Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

UAE Warriors

UAE Warriors
  • Name: UAE Warriors
  • Headquarters:
  • Acronyms: UAEW
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: uaewarriors  |  Bane82

UAEW Events

UAE Warriors 22 Saturday, September 04, 9:00 AM ET Fight Network
Jiu-Jitsu Arena Abu Dhabi, AE Middle East Region
Saadeh vs. Bunch 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rany Saadeh   vs.   Shawn Bunch   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ricardo Prasel   vs.   Mikhail Mokhnatkin   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Corinne Laframboise   vs.   Elin Öberg   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Andre Fialho   vs.   Lincoln Puig   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jarno Errens   vs.   Ali Kabdulla   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Abrobek Madaminbekov   vs.   Reydemtor Nacionales   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ramazan Kuramagomedov   vs.   Matias Juarez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Attila Korkmaz   vs.   Artur Lemos   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Magomed Gadzhimuradov   vs.   Maksym Zahurskyi   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Antigulov   vs.   Vitor Petrino   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Khalil Amir   vs.   Gregorio Davide La Torre   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shamil Aminov   vs.   Islam Magomedov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jimmy Vienot   vs.   Daniel Donchenko   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Taksim Zabitov   vs.   Bakhtiyar Toychubaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UAE Warriors 21: Arabia 4 Friday, September 03, 6:00 AM ET
Jiu-Jitsu Arena Abu Dhabi, AE Middle East Region
Lightweight Title Fight Yahya vs. Chouchane 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohammad Yahya   vs.   Yazid Chouchane   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Abdulla Al Bousheiri   vs.   Badreddine Diani   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Omar Hussein   vs.   Wisem Hammami   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mohamed Juma   vs.   Charbel Diab   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rashed Dawood   vs.   Laith Kayyali   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mohammad Alaqraa   vs.   Abdulrahman Thaer Taha   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yousef Wehbe   vs.   Souhil Tahiri   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hadi Omar Al Hussaini   vs.   Emad Elhabily   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eman Almudhaf   vs.   Hassna Gaber   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Asaël Adjoudj   vs.   Abdelhak Amhidra   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Abdulla Aldabal   vs.   Mohamed Elleboudy   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mohammad Mutie   vs.   Adel Ibrahim   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ahmed Mohamed Abdul Raouf   vs.   Mohammad Basem   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UAE Warriors 20 Saturday, June 19, 9:00 AM ET
Jiu-Jitsu Arena Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi Emirate Middle East Region
Arnett vs. Borg 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ray Borg   defeats   Jesse Arnett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Martun Mezhlumyan   defeats   Attila Korkmaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Skibiński   defeats   Acoidan Duque   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 10:48 Total Bout Page
Carolina Jimenez   defeats   Lucrezia Ria   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Handesson Ferreira   defeats   Amiran Gogoladze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gianni Melillo   defeats   Mohammad Karaki   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Mitchell   defeats   Arbi Emiev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Fialho   defeats   Sang Hoon Yoo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mirafzal Akhtamov   defeats   Marcos Paulo Costa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abu Muslim Alikhanov   defeats   Atabek Abdimitalipov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali AlQaisi   defeats   Furkatbek Yokubov   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaakir Badat   defeats   Erçin Şirin   via Submission, Inverted Triangle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Izzeddine Al Derbani   defeats   Ozodbek Azimov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Nunes   defeats   Azizbek Satibaldiev   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 3 of 3, 13:40 Total Bout Page
UAE Warriors 19: Arabia 3 Friday, June 18, 2021
Jiu Jitsu Arena Abu Dhabi, AE Middle East Region
Osseili vs. Zaidi 194 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohamad Osseili   defeats   Samir Zaidi   via Submission, Unanimous   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Taleb   defeats   Mohamed El Mesbahi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Abdullah Muhammad Ali Musalim   vs.   Omar Emad   Ends in a No Contest   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Juma   defeats   Hassen Rahat   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kher Khalifa Eshoushan   defeats   Essa Basem   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sabriye Sengül   defeats   Mona Ftouhi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Badreddine Diani   defeats   Sofiane Aïssaoui   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Lina Fayyad   defeats   Sophia Haddouche   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Hadi Omar Al Hussaini   defeats   Mohamed Safnas Sahabdeen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laïd Zerhouni   defeats   Ahmed Saeb   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nart Abida   defeats   Moussa Salih   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shakhriyor Juraev   defeats   Bahez Khoshnaw   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:09 Round 3 of 3, 14:09 Total Bout Page
UAE Warriors 18 Saturday, March 20, 2021
Jiu Jitsu Arena Abu Dhabi, AE Middle East Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Alaoui vs. de Oliveira 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vinicius de Oliveira   defeats   Xavier Alaoui   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Sean Soriano   defeats   Noad Lahat   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Tiuliulin   defeats   Juscelino Ferreira   via KO/TKO   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anas Siraj Mounir   defeats   Joachim Tollefsen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Arnett   defeats   Daniel Vega   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Carrington Banks   defeats   Marcio Andrade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corinne Laframboise   defeats   Malin Hermansson   via Submission, Armbar   3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Jalal Al Daaja   defeats   Juares Dea   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamad Osseili   defeats   Ivan Slynko   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taron Grigoryan   defeats   Islam Makhamadjanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mariagiovanna Vai   defeats   Daniella Shutov   via Submission, Armbar   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joan Arastey   defeats   Omran Chaaban   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Carvalho   defeats   Souhil Tahiri   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
UAE Warriors 17: Arabia 2 Friday, March 19, 2021
Jiu Jitsu Arena Abu Dhabi, AE Middle East Region
Saadeh vs. Ali Hariri 139 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rany Saadeh   defeats   Abdel Ali Hariri   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Taleb   defeats   Nawras Abzakh   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Yahya   defeats   Saleem Al-Bakri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulla Al Bousheiri   defeats   Sofiane Oudina   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdullah Muhammad Ali Musalim   defeats   Medhat Hussein   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Yousri Belgaroui   defeats   Sallah-Eddine Dekhissi   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Hussein   defeats   Yassin Najid   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Faris Khaleel Asha   defeats   Youssef Al Housani   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Yazid Chouchane   defeats   Ahmad Al Boussairy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim ElSawi   vs.   Kevin Oumar   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Al Katheeri   defeats   Mostafa El Hamy   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 12:12 Total Bout Page
UAE Warriors Arabia Friday, January 22, 2021
Jiu Jitsu Arena Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi Emirate Middle East Region
Suleiman vs. Zerhouni 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tarek Suleiman   defeats   Laïd Zerhouni   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Souhil Tahiri   defeats   Omar Hussein   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Yahya   defeats   Azouz Anwar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yanis Ghemmouri   defeats   Rachid Haz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sallah-Eddine Dekhissi   defeats   Abdel Emam   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashed Dawood   defeats   Adnan Bushashy   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Yousri Belgaroui   defeats   Badreddine Diani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yazid Chouchane   defeats   Mostafa Ibrahim Radi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdullah Muhammad Ali Musalim   defeats   Abdelhak Amhidra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed El Mesbahi   defeats   Fouad Mesdari   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jalal Al Daaja   defeats   Hamza Bougamza   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
UAE Warriors 15 & EFC 32 Friday, January 15, 2021
Jiu-Jitsu Arena Abu Dhabi, AE Middle East Region
Azeredo vs. Lebout 161 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruno Azeredo   defeats   Mickael Lebout   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Zavurov   defeats   Renato Gomes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Arnett   defeats   Elias Boudegzdame   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlston Harris   defeats   Saygid Izagakhmaev   via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Muin Gafurov   defeats   Walter Zamora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vinicius de Oliveira   defeats   Sultan Zholdoshbekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rinat Fakhretdinov   defeats   Eric Spicely   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdurakhman Gitinovasov   defeats   William Starks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Martun Mezhlumyan   defeats   Daniel Vega   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Avliyohon Hamidov   defeats   Louis Jourdain   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Magomedov   defeats   Jayson Margallo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamad Osseili   defeats   Elijas Paknys   via KO/TKO, Spinning Elbow   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shakhban Alkhasov   defeats   Vasile Suprovici   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Gomes   defeats   Mohamed Karim   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramazan Akaev   defeats   Reydemtor Nacionales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imamshafi Aliev   defeats   Pim Kusters   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
UAE Warriors 14 Friday, November 27, 2020
Abu Dhabi, AE Middle East Region
Flyweight Title Fight Campo vs. Fiorot 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Manon Fiorot   defeats   Gabriela Campo   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Xavier Alaoui   defeats   Juares Dea   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Mamedov   defeats   Martun Mezhlumyan   via Submission, Kneebar   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 11:01 Total Bout Page
Dan Collins   defeats   Mohammad Yahya   via Submission, D'arce Choke   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Shannon Ross   defeats   Donavon Frelow   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Movlid Khaybulaev   defeats   Zaka Fatullazade   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vinicius de Oliveira   defeats   Furkatbek Yokubov   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makkasharip Zaynukov   defeats   Damien Lapilus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ho Taek Oh   defeats   Ronald Girones Sago   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:58 Round 3 of 3, 13:58 Total Bout Page
Rashed Dawood   defeats   Otabek Kadirov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hussein Salem   defeats   Shakhriyor Juraev   via Submission, Armbar   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Nunes   defeats   Siyovush Gulmamadov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UAE Warriors 13 Friday, September 25, 2020
The Rotunda at Caesars Palace Dubai, AE Middle East Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Lewis-Parry vs. Maldonado 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chi Lewis-Parry   defeats   Fábio Maldonado   via KO/TKO, Standing Elbows   1:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kyung Pyo Kim   defeats   Shamil Aminov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xavier Alaoui   defeats   Taksim Zabitov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tarek Suleiman   defeats   Piotr Walawski   via KO/TKO, Hammerfists   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Chris Barnett   defeats   Ahmed Tijani Shehu   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Barry   defeats   Abdulla Al Bousheiri   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manon Fiorot   defeats   Naomi Tataroglu   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Sasha Palatnikov   defeats   Paulo Henrique   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imamshafi Aliev   defeats   Elijas Paknys   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hashem Arkhagha   defeats   Yuri Fraga   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Magomedov   defeats   Feraidoon Alik Zai   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Casey O'Neill   defeats   Christina Stelliou   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Agshin Babaev   vs.   Gi Bum Moon   Ends in a No Contest, Knee To Groin   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thanongsaklek   defeats   Isaac Pimentel   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
UAE Warriors 12 Friday, July 31, 2020
Jiu-Jitsu Arena Dubai, AE Middle East Region
Lightweight Title Fight Azeredo vs. Santiago 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruno Azeredo   defeats   Mike Santiago   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 5, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Do Gyeom Lee   defeats   Alexandru Chitoran   via KO/TKO, Knee   3:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Usman Nurmagomedov   defeats   Jerry Kvarnstrom   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Han Guk Jung   defeats   Max Lima   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Youssef Al Housani   defeats   Mohamed Arshaq Ali   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks And Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Izzeddine Al Derbani   defeats   Reydemtor Nacionales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Kirilenko   defeats   Ahmad Al Darmaki   via Disqualificaton, Held Choke, Pushed Referee   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manon Fiorot   defeats   Corinne Laframboise   via KO/TKO   4:50 Round 3 of 3, 14:50 Total Bout Page
Anas Siraj Mounir   defeats   Leandro Martins Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tohir Zhuraev   defeats   Mostafa Ibrahim Radi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UAE Warriors 11 Friday, June 12, 2020
Jiu-Jitsu Arena Dubai, AE Middle East Region
Suleiman vs. Ferreira 198 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juscelino Ferreira   defeats   Tarek Suleiman   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juares Dea   defeats   Andre Pinheiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Mohamed Abdul Raouf   vs.   Mostafa Ibrahim Radi   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Youssef Al Housani   defeats   Mohamed Allam   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Paulo Costa   defeats   Abdelhakim Wahid   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmad Al Darmaki   defeats   Kagimu Ivan Kigga   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Atabek Abdimitalipov   defeats   Omar Emad   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim ElSawi   vs.   Yuri Fraga   Ends in a No Contest   0:08 Round 3 of 3, 10:08 Total Bout Page
Alphonse Viny Bessala   defeats   Mohammad Kareem Al Jannan   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Lucas   vs.   Ibrahem Kandil   Ends in a No Contest   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UAE Warriors 11 (cancelled) Friday, March 20, 2020
Abu Dhabi, AE
UAE Warriors 10 Friday, January 31, 2020
Mubadalla Arena Abu Dhabi, AE Middle East Region
Sosnowski vs. ElSawi 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maciej Sosnowski   defeats   Ibrahim ElSawi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Boudegzdame   defeats   Austin Arnett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juho Valamaa   defeats   Ahmad Labban   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Omer   defeats   Reydon Romero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Yahya   defeats   Ramadan Noaman   via KO/TKO   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Eubank   defeats   Emad Handbali   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Pimentel   defeats   Delfin Nawen   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 12:08 Total Bout Page
Josh Togo   defeats   Ali Dyusenov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Hussein   defeats   Vitaliy Stoyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corinne Laframboise   defeats   Cornelia Holm   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Kuberski   defeats   Ahmed Saeb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UAE Warriors 9 Friday, November 29, 2019
Mubadala Arena Abu Dhabi, AE Middle East Region
Moret vs. Kuivanen 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Moret   defeats   Anton Kuivanen   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Tarek Suleiman   defeats   Steven Kennedy   via Submission, Short Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Usman Nurmagomedov   defeats   Roman Golovinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Girdham   defeats   Jayson Margallo   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 12:13 Total Bout Page
Ahmad Labban   defeats   Magomedsultan Magomedsultanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabio Mello   defeats   Mark Alcoba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bakhtiyar Abbasov   defeats   Igor Litoshik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdelghani Saber   defeats   Gerson Carvalho   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Bishop   defeats   Mark Gregory Valerio   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Gimbat Ismailov   defeats   Hamed Nabil   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Vlieger   defeats   Mohamed Ali   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandru Chitoran   defeats   Rogelio Enumerables   via Submission, Key Lock   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucie Bertaud   defeats   Kelig Pinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mostafa Rashed Neda   defeats   Imad Hoayek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Azouz Anwar   defeats   Marcelo Pontes   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   4:56 Round 2 of 3, 9:56 Total Bout Page
UAE Warriors 8 Friday, October 18, 2019
Mubadala Arena Abu Dhabi, AE Middle East Region
Featherweight Title Fight Dy vs. Lee 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Do Gyeom Lee   defeats   Rolando Dy   via KO/TKO   3:05 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mounir Lazzez   defeats   Sasha Palatnikov   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Omer   defeats   Aidan Aguilera   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Yahya   defeats   Glen Ranillo   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juares Dea   vs.   Nawras Abzakh   Ends in a No Contest, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmad Labban   defeats   Sofiane Benchohra   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulla Al Bousheiri   defeats   Leandro Martins Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Kaan Ofli   defeats   Walid Laidi   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ye Dam Seo   defeats   Weronika Zygmunt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Hussein   defeats   Tohir Zhuraev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandru Chitoran   defeats   Hussein Fakher   via Submission, Americana   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Siyovush Gulmamadov   defeats   Reydemtor Nacionales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UAE Warriors 7 Friday, July 05, 2019
Mubadala Arena Abu Dhabi, AE Middle East Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Lewis-Parry vs. Hassan 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chi Lewis-Parry   defeats   Mahmoud Hassan   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Amin Ayoub   defeats   Yousef Wehbe   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 5, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Fakhreddine   defeats   Dan Vinni   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Azeredo   defeats   Rami Aziz   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Girdham   defeats   Hamza Bougamza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Juares Dea   defeats   Kantharaj Shankar Agasa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Ponet   defeats   Ahmad Labban   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Siyovush Gulmamadov   defeats   Adamson Torbiso   via Submission   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Collins   defeats   Pepito Masangkay Jr   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandru Chitoran   vs.   Hussein Fakher   Ends in a No Contest   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Paulo Costa   defeats   Mohammad Ratib AlKhatib   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reydemtor Nacionales   defeats   Marcelo Pontes   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Mutie   defeats   Ali Abbas   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Hamid Barhom   defeats   Humaid Eisa   via Submission, Armbar   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Jason Kearns   defeats   Ali Mohammad   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
UAE Warriors 6 Friday, May 03, 2019
Mubadala Arena Abu Dhabi, AE Middle East Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Thompson vs. Suleiman 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tarek Suleiman   defeats   Oli Thompson   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:42 Round 2 of 5, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Amin Ayoub   defeats   Ahmad Labban   via Submission, Armbar   4:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rolando Dy   defeats   Erzhan Estanov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Trent Girdham   defeats   Fabio Mello   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   3:09 Round 3 of 3, 13:09 Total Bout Page
Yousef Wehbe   defeats   Leandro Martins Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juares Dea   defeats   Magomed Abdurakhimov   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Azeredo   defeats   Yuri Grishenko   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azouz Anwar   defeats   Ahmad Al Darmaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juscelino Ferreira   defeats   Ibrahim ElSawi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hamza Bougamza   defeats   Will Aranguiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dwight Brooks   defeats   Suraj Bahadur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UAE Warriors 5 Saturday, January 26, 2019
Mubadala Arena Abu Dhabi, AE Middle East Region
Thompson vs. Wehbe 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oli Thompson   defeats   Roman Wehbe   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Chi Lewis-Parry   defeats   Ibrahim ElSawi   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmad Labban   defeats   Flavio Serafim   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rolando Dy   defeats   Izzeddine Al Derbani   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Pimentel   defeats   Abdel Fatah Toha   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Barez   defeats   Adamson Torbiso   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmad Al Darmaki   defeats   Nour el Din Essam   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Martins Oliveira   defeats   Yousef Wehbe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christofer Silva   defeats   Mohammad Ratib AlKhatib   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juares Dea   defeats   Mohammad Basem   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandru Chitoran   defeats   Mahmoud Fawaz   via Submission, Americana   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Road To Abu Dhabi Warriors: Brazil Tuesday, November 01, 2016
Ginasio Mauro Pinheiro Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Tavares vs. Pliev 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khetag Pliev   defeats   Eudes Tavares   via Submission, Neck Crank   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Leal   defeats   Dumar Roa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Allan Zuñiga   defeats   Marcin Bandel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Zarauz   defeats   Carlos Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Road To Abu Dhabi Warriors: Malaysia Saturday, October 08, 2016
Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium Kuala Lumpur, Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur Asia Southeast Region
Dubois vs. Hezam 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nayeb Hezam   defeats   Michael Dubois   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erzhan Estanov   defeats   Ismael Padavia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gianni Melillo   defeats   Ivica Trušček   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodolfo Marques   defeats   Gi Bum Moon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Road to Abu Dhabi Warriors: Bulgaria Saturday, September 24, 2016
Grand Arena Armeec Sofia, Sofia-city Europe Balkans Region
Lloveras vs. Maryanchuk 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abner Lloveras   defeats   Maxim Maryanchuk   via KO/TKO   4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Raul Tutarauli   defeats   Simeon Batalov   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonas Billstein   defeats   Sergei Martynov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Umar Yankovskiy   defeats   Wilhelm Ott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tzvetelin Gerginov   defeats   Petyo Krystev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Sirku   defeats   Plamen Bachvarov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Kanchev   defeats   Evgen Vulpe   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road to Abu Dhabi Warriors: Thailand Friday, August 12, 2016
Astiatique The Riverfront Bangkok, TH Asia Southeast Region
M'Pumbu vs. Huot Marchand 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian M'Pumbu   defeats   Sebastien Huot Marchand   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Voitov   defeats   Bob Armstrong   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Damien Lapilus   defeats   Alikhon Khasanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yukinari Tamura   defeats   Bayzet Khatkhokhu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abu Dhabi Warriors 4 Tuesday, May 24, 2016
IPIC Arena Abu Dhabi, AE Middle East Region
Buentello vs. Prindle 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paul Buentello   defeats   Eric Prindle   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Sarnavskiy   defeats   Jorge Patino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akop Stepanyan   defeats   Will Chope   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joachim Christensen   defeats   Anthony Ruiz   via Submission, Armbar   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andreas Michailidis   defeats   Ion Pascu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Polpudnikov   defeats   Antônio Magno Pereira   via KO/TKO   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artiyom Gorodynets   defeats   Ahmad Al Darmaki   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tahar Hadbi   defeats   Yoichiro Sato   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Gonzalez   defeats   Carlos Andres Moyano Herrera   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Pavel Gordeev   defeats   Jason Santana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abu Dhabi Warriors 3 Saturday, October 03, 2015
IPIC Arena Abu Dhabi, AE Middle East Region
Sokoudjou vs. Buentello 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paul Buentello   defeats   Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:21 Round 3 of 3, 13:21 Total Bout Page
Alexander Sarnavskiy   defeats   Jesse Ronson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karl Amoussou   defeats   Abdulmazhid Magomedov   via Submission, Armbar   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Waylon Lowe   defeats   Vaso Bakočević   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Max Nunes   defeats   Fabricio Monteiro   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Stomach   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Long   defeats   Yoshiyuki Katahira   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sung Chan Hong   defeats   Maxime Ceban   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Akhtar   defeats   Muha Li   via Submission, Armbar   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ion Pascu   defeats   Josip Perica   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artiyom Gorodynets   defeats   Ahmad Al Darmaki   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page

Established in 2012, UAE Warriors has cultivated an international reputation amongst industry leaders and fans alike through the consistent delivery of action-packed match ups and top-tier production. Conceptualized as a platform for local and international fighters to showcase their combat skills and entertain audiences across the globe, UAE Warriors has to date realized 10 events across 5 nations with an additional 7 shows scheduled for 2019 alone. Relaunched in January 2019 under the revamped management of Palms Sports, the unprecedented success attained in terms of both production and fan engagement resulted in the evolution of the brand to encompass and proudly represent the nation as a whole. Palms Sports is now actively establishing partnerships and associations in preparation for the upcoming series of events and inevitable growth of the brand. It is in this regard that we put forward the following sponsorship presentation for your kind consideration.


Current ADW Champions


Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Chi Lewis-Parry

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Tarek Suleiman

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Uninaugurated

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Vacant

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Bruno Azeredo

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Do Gyeom Lee

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Vinicius de Oliveira

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Uninaugurated

Women's Flyweight (125 lbs) - Vacant

Last updated 04.21.2021, 12:28 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Junkie : Ariane Lipski happy with well-rounded win over Mandy Bohm at UFC Fight Night 192
  • MMA Junkie : History not lost on Rong Zhu, but says he has much time to improve
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour is live now
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 266: Make your predictions for Volkanovski-Ortega, Shevchenko-Murphy, Diaz-Lawler
  • MMAFighting.com : Devin Clark offers positive update after teeth pulled back into place following UFC Vegas 37 injury
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 266 Countdown: Alexander Volkanovski vs Brian Ortega
  • MMA Junkie : After decision win at Bellator 266, Alex Polizzi promises 'full violence' in next bout
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 40 weigh-in results: One miss in featured fight
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: Dana White's Contender Series 40 official weigh-ins and faceoffs
  • MMA Junkie : Demetrious Johnson praises 'legend' Joseph Benavidez: 'An amazing career'
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 266 Countdown: Valentina Shevchenko vs Lauren Murphy
  • MMA Junkie : Carlston Harris could tell in his hands he was about to stop Impa Kasanganay
  • MMAFighting.com : Jason ‘Mayhem’ Miller facing potentially lengthy prison sentence after charges filed for domestic violence, resisting arrest
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 40 weigh-in results, live video stream (12 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 40 weigh-in results, live video stream
  • MMA Junkie : Saul Rogers committed to stay at lightweight after Bellator 266: 'I feel brand new'
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 266 Countdown: Nick Diaz vs Robbie Lawler 2
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator’s Scott Coker talks Yoel Romero’s future, Neiman Gracie and ‘Big Tuna’
  • MMA Junkie : Erin Blanchfield wants on MSG card after dominant win over Sarah Alpar
  • MMAFighting.com : On To the Next One: Matches to make after UFC Vegas 37