Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

DEEP

DEEP
  • Name: DEEP
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms:
  • Ownership: Shigeru Saeki
  • Promotion Links:


Subscription based streaming and VOD service which covers DEEP, DEEP JEWELS, and DEEP☆KICK

http://deepfightglobal.com

DEEP Events

DEEP 85 Impact Sunday, August 26, 5:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Otsuka vs. Henry Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takafumi Otsuka   vs.   Victor Henry   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Namiki Kawahara   vs.   Yutaro Muramoto   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daiki Hata   vs.   Kyosuke Yokoyama   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryuji Takashio   vs.   Yusuke Matsubaya   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kosuke Terashima   vs.   Rikuto Shirakawa   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Taichi Isogai   vs.   Hiroyuki Sugiura   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Satomi Takano   vs.   Alyssa Garcia   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Emi Tomimatsu   vs.   Si Woo Park   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
DEEP 84 Impact: Differ Ariake Final Saturday, June 30, 12:00 AM ET
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Yokota vs. Ishikawa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eiji Ishikawa   defeats   Kazunori Yokota   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Motoya   defeats   Je Hoon Moon   via KO/TKO, Punches from mounted triangle choke   4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Yamasu   defeats   Takahiro Ashida   via Submission, Double wristlock   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takahiro Kawanaka   defeats   Yuta Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Koji Takeda   defeats   Naoto Miyazaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Sakai   defeats   Yusuke Kawaguchi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kiyoshi Kuwabara   defeats   Antoni Brian   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   3:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kosuke Terashima   vs.   Fuhito Hasegawa   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshitomo Watanabe   defeats   Shinobu Wakui   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Juri Ohara   defeats   Atsushi Kishimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Kobayashi   vs.   Kaito Sakamaki   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuhide Shirota   defeats   Michihito Abe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Ohara   defeats   Joey Crisostomo Jr   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masato Kobayashi   defeats   Takuya Hasegawa   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   3:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Haruki Nakayama   defeats   Satoshi Date   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naoto Ayuta   vs.   Hidemasa Soga   Ends in a No Contest, Ayuta stretchered off following groin strike   1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Koya Kanda   defeats   Hiroki Hirasawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kengo Fujimura   defeats   Kuma Goroshi Narita   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jp Hotel Plaza Katsukawa Kasugai, Aichi, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Tatsumi vs. Takashio Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daisuke Tatsumi   defeats   Ryuji Takashio   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Ippei Takase   vs.   Jin Park   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Ichiki   defeats   Mashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroshi Ogawa   defeats   Hiroki Ichikawa   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Sato   defeats   Riki Kanesada   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP 83 Impact Saturday, April 28, 2018
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Title Fight Sumimura vs. Sato Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryuichiro Sumimura   defeats   Yoichiro Sato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsumitsu Wada   defeats   Makoto Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jin Soo Son   defeats   Toshiaki Kitada   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Masato   defeats   Ryuji Horio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Koji Takeda   defeats   Tsogookhuu Amarsanaa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Satoko Shinashi   defeats   Ye Jin Jung   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   4:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Kosuke Terashima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yutaro Muramoto   defeats   Kosuke Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taito Kubota   defeats   Akihiro Ogawa   via Submission, V1 Armlock   2:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chikara Shimabukuro   defeats   Yasutaka Ishigami   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kyosuke Yokoyama   defeats   Gi Bum Moon   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Baataryn Azjavkhlan   defeats   Fuhito Hasegawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP Cage Impact in Osaka 2018 Sunday, April 08, 2018
Jp KADO-YA Hall Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Title Fight Ochi vs. Shibata Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Haruo Ochi   defeats   Yuya Shibata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsunao Nagakura   defeats   Robert Wusstig   via KO/TKO, Soccer Kick   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Makoto Kamaya   defeats   Peter Benevente   via Submission, Front Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koji Nakamura   defeats   Kazuto Murokawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Joji Hirata   defeats   Wataru Mimura   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Osamusei Takiguchi   defeats   Rikuto Shirakawa   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tomohiro Adaniya   defeats   Kazuya Yokomizo   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yohei Nada   defeats   Kota Fujisaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shoshi Tomita   defeats   Atsunori Suzuki   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:51 Round 2 of 2, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Tomoya Suzuki   defeats   Takuma Watanabe   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kengo Fujita   defeats   Ryu Yamashita   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kimihiko Nakamura   vs.   Makoto Wataya   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuya Iwasa   defeats   Terunari Inoue   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Icho Tomonaga   defeats   Hiroshi Ando   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Teramae   defeats   Ichiki Tanaka   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tsuyoshi Inoue   defeats   Shinobu Dozono   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shinsuke Matsubara   defeats   Yamato Ozaki   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shozo Sugita   vs.   Mitsuyo Sugihara   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP Hachioji Chojin Matsuri 2018 Sunday, April 01, 2018
Jp Hachioji Fujimori Gymnasium Hachioji, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Kanehara vs. Chuwattana Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Masanori Kanehara   defeats   Jomhod Chuwattana   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takanori Gomi   vs.   Tomohiro Yamazaki   Ends in a No Contest   of 1 Bout Page
Hiroyasu Mikawa   defeats   Hiroki Furuya   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 2, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Takehiro Ishii   defeats   Ryosuke Sano   via Submission, Armlock   2:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinmare Komori   defeats   Yasuo Kinoshita   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chui Tabata   defeats   Shun Ishizaki   via Submission, Front Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jp Espoir Isanuma Kawagoe, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Yamada vs. Sasaki Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Katsuyoshi Sasaki   defeats   Tatsuya Yamada   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hikaru Uchida   defeats   Ken Nakano   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Great Shinjin GaZ   vs.   Jutaro   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Low Blow   of 2 Bout Page
Yutaru Aoki   defeats   Akirahito Takehara   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP 82 Impact Saturday, February 24, 2018
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Mizuno vs. Okuno Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tatsuya Mizuno   defeats   Taisuke Okuno   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:34 Round 3 of 3, 14:34 Total Bout Page
Yuki Motoya   defeats   Jae Woong Byun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ken Hasegawa   defeats   Genpei Hayashi   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rin Nakai   defeats   Young Ji Kim   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koichi Ishizuka   defeats   Kazuhide Shirota   via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makoto Takahashi   defeats   Kota Ishibashi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gi Bum Moon   defeats   Takuya Oyama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshitomo Watanabe   defeats   Yasuaki Miura   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisuke Endo   defeats   Chiaki Wakana   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Haruki Nakayama   defeats   Naoto Ayuta   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Hashimoto   defeats   Takahumi Ono   via Submission, Front Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiromichi Kanetakeman   defeats   Masaki Kitami   via Submission, Armbar   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP Future King Tournament 2017 Friday, February 23, 2018
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Pancrase vs DEEP Sunday, December 24, 2017
Jp Amashin Archaic Hall Amagasaki, Hyogo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Sumimura vs. Fredrick Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryuichiro Sumimura   defeats   Jaybo Fredrick   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seiji Akao   defeats   Michihito Abe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jutaro Nakao   defeats   Yuki Kondo   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Makoto Takahashi   defeats   Hiroki Yamashita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Yamasu   defeats   Koji Nakamura   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yutaro Muramoto   defeats   Osaki Katsumi   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Kintaro Masakari   defeats   Jun Doi   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taiki Akiba   defeats   Takeshi Hara   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rikuto Shirakawa   defeats   Masaki Yoshino   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takayuki Kobayashi   defeats   Takuma Watanabe   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuto Murokawa   defeats   Naohiro Matsukawa   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taichi Isogai   defeats   Icho Tomonaga   via Submission, Armbar   0:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryu Yamashita   defeats   Futoshi Nishina   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Shoshi Tomita   defeats   Hayabusa Tagami   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomoya Suzuki   defeats   Ichiki Tanaka   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 2, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Yukihiro Yano   defeats   Shinsuke Matsubara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP 81 Impact Saturday, December 23, 2017
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Title Fight Uesako vs. Ashida Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takahiro Ashida   defeats   Hiroto Uesako   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazunori Yokota   defeats   Da Won Yoon   via Submission, Arm Lock   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Toshiaki Kitada   defeats   Taito Kubota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Koichi Ishizuka   defeats   Nak Joong Sung   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mina Kurobe   defeats   Jung Eun Park   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Naoto Miyazaki   defeats   Jung Min Lim   via Submission, Achilles Lock   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Guy DeLumeau   defeats   Juri Ohara   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kaito Sakamaki   defeats   Kosuke Terashima   via Submission, Front Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chikara Shimabukuro   vs.   Haruki Nakayama   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koji Takeda   defeats   Naoto Kurosaki   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   2:43 Round 2 of 2, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Max The Body   defeats   Kuma Goroshi Narita   via Submission, Front Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Satoshi Date   vs.   Hidemasa Soga   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ewerton Iwanaga   defeats   Eguchi Gorio   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Noriaki Ishida   defeats   Makoto Kawawa   via Submission, Ankle Lock   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP 80 Impact Saturday, October 21, 2017
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Kamaya vs. Son Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jin Soo Son   defeats   Makoto Kamaya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroto Uesako   defeats   Shigetoshi Iwase   via KO/TKO, Soccer Kick   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tatsunao Nagakura   defeats   Joey Crisostomo Jr   via KO/TKO, Left Straight   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Yuya Shibata   defeats   Tomohiro Adaniya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kimihiro Eto   defeats   Won Gi Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomo Maesawa   defeats   Yuko Kiryu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Sakai   defeats   Duncan Hon   via KO/TKO, Forehead Cut   1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kyosuke Yokoyama   defeats   Yuki Ohara   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Takano   defeats   Kazuhide Shirota   via KO/TKO, Right Straight Punch   2:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Juri Ohara   defeats   Luiz Andrade I   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Endo   defeats   Akihiro Ogawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Namiki Kawahara   vs.   Yuya Kodama   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Low Blow to Kodama   4:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yasutaka Ishigami   defeats   Satoshi Date   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Yamasu   defeats   Takehiro Ueyama   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hidemasa Soga   defeats   Takuya Maeda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koji Takeda   defeats   Yuichiro Yanagi   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryuji Takashio   vs.   Taroh Kotobuki   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shintaro Agatsuma   defeats   Takashi Fujishima   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Yuta Hashimoto   defeats   Ryo Yanagi   via Submission, Armbar   3:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taichi Isogai   defeats   Osamukai Kawabata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP Nagoya Impact 2017 Sunday, October 15, 2017
Jp Hotel Plaza Kachigawa 4F Aichi, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Hasegawa vs. Sakamaki Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fuhito Hasegawa   defeats   Kaito Sakamaki   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kodai Murata   defeats   Yusuke Mitsuzuka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mashi   defeats   Osamo Richardson   via KO/TKO   3:32 Round 2 of 2, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Osamu Miyakawa   defeats   Hiroki Ichikawa   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hotaka Nakanishi   defeats   Naoki Yamada   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Akira Tagawa   defeats   Momo Shimizu   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP Hamamatsu Impact 2017 Sunday, October 01, 2017
Jp Act Tower Hamamatsu,Shizuoka, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Max vs. Kato Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taku Max   vs.   Takahiro Kato   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kenji Kato   defeats   Yusaku Hayashi   via KO/TKO   3:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinya Higami   defeats   Claudio Lucas   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Angelo Shinohara   vs.   Atsushi Kishimoto   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Paulo Ferreira   defeats   Dalton Toyama   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tisao   defeats   Toda Moiri   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Supa Kin   defeats   Shinmare Komori   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ewerton Iwanaga   defeats   Ryusei Matsuda   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hikaru Yoshino   defeats   Teruya Ogawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP 79 Impact Saturday, September 16, 2017
Jp Ota Ward Gymnasium Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Sato vs. Ochi II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Haruo Ochi   defeats   Kanta Sato   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tatsumitsu Wada   defeats   Kosuke Suzuki   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Ashida   defeats   Daiki Hata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Mizuno   defeats   Genpei Hayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reina Miura   defeats   Young Ji Kim   via Submission, Armbar   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emi Fujino   defeats   Hyun Joo Baek   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kanako Murata   defeats   Yukari Nabe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yoichiro Sato   defeats   Yoshiyuki Katahira   via Submission, No Arm Guillotine   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kosuke Terashima   defeats   Takahumi Ono   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takuya Oyama   defeats   Kuma Goroshi Narita   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ken Hamamura   defeats   Yasuaki Miura   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Chiaki Wakana   defeats   Hiroyuki Kobayashi   via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chikara Shimabukuro   vs.   Haruki Nakayama   Ends in a No Contest   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Makoto Takahashi   defeats   Yuto Nakamori   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Kawanaka   defeats   Teruhiko Kubo   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nyan Shiba   vs.   Munetaka Ogawa   Ends in a No Contest, Shiba unable to continue due to low blow   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshihiko Shinzato   defeats   Kaiji Hasegawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 2 of 2, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Matsubaya   defeats   Abimakuwau Kimura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kentaro Usui   defeats   Takuya Hasegawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP Nagoya Impact: Kobudo Fight Sunday, July 16, 2017
Jp Hotel Plaza Kachigawa Kasugai, Aichi, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Hasegawa vs. Shiba Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fuhito Hasegawa   defeats   Nyan Shiba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ippei Takase   defeats   Yuki Ueda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 2, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Taichi Tsuzuki   defeats   Hiroshi Ogawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Ichiki   defeats   Tomoya Kobayashi   via Submission, Armbar   3:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroki Ichikawa   defeats   Jay   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 2, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Osamu Sakamoto   defeats   Haruki Yamaguchi   via Submission, Armbar   2:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP Cage Impact 2017: At Korakuen Hall Saturday, July 15, 2017
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Title Fight Hasegawa vs. Sumimura Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryuichiro Sumimura   defeats   Ken Hasegawa   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroto Uesako   defeats   Koichi Ishizuka   via KO/TKO, Soccer Kick   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 12:29 Total Bout Page
Roque Martinez   defeats   Jaideep Singh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kimihiro Eto   defeats   Seok Chan Jung   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Satoko Shinashi   defeats   Chiaki Ota   via KO/TKO, Mounted Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taito Kubota   defeats   Yuki Takano   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kota Ishibashi   defeats   Satoshi Date   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Namiki Kawahara   defeats   Yutaro Muramoto   via KO/TKO, Knee and punches   1:42 Round 2 of 2, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Rikuto Shirakawa   defeats   Akihiro Ogawa   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP Cage Impact 2017 Saturday, May 13, 2017
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Otsuka vs. Ishizuka Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takafumi Otsuka   defeats   Koichi Ishizuka   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Haruo Ochi   defeats   Kosuke Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Mizuno   defeats   Jung Kyo Park   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Makoto Kamaya   defeats   Daisuke Endo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Ashida   defeats   Yuki Ohara   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jin Soo Son   defeats   Kazuhide Shirota   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Michihito Abe   defeats   Baataryn Azjavkhlan   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuto Nakamori   defeats   Haruki Nakayama   via Submission, Armbar   4:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Satoshi Date   defeats   Naoto Ayuta   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuta Ueta   defeats   Yusuke Matsubaya   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kaiji Hasegawa   defeats   Atsushi Kishimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yasutaka Ishigami   vs.   Makoto Takahashi   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuji Sekiguchi   defeats   Mayabu Date   via Submission, Double Wrist Lock   1:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuta Hashimoto   defeats   Junya Ogawa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 2 of 2, 5:53 Total Bout Page
DEEP Nagoya Impact: Kobudo Fight 2017 Sunday, April 09, 2017
Jp Hotel Plaza Katsukawa Nagoya, Aichi, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Sato vs. Nakanishi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kanta Sato   defeats   Tetsuo Nakanishi   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ippei Takase   defeats   Yusuke Mitsuzuka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:26 Round 2 of 2, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Noriyoshi Wada   defeats   Yuto Nakamori   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kenji Hayashi   defeats   Keigo Sato   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naoki Yamada   defeats   Jay   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroki Kidowaki   defeats   Ryosuke Horiuchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP Hachioji Chojin Matsuri 2017 Sunday, April 02, 2017
Jp Hachioji Municipal Gymnasium Hachioji, Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Fujiwara vs. Shimosawa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ueno Shimosawa   defeats   Yoshinobu Reginaldo Fujiwara   via KO/TKO   4:13 Round 2 of 2, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Hatsugoki Sasanishiki   defeats   Bunichi Watanabe   via KO/TKO   3:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marcel Jogl   defeats   Tomoharu Toda   via Submission, Double Wrist Lock   3:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroki Furuya   defeats   Nohito   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kaiji Hasegawa   defeats   Tadasuke Nozoe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jp Espoir Isanuma Kawagoe, Saitama, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Yamamoto vs. Wakui Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shinobu Wakui   defeats   Tetsuya Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 2 of 2, 8:20 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hideyuki Sukegawa   defeats   Possible K   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Shota Hara   defeats   Kotaro Kazama   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:42 Round 2 of 2, 9:42 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takashi Iizuka   defeats   Yuzo Takahashi   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Naoki Shimamura   defeats   Vicious Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Takahumi Ono   defeats   Junki Goto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keiya Inagaki   defeats   Atsushi Kato   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hikaru Uchida   defeats   Yuhei Nozuchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masato Arai   defeats   Kyohei Hagiwara   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Akito Maitei   defeats   Norio Hanazuka   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuta-szk   vs.   Masayuki Shimada   Ends in a No Contest, Low Blow   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yasutomo Tanaka   vs.   Syouichi Murata   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Junya Ogawa   defeats   Shunpei Hayashi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Akinori Nagashima   defeats   Jyo Yabusame   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Yusaku Umezawa   defeats   Hiroshi Yamazaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP Osaka Impact Monday, March 20, 2017
Jp Sumiyoshi Ward Community Center Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Eto vs. Shimoishi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kota Shimoishi   defeats   Kimihiro Eto   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yo Saito   defeats   Kosuke Eda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Doi   defeats   Fuhito Hasegawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Koji Nakamura   defeats   Daisuke Tatsumi   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taito Kubota   defeats   Rikuto Shirakawa   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 2 of 2, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Taiki Akiba   defeats   Mijikai Nagai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takehiro Ueyama   defeats   Tatsuhiko Iwamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshifumi Dogaki   vs.   Takuma Watanabe   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Namiki Kawahara   defeats   Noriyuki Takei   via KO/TKO   4:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Ota   defeats   Yusuke Hoshiko   via KO/TKO, Towel Thrown   4:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yohei Nada   defeats   Taiki Hamasaki   via Submission, Kneebar   4:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kimihiro Eto   defeats   Luiz Andrade I   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kota Shimoishi   defeats   Yuki Okano   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Atsunori Suzuki   defeats   Hansen Reiyu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Icho Tomonaga   defeats   Shunji Kimura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nobuhiko Ueno   defeats   Rei Oda   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takuma Masuda   defeats   Yamato Ozaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Osamusei Takiguchi   defeats   Tsuyoshi Nishimura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takuya Arimoto   defeats   Yoshin Hino   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daiki Takashima   defeats   Yuki Ueda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Hasegawa vs. Katahira Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ken Hasegawa   defeats   Yoshiyuki Katahira   via KO/TKO, Kicks to the Body   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryuichiro Sumimura   defeats   Taisuke Okuno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yoichiro Sato   defeats   Ryuta Sakurai   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Masakazu Imanari   defeats   Juri Ohara   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroto Uesako   defeats   Guy DeLumeau   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Naoki Inoue   defeats   Tomohiro Adaniya   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Abe   vs.   Yutaro Muramoto   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Suzuki   defeats   Takuya Oyama   via Submission, Doctor Stoppage   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Takano   defeats   Chiaki Wakana   via Submission, Armbar   4:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akihiro Ogawa   defeats   Hirotaka Miyakawa   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chikara Shimabukuro   defeats   Takuya Maeda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Yamasu   defeats   Ryuji Takashio   via Submission, Leg Scissor Choke   3:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jp NEX Sports Splash Okazaki City, Aichi, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Isogai vs. Tsuzuki Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taichi Isogai   defeats   Taichi Tsuzuki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 2, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Ichikawa   defeats   Ryoji Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Ryoga Imoto   defeats   Riku Mizusawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 2, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Keita Hatada   defeats   Shinichiro Ando   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hosei Hatta   defeats   Hiroki Kidowaki   via Submission, Armbar   0:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Osamu Miyakawa   defeats   Masataka Aoki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Taichi Tsuzuki   defeats   Hiroyuki Furuhata   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hideaki Takeshita   defeats   Hiroki Ichikawa   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP Future King Tournament 2016 Sunday, February 12, 2017
Jp GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Title Fight Isogai vs. Nakamori Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Naoki Inoue   vs.   Makoto Takahashi   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Yuto Nakamori   defeats   Taichi Isogai   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuma Kitamura   defeats   Shunichi Koga   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nyan Shiba   defeats   Yuta Kikuchi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kaiji Hasegawa   defeats   Isao Takahashi   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuji Sekiguchi   defeats   Yuichiro Yanagi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroaki Eguchi   defeats   Ryusei Matsuda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Yuichiro Yanagi   defeats   Takashi Fujishima   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Yuji Sekiguchi   defeats   Toya Mochizuki   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Yuma Kitamura   defeats   Akio Kawajiri   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Shunichi Koga   defeats   Yuta Hashimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Taichi Isogai   defeats   Ryosuke Sano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yuto Nakamori   defeats   Nobuaki Nagasawa   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Yuma Kitamura   defeats   Seigo Yamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Yuta Hashimoto   defeats   Yuya Kashiwagi   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Taichi Isogai   defeats   Tatsuaki Fukushige   via KO/TKO, Knee to body and punches   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yuto Nakamori   defeats   Masato Nakamura   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page

Current Champions 

Megaton - Jaideep Singh

Light Heavyweight - Yoshiyuki Nakanishi 

Middleweight - Young Choi

Welterweight - Keita Nakamura 

Lightweight - Satoru Kitaoka 

Featherweight - Kazunori Yokota 

Bantamweight - Takafumi Otsuka 

Flyweight (58.5 kg) - Tatsumitsu Wada


Inactive titles 

Heavyweight - Hidetada Irie 

Women's Openweight - Amanda Lucas 

Women's Lightweight (48 kg) - Miku Matsumoto 

Women's Flyweight (45 kg) - Satoko Shinashi

Last updated 07.11.2016, 8:13 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Garry Tonon is comfortable forging his MMA path with the world watching
  • MMAFighting.com : Fightweets: What’s UFC’s Plan B if Khabib Nurmagomedov or Conor McGregor fall out?
  • MMAFighting.com : Ketlen Vieira: Holly Holm is tougher than Amanda Nunes
  • MMAFighting.com : James Vick stands by calling Justin Gaethje ‘Homer Simpson of MMA’
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Darrion Caldwell stops Noad Lahat in featherweight debut, calls out Patricio Freire
  • MMAFighting.com : VIDEO: Ricky Bandejas knocks James Gallagher out cold at Bellator 204
  • MMAFighting.com : Ricky Bandejas confident James Gallagher win leads to title shot: ‘This will be his first real fight’
  • MMAFighting.com : Valentina Shevchenko still has doubts Nicco Montano will show up for UFC 228
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 results: Caldwell vs. Lahat
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL to return to D.C. for playoff semifinals
  • MMAFighting.com : Rousimar Palhares weighs in at 218 pounds, grappling match now at openweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Undefeated Logan Storley not sweating missing out on Bellator welterweight Grand Prix
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 live stream online
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 live stream online now
  • MMAFighting.com : Jimi Manuwa vs. Thiago Santos targeted for new UFC Sao Paulo main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Darrion Caldwell switching focus to 145, claims James Gallagher snubbed title shot at Bellator 204
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Wanderlei Silva trains for Bellator 206 fight with ‘Rampage’ Jackson
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Kelly vying for one more fight, so that he can share it with his son
  • MMAFighting.com : James Gallagher: Conor McGregor’s ‘got that fire back’ ahead of Khabib Nurmagomedov clash