Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Superior Fighting Championship

Superior Fighting Championship
  • Name: Superior Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Germany
  • Acronyms: SFC, Superior FC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: SuperiorFC

Superior FC Events

Superior FC 19 Saturday, May 05, 12:00 PM ET
De Eissporthalle Darmstadt Darmstadt, Germany
Superior FC 18 Saturday, September 16, 2017
De Friedrich-Ebert-Halle Ludwigshafen, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Coga vs. Requeijo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Max Coga   defeats   Daniel Requeijo   via KO/TKO, Corner Retirement   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto Soldić   defeats   Dez Parker   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Christian Eckerlin   defeats   Viktor Dell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iony Razafiarison   defeats   Diana Belbiţă   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:21 Round 2 of 5, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Abusupiyan Magomedov   defeats   Dan Hope   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alexis Savvidis   defeats   Nilson Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Melillo   defeats   Bislan Etleshev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ugur Ozkaplan   defeats   Ivan Vičić   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antun Račić   defeats   Tobias Huber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paata Tsxapelia   defeats   Ioan Vrânceanu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ken Antwi Adjei   defeats   Jani Ridasmaa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Negumereanu   defeats   Hatef Moeil   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jelloul Halhoul   defeats   Amir Samaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Superior FC 17 Saturday, May 20, 2017
De Arena Kreis Düren Düren, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Asrih vs. Bakočević Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nordin Asrih   defeats   Vaso Bakočević   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 2 of 5, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Edgars Skrīvers   defeats   Antun Račić   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Björn Schmiedeberg   defeats   Brian Heden   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Lom-Ali Eskijew   defeats   Fabiano Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kerim Engizek   defeats   Aleksandar Rakas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Farbod Irannejad   defeats   Shamil Banukayev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ugur Ozkaplan   defeats   Almir Salkanovic   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexis Savvidis   defeats   Gabriel Sabo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nasrat Haqparast   defeats   Ruslan Kalyniuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 11:44 Total Bout Page
Jelloul Halhoul   defeats   Taylan Dizek   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Superior FC 16 Saturday, March 11, 2017
De Darmstadtium Darmstadt, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Coga vs. Pereira Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Max Coga   defeats   Nilson Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Abusupiyan Magomedov   defeats   Aires Benrois   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Admir Bogucanin   defeats   Travis Fulton   via Submission, North South Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giovanni Melillo   defeats   Christian Eckerlin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Roberto Soldić   defeats   Rafał Lewoń   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 3 of 5, 11:55 Total Bout Page
Saba Bolaghi   defeats   Benjamin Brander   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reinier de Ridder   defeats   Markus Prödl   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Shamil Banukayev   defeats   Kenji Bortoluzzi   via KO/TKO, Slam   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Slavoljub Jovanovic   defeats   Alexander Best   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ken Antwi Adjei   defeats   Michael Ovsjannikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Olszewski   defeats   Tarek Rhlid   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Superior FC 15 Saturday, October 29, 2016
De Großsporthalle Rüsselsheim, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Coga vs. Skrīvers Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Max Coga   defeats   Edgars Skrīvers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 4 of 5, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Abusupiyan Magomedov   defeats   Mathias Schuck   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Admir Bogucanin   defeats   Dragoljub Joksovic   via Submission, Front Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mattia Schiavolin   defeats   Goran Reljić   via Decision   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Rafał Lewoń   defeats   Musa Jangubaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nilson Pereira   defeats   Marc Bockenheimer   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Hooi   defeats   Rostislav Zatuchnyy   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Banukayev   defeats   Sami Aita   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Reinier de Ridder   defeats   Alexander Heinrich   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michaelis Efstration   defeats   Viktor Dell   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Superior FC 14: The Comeback // MMA Saturday, May 21, 2016
De Arena Kreis Düren Düren, Germany Europe Western Region
Co-Main Event Title Fight Dana vs. Asrih Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nordin Asrih   defeats   Cengiz Dana   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:59 Round 4 of 5, 19:59 Total Bout Page
Abusupiyan Magomedov   defeats   Raymond Jarman   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Coga   defeats   Paata Robakidze   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Roberts Skujiņš   defeats   Jaroslav Poborský   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Bockenheimer   vs.   Farbod Irannejad   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Björn Schmiedeberg   defeats   David Shvelidze   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Niklas Stolze   defeats   Johannes Grebe   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reinier de Ridder   defeats   Michaelis Efstration   via Submission, Side Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Emilianov   defeats   Adam Combs   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Hooi   defeats   Said Eidi   via Submission, Armbar   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Superior FC 13: First Defense Saturday, June 01, 2013
De Sporthalle Hamburg, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Asrih vs. Dana Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cengiz Dana   defeats   Nordin Asrih   via KO/TKO   3:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
David Shvelidze   vs.   Jarjis Danho   Ends in a No Contest, Time Keeping Error   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abusupiyan Magomedov   defeats   Andreas Birgels   via KO/TKO   4:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mohamed Grabinski   defeats   Jaroslav Pokorný   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andreas Bernhard   defeats   Salah Elkas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dimitri Stephanow   defeats   Maurice Skrober   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Marcina   defeats   Nugzar Beridze   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mehmet Yueksel   defeats   Nils Wernersbach   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tassilo Lahr   defeats   Sascha Ernst   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukas Pilgram   defeats   Besharat Gordani   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karo Babaian   defeats   Shewan Mahmoud   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nasrat Haqparast   defeats   Iles Ganijev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Bluhm   defeats   Sadat Suljovic   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Superior FC Tournament 2012: Part 5 Saturday, November 24, 2012
De Phoenix Hall Mainz, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Buschkamp vs. Macek Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martin Buschkamp   defeats   Filip Macek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephan Puetz   defeats   Nils Wernersbach   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Tanyel Ertugrul   defeats   Johannes Grebe   via KO/TKO, Injury (Broken Arm)   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jessin Ayari   defeats   Kerim Engizek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:56 Round 2 of 5, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Rostislav Zatuchnyy   defeats   Łukasz Bilski   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azdren Thaqi   defeats   Marcel Jedidi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Achilleas Chalkidis   defeats   Mick Mokoyoko   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arthur Grass   defeats   Jakub Piesiewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tarek Rhlid   defeats   Nugzar Beridze   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chakir Haj Haddou   defeats   Iles Ganijev   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Superior FC Tournament 2012: Part IV Saturday, September 15, 2012
De Arena Düren Duren, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Herb vs. Zalewski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gregor Herb   defeats   Paweł Zalewski   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Shvelidze   defeats   Nugzar Beridze   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jessin Ayari   defeats   Aleksandar Rajacic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Zawada   defeats   Kerim Engizek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephan Puetz   defeats   Sascha Ernst   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Alexander Heinrich   defeats   Piotr Niedzielko   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Andreas Birgels   defeats   Derwisch Cidar   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Azdren Thaqi   defeats   Soufian Haj Haddou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nordin Asrih   defeats   Philipp Schranz   via KO/TKO, Cut   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Lom-Ali Eskijew   defeats   Vladimir Dammer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nils Wernersbach   defeats   Tomislav Iverac   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Buschkamp   defeats   Denny Peters   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasim Lemberanskij   defeats   Onur Bozkurt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Lipski   defeats   Willi Frank   via Submission, Strikes   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dima Goette   defeats   Miroslav Asenov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Superior FC Tournament 2012 Saturday, June 02, 2012
De Mainz, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Europe Western Region
Superior FC Tournament 2012 Saturday, March 31, 2012
De Göppingen, Germany Europe Western Region
Superior FC Tournament 2012 Saturday, February 04, 2012
De Mainz, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Europe Western Region
Superior FC M-1 Fighter Europe Saturday, November 26, 2011
De Düren, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany Europe Western Region
Superior FC Fight Night 3 Saturday, September 17, 2011
De Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany Europe Western Region
Superior FC Fight Night 2 Sunday, June 12, 2011
De Giessen, Hesse, Germany Europe Western Region
Superior FC Fight Night 1 Friday, March 04, 2011
De Giessen, Hesse, Germany Europe Western Region
Superior FC Saturday, June 12, 2010
De Weilmünster, Hesse, Germany Europe Western Region

Superior FC Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Curtis Blaydes wants Ngannou rematch if not title shot, makes pick for Miocic vs. DC
  • MMAFighting.com : Austin Springer on the outside looking in after not receiving Contender Series contract
  • MMAFighting.com : Fightweets: Lyoto Machida signing caps Bellator’s big week
  • MMAFighting.com : Donald Cerrone says he almost called off UFC Singapore main event with Edwards due to illness
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards praises ‘legend’ Cerrone, wants to fight Masvidal in Birmingham
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Singapore bonuses: Ovince Saint Preux earns $50,000 for wild submission of Tyson Pedro
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards vs. Donald Cerrone UFC Singapore scorecard
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Peter Yan scores brutal KO over Teruto Ishihara in UFC debut
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Singapore in Tweets: Pros react to Leon Edwards vs. Donald Cerrone, more
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Singapore results: Leon Edwards takes unanimous decision over Donald Cerrone
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Singapore post-fight press conference video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Singapore live blog: Cerrone vs. Edwards
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC announces pair of matchup changes for Week 3 of Contender Series
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Singapore Results: Cerrone vs. Edwards
  • UFC.com : Flurry of finishes in Singapore prelims
  • UFC.com : Saint Preux, Eye, Jingliang get important wins on main card
  • UFC.com : Edwards prevails in five-round war with Cowboy
  • MMAFighting.com : Donald Cerrone vs. Edson Barboza full fight video
  • MMAFighting.com : Viviane Pereira sees positive side of losing for the first time in the UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : Champ Darrion Caldwell headlines Bellator 204 with non-title fight against Noad Lahat