Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Serbian Battle Championship

Serbian Battle Championship
  • Name: Serbian Battle Championship
  • Headquarters: Novi Sad, Serbia
  • Acronyms: SBC
  • Promotion Links:

SBC Events

Serbian Battle Championship 32: Revenge Saturday, July 24, 12:00 PM ET
Backi Petrovac Municipality, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Sekulić vs. Prater Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stefan Sekulić   vs.   Carlo Prater   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Predrag Bogdanović   vs.   Mirjajal Hasani   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nenad Avramović   vs.   Aslan Giorgishvili   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Stefan Negucić   vs.   Tamaz Bochorishvili   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Thomas Redento   vs.   Andrija Stojiljković   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ognjen Dimić   vs.   Tomáš Zajac   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jovan Zdelar   vs.   Tomaš Špinder   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nemanja Kovač   vs.   Michal Dobiaš   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Michal Zátorský   vs.   Djamal Rustem   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
SBC 31 & MMA Series 36 Saturday, July 10, 3:00 PM ET
Tikvara Backa Palanka Municipality, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Felipe vs. Ekimov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yakov Ekimov   defeats   Douglas Felipe   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dragutin Jegdic   defeats   Nikica Vujičic   via KO/TKO   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danijel Špoljarić   defeats   Đorđe Stojanović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Ekimov   defeats   Zoran Đođ   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
José Vieira Teixeira   defeats   Miladin Kolarski   via Submission   3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Dževad Muftić   defeats   Aleksandr Oganesov   via Submission   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
William Dias   defeats   Slađan Dragišić   via Submission   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stevan Jarić   defeats   Aleksandar Dimitrijević   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cleuber Cabral   defeats   Sebastijan Šaćiri   via Submission   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Uros Batalov   defeats   Strahinja Milovanović   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milos Francuski   defeats   Ivica Trogrlic   via Submission   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Novi Sad, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Maksimović vs. Lobato Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Slobodan Maksimović   defeats   Bruno Lobato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Predrag Bogdanović   defeats   Tamaz Bochorishvili   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Stefan Negucić   defeats   Aslan Giorgishvili   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miro Jurković   defeats   Milos Kostic   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khalil Amir   defeats   Ognjen Dimić   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:15 Round 3 of 3, 13:15 Total Bout Page
Djamal Rustem   defeats   Nikola Egić   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Šehić   defeats   Cihan Kaplan   via Submission, Armbar   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serbian Battle Championship 29: Revenge! Saturday, November 07, 2020
Family Fight Team Hall Novi Sad, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Welterweight Title Fight Kanchev vs. Velickovic 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bojan Velickovic   defeats   Vladislav Kanchev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Slobodan Maksimović   defeats   Sérgio de Jesus Santos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Šehić   defeats   Ivan Vičić   via Submission, Omoplata   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Predrag Bogdanović   defeats   Rade Novaković   via Submission, North-South Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefan Negucić   defeats   Tarik Žunić   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nemanja Kovač   defeats   Ivan Vladimir   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Tečer   defeats   Davor Matić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Borislav Nikolić   defeats   Milan Stanojković   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nemanja Uverić   defeats   Majid Suleman Jababu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Šehić   defeats   Marko Đorđević   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sportsko-Poslovni Centar Odžaci Odžaci, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Jurković vs. Reljić 198 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Goran Reljić   defeats   Miro Jurković   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nemanja Uverić   defeats   Anđelko Kitić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nemanja Kovač   defeats   Milan Nakić   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jovan Zdelar   defeats   Stanislav Krofak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nenad Avramović   defeats   Enis Mučaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikola Egić   vs.   Nemanja Prhić   Ends in a No Contest, Punch to the Groin   of 3 Bout Page
Slavoljub Mitić   defeats   Adrian Radovanović   via KO/TKO   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilija Brkan   defeats   Nebojša Mršić   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Serbian Battle Championship 27: Revenge Saturday, March 14, 2020
Sportska Hala CFK Vrbas, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Velickovic vs. Santos 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bojan Velickovic   defeats   Danillo Santos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Fábio Maldonado   defeats   Pelu Adetola   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miro Jurković   defeats   Jeff dos Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Goran Reljić   defeats   Pedro Brum   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Kanchev   defeats   Lincoln Puig   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:14 Round 3 of 3, 13:14 Total Bout Page
Julio Cesar Araujo   defeats   Nathan Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nemanja Uverić   defeats   Stanislav Krofak   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Júnior Albini   defeats   Adnan Alić   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serbian Battle Championship 26 Sunday, February 16, 2020
Hala Mostonga Sombor, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Vasilyev vs. Ibragimov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Vasilyev   defeats   Tarhan Ibragimov   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Maxim Kolosov   defeats   Edis Bešić   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nebojša Mršić   defeats   Marko Radakovic   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefan Pecevski   defeats   Rifat Prušević   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page
Dragan Dešić   defeats   Nenad Rajić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Manzhuev   defeats   Nasar Kalantari   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hidayet Mammadov   defeats   Veljko Stojković   via Submission, Armbar   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Đorđe Stojanović   defeats   Haris Kešetović   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serbian Battle Championship 25: Revenge! Saturday, December 07, 2019
Velika Hala SPENS-a Novi Sad, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Pokrajac vs. Falcão II 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor Pokrajac   defeats   Maiquel Falcão   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Loureiro   defeats   Slobodan Maksimović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miro Jurković   defeats   Manoel Fernandes Neto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedgadzhi Shanavazov   defeats   Joriedson de Souza   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Predrag Bogdanović   defeats   Laerte Costa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Ananias   defeats   Kirill Tropinin   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nemanja Kovač   defeats   Antônio Paulo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Žgela   defeats   Givago Francisco   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julija Pajić   defeats   Marina Mihajličin   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Lima   defeats   Nenad Avramović   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page
Nemanja Uverić   defeats   Adrian Radovanović   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serbian Battle Championship 24 Saturday, October 19, 2019
Hala Sportova Kristalna Dvorana Zrenjanin, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Kanchev vs. Kalantari 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladislav Kanchev   defeats   Nasar Kalantari   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomislav Milić   defeats   Milan Culibrk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Maxim Kolosov   defeats   Ivan Luksic   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enis Mučaj   defeats   Veljko Vulović   via KO/TKO   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danijel Špoljarić   defeats   Robert Mecanovci   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Manzhuev   defeats   Stefan Smiljanić   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zoran Đođ   vs.   Tarhan Ibragimov   Ends in a No Contest, Groin Kick   of 3 Bout Page
Serbian Battle Championship 23: Revenge! Saturday, September 07, 2019
Hala Sportova Subotica, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Martins vs. de Souza 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Werlleson Martins   defeats   Joriedson de Souza   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 12:26 Total Bout Page
Jhonny Carlos   defeats   Nemanja Uverić   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandar Milićević   defeats   Jonathas Cavalcanti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miro Jurković   defeats   Pedro Brum   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Douglas Felipe   defeats   Danijel Špoljarić   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Nemanja Kovač   defeats   Escley Araujo   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julija Pajić   defeats   Sanja Ristić   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Predrag Bogdanović   defeats   Andreo Kolić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alija Tucak   defeats   Nicolas Djurdjević   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marko Petković   defeats   Anđelko Kitić   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serbian Battle Championship 22 Friday, July 05, 2019
JP SRC Tikvara Backa Palanka, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Welterweight Title Fight Siqueira vs. Silveira 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gian Siqueira   defeats   Eri Silveira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:02 Round 3 of 3, 13:02 Total Bout Page
Miro Jurković   defeats   Nenad Avramović   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anđelko Kitić   defeats   Branislav Huđan   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateo Bolfan   defeats   Nemanja Prhić   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 3 of 3, 10:18 Total Bout Page
Mario Žgela   defeats   Milan Bodonji   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andreo Kolić   defeats   Rifat Prušević   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:49 Round 2 of 3, 9:49 Total Bout Page
Denis Lovrić   defeats   Mirko Jovanović   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Krofak   defeats   Nebojša Mršić   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
SPC Odžaci Odžaci, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Pokrajac vs. Falcão 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maiquel Falcão   defeats   Igor Pokrajac   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Loureiro   defeats   Stefan Zvijer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Slobodan Maksimović   defeats   Benedito da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manoel Fernandes Neto   defeats   Miro Jurković   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ognjen Salatić   defeats   Danijel Kokora   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Gian Siqueira   defeats   Nebojša Mršić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nemanja Kovač   defeats   Slavoljub Mitić   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Dušan Salkanović   defeats   Mirko Jovanović   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Predrag Bogdanović   defeats   Luka Sumić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serbian Battle Championship 20 Saturday, February 16, 2019
Hala Mostonga Sombor, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Ishii vs. Carlos 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Satoshi Ishii   defeats   Rodrigo Carlos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Miro Jurković   defeats   Stanislav Krofak   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nemanja Kovač   defeats   Veljko Vulović   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 3 of 3, 13:11 Total Bout Page
Predrag Bogdanović   defeats   Stefan Smiljanić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:46 Round 2 of 3, 9:46 Total Bout Page
Dušan Salkanović   defeats   Marco Giustarini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jovan Zdelar   defeats   Antonio Zovak   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rifat Prušević   defeats   Slađan Dragišić   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serbian Battle Championship 19: Revenge! Saturday, December 01, 2018
Velika Hala SPENSa Novi Sad, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Ishii vs. Lopez 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Satoshi Ishii   defeats   Tony Lopez   via Submission, Leg Scissor Choke   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Rafael Laurentino   defeats   Cleverson Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jackson Loureiro   defeats   Nemanja Kovač   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Duško Todorović   defeats   Michel Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex da Silva   defeats   Slavoljub Mitić   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damir Mihajlović   defeats   Jhonny Carlos   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:03 Round 2 of 3, 9:03 Total Bout Page
Hatef Moeil   defeats   Marko Petković   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Werlleson Martins   defeats   Dušan Salkanović   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Uğur Özkaplan   defeats   Edis Bešić   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 11:52 Total Bout Page
Alija Tucak   defeats   Anđelko Kitić   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ognjen Salatić   defeats   Osama El Zein   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Serbian Battle Championship 18 Friday, July 06, 2018
JP SRC Tikvara Backa Palanka, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Kovač vs. Carlos 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jhonny Carlos   defeats   Nemanja Kovač   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milan Bodonji   defeats   Mladenko Kunić   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ognjen Salatić   defeats   Slađan Dragišić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marko Petković   defeats   Dušan Krstin   via Submission, Keylock   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zorka Stojanović   defeats   Branka Arambašić   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nebojša Mršić   defeats   Vojislav Janićijević   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eluther Igel   defeats   Dejan Ćosić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ognjen Dimić   defeats   Mirko Jovanović   via Submission, Kneebar   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serbian Battle Championship 17 Saturday, April 28, 2018
Hala SPC Odžaci, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Welterweight Title Fight Pereira vs. Costa 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michel Pereira   defeats   Laerte Costa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lincoln Puig   defeats   Đorđe Marković   via Submission, Brabo Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Silva   defeats   Zsolt Balla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ognjen Salatić   defeats   George Emanuel   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kaloyan Kolev   defeats   Milan Bodonji   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathas Cavalcanti   defeats   Dušan Salkanović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Souza   defeats   Nebojša Mršić   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serbian Battle Championship 16 Friday, February 16, 2018
Hala Mostonga Sombor, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Lightweight Title Fight Kovač vs. Masoni 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nemanja Kovač   defeats   Felipe Masoni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Milan Bodonji   defeats   Wesley Martins   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Zorka Stojanović   defeats   Renáta Cseh-Lantos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Dušan Salkanović   defeats   Zoran Bubalo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stefan Sekulić   defeats   Givago Francisco   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dragan Silbaški   defeats   Ricardo van Veelen   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ognjen Dimić   defeats   Ilija Ulamović   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Žgela   defeats   Nikola Drljača   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Serbian Battle Championship 15 Friday, December 08, 2017
Mala Dvorana SPENS-A Novi Sad, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Welterweight Title Fight Strezoski vs. Pereira 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michel Pereira   defeats   Luka Strezoski   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nemanja Kovač   defeats   Bruno Lobato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Willian Hoffmann   defeats   Mindaugas Gerve   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stefan Sekulić   defeats   Ivica Trušček   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Miloš Radić   defeats   Ricardo van Veelen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Đorđe Marković   defeats   Ivan Sakić   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zoran Bubalo   defeats   Mateja Kosanović   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Filipović   defeats   Mario Žgela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Serbian Battle Championship 14 Saturday, July 08, 2017
SRC TIKVARA Otvoreni Tereni Backa Palanka, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Dešić vs. Silva 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fabiano Silva   defeats   Dragan Dešić   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nemanja Kovač   defeats   Slađan Dragišić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Milan Filipović   defeats   Radovan Nedović   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Srđan Knežević   defeats   Dragan Petrović   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Dík   defeats   Ognjen Salatić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Roberto Soldić   defeats   Slobodan Vukić   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Branislav Huđan   defeats   Nemanja Kukić   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zoran Bubalo   defeats   Miloš Manić   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milan Bodonji   defeats   Nikola Drljača   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Serbian Battle Championship 13 Saturday, April 22, 2017
Hala SPC Odžaci Odžaci, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Middleweight Title Fight Sekulić vs. Balby 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adriano Balby   defeats   Stefan Sekulić   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   3:02 Round 3 of 3, 13:02 Total Bout Page
Otto Rodrigues   defeats   Dževad Muftić   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milan Filipović   defeats   Nemanja Kukić   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zorka Stojanović   defeats   Nikolina Vokić   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nemanja Kovač   defeats   Dragan Silbaški   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 12:30 Total Bout Page
Juan Villaseca   defeats   Milan Osadkovski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miloš Manić   defeats   Demir Bislimi   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pablo Villaseca   defeats   Nemanja Andjelković   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serbian Battle Championship 12 Saturday, February 18, 2017
Hala Mostonga Sombor, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Kovač vs. Radman 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nemanja Kovač   defeats   Tomislav Radman   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 12:35 Total Bout Page
Stefan Sekulić   defeats   Corneliu Rotaru Lascar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Roman Dík   defeats   Nebojša Bogdanović   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Ivica Tadijanov   defeats   Nebojša Kuzmanović   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nemanja Nikolić   defeats   Florin Lampagiu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joilton Lutterbach   defeats   Dino Karupović   via Submission, Brabo Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Đorđe Marković   defeats   Dragan Dragojević   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milan Šuda Stjepanović   defeats   Radovan Vuković   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leo Zulić   defeats   Emir Delkić   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anđelko Kitić   defeats   Milan Filipović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
SBC 11 vs. AFC 47 Saturday, November 05, 2016
Mala Dvorana Spens-A Novi Sad, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Welterweight Title Fight Mihajlović vs. Costa 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damir Mihajlović   defeats   Laerte Costa   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulo Bananada   defeats   Zoran Bubalo   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tomislav Radman   defeats   Milan Šuda Stjepanović   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stefan Šuškavčević   defeats   Ognjen Salatić   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Slavoljub Mitić   vs.   Nebojša Bogdanović   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Milan Filipović   defeats   Stefan Jokanović   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefan Sekulić   defeats   Sergio Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nemanja Kovač   defeats   Emir Delkić   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marinko Zarubica   defeats   Dragan Marić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juliano Wandalen   defeats   Danijel Kokora   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hatef Moeil   defeats   Uroš Stefanović   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Everton Monteiro   defeats   Sebastijan Šaćiri   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serbian Battle Championship 10 Saturday, July 09, 2016
JP SRC "Tikvar" Backa Palanka, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Vičić vs. Albini 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Júnior Albini   defeats   Ivan Vičić   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luka Strezoski   defeats   Daniel Stinghe   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Branislav Huđan   vs.   Jusuf Hajrović   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Srđan Knežević   defeats   Zsolt Balázs   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefan Sekulić   defeats   Dragoljub Stanojević   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Filipović   defeats   Arpád Török   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damir Mihajlović   defeats   Ivan Sakić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ognjen Salatić   defeats   Slobodan Vukić   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marko Burušić   defeats   Danijel Kokora   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milan Filipović   defeats   Mladen Krndija   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Đorđe Marković   defeats   Igor Kantar   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serbian Battle Championship 9 Saturday, April 16, 2016
Hall SPC Odžaci, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Sekulić vs. Stefanoski 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stefan Sekulić   defeats   Dejan Stefanoski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Prodanović   defeats   Miloš Janičić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Duško Todorović   defeats   Albert Micura   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Filipović   defeats   Adnan Aščić   via Submission, Rear Naked choke   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefan Pijuk   defeats   Elias Mamadov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ognjen Salatić   defeats   Marinko Zarubica   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milan Filipović   defeats   Kasim Karajčić   via Submission, Keylock   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serbian Battle Championship 8 Saturday, March 05, 2016
Hala "Mostonga" Sombor, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Welterweight Title Fight Mihajlović vs. Jarman 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damir Mihajlović   defeats   Raymond Jarman   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Slavoljub Mitić   defeats   Ranko Karan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Filipović   defeats   Nikola Blečić   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miro Jurković   defeats   Anđelko Kitić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto Soldić   defeats   Vaso Bakočević   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   1:51 Round 3 of 3, 11:51 Total Bout Page
Nemanja Kovač   defeats   Miša Nikolić   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefan Sekulić   defeats   Đorđe Marković   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nebojša Bogdanović   defeats   Željko Kovačević   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ognjen Salatić   defeats   Petar Zlatar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Banukayev   defeats   Dušan Salkanović   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Current Champions

Heavyweight (+93 kg) - Satoshi Ishii

Light Heavyweight (93 kg) - Igor Pokrajac

Middleweight (84 kg) - Miro Jurković

Welterweight (77 kg) - Bojan Veličković 

Lightweight (70 kg) - Jackson Loureiro 

Featherweight (66 kg) - Aleksandar Milićević

Bantamweight (61 kg) - Werlleson Martins

Flyweight (57 kg) - Magomedgadzhi Shanavazov


Last updated 12.28.2020, 7:11 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • Julio Arce vs. Andre Ewell - Round 2 is in progress.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Julio Arce 73% Andre Ewell 27%
  • Julio Arce (16-4-0) NJ, US is the #46th Top Featherweight MMA fighter.
  • Andre "Mr. Highlight" Ewell (17-7-0) CA, US is the #39th Top Bantamweight MMA fighter.
  • UFC Fight Night features 11 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC APEX in Las Vegas, Nevada