Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

ARES Fighting Championship

ARES Fighting Championship
  • Name: ARES Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Paris, France
  • Acronyms: AFC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Fernand Lopez

AFC Events

Ares FC 18 Friday, October 06, 12:00 PM ET
Dôme de Paris Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Ares FC 17 Friday, September 01, 12:00 PM ET
Dôme de Paris Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Ares FC 16 Friday, June 23, 12:00 PM ET
Dôme de Paris Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Ares FC 15 Friday, May 12, 12:00 PM ET
Dôme de Paris Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Ares FC 14: Moreira vs. Dixon Friday, April 07, 12:00 PM ET
Dôme de Paris Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Moreira vs. Dixon 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gisele Moreira   vs.   Melissa Dixon   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ivana Petrović   vs.   Ewelina Woźniak   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mickael Lebout   vs.   Laureano Staropoli   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Luthando Biko   vs.   Samir Faiddine   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ares FC 13 Thursday, March 09, 12:00 PM ET
Dôme de Paris Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Lentie vs. Quiviger 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Lentie   vs.   Matthias Quiviger   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Leonardo Damiani   vs.   Ibrahim Mané   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Robert Valentin   vs.   Pietro Penini   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Emmanuel Dawa   vs.   Karim Rabei   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
David Tonatiuh Crol   vs.   Hasni Mohammadi   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Karl Amoussou   vs.   Vincent del Guerra   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aboubakar Younousov   vs.   Luke Niall   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ares FC 12: Pena vs. Boudegzdame Friday, February 17, 12:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
Dôme de Paris Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Pena vs. Boudegzdame 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Demarte Pena   vs.   Elias Boudegzdame   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alioune Nahaye   vs.   Felipe Colares   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sabanov Taimurazovich   vs.   Rony Bouzy   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vlad Gutu   vs.   Mantas Kondratavičius   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Turpal Younousov   vs.   Daniele Scagliusi   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mahamadou Soukouna   vs.   Virgil Augen   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Samy Sana   vs.   Expedito Valin   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mossab El Marzkioui   vs.   Alexandre Carole   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Adam Afroune   vs.   Mohamed Soumah   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bobby Pallett   vs.   Osman Minbatirov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pedro Colman   vs.   Asilder Badouiev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Youssouf Binate   vs.   Tito Martins   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ares FC 11: Abdoul vs. Haratyk Friday, January 20, 2:00 PM ET
Dôme de Paris FR Europe Western Region
Middleweight Title Fight Abdouraguimov vs. Haratyk 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdoul Abdouraguimov   defeats   Rafał Haratyk   via Submission, Kneebar   4:35 Round 5 of 5, 24:35 Total Bout Page
Amin Ayoub   defeats   Ghiles Oudelha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Baissangour Chamsoudinov   defeats   Alexander Mikael   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Faycal Hucin   defeats   Paweł Biernat   via Disqualificaton, Illegal blow   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandra Tekenah   defeats   Levi Steedman   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Fabiola Pidroni   defeats   Assia Miri   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ammari Diedrick   defeats   Karim Ghajji   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mickaël Groguhe   defeats   Freddy Kemayo   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Zébo   defeats   Caleb Nascimento   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenzo Soares Silva   defeats   Elvis Tchapda   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Hugo Guillon   defeats   Frank Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ares FC 10: Lebout vs. Amoussou Thursday, December 08, 2:00 PM ET
Le Dôme de Paris - Palais des Sports Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Lebout vs. Amoussou 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mickael Lebout   defeats   Karl Amoussou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Demarte Pena   defeats   Moustapha Aida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Ewen   defeats   Khayrulla Khayrullaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulin Begai   defeats   Paolo Anastasi   via KO/TKO, Standing TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Youssouf Binate   defeats   Yves Antibe Zanga   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vlad Gutu   defeats   Marcio Martins   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Nuftillaev   defeats   Moésio Brandão   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:55 Round 3 of 3, 13:55 Total Bout Page
Yacine Haddad   defeats   Shakhbulat Abuev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Šehić   defeats   Badr Medkouri   via Submission, Hammerlock   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aboubakar Younousov   defeats   Tom Wright   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Ramdane   defeats   Anthony Laurent   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   4:33 Round 2 of 3, 9:33 Total Bout Page
Ares FC 9: Lapilus vs. Ayoub 2 Thursday, November 03, 2022
Le Dôme de Paris - Palais des Sports Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Lightweight Title Fight Lapilus vs. Ayoub II 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damien Lapilus   vs.   Amin Ayoub   Ends in a Draw, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Valentin   vs.   Pietro Penini   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Elbows   3 Rounds, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Virgil Augen   defeats   Jacky Jeanne   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laureano Staropoli   defeats   Leonardo Damiani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Melissa Dixon   defeats   Darya Zheleznyakova   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Mané   defeats   Yassin Najid   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rizlen Zouak   defeats   Iony Razafiarison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Turpal Younousov   defeats   Jakub Kaczmarski   via Submission, Armbar   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Mehdi Saadi   defeats   Leopold Goi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Youssouf Binate   defeats   Michael Peynaud   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soslan Gagloev   defeats   Pavlos Ntatidis   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Temerlan Azizov   defeats   Jawany Scott   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ares FC 8: Tekenah vs. Siric Friday, September 02, 2022
Le Dôme de Paris - Palais des Sports Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Flyweight Title Fight Tekenah vs. Petrović 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivana Petrović   defeats   Alexandra Tekenah   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:43 Round 3 of 5, 14:43 Total Bout Page
Slim Trabelsi   defeats   Azamat Nuftillaev   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   3:55 Round 2 of 5, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Alioune Nahaye   vs.   David Tonatiuh Crol   Ends in a No Contest, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ghiles Oudelha   defeats   Teddy Violet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shajidul Haque   defeats   Samir Faiddine   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Baissangour Chamsoudinov   defeats   Bobby Pallett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Glazkov   defeats   Paulin Begai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Racim Batouche   defeats   Ammari Diedrick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mantas Kondratavičius   defeats   Ale Joseph   via KO/TKO, Medical Stop due to Injury   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ares FC 7: Abdoul vs. Amoussou Saturday, June 25, 2022
Le Dôme de Paris - Palais des Sports Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight Abdouraguimov vs. Amoussou 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdoul Abdouraguimov   defeats   Karl Amoussou   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Akhmed Salamov   defeats   Jose Galindo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
William Gomis   defeats   José Marcos   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   3:29 Round 3 of 3, 13:29 Total Bout Page
Slim Trabelsi   defeats   Luis Henrique   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damien Lapilus   defeats   Amin Ayoub   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Shamil Gaziev   defeats   Kirill Kornilov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ewelina Woźniak   defeats   Anastasia Feofanova   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Mané   defeats   Magomed Ayskhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Melissa Dixon   defeats   Rizlen Zouak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Badr Medkouri   defeats   Alpha Cissokho   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Ares FC 6: Damiani vs. Tulshaev Friday, May 20, 2022
Le Dôme de Paris - Palais des Sports Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Tulshaev vs. Damiani 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leonardo Damiani   defeats   Muslim Tulshaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacky Jeanne   defeats   Hugo Guillon   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Teddy Violet   defeats   Leandro Barbosa   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Baissangour Chamsoudinov   defeats   Mickael Marie Sardi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Zébo   defeats   Karim Ghajji   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arthur Demonceaux   defeats   Ian Entwistle   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darya Zheleznyakova   defeats   Liana Jojua   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamad Baillot   defeats   Marek Jakimowicz   via Disqualificaton   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandra Tekenah   defeats   Megan Morris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Moustapha Aida   defeats   Leopold Goi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asilder Badouiev   defeats   Mossab El Marzkioui   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Turpal Younousov   defeats   Kenzi Khouadra   via Submission, Head and Arm Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Caseneuil   defeats   Yacine Haddad   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ares FC 5: Lapilus vs. Pena Saturday, April 16, 2022
Le Dôme de Paris Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Lapilus vs. Pena 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taylor Lapilus   defeats   Demarte Pena   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Felix Klinkhammer   defeats   Wissame Akhmouch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laureano Staropoli   defeats   Carl Booth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gisele Moreira   defeats   Zaira Dyshekova   via Submission, Armbar   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samir Faiddine   defeats   Leonardo de Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Freddy Kemayo   defeats   Xavier Lessou   via KO/TKO, Uppercuts   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Ivana Petrović   defeats   Marta Waliczek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Pallett   defeats   Lukas Cruz   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 11:15 Total Bout Page
Assia Miri   defeats   Marjorie Le Moullac   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karolina Sobek   defeats   Mariza Loch   via Submission, Modified Americana   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Ares FC 4: Kruschewsky vs. Lapilus Thursday, March 10, 2022
Le Dôme de Paris Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Kruschewsky vs. Lapilus 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damien Lapilus   defeats   Kaynan Kruschewsky   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maria Silva   defeats   Ewelina Woźniak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 11:04 Total Bout Page
Henrique Shiguemoto   defeats   Pietro Penini   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nasrudin Nasrudinov   defeats   Claudio Conti   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elizabeth Rodrigues   defeats   Micol di Segni   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Salamov   defeats   Robert Valentin   via Submission, Kneebar   4:46 Round 3 of 3, 14:46 Total Bout Page
Karim Ghajji   defeats   Marek Jakimowicz   via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
Karim Rabei   defeats   Nikola Joksović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rizlen Zouak   defeats   Flordinice Muniz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Tonatiuh Crol   defeats   Darwin Luna Ortez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ammari Diedrick   defeats   Shakhbulat Abuev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 3 of 3, 11:41 Total Bout Page
Ares FC 3: Abdouraguimov vs. Godofredo Thursday, February 03, 2022
Le Dôme de Paris Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight Abdouraguimov vs. Pepey 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdoul Abdouraguimov   defeats   Godofredo Pepey   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Danilo Suzart   defeats   Benjamin Šehić   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Oumar Sy   defeats   Paulin Begai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muslim Tulshaev   defeats   Juan Manuel Suarez   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacky Jeanne   defeats   Yassine Boughanem   via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Protzenko   defeats   Tiago Cardoso   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivana Petrović   defeats   Dorota Norek   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mraz Avdoyan   defeats   Ben Adwubi   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Alexandra Tekenah   defeats   Iris Marmouset   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right & Left Hook   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alpha Cissokho   defeats   Wernei Cardoso   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Ares FC 2 Saturday, December 11, 2021
Marcel Cerdan Arena Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Reis vs. Lapilus 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taylor Lapilus   defeats   Wilson Reis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdoul Abdouraguimov   defeats   Luciano Contini   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Glismann   defeats   Emil Weber Meek   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daguir Imavov   defeats   David Tonatiuh Crol   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gisele Moreira   defeats   Rizlen Zouak   via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Felix Klinkhammer   defeats   Karim Rabei   via Submission, Kneebar   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Šehić   defeats   Abu Bakr Bathily   via Submission, Armbar   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wissame Akhmouch   defeats   Cherif Drame   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Paweł Biernat   defeats   Marsel Sychev   via Disqualificaton, Failed Drug Test   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Temerlan Azizov   defeats   Patrik Martinik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ares FC 2 Friday, October 30, 2020
Forest National Brussels, BE
Ares FC 1 Saturday, December 14, 2019
Esplanade du Musé des Civilisations Noires Dakar, Dakar Region
Alcântara vs. Urbonavicius 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Parisian   defeats   Matunga Djikasa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Laurynas Urbonavicius   defeats   Ildemar Alcântara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oumar Kane   defeats   Sofiane Boukichou   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Taylor Lapilus   defeats   Marcos Breno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gregory Babene   defeats   Glenn Sparv   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Nassourdine Imavov   defeats   Jonathan Meunier   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damien Lapilus   defeats   Łukasz Sajewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Djati Mélan   defeats   Eslam Abdul Baset   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mairon Santos   defeats   Baba Boundjou Nadjombe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Volkanovski dismisses notion that UFC 284 isn't being promoted enough: 'It's buzzing over here'
  • MMA Junkie : Islam Makhachev unbothered by Dana White's response to UFC 284 promotion complaints: 'I don't think bad about people'
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, Feb. 7: Johnny Eblen nearing middleweight elite
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 284 pre-event facts: Alexander Volkanovski can join exclusive club on home soil
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 284 broadcast team features Michael Bisping, Dominick Cruz sitting in for Joe Rogan and Daniel Cormier
  • MMA Junkie : Melsik Baghdasaryan: Knocking out Josh Culibao at UFC 284 will make Australian fans cheer for me
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Chiesa: Alexander Volkanovski has 'unarguable case' as best ever if he beats Islam Makhachev
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Did Fedor Emelianenko 'for sure' retire as the MMA heavyweight GOAT?
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White responds to Islam Makhachev’s comments about UFC 284 promotion: ‘What does he know about what’s going on?’
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White says Makhachev vs. Volkanovski is ‘top 5 biggest fights of all time in UFC history’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC champ Alex Pereira responds to critics of his wrestling, cites takedown on Israel Adesanya
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: UFC title fight awaits Jiri Prochazka when he's 100 percent healthy
  • MMA Junkie : Jeong Yeong Lee expected that split call that left him unsatisfied
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 290 draws just over 1 million average viewers on CBS
  • UFC.com : Fighters On The Rise | UFC 284: Makhachev vs Volkanovski
  • UFC.com : Iowa’s Tony Cassioppi Eyes MMA Run After Wrestling | UFC Fight Pass
  • UFC.com : Coach Conversation | Islam Makhachev vs Alexander Volkanovski
  • MMA Junkie : Sung Hyun Park: Jet lag the culprit for longer-than-wanted submission win
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 284 Embedded, Episode 2: ‘Just when you think you can’t go any harder, show them you can’
  • MMA Junkie : John McCarthy: Michael Chandler's exciting style 'dumbest idea ever' vs. Conor McGregor