Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Gladiator Challenge

Gladiator Challenge
  • Name: Gladiator Challenge
  • Headquarters: Lincoln, California, United States
  • Acronyms: GC
  • Promotion Links:

GC Events

Gladiator Challenge Saturday, August 11, 2018
Us Rancho Mirage, California US West Region
Us Valley Casino Lincoln, California US West Region
Main Event Leveque vs. Williams Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
CJ Leveque   defeats   Derrick Williams   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Naser Kazemi   defeats   Tyrese McCloud   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Kohring   defeats   William Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Davis   defeats   Lonnie Holmes   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fierce Taylor Jr.   defeats   Stephone Taylor   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Durham   defeats   Pierre Wright   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Allensworth   defeats   Nathan Espinoza   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 3 of 3, 11:29 Total Bout Page
Michael O'Leary   defeats   Jose Vargas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleio Romero   defeats   Flaco Miranda   via KO/TKO, 1:09   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josiah McHale   defeats   Kevin Ceron   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Klingsheim   defeats   Tim Silagi   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Richardson   defeats   Kevin Ceron   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladiator Challenge Saturday, April 21, 2018
Us Rancho Mirage, California US West Region
Gladiator Challenge: Redemption Saturday, March 31, 2018
Us Thunder Valley Casino Resort Lincoln, California US West Region
Main Card Roswell vs. Baines Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
J.T. Roswell   defeats   C.J. Baines   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Pulliam   defeats   Cristian Giovannie   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Davis   defeats   Lonnie Holmes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Brink   defeats   William Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaimee Nievera   defeats   Devon Holmes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleio Romero   defeats   Trevor Peek   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Williams   defeats   James Gilley   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Martinez   defeats   John Nelson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fierce Taylor Jr.   defeats   Gary Morris   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Bettencourt   defeats   Tim Silagi   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Coyne   defeats   Tyrese McCloud   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giovanni Encarnacion   defeats   Flaco Miranda   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabian Riley   defeats   James Chamberlain   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelo Trevino   defeats   Robert Allensworth   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Durham   defeats   Shawn Diles   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Andrew Richardson   defeats   Jake Morehouse   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladiator Challenge: NorCal vs. SoCal Saturday, December 30, 2017
Us Thunder Valley Casino Lincoln, California
Gladiator Challenge Saturday, December 16, 2017
Us Rancho Mirage, California US West Region
Gladiator Challenge: Holiday Beatings Saturday, November 11, 2017
Us Thunder Valley Casino Resort Lincoln, California US West Region
Main Event Holloman vs. Gratts Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Holloman   defeats   Kevin Gratts   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Douglas   defeats   DJ Roberson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Fallon   defeats   Derrick Williams   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Davis   defeats   James Chamberlain   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Espinoza   defeats   Byron Cragg   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
J.T. Roswell   defeats   John Nelson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Soto   defeats   C.J. Baines   via Submission, Kneebar   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nico Lozada   defeats   Jacob Shropshire   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lee Roy Castro   defeats   Robert Allensworth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Coyne   defeats   Anthony Lopez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Hussein   defeats   Nicholas Macias   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rajmund Besztercei   defeats   Tremaine Smith   via Submission, Armbar   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
La Vang   defeats   Tim Silagi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Worsham   defeats   David Zuniga   via Submission, Armbar   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Wilson   defeats   Flaco Miranda   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Smith   defeats   Lonnie Holmes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Lazo   defeats   Greg Groves   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladiator Challenge: Fight Club Saturday, October 07, 2017
Us Sycuan Casino El Cajon, California US West Region
Main Card Shahbazyan vs. White Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leon Shahbazyan   defeats   Christopher White   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Smith   defeats   Brandon Maynard   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emilio Williams   defeats   Kyle Long   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Domingo Cuero   defeats   David Gates   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 Bout Page
Spike Carlyle   defeats   Raymell Davis   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:05 Round 1 Bout Page
Edmen Shahbazyan   defeats   Anthony Thomas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 Bout Page
Idrees Wasi   defeats   Ben Beebe   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 2 Bout Page
Fernando Smith   defeats   John Nelson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:10 Round 1 Bout Page
Jordan Leavitt   defeats   Tony Martinez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:43 Round 2 Bout Page
Andrew Jackson   defeats   Chris Chavez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 Bout Page
Gladiator Challenge: Summer Slam Saturday, September 09, 2017
Us Soboba Sports Complex San Jacinto, California US West Region
Main Card Carvalho vs. Perez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Flávio Carvalho   defeats   Alfredo Perez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Cameron Underhill   defeats   Tony Robertson   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   0:55 Round 1 Bout Page
Andrew Lazo   defeats   Hugo Flores   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 Bout Page
James Barnes   defeats   Dominic Nicholes   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:19 Round 1 Bout Page
Johnny Cisneros   defeats   Alexander Moses   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 3 Bout Page
Tim Riscen   defeats   Anthony Cortez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 1 Bout Page
Fernando Smith   defeats   Ted Stamatelos   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:44 Round 2 Bout Page
Chris Sykes   defeats   Chris Chavez   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:23 Round 1 Bout Page
Gladiator Challenge: Ultimate Beatdown Saturday, August 05, 2017
Us Agua Caliente Casino Rancho Mirage, California US West Region
Main Card Cummings vs. Zuniga Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Everett Cummings   defeats   David Zuniga   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Cannon   defeats   Melvin Jenkins   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Barnes   defeats   Chris Chavez   via Submission, Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danbin Hanson   defeats   Eddie Grap   via Submission, Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Callum Highland   defeats   Dominic Nicholes   via Submission, Choke   1:19 Round 1 Bout Page
Gareth De la Cruz   defeats   Anthony Do   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 Bout Page
Cole Bates   defeats   Austin Wilson   via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
Chris Gates   defeats   Santiago Diaz   via Submission, Choke   2:17 Round 2 Bout Page
Heber Castillo   defeats   Jimmy Marquez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 1 Bout Page
Walker Vivian   defeats   James McKenzie   via Submission, Choke   0:23 Round 1 Bout Page
Troy Guerrero   defeats   Demetrius Turner   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 2 Bout Page
Andrew Lazo   defeats   C.J. Baines   via Submission, Kneebar   0:24 Round 1 Bout Page
Jaime Sierra   defeats   Tim Riscen   via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
Ben Davis   defeats   Bobby Grossman   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:17 Round 1 Bout Page
Gladiator Challenge: Fightfest Saturday, June 17, 2017
Us Sycuan Parks and Recreation El Cajon, California US West Region
Main Event Murad vs. Wasi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andy Murad   defeats   Idrees Wasi   via Submission, Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Turner   defeats   Anthony Delmedico   via Submission, Armbar   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Walel Watson   defeats   Miguelito Marti   via Submission, Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Domingo Cuero   defeats   Melvin Jenkins   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Rodriguez   defeats   Tony Robertson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rebekah LeVine   defeats   Sadie Hubbard   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Khoshaba   defeats   Alexander Moses   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Brandon Maynard   defeats   Tremell Foster   via Submission, Armbar   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Herman Ricks   defeats   Isaiah Holmes   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ron Dulapong   defeats   Ricky Felps   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Lucas Taber   defeats   Bobby Grossman   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Fattorusso   defeats   Jeremy Seely   via Submission, Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Cesena   defeats   Bill Cotton   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Natividad   defeats   Chris Chavez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Gladiator Challenge: Summer Feud Saturday, June 10, 2017
Us Soboba Sport Complex San Jacinto, California US West Region
Main Event Pogues vs. Tobin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamal Pogues   defeats   Phillip Tobin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adel El-Tamini   defeats   Adrian Bartree   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giga Chikadze   defeats   Julian Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Riscen   defeats   Miguelito Marti   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Beebe   defeats   Steven Mitchell   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Sons   defeats   Melvin Jenkins   via Submission   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Sun Davis   defeats   Justin Trexler   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Ewell   defeats   Chris Chavez   via Submission, Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phillip Solis   defeats   Ryan Jiles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Rivera   defeats   Jacob Shropshire   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Underhill   defeats   Dominic Nicholes   via Submission   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quinton McCottrell   defeats   Andrew Lazo   via Submission   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Morgan Frier   defeats   Shaitiera Gadlin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Altair Alencar   defeats   Joel Moran   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamar Ocampo   defeats   Randall Brownfield   via Submission   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Bartree   defeats   Felix Zubiate   via Submission, Choke   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron La Farge   defeats   Matt Perez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adel El-Tamini   defeats   Todd Guillory   via Submission, Keylock   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamal Pogues   defeats   Dante Harrell   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Gil   defeats   Eugene Murray   via Submission   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brianna Cooke   defeats   Ashley Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ Tovey   defeats   Chris Uy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Ethan Williams   defeats   Braze Houmes   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Israel Requena   defeats   Marco Raygoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Santiago Diaz   defeats   Ramon Dawson   via Submission   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maria Paula Buzaglo   defeats   Sadie Hubbard   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 2:32 Total Bout Page
Gladiator Challenge: Contenders Saturday, May 20, 2017
Us Thunder Valley Casino Resort Lincoln, California US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Appelt vs. Ritch Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Appelt   defeats   Shannon Ritch   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Davis   defeats   David Zuniga   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salaiman Ahmadyar   defeats   Robert Allensworth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Espinoza   defeats   Jimmy Stametelos   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Angelo Trevino   defeats   Bill Cotton   via KO/TKO, Head kick   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nico Lozada   defeats   Tim Silagi   via Submission, Submission to strikes   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Wagy   defeats   Miguel Stevenson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Lilley   defeats   Jeremy Hontou   via Submission, Submission to strikes   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Hussein   defeats   Lee Roy Castro   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Smith   defeats   Idrees Wasi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leon Shahbazyan   defeats   John Nelson   via Submission   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lionel Veranza   defeats   Emmanuel Young   via Submission, Bulldog choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Newmarch   defeats   Tony Robertson   via Submission   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Lopez   defeats   Dion James   via KO/TKO, Didn't answer the bell   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladiator Challenge: Absolute Beat Down Saturday, March 25, 2017
Us Soboba Sports Complex San Jacinto, California US West Region
Main Event Troop vs. Zuniga Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Chau   defeats   Anthony Lopez   via Submission, Choke   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Troop   defeats   David Zuniga   via Submission, Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Cortez   defeats   Miguelito Marti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adel El-Tamini   defeats   Luis Iniguez   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giga Chikadze   defeats   Anthony Ross   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Smith   defeats   Jonah Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Puente Jr.   defeats   Jafar Lofton   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Khadzhimurat Bestaev   defeats   Dante Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamal Pogues   defeats   Justin Trexler   via Submission, Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Ewell   defeats   Dominic Nicholes   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Ni   defeats   Timothy Carter   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quinton McCottrell   defeats   Tony Robertson   via Submission, Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Guerrero   defeats   James Juve   via Submission, Armbar   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Lazo   defeats   Jacob Shropshire   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santiago Diaz   defeats   Allwyn Kelly II   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eugene Correa   defeats   Devin Crichton   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 2:43 Total Bout Page
Laura Anderson   defeats   Sadie Hubbard   via Submission, Armbar   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rae Espinoza   defeats   Jay Jaurique   via Submission, Choke   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Matt Reed   defeats   Chris Uy   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Johnson   defeats   Russell Luse   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Jones   defeats   Adam Gonzaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Williams   defeats   Romell Davis   via Submission, Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Orozco   defeats   Tony Hayes   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladiator Challenge: Mega Brawl Sunday, February 26, 2017
Us Thunder Valley Casino Resort Lincoln, California US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Appelt vs. Beebe Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Appelt   defeats   Ben Beebe   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Thomas Fallon   defeats   Dante Harrell   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Morgan   defeats   William Johnson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Davis   defeats   Jack Avery   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Beaver   defeats   Robert Sarkozi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Salaiman Ahmadyar   defeats   Dominic Nicholes   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Espinoza   defeats   Thomas Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lamar Reed   defeats   Tony Robertson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Morales   defeats   Idrees Wasi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Giovannie   defeats   Tim Silagi   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Smith   defeats   Robert Allensworth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Lopez   defeats   Robert Allensworth   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rajmund Besztercei   defeats   Tony Juarez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
CJ Leveque   defeats   Klint Arnold   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Horváth   defeats   Tom Cook   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Newmarch   defeats   Dominic Nicholes   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladiator Challenge: Battle Cage Saturday, February 18, 2017
Us Agua Caliente Casino Resort Spa Rancho Mirage, California US West Region
Main Event Luciano vs. Ross Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cleber Luciano   defeats   Anthony Ross   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Everett Cummings   defeats   Idrees Wasi   via Submission, Keylock   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Lilley   defeats   Andre Ewell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Donavon Frelow   defeats   Zeke Enrique   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cole Bates   defeats   Walker Vivian   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Guerrero   defeats   Tony Robertson   via Submission, Armbar   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Troop   defeats   C.J. Baines   via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Savannah Nahry Em   defeats   Evelyn Nieves   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kacey Roberts   defeats   Anthony Lopez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Pinto   defeats   Kyle Connors   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salvador Cendejas   defeats   Joe Steel   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Jervis Reotutar   defeats   Daniel Martinez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Lopez   defeats   David Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Santiago Diaz   defeats   Jesse Doyle   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tori Hoefs   defeats   Sadie Hubbard   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Achenbach   defeats   Richard Leyve   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Powell   defeats   Dominic Nicholes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Gil   defeats   Mark Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Raygoza   defeats   Mikey Balest   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Travieso   defeats   Danbin Hanson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Daulley   defeats   Ratha Sin   via Submission, Armbar   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asa Carraway   defeats   Mason Merhoff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Israel Requena   defeats   David Zuniga   via Submission, Keylock   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Miller   defeats   John Nelson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashley Lower   defeats   Sereniti Hodge   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladiator Challenge: Season's Beatings Saturday, December 17, 2016
Us Soboba Casino San Jacinto, California US West Region
Main Card Harrell vs. Bestaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khadzhimurat Bestaev   defeats   Dante Harrell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Iniguez   defeats   David Fox   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giga Chikadze   defeats   Joe Bear   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Ewell   defeats   Jimmy Marquez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Noriega   defeats   John Nelson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Carapelluci   defeats   Dallas Wainwright   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adel El-Tamini   defeats   Antoine Murphy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuma Horiuchi   defeats   Miguelito Marti   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Lazo   defeats   Alex Wolverton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Jamie Thorton   defeats   Lanquin Robbins   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Raygoza   defeats   David Zuniga   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santiago Diaz   vs.   Grayson Janis   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Martinez   defeats   Omar Scruggs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Gil   defeats   Joe Still   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Holguin   defeats   Zac Meggert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Mazziotti   defeats   Tony Robertson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladiator Challenge: Holiday Beatings Sunday, December 11, 2016
Us Sycuan Casino El Cajon, California US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Lilley vs. Murphy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Lilley   defeats   Bill Murphy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maia Kahaunaele-Stevenson   defeats   Faye Shields   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Formosa   defeats   Dominic Nicholes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Smith   defeats   John Nelson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Savannah Nahry Em   defeats   Lanquin Robbins   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Cannon   defeats   David Zuniga   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Covarrubias   defeats   Shawn Douglas   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Locke   defeats   Tony Robertson   via Submission, Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Anaya   defeats   Donald Bleichner   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shelly Robillard   defeats   Randie Hunter   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Andrus   defeats   Miguelito Marti   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Emilio Williams   defeats   Garrett Marks   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pious Enilolobo Jr.   defeats   Ali Jafri   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danbin Hanson   defeats   Aiden Ramos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Vincent Scacco   defeats   C.J. Baines   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladiator Challenge: Rampage Saturday, October 22, 2016
Us Agua Caliente Casino Resort Spa Rancho Mirage, California US West Region
Main Event Meggert vs. Sholinian Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vardan Sholinian   defeats   Zac Meggert   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Castillo   defeats   Kazane Barnes   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Velazco   defeats   Jacob Shropshire   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cleber Luciano   defeats   James Barnes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Swanson   defeats   Christian Rios   via KO/TKO, Submission to Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Beltran   defeats   Andre Ewell   via Submission, Choke   4:10 Round 3 of 3, 14:10 Total Bout Page
Jamiah Williamson   defeats   Bas van den Muijsenberg   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamar Ocampo   defeats   Ernest Valadez   via Submission, Brabo Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Codispoti   defeats   Carlos Puente Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Troy Guerrero   defeats   Andrew Lazo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Smith   defeats   Jermaine Douglas   via Submission, Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antoine Flores Rosas   defeats   John Nelson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Davis   defeats   Jack Avery   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kacey Roberts   defeats   Anthony Lopez   via Submission, Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Gianopoulos Jr.   defeats   Zac Meggert   via Submission, Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heber Castillo   defeats   Joe Still   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Legget   defeats   Andrew Mercado   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Asa Carraway   defeats   Antoine Murphy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Tori Hoefs   defeats   Gloria Salas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santiago Diaz   defeats   David Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Austin Dorati   defeats   Alex Valdez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Meahewinee   defeats   C.J. Baines   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Rodriguez   defeats   Daniel Martinez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Hanna   defeats   Dave Dougles   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Alvarez   defeats   Mike Acuna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Richie Palomino   defeats   Grayson Janis   via Submission, Choke   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Jervis Reotutar   defeats   Salvador Cendejas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gladiator Challenge: Warpath Saturday, October 15, 2016
Us Thunder Valley Casino Resort Lincoln, California US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Huckaba vs. Brink Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dave Huckaba   vs.   Aaron Brink   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Beaver   defeats   Ted Stamatelos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maia Kahaunaele-Stevenson   defeats   Catalina Madril   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Ballard   defeats   C.J. Baines   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Fallon   defeats   Jesse Salmon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Williams   defeats   Lance Shearer   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Carothers   defeats   Chris Quitiquit   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Pharms   defeats   Rob Wenig   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Huffman   defeats   Wayne Goodell   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ysidro Gutierrez   defeats   Gene Nelson   via KO/TKO, Submission to punches   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Josh Runnion   defeats   Keith Day   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kris Jennings   defeats   Cameron Williamson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Nelson   defeats   Albert Miranda   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladiator Challenge: Unleashed Saturday, September 24, 2016
Us Soboba Sports Complex San Jacinto, California US West Region
Main Event Espinoza vs. Marquez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rae Espinoza   defeats   Jimmy Marquez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Bollinger   defeats   Jafar Lofton   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Lilley   defeats   Herbert Mejia   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frankie Bollinger   defeats   Zach Metzler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Ben Beebe   defeats   Lonnie Holmes   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khadzhimurat Bestaev   defeats   Jamiah Williamson   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Aveles   defeats   Anthony Ross   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Fernando Smith   defeats   George Russell   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian Butler   defeats   C.J. Baines   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Matt Hagge   defeats   Christopher Cagle   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Hernandez   defeats   Miguelito Marti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charisa Sigala   defeats   Lanquin Robbins   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Inguez   defeats   Tony Robertson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Martinez   defeats   Skyler Hicks   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Baltimore   defeats   Alfredo Perez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sun Davis   defeats   Shawn Douglas   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Noriega   defeats   Chris Teel   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vardan Sholinian   defeats   Bradie Acosta   via KO/TKO, Submission to Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maia Kahaunaele-Stevenson   defeats   Catalina Madril   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Adrian Bartree   vs.   Tony Helou   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Asa Carraway   defeats   Sean Holland   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Doyle   defeats   Austin Sweeney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Santos   defeats   Louie Vasquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Sermeno   defeats   Matt Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Johnson   defeats   Ray Chavez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jervis Reotutar   defeats   David Fox   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 2:33 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Arellano   defeats   Taylor Morgan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladiator Challenge: Freedom Strikes Saturday, July 23, 2016
Us Sycuan Casino El Cajon, California US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Loeffler vs. Smith Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Loeffler   defeats   Patrick Smith   via KO/TKO, Head kick   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Murad   defeats   Jamiah Williamson   via Submission, Keylock   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Anthony Do   defeats   Sam Yang   via Submission, Triangle choke   1:42 Round 2 of 5, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Lauren Mueller   defeats   Hannah Fitzpatrick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Eakin   defeats   Ben Beebe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Smith   defeats   C.J. Baines   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antares Simensis   defeats   Albert Robles   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demetrius Turner   defeats   Anthony Ross   via Submission, Kneebar   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Ron Dulapong   defeats   Anthony Robinson   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Lynch   defeats   Connor Riddell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maia Kahaunaele-Stevenson   defeats   Lanquin Robbins   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Natividad   defeats   Miguelito Marti   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Dodaro   defeats   Juan Romero   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Emilio Williams   defeats   John Nelson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Garcia   defeats   Alexander Frankel   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Alexander   defeats   Benjamin Smith   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gladiator Challenge: American Pride Saturday, July 02, 2016
Us Soboba Sports Complex San Jacinto, California US West Region
Main Event Casares vs. Brown Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
DeMarcus Brown   defeats   Mario Casares   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Lilley   defeats   Chaz Gurule   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Noah Tillis   defeats   Jeff Carson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Noriega   defeats   Kyle Cox   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Hernandez   defeats   Miguelito Marti   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Moreno   defeats   Ben Bright   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Jiles   defeats   Chris Chavez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shanie Rusth   defeats   Faye Shields   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Zamora   defeats   Cody Sons   via Submission, Smother   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Raul Hernandez   defeats   Nathan Drake   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Sykes   defeats   David Diaz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Morgan Frier   defeats   Randie Hunter   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vinny Traina   defeats   Kacey Roberts   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Merritt   defeats   Robert Allensworth   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Maia Kahaunaele-Stevenson   defeats   Alissa Watts   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charisa Sigala   defeats   Lanquin Robbins   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Iniguez   defeats   Julian Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Sodano   defeats   Albert Robles   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Neal   defeats   Dominick Traina   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 3:08 Total Bout Page
Kimberly Marin   defeats   Sarah Miller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Valenzuela   defeats   Jordan Sermeno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Gil   defeats   Tyler Morgan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quinn Boyce   defeats   Tony Robertson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Hernandez   defeats   Junior Fay   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Agua Caliente Casino Resort Spa Rancho Mirage, California US West Region
Main Event Cummings vs. Taber Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Everett Cummings   defeats   Lucas Taber   via Submission, Keylock   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
James Barnes   defeats   Zeke Enrique   via Submission, Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Juan Beltran   defeats   David Wright   via Submission, Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tori Hoefs   defeats   Randie Hunter   via Submission, Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Puente Jr.   defeats   Jerry Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ralph Acosta   defeats   Justin Santistevan   via Submission, Choke   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Mike Sandez   defeats   Roman Bellow   via Submission, Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Ferguson   defeats   Fidel Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Asa Carraway   defeats   Khali Benjamin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Heber Castillo   defeats   Tyler Daulley   via Submission, Choke   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 2:31 Total Bout Page
David Johnson   defeats   Grayson Janis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 2:21 Total Bout Page
Troy Guerrero   defeats   Miguel Parra   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santiago Diaz   defeats   Edwin Caraballo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amanda Valdepena   defeats   Alissa Watts   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Wilson   defeats   Hank Hennessy   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Bright   defeats   Andres Orellana   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Spencer Roberts   defeats   Elijah Legget   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Richie Palomino   defeats   Daniel Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antoine Flores Rosas   vs.   Skyler Hicks   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Mawhenni   defeats   Aaron Ouimette   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Gladiator Challenge: Warriors Saturday, May 21, 2016
Us Thunder Valley Casino Lincoln, California US West Region
Main Card Morgan vs. Johnson I Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steve Morgan   defeats   William Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darin Cooley   defeats   Devon Miller   via Submission, Ankle Lock   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santino Valdez   defeats   Jerry Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Davis   defeats   Matt Dennis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Blake   defeats   Flaco Miranda   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Christian Sharkey   defeats   Alex Valdez   via Submission, Front Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Sexton   defeats   Robert Allensworth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Pupo   defeats   David Wright   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tremaine Smith   defeats   C.J. Baines   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Hart   defeats   Jeremiah Pharms   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Nelson   defeats   Reggie Evans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier says he could keep UFC light heavyweight title if he loses to Derrick Lewis
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Cat Zingano, Randy Couture, Sijara Eubanks, the Monday Morning Analyst and more
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Cris Cyborg wants to train ‘Catch Me Outside’ teen Danielle Bregoli
  • MMAFighting.com : Liz Carmouche: I’m the one who deserves the Valentina Shevchenko fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Boxing world champ Amanda Serrano discusses submission win at Combate Americas 24: ‘It was pretty cool feeling’
  • MMAFighting.com : Gegard Mousasi reveals the moment he thought he lost his eye led to retirement plans
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Cris Cyborg featured in Bhad Bhabie’s newest music video, Khabib pranks sleeping Cormier
  • MMAFighting.com : Brian Ortega says he’s fighting for title at UFC 231, with or without Max Holloway
  • MMAFighting.com : Chael Sonnen ranks Fedor Emelianenko as greatest MMA heavyweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier: Nate Diaz ‘was being hard to deal with’ on UFC 230 negotiations
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Denver’s Luis Pena recounts first meeting with biological father
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 10 results: Ray Cooper III makes finals with fourth straight KO
  • MMAFighting.com : Cage Warriors 98 results: Ross Houston survives late knockdown to claim welterweight title
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 10 live stream online
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 10 Results
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Weidman vs. ‘Jacare’ Souza slated for UFC 230 co-main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chiesa: I was fighting at ‘half my potential’ at lightweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Handesson Ferreira considered retirement before PFL call
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis: Stipe Miocic ‘should have’ gotten next UFC heavyweight title shot
  • MMAFighting.com : Fightweets: Did Eddie Alvarez make the right move going to ONE?