Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Imortal Fight Championship

Imortal Fight Championship
  • Name: Imortal Fight Championship
  • Headquarters: São José dos Pinhais, Paraná, Brazil
  • Acronyms: IFC
  • Also Known As: Imortal FC
  • Promotion Links:

IFC Events

Imortal FC 10: Clash of the Titans Saturday, December 01, 2018
Br Clube Literário de Curitiba Curitiba, PR Brazil Region
Prasel vs. Vicente 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricardo Prasel   defeats   Alison Vicente   via KO/TKO   3:44 Round 3 of 3, 13:44 Total Bout Page
Wellington Turman   defeats   Rafael Atílio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tamyray Lacerda   defeats   Laertes de Paula   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liana Pirosin   defeats   Kinberly Novaes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Irwing Machado   defeats   Guilherme Prescendo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Jardel Evangelista   defeats   Bruno Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Santos   defeats   Maurilio Chuck   via KO/TKO   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matheus Henrique Correia   defeats   Claudenilson Nunes   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Sarah Barwick   defeats   Pollyana Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Imortal FC 9 Saturday, June 02, 2018
Br São Luís, MA Brazil Region
Zuluzinho vs. de Oliveira Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edvaldo de Oliveira   defeats   Zuluzinho   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caio Bittencourt   defeats   Adilson Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Paiva   defeats   Nonato Junior   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
João Elias   vs.   Walter Neto Martins   Ends in a No Contest, Fighters Attacked Each Other During Timeout   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Monique Bastos   defeats   Conceição Oliveira   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dowver Cruz   defeats   Marcus Rodrigues   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Altamiro de Jesus   defeats   Joelson Henryke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edivan Santos   defeats   Helry Trindade   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janderson Alicate   defeats   Leonardo Cândido   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imortal FC 8: Soulless Saturday, April 07, 2018
Br Ginásio Max Rosemann São José dos Pinhais, PR Brazil Region
Allan vs. de Oliveira 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Allan   defeats   Edvaldo de Oliveira   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 12:38 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Ramon   defeats   João Carvalho   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rogério Bontorin   defeats   Paulo César Cardoso   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 12:46 Total Bout Page
Jéssica Delboni   defeats   Liana Pirosin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dhouglas Ribeiro   defeats   Ricardo Guimarães   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Paulo Santos   defeats   Bruno Oliveira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Otacilio de Oliveira   defeats   Everton Toniazzo Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:42 Round 3 of 3, 14:42 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Caiçara   defeats   Willian Ferreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Gabriel   defeats   Lucas Haerber   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Lucas Faria   defeats   Ricardo Kogus   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imortal FC 7: Vengeance Saturday, November 11, 2017
Br Ginásio Max Rosemann São José dos Pinhais, PR Brazil Region
Sakai vs. Cardoso 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Augusto Sakai   defeats   Tiago Cardoso   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Mafra   defeats   Rogério Santos   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 12:24 Total Bout Page
Shyudi Yamauchi   defeats   Jardel Evangelista   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Allan   defeats   Rafael Monteiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Wellington Turman   defeats   Rodrigo Jesus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jetron Azevedo   defeats   José Carlos Soares   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Guimarães   defeats   Guilherme Prescendo   via Submission, Kimura   3:09 Round 3 of 3, 13:09 Total Bout Page
João Paulo Santos   defeats   Paulo Sergio Santos   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Bueno   defeats   Edinelson Cordeiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mário Sousa   defeats   Felipe Alves   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:21 Round 3 of 3, 10:21 Total Bout Page
Tamyray Lacerda   defeats   Ciro Gasparim   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Caiçara   defeats   Onofre Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imortal FC 6 Saturday, December 10, 2016
Br Círculo Militar Curitiba, PR Brazil Region
Harris vs. Turman 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlston Harris   defeats   Wellington Turman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Correa   defeats   Marcos Vinicius   via Submission, Calf Slicer   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Lima   vs.   Luiz Bernardi   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Liana Pirosin   defeats   Vanessa Guimarães   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antônio Paulo   defeats   Rafael Bueno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Pirata   defeats   Cleiton Caetano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Barbosa   defeats   Gustavo Wurlitzer   via Submission, Armbar   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Santos   defeats   Laertes de Paula   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arivaldo Silva   defeats   Diego Silverio   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:47 Round 3 of 3, 13:47 Total Bout Page
Jardel Evangelista   defeats   Cristopher Camargo   via Submission, Armbar   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulo Sergio Santos   defeats   Ewerton Blitzkow   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Francisco   defeats   Thiago Frasson   via KO/TKO   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deise Rocha   vs.   Vitória Ferreira   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Mariano   defeats   Alan Silverio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Oliveira   defeats   Felipe Alves   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Elias   defeats   Genilson Lacerda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imortal FC 5: Road to Pancrase Saturday, July 23, 2016
Br Ginasio Max Rosenmann São José dos Pinhais, PR Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Bontorin vs. Souza 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rogério Bontorin   defeats   Cristiano Souza   via Submission, Armbar   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wendell Oliveira   defeats   Gilmar Dutra Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Correa   defeats   Wagner Campos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page
Killys Mota   defeats   João Carvalho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luan Santiago   defeats   Thiago Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristiano Souza   defeats   Diego Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Rogério Bontorin   defeats   Ivonei Pridonik   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Jardel Evangelista   defeats   Paulo César Cardoso   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wellington Turman   defeats   Dyego Roberto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Max Lima   defeats   Ewerton Blitzkow   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Wurlitzer   defeats   Diego Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Everton Toniazzo Jr.   defeats   Edinelson Cordeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antônio Paulo   defeats   Lucas Batschauer   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luiz Gustavo   defeats   Diego Silverio   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Paulo Cunha   defeats   Eduardo Wellington   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imortal FC 4: Dynamite Saturday, May 21, 2016
Br Ginásio Max Rosemann São José dos Pinhais, PR Brazil Region
Silva vs. de Oliveira 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jorge de Oliveira   defeats   Thiago Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Ariane Lipski   defeats   Juliana Werner   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Bruno Silva   defeats   Tiago Varejão   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Irwing Machado   vs.   Felipe Cruz   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luciano Contini   defeats   Marco Pirata   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Diego Marlon   defeats   Eneas Gonçalves   via Submission, Armbar   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jardel Evangelista   defeats   João Elias   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Johnny Walker   defeats   Fábio Vasconcelos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christiano Frohlich   defeats   Dyego Roberto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Santos   defeats   Shyudi Yamauchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antônio Paulo   defeats   Igor Soares   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paulo Sergio Santos   defeats   Alan Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Lima   defeats   Wellington Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wellington Turman   defeats   Caio Rodrigues   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Garvon   defeats   Isaac Shibata   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:07 Round 2 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Everton Toniazzo Jr.   defeats   Rubens Cervelo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imortal FC 3 Saturday, March 12, 2016
Br Ginásio de Esportes José Boava Itatiba, SP Brazil Region
Caetano vs. Rela 194 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cleiton Caetano   defeats   Thiago Rela   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Henrique   defeats   Edvaldo de Oliveira   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guilherme Miranda   defeats   Rafael Martho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Dioginis Souza   defeats   Claudiere Freitas   via Submission, Armbar   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Brandão   defeats   Lukas Campos   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Erak   defeats   Diogo Sotero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitória Ferreira   defeats   Jenny Gotti   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Leandro Gigante   defeats   Lukas Oliveira   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Valentim   defeats   Rafael Teixeira   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imortal FC 2: Kamikaze Sunday, December 13, 2015
Br Ginásio Ney Braga São José dos Pinhais, PR Brazil Region
Chagas vs. Garvon 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luan Chagas   defeats   Eduardo Garvon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jennifer Maia   defeats   Dayana Silva   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Silva   defeats   Fernando Aparecido   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Irwing Machado   defeats   Guilherme Costa   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 12:25 Total Bout Page
Eneas Gonçalves   defeats   Gustavo Wurlitzer   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shyudi Yamauchi   defeats   Alan Leal   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Silva   defeats   Flavio Magon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luiz Cado   defeats   Jean Patrick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cristiano Souza   defeats   Ewerton Blitzkow   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Pandora   defeats   Junior Cesar Sales   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luan Santiago   defeats   Sergio Barbosa   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulo Sergio Santos   defeats   Michael Cesar   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jekson Poleza   defeats   Rubens Cervelo   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jady Menezes   defeats   Caroline Correia   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Emerson Olimpio   defeats   Michael Fernandes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolle Caliari   defeats   Morgana Silva   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Istela Nunes   vs.   Caroline Silva   Ends in a No Contest, Overturned due to Illegal Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imortal FC 1 Saturday, June 13, 2015
Br Ginásio Ney Braga São José dos Pinhais, PR Brazil Region
Moreira vs. Guimarães 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leonardo Guimarães   defeats   Richardson Moreira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Vinicius   defeats   Eneas Gonçalves   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Delson Heleno   defeats   Julio Cesar Araujo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jennifer Maia   defeats   Stephanie Bragayrac   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
João Zeferino   defeats   Juliano Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geraldo Coelho   defeats   Marco Pirata   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Josenaldo Silva   defeats   Arivaldo Silva   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Wurlitzer   defeats   David Valente   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Antônio Paulo   defeats   Jackson Miranda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Felipe Machado   defeats   Diego Shaolin   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 12:03 Total Bout Page
Isabelly Varela   defeats   Priscila Ferreira   via Submission, Armbar   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sérgio de Fátima   vs.   Cleiton Caetano   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Bueno   defeats   Everton Toniazzo Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Killys Mota   defeats   Diego Vargas   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Walker   defeats   Ricardo Pandora   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Oliveira   defeats   Eduardo Wellington   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristiano Diniz   defeats   Junior Cesar Sales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC veteran Rodrigo de Lima killed in hit and run incident in Brazil
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 220 video: No shortage of highlights on Ilima-Lei Macfarlane's unbeaten resume
  • UFC.com : UFC Saint Petersburg Scorecard
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Ft. Lauderdale: Fans invited to ceremonial weigh-ins, fan experience in South Florida
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva doesn’t see asterisks in his and Jon Jones’ legacies after doping cases
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 220: How to watch MacDonald vs. Fitch, fight card, start time, streaming info
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Ft. Lauderdale: How to watch Souza vs. Hermansson, fight card, start time, streaming info
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Jon Fitch, Deron Winn, the Monday Morning Analyst, Sound Off and more at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Joseph Benavidez on T.J. Dillashaw USADA suspension: ‘I’m surprised it took that long for him to get caught’
  • MMA Weekly : LFA 64 Park vs. Jackson Preview: Lightweight title on tap
  • MMAFighting.com : Maycee Barber: Paige VanZant won’t fight me, because she ‘doesn’t want to have her face damaged’
  • MMA Junkie : Trading Shots: Could a guy like Rich Franklin still become a star in today's UFC?
  • MMA Junkie : MMA's week out of the cage: When 4/20 and Easter fall on the same weekend
  • MMA Weekly : Jordan Williams says Bellator 220 bout with Diego Herzog will end how he wants it to
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul Craig isn’t interested in fighting beyond UFC: ‘I don’t see the point’ 
  • MMA Junkie : Mike Jackson ready for 'far more superior competition' than CM Punk
  • MMA Junkie : Patrick Cummins' wild ride changing course, aiming for just one perfect night
  • UFC.com : Bonus Coverage: UFC Saint Petersburg
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7 post-event facts: Some rare feats in Russia
  • MMAFighting.com : Justin Gaethje on fighting Nurmagomedov: ‘He’s not going to go out there and dominate me in a wrestling match’