Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Centurion FC

Centurion FC
  • Name: Centurion FC
  • Headquarters: Malta
  • Acronyms: CFC
  • Also Known As: Centurion Fight Championship
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: CenturionFC

CFC Events

CFC 18 Friday, March 08, 12:00 PM ET
Rio de Janeiro, RJ Brazil Region
Lightweight Title Fight Soares vs. Farias 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arthur Soares   vs.   Jair Farias   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Junior Melo   vs.   Jorge Bueno   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
André Borges   vs.   Ruan Machado   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Luan Duarte   vs.   Gabriel Souza Galindo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Wendel Almeida  vs.  Lucas Gaspar Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matias Juarez   vs.   Bruno Dantas   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Maha Houimel   vs.   Amanda Torres   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kellison Souza   vs.   Romanti Marrota   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Karin Kanam  vs.  Arnaldo Moska Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
CFC 17: REX MUNDI Saturday, January 20, 6:30 PM ET
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Welterweight Title Fight Torres vs. Souza 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eduardo Souza   defeats   Ronys Torres   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
José Henrique Souza   defeats   Alexandre Silva   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Joilton Lutterbach  defeats  Willian Marcelino via KO/TKO   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Lima   defeats   André Borges   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Souza Galindo   defeats   Lucas Nascimento   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Queila Braga   defeats   Kalindra Faria   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paulo Henrique   defeats   Brendo Bispo   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Souza   defeats   Mauricio Otalora   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Ronys Torres   defeats   Jonathan Carlos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Junior   defeats   João Silva   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
CFC 16: Mursa Wednesday, November 15, 2023
Ta' Qali Sports Pavillion Attard, Malta Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight Douglas vs. Carlos 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Felipe Douglas   defeats   Jonathan Carlos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Carvalho   defeats   Marcelo Alfaya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Patrizio de Sousa   defeats   Hamza Hamry   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Clive Falzon  defeats  Damiano Calicchia via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Grozdev   defeats   Stefan Magalhaes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Faris Lukovic  defeats  Agatino La Rosa via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Douglas   defeats   João Luis Nogueira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Carlos   defeats   Matias Juarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Toraino Singleton   defeats   Paolo Famà   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Finocchiaro   defeats   Josef El Shemy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Irakli Khorguani   defeats   Radomir Koburovic   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
CFC 15: ACTIVM Wednesday, September 06, 2023
City of Dream Limassol, CY Middle East Region
Otalora vs. Leisāns 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mauricio Otalora   defeats   Artūrs Leisāns   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Italo Julio   defeats   Ivan Krajinović   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Bushev   defeats   Enzo Tobbia   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Božidar Trivunović   defeats   Firuz Pochaev   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Artūrs Leisāns   defeats   Alisson Marreira   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mauricio Otalora   defeats   Samuel Blasco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CFC 14: Rex Orientem Friday, July 21, 2023
Casa Ibarra Manila, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Yagi vs. Souza 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eduardo Souza   defeats   Keishi Yagi   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   0:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Jean-Jacques Lubaya   defeats   Mario Sismundo   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Mark Alcaba  defeats  Jaypee Espinosa via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ely Malinis Fernandez  defeats  Fernando Venus via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kimbert Alintozon   defeats   Marvin Malunes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ernie Braca   defeats   Elias Duran   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Junifer Kimmayong   defeats   Mark Itaas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Souza   defeats   Roel Rosauro   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keishi Yagi   defeats   Reydon Romero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Centurion FC: Non Ducor, Duco Friday, June 16, 2023
São Paulo, BR Brazil Region
Welterweight Title Fight Monteiro vs. Martins 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antônio Monteiro   defeats   Fabricio Martins   via Submission, Armlock   4:25 Round 3 of 3, 14:25 Total Bout Page
Jair Farias   defeats   Elvis Silva   via KO/TKO   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guilherme Lazzarini   defeats   Eduardo Betini   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raphael Silva  defeats  Guilherme Carvalho via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anderson dos Santos   defeats   Patrizio de Sousa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fabrício Azevedo   defeats   Luiz Henrique Araujo   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Herrera   defeats   Hermison Oliveira   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antônio Monteiro   defeats   Leandro Rodrigues   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Fabricio Martins   defeats   Bruno Tavares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Centurion FC: REX REDEMPTOR Friday, May 26, 2023
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Welterweight Title Fight Ruffy vs. Torres 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mauricio Ruffy   defeats   Ronys Torres   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Roggers Souza   defeats   Genadi Jorjoliani   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:44 Round 3 of 3, 12:44 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Barros   defeats   Claudionor Fontenelle   via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Cleiver Fernandes   defeats   Denilson Lima   via Submission   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Dull   defeats   Vitor Hugo   via Submission   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Douglas Batista   defeats   Carlos Sátiro   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Santana   defeats   Romanti Marrota   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Ruffy   defeats   Corneliu Rotaru Lascar   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronys Torres   defeats   Diego Nunes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Centurion FC: REX DESERTI Wednesday, March 15, 2023
InterContinental Dubai Dubai, AE Middle East Region
Welterweight Title Fight Grozdev vs. Jumaev 163 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jakhongir Jumaev   defeats   Nikolay Grozdev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukas Cruz   defeats   Ouadia Tergui   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:58 Round 3 of 3, 13:58 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Souza   defeats   Alexandre Ribeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Feruz Usmonov   defeats   Abdelghani Saber   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mohamed Abdou  defeats  Eyad Jaouni via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bakhromjon Ruziev   defeats   Mohamed Mamdooh   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Jakhongir Jumaev   defeats   Abdulatip Magomedov   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Grozdev   defeats   Gerson Pereira   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Centurion FC: GLORIAS Friday, January 20, 2023
KSC Pinki Zemun Belgrade, RS Europe Balkans Region
Lee vs. Gama 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eder Gama   defeats   Aiden Lee   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wallyson Carvalho   defeats   Jusuf Hajrović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandar Janković   defeats   Kirill Medvedovski   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Grozdev   defeats   Ovidiu Axinte   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vasile Suprovici   defeats   Radovan Vuković   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmet Rasim Pala   defeats   Slađan Dragišić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Youssef Al Housani   defeats   Ognjen Zivanovic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Firuz Pochaev   defeats   Jovan Kandic   via KO/TKO   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pietro Micelli   defeats   Miša Nenković   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Centurion FC: Ad Maiora Wednesday, November 16, 2022
Malta Basketball Pavilion Valletta, South Eastern Region Europe Western Region
Čepo vs. Zovak 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vlasto Čepo   defeats   Antonio Zovak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabrício Azevedo   defeats   Júlio Barreto   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ouadia Tergui   defeats   Giorgi Kobaladze   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ali Laamari Berrafa  defeats  Keith Azzopardi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Genadi Jorjoliani   defeats   Walter Chincho Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Elton Azzopardi  defeats  Toraino Singleton via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jleana Valentino   defeats   Adelasia Chilleri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Costello   defeats   Joliver Allan Mougang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Zarey   defeats   Antoine Bensimon   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Centurion Fight Championship: Rudit Leo Wednesday, August 24, 2022
KSC Pinki Zemun Belgrade, RS Europe Balkans Region
Čepo vs. Jakovljevic 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vlasto Čepo   defeats   Ivan Jakovljevic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jovan Marjanovic   defeats   Andrea Marrazzo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Grozdev   defeats   Jovan Kandic   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marina Spasić   defeats   Elina Tauber   via KO/TKO, Knee to Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Zembala   defeats   Vasile Suprovici   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beka Tetruashvili   defeats   Slađan Dragišić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kemal Akif   defeats   Ognjen Zivanovic   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Costello   defeats   Rade Novaković   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Firuz Pochaev   defeats   Robert Mecanovci   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Centurion Fight Championship: New Era Saturday, July 02, 2022
Platin Casino Valletta, South Eastern Region Europe Western Region
Lo-A-Njoe vs. Crosbie 177 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kiefer Crosbie   defeats   Brian Lo-A-Njoe   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca Poclit   defeats   Dragan Pešić   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Kelly   defeats   Aridane Romero Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgi Kobaladze   defeats   Ouadia Tergui   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Clive Falzon  defeats  Andrej Mitrov via KO/TKO   Round 2 Bout Page
Cian Cowley   defeats   Joliver Allan Mougang   via KO/TKO, Knee and Kick   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Manuela Marconetto   defeats   Danni McCormack   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Costello   defeats   Martin Antevski   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simone Patrizi   defeats   Firuz Pochaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Toraino Singleton   defeats   Federico Perini   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Centurion Fight Championship: Underdog Saturday, November 06, 2021
Pochaev vs. Borodii 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Firuz Pochaev   defeats   Andrii Borodii   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Martin Antevski   defeats   Aleandro Manicaro   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Claudio Loud   defeats   Antonio Confalone   via Submission   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Joliver Allan Mougang   defeats   Toraino Singleton   via KO/TKO   4:48 Round 3 of 3, 10:48 Total Bout Page
Andrea Lapi   defeats   Danilo Tomaselli   via Submission   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Bugeja   defeats   Cristiano Sardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Iyvin Abdilla   defeats   Sergi Huega   via Submission   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Centurion Fight Championship 6: Resilience Saturday, October 26, 2019
Hilton Hotel Saint Julian's Saint Julian's, Malta Europe Western Region
Manicaro vs. Ruggeri 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Giuseppe Ruggeri   defeats   Enrico Manicaro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Firuz Pochaev   defeats   Steven Schmid   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Clive Cauchi   defeats   Rakhim Khasanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
John Caseneuil   defeats   Krasimir Kirov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleksii Polischuck   defeats   Christoffer Darre   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shaun Gaffarena   vs.   Alessio Scalavino   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emran Sakhizaada   defeats   Paolo Vista   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zelim Zubairaev   defeats   Andrea Marrazzo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Emanuele Maugeri   defeats   Ryan Fenech   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dario del Pozo   defeats   Bray Pace   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristiano Sardo   defeats   Ahmed Rashed   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
De La Salle College Birgu, Malta Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Manicaro vs. Scalavino 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Enrico Manicaro   defeats   Alessio Scalavino   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Csaba Fekete   defeats   Dorian Defraeye   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gideon Omaragbon   defeats   Wally Yahya   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 11:18 Total Bout Page
Krasimir Kirov   defeats   Firuz Pochaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Lee Serrato   defeats   Ryan Fenech   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isac Nappa   defeats   Alessio Scalavino   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Enrico Manicaro   defeats   Steven Schmid   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gerlando Murena   defeats   Amedeo Marius   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Centurion Fight Championship 4 Friday, September 07, 2018
Ta Qali Greek Theatre Attard, MT Europe Western Region
Camilleri vs. Manicaro 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matthew Camilleri   defeats   Enrico Manicaro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isac Nappa   defeats   Muhamet Plaku   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clive Cauchi   defeats   Csaba Fekete   via KO/TKO   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Gaffarena   defeats   Dejan Briffa   via KO/TKO   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krista Azzopardi   defeats   Eleni Gathi   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Jhon   defeats   Joseph Abela   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartolomeo Esposto   defeats   Joseph Messaudi   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Firuz Pochaev   defeats   Jonathan Gerada   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Temerlan Azizov   defeats   Clyde Grech   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 3 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Centurion Fight Championship 3 Saturday, June 09, 2018
Beach Garden Saint Julian's, MT Europe Western Region
Motta vs. Nappa 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isac Nappa   defeats   Enrico Motta   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Ayo Daly   vs.   Krasimir Tolupov   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Illegal Elbows   3 Rounds, 2:27 Total Bout Page
Marilyn Micallef   defeats   Diana Tavares   via Submission, Armbar   3:40 Round 3 of 3, 13:40 Total Bout Page
Steven Schmid   defeats   Dirk Pace   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:41 Round 3 of 3, 14:41 Total Bout Page
Csaba Fekete   defeats   Giuseppe Rosana   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clive Cauchi   defeats   Shaun Gaffarena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wally Yahya   defeats   Bion Urry   via KO/TKO   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Messaudi   defeats   Amedeo Marius   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Centurion Fight Championship 2 Saturday, November 04, 2017
Pavilion Bar Paola, MT Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Imavov vs. Macedo 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daguir Imavov   defeats   Rafael Macedo   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Bordin   defeats   Brian Lo-A-Njoe   via Submission, Armbar   3:32 Round 4 of 5, 18:32 Total Bout Page
Ben Davis   defeats   Dragan Pešić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Simone La Preziosa   defeats   Gianluca Mazzeo   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Radu   defeats   Daniele Miceli   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tudor Mocanu   defeats   Francesco Genovese   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nassourdine Imavov   defeats   Gary Formosa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marilyn Micallef   defeats   Diana Tavares   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simone D'Anna   defeats   Joe Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Carletti   defeats   Luca Agliano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Camilleri   defeats   Gabriele Nicotra   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isac Nappa   defeats   Steven Schmid   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Centurion Fight Championship 1 Saturday, May 13, 2017
Pavilion Bar Paola, MT Europe Western Region
Manicaro vs. Nicotra 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pieter Buist   defeats   Steve Cooke   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:33 Round 1 Bout Page
Enrico Manicaro   defeats   Gabriele Nicotra   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karl Mifsud   defeats   Enrico Motta   via Submission, Americana   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Gary Formosa   vs.   Giuseppe Ruotolo   Ends in a No Contest, Doctor Stoppage   3 Rounds, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Roel Pieter Daniel   defeats   Steve Cooke   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Davis   defeats   Ruslan Malsam   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Dengg   defeats   Tony Teresi   via KO/TKO   4:40 Round 2 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Nassourdine Imavov   defeats   Paul Lawrence   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Massimiliano Sammarco   defeats   Emanuele Palombi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Kuiten   defeats   Gökhan Aksu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

  • PFL vs. Bellator Tapology coverage is now live
  • In between bouts, waiting for next fight to begin.
  • Join the PFL vs. Bellator live discussion
  • PFL vs. Bellator features 11 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from Kingdom Arena in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia