Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Gladiators of the Cage

Gladiators of the Cage
  • Name: Gladiators of the Cage
  • Headquarters: Pennsylvania, United States
  • Acronyms: GOTC
  • Pages:
  • Tapology Accounts: RobertJoseph

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

GOTC Events

GOTC MMA 21 Saturday, June 04, 2016
Us Stage AE Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Region
Main Event Title Fight Holt vs. Pope Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joey Holt   defeats   Mike Pope   via KO/TKO   3:39 Round 3 of 3, 13:39 Total Bout Page
Adam Hunter   defeats   Chris Dempsey   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khama Worthy   defeats   Adrian Vilaca   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:48 Round 3 of 3, 14:48 Total Bout Page
Eric Bledsoe   defeats   Jeff Holmes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devonte Smith   defeats   Fred Stonehouse   via KO/TKO   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Gbollie, Jr.   defeats   Dino Juklo   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Spohn   defeats   Rob Morrow   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Ethan Goss   defeats   Chase Rowden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Jonas Rubiano   defeats   Cody Riggs   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 3 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Vincent Meng   defeats   Dylan Youngblood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
GOTC MMA 20 Saturday, March 19, 2016
Us Stage AE Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Card Rumsey vs. Morrow Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rob Morrow   defeats   Lewis Rumsey   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Steele   defeats   Dann Cucuta   via KO/TKO   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Branden Seyler, Sr.   defeats   Cory Alexander   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Angelo   defeats   Elijah Gbollie, Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Shoenfelt   defeats   Eric Attard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonas Rubiano   defeats   Edward Massey   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page
Sean White   defeats   Cameron Chism-Brungard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Santos   defeats   Justin Joseph   via Disqualificaton   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GOTC MMA 19 Saturday, October 24, 2015
Us Syria Shrine Cheswick, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Cherico vs. Landwehr Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Cherico   defeats   Nate Landwehr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Josh Stansbury   defeats   Victor Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Holt   defeats   Andrew Osborne   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:57 Round 2 of 3, 9:57 Total Bout Page
Branden Seyler, Sr.   defeats   Jason Alexander   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Travis Layton   defeats   Andy Sproul   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dillon Weston   defeats   Charles O'Brien   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mercedes Timmerman   defeats   Gina Tallarico   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Patton   defeats   Jonathan Coffman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Kaheem Murray   defeats   John Leancu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
GOTC MMA 18 Saturday, August 22, 2015
Us Syria Shrine Cheswick, Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Region
Main Event Title Fight Wilkins vs. Hanna Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rob Hanna   defeats   Mike Wilkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Milstead   defeats   Lewis Rumsey   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Dabbondanza   defeats   Eric Bledsoe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Bohn   defeats   Zack Grossman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Alexander   defeats   Dalton Brady   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:54 Round 2 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Melissa Gasdick   defeats   Charity Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dino Juklo   defeats   Joshua Fremd   via Submission, Armbar   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Pimentel   defeats   Jonas Rubiano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Heath Repard   defeats   Nathaniel Medice   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 2 of 3, 2:11 Total Bout Page
Elizabeth Lewis   defeats   Kate Brummitt   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Layton   defeats   Tyler Bowers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Charles O'Brien   defeats   Kaheem Murray   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
GOTC MMA 17 Saturday, June 06, 2015
Us Family Sports Center Butler, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Rumsey vs. Spohn Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Spohn   defeats   Lewis Rumsey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew DiMarcantonio   defeats   Francis Healy   via Submission, Kimura   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Sakuta   defeats   Sean McShery   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Keeler   defeats   Marc Sestok   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Damon Thiel   defeats   Charles O'Brien   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Meng   defeats   Ryan Thorne   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Mowry   defeats   Chris Araujo   via Submission, Armbar   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Corey Vail   defeats   Garrett Dush   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Dalton Brady   defeats   Jason Alexander   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
GOTC MMA 16 Saturday, March 14, 2015
Us Stage AE Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Mazzotta vs. Seyler, Sr. Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominic Mazzotta   defeats   Branden Seyler, Sr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Rob Hanna   defeats   Todd Bevan   via KO/TKO   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Dann Cucuta   defeats   Davis Oracio   via Submission, Armbar   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zack Grossman   defeats   Jake Anderson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 12:31 Total Bout Page
Jonas Rubiano   defeats   Jonathan Coffman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Kozorosky   defeats   Deon Goodlow   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Jaquay   defeats   Damon Thiel   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
GOTC MMA 15 Saturday, January 24, 2015
Us Total Sports & Activity Center Williamsport, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Harris vs. Edwards Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rex Harris   defeats   Rocky Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Landwehr   defeats   Justin Steave   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Shoenfelt   defeats   Andrew Osborne   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramon Willis   defeats   Tyler Feist   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Claar   defeats   Roger Anderson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damon Thiel   defeats   Joel Gaines   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Finch   defeats   Mark Stetts   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melvin Britton III   defeats   Ryan Thorne   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gladiators of the Cage Saturday, December 06, 2014
Us Stage AE Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Wilkins vs. Coggins Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Wilkins   defeats   Chris Coggins   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francis Healy   defeats   Manny Millan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Jessica Zomcik   defeats   Stacey Sigala   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dann Cucuta   defeats   Kyle Dunmeyer   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jena Baldwin   defeats   Jamie Driver   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dino Juklo   defeats   Raleigh Abbott   via Submission, Strikes   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Cody Hier   defeats   John Rearick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Shim   defeats   Jeremy Sakuta   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Melissa Gasdick   defeats   Sarah Click   via Disqualificaton   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Corey Vail   defeats   Tony DiPietro   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladiators of the Cage Saturday, August 09, 2014
Us Stage AE Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Mazzotta vs. Dunn Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominic Mazzotta   defeats   Chris Dunn   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Bohn   defeats   Charlie Gathers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Shoenfelt   defeats   Roger Hampton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Zack Grossman   defeats   Shockeem Hull   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Kazbekov   defeats   Jonas Rubiano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Vail   defeats   Kevin Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dymere Rappa   defeats   Joshua Fremd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Anderson   defeats   Ian Masters   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Courtney Kern   defeats   Christina Cherkes   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladiators of the Cage Saturday, July 19, 2014
Us Hard Rock Rocksino Northfield Park, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Event Steele vs. Figueroa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Figueroa   defeats   Dominique Steele   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rocky Edwards   defeats   Zac Gobel   via Submission, Armbar   0:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jordan Espinosa   defeats   Jeremy Pender   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Jeffery   defeats   Dann Cucuta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Rohler   defeats   Chris Teague   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
John Dirham   defeats   Cullen Phillips   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Hier   defeats   Alan Huffman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Shim   defeats   Justin Jarvis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Sestok   defeats   Raleigh Abbott   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zack Grossman   defeats   Deon Goodlow   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Gladiator's of the Cage Saturday, June 14, 2014
Us Stage AE Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Card Wilkins vs. Calderon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Wilkins   defeats   Eric Calderon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 12:02 Total Bout Page
Josh Baker   defeats   Francis Healy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darby Halferty   defeats   Brandon Wheeler   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Bohn   defeats   Ryan Hogans   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Mowry   defeats   Tebaris Gordon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dann Cucuta   defeats   Brandon Lux   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melissa Gasdick   defeats   Rikki Shutsa   via Submission, Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Fremd   defeats   Jeremy Sakuta   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
John Rearick   defeats   Harland Deitke   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 2:22 Total Bout Page
Corey Vail   defeats   Marcus Fisher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gladiators of the Cage Saturday, May 03, 2014
Us Cambria County War Memorial Johnstown, Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Region
Main Event Title Fight Dempsey vs. Kraus Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Dempsey   defeats   Nick Kraus   via KO/TKO   4:19 Round 3 of 5, 14:19 Total Bout Page
Zac Gobel   defeats   Brett Shoenfelt   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Gathers   defeats   Steve Smith   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Holmes   defeats   Ryan Glunt   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Bryant   defeats   Devon Wilson   via KO/TKO   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Costa   defeats   Doug Haupt   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Goss   defeats   Cody Karlheim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Santini   defeats   Brandon Lux   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shockeem Hull   defeats   Anslim Marcano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladiators of the Cage Saturday, March 15, 2014
Us Stage AE Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Region
Main Event Mazzotta vs. Garbrandt Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Garbrandt   defeats   Dominic Mazzotta   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Chris Dempsey   defeats   Muhammed Abdullah   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 5, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Myron Baker   defeats   Jason Willett   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sharif Jones   defeats   Mitchell Killeen   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tobiaus Taylor   defeats   Cody Karlheim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony DiPietro   defeats   Garrett Dush   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dann Cucuta   defeats   Jeremy Sakuta   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaime Chesney   defeats   Christina Cherkes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Lux   defeats   Mark Leibach   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Joshua Fremd   defeats   Tom Gormley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Patterson   defeats   Ryan McClure   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shockeem Hull   defeats   John Daley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan O'Neill   defeats   Donnie Bard   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Gladiators of the Cage Saturday, December 07, 2013
Us Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Mazzotta vs. Espinosa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominic Mazzotta   defeats   Jordan Espinosa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Zac Gobel   defeats   Brett Shoenfelt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Dempsey   defeats   Tiawan Howard   via Submission, North-South Choke   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Willett   defeats   Steve Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francis Healy   defeats   Jeff Smith   via Submission, Armbar   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Hogans   defeats   Steve Jones   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Shane Valko   defeats   Brandon Wheeler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Travis List   defeats   Zach Shultz   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Dann Cucuta   defeats   Matt McWilliams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Faulk   defeats   Brandon Turner   via Submission, Americana   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 2:55 Total Bout Page
Donnie Bard   defeats   Roger Anderson   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 3 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Melissa Gasdick   defeats   Courtney Kern   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 3:03 Total Bout Page
Gladiators of the Cage Saturday, September 07, 2013
Us Pisa Pub Cheswick, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Dempsey vs. Dixon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Dempsey   defeats   Tenyeh Dixon   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Todd Bevan   defeats   Jason Willett   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PJ Palmer   defeats   Mitchell Killeen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Zac Gobel   defeats   Augusta Tindall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Smith   defeats   Charlie Gathers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis List   defeats   Shawn Downs   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Steve Jones   defeats   Ryan Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Skuta   defeats   Anthony Grine   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dann Cucuta   defeats   Michael Bosiljavic   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
John Rearick   defeats   Jarek Dudek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tony DiPietro   defeats   Matt Zindren   via Submission, Armbar   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladiators of the Cage Saturday, July 20, 2013
Us Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Region
Main Event Title Fight Dempsey vs. Rumsey Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Dempsey   defeats   Lewis Rumsey   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dominic Mazzotta   defeats   Jeremiah Yeager   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Wilkins   defeats   Jason Willett   via KO/TKO   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Van Buren   defeats   Najim Wali   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bekzod Abdurakhmonov   defeats   Eric Calderon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Shultz   defeats   David Keys   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Wright   defeats   Ryan Skuta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Michael Bosiljavic   defeats   Derrick Bradley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 3:19 Total Bout Page
Clark Young   defeats   Oliver Vickers   via Submission, Kimura   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
Jessica Richman   defeats   Jaime Chesney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Basham   defeats   Jeremy Sakuta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Kolling   defeats   Mason Boy   via Submission, Armbar   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Gladiators of the Cage Saturday, April 06, 2013
Us Syria Shrine Cheswick, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Dempsey vs. Lopez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Dempsey   defeats   Dervin Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Willett   defeats   Roger Hampton   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 10:48 Total Bout Page
Darryl Madison   defeats   Jeff Holmes   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Gathers   defeats   Joe Szczublewski   via KO/TKO, Strikes   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Killeen   defeats   Michael Guttilla   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Dunmeyer   defeats   Desmond Carroll   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Yeager   defeats   Roosevelt Archie   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Kessler   defeats   Oliver Vickers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Wilson   defeats   Clark Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Clark   defeats   Donnie Bard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tony DiPietro   defeats   Tristan Graham   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Sakuta   defeats   Michael Bosiljavic   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Derrick Roth   defeats   Joseph Sadaka   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page
Mark Leibach   defeats   Brian Maxwell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladiators of the Cage Saturday, January 26, 2013
Us Stage AE Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Card Mazzotta vs. Hodges Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominic Mazzotta   defeats   Doug Hodges   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fikret Darzanoff   defeats   Ryan Quaill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Dempsey   defeats   Chase Owens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Milstead   defeats   Tex Trismegistus   via Submission, Armbar   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Jason Willett   defeats   Donte Adams   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Joseph Sadaka   defeats   Chaz Dowdell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 2:41 Total Bout Page
Ryan Clark   defeats   Jamie Fleck   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 2:38 Total Bout Page
Shawn Downs   defeats   Shaun Kelly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 3 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Zach Shultz   defeats   Jake Magill   via Submission, Armbar   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Brown   defeats   Jarred Laskey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gladiators of the Cage Saturday, September 29, 2012
Us Butler Days Inn Conference Center Butler, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Card Hampton vs. Northcraft Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rhett Northcraft   defeats   Roger Hampton   via KO/TKO   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Paul Reihner   defeats   PJ Palmer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Jamie Fleck   defeats   John Rearick   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitchell Killeen   defeats   Kevin Bremiller   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 2:22 Total Bout Page
Jeff Hanlon   defeats   Kelly Jordan   via KO/TKO, Neck Injury   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Zach Shultz   defeats   Austyn Lizotte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Regis   defeats   Nate Rowand   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Ryan Clark   defeats   Justin Peters   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Ritrosky   defeats   Tristan Graham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gladiators of the Cage Saturday, April 14, 2012
Us Kittanning, Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Region
Gladiators of the Cage Friday, August 12, 2011
Us Harmar Township, Cheswick, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region

  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Abdul Razak Alhassan stops Sabah Homasi with brutal uppercut at UFC 220
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 220 results: Abdul Razak Alhassan knocks out Sabah Homasi in rematch
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 220 results: Julio Arce outworks Dan Ige for decision in fight between DWCS products
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 192 results: Khonry Gracie, son of Royce Gracie, hesitant in lackluster decision loss
  • MMA Junkie : Watch Joey Davis wreck his opponent's liver with a spinning back kick at Bellator 192
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 220 results: Takedowns help Enrique Barzola to unanimous decision over Matt Bessette
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Joey Davis scores spinning back kick KO at Bellator 192
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 220 photos
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 220 results: Islam Makhachev KOs Gleison Tibau in 57 seconds to open card in Boston
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 220 results: Islam Makhachev KOs Gleison Tibau in 57 seconds, calls out Kevin Lee
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 220 play-by-play and live results
  • MMAFighting.com : Volkan Oezdemir: Defeat to Jon Jones will motivate Daniel Cormier ahead of UFC 220
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 192 play-by-play, official results and live stream
  • MMA Weekly : Daniel Cormier Breaks Down His UFC 220 Title Fight Against Volkan Oezdemir
  • MMA Junkie : MMA's week out of the cage: Georges St-Pierre dines with John Kavanagh, Kevin Lee signs with CAA
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 220 live stream online
  • MMA Junkie : LFA 34 heads to Minnesota with lightweight title fight and Kelly Kobold
  • MMAFighting.com : Francis Ngannou doubts Stipe Miocic will get an immediate rematch after UFC 220
  • MMA Junkie : UFC's Stephen Thompson has eye on 'monsters' at welterweight while he recovers
  • MMA Weekly : Joe Rogan Previews UFC 220 Fight Between Stipe Miocic and Francis Ngannou