Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Titan Fighting Championship

Titan Fighting Championship
  • Name: Titan Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Florida, United States
  • Acronyms: TFC, Titan FC
  • Ownership: Titan Entertainment
  • Promotion Links:

Titan FC Events

Titan FC 64: Sowma vs. Brents Friday, September 25, 8:00 PM ET
Us InterContinental Hotel Miami Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Sowma vs. Brents 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Said Sowma   defeats   Bobby Brents   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:34 Round 3 of 3, 10:34 Total Bout Page
Dilano Taylor   defeats   Michael Lilly   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Royberth Echeverria   defeats   Philip Keller   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Collazo   defeats   Christopher Lavant   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evelyn Martins   defeats   Serena DeJesus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Garcia   defeats   Jonathan Calderon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 63: Usman vs. Hodges Friday, August 28, 8:00 PM ET
Us InterContinental Miami Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Usman vs. Hodges 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohammed Usman   defeats   Terrance Hodges   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wascar Cruz   defeats   Christian Ynastrilla   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 3 of 3, 14:05 Total Bout Page
Devon Dixon   defeats   Jose Vasquez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Villamil   defeats   Nekoro Bunsie   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sal Guerriero   defeats   John Birdson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Kuse   defeats   Earnest Walls   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Titan FC 62: McCown vs. Gooden Thursday, July 23, 2020
Us InterContinental Hotel Miami, FL US Southeast Region
McCown vs. Gooden 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jared Gooden   defeats   Trent McCown   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Lee Henry Lilly   defeats   Alex Rojas   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammadjon Naimov   defeats   Josh Augustine   via Submission, Leg Kick   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 61: Sabatello vs. Ramos Friday, June 26, 2020
Us Intercontinental Hotel & Resort Biscayne Bay Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Sabatello vs. Ramos 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Sabatello   defeats   Raymond Ramos   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Landon Stewart   defeats   Geralbert Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Dias   defeats   Cleveland McLean   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Ynastrilla   defeats   Philip Keller   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Yshua   defeats   Ryan Schwartzberg   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Collin Lubberts   defeats   Irvin Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 60: Cavalcante vs. Manfio Friday, May 29, 2020
Us MMA Masters Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Hamed vs. Carrillo 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Custom Rules)   Gesias Cavalcante   defeats   Raush Manfio   via Decision, Escape from Back Control   3 Rounds, 10:08 Total Bout Page
Rami Hamed   defeats   Frank Carrillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Sabatello   defeats   Chris Johnson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 11:54 Total Bout Page
Michael Lilly   defeats   Kendly St. Louis   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Dany Gonzalez   defeats   Sal Guerriero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Villamil   defeats   John Birdson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:29 Round 2 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 59: Graves vs. Villefort Friday, February 28, 2020
Us Xtreme Action Park Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Graves vs. Villefort 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Graves   defeats   Yuri Villefort   via KO/TKO   4:40 Round 4 of 5, 19:40 Total Bout Page
Roman Faraldo   defeats   Gerrick Bontekoe   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Rohskopf   defeats   Paulo Silva   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Said Sowma   defeats   Jermaine Barnes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cleveland McLean   defeats   Desmond Moore   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Decca   defeats   John Marquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miles Amos   defeats   Garrick James   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 58: Rivera vs. Sabatello Friday, December 20, 2019
Us Xtreme Action Park Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Rivera vs. Sabatello 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Irwin Rivera   defeats   Danny Sabatello   via KO/TKO   4:26 Round 4 of 5, 19:26 Total Bout Page
Ulysses Diaz   defeats   Steven Chesnik   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammed Usman   defeats   Reggie Cato   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammadjon Naimov   defeats   Shawn Brown   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Ynastrilla   defeats   Jon Arce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cristhian Torres   defeats   Askar Mozharov   via Submission, Strikes   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Marquez   defeats   Norge Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 12:46 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 57: Brown vs. Paulino Saturday, October 19, 2019
Do Pabellón de Esgrima Santo Domingo, National District Caribbean Region
Lightweight Title Fight Brown vs. Paulino 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martin Brown   defeats   Johansser Paulino   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Puerta   defeats   Reynaldo Adolfo de los Santos   via Submission, Armbar   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Tommy Garcia   defeats   Juan Reyes Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Landon Stewart   defeats   Jefry Roy   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Micaias Ureña   defeats   Elias Faustin   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammed Usman   defeats   Alexis García   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamal Magomedov   defeats   Ítalo da Silva Gonçalves   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ty Kalista   defeats   Jhonasky Sojo   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reynaldo Acevedo   defeats   Anderson Gomez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Makiel Frias   defeats   Yoryi Lopez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 56: Soares vs. Whitney Friday, August 23, 2019
Us Xtreme Action Park Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Soares vs. Whitney 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Soares   defeats   Andrew Whitney   via Submission, Armbar   4:39 Round 2 of 5, 9:39 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Caio Uruguai   defeats   Bruce Lutchmedial   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shaheen Santana   defeats   Lee Henry Lilly   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raymond Ramos   defeats   Kenny Porter II   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Landon Stewart   defeats   Calvin Glover   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Sabatello   defeats   Philip Keller   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Decca   defeats   Steven Defalle   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua DaSilveira   defeats   Jahsua Marsh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miles Amos   defeats   Hector Olazabal   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Titan FC 55: Puerta vs. Ledesma Friday, June 28, 2019
Us Xtreme Action Park Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Puerta vs. Ledesma 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Puerta   defeats   Claudio Ledesma   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Hooper   defeats   Luis Gomez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Irwin Rivera   defeats   Matt Wagy   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   4:18 Round 4 of 5, 19:18 Total Bout Page
Bruno Oliveira   defeats   Jared Gooden   via KO/TKO, Strikes Against Cage   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremie Holloway   defeats   Marc Stevens   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Teves   defeats   Caio Uruguai   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dean Barry   defeats   Corey Samuels   via KO/TKO   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ítalo da Silva Gonçalves   defeats   George Frangie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 54: Soares vs. Franca Friday, April 26, 2019
Us Xtreme Action Park Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Soares vs. França 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Soares   defeats   Ariston França   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:16 Round 4 of 5, 17:16 Total Bout Page
Rafael Alves   defeats   Felipe Douglas   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 5, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Herbert Burns   defeats   Luis Gomez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andreas Michailidis   defeats   Marcel Fortuna   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick and Punches   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beibit Nazarov   defeats   Thomas Webb   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ange Loosa   defeats   Collin Lubberts   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marc Stevens   defeats   Quartus Stitt   via KO/TKO, Uppercut   4:41 Round 2 of 3, 9:41 Total Bout Page
Dylan Salvador   defeats   Kenny Porter II   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 11:04 Total Bout Page
Matt Wagy   defeats   Edir Terry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shaheen Santana   defeats   Marco Simmons   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Muhammadjon Naimov   defeats   Landon Stewart   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jessica Borga   defeats   Lucie Bertaud   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Said Sowma   defeats   Jimmy Lawson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 53: Puerta vs. Balart 2 Friday, March 15, 2019
Us Xtreme Action Park Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Graves vs. Gooden 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Graves   defeats   Jared Gooden   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gilbert Burns   defeats   Gleison Tibau   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   5:36 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Irwin Rivera   defeats   Lazar Stojadinovic   via KO/TKO, Punches and Kick   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammed Usman   defeats   Frank Tate   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giannis Bachar   defeats   Gregg Ellis   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giannis Simeonidis   defeats   Jason Santana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paulo Sergio Santos   defeats   Nurbergen Sharipov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 11:19 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 52: Soares vs. Uruguai Friday, January 25, 2019
Us Xtreme Action Park Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Soares vs. Uruguai 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Soares   defeats   Caio Uruguai   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rudson Caliocane   defeats   Edir Terry   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Balart   defeats   Wascar Cruz   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Silva   defeats   Tilek Mashrapov   via KO/TKO   4:39 Round 2 of 3, 9:39 Total Bout Page
Cristhian Torres   defeats   Diorden Ribeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Gomez   defeats   Ramon Martinez   via KO/TKO   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hugo Cunha   defeats   Marino Eatman   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Jaime Alvarez   defeats   Jorge Calvo Martin   via KO/TKO   4:57 Round 2 of 3, 9:57 Total Bout Page
Muhammadjon Naimov   defeats   Harrison Melendez   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raymond Ramos   defeats   Alberto Blas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Titan FC 51: The Battle of Kazakhstan Friday, December 21, 2018
Kz Almaty Arena Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Lightweight Title Fight Nazarov vs. Brown 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martin Brown   defeats   Beibit Nazarov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Puerta   defeats   Kazbek Ashimov   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:25 Round 3 of 5, 11:25 Total Bout Page
Alexander Poppeck   defeats   Nills Van Noord   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Graves   defeats   Gregg Ellis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Fiziev   defeats   Nurzhan Tutkaev   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Kamzaev   defeats   Igor Pesterev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Farid Alibabazade   defeats   Salauat Beysenkhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Herbert Burns   defeats   Aibek Nurseit   via Submission, Trangle Armbar   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Mengyu Liu   defeats   Syrym Bektursun   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Titan FC 50: Manfio vs. Outlaw Friday, June 29, 2018
Us Xtreme Action Park Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Manfio vs. Outlaw 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sidney Outlaw   defeats   Raush Manfio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Uroš Jurišič   defeats   Jose Caceres   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gustavo Balart   defeats   Victor Dias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Alves   defeats   Beibit Nazarov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   4:30 Round 3 of 3, 14:30 Total Bout Page
Marc Stevens   defeats   Adriano Capitulino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arnold Berdon   defeats   Jeremias Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Lilly   defeats   Leo Valdivia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wascar Cruz   defeats   Desmond Moore   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Landon Stewart   defeats   Reinaldo Inocencio   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gregg Ellis   defeats   Hernan Sosa   via Submission, Kimura   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 12:46 Total Bout Page
Lucas Ganin   defeats   Alberto Blas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 49: Gomez vs. Soares Friday, April 06, 2018
Us Xtreme Action Park Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Gomez vs. Soares 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Soares   defeats   Luis Gomez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:36 Round 4 of 5, 15:36 Total Bout Page
Jose Caceres   defeats   Rami Hamed   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:21 Round 5 of 5, 23:21 Total Bout Page
Rafael Alves   defeats   Guilherme Miranda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Mowry   defeats   Said Sowma   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Punahele Soriano   defeats   Rafael Celestino   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caio Uruguai   defeats   Juan Villaseca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trisha Cicero   defeats   Chelsea LaGrasse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denzel Freeman   defeats   Gustavo Trujillo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Landon Stewart   defeats   Abner Hernandez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Titan FC 48: Torres vs. Orellano Friday, February 16, 2018
Us Xtreme Action Park Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Torres vs. Orellano 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Torres   defeats   Alberto Orellano   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Raush Manfio   defeats   Lee Henry Lilly   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Rami Hamed   vs.   Jose Caceres   Ends in a No Contest, Unintentional Groin Kick   2:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Juan Puerta   defeats   Gustavo Balart   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 12:14 Total Bout Page
Uroš Jurišič   defeats   Michael Cora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edir Terry   defeats   Irwin Rivera   via KO/TKO, Injury (Leg Kick)   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ladarious Jackson   defeats   Luciano dos Santos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pipe Vargas   defeats   Alberto Blas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Collin Lubberts   defeats   Danny Durnavich   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Titan FC 47: Yusuff vs. Gomez Friday, December 15, 2017
Us Xtreme Action Park Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Gomez vs. Yusuff 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Gomez   defeats   Sodiq Yusuff   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   4:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gustavo Balart   defeats   Bruno Rodrigues   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michel Batista   defeats   Edison Lopes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Beibit Nazarov   defeats   Demarques Jackson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rico Farrington   defeats   Michael Cora   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Frederico Moncaio   defeats   Marcos Lloreda   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Mowry   defeats   Frank Tate   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannah Cifers   defeats   Thais Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denzel Freeman   defeats   Davaun McKoy   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 46: Torres vs. DeJesus Friday, November 17, 2017
Us Pembroke Pines City Center Pembroke Pines, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Torres vs. DeJesus 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Torres   defeats   Gleidson DeJesus   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:13 Round 4 of 5, 19:13 Total Bout Page
Raush Manfio   defeats   Chazz Walton   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gustavo Balart   defeats   Marcelo Castaneda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Beibit Nazarov   defeats   Alan Arzeno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:02 Round 3 of 3, 13:02 Total Bout Page
Juan Puerta   defeats   Jorge Calvo Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hannah Cifers   defeats   Andrea Soraluz   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Rami Hamed   defeats   Isidro Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Gomez   defeats   Guilherme Costa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Blas   defeats   Khaylash Tillack   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Titan FC 46 Friday, September 29, 2017
Us US
Titan FC 45: Araujo vs. Capitulino Friday, August 18, 2017
Us Pembroke Pines City Center Pembroke Pines, FL US Southeast Region
Araujo vs. Capitulino 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valdir Araujo   defeats   Adriano Capitulino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Balart   defeats   Jorge Calvo Martin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raush Manfio   defeats   Martin Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jessica-Rose Clark   defeats   Carina Damm   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Askar Askar   defeats   James Blair   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Demarques Jackson   defeats   Luciano dos Santos   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Mowry   defeats   Dustin Clements   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gleidson DeJesus   defeats   Chino Duran   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Uroš Jurišič   defeats   Demarcus Kemp   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Turnquest   defeats   Taylor Krahl   via Submission, Armlock   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Titan FC 44: Torres vs. Sharipov Friday, May 19, 2017
Us Pembroke Pines City Center Pembroke Pines, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Sharipov vs. Torres 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Torres   defeats   Farkhad Sharipov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kurt Holobaugh   defeats   Gesias Cavalcante   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 4 of 5, 17:45 Total Bout Page
Marc Stevens   defeats   Robert Turnquest   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 11:40 Total Bout Page
Gleidson DeJesus   defeats   Edir Terry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Cora   defeats   William Starks   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Calvo Martin   defeats   Bruno Rodrigues   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Balart   defeats   Desmond Moore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Lombardo   defeats   Lorenzo Hunt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Demarques Jackson   defeats   Paulo Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Ige   defeats   Ronildo Augusto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 43: Torres vs. Nobre Saturday, January 21, 2017
Us Watsco Center Coral Gables, FL US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Torres vs. Nobre 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Torres   defeats   Pedro Nobre   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Michel Quiñones   defeats   Caio Uruguai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valdir Araujo   defeats   Preston Parsons   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Frevola   defeats   Raush Manfio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anderson Hutchinson   defeats   Bruce Lutchmedial   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
William Starks   defeats   Jose Andre Cortes   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Balart   defeats   Carlos Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 42: Lima vs. Jackson Friday, December 02, 2016
Us The Watsco Center Coral Gables, FL US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Lima vs. Jackson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Jackson   defeats   Dhiego Lima   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Farkhad Sharipov   defeats   Andrew Whitney   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kurt Holobaugh   defeats   Yosdenis Cedeno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 11:22 Total Bout Page
Des Green   defeats   Martin Brown   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gesias Cavalcante   defeats   Robert Turnquest   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adriano Capitulino   defeats   Taylor Krahl   via Submission, Armbar   3:47 Round 3 of 3, 13:47 Total Bout Page
Bruno Rodrigues   defeats   Abdiel Velazquez   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Preston Parsons   defeats   David Mundell   via Submission, Armbar   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bárbara Acioly   defeats   Trisha Cicero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 41: Damm vs. Faria 3 Friday, September 09, 2016
Us Bank United Center Coral Gables, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Damm vs. Faria III 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kalindra Faria   defeats   Carina Damm   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Harrison   defeats   Alexandre Bezerra   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Jackson   defeats   Rodrigo Cavalheiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Turnquest   defeats   Taylor Krahl   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 11:47 Total Bout Page
Martin Brown   defeats   Brok Weaver   via KO/TKO, Left Hook and Ground and Pound   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Raush Manfio   defeats   Demarques Jackson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 11:42 Total Bout Page
Caio Uruguai   defeats   Ramon Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 3 of 3, 13:20 Total Bout Page
Cee Jay Hamilton   defeats   Jay Pressley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Mowry   defeats   Marino Eatman   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 3 of 3, 12:49 Total Bout Page

Titan FC Wiki Update Wiki

Current Champions:

Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Said Sowma

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Vacant

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Uninaugurated

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Mike Graves

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Vacant

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Vacant

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Danny Sabatello

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Wascar Cruz

Women's Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Vacant

Women's Flyweight (125 lbs) - Uninaugurated

Women's Strawweight (115 lbs) - Uninaugurated

Last updated 09.26.2020, 8:51 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Weekly : UFC 254: Khabib vs. Gaethje Live Results from Fight Island
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 video: Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Justin Gaethje weigh-in staredown
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 254 video: Khabib Nurmagomedov, Justin Gaethje make weight on 'Fight Island'
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 254 weigh-in results: Khabib and Gaethje make championship weight; two fighters miss the mark
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 254 weigh-in results: Khabib needs the towel, but makes weight for title fight
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 weigh-in results: Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Justin Gaethje official; two prelim fighters miss weight
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 weigh-in results: Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Justin Gaethje official after lightweight champs hit the mark
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 254 weigh-in results and live video stream
  • MMAFighting.com : Bella Mir tested, but wins first pro MMA fight via unanimous decision
  • MMA Junkie : Bella Mir, daughter of Frank Mir, wins pro debut via unanimous decision
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 254 weigh-in results and live video stream (1 a.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC 254 preview with John Morgan, Oscar Willis
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 weigh-in video
  • MMA Junkie : Tony Ferguson: Khabib Nurmagomedov is 'never going to fight me'
  • MMA Junkie : Now is a good time to celebrate the wonderful friendship between Khabib and DC
  • MMA Junkie : Who needs drama when it's Khabib Nurmagomedov and Justin Gaethje fighting? | Opinion
  • MMA Junkie : Javier Mendez: Justin Gaethje second biggest threat to Khabib after Conor McGregor
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘He knows I can kick his ass’: Alex Oliveira says Khamzat Chimaev ‘doesn’t want his downfall to be against me’
  • MMA Junkie : Ex-Bellator fighter Joe Taimanglo charged after drugs found in fanny pack
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards fires back over UFC rankings, sends message to Khamzat Chimaev, who quickly responds