Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

ARES Fighting Championship

ARES Fighting Championship
  • Name: ARES Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Paris, France
  • Acronyms: AFC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Fernand Lopez

AFC Events

Ares FC 24 Thursday, September 05, 1:00 PM ET
ARES Studio Aubervilliers, IDF Europe Western Region
Ares FC 23: Begai vs. Yakhyaev Thursday, July 11, 12:00 PM ET
ARES Studio Aubervilliers, IDF Europe Western Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Begai vs. Yakhyaev 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paulin Begai   vs.   Abdulrakhman Yakhyaev   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Konmon Deh   vs.   Alessandro Capone   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ares FC 22: Sola vs. Imavov Friday, June 14, 1:00 PM ET
Adidas Arena Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sola vs. Imavov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Axel Sola   vs.   Daguir Imavov   Ends in a Draw, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Abu Bakr Bathily   defeats   Sofiane Boukichou   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Aboubakar Younousov   defeats   Fabrício Nunes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amin Ayoub   defeats   Ghiles Oudelha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Habirora   defeats   Alex Aston   via KO/TKO, Right to the Body to Ground and Pound   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gisele Moreira   defeats   Zarah Fairn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Zébo   defeats   Phruethukorn Chaichongcharden   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Azize Hlali   defeats   Alberto Ponzio   via KO/TKO, Left Cross to Ground and Pound   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacky Jeanne   defeats   Salim El Ouassaidi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melissa Hurtado   defeats   Fabiola Pidroni   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ares FC 22 (CANCELLED) Saturday, June 01, 12:00 PM ET
Arena du Pays d'Aix Aix-en-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Ares FC 21: Do Santos vs. Baillot Thursday, May 02, 2:00 PM ET
ARES Studio Aubervilliers, IDF Europe Western Region
Do Santos vs. Baillot 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jean Do Santos   defeats   Mohamad Baillot   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Alexandra Tekenah   defeats   Alice Pisciotta   via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Šehić   defeats   Mamadou Mbaye   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Aboukhanov   defeats   Elvis Tchapda   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Soslan Gagloev   defeats   Mohamed Soumah   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lynne Kàrmàn   defeats   Stephanie Evans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ioan Harris   defeats   Guillermo Gasca   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Batsukh Uuganbayar   defeats   Hamza Elouassif   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ares FC 20: Augen vs. Gutu Thursday, April 18, 2024
Dôme de Paris Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Middleweight Title Fight Augen vs. Gutu 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Virgil Augen   defeats   Vlad Gutu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:09 Round 3 of 5, 14:09 Total Bout Page
Alioune Nahaye   defeats   Luis Miguel Aular   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Youssouf Binate   defeats   Luke Neale   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   4:48 Round 3 of 3, 14:48 Total Bout Page
Paulin Begai   defeats   Ednaldo Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacky Jeanne   defeats   Mbamba Cauwenbergh   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateus Linhares   defeats   Arnold Quero   via Submission, Armbar   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Magomed-Giri Umarkhadzhiev   defeats   Jhon Grueso   via Submission, Technical - Rear Naked Choke   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayoub Khaoua   defeats   Samir Sadikov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 12:37 Total Bout Page
Kenzo Soares Silva   defeats   Daniel Lentie   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rijad Jaha   defeats   Bernardo Passos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ares FC 19: Pena vs. Lee Scott Friday, March 08, 2024
ARES Studio Aubervilliers, IDF Europe Western Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Pena vs. Scott 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Louis Lee Scott   defeats   Demarte Pena   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Zébo   defeats   Carlos Graca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Azize Hlali   defeats   Mossab El Marzkioui   via KO/TKO, Retirement   4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Ilian Bouafia   defeats   Carlos Cainan   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ale Joseph   defeats   Ourouzmag Magkeyev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cherif Drame   defeats   Angelo de Jesus   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 3 of 3, 10:34 Total Bout Page
Melissa Hurtado   defeats   Joana Chevreuil   via Submission, Armbar   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gaetan Dambo   defeats   John Caseneuil   via Submission, Keylock   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Ares FC 18: Augen vs. Shiguemoto Friday, December 15, 2023
Palais des Sports Marcel-Cerdan Levallois-Perret, Ile-de-France Europe Western Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sola vs. Younousov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Axel Sola   defeats   Turpal Younousov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:22 Round 4 of 5, 19:22 Total Bout Page
Rizlen Zouak   defeats   Gisele Moreira   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Virgil Augen   defeats   Henrique Shiguemoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shanelle Dyer   defeats   Liliya Kazak   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 11:08 Total Bout Page
Vlad Gutu   defeats   Dawid Panfil   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Mohamad Baillot   defeats   Gaetan Dambo   via Disqualificaton, Elbows to Back of Head   3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Abu Bakr Bathily   defeats   Joffie Houlton   via Submission, Kimura   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Hugo Guillon   defeats   Shakhbulat Abuev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 10:54 Total Bout Page
Lynne Kàrmàn   defeats   Dzerassa Kupeeva   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ares FC 17: Aida vs. Younousov Friday, November 17, 2023
Palais des Sports Marcel-Cerdan Levallois-Perret, Ile-de-France Europe Western Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Aida vs. Younousov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aboubakar Younousov   defeats   Moustapha Aida   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Elbow   0:52 Round 2 of 5, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Ghiles Oudelha   defeats   Emmanuel Dawa   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xavier Lessou   defeats   Rony Bouzy   via KO/TKO, Hand Injury   4:53 Round 3 of 3, 14:53 Total Bout Page
Agy Sardari   defeats   Osman Minbatirov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Wissame Akhmouch   defeats   Magnus Onyeka Iversen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandra Tekenah   defeats   Iony Razafiarison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mihail Lavraniuc   defeats   Patrik Čelić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ares FC 17 (Postponed) Friday, October 06, 2023
Dôme de Paris Paris, IDF
Ares FC 17 (Postponed) Friday, September 01, 2023
Dôme de Paris Paris, IDF
Dôme de Paris Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Chamsoudinov vs. Escudero 179 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Baysangur Chamsoudinov   defeats   Efrain Escudero   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Daguir Imavov   defeats   Geraldo de Freitas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alioune Nahaye   defeats   Pedro Colman   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Axel Sola   defeats   Cesar Arzamendia   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:33 Round 3 of 3, 13:33 Total Bout Page
Ilian Bouafia   defeats   Carlos Graca   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Virgil Augen   defeats   Mantas Kondratavičius   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Youssouf Binate   defeats   Rijad Jaha   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joffie Houlton   defeats   Kenzo Soares Silva   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ares FC 15: Pena vs. Saadi Thursday, May 11, 2023
Dôme de Paris Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Pena vs. Saadi 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Demarte Pena   defeats   Mehdi Saadi   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Amin Ayoub   defeats   Alaa Mansour   via KO/TKO, Verbal Submission to Knees   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahima Mané   defeats   Juan Manuel Suarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felix Klinkhammer   defeats   Christopher Jacquelin   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Zébo   defeats   Mickael Marie Sardi   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:40 Round 3 of 3, 13:40 Total Bout Page
Nikola Joksović   defeats   Vincent del Guerra   via Submission, Armbar   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Moustapha Aida   defeats   Abdelmoumen Mssaate   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Alexander Soldatkin   defeats   Benjamin Šehić   via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
David Tonatiuh Crol   defeats   Asilder Badouiev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Assia Miri   defeats   Joana Chevreuil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Islem Masraf   defeats   Azamat Aboukhanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Ares FC 14: Lebout vs. Staropoli Friday, April 07, 2023
Dôme de Paris Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight Lebout vs. Staropoli 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Laureano Staropoli   defeats   Mickael Lebout   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:43 Round 2 of 5, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Ivana Petrović   defeats   Ewelina Woźniak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:05 Round 4 of 5, 18:05 Total Bout Page
Robert Valentin   defeats   Pietro Penini   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacky Jeanne   defeats   Alejandro Arcas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luthando Biko   defeats   Samir Faiddine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darya Zheleznyakova   defeats   Marie Loiseau   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jawany Scott   defeats   Gregory Wamytan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamad Baillot   defeats   Jakub Kaczmarski   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iony Razafiarison   defeats   Manuela Marconetto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ares FC 13: Lapilus vs. Beltran Thursday, March 09, 2023
Dôme de Paris Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Lapilus vs. Beltran 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marco Beltran   defeats   Damien Lapilus   via Overturned to KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ibrahima Mané   defeats   Leonardo Damiani   via KO/TKO, Head Kick to Ground and Pound   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikola Joksović   defeats   Emmanuel Dawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Tonatiuh Crol   defeats   Hasni Mohammadi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Mickaël Groguhe   defeats   Marcos Matos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulin Begai   defeats   Carlos Cainan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Xavier Lessou   defeats   Badr Medkouri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aboubakar Younousov   defeats   Luke Neale   via Submission, Armbar   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramazan Mustafaev   defeats   Alexander Mikael   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Soslan Gagloev   defeats   Guilherme Gomes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ares FC 12: Pena vs. Boudegzdame Friday, February 17, 2023
Dôme de Paris Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Pena vs. Boudegzdame 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Demarte Pena   defeats   Elias Boudegzdame   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Colares   defeats   Alioune Nahaye   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Youssouf Binate   defeats   Tito Martins   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Turpal Younousov   defeats   Daniele Scagliusi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaurbek Sabanov   defeats   Rony Bouzy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Colman   defeats   Asilder Badouiev   via Disqualificaton   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Manuela Marconetto   defeats   Mona Ftouhi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Virgil Augen   defeats   Mahamadou Soukouna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Osman Minbatirov   defeats   Bobby Pallett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mossab El Marzkioui   defeats   Alexandre Carole   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ares FC 11: Abdoul vs. Haratyk Friday, January 20, 2023
Dôme de Paris FR Europe Western Region
Middleweight Title Fight Abdouraguimov vs. Haratyk 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdoul Abdouraguimov   defeats   Rafał Haratyk   via Submission, Kneebar   4:35 Round 5 of 5, 24:35 Total Bout Page
Amin Ayoub   defeats   Ghiles Oudelha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Baysangur Chamsoudinov   defeats   Alexander Mikael   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Biernat   vs.   Faycal Hucin   Ends in a No Contest   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandra Tekenah   defeats   Levi Steedman   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Fabiola Pidroni   defeats   Assia Miri   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ammari Diedrick   defeats   Karim Ghajji   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mickaël Groguhe   defeats   Freddy Kemayo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Zébo   defeats   Caleb Nascimento   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenzo Soares Silva   defeats   Elvis Tchapda   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Hugo Guillon   defeats   Frank Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ares FC 10: Lebout vs. Amoussou Thursday, December 08, 2022
Le Dôme de Paris - Palais des Sports Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Lebout vs. Amoussou 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mickael Lebout   defeats   Karl Amoussou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Demarte Pena   defeats   Moustapha Aida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Ewen   defeats   Khairulla Khaitullaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulin Begai   defeats   Paolo Anastasi   via KO/TKO, Standing TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Youssouf Binate   defeats   Yves Antibe Zanga   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vlad Gutu   defeats   Marcio Martins   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Nuftillaev   defeats   Moésio Brandão   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:55 Round 3 of 3, 13:55 Total Bout Page
Yacine Haddad   defeats   Shakhbulat Abuev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Šehić   defeats   Badr Medkouri   via Submission, Hammerlock   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aboubakar Younousov   defeats   Tom Wright   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Ramdane   defeats   Anthony Laurent   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:33 Round 2 of 3, 9:33 Total Bout Page
Ares FC 9: Lapilus vs. Ayoub 2 Thursday, November 03, 2022
Le Dôme de Paris - Palais des Sports Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Lightweight Title Fight Lapilus vs. Ayoub II 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Amin Ayoub   defeats   Damien Lapilus   via Overturned to Decision   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Valentin   vs.   Pietro Penini   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Elbows   3 Rounds, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Virgil Augen   defeats   Jacky Jeanne   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laureano Staropoli   defeats   Leonardo Damiani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Melissa Tonya Mullins   defeats   Darya Zheleznyakova   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahima Mané   defeats   Yassin Najid   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rizlen Zouak   defeats   Iony Razafiarison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Turpal Younousov   defeats   Jakub Kaczmarski   via Submission, Armbar   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Mehdi Saadi   defeats   Leopold Goi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Youssouf Binate   defeats   Michael Peynaud   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soslan Gagloev   defeats   Pavlos Ntatidis   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Temerlan Azizov   defeats   Jawany Scott   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ares FC 8: Tekenah vs. Siric Friday, September 02, 2022
Le Dôme de Paris - Palais des Sports Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Flyweight Title Fight Tekenah vs. Petrović 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivana Petrović   defeats   Alexandra Tekenah   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:43 Round 3 of 5, 14:43 Total Bout Page
Slim Trabelsi   defeats   Azamat Nuftillaev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:55 Round 2 of 5, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Alioune Nahaye   defeats   David Tonatiuh Crol   via Overturned to Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ghiles Oudelha   defeats   Teddy Violet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shajidul Haque   defeats   Samir Faiddine   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Baysangur Chamsoudinov   defeats   Bobby Pallett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Glazkov   defeats   Paulin Begai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Racim Batouche   defeats   Ammari Diedrick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mantas Kondratavičius   defeats   Ale Joseph   via KO/TKO, Medical Stop Due to Injury   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ares FC 7: Abdoul vs. Amoussou Saturday, June 25, 2022
Le Dôme de Paris - Palais des Sports Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight Abdouraguimov vs. Amoussou 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdoul Abdouraguimov   defeats   Karl Amoussou   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Akhmed Salamov   defeats   Jose Galindo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
William Gomis   defeats   José Marcos   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:29 Round 3 of 3, 13:29 Total Bout Page
Slim Trabelsi   defeats   Luis Henrique   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amin Ayoub   defeats   Damien Lapilus   via Overturned to KO/TKO   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Shamil Gaziev   defeats   Kirill Kornilov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ewelina Woźniak   defeats   Anastasia Feofanova   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Ibrahima Mané   defeats   Magomed Ayskhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Melissa Tonya Mullins   defeats   Rizlen Zouak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Badr Medkouri   defeats   Alpha Cissokho   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Ares FC 6: Damiani vs. Tulshaev Friday, May 20, 2022
Le Dôme de Paris - Palais des Sports Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Tulshaev vs. Damiani 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leonardo Damiani   defeats   Muslim Tulshaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacky Jeanne   defeats   Hugo Guillon   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Teddy Violet   defeats   Leandro Barbosa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Baysangur Chamsoudinov   defeats   Mickael Marie Sardi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Zébo   defeats   Karim Ghajji   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arthur Demonceaux   defeats   Ian Entwistle   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darya Zheleznyakova   defeats   Liana Jojua   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamad Baillot   defeats   Marek Jakimowicz   via Disqualificaton   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandra Tekenah   defeats   Megan Morris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Moustapha Aida   defeats   Leopold Goi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asilder Badouiev   defeats   Mossab El Marzkioui   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Turpal Younousov   defeats   Kenzi Khouadra   via Submission, Head and Arm Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Caseneuil   defeats   Yacine Haddad   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ares FC 5: Lapilus vs. Pena Saturday, April 16, 2022
Le Dôme de Paris Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Lapilus vs. Pena 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taylor Lapilus   defeats   Demarte Pena   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Felix Klinkhammer   defeats   Wissame Akhmouch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laureano Staropoli   defeats   Carl Booth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gisele Moreira   defeats   Zaira Dyshekova   via Submission, Armbar   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samir Faiddine   defeats   Leonardo de Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Freddy Kemayo   defeats   Xavier Lessou   via KO/TKO, Uppercuts   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Ivana Petrović   defeats   Marta Waliczek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Pallett   defeats   Lukas Cruz   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 11:15 Total Bout Page
Assia Miri   defeats   Marjorie Le Moullac   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karolina Sobek   defeats   Mariza Loch   via Submission, Modified Americana   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Ares FC 4: Kruschewsky vs. Lapilus Thursday, March 10, 2022
Le Dôme de Paris Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Kruschewsky vs. Lapilus 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kaynan Kruschewsky   vs.   Damien Lapilus   Overturned to No Contest   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Maria Silva   defeats   Ewelina Woźniak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 11:04 Total Bout Page
Henrique Shiguemoto   defeats   Pietro Penini   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nasrudin Nasrudinov   defeats   Claudio Conti   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elizabeth Rodrigues   defeats   Micol di Segni   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Salamov   defeats   Robert Valentin   via Submission, Kneebar   4:46 Round 3 of 3, 14:46 Total Bout Page
Karim Ghajji   defeats   Marek Jakimowicz   via Disqualificaton   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikola Joksović   defeats   Karim Rabei   via Overturned to Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rizlen Zouak   defeats   Flordinice Muniz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Tonatiuh Crol   defeats   Darwin Luna Ortez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ammari Diedrick   defeats   Shakhbulat Abuev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 3 of 3, 11:41 Total Bout Page
Ares FC 3: Abdouraguimov vs. Godofredo Thursday, February 03, 2022
Le Dôme de Paris Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight Abdouraguimov vs. Pepey 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdoul Abdouraguimov   defeats   Godofredo Pepey   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Danilo Suzart   defeats   Benjamin Šehić   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Oumar Sy   defeats   Paulin Begai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muslim Tulshaev   defeats   Juan Manuel Suarez   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacky Jeanne   defeats   Yassine Boughanem   via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Protzenko   defeats   Tiago Cardoso   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivana Petrović   defeats   Dorota Norek   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mraz Avdoyan   defeats   Ben Adwubi   via Submission, North-south Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Alexandra Tekenah   defeats   Iris Marmouset   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right and Left Hook   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alpha Cissokho   defeats   Wernei Cardoso   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : New UFC 303 full lineup revealed after numerous changes to event
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 6 post-event facts: Robert Whittaker closes in on Anderson Silva record
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Lemos vs. Virna Jandiroba announced as UFC Vegas 94 main event
  • MMA Mania : Matches To Make After UFC Saudi Arabia
  • MMA Junkie : UFC shifts Virna Jandiroba vs. Amanda Lemos into main event
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Former UFC champ Kamaru Usman mic'd up during NHL Stanley Cup final
  • MMAFighting.com : Ikram Aliskerov issues statement after brutal knockout loss to Robert Whittaker at UFC Saudi Arabia
  • Middle Easy : Paige VanZant Joins Power Slap, Set For Debut On June 28
  • MMA Junkie : Johnny Walker reacts to brutal knockout loss at UFC on ABC 6: 'I'm going to have to figure out'
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White responds to Conor McGregor hinting at August, September return: ‘He’s not ready’
  • MMA Mania : ‘It’d Be Silly Not To Be Backup’ At UFC 305
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 6: Make your predictions for welterweights and featherweights in Sioux Falls
  • MMAFighting.com : Ryan Garcia doubles down on retirement, open to fighting Sean O’Malley in MMA or bareknuckle
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for Robert Whittaker after UFC on ABC 6 knockout win?
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘I’m disappointed’: Johnny Walker makes first comments after knockout loss to Volkan Oezdemir at UFC Saudi Arabia
  • MMA Junkie : Ikram Aliskerov pledges rebound, says no regrets for short-notice UFC on ABC 6 loss
  • MMA Mania : Big L! Defeated Fighter’s Marriage Proposal Gets KO’d In Cage
  • MMA Junkie : If Michael Chandler never fights Conor McGregor in the UFC, at least he'll have sick burns
  • Middle Easy : Rampage Jackson Slams His Opponent En Route To Victory In Pro Wrestling Match In Japan
  • MMA Junkie : 3 biggest takeaways from UFC on ABC 6: Robert Whittaker, Alexander Volkov impact divisional title pictures