Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

On Top Promotions

On Top Promotions
  • Name: On Top Promotions
  • Headquarters: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Acronyms: OTP
  • Promotion Links:

OTP Events

On Top 22 Saturday, March 09, 1:00 PM ET
Gb On-X Sports Centre Linwood, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
On Top 21 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Gb On-X Sports Centre Linwood, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Duncan vs. Smith Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Duncan   defeats   Niall Smith   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kieran Connor   defeats   Steven Moore   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Reece McEwan   defeats   Padraig Magee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Przemyslaw Krakowiak   defeats   Frazer Hirsch   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peter McCafferty   defeats   Micky Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kieran Reid   defeats   Adam Battley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Stewart   defeats   Kev Brown   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Bunten   defeats   Dawid Stepniak   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron McDonald   defeats   Kevin Ferguson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Lee   defeats   Scott Bruce   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Damon Donald   defeats   Pawel Wlodarczak   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Towns   defeats   Will Harrison   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Max Harding   defeats   Lucas Davidson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oisin Duffy   defeats   Nick Downs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Breckenridge   defeats   Craig Steven   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paddy Henderson   defeats   Kenny Patterson   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
On Top: Future Stars Saturday, September 08, 2018
Gb On-X Sports Centre Linwood, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event McIntosh vs. Nystrom Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steve McIntosh   defeats   Robert Nystrom   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aidan Stephen   defeats   Paul McCulloch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Grahame Postlethwaite   defeats   Ollie Mannion   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Flannigan   defeats   AJ Ganna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Frazer Hirsch   defeats   Alex Feld   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Darren Crighton   defeats   Brent Batley   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Nicol   defeats   Aaron Towns   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Kunle Lawal   defeats   Stephen Mullen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Moreland   defeats   Neil McLay   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Sharkey   defeats   Brian Borland   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Downs   defeats   Scott Rae   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Gillespie-Hamilton   defeats   Kev Brown   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan McGuire   defeats   David Spence   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
On Top: Showdown Saturday, June 02, 2018
Gb On-X Sports Centre Linwood, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Smith vs. Bungard Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Bungard   defeats   Niall Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cheya Saleem   defeats   Brian Hyslop   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Duncan   defeats   Steven Moore   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Reece McEwan   defeats   Charles Lew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darren Crighton   defeats   Kev Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Piotrowicz   defeats   Dawid Dlugajczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Kanopolis   defeats   Cameron McBride   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Mcglinchey   defeats   Tony Stewart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Towns   defeats   Robert McStravock   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
On Top: March Mayhem Saturday, March 10, 2018
Gb On-X Sports Centre Linwood, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Chrystall vs. Barker Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jade Barker   defeats   Fee Chrystall   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Iain Postlethwaite   defeats   Mike D'Aguiar   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Stronge   defeats   Phil McLeod   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Naismith   defeats   Alex Bodnar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Dlugajczyk   defeats   Jamie Macdonald   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Frazer Hirsch   defeats   Darren Ross   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter McCafferty   defeats   James Myers   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warren Killingback   defeats   TJ Little   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Kerr   defeats   Ryan Campbell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Darby   defeats   James Bunten   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Gary McMillan   defeats   Ricky Kanopolis   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
On Top: Combat Cracker Saturday, December 16, 2017
Gb On-X Sports Centre Linwood, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight McIntosh vs. Smith Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Niall Smith   defeats   Steve McIntosh   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Przemyslaw Krakowiak   defeats   John Cooper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reece McEwan   defeats   Caolan Loughran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ollie Southern   defeats   Richard Dickson   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Adam Battley   defeats   Paul Whitlock   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Kieran Reid   defeats   Keir Harvie   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Macdonald   defeats   Mark Malseed   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gwyn Barry   defeats   Derek Andrews   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Nathan Hughes   defeats   Alex Feld   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Bunten   defeats   Ian McCart   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin McCrone   defeats   Lorenzo Parente   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
On Top: Toe 2 Toe Saturday, September 30, 2017
Gb On-X Sports Centre Linwood, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight McIntosh vs. Rutkowski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steve McIntosh   vs.   Daniel Rutkowski   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Low Blow   3 Rounds Bout Page
Chris Duncan   defeats   Andy Nunn   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Lynch   defeats   Kieran Conlin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kieran Reid   defeats   Damon Donald   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Bunten   defeats   Steven Pirie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Struthers   defeats   Padraig Magee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nik Binning   defeats   Matty Mallon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Pawel Wlodarczak   defeats   Dane Dickson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Przemyslaw Krakowiak   defeats   David Slattery   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Whitelock   defeats   Scott Gillespie-Hamilton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phil McLeod   defeats   Iain Carson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gareth Jones   defeats   Padraig Hannon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Logan McGonigal   defeats   Caolan McErlean   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Reynolds   defeats   Michael Glancy   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Stuart George   defeats   Justin Thain   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
On Top: Night of Champions Saturday, May 27, 2017
Gb On-X Sports Centre Linwood, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Middleton vs. Klepacz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Krzysztof Klepacz   defeats   Dale Middleton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reece McEwan   defeats   Mike McCoy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Szymczak   defeats   Justin Flannigan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Cooper   defeats   Robin Roos   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Grahame Postlethwaite   defeats   Darren Thorne   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phil McLeod   defeats   Tomas O'Dwyer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armando Parente   defeats   Owen Rafferty   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jasim Beg   defeats   Karl McConway   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damon Donald   defeats   Pawel Wlodarczak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Piotrowicz   defeats   Ross Leport   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
On Top: Face Off Saturday, February 04, 2017
Gb Lagoon Leisure Centre Paisley, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Woods vs. Torlaxidis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Woods   defeats   Theodoros Torlaxidis   via Submission, D’Arce Choke   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Aidan Stephen   defeats   Dawid Kostecki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean McInally   defeats   Hugh Gleeson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Flannigan   defeats   Ollie Southern   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Moreland   defeats   Jamie Hogg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Slattery   defeats   Scott McLellan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reece McEwan   defeats   Elliott Hoye   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay ar Campos   defeats   Matthew Mullan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Chris Nicol   defeats   Neil Mcfadden   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Logan McGonigal   defeats   Sam Green   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Przemyslaw Krakowiak   defeats   Stephen Andrew   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Kieran Connor   defeats   Connor Hepburn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Wark   defeats   Darren Thorne   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
On Top: Weekender Saturday, October 22, 2016
Gb On-X Sports Centre Linwood, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Jessing vs. Houston Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ross Houston   defeats   Thomas Jessing   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Callum Cook   defeats   Cris Marvyn Thompson-Brooks   via Submission, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cal Ellenor   defeats   Aidan Stephen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Steve McIntosh   defeats   Scott Richards   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Malone   defeats   Kevin O'Fee   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Davidson   defeats   David Tonatiuh Crol   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ross Cooper   defeats   Calum Owens   via Submission, Arm Triangle   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Calum Murrie   defeats   Robert Nystrom   via Submission, D’Arce Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith McCabe   defeats   Scott Mulgrew   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giannis Basar   defeats   David Jacobsson   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Sean McInally   defeats   Jonny McKillop   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Calum Hunter   defeats   Roddy Campbell   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Hughes   defeats   Sean Kerr   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Weir   defeats   Khaleeq Khan   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Clancy   defeats   Josh Williamson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Dickson   defeats   Darren Docherty   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Duncan   defeats   Dane Dickson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matty Mallon   defeats   Alex Feld   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Cooper   defeats   Don Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gareth Jones   defeats   Jonathan Moreland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Kostecki   defeats   Theodoros Torlaxidis   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan McGonigal   defeats   Scott Gillespie-Hamilton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
On Top: Frontline Saturday, May 28, 2016
Gb On-X Sports Centre Linwood, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Stephen vs. Putlak Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aidan Stephen   defeats   Michael Putlak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve McIntosh   defeats   Wes O'Neill   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Campbell   defeats   Steven Briggs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lee Johnstone   defeats   Ciaran Fagan   via Submission, Kimura   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kieran Conlin   defeats   Nasser Mehri   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Calum Murrie   defeats   Alex Budoiu   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Roddy Campbell   defeats   David Slattery   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nik Binning   vs.   Hugh Gleeson   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Doug Nevins   defeats   Tomasz Peczko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Gregg   defeats   Ben Fail   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
On Top: Valour Saturday, February 06, 2016
Gb On-X Sports Centre Linwood, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Bungard vs. McIntosh Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Bungard   defeats   Craig McIntosh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Westwood   defeats   Alexander Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Naismith   defeats   Euan Gemmell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Slattery   defeats   Dan Morgan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Skinner   defeats   Kev Manning   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Hughes   defeats   Dane Dickson   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Burlinson   defeats   Roddy Campbell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Imison   defeats   Sam Green   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Stuart Carroll   defeats   Philip Chan   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Box   defeats   Pawel Wlodarczak   via Submission, Peruvian Necktie   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Kaylen Johnson   defeats   Brian Borland   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Keir Harvie   defeats   Ollie Southern   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gavin White   defeats   Ashley Cooper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
On Top: Nemesis Saturday, October 31, 2015
Gb Lagoon Leisure Centre Paisley, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Turner vs. Cruz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Graham Turner   defeats   Anderson Cruz   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Delaney   defeats   Ollie Davidson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Craig McIntosh   defeats   Yassine Belhadj   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iain Feenan   defeats   Michael Reid   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Naismith   defeats   Jimmy McGhee   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kieran Conlin   defeats   Ryan Thomas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Hepburn   defeats   Edward Cook   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Roddy Campbell   defeats   Matthew Mullan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reece McEwan   defeats   Chris Nicol   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonny McKillop   defeats   Murry Whiteford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pawel Wlodarczak   defeats   Pontor Renato   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
On Top: New Territory Saturday, June 06, 2015
Gb Fife Ice Arena Kirkcaldy, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event McIntosh vs. Smith Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Niall Smith   defeats   Craig McIntosh   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Sean McInally   defeats   James Pattie   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Steve McIntosh   defeats   Simon Kelly   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lee Johnstone   defeats   John Ross   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Kostecki   defeats   Jack Demarco   via KO/TKO, Head Kick & Punches   0:17 Round 3 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Ryan Lafferty   defeats   Joshua Koukpaki   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ross Cleave   defeats   Andrew Wilkie   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stuart Carroll   defeats   Jason Baird   via KO/TKO, Retirement due to broken hand   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Hepburn   defeats   Scott McLellan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
On Top 7 Saturday, March 01, 2014
Gb Hilton Hotel Glasgow, Scotland
On Top 6 Saturday, October 06, 2012
Gb The Play Drome Glasgow, Scotland, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Turner vs. Scottoli Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Graham Turner   defeats   Gianluca Scottoli   via Submission, Strikes   3:11 Round 2 of 5, 8:11 Total Bout Page
David Aranda Santacana   defeats   Olivier Pastor   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Boult   defeats   Alan Johnston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Galbraith   defeats   Bobby McVittie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Haro   defeats   Chris Stringer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Doyle   defeats   Danny Henry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Macalister   defeats   Steven Gardener   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Wrzosek   defeats   Adam Stevenson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
O'icebox Okunnu   defeats   Craig Docherty   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shaun Taylor   defeats   Kevin McKinnon   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Glenn   defeats   Scott Richards   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
On Top 5 Saturday, June 02, 2012
Gb Kelvin Hall Sports Arena Glasgow, Scotland, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Musoke vs. Caldwell Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nico Musoke   defeats   Dean Caldwell   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Stevie Ray   defeats   Qasim Shafiq   via Submission, Armbar   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Johnston   defeats   Jessin Ayari   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
David Galbraith   defeats   Adam Stevenson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fouad Mesdari   defeats   Dean Reilly   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joanne Calderwood   defeats   Ainara Mota   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Danny Henry   defeats   Leon Del Gaudio   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Macalister   defeats   Barry McGuigan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:42 Round 3 of 3, 12:42 Total Bout Page
Jonny Goodall   defeats   Rhys Parker   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Welsh   defeats   Scott Richards   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
On Top 4 Saturday, February 25, 2012
Gb Kelvin Hall Glasgow, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Fall vs. Delaney Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martin Delaney   defeats   Mamour Fall   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Sergej Grecicho   defeats   Olivier Pastor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Platts   defeats   Brian Hyslop   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Stevie Ray   defeats   Vaidas Valancius   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Johnston   defeats   Ousmane Sidibe   via Submission, Kimura   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Henry   defeats   Kieran Malone   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joanne Calderwood   defeats   Noellie Molina   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Stevenson   defeats   Kyle Cassidy   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Macalister   defeats   Peter Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Docherty   defeats   Nathan Thompson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
On Top 3 Saturday, September 24, 2011
On Top 2 Saturday, June 18, 2011
On Top 1 Friday, February 25, 2011

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC on ESPN+ 1 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Donald Cerrone vs. Alexander Hernandez - Round 1 is in progress.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC on ESPN+ 1 live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Tapology Picks: Donald Cerrone 56% Alexander Hernandez 44%
  • Us Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (34-11-0, 1 NC) NM, US is the #21st Top Welterweight MMA fighter.
  • Us Alexander "The Great" Hernandez (10-1-0) TX, US is the #12th Top Lightweight MMA fighter.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC on ESPN+ 1 features 13 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from Barclays Center in Brooklyn, New York