Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Pancrase

Pancrase
  • Name: Pancrase
  • Headquarters: Tokyo, Japan
  • Acronyms:
  • Ownership: Masakazu Sakai
  • Promotion Links:

Pancrase Events

Pancrase 324 Saturday, October 16, 11:00 PM ET
Studio Coast(スタジオコースト) Koto, JP Japan Region
Flyweight Title Fight Date vs. Hashi 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nori Date   vs.   Takayo Hashi   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Akihiro Murayama   vs.   Masayuki Kikuiri   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Toru Ogawa   vs.   Masatatsu Ueda   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryosuke Noda   vs.   Keito Yamakita   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Toshiya Takashima   vs.   Takafumi Ato   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yohei Nada   vs.   Yu Karino   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Karen   vs.   Kotomi Shintani   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hiroaki Ijima   vs.   Taiga Tanimura   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tokitaka Nakanishi   vs.   Yojiro Uchimura   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pancrase 323 Saturday, September 11, 11:00 PM ET
Studio Coast(スタジオコースト) Koto, JP Japan Region
Nakada vs. Asami 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Toshiomi Kazama   defeats   Haruki Kawakita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryutaro Sato   defeats   Yudai Hirono   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Kaneaki Watanabe   defeats   Goki Nakano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Takagi   defeats   Shoui Urushima   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomoki Otsuka   defeats   Daiki Asahina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Toshiomi Kazama   defeats   Ryo Tajima   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haruki Kawakita   defeats   Shunya Ogawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 3 of 3, 13:20 Total Bout Page
Hirotaka Nakada   defeats   Ryo Asami   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Kawamura   defeats   Yuji Arai   via KO/TKO, Knee   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazuki Kasai   defeats   Genpei Hayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusaku Kinoshita   defeats   Kenta Takagi   via Submission, Front Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shinsuke Kamei   defeats   Kisa Miyake   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuhiko Iwamoto   defeats   Raiki Endo   via Submission, Front Choke   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Toshinori Tsunemura   defeats   Joji Hirata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Satoru Date   defeats   Kohei Kiriyama   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Yura Naito   defeats   Takuma Watanabe   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pancrase Osaka Saturday, July 17, 2021
Colega Studio(コレガスタジオ) Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Mimura vs. Kanda 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wataru Mimura   defeats   Shuichi Kanda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusaku Kinoshita   defeats   Yuta Nakamura   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Doteki Ogawa   defeats   Yuki Ota   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reo Hansen   defeats   Ichiki Tanaka   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Shogo Nagaya   defeats   Karl KARL   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Kohei Kiriyama   defeats   Kosei Sugihara   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sora Ichinomoto   defeats   Kei Tobou   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pancrase 322 Sunday, June 27, 2021
Studio Coast(スタジオコースト) Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Kikuiri vs. Miura 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Satoru Date   defeats   Yuki Tashiro   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazuki   defeats   Yuto Kimura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Atsushi Ueda   defeats   Yota Tatsunari   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mutsuki Miyajima   defeats   Ryo Iseki   via KO/TKO, Nose injury   4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page
Shutaro Miyahira   defeats   Hiroki Otani   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kiyoshiro Akasaki   defeats   Daiki Nishimura   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dastan Omurzakov   defeats   Kota Shirakawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haruki Kawakita   defeats   Takuma Uchiyama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Tashiro   defeats   Hidemasa Soga   via KO/TKO   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Satoru Date   defeats   Kohei Maeda   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Masayuki Kikuiri   defeats   Hiromitsu Miura   via KO/TKO, Crescent Kick   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Takashi Matsuoka   defeats   Yusuke Kasuya   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keito Yamakita   defeats   Tatsuki Ozaki   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kanto Fuchigami   defeats   Hikaru Sato   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naoki Arikawa   defeats   Kenji Yamanaka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yohei Nada   defeats   Yuki Takahashi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Yu Karino   defeats   Yusaku Hayashi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:39 Round 2 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Kazuma Maruyama   defeats   Shinichi Taira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raiki Endo   defeats   Kouki Nakagawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karen   defeats   Ayumi Saito   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 11:10 Total Bout Page
Pancrase 321 Sunday, May 30, 2021
Studio Coast(スタジオコースト) Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Kobayashi vs. Nakajima 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kisa Miyake   defeats   Hirokaze Makino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shin Iraha   defeats   Kazuki Morii   via KO/TKO, Shoulder Dislocation   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Shunya Ogawa   defeats   Junpei Ueno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Ryo Tajima   defeats   Ryo Yazawa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Toshiomi Kazama   defeats   Ryosuke Takasugi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Tomoki Otsuka   defeats   Ryoma Ishii   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hirokaze Makino   defeats   Yutaka Hoshino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kisa Miyake   defeats   Kotaro Tamefusa   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Broken Jaw)   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isao Kobayashi   defeats   Taichi Nakajima   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Toru Ogawa   defeats   Taiki Akiba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Satoru Enomoto   defeats   Masatatsu Ueda   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Miyazawa   defeats   Ryo Hatta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akira Okada   defeats   Koshi Matsumoto   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 11:03 Total Bout Page
Ryo Asami   defeats   Tokitaka Nakanishi   via Submission, Technical Guillotine choke   4:59 Round 3 of 3, 14:59 Total Bout Page
Yuki Kondo   defeats   Yoshinori Suzuki   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hirotaka Nakada   defeats   Issei Tamura   via KO/TKO, Throwing In The Towel   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rui Imura   defeats   Masahide Hiraoka   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryosuke Noda   defeats   Toshiya Takashima   via Submission, Arm Lock   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Toshinori Tsunemura   defeats   Koji Kanda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joji Hirata   defeats   Keita Fukushima   via KO/TKO   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nori Date   defeats   Raika Emiko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pancrase Osaka Saturday, April 03, 2021
Colega Studio(コレガスタジオ) Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Doi vs. Tezuka 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Motonobu Tezuka   defeats   Jun Doi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yohei Nada   defeats   Shinmare Komori   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Ota   defeats   Tomoya Suzuki   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Reo Hansen   defeats   Ryusei Teramoto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shogo Nagaya   defeats   Taiki Maeda   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karl KARL   defeats   Sora Ichinomoto   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Kodai Yamasaki   defeats   Hayato Tanaka   via KO/TKO, High Kick   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Pancrase 320 Sunday, December 13, 2020
Studio Coast(スタジオコースト) Koto, JP Japan Region
Murayama vs. Kikuiri 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuto Kimura   defeats   Hiroaki Harukawa   via Submission, rear naked choke   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yota Tatsunari   defeats   Kazuki   via KO/TKO, punch   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Ryosuke Takasugi   defeats   Seio Date   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kisa Miyake   defeats   Ryo Yazawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Toshiomi Kazama   defeats   Nobuaki Yamamoto   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takuya Takahashi   defeats   Haruki Kawakita   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Tatsuhiko Iwamoto   defeats   Yuto Inoue   via Submission, triangle choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Rui Imura   defeats   Shuhei Noyama   via Submission, triangle choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenji Yamanaka   defeats   Satoru Date   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keito Yamakita   defeats   Taiga Tanimura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akihiro Murayama   defeats   Masayuki Kikuiri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kosuke Kindaichi   defeats   Kenichiro Togashi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Masatatsu Ueda   defeats   Kohei Sugiyama   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Hatta   defeats   Tatsuki Ozaki   via Submission, front choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryo Asami   defeats   Yusaku Hayashi   via Submission, front choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoko Higashi   defeats   Nao Murayama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Kosaka   defeats   Jun Doi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yura Naito   defeats   Yuji Arai   via KO/TKO, punch   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yusuke Ogikubo   defeats   Tatsuyuki Nakamura   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takafumi Ato   defeats   Yusuke Uehara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuma Maruyama   defeats   Kota Shirakawa   via Submission, triangle choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DEEP & Pancrase Osaka Sunday, November 29, 2020
Sumiyoshi Kumin Center(住吉区民センター) Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Yoshihiro Yamaniha vs. Fukushima 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha   defeats   Hidekazu Fukushima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Takano   defeats   Seiji Akao   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryuhei Nakamoto   defeats   Kengo Fujita   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shoichi Tomita   defeats   Reo Hansen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenta Kubo   defeats   Sora Ichinomoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yusaku Kinoshita   defeats   Yuta Amifuji   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kouki Hirasawa   defeats   Makoto Wataya   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:51 Round 2 of 2, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Taiki Akiba   defeats   Tomohiro Adaniya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Toshiya Kimura   defeats   Yuki Ota   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ibuki Shimada   defeats   Tomoya Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Doteki Ogawa   defeats   Ichiki Tanaka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Seika Izawa   defeats   Sakura Mori   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Yu Dozono   defeats   Taka Tsugu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:35 Round 2 of 2, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Kohei Kiriyama   defeats   Karl KARL   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Riku Yoshida   defeats   Kodai Yamasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pancrase 319 Sunday, October 25, 2020
Studio Coast Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Uesako vs. Matsumoto 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Koshi Matsumoto   defeats   Hiroto Uesako   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Kasugai   defeats   Toshinori Tsunemura   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akira Okada   defeats   Issei Tamura   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Tokitaka Nakanishi   defeats   Hiroshige Tanaka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Asami   defeats   Masaya Takita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Masahide Hiraoka   defeats   Sho Sekihara   via KO/TKO, Cut   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yutaka Kobayashi   defeats   Yuki Kondo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Miyazawa   defeats   Hiroaki Ijima   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Kodai Murata   defeats   Shuichi Kanda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuhiro Kawamura   defeats   Ryuki Kaneda   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rui Imura   defeats   Shinsuke Matsubara   via Submission, Armbar   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenji Yamanaka   defeats   Kohei Maeda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Satoru Date   defeats   Soichiro Umekawa   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Taiga Iwasaki   defeats   Makoto Kawawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kunta Hashimoto   defeats   Kiyoshiro Akasaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keito Yamakita   defeats   Tomoki Otsuka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karen   defeats   Fumina Aoki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pancrase 318: Beyond 317 Sunday, September 27, 2020
Studio Coast Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Lightweight Title Fight Hayashi vs. Saika 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tatsuya Saika   defeats   Genpei Hayashi   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Taichi Nakajima   defeats   Yoshinori Horie   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Masayuki Kikuiri   defeats   Kenta Takagi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuki Ozaki   defeats   Teppei Maeyama   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazuki Kasai   defeats   Doteki Ogawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusaku Hayashi   defeats   Shinmare Komori   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuji Arai   defeats   Yudai Hirono   via KO/TKO, Towel Thrown   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yu Karino   defeats   Hirotaka Nakada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuhiko Iwamoto   defeats   Takuya Saito   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shuhei Noyama   defeats   Mutsuki Miyajima   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rui Imura   defeats   Hayato Tanaka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Soichiro Umekawa   defeats   Aito Tanimura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:37 Round 3 of 3, 14:37 Total Bout Page
Taiga Tanimura   defeats   Daiki Asahina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yura Naito   defeats   Yusei Muramoto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Toshiomi Kazama   defeats   Atsushi Ueda   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 10:57 Total Bout Page
Riki Kayukawa   defeats   Nobuhisa Kudo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Haruki Kawakita   defeats   Soma Hashigami   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 3 of 3, 13:20 Total Bout Page
Pancrase 317 Sunday, August 23, 2020
Studio Coast Tokyo, JP
Pancrase Osaka Sunday, August 09, 2020
Sumiyoshi Kumin Center Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Fukushima vs. Hirata 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hidekazu Fukushima   defeats   Joji Hirata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Doteki Ogawa   defeats   Toshiya Kimura   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenta Kubo   defeats   Kohei Kiriyama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Makoto Wataya   defeats   Sora Enmei   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Kosei Sugihara   defeats   Karl KARL   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ichiki Tanaka   defeats   LOYLY Takaya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Takuma Satomi   defeats   Ryusaku Yabumoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pancrase 316 Friday, July 24, 2020
Studio Coast Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Kobayashi vs. Okada 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isao Kobayashi   defeats   Akira Okada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takayo Hashi   defeats   Raika Emiko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Masayuki Kikuiri   defeats   Yuta Nakamura   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Kohei Sugiyama   defeats   Naoki Arikawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:06 Round 2 of 3, 9:06 Total Bout Page
Yuki Kosaka   defeats   Masahide Hiraoka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Doi   defeats   Sho Sekihara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tokitaka Nakanishi   defeats   Shinmare Komori   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazuki Kasai   defeats   Shinichi Taira   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Yuki Yasunaga   defeats   Satoru Date   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyasu Sakurai   defeats   Toshiomi Kazama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seio Date   defeats   Rikiya Matsuzawa   via Submission, Leg Scissors Choke   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Yudai Hirono   defeats   Takashi Yamashita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuji Arai   defeats   Yusei Muramoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hirotaka Nakada   defeats   Hiroaki Harukawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Karino   defeats   Jinnosuke Kashimura   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuto Inoue   defeats   Kazuki   via KO/TKO, Knee and punches   4:17 Round 2 of 3, 9:17 Total Bout Page
Mutsuki Miyajima   defeats   Hiroki Otani   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 11:22 Total Bout Page
Kenji Yamanaka   defeats   Terunari Inoue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazumasa Tsubouchi   defeats   Yuki Tashiro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soichiro Umekawa   defeats   Daiki Nishimura   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Pancrase 315: Nakamura vs. Kikuiri Sunday, May 31, 2020
Shinkiba Studio Coast Tokyo, JP
Pancrase 314: Sunabe vs. Antolin Sunday, April 12, 2020
Shinkiba Studio Coast Tokyo, JP
Pancrase 313: Hayashi vs. Saika Sunday, March 08, 2020
Shinkiba Studio Coast Tokyo, JP
Pancrase 312 Sunday, February 16, 2020
Studio Coast Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Horie vs. Uchimura 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jinnosuke Kashimura   defeats   Kazuki Date   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoshinori Horie   defeats   Yojiro Uchimura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taichi Nakajima   defeats   Boris Fedorov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brady Huang   defeats   Hidekazu Fukushima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Satoru Enomoto   defeats   Yusuke Ogikubo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akihiro Murayama   defeats   Yuki Kondo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Toshiya Takashima   defeats   Yuta Miyazawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Ryo Hatta   defeats   Atsuhito Nagai   via Submission, Front Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Joji Goto   defeats   Rikiya Matsuzawa   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroshi Takahashi   defeats   Real King Date   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuto Inoue   defeats   Kota Matsui   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazuki   defeats   Yu Dozono   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuhiko Iwamoto   defeats   Yota Tatsunari   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rui Imura   defeats   Shutaro Miyahira   via Submission, Armbar   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shinsuke Matsubara   defeats   Junpei Ueno   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shuhei Noyama   defeats   Nobuaki Yamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Otani   defeats   Seio Date   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mutsuki Miyajima   defeats   Ryosuke Takasugi   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:42 Round 3 of 3, 13:42 Total Bout Page
Kenji Yamanaka   defeats   Haruki Kawakita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Terunari Inoue   defeats   Tatsuki Okano   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Kohei Maeda   defeats   Naoya Takeuchi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:19 Round 2 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Keito Yamakita   defeats   Masaya Oshiro   via Submission, Armlock   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kota Sahara   defeats   Masataka Hiraga   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taiga Tanimura   defeats   Takatsugu Kusumi   via Submission, Front Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pancrase 311 Sunday, December 08, 2019
Studio Coast Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Strawweight Title Fight Fujino vs. Jang 52 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emi Fujino   defeats   Hyun Ji Jang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 3 of 5, 13:20 Total Bout Page
Saimon Oliveira   defeats   Wataru Mimura   via Submission, Front Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luthando Biko   defeats   Taiki Akiba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Hugo Silva   defeats   Shinsuke Kamei   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mariya Suzuki   defeats   Nori Date   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuichi Miki   defeats   Masatatsu Ueda   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Teppei Maeyama   defeats   Takafumi Ato   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taiyo Hayashi   defeats   Shinmare Komori   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Naoki Arikawa   defeats   Ryosuke Kano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karen   defeats   Diana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sho Sekihara   defeats   Shigeki Iijima   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuki Takahashi   defeats   Kaneaki Watanabe   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazuki Itaya   defeats   Nobuhisa Kudo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daiki Nishimura   defeats   Kento Mizutani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Satoru Date   defeats   Kenji Yamanaka   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP & Pancrase Osaka Sunday, November 17, 2019
Osaka Conference Center Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Maeda vs. Singchalad 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yoshiro Maeda   defeats   Payoongsak Singchalad   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Namiki Kawahara   defeats   Jun Nakamura   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seiji Akao   defeats   Kazuhide Shirota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wataru Mimura   defeats   Jun Doi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ibuki Shimada   defeats   Jutaro Nakao   via KO/TKO, Left Eyelid Injury   3:20 Round 2 of 2, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Joji Hirata   defeats   Motonori Takiguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Doteki Ogawa   defeats   Akihiro Izumi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koji Nakamura   defeats   Shoichi Tomita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yuto Inoue   defeats   Reo Hansen   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Dozono   defeats   Tadashi Mizu   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Daichi Nishimura   defeats   Kengo Fujita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takuma Masuda   defeats   Hayato Tanaka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 2 of 2, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Toshiya Kimura   defeats   Yuta Amifuji   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shuhei Noyama   defeats   Kimihiko Nakamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nobuyuki Fujii   defeats   Icho Tomonaga   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shogo Nagaya   defeats   Terunari Inoue   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kosuke Kanamori   defeats   Tokia Sugioka   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pancrase 310 Sunday, November 10, 2019
Studio Coast Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Takizawa vs. Ishii 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kenta Takizawa   defeats   Hayato Ishii   via KO/TKO, Jump Right Knee   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 11:59 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya So   defeats   Ryo Hatta   via KO/TKO, Punches and knee   4:34 Round 3 of 3, 14:34 Total Bout Page
Sayako Fujita   defeats   Yerin Hong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Soo Young Yoo   defeats   Yuichi Ohashi   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Antolin   defeats   Hiroaki Ijima   via Submission, Front Choke   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Hiroshige Tanaka   defeats   Suguru Nii   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Matsuoka   defeats   Yasuaki Kishimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kohei Sugiyama   defeats   Tatsuyuki Nakamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Nakamura   defeats   Ikkei Nagamura   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rikiya Matsuzawa   defeats   Yuki Tashiro   via Submission, Standing Front Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yasutaka Kato   defeats   Junichi Hirata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shunpei Hayashi   defeats   Hiroki Otani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pancrase 309 Sunday, October 20, 2019
Studio Coast Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Kobayashi vs. Aguon II 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isao Kobayashi   defeats   Kyle Aguon   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha   defeats   Takeshi Kasugai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tatiane Fontes   defeats   Yoko Higashi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raika Emiko   defeats   Anne Karoline   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hiromitsu Miura   defeats   Gota Yamashita   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandar Rakas   defeats   Kenta Takagi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Shinichi Taira   defeats   Ukyo Abe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Teppei Suwabe   defeats   Ryo Iseki   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seio Date   defeats   Toru Fujii   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuki Okano   defeats   Yuma Nakajima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keisuke Tachibana   defeats   Masaya Oshiro   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Pancrase 308 Sunday, September 29, 2019
Studio Coast Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sadulloev vs. Kasuya 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuki Yamamoto   defeats   Kazuki Date   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Salimkhan Sadulloev   defeats   Yusuke Kasuya   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   0:37 Round 2 of 5, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Rilley Dutro   defeats   Toru Ogawa   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emi Fujino   defeats   Edna Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Injury (Fractured Wrist)   Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Issei Tamura   defeats   Katsushi Sugiyama   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tatsuya Saika   defeats   Tom Santos   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mayra Cantuária   defeats   Takayo Hashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Genpei Hayashi   defeats   Kenichiro Togashi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Miyazawa   defeats   Yusuke Uehara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shinmare Komori   defeats   Kota Kondo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yohei Nada   defeats   Kazuki Kasai   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Masahide Hiraoka   defeats   Junpei Ueno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Satoru Enomoto   defeats   Kiyoshiro Akasaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Tatsuki Ozaki   defeats   Satoshi Miyokawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kota Matsui   defeats   Takuya Saito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sho Sekihara   defeats   Nobuaki Yamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Satoru Date   defeats   Kazuho Ikeda   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Pancrase Sapporo Monday, September 23, 2019
Concarino Sapporo, Hokkaido Prefecture Japan Region
Goto vs. Michibata 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joji Goto   defeats   Masashi Michibata   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hidetsuna Tsujimura   defeats   Katsuya Horigome   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masataka Hiraga   defeats   Kosuke Horiuchi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Takatsugu Kusumi   defeats   Aito Tanimura   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 2 of 2, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Yasuhiro Sakuraba   defeats   Ryutaro Tokusa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
ONE Japan Series: Road to Century Sunday, September 01, 2019
Studio Coast Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Koike Erbst vs. Nishiura 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kleber Koike Erbst   defeats   Akiyo Nishiura   via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kiyotaka Shimizu   defeats   Taiki Akiba   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yu Hirono   defeats   Yojiro Uchimura   via KO/TKO, Left Straight   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Taiki Naito   defeats   Yuta Watanabe   via KO/TKO, Right High Kick   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuki Okano   defeats   Akira Okada   via KO/TKO, Left Jab   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sho Ogawa   defeats   Koki   via KO/TKO, 3 Knockdowns (Punches)   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Asahi Shinagawa   defeats   Satsuma Sazanami   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hayato Ishii   defeats   Takahiro Furumaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takamasa Kiuchi   defeats   Ryosuke Noda   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yugo Kato   defeats   Suda456   via KO/TKO, Left Straight   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Shohei Nose   defeats   Mitsuhiro Taki   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuyuki Nojiri   defeats   Kohei Maeda   via Submission, Front Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Pancrase 307 Sunday, July 21, 2019
Studio Coast Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Strawweight Title Fight Sunabe vs. Kitakata II 52 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daichi Kitakata   defeats   Mitsuhisa Sunabe   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 5 of 5, 20:38 Total Bout Page
Rafael Silva   defeats   Yuto Hokamura   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 5, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Shohei Masumizu   defeats   Masatatsu Ueda   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:50 Round 2 of 5, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha   defeats   Toshinori Tsunemura   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:07 Round 3 of 3, 14:07 Total Bout Page
Yuta Sato   defeats   Taichi Nakajima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raika Emiko   defeats   Gleicielen Farias   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bokang Masunyane   defeats   Yusuke Ogikubo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Suguru Nii   defeats   Taiyo Hayashi   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 3 of 3, 10:14 Total Bout Page
Masayuki Kikuiri   vs.   Yasuaki Kishimoto   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Masayuki Watanabe   defeats   Tatsuyuki Nakamura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:29 Round 3 of 3, 14:29 Total Bout Page
Takashi Matsuoka   defeats   Shinichi Taira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Saika   defeats   Yutaka Kobayashi   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazuki Kasai   defeats   Michio Ito   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shinmare Komori   defeats   Toshihiro Taguchi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joji Goto   defeats   Junichi Hirata   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daiki Nishimura   defeats   Yuma Nakajima   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Satoru Date   defeats   Katsuyuki Hironaka   via KO/TKO, Elbow   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Current Kings/Queens of Pancrase: 


Middleweight - Yuki Niimura

Welterweight - Glaico Franca

Lightweight - Takasuke Kume

Featherweight - Nazareno Malegarie

Bantamweight - Shintaro Ishiwatari 

Interim Bantamweight - Rafael Silva

Flyweight - Senzo Ikeda

Light Flyweight (120 lbs) - Kento Kambe

Strawweight - Mitsuhisa Sunabe

Women's Bantamweight - Vacant

Women's Strawweight - Viviane Araujo

Last updated 08.13.2018, 10:57 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Weekly : Devin Clark shares injury update from his hospital bed following UFC Vegas 37 (Video)
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 267 poster released featuring Jan Blachowicz vs. Glover Teixeira, Aljamain Sterling vs. Petr Yan grudge match
  • MMA Junkie : 7 biggest takeaways from UFC Fight Night 192, Bellator 266: Yoel Romero's debut gets fumbled
  • MMA Junkie : Raquel Pennington details 'really bad case' of COVID-19, hospitalization before UFC Fight Night 192
  • MMA Junkie : Neiman Gracie always wanted to show off his hands and did just that at Bellator 266
  • MMAFighting.com : Pedro Munhoz considering move to flyweight following eye-opening fight with Jose Aldo
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for Anthony Smith after UFC Fight Night 192 win?
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Big Tuna’ Ben Parrish to Bellator 266 trolls: ‘You should have kept your mouth shut’
  • MMA Junkie : Anthony Smith explains post-win outburst at Ryan Spann: 'Maybe I'm on some Michael Jordan sh*t'
  • MMAFighting.com : Jorge Masvidal hopes more people bring attention to fighter pay ‘because I think it’s messed up’
  • MMA Junkie : Hannah Goldy was unsure she'd be back in the UFC after July loss, but now ready to evolve
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 266 post-event facts: Yoel Romero's losing skid continues
  • MMAFighting.com : Glover Teixeira: Israel Adesanya ‘sh*t-scared’ as ‘daddy’ Alex Pereira signs with UFC
  • MMA Junkie : Ion Cutelaba wants Anthony Smith after their big wins at UFC Fight Night 192
  • MMAFighting.com : Sean O’Malley gets why ‘ugly and stupid’ Paddy Pimblett is attacking him: ‘I’m the cash cow’
  • MMA Junkie : DeAnna Bennett's remarkable career highlight at Bellator 266: 'It meant everything to me'
  • MMAFighting.com : Full DWCS fight cards revealed for Season 5, Weeks 6 and 7
  • MMA Junkie : Ryan Spann 'still smiling' despite submission loss to Anthony Smith at UFC Fight Night 192
  • MMA Junkie : 'I just lived my dream, man': Meet Ben 'Big Tuna' Parrish, the unlikeliest winner of Bellator 266
  • MMAFighting.com : Luke Rockhold issues fiery response to Sean Strickland, vows to ‘put him where he belongs back in the trailer park’