno   defeats   Tim Brower   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Don Westman   defeats   Garth Heth   via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gurusahai Good   defeats   Kara Gehrig   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Daymar Ortiz   defeats   Tyler Spurlin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Renton   defeats   Louis Papedo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Lechuga   defeats   Cole Parsa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Madorsky   defeats   Chris Lucia   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:42 Round 2 of 2, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Mark Huerta   defeats   JD Hardwick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Courtney King   defeats   Jennah Macallister   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Prize FC 6: Bakken Rumble Friday, May 16, 2014
Raymond Center Williston, ND US Midwest Region
Anderson vs. Clayton 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Anderson   defeats   Jason Clayton   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Constant   defeats   Leo Bercier   via Submission, Keylock   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Shell   defeats   Brad Grelck   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Justin Moss   defeats   Estebon Soto   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kris Hocum   defeats   Paul Patrick   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Skyler Donner   defeats   Devante Kyse   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Shell   defeats   Shawna Anderson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:56 Round 2 of 3, 9:56 Total Bout Page
Josh Wright   defeats   Antonio Borden   via KO/TKO   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Wild   defeats   Thomas Lamarr   via KO/TKO   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clay Wimer   defeats   Shannon Patrick   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Watterud   defeats   Luis Munoz   via KO/TKO   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Prize FC 5: Paramount Prize Fighting Friday, February 07, 2014
Paramount Theater Denver, CO US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Huber vs. Mercado 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jarred Mercado   defeats   Josh Huber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Cavan   defeats   Brian Camozzi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Toner   defeats   Gilbert Jimenez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Miles   defeats   Tyson Jeffries   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 10:48 Total Bout Page
Steele McCall   defeats   Mitch Peterson   via Submission, D'arce Choke   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Griffin   defeats   Jose Martinez   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brock Combs   defeats   Justin Colburn   via Submission, Armbar   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Trevor Polhamus   defeats   Tyler Spurlin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Brandon White   defeats   Tanner Fuji   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
DJ McDowell   defeats   Eric Adams   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Joe Guerrero   defeats   Aaron Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Prize FC 4: Thrillers Friday, October 18, 2013
Magness Arena Denver, CO US West Region
Sims vs. Dober 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Drew Dober   defeats   Tony Sims   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Stinson   defeats   Armando Montoya   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Cavan   defeats   Ryan Braun   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Josh Goldberger   defeats   Aaron Romero   via Submission, Americana   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Lee   defeats   Vernon Earwood   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Banks   defeats   Alfredo Corona   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Talley   defeats   TJ Nunnaley   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Hastings   defeats   Justin Moss   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Morgan   defeats   Kevin Fenty   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Spurlin   defeats   Chris Lucia   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
John Zabala   defeats   Diego Alvarez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
James Fleming   defeats   Cody Moore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Prize FC 3: Rebels Friday, September 20, 2013
Midland Center Midland, TX US Southwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sims vs. Hale 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Sims   defeats   Mitchell Hale   via KO/TKO   3:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Luis Luna   defeats   Ryan Schultz   via KO/TKO   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Brandon Farran   defeats   Andre Kavanaugh   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dez Hill   defeats   Joshua Hallford   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Yuri Santos   defeats   Steven Alcala   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Lunsford   defeats   Sammy Smith   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xavier Siller   defeats   Phillip Gonzales   via Submission, Armbar   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Prize FC 2: Sims vs. Wildman Saturday, July 13, 2013
Magness Arena Denver, CO US West Region
Sims vs. Denny 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Sims   defeats   Thomas Denny   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarred Mercado   defeats   Ricky Musgrave   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alonso Garcia   defeats   Justin Moss   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armando Montoya   defeats   Kris Hocum   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Gilbert Smith   defeats   Jason Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:36 Round 3 of 3, 13:36 Total Bout Page
Josh Huber   defeats   Ricky Johnson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Huerta   defeats   Marvel Williams   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Zach Walsh   defeats   Willy Najera   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Peter Straub   defeats   Sam Fernandez   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Keven Hernandez   defeats   Jorge Dominguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Don Westman   defeats   Kevin Fenty   via Submission, Kneebar   0:38 Round 3 of 5, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Talley   defeats   Andrew Lipp   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Prize FC 1: Paramount Prize Fighting Friday, January 25, 2013
Paramount Theater Denver, CO US West Region
Middleweight Title Fight Kimball vs. McFedries 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Kimball   defeats   Drew McFedries   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Sims   defeats   Chase Hackett   via KO/TKO   3:01 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chris Holland   defeats   Jason Lee   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Jarred Mercado   defeats   Rocky Johnson   via Submission, Americana   3:19 Round 2 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Cody Mumma   defeats   Dwight Parker   via KO/TKO   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santana Martinez   defeats   Chris Williamson   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Andrew Lipp   defeats   Don Westman   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Allen Washington   defeats   Long Lo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Moss   defeats   Peter Straub   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Wyderko   defeats   Sam Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Talley   defeats   Garth Heth   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Jon Vigil   defeats   Mike Martinez   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : John McCarthy Says Jamahal Hill Felt The ‘Difference’ Between Alex Pereira And Glover Texeira. Compares ‘Poatan’ To A ‘Rattlesnake’
  • MMA Mania : UFC 302 Odds: Makhachev, Strickland Big Favorites
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 300 winner Kayla Harrison would welcome Amanda Nunes back 'with open arms'
  • MMAFighting.com : Alex Pereira volunteers to fight at UFC 301, says ‘it’s time’ for heavyweight test
  • Middle Easy : Kayla Harrison Admits Cutting ‘The Last Pound’ Before UFC 300 Weigh-Ins Was The Toughest Part
  • MMA Mania : Sterling Calls Out Ortega, ‘T-City’ Responds
  • MMAFighting.com : On To the Next One: What’s next for Alex Pereira, Max Holloway after UFC 300?
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Pereira responds to interim heavyweight champ Tom Aspinall's post, Dana White not sure that's right move
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA Pound-for-Pound Rankings: UFC 300 winners and losers create chaos across the charts
  • MMA Mania : Up Next! UFC Vegas 91 At APEX!
  • UFC.com : The Bigger Picture | UFC 300
  • MMA Junkie : Bo Nickal responds to Khamzat Chimaev's criticism of 'big bullsh*t' wrestling in UFC 300 win
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Jorge Masvidal in studio, Kayla Harrison, Aljamain Sterling, Arman Tsarukyan, Renato Moicano, Diego Lopes and more at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMA Mania : What’s Next For Jamahal Hill?
  • MMA Junkie : UFC CEO Dana White roasts PFL's Las Vegas event: 'There were more people in my f*cking green room'
  • MMA Mania : ‘I’m Expected To Starch These Guys’
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Ilia Topuria calls Max Holloway’s UFC 300 win ‘nothing special,’ says ‘he is a really easy fight’
  • MMA Mania : Oliveira Releases Statement After UFC 300 Loss
  • MMA Junkie : How to watch PFL 2024, Week 3: Who's fighting, lineup, start time, broadcast info
  • Jits Magazine : Abu Dhabi Grand Slam Tour – Rome 2024 Full Results And Review