Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

DEEP

DEEP
  • Name: DEEP
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms:
  • Ownership: Shigeru Saeki
  • Promotion Links:


Subscription based streaming and VOD service which covers DEEP, DEEP JEWELS, and DEEP☆KICK

http://deepfightglobal.com

DEEP Events

DEEP 92 Impact Tuesday, October 22, 4:45 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Ashida vs. Nagakura 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takahiro Ashida   vs.   Tatsunao Nagakura   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kosuke Suzuki   vs.   Chikara Shimabukuro   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
DEEP Hamamatsu Impact 2019 Sunday, September 15, 2:00 AM ET
Jp Act City Hamamatsu Hamamatsu, Shizuoka Prefecture Japan Region
Sekine vs. Nakai Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hideki Sekine   vs.   Mitsuyoshi Nakai   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Takumi Suzuki   vs.   David Kimura   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Taku Max   vs.   Taka Tsugu   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Takatoshi Shibata   vs.   Daisuke Tatsumi   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fuga Mochizuki   vs.   Shinji Kido   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Takuma Uchiyama   vs.   Tetsuya Yamamoto   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ewerton Iwanaga   vs.   Alex   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
DEEP 91 Impact Sunday, September 08, 3:30 AM ET
Jp New Pier Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Otsuka vs. Shirakawa 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takafumi Otsuka   defeats   Rikuto Shirakawa   via KO/TKO, Right Shoulder Injury   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juntaro Ushiku   defeats   Kyosuke Yokoyama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shinsho Anzai   defeats   Yoichiro Sato   via Decision, Technical (Majority)   3 Rounds, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Yuki Ito   defeats   Yamato Fujita   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Juri Ohara   defeats   Yukinori Okamura   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shooto Watanabe   defeats   Yoichiro Kuranobu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Endo   defeats   Kazuhide Shirota   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mizuki Furuse   defeats   Mika Sakamoto   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tomohiro Adaniya   defeats   Kaito Sakamaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nao Yoneda   defeats   Ibuki Shimada   via Submission, Double Wristlock   2:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fuhito Hasegawa   defeats   Kazuki Shibuya   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koya Kanda   defeats   Yukihiro Sasaki   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tsubasa Akiyama   defeats   Kozo Moriwaki   via Submission, Front Choke   4:03 Round 2 of 2, 9:03 Total Bout Page
Yutaka Hayashi   defeats   Rikito Tago   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP Tokyo Impact 2019 Saturday, August 31, 11:00 PM ET
Jp Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Takashio vs. Hoshino 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryuji Takashio   vs.   Yutaka Hoshino   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Harley Behan   vs.   Dai Sasaki   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
DEEP 90 Impact Saturday, June 29, 2019
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Flyweight Title Fight Shibata vs. Takahashi 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Makoto Takahashi   defeats   Yuya Shibata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Mizuno   defeats   Mitsuyoshi Nakai   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michihiro Omigawa   defeats   Yuki Ohara   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Yuta Watanabe   defeats   Yoichiro Sato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyosuke Yokoyama   defeats   Shigeki Osawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Satoko Shinashi   defeats   Madoka Ishibashi   via Submission, Armbar   3:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rikuto Shirakawa   defeats   Koichi Ishizuka   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshitomo Watanabe   defeats   Takahiro Kawanaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shooto Watanabe   defeats   Hiroyuki Kobayashi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuki Ito   defeats   Haruki Nakayama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naoto Ayuta   defeats   Kosuke Suzuki   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naoto Miyazaki   defeats   Juri Ohara   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP Nagoya Impact: Kobudo Fight Sunday, May 26, 2019
Jp Hotel Plaza Kachigawa Aichi Prefecture, JP Japan Region
Ito vs. King 60 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuki Ito   defeats   Yoshi King   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ayumu Kawai   defeats   Rikito Tago   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naoya Uchibayashi   defeats   Haruki Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO   4:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Uchu Sakurai   defeats   Hayato Matsuoka   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroki Ichikawa   defeats   Shota Sato   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Soma Hashigami   defeats   Hosei Hatta   via Submission, Front Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 2, 7:05 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuya Doi   defeats   Shuta Tanaka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Miyazato   defeats   Shohei Takada   via KO/TKO   4:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP 89 Impact Sunday, May 12, 2019
Jp New Pier Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Yamasu vs. Hata 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Satoshi Yamasu   defeats   Daiki Hata   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   0:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Trevin Jones   defeats   Takafumi Otsuka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Takeya Mizugaki   defeats   Shoji Maruyama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juntaro Ushiku   defeats   Zach Benavente   via KO/TKO, Punches and elbows   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuji Horio   vs.   Ryouta Naito   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mizuki Furuse   defeats   Tomoko Hida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yamato Fujita   defeats   Kozo Moriwaki   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:09 Round 2 of 2, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Kazuhide Shirota   defeats   KEN Ken   via Submission, Front Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takahiro Kato   defeats   Koya Kanda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aldeberto Vidal   defeats   Atsushi Kishimoto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Toshikawa   defeats   Ryo Wakatsuki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ibuki Shimada   defeats   Shinobu Wakui   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yasutaka Ishigami   defeats   Hidemasa Soga   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ibuki Matsumaru   defeats   Takashi Misumi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP Cage Impact in Osaka 2019 Sunday, April 28, 2019
Jp Asahikumin Center Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Shibata vs. Sakamaki 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuya Shibata   defeats   Kaito Sakamaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Makoto Kamaya   defeats   Rikuto Shirakawa   via Submission, Front Choke   0:22 Round 3 of 3, 10:22 Total Bout Page
Seiji Akao   defeats   Motonori Takiguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomohiro Adaniya   defeats   Ryuya Fukuda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Nakamura   defeats   Mijikai Nagai   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Asami Nakai   defeats   Sayuri Yamaguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Wataru Mimura   defeats   Shinsuke Matsubara   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toshiya Kimura   defeats   Tomoya Suzuki   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Reo Hansen   defeats   Kazuya Iwasa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kengo Fujita   defeats   Kosei Sugihara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Doteki Ogawa   defeats   Yuta Amifuji   via Submission, Armbar   3:13 Round 2 of 2, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Atsunori Suzuki   defeats   Kouki Hirasawa   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Kidowaki   defeats   Icho Tomonaga   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takuma Watanabe   defeats   Tadasuke Nozoe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 2, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Yuto Inoue   defeats   Ryuji Akijima   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryuji Teramoto   defeats   Ichiki Tanaka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:57 Round 2 of 2, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Shogo Nagaya   defeats   Kazumasa Tsubouchi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:42 Round 2 of 2, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Jp Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Mizuguchi vs. Kuwabara Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Seigo Mizuguchi   defeats   Kiyoshi Kuwabara   via Submission, Headlock   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Luiz Andrade I   defeats   Ryuji Takashio   via Submission, Front Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Izumi Noguchi   defeats   Mao   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuhide Shirota   defeats   Kouki Hirasawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sho Hiramatsu   defeats   Akihiro Ogawa   via Submission, Standing Front Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yukihiro Sasaki   defeats   Takashi Machida   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:13 Round 2 of 2, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Ai Takei   defeats   Emi Konishi   via Submission, Front Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryoma Yokokawa   defeats   Hiromichi Kanetakeman   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   2:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Otoha Nagao   defeats   Momoka Yoshikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yutaka Hayashi   defeats   Simon Tse   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kotori Minato   defeats   ANJU   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP 88 Impact Saturday, March 09, 2019
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Motoya vs. Henry 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Victor Henry   defeats   Yuki Motoya   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Haruo Ochi   defeats   Namiki Kawahara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roque Martinez   defeats   Ryo Sakai   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches and Elbows   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koichi Ishizuka   defeats   Shoji Maruyama   via KO/TKO, Right Cross   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Yuta Watanabe   defeats   Yoshitomo Watanabe   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yoichiro Sato   defeats   Nao Yoneda   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Makoto Takahashi   defeats   Chikara Shimabukuro   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Juri Ohara   defeats   Ken Hamamura   via KO/TKO, Punches from back mount   4:54 Round 2 of 2, 9:54 Total Bout Page
Naoto Ayuta   defeats   Yamato Fujita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kyosuke Yokoyama   defeats   Taito Kubota   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shernand Rachid   defeats   Yuki Ohara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koya Kanda   defeats   Hiroto Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO, Arm injury   2:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP 87 Impact Saturday, December 22, 2018
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Mizuno vs. Sakurai 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tatsuya Mizuno   defeats   Ryuta Sakurai   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Takafumi Otsuka   defeats   Seiji Akao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daiki Hata   defeats   Koichi Ishizuka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juri Ohara   defeats   Tatsunao Nagakura   via KO/TKO, Cut on Head by Elbow   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rikuto Shirakawa   defeats   Toshiaki Kitada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yoichiro Sato   defeats   Dae Seung Baek   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   0:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yamato Fujita   defeats   Hidemasa Soga   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chikara Shimabukuro   vs.   Tomohiro Adaniya   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naoto Miyazaki   defeats   Yoshihiko Shinzato   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryuji Takashio   defeats   Yukihiro Sasaki   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   4:52 Round 2 of 2, 9:52 Total Bout Page
DEEP 86 Impact Saturday, October 27, 2018
Jp Ota Ward Gymnasium Ota, Tokyo Japan Region
Lightweight Title Fight Kitaoka vs. Takeda 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Koji Takeda   defeats   Satoru Kitaoka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Motoya   defeats   Makoto Kamaya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:43 Round 3 of 3, 14:43 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Yamasu   defeats   Takahiro Ashida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Sakai   defeats   Seigo Mizuguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Watanabe   defeats   Koji Shikuwa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koichi Ishizuka   defeats   Fuhito Hasegawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Makoto Takahashi   defeats   Haruki Nakayama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Ohara   defeats   Taito Kubota   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kosuke Suzuki   defeats   Yasutaka Ishigami   via Submission, Front Choke   1:49 Round 2 of 2, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Juri Ohara   vs.   Yukinori Okamura   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Kobayashi   vs.   Kazuhide Shirota   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuji Takashio   defeats   Koya Kanda   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinobu Wakui   defeats   Makoto Kawawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shintaro Agatsuma   defeats   Kuma Goroshi Narita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ibuki Shimada   defeats   Kazuya Tanaka   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Machida   defeats   Takahiro Kato   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP Cage Impact in Osaka 2018 Monday, October 08, 2018
Jp KADO-YA Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Shibata vs. Ayuta 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuya Shibata   defeats   Naoto Ayuta   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Yoshitomo Watanabe   defeats   Jutaro Nakao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Koji Nakamura   vs.   Tatsuhiko Iwamoto   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Joji Hirata   vs.   Reo Hansen   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Wataru Mimura   vs.   Motonori Takiguchi   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mijikai Nagai   defeats   Taichi Isogai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takayuki Kobayashi   vs.   Tomoya Suzuki   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shinsuke Matsubara   defeats   Takamasa Asari   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuya Iwasa   defeats   Takuji Hirai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Icho Tomonaga   defeats   Masayuki Rotogi   via Submission, Front Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 2, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Tomozane   defeats   Tadasuke Nozoe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 2 of 2, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Toshiya Kimura   defeats   Ichiki Tanaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuji Teramoto   defeats   Okawa Urabe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shuhei Noyama   defeats   Yoshitaka Akita   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shogo Nagaya   defeats   Kosei Sugihara   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   4:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kohei Kiriyama   defeats   Shozo Sugita   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP 85 Impact Sunday, August 26, 2018
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Otsuka vs. Henry 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Victor Henry   defeats   Takafumi Otsuka   via KO/TKO, Right Front Kick to Body   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 11:36 Total Bout Page
Makoto Kamaya   defeats   Kaito Sakamaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alyssa Garcia   defeats   Satomi Takano   via KO/TKO, Left High Kick   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Si Woo Park   defeats   Emi Tomimatsu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kana Watanabe   defeats   Asami Nakai   via Submission, Armbar   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daiki Hata   defeats   Kyosuke Yokoyama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Koji Takeda   defeats   Juri Ohara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Namiki Kawahara   vs.   Yutaro Muramoto   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kosuke Terashima   vs.   Rikuto Shirakawa   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuji Takashio   defeats   Yusuke Matsubaya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taichi Isogai   defeats   Hiroyuki Sugiura   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP 84 Impact: Differ Ariake Final Saturday, June 30, 2018
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Yokota vs. Ishikawa 73 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eiji Ishikawa   defeats   Kazunori Yokota   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Motoya   defeats   Je Hoon Moon   via KO/TKO, Punches from mounted triangle choke   4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Yamasu   defeats   Takahiro Ashida   via Submission, Double wristlock   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takahiro Kawanaka   defeats   Yuta Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Koji Takeda   defeats   Naoto Miyazaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Sakai   defeats   Yusuke Kawaguchi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kiyoshi Kuwabara   defeats   Antoni Brian   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   3:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kosuke Terashima   vs.   Fuhito Hasegawa   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshitomo Watanabe   defeats   Shinobu Wakui   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Juri Ohara   defeats   Atsushi Kishimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Kobayashi   vs.   Kaito Sakamaki   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuhide Shirota   defeats   Michito Abe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Ohara   defeats   Joey Crisostomo Jr   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masato Kobayashi   defeats   Takuya Hasegawa   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   3:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Haruki Nakayama   defeats   Satoshi Date   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naoto Ayuta   vs.   Hidemasa Soga   Ends in a No Contest, Ayuta stretchered off following groin strike   1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Koya Kanda   defeats   Kouki Hirasawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kengo Fujimura   defeats   Kuma Goroshi Narita   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jp Hotel Plaza Katsukawa Kasugai, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Tatsumi vs. Takashio 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daisuke Tatsumi   defeats   Ryuji Takashio   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Ippei Takase   vs.   Jin Park   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Ichiki   defeats   Mashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroshi Ogawa   defeats   Hiroki Ichikawa   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Sato   defeats   Riki Kanesada   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP 83 Impact Saturday, April 28, 2018
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Welterweight Title Fight Sumimura vs. Sato 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryuichiro Sumimura   defeats   Yoichiro Sato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsumitsu Wada   defeats   Makoto Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jin Soo Son   defeats   Toshiaki Kitada   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Masato   defeats   Ryuji Horio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Koji Takeda   defeats   Tsogookhuu Amarsanaa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Satoko Shinashi   defeats   Ye Jin Jung   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   4:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Kosuke Terashima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yutaro Muramoto   defeats   Kosuke Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taito Kubota   defeats   Akihiro Ogawa   via Submission, V1 Armlock   2:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chikara Shimabukuro   defeats   Yasutaka Ishigami   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kyosuke Yokoyama   defeats   Gi Bum Moon   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Azjavkhlan Baataryn   defeats   Fuhito Hasegawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP Cage Impact in Osaka 2018 Sunday, April 08, 2018
Jp KADO-YA Hall Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Strawweight Title Fight Ochi vs. Shibata 52 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Haruo Ochi   defeats   Yuya Shibata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsunao Nagakura   defeats   Robert Wusstig   via KO/TKO, Soccer Kick   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Makoto Kamaya   defeats   Peter Benevente   via Submission, Front Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koji Nakamura   defeats   Kazuto Murokawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Joji Hirata   defeats   Wataru Mimura   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Motonori Takiguchi   defeats   Rikuto Shirakawa   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tomohiro Adaniya   defeats   Kazuya Yokomizo   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yohei Nada   defeats   Kota Fujisaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shoichi Tomita   defeats   Atsunori Suzuki   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:51 Round 2 of 2, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Tomoya Suzuki   defeats   Takuma Watanabe   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kengo Fujita   defeats   Ryu Yamashita   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kimihiko Nakamura   vs.   Makoto Wataya   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuya Iwasa   defeats   Terunari Inoue   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Icho Tomonaga   defeats   Hiroshi Ando   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Teramae   defeats   Ichiki Tanaka   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuto Inoue   defeats   Yu Dozono   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shinsuke Matsubara   defeats   Yamato Ozaki   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shozo Sugita   vs.   Kosei Sugihara   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP Hachioji Chojin Matsuri 2018 Sunday, April 01, 2018
Jp Hachioji Fujimori Gymnasium Hachioji, Tokyo Japan Region
Kanehara vs. Chuwattana 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Masanori Kanehara   defeats   Jomhod Chuwattana   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takanori Gomi   vs.   Tomohiro Yamazaki   Ends in a No Contest   of 1 Bout Page
Hiroyasu Mikawa   defeats   Hiroki Furuya   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 2, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Takehiro Ishii   defeats   Ryosuke Sano   via Submission, Armlock   2:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinmare Komori   defeats   Yasuo Kinoshita   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chui Tabata   defeats   Shun Ishizaki   via Submission, Front Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jp Espoir Isanuma Kawagoe, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Yamada vs. Sasaki 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Katsuyoshi Sasaki   defeats   Tatsuya Yamada   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hikaru Uchida   defeats   Ken Nakano   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Great MajingaZ   vs.   Jutaro   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Low Blow   of 2 Bout Page
Yutaru Aoki   defeats   Akirahito Takehara   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP 82 Impact Saturday, February 24, 2018
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Middleweight Title Fight Mizuno vs. Okuno 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tatsuya Mizuno   defeats   Taisuke Okuno   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:34 Round 3 of 3, 14:34 Total Bout Page
Yuki Motoya   defeats   Jae Woong Byun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ken Hasegawa   defeats   Genpei Hayashi   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rin Nakai   defeats   Young Ji Kim   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koichi Ishizuka   defeats   Kazuhide Shirota   via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makoto Takahashi   defeats   Kota Ishibashi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gi Bum Moon   defeats   Takuya Oyama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshitomo Watanabe   defeats   Yasuaki Miura   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisuke Endo   defeats   Chiaki Wakana   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Haruki Nakayama   defeats   Naoto Ayuta   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Hashimoto   defeats   Takahumi Ono   via Submission, Front Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiromichi Kanetakeman   defeats   Masaki Kitami   via Submission, Armbar   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP Future King Tournament 2017 Friday, February 23, 2018
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Pancrase vs DEEP Sunday, December 24, 2017
Jp Amashin Archaic Hall Amagasaki, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
Sumimura vs. Fredrick 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryuichiro Sumimura   defeats   Jaybo Fredrick   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seiji Akao   defeats   Michito Abe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jutaro Nakao   defeats   Yuki Kondo   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Makoto Takahashi   defeats   Hiroki Yamashita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Yamasu   defeats   Koji Nakamura   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yutaro Muramoto   defeats   Osaki Katsumi   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Yuto Hokamura   defeats   Jun Doi   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taiki Akiba   defeats   Takeshi Hara   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rikuto Shirakawa   defeats   Masaki Yoshino   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takayuki Kobayashi   defeats   Takuma Watanabe   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuto Murokawa   defeats   Naohiro Matsukawa   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taichi Isogai   defeats   Icho Tomonaga   via Submission, Armbar   0:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryu Yamashita   defeats   Futoshi Nishina   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Shoichi Tomita   defeats   Hayabusa Tagami   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomoya Suzuki   defeats   Ichiki Tanaka   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 2, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Nobuhiro Yano   defeats   Shinsuke Matsubara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP 81 Impact Saturday, December 23, 2017
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Uesako vs. Ashida 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takahiro Ashida   defeats   Hiroto Uesako   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazunori Yokota   defeats   Da Won Yoon   via Submission, Arm Lock   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Toshiaki Kitada   defeats   Taito Kubota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Koichi Ishizuka   defeats   Nak Joong Sung   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mina Kurobe   defeats   Jung Eun Park   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Naoto Miyazaki   defeats   Jung Min Lim   via Submission, Achilles Lock   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Guy DeLumeau   defeats   Juri Ohara   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kaito Sakamaki   defeats   Kosuke Terashima   via Submission, Front Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chikara Shimabukuro   vs.   Haruki Nakayama   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koji Takeda   defeats   Naoto Kurosaki   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   2:43 Round 2 of 2, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Max The Body   defeats   Kuma Goroshi Narita   via Submission, Front Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Satoshi Date   vs.   Hidemasa Soga   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ewerton Iwanaga   defeats   Eguchi Gorio   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Noriaki Ishida   defeats   Makoto Kawawa   via Submission, Ankle Lock   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP 80 Impact Saturday, October 21, 2017
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Kamaya vs. Son 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jin Soo Son   defeats   Makoto Kamaya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroto Uesako   defeats   Shigetoshi Iwase   via KO/TKO, Soccer Kick   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tatsunao Nagakura   defeats   Joey Crisostomo Jr   via KO/TKO, Left Straight   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Yuya Shibata   defeats   Tomohiro Adaniya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kimihiro Eto   defeats   Won Gi Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomo Maesawa   defeats   Yuko Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Sakai   defeats   Duncan Hon   via KO/TKO, Forehead Cut   1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kyosuke Yokoyama   defeats   Yuki Ohara   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Takano   defeats   Kazuhide Shirota   via KO/TKO, Right Straight Punch   2:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Juri Ohara   defeats   Luiz Andrade I   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Endo   defeats   Akihiro Ogawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Namiki Kawahara   vs.   Yuya Kodama   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Low Blow to Kodama   4:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yasutaka Ishigami   defeats   Satoshi Date   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Yamasu   defeats   Yuta Ueyama   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hidemasa Soga   defeats   Takuya Maeda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koji Takeda   defeats   Yuichiro Yanagi   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryuji Takashio   vs.   Taroh Kotobuki   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shintaro Agatsuma   defeats   Takashi Fujishima   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Yuta Hashimoto   defeats   Ryo Yanagi   via Submission, Armbar   3:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taichi Isogai   defeats   Shusuke Kawabata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page

Current Champions 

Megaton - Jaideep Singh

Light Heavyweight - Yoshiyuki Nakanishi 

Middleweight - Young Choi

Welterweight - Keita Nakamura 

Lightweight - Satoru Kitaoka 

Featherweight - Kazunori Yokota 

Bantamweight - Takafumi Otsuka 

Flyweight (58.5 kg) - Tatsumitsu Wada


Inactive titles 

Heavyweight - Hidetada Irie 

Women's Openweight - Amanda Lucas 

Women's Lightweight (48 kg) - Miku Matsumoto 

Women's Flyweight (45 kg) - Satoko Shinashi

Last updated 07.11.2016, 8:13 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC Fight Night Mexico City Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Martín Bravo vs. Steven Peterson - Round 1 is in progress.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC Fight Night Mexico City live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Tapology Picks: Steven Peterson 39% Martín Bravo 61%
  • Us Steven "Ocho" Peterson (17-9-0) TX, US is the #104th Top Featherweight MMA fighter.
  • Mx Martín "Toro" Bravo (11-2-0) BC, MX is the #168th Top Featherweight MMA fighter.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC on ESPN+ 17 features 12 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from Arena Ciudad de Mexico in Mexico City, Mexico