Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Pancrase

Pancrase
  • Name: Pancrase
  • Headquarters: Tokyo, Japan
  • Acronyms:
  • Ownership: Masakazu Sakai
  • Pages:

Current Kings/Queens of Pancrase

Openweight - Josh Barnett 

Middleweight - Ryo Kawamura 

Welterweight - Hiromitsu Miura

Lightweight - Takasuke Kume

Featherweight - Nazareno Malegarie

Bantamweight - Shintaro Ishiwatari 

Flyweight - Mamoru Yamaguchi

Light Flyweight (120 lbs) - Kento Kambe

Strawweight - Mitsuhisa Sunabe

Women's Bantamweight - Rin Nakai

Last updated 06.01.2017, 10:22 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

Pancrase Events

Pancrase 293
Sunday, December 10, 12:00 AM ET
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan
Pancrase 292
Sunday, November 12, 12:00 AM ET
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan
Pancrase 291
Sunday, October 08, 12:00 AM ET
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan
Pancrase 289
Sunday, August 20, 12:00 AM ET
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan
Dark on light 67x67 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Mamoru Yamaguchi   vs.   Senzo Ikeda   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Koyomi Matsushima   vs.   Yusuke Kasuya   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hiroaki Ijima   vs.   Ryo Hatta   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shinya Murofushi   vs.   Seiji Ozuka   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Masatatsu Ueda   vs.   Toru Ogawa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nazareno Malegarie   vs.   Isao Kobayashi   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Takashi Matsuoka   vs.   Kota Kondo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nobuki Fujii   vs.   Richie Vaculik   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hiroyuki Tetsuka   vs.   Mitch O'Dowd   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yuki Ota   vs.   Makoto Fukaya   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tetsuya Yamamoto   vs.   Mitsuhiro Taki   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kota Kawahata   vs.   Tatsuya Watanabe   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kei Matsumura   vs.   Toshiya Takashima   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pancrase 288
Sunday, July 02, 12:00 AM ET
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan
Dark on light 67x67 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Hiromitsu Miura   vs.   Daiji Abe   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yuya Kodama   vs.   Takafumi Ato   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hiroyuki Oshiro   vs.   Yasuhiro Kawamura   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Takumi Suzuki   vs.   Kazushi Sugiyama   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yuki Niimura   vs.   Ikkei Nagamura   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Issei Tamura   vs.   Yuki Nakahara   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Masakatsu Ueda   vs.   Toshinori Tsunemura   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kanako Murata   vs.   Claire Fryer   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yuki Kondo   vs.   Ikuhisa Minowa   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yojiro Uchimura   vs.   Suguru Nii   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Takaaki Nara   vs.   Kosei Kubota   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kazuki Tokudome   vs.   Kieran Joblin   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Masahide Hiraoka   vs.   Kenzo Hirokawa   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Satoshi Kogure   vs.   Taiyo Hayashi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tatsuyuki Nakamura   vs.   Kohei Kuraoka   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kazunari Kimura   vs.   Hanbyo Oniyama   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kota Fujisaki   vs.   Yoshinori Horie   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shun Miyakawa   vs.   Shigeki Iijima   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Makoto Kawawa   vs.   Mauricio Okumura   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pancrase 287
Sunday, May 28, 2:00 AM ET
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan
Pancrase 287 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Shintaro Ishiwatari   defeats   Rafael Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Syuri Kondo   defeats   Kinberly Novaes   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroshige Tanaka   defeats   Hatsu Hioki   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   :14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayaka Miura   vs.   Thaiane Souza   Ends in a No Contest, Scarfhold Armlock   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuya Wakamatsu   defeats   Takahiro Furumaki   via KO/TKO, Right Straight to Body and Right Hook   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Kenta Sakuma   defeats   Hidekazu Fukushima   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenichiro Togashi   defeats   Eiji Ishikawa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Teppei Maeyama   defeats   Takuya Eizumi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Makoto Fukaya   defeats   Yuki Yamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Ota   defeats   Naoto Kurosaki   via Submission, Toe Hold   :27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoshinori Horie   defeats   Yuta Tezuka   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kota Fujisaki   defeats   Katsushi Kojima   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hanbyo Oniyama   defeats   Takuya Saito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kazunari Kimura   defeats   Naoto Shimizu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitsuhiro Taki   defeats   Shuhei Sakano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuya Yamamoto   defeats   Kazuki Hagiwara   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Watanabe   defeats   Kiyoshiro Akasaki   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Kota Kawahata   defeats   Chihiro Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Toshiya Takashima   defeats   Takuya Goto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kei Matsumura   defeats   Satoshi Miyokawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   :30 Round 3 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Katsuyuki Hironaka   defeats   Kohei Inoue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kota Kondo   defeats   Gaku Hirayama   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Pancrase Sapporo
Sunday, May 14, 4:30 AM ET
Concarino
Jp Sapporo, Japan
Dark on light 67x67 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Fumihiro Kitahara   defeats   Noriyoshi Wada   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Suguru Hayasaka   defeats   Go Matsuo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   :10 Round 3 of 3, 10:10 Total Bout Page
Shigeyasu Fujita   defeats   Hiroto Onishi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joji Goto   defeats   Naoya Takeuchi   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Ryo Sawada   defeats   Tatsuya Magosaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masataka Hiraga   defeats   Yoshidaka Kusunoki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Katsuya Horigome   defeats   Yoshihiro Chiba   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 3 of 2, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Pancrase 286
Sunday, April 23, 2017
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Takasuke Kume   defeats   Matija Blažičević   via Submission, Crossface   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Kazuki Tokudome   defeats   Akira Okada   via KO/TKO, Punches   :28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isao Kobayashi   defeats   Marko Burušić   via KO/TKO, Punches from Back Mount   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Kenta Takizawa   defeats   Shuichi Kanda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Sato   defeats   Anton Radman   via KO/TKO, Knee   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takeshi Kasugai   defeats   Shohei Masumizu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Koyomi Matsushima   defeats   Yojiro Uchimura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daichi Kitakata   defeats   Ryo Hatta   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:47 Round 3 of 3, 14:47 Total Bout Page
Yusaku Inoue   defeats   Takashi Umehara   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nobuki Fujii   defeats   Kosuke Terashima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyosuke Yokoyama   defeats   Suguru Nii   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Toru Ogawa   defeats   Alex Okabe   via KO/TKO, Left Hand   :25 Round 3 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Tetsuka   defeats   Yuta Nakamura   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Masayuki Kikuiri   defeats   Hirotaka Uehara   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazuma Maruyama   defeats   Kohei Tokeshi   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   :27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yukasa Sakurai   defeats   Jong Min Son   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Nagai   defeats   Jun Shirota   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Yosuke Nomura   defeats   Keimoto Otani   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:07 Round 3 of 2, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Mizoguchi   defeats   Takashi Shintani   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kento Mizutani   defeats   Osamukai Kawabata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Sugiura   defeats   Violence Matsuo   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   2:35 Round 3 of 2, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Pancrase 285
Sunday, March 12, 2017
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Takuya Saito   defeats   Shoichi Iida   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Tatsuyuki Nakamura   defeats   Joji Hirata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yohei Misawa   defeats   Kiyoshiro Akasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Makoto Fukaya   defeats   Sachio Kojima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chihiro Suzuki   defeats   Kohei Sugiyama   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shuhei Sakano   defeats   Masahide Hiraoka   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitsuhiro Taki   defeats   Wataru Mimura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuki Hagiwara   defeats   Kohei Inoue   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tetsuya Yamamoto   defeats   Taiyo Hayashi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nazareno Malegarie   defeats   Issei Tamura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mamoru Yamaguchi   defeats   Ryuichi Miki   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kazushi Sugiyama   defeats   Satoshi Inaba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Takaaki Nara   defeats   Yuki Kondo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Masakatsu Ueda   defeats   Victor Henry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Senzo Ikeda   defeats   Tateki Matsuda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuya Wakamatsu   defeats   Yuki Ueshima   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Toshinori Tsunemura   defeats   Daiki Gojima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ayaka Miura   defeats   Magdaléna Šormová   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Oshiro   defeats   Masaya Takita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroaki Ijima   defeats   Suguru Hayasaka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pancrase 284
Sunday, February 05, 2017
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Kohei Tokeshi   defeats   Naoto Kurosaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazunari Kimura   defeats   Toshihiro Taguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Tezuka   defeats   Yasutaka Kato   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Shuichi Kanda   defeats   Shun Miyakawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Kogure   defeats   Takashi Hasegawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shigeki Iijima   defeats   Kenzo Hirokawa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kota Kawahata   defeats   Kazuki Shibuya   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chihiro Suzuki   defeats   Katsuyuki Hironaka   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Toshiya Takashima   vs.   Satoshi Miyokawa   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Syuri Kondo   defeats   Minna Grusander   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shohei Masumizu   defeats   Masatatsu Ueda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hikaru Sato   defeats   Jonathan Ivey   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punch)   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuki Nakahara   defeats   Akitoshi Tamura   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punch)   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 11:38 Total Bout Page
Takumi Suzuki   defeats   Juntaro Ushiku   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Aguon   defeats   Suguru Nii   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuhiro Kawamura   defeats   Takaya Takemoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shigeaki Kusayanagi   defeats   Atsushi Ueda   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 3:19 Total Bout Page
Ryo Hatta   defeats   Yuya Kodama   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Pancrase 283
Sunday, December 18, 2016
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan
Pancrase 283 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Mitsuhisa Sunabe   defeats   Daichi Kitakata   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 5, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Isao Kobayashi   defeats   Hiroyuki Takaya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marlon Sandro   defeats   Koyomi Matsushima   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroshige Tanaka   defeats   Yojiro Uchimura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuma Maruyama   defeats   Yutaka Kobayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshinori Horie   defeats   Kaneaki Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuyuki Nakamura   defeats   Kohei Sugiyama   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Kuwabara   defeats   Yohei Misawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Kasugai   vs.   Rogério Bontorin   Ends in a No Contest, Result Overtuned (Bontorin Missed Weight)   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takahiro Furumaki   defeats   Ryuichi Miki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yuya Wakamatsu   defeats   Yusuke Ogikubo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seiji Ozuka   defeats   Yuya Kodama   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Toshinori Tsunemura   defeats   Ryo Yamaguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daiki Gojima   defeats   Mizuki Sakamoto   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Takashi Matsuoka   defeats   Motoshi Miyaji   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 3 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Pancrase: Osaka
Sunday, December 11, 2016
Abeno Kumin Center Hall
Jp Osaka, Japan
Pancrase: Osaka Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Hiroki Tanaka   defeats   Yuki Kondo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kazushi Sugiyama   defeats   Koji Nakamura   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Taiki Akiba   defeats   Noriyoshi Wada   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuki Ota   defeats   Keita Inoue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Takuya Goto   defeats   Namiki Kawahara   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Toshio Mitani   defeats   Ando Lloyd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kota Fujisaki   defeats   Toji Ueno   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Kazuto Murokawa   defeats   Takashi Umehara   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wataru Mimura   defeats   Ryuji Umei   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keigo Takayama   defeats   Takashi Hasegawa   via Submission, Armbar   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Donguri Katsu   defeats   Nobuyuki Fujii   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Futoshi Nishina   defeats   Tatsuki Ozaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shoshi Tomita   defeats   Yuya Matsuno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 2, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Nobuhiko Ueno   defeats   Daiki Takashima   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rei Oda   defeats   Mitsuyo Sugihara   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Pancrase 282
Sunday, November 13, 2016
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan
Pancrase 282 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Rafael Silva   defeats   Victor Henry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rin Nakai   defeats   Charlene Watt   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   3:43 Round 2 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Syuri Kondo   defeats   Sharma Devaiah   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenta Sakuma   defeats   Kenta Takizawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daiji Abe   defeats   Kenta Takagi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takuya Saito   defeats   Yuta Tezuka   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Yasuhiro Kawamura   defeats   Masahide Hiraoka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Yamada   defeats   Keisuke Tamaru   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Masakatsu Ueda   defeats   Hidekazu Fukushima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Senzo Ikeda   defeats   Yuki Yasunaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Nagaoka   defeats   Keigo Hirayama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Toru Ogawa   defeats   Hiroaki Ijima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenichiro Togashi   defeats   Shohei Yamamoto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Teppei Maeyama   defeats   Takafumi Ato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nobuki Fujii   defeats   Toshihiro Komiya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pancrase: Sapporo
Sunday, October 16, 2016
Sapporo Concarino
Jp Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan
Dark on light 67x67 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Suguru Hayasaka   defeats   Takuya Goto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Takahashi   defeats   Koji Takeuchi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shigeki Iijima   defeats   Joji Goto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshihiro Chiba   defeats   Katsuya Horigome   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Naoya Takeuchi   defeats   Ryo Sawada   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pancrase 281
Sunday, October 02, 2016
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan
Pancrase 281 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Hiromitsu Miura   defeats   Akihiro Murayama   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Kawamura   defeats   Yuki Niimura   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:30 Round 2 of 5, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Satoru Kitaoka   defeats   Leonardo Mafra   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mamoru Yamaguchi   defeats   Luis Nogueira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Ota   defeats   Yuki Yamamoto   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoshinori Horie   defeats   Takashi Umehara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shuya Kamikubo   defeats   Ryo Iseki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yuichi Ohashi   defeats   Nobuhisa Kudo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kohei Sugiyama   defeats   Kota Kawahata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shohei Masumizu   defeats   Atsushi Yamamoto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nazareno Malegarie   defeats   Guy DeLumeau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jarred Brooks   defeats   Jun Nakamura   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Masatatsu Ueda   defeats   Yusuke Ogikubo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha   defeats   Shunichi Shimizu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Akitoshi Tamura   defeats   Munehiro Kin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seiji Ozuka   defeats   Takuya Eizumi   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tadahiro Harada   defeats   Kosuke Terashima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Suguru Nii   defeats   Kazunari Kimura   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Pancrase 280
Sunday, September 11, 2016
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Toru Ogawa   defeats   Tatsuyuki Nakamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Teppei Maeyama   defeats   Natsumi Ito   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Yutaka Kobayashi   defeats   Ben Buchan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Takumi Suzuki   defeats   Kazunari Kimura   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Atsushi Fujino   defeats   Yasuhiro Kawamura   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yuya Wakamatsu   defeats   Kazuhisa Tanaka   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuya Kodama   defeats   Toshiya Takashima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Takasuke Kume   defeats   Kazuki Tokudome   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   4:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Shinya Murofushi   defeats   Rildeci Dias   via Submission, Armbar   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Koyomi Matsushima   defeats   Juntaro Ushiku   via Submission, Technical (Kimura)   3:11 Round 3 of 3, 13:11 Total Bout Page
Tateki Matsuda   defeats   Tatsuya So   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Yachi   defeats   Yuki Yamasaki   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eiji Ishikawa   defeats   Alessandro Martins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Nakahara   defeats   Kyosuke Yokoyama   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Sato   defeats   Wanderson dos Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Genpei Hayashi   defeats   Juntaro Ami   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Yamaguchi   defeats   Hikaru Hasumi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daiji Abe   defeats   Yuta Nakamura   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pancrase: Osaka
Sunday, July 31, 2016
Abeno Kumin Center Hall
Jp Osaka, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Daichi Kitakata   defeats   Suguru Hayasaka   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 3 of 3, 14:05 Total Bout Page
Hidekazu Fukushima   defeats   Kosuke Terashima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takaya Takemoto   defeats   Yusuke Kagiyama   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryosuke Kano   defeats   Taiki Akiba   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rikuto Shirakawa   defeats   Takeshi Kunito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sukunabikona Yoshimoto   defeats   Toshio Mitani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kota Fujisaki   defeats   Kazuto Murokawa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Yuki Ota   defeats   Doteki Ogawa   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Injury)   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Takashi Umehara   defeats   Toji Ueno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Ogura   defeats   Rikiya Tsujikawa   via Submission, Kimura   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Noriyuki Takei   defeats   Takuya Goto   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Yohei Nada   defeats   Takehiro Ueyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takumi Kitazaki   defeats   Hansen Reiyu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Wataru Mimura   defeats   Hiroki Uga   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nobuhiko Ueno   defeats   Daiyume Ueni   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Donguri Katsu   defeats   Mitsuyo Sugihara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pancrase 279
Sunday, July 24, 2016
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Masahide Hiraoka   defeats   Yuki Shimizu   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryo Iseki   defeats   Shun Miyakawa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Rei Kawahara   defeats   Chikara Shimabukuro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shintaro Ishiwatari   defeats   Jonathan Brookins   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuichi Miki   defeats   Yuki Yasunaga   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Yushin Okami   defeats   Shingo Suzuki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Silva   defeats   Masakatsu Ueda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rin Nakai   defeats   Raika Emiko   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 12:43 Total Bout Page
Shohei Masumizu   defeats   Hiroki Yamashita   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Akira Okada   defeats   Hiroki Nagaoka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Syuri Kondo   defeats   Nicolle Caliari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akihiro Takanabe   defeats   Yuki Kondo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenta Takagi   defeats   Hiroyuki Tetsuka   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
João Batista Yoshimura   defeats   Kenichiro Togashi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Guy DeLumeau   defeats   Satoshi Inaba   via Submission, Twister   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenta Sakuma   defeats   Hiroyuki Oshiro   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Hiroaki Ijima   defeats   Yuki Ueshima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pancrase 278
Sunday, June 12, 2016
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Takaaki Nara   defeats   Yukinori Akazawa   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yasuhiro Kawamura   defeats   Hideki Sato   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Kazuhisa Tanaka   defeats   Naoto Ayuta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yuya Wakamatsu   defeats   Masayuki Watanabe   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Kaneaki Watanabe   defeats   Takuya Saito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Taiyo Hayashi   defeats   Takashi Hasegawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Yamaguchi   defeats   Takehiro Higuchi   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hatsu Hioki   defeats   Yojiro Uchimura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mitsuhisa Sunabe   defeats   Ryo Hatta   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Elbows)   3:47 Round 3 of 3, 13:47 Total Bout Page
Nazareno Malegarie   defeats   Hiroyuki Takaya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenta Takizawa   defeats   Louie Sanoudakis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Kasugai   defeats   Yasutaka Koga   via Submission, Technical (Rear Naked Choke)   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akitoshi Tamura   defeats   Keinosuke Yoshinaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Masatatsu Ueda   defeats   Nobuki Fujii   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyosuke Yokoyama   defeats   Takashi Matsuoka   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Toshihiro Komiya   defeats   Shuichi Kanda   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Kawanago   defeats   Suguru Nii   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Genpei Hayashi   defeats   Shigeaki Kusayanagi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazushi Sugiyama   defeats   Motoshi Miyaji   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pancrase: Sapporo
Sunday, May 29, 2016
Kotoni Konkarinyo
Jp Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Kohei Tokeshi   defeats   Pakaasi Weerasakreck   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Suguru Hayasaka   defeats   Shigeyasu Fujita   via Submission, Armbar   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Ryota Uozomi   defeats   Atsushi Takeuchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joji Goto   defeats   Masami Tomita   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:01 Round 2 of 2, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Katsuya Horigome   defeats   Miyuki Mikami   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 2 of 2, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Naoya Takeuchi   defeats   Tatsuya Magosaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Naomasa Sekiguchi   defeats   Tamotsu Sawada   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pancrase 277
Sunday, April 24, 2016
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Daiji Abe   defeats   Ryosuke Igarashi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punch)   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Buchan   defeats   Yuki Yamamoto   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazunari Kimura   defeats   Kota Fujisaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Takumi Suzuki   defeats   Gaku Hirayama   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shuya Kamikubo   defeats   Masahide Hiraoka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Makoto Takahashi   defeats   Shinichi Maeno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Issei Tamura   defeats   Juntaro Ushiku   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:52 Round 3 of 5, 11:52 Total Bout Page
Kazuki Tokudome   defeats   Akbarh Arreola   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kleber Koike Erbst   defeats   Yusuke Yachi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 3 of 3, 10:37 Total Bout Page
Takasuke Kume   defeats   Eiji Ishikawa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Henry   defeats   Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Syuri Kondo   defeats   Kanna Asakura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Niimura   defeats   Bob Armstrong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mamoru Yamaguchi   defeats   Senzo Ikeda   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Atsushi Yamamoto   defeats   Yusuke Ogikubo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Yamasaki   defeats   Toshikazu Suzuki   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   0:09 Round 3 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page
Yuki Nakahara   defeats   Satoshi Inaba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Oshiro   defeats   Hikaru Hasumi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pancrase 276
Sunday, March 13, 2016
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Kintaro Masakari   defeats   Kodai Murata   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Atsushi Fujino   defeats   Tetsuya Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hideki Sato   defeats   Tadashi Mizu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuhiro Kawamura   defeats   Daiju Yuki   via Submission, Technical (Guillotine Choke)   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazuhisa Tanaka   defeats   Tatsuyuki Nakamura   via Submission, Armbar   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Naoto Ayuta   defeats   Kazuki Shibuya   via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masayuki Watanabe   defeats   Yu Kobayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yuya Wakamatsu   defeats   Naoki Tanada   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Toshiya Takashima   defeats   Magisa   via Submission, Armbar   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Yuya Kodama   defeats   Natsumi Ito   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Suguru Nii   defeats   Kohei Tokeshi   via Submission, Gogoplata   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuki Shimizu   defeats   Takahumi Ono   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akihiro Murayama   defeats   Shingo Suzuki   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   3:33 Round 4 of 5, 18:33 Total Bout Page
Yuki Yasunaga   defeats   Rildeci Dias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luiz Dutra Jr.   defeats   Hiroyuki Tetsuka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Silva   defeats   Shohei Masumizu   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daichi Kitakata   defeats   Shinya Murofushi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hidekazu Fukushima   defeats   Daiki Gojima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tadahiro Harada   defeats   Shunichi Shimizu   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Toshinori Tsunemura   defeats   Yuki Baba   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takafumi Ato   defeats   Toshio Mitani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Atsushi Ueda   defeats   Akihito Hara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pancrase 275
Sunday, January 31, 2016
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Hiroyuki Tetsuka   defeats   Makoto Kawawa   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Toshihiro Komiya   defeats   Shun Miyakawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hatsu Hioki   defeats   Kyosuke Yokoyama   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yusuke Yachi   defeats   Rodolfo Rubio Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Masakatsu Ueda   defeats   José Alday   via Submission, Technical (Rear Naked Choke)   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 12:02 Total Bout Page
Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha   defeats   Kenta Takizawa   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Bislan Etleshev   defeats   Kenta Takagi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Sergei Martynov   defeats   Hikaru Sato   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bayzet Khatkhohu   defeats   Shunpei Ota   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kosuke Terashima   defeats   Shuichi Kanda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Nakahara   defeats   Yusuke Kawanago   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroaki Ijima   defeats   Naoyuki Kato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Genpei Hayashi   defeats   Atsushi Ueda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pancrase: Osaka
Wednesday, December 23, 2015
Asashi Ward Community Center Main Hall
Jp Asashi, Osaka, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Daichi Kitakata   defeats   Tetsuo Nakanishi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Doi   defeats   Takaya Takemoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hikaru Hasumi   defeats   Ryohei Tsujikawa   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Koji Nakamura   defeats   Shoki Omichi   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Takashi Matsuba   defeats   Taiki Akiba   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Ryuhei Nakamoto   defeats   Kazuki Isami   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Charles Bellemare   defeats   Atsunori Suzuki   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masayuki Watanabe   defeats   Koken Kusashin   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Namiki Kawahara   defeats   Tatsuki Ozaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Hasegawa   defeats   Takahiro Suzuki   via Submission, Kneebar   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuki Ota   defeats   Kazuma Tokuno   via Submission, Armbar   0:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daiyume Ueni   defeats   Rei Oda   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pancrase 274
Saturday, December 19, 2015
West Japan General Exhibition Center
Jp Kitakyushu, Fukuoka, Japan
Pancrase 274 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Kenichiro Togashi   defeats   Will Chope   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yasutaka Koga   defeats   Shunichi Shimizu   via Decision, Technical, Split (Accidental Low Blow)   3 Rounds, 10:11 Total Bout Page
Hiromitsu Miura   defeats   Yuta Nakamura   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Masatatsu Ueda   defeats   Yuichi Miyagi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shingo Yakul   defeats   Arata Ueki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Akihiro Takanabe   defeats   Kazuma Maruyama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Toshinori Tsunemura   defeats   Ryo Iseki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rika Hamada   defeats   Natsuki Shimomakise   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Okumiya   defeats   Akito Mitoma   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hirotaka Uehara   defeats   Christopher Ike   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BG   defeats   Taiyo Hayashi   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroshi Watanabe   defeats   Kota Fujisaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Daiju Yuki   defeats   Sho Yamaguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yuya Wakamatsu   defeats   Sadashi Hamamatsu   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magisa   defeats   Go Matsuo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : For Chael Sonnen and Wanderlei Silva, a clash of rivals is also one of peers – like it or not
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor’s Coach Expects Him to Fight in the UFC Late This Year
  • MMA Junkie : Floyd Mayweather's trainer worried about Conor McGregor 'doing something stupid' in fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Royce Gracie wishes old rival Matt Hughes a full recovery after crash
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator NYC: Sonnen vs. Silva Weigh-in Video Replay
  • MMA Junkie : 10 reasons to watch UFC Fight Night 112, with a main event that matters in the rankings
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Jacare’ Souza opens up on injury, loss to Robert Whittaker
  • MMA Weekly : Kevin Lee: Conor McGregor Has the Power to Hurt Floyd Mayweather
  • MMA Junkie : Texas commission initially rejects Dustin Poirier's UFC 211 appeal, but manager presses on
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator’s Sergio da Silva admits he tried to cheat the scale
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 112 staff picks: Who's got the edge between new rivals Michael Chiesa and Kevin Lee?
  • MMAFighting.com : Gilbert Burns calls out Joe Lauzon: ‘I can finish him in the first round'
  • MMA Junkie : Who ya got?! Fellow fighters torn picking Chael Sonnen vs. Wanderlei Silva at Bellator NYC
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator NYC staff picks: Anyone picking Wanderlei or Fedor in their Bellator debuts?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC says Cortney Casey has been exonerated in doping case, but Texas sanctions remain
  • MMA Weekly : Don’t Get Scammed! Mayweather vs. McGregor Tickets Are Not On Sale Yet
  • MMAFighting.com : If Chuck Liddell and Tito Ortiz want to fight each other, Scott Coker says he ‘might do it’
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator NYC official weigh-in highlights, including Sergio da Silva's foot tricks
  • MMA Junkie : Sergio da Silva had many tricks for the scale at Bellator NYC – but the scale and NYSAC still won
  • MMA Junkie : Sergio da Silva has many ways to trick the scale at Bellator NYC – but the scale still wins