Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Superior Fighting Championship

Superior Fighting Championship
  • Name: Superior Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Germany
  • Acronyms: SFC, Superior FC
  • Pages:
  • Tapology Accounts: SuperiorFC

Superior FC Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

Superior FC Events

Superior FC 19 Saturday, May 05, 12:00 PM ET
De Eissporthalle Darmstadt Darmstadt, Germany Germany Region
Superior FC 18 Saturday, September 16, 2017
De Friedrich-Ebert-Halle Ludwigshafen, Germany Germany Region
Main Event Title Fight Coga vs. Requeijo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Max Coga   defeats   Daniel Requeijo   via KO/TKO, Corner Retirement   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto Soldić   defeats   Dez Parker   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Christian Eckerlin   defeats   Viktor Dell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iony Razafiarison   defeats   Diana Belbiţă   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:21 Round 2 of 5, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Abusupiyan Magomedov   defeats   Dan Hope   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alexis Savvidis   defeats   Nilson Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Melillo   defeats   Bislan Etleshev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ugur Ozkaplan   defeats   Ivan Vičić   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antun Račić   defeats   Tobias Huber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paata Tsxapelia   defeats   Ioan Vrânceanu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ken Antwi Adjei   defeats   Jani Ridasmaa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Negumereanu   defeats   Hatef Moeil   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jelloul Halhoul   defeats   Amir Samaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Superior FC 17 Saturday, May 20, 2017
De Arena Kreis Düren Düren, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Asrih vs. Bakočević Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nordin Asrih   defeats   Vaso Bakočević   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 2 of 5, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Edgars Skrīvers   defeats   Antun Račić   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Björn Schmiedeberg   defeats   Brian Heden   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Lom-Ali Eskijew   defeats   Fabiano Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kerim Engizek   defeats   Aleksandar Rakas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Farbod Irannejad   defeats   Shamil Banukayev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ugur Ozkaplan   defeats   Almir Salkanovic   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexis Savvidis   defeats   Gabriel Sabo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nasrat Haqparast   defeats   Ruslan Kalyniuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 11:44 Total Bout Page
Jelloul Halhoul   defeats   Taylan Dizek   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Superior FC 16 Saturday, March 11, 2017
De Darmstadtium Darmstadt, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Coga vs. Pereira Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Max Coga   defeats   Nilson Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Abusupiyan Magomedov   defeats   Aires Benrois   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Admir Bogucanin   defeats   Travis Fulton   via Submission, North South Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giovanni Melillo   defeats   Christian Eckerlin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Roberto Soldić   defeats   Rafał Lewoń   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 3 of 5, 11:55 Total Bout Page
Saba Bolaghi   defeats   Benjamin Brander   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reinier de Ridder   defeats   Markus Prödl   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Shamil Banukayev   defeats   Kenji Bortoluzzi   via KO/TKO, Slam   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Slavoljub Jovanovic   defeats   Alexander Best   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ken Antwi Adjei   defeats   Michael Ovsjannikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Olszewski   defeats   Tarek Rhlid   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Superior FC 15 Saturday, October 29, 2016
De Großsporthalle Rüsselsheim, Germany Germany Region
Main Event Title Fight Coga vs. Skrīvers Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Max Coga   defeats   Edgars Skrīvers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 4 of 5, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Abusupiyan Magomedov   defeats   Mathias Schuck   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Admir Bogucanin   defeats   Dragoljub Joksovic   via Submission, Front Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mattia Schiavolin   defeats   Goran Reljić   via Decision   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Rafał Lewoń   defeats   Musa Jangubaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nilson Pereira   defeats   Marc Bockenheimer   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Hooi   defeats   Rostislav Zatuchnyy   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Banukayev   defeats   Sami Aita   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Reinier de Ridder   defeats   Alexander Heinrich   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michaelis Efstration   defeats   Viktor Dell   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Superior FC 14: The Comeback // MMA Saturday, May 21, 2016
De Arena Kreis Düren Düren, Germany Europe Western Region
Co-Main Event Title Fight Dana vs. Asrih Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nordin Asrih   defeats   Cengiz Dana   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:59 Round 4 of 5, 19:59 Total Bout Page
Abusupiyan Magomedov   defeats   Raymond Jarman   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Coga   defeats   Paata Robakidze   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Roberts Skujiņš   defeats   Jaroslav Poborský   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Bockenheimer   vs.   Farbod Irannejad   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Björn Schmiedeberg   defeats   David Shvelidze   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Niklas Stolze   defeats   Johannes Grebe   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reinier de Ridder   defeats   Michaelis Efstration   via Submission, Side Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Emilianov   defeats   Adam Combs   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Hooi   defeats   Said Eidi   via Submission, Armbar   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Superior FC 13: First Defense Saturday, June 01, 2013
De Sporthalle Hamburg, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Asrih vs. Dana Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cengiz Dana   defeats   Nordin Asrih   via KO/TKO   3:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
David Shvelidze   vs.   Jarjis Danho   Ends in a No Contest, Time Keeping Error   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abusupiyan Magomedov   defeats   Andreas Birgels   via KO/TKO   4:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mohamed Grabinski   defeats   Jaroslav Pokorný   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andreas Bernhard   defeats   Salah Elkas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dimitri Stephanow   defeats   Maurice Skrober   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Marcina   defeats   Nugzar Beridze   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mehmet Yueksel   defeats   Nils Wernersbach   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tassilo Lahr   defeats   Sascha Ernst   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukas Pilgram   defeats   Besharat Gordani   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karo Babaian   defeats   Shewan Mahmoud   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nasrat Haqparast   defeats   Iles Ganijev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Bluhm   defeats   Sadat Suljovic   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Superior FC Tournament 2012: Part 5 Saturday, November 24, 2012
De Phoenix Hall Mainz, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Buschkamp vs. Macek Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martin Buschkamp   defeats   Filip Macek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephan Puetz   defeats   Nils Wernersbach   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Tanyel Ertugrul   defeats   Johannes Grebe   via KO/TKO, Injury (Broken Arm)   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jessin Ayari   defeats   Kerim Engizek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:56 Round 2 of 5, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Rostislav Zatuchnyy   defeats   Łukasz Bilski   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azdren Thaqi   defeats   Marcel Jedidi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Achilleas Chalkidis   defeats   Mick Mokoyoko   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arthur Grass   defeats   Jakub Piesiewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tarek Rhlid   defeats   Nugzar Beridze   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chakir Haj Haddou   defeats   Iles Ganijev   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Superior FC Tournament 2012: Part IV Saturday, September 15, 2012
De Arena Düren Duren, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Herb vs. Zalewski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gregor Herb   defeats   Paweł Zalewski   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Shvelidze   defeats   Nugzar Beridze   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jessin Ayari   defeats   Aleksandar Rajacic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Zawada   defeats   Kerim Engizek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephan Puetz   defeats   Sascha Ernst   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Alexander Heinrich   defeats   Piotr Niedzielko   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Andreas Birgels   defeats   Derwisch Cidar   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Azdren Thaqi   defeats   Soufian Haj Haddou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nordin Asrih   defeats   Philipp Schranz   via KO/TKO, Cut   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Lom-Ali Eskijew   defeats   Vladimir Dammer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nils Wernersbach   defeats   Tomislav Iverac   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Buschkamp   defeats   Denny Peters   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasim Lemberanskij   defeats   Onur Bozkurt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Lipski   defeats   Willi Frank   via Submission, Strikes   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dima Goette   defeats   Miroslav Asenov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Superior FC Tournament 2012 Saturday, June 02, 2012
De Mainz, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Europe Western Region
Superior FC Tournament 2012 Saturday, March 31, 2012
De Göppingen, Germany Europe Western Region
Superior FC Tournament 2012 Saturday, February 04, 2012
De Mainz, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Germany Region
Superior FC M-1 Fighter Europe Saturday, November 26, 2011
De Düren, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany Europe Western Region
Superior FC Fight Night 3 Saturday, September 17, 2011
De Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany Europe Western Region
Superior FC Fight Night 2 Sunday, June 12, 2011
De Giessen, Hesse, Germany Germany Region
Superior FC Fight Night 1 Friday, March 04, 2011
De Giessen, Hesse, Germany Europe Western Region
Superior FC Saturday, June 12, 2010
De Weilmünster, Hesse, Germany Europe Western Region

  • MMA Junkie : Sam Alvey wants to split glory, money with Gian Villante after soul-crushing UFC on FOX 28 win
  • MMA Junkie : Max Griffin surprised almost everyone but himself with dominant win over Mike Perry
  • MMAFighting.com : Stephens addresses controversial UFC on FOX 28 finish over Emmett
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 28 Athlete Outfitting pay: Jeremy Stephens paces pack in 28th UFC bout
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of UFC on FOX 28, including Britney Spears – which is amazing
  • MMAFighting.com : Faber rips Cruz, Bisping for overlooking illegal blows in UFC on FOX 28 main event
  • MMA Junkie : Ilir Latifi wants shot at Daniel Cormier, and doesn't care which division it's in
  • MMA Weekly : Daniel Cormier, Dominick Cruz Get Into Heated Debate Over Controversial Strikes at UFC on FOX 28
  • MMA Weekly : Jeremy Stephens Explains Controversial Strikes During Fight with Josh Emmett at UFC on FOX 28
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on FOX 28 Attendance and Gate Figures From Orlando, Florida
  • MMAFighting.com : Jessica Andrade vs. Tecia Torres full fight video highlights
  • MMA Junkie : Jeremy Stephens defends knee at UFC on FOX 28, says nothing dirty about it
  • MMA Weekly : Jessica Andrade Over Powers Tecia Torres (UFC on FOX 28 Highlights)
  • MMA Weekly : Jeremy Stephens Earns Bonus for Main Event KO (UFC on FOX 28 Bonuses)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 28 video highlights: Jeremy Stephens vs. Josh Emmett
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 28 video highlights: Jessica Andrade vs. Tecia Torres
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 28 video highlights: Ilir Latifi vs. Ovince Saint Preux
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 28 video highlights: Alan Jouban vs. Ben Saunders
  • MMAFighting.com : Josh Emmett to appeal UFC on FOX 28 loss to Jeremy Stephens
  • MMA Weekly : Fighters React to Jeremy Stephens’ Finish of Josh Emmett at UFC on FOX 28