Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

DEEP

DEEP
  • Name: DEEP
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms:
  • Ownership: Shigeru Saeki
  • Promotion Links:


Subscription based streaming and VOD service which covers DEEP, DEEP JEWELS, and DEEP☆KICK

http://deepfightglobal.com

DEEP Events

DEEP 112 Impact Saturday, February 11, 4:00 AM ET
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Ito vs. Honda 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuki Ito   vs.   Ryosuke Honda   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryuya Fukuda   vs.   Yuto Uda   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daichi Abe   vs.   Shingo Suzuki   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kouya Kanda   vs.   Hiroto Gomyo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Satoru Kitaoka   vs.   Yuki Takano   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryuichiro Sumimura   vs.   Ibuki Shimada   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Satoko Shinashi   vs.   Reina Kobayashi   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shooto Watanabe   vs.   Rikiya Matsuzawa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Arihito Yamamoto   vs.   Kenta Hayashi   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kyonosuke Takayanagi   vs.   Kyouma Akimoto   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
DEEP Osaka Impact 2022 5th Round Sunday, December 18, 2:30 AM ET
Colega Studio Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Shibata vs. Sugiyama 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuya Shibata   defeats   Kohei Sugiyama   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Hirokaze Makino   defeats   Ryuhei Nakamoto   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
DC Klahr   defeats   Takayoshi Ono   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kohei Kadono   defeats   Tsubasa Morii   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Omiya   defeats   Ichiki Tanaka   via Submission, Arm Lock   1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiromu Ueni   defeats   Ryuga Sekimoto   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:47 Round 2 of 2, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Fernando   defeats   Ray Matsumoto   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryoma Ishii   defeats   Ryoma Uemura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP Osaka Impact 2022 4th Round Saturday, December 17, 10:00 PM ET
Colega Studio Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Nakamura vs. Iwamoto 68 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daisuke Nakamura   defeats   Tatsuhiko Iwamoto   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Naoki Ueda   defeats   Takuma Masuda   via Submission, Arm Bar   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuki Tanioka   defeats   Taiki Yahiro   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Motonori Takiguchi   defeats   Hideaki Nakajima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kengo Fujita   defeats   Terunari Inoue   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Seiki Kuwamoto   defeats   Yu Dozono   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kei Maezono   defeats   Hiroto Saido   via KO/TKO   3:09 Round 2 of 2, 8:09 Total Bout Page
DEEP 111 Impact Sunday, December 11, 3:30 AM ET
New Pier Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Byun vs. Ito 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuki Ito   defeats   Jae Woong Byun   via KO/TKO, Left Straight   3:52 Round 2 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Yuto Uda   defeats   Yutaro Muramoto   via KO/TKO, Soccer Kick   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryosuke Honda   defeats   Takashi Matsuba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuya Fukuda   defeats   Tomohiro Adaniya   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Haruo Ochi   defeats   Masato Nakamura   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tatsuya Mizuno   defeats   Masashi Inada   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroto Uesako   defeats   Yuma Ishizuka   via KO/TKO, Soccer Kick   4:43 Round 3 of 3, 14:43 Total Bout Page
Seigo Mizuguchi   defeats   Kirihito Ando   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:46 Round 2 of 2, 9:46 Total Bout Page
Aya Murakami   defeats   Mizuki Oshiro   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuki Kaneda   defeats   Sho Hiramatsu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP Tokyo Impact 2022 ~7th Round~ Saturday, December 10, 10:00 PM ET
New Pier Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Ogawa vs. Hara 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kotetsu Hara   defeats   Toru Ogawa   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takahiro Komakine   defeats   Ryoga Fukuchi   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shunta Nomura   defeats   Sho Kogane   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Taito Kubota   defeats   Shosuke Kinoshita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuki Shibuya   defeats   Ibuki Matsumaru   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Karino   defeats   Ryuji Takashio   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuki Kajimoto   defeats   Michio Ito   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yutaka Kobayashi   defeats   Yusei Iwakura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Iwakura   defeats   Shinobu Wakui   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toshiki Mori   defeats   Daigo Kuramoto   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Genta Nemoto   defeats   Mahiro Miyoshi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:28 Round 2 of 2, 8:28 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rajina  vs.  Yume Ishii Ends in a Draw, Majority   Rounds Bout Page
DEEP Tokyo Impact 2022 6th Round Wednesday, November 23, 2022
New Pier Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Matsuzawa vs. Yoshimura 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rikiya Matsuzawa   defeats   Kaito Yoshimura   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryoga Fukuchi   defeats   Soru Hamaguchi   via Submission, Arm Bar   3:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takeshi Izumi   defeats   Keigo Maeda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ibuki Shimada   defeats   Yuta Komaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroki Kitsukawa   defeats   Yuki Sato   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kotaro Owada   defeats   Rikito Tago   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Iwami   defeats   Tetsuya Yamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroto   defeats   Ikkaku Kameda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kyonosuke Takayanagi   defeats   Hiromichi Kanetakeman   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sarah   defeats   Misaki Suda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kokoa Amano   defeats   Mai Takamizu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP Nagoya Impact 2022: Kobudo Fight Sunday, November 20, 2022
Hotel Plaza Kachigawa Aichi Prefecture, JP Japan Region
Iwase vs. Hara 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ginji Hara   defeats   Takuma Iwase   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 2 of 2, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Shogo Ota   defeats   Ichiki Tanaka   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Mitsuzuka   defeats   Takamasa Nogi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tae Sun Yoon   defeats   Satoshi Kato   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 2 of 2, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Hayato Matsuoka   defeats   Yuto Hirose   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Riku Fujioka   defeats   Ko Imamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuki Kirishima   defeats   Yoshiki Tanaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yutaro Yoshida   defeats   Osamo Richardson   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP 110 Impact Saturday, November 12, 2022
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Terashima vs. Ishizuka II 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Koichi Ishizuka   defeats   Kosuke Terashima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Sakai   defeats   Yukinori Akazawa   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saori Oshima   defeats   Mizuki Furuse   via Submission, Arm Lock   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kimihiro Eto   defeats   Satoru Kitaoka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kouya Kanda   defeats   Daisuke Nakamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Kawana   defeats   Yoshiaki Takahashi   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jinnosuke Kashimura   defeats   Shunsuke Miyabi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroto Gomyo   defeats   Daisuke Tatsumi   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenta Hayashi   defeats   Ryuki Asahina   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP Okinawa Impact Sunday, October 30, 2022
Music Town Otoichiba Okinawa Prefecture, JP Japan Region
Lebana vs. Tokeshi 72 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kohei Tokeshi   defeats   Deogracias Lebana   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 2 of 2, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Hiroya Kondo   defeats   Kenji Aragaki   via Submission, Front Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryoga Fukuchi   defeats   Takahiro Kuniyoshi   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gacchi   defeats   Kaoru Toyama   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mizuki Oshiro   vs.   Kate Oyama   Ends in a No Contest, Time Limit   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Arihito Yamamoto   defeats   Kiyotaro Teruya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Riku Takaesu   defeats   Full Swing Shota   via KO/TKO   4:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keisuke Nakamura   defeats   Chris Cook   via KO/TKO   4:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keisuke Yoshida   defeats   Shogo Kinjo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kohei Kubota   defeats   Yuto Kise   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP Hamamatsu Impact 2022 Sunday, September 25, 2022
Actcity Hamamatsu Hamamatsu, Shizuoka Prefecture Japan Region
Uchiyama vs. Hibino 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Junya Hibino   defeats   Takuma Uchiyama   via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shunsuke Miyabi   defeats   Yuta Ueta   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryuji Takashio   defeats   Takuma Iwase   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Takahashi   defeats   Kosuke Sugimura   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tetsuya Yamamoto   defeats   Tetsuo Iwahori   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 2, 6:43 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yudai Ito  defeats  Kota Nakagawa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jin Ishida  defeats  Yuya Hasegawa via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroki Kitsukawa   defeats   Tomomitsu Hinuma   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:46 Round 2 of 2, 9:46 Total Bout Page
Teppei Suwabe   defeats   Fuga Mochizuki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shun Okubo  defeats  Daisuke Hasegawa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryoma Hirano   defeats   Reito Akiyama   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryoma   defeats   Kosei Itokazu   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryusei.  defeats  Yutaka Fujimori via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shinichiro Ando   defeats   Diogo Tokunaga   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kaisei   defeats   Hiromichi Kanetake   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Runa Kawai   defeats   Makoto Setani   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP Tokyo Impact 2022 5th Impact Sunday, September 11, 2022
New Pier Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Muramoto vs. Izawa 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yutaro Muramoto   defeats   Fuga Izawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuya Fukuda   defeats   Kohei Sugiyama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuto Uda   defeats   Chikara Shimabukuro   via KO/TKO, Elbow   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taisei Nishitani   defeats   Daisuke Tatsumi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Karino   defeats   Michio Ito   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoichiro Sato   defeats   Ibuki Shimada   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nao Yoneda   defeats   Ezechiel Lebana   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shosuke Kinoshita   defeats   Yuki Sato   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Izumi   defeats   Yuya Onodera   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rikiya Matsuzawa   defeats   Mahiro Miyoshi   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yasuki Kajimoto   defeats   Yutaka Hoshino   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Uehara   defeats   Rikito Tago   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:23 Round 2 of 2, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Daigo Kuramoto   defeats   Yuki Iwakura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuki Asahina   defeats   Ryuta   via KO/TKO, Injury   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP Osaka Impact 2022 3rd Round Sunday, August 28, 2022
Colega Studio Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Matsubara vs. Hiramatsu 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sho Hiramatsu   defeats   Shinsuke Matsubara   via KO/TKO   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soshi Yamamoto   defeats   Yuki Ota   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toshiya Kimura   defeats   Takayoshi Ono   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Tanioka   defeats   Kodai Yamasaki   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:37 Round 2 of 2, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Motonori Takiguchi   defeats   Seiki Kuwamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiromu Ueni   defeats   Kazuhiro Kishida   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ko Imamura   defeats   Kiyoyuki Sakai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kei Maezono   defeats   Ichiki Tanaka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP Osaka Impact 2022 2nd Round Saturday, August 27, 2022
Colega Studio Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Nakamoto vs. Yahiro 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryuhei Nakamoto   defeats   Taiki Yahiro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sadae Suzumura   defeats   Emi Tomimatsu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Chihayafull Zukquinhos   defeats   Yu Dozono   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:24 Round 2 of 2, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Tsubasa Morii   defeats   Ewerton Iwanaga   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naoyuki Tsumura   defeats   Seiya Matsubara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Arisa Matsuda   defeats   Chisato Wada   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mana Akagi   defeats   Sumire Sakai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Akari Kamise   defeats   Koyuki   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP 109 Impact Sunday, August 21, 2022
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Ito vs. Hara 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuki Ito   defeats   Kotetsu Hara   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomohiro Adaniya   defeats   Toru Ogawa   via Submission, Referee Stoppage (Kimura Lock)   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryosuke Honda   defeats   Haruo Ochi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Woong Byun   defeats   Kazuki Shibuya   via Submission, Guillotine choke   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takahiro Ashida   defeats   Masakazu Imanari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shingo Suzuki   defeats   Ryuichiro Sumimura   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koichi Ishizuka   defeats   Seigo Yamamoto   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Seigo Mizuguchi   defeats   Thomas   via Submission, Scarf Hold Choke   3:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yutaka Hayashi   defeats   Masato Nakamura   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroto Gomyo   defeats   Deogracias Lebana   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 2 of 2, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Kenta Hayashi   defeats   Ryo Iwami   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP Nagoya Impact: Kobudo Fight Sunday, July 24, 2022
Hotel Praza Kachigawa Aichi Prefecture, JP Japan Region
Yoshida vs. Inoue 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Riku Yoshida   defeats   Kohei Inoue   via KO/TKO   4:01 Round 2 of 2, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Hideyoshi Okamoto   defeats   Yuto Hirose   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Reina Kobayashi   defeats   Yasuko Tamada   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Mitsuzuka   defeats   Takuro Hara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hayato Matsuoka   defeats   Osamo Richardson   via KO/TKO   3:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tae Sun Yoon   defeats   Shohei Takada   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshiki Tanaka   defeats   Saw Law Bhar Moo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shogo Ota   defeats   Diego Tokunaga   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuki Kirishima   defeats   Eito Ishikawa   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 2, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Takuya Kuramoto   defeats   Riku Fujioka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP 108 Impact Sunday, July 10, 2022
Tokyo Dome City Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Lightweight Title Fight Ohara vs. Ishizuka 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juri Ohara   defeats   Yuma Ishizuka   via KO/TKO, Soccer Kick   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroto Uesako   defeats   Satoru Kitaoka   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Nakamura   defeats   Yuta Sato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shooto Watanabe   defeats   Takuma Uchiyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kohei Sugiyama   defeats   Ryosuke Honda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mika Arai   defeats   Kate Oyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yukinori Akazawa   defeats   Kirihito Ando   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shunsuke Miyabi   defeats   Kaito Yoshimura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fuga Izawa   defeats   Kotetsu Hara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Soru Hamaguchi   defeats   Arihito Yamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shunta Nomura   defeats   Takeshi Izumi   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuji Takashio   defeats   Tatsuya Takahashi   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Machi Fukuda   defeats   Miyuu Tsunoda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP Tokyo Impact 2022 ~4th Round~ Sunday, May 29, 2022
Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Tomimatsu vs. Kiryu 50 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuko Kiryu   defeats   Emi Tomimatsu   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yoichiro Sato   defeats   Yutaka Kobayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Takano   defeats   Harry Stallone   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yutaka Hoshino   defeats   Taisei Nishitani   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroya Kondo   defeats   Hiroto   via Submission, North-south Choke   3:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rikiya Matsuzawa   defeats   Kenta Hayashi   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroto Gomyo   defeats   Yuki Sato   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Takahashi   defeats   Deogracias Lebana   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kota Yamaguchi   defeats   Ryuta   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kimika Kawaguchi   defeats   Runa Kawai   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Honami Maruyama   defeats   Sarah   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP Tokyo Impact 2022 ~3rd Round~ Saturday, May 28, 2022
Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Komakine vs. Kuniyoshi 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takahiro Komakine   defeats   Takahiro Kuniyoshi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshitomo Watanabe   vs.   Yuta Komaki   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eyepoke   5:00 Round 2 of 2, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rui Kato   defeats   Kenji Aragaki   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marina Kumagai   defeats   Yurina Horiguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ibuki Shimada   defeats   Yusei Iwakura   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chiiko Hosoya   defeats   Sayaka Hishinuma   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuya Onodera   defeats   Kosuke Sugimura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuki Kajimoto   defeats   Kiyotaro Teruya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Soshi Yamamoto   defeats   Toshiki Mori   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:27 Round 2 of 2, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Rikito Tago   defeats   Ryoma Ishii   via Submission, Front Choke   0:35 Round 2 of 2, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Ryuki Inoue   defeats   Gacchi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rio Kimura   defeats   Yuichi Asai   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuka Okutomi   defeats   Serina Kondo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP Shonan 2022 Wednesday, May 18, 2022
Chichibunomiya Kinen Taiikukan Fujisawa, Kanagawa Prefecture Japan Region
Mori vs. Thomas 120 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Koji Mori   defeats   Thomas   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbow   1:21 Round 2 of 2, 6:21 Total Bout Page
DEEP 107 Impact Sunday, May 08, 2022
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Flyweight Title Fight Takahashi vs. Fujita 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Makoto Takahashi   defeats   Yamato Fujita   via Submission, Ninja Choke   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 10:53 Total Bout Page
Kosuke Terashima   defeats   Daiki Hata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kouya Kanda   defeats   Jin Aoi   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 12:25 Total Bout Page
Ryuya Fukuda   defeats   Jae Woong Byun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Ito   defeats   Sho Sekihara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sho Kogane   defeats   Kenyaski   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Masashi Inada   defeats   Seigo Mizuguchi   via KO/TKO   4:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fuga Izawa   defeats   Chikara Shimabukuro   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Arihito Yamamoto   defeats   Taku Kohara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP CAGE IMPACT IN OSAKA 2022 Saturday, April 09, 2022
Umeda Stella Hall Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Shibata vs. Shibuya 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuya Shibata   defeats   Kazuki Shibuya   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 11:10 Total Bout Page
Si Woo Park   defeats   Aira Koga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shunsuke Miyabi   defeats   Ryuhei Nakamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Tanioka   defeats   Hiromu Ueni   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Motonori Takiguchi   defeats   Chihayafull Zukquinhos   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Terunari Inoue   defeats   Kosuke Kanamori   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rikuto Nakayama   defeats   Ryoma Uemura   via Submission, Leg Scissor Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP Tokyo Impact 2022 ~2nd Round~ Sunday, March 13, 2022
New Pier Hall Minato, Tokyo Japan Region
Sato vs. Lebana 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ezechiel Lebana   defeats   Yoichiro Sato   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryo Sakai   defeats   Taisei Sekino   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Takano   defeats   Ryuji Takashio   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Hashimoto   defeats   Mutsuki Miyajima   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sho Hiramatsu   defeats   Kota Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuya Onodera   defeats   Deogracias Lebana   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kenta Hayashi   defeats   Ikkaku Kameda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusei Iwakura   defeats   Yuta Komaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP Tokyo Impact 2022 ~1st Round~ Friday, March 11, 2022
New Pier Hall Minato, Tokyo Japan Region
Ishizuka vs. Mimura 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Koichi Ishizuka   defeats   Wataru Mimura   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaito Yoshimura   defeats   Hirokaze Makino   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:26 Round 2 of 2, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Michio Ito   defeats   Yutaka Hoshino   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taisei Nishitani   defeats   Tatsuya Takahashi   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   0:34 Round 2 of 2, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Masato Nakamura   defeats   Kinta The End   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yutaka Kobayashi   defeats   Sampy   via Submission, Arm Lock   3:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Junya Hibino   defeats   Ryoga Fukuchi   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kiyotaro Teruya   defeats   Ryosuke Natsume   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryuto Take   defeats   Ibuki Matsumaru   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP Nagoya Impact: Kobudo Fight Sunday, March 06, 2022
Hotel Praza Kachigawa Aichi Prefecture, JP Japan Region
Tatsumi vs. Inoue 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daisuke Tatsumi   defeats   Kohei Inoue   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kento Imai   defeats   Hideyoshi Okamoto   via Submission, Leg Scissor Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Mochizuki   defeats   Yoshinobu Kawamura   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Riku Yoshida   defeats   Kosei Sugihara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ko Imamura   defeats   Ginji Hara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yota Sasaki   defeats   Yuta Yokochi   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuto Hirose   defeats   Osamo Richardson   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryoma Hirano   defeats   Minori Aoyama   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP 106 Impact Saturday, February 26, 2022
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Omigawa vs. Nakamura 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daisuke Nakamura   defeats   Michihiro Omigawa   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:51 Round 3 of 3, 10:51 Total Bout Page
Ryuya Fukuda   defeats   Yuki Ito   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Yuma Ishizuka   defeats   Yuki Kawana   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Sho Sekihara   defeats   Haruo Ochi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jin Aoi   defeats   Shosuke Kinoshita   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Fuga Izawa   defeats   Hiroya Kondo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Arihito Yamamoto   defeats   Ryo Iwami   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page

  • Bellator 290 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Sabah Homasi vs. Brennan Ward - Round 1 is in progress.
  • Join the Bellator 290 live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Sabah Homasi 78% Brennan Ward 22%
  • Sabah "The Sleek Sheik" Homasi (17-10-0) FL, US is the #80th Top Welterweight MMA fighter.
  • "Irish" Brennan Ward (16-6-0) CT, US is the #121st Top Welterweight MMA fighter.
  • Bellator 290 features 14 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from Kia Forum in Inglewood, California