Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Titan Fighting Championship

Titan Fighting Championship
  • Name: Titan Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Florida, United States
  • Acronyms: TFC, Titan FC
  • Ownership: Titan Entertainment
  • Promotion Links:

Titan FC Events

Titan FC 51: The Battle of Kazakhstan Friday, December 21, 2:00 PM ET
Kz Almaty Arena Almaty, Kazakhstan Asia Central Region
Main Event Title Fight Nazarov vs. Brown Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Beibit Nazarov   vs.   Martin Brown   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Titan FC 50: Manfio vs. Outlaw Friday, June 29, 2018
Us Xtreme Action Park Fort Lauderdale, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Manfio vs. Outlaw Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sidney Outlaw   defeats   Raush Manfio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Uroš Jurišic   defeats   Jose Caceres   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gustavo Balart   defeats   Victor Dias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Alves   defeats   Beibit Nazarov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   4:30 Round 3 of 3, 14:30 Total Bout Page
Marc Stevens   defeats   Adriano Capitulino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arnold Berdon   defeats   Jeremias Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Lilly   defeats   Leo Valdivia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wascar Cruz   defeats   Dez Moore   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Landon Quinones   defeats   Reinaldo Inocencio   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gregg Ellis   defeats   Hernan Sosa   via Submission, Kimura   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 12:46 Total Bout Page
Lucas Ganin   defeats   Alberto Blas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 49: Gomez vs. Soares Friday, April 06, 2018
Us Xtreme Action Park Ft. Lauderdale, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Gomez vs. Soares Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Soares   defeats   Luis Gomez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:36 Round 4 of 5, 15:36 Total Bout Page
Jose Caceres   defeats   Rami Hamed   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:21 Round 5 of 5, 23:21 Total Bout Page
Rafael Alves   defeats   Guilherme Miranda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Mowry   defeats   Said Sowma   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Punahele Soriano   defeats   Rafael Celestino   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caio Uruguai   defeats   Juan Villaseca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trisha Cicero   defeats   Chelsea LaGrasse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denzel Freeman   defeats   Gustavo Trujillo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Landon Quinones   defeats   Abner Hernandez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Titan FC 48: Torres vs. Orellano Friday, February 16, 2018
Us Xtreme Action Park Fort Lauderdale, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Torres vs. Orellano Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Torres   defeats   Alberto Orellano   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Raush Manfio   defeats   Lee Henry Lilly   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Rami Hamed   vs.   Jose Caceres   Ends in a No Contest, Unintentional Groin Kick   2:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Juan Puerta   defeats   Gustavo Balart   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 12:14 Total Bout Page
Uroš Jurišic   defeats   Michael Cora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edir Terry   defeats   Irwin Rivera   via KO/TKO, Injury (Leg Kick)   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ladarious Jackson   defeats   Luciano dos Santos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pipe Vargas   defeats   Alberto Blas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Collin Lubberts   defeats   Danny Durnavich   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Titan FC 47: Yusuff vs. Gomez Friday, December 15, 2017
Us Xtreme Action Park Ft. Lauderdale, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Gomez vs. Yusuff Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Gomez   defeats   Sodiq Yusuff   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   4:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gustavo Balart   defeats   Bruno Mesquita   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michel Batista   defeats   Edison Lopes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Beibit Nazarov   defeats   Demarques Jackson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rico Farrington   defeats   Michael Cora   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Frederico Moncaio   defeats   Marcos Lloreda   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Mowry   defeats   Frank Tate   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannah Cifers   defeats   Thais Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denzel Freeman   defeats   Davaun McKoy   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 46: Torres vs. DeJesus Friday, November 17, 2017
Us Pembroke Pines City Center Pembroke Pines, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Torres vs. DeJesus Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Torres   defeats   Gleidson DeJesus   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:13 Round 4 of 5, 19:13 Total Bout Page
Raush Manfio   defeats   Chazz Walton   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gustavo Balart   defeats   Marcelo Castaneda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Beibit Nazarov   defeats   Alan Arzeno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:02 Round 3 of 3, 13:02 Total Bout Page
Juan Puerta   defeats   Jorge Calvo Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hannah Cifers   defeats   Andrea Soraluz   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Rami Hamed   defeats   Isidro Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Gomez   defeats   Guilherme Costa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Blas   defeats   Khaylash Tillack   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Titan FC 46 Friday, September 29, 2017
Us United States
Titan FC 45: Araujo vs. Capitulino Friday, August 18, 2017
Us Pembroke Pines City Center Pembroke Pines, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Araujo vs. Capitulino Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valdir Araujo   defeats   Adriano Capitulino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Balart   defeats   Jorge Calvo Martin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raush Manfio   defeats   Martin Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jessica-Rose Clark   defeats   Carina Damm   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Askar Askar   defeats   James Blair   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Demarques Jackson   defeats   Luciano dos Santos   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Mowry   defeats   Dustin Clements   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gleidson DeJesus   defeats   Chino Duran   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Uroš Jurišic   defeats   Demarcus Kemp   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Turnquest   defeats   Taylor Krahl   via Submission, Armlock   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Titan FC 44: Torres vs. Sharipov Friday, May 19, 2017
Us Pembroke Pines City Center Pembroke Pines, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Sharipov vs. Torres Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Torres   defeats   Farkhad Sharipov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kurt Holobaugh   defeats   Gesias Cavalcante   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 4 of 5, 17:45 Total Bout Page
Marc Stevens   defeats   Robert Turnquest   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 11:40 Total Bout Page
Gleidson DeJesus   defeats   Edir Terry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Cora   defeats   William Starks   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Calvo Martin   defeats   Bruno Mesquita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Balart   defeats   Dez Moore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Lombardo   defeats   Lorenzo Hunt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Demarques Jackson   defeats   Paulo Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Ige   defeats   Ronildo Augusto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 43: Torres vs. Nobre Saturday, January 21, 2017
Us Watsco Center Coral Gables, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Torres vs. Nobre Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Torres   defeats   Pedro Nobre   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Michel Quiñones   defeats   Caio Uruguai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valdir Araujo   defeats   Preston Parsons   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Frevola   defeats   Raush Manfio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anderson Hutchinson   defeats   Bruce Lutchmedial   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
William Starks   defeats   Jose Andre Cortes   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Balart   defeats   Carlos Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 42: Lima vs. Jackson Friday, December 02, 2016
Us The Watsco Center Coral Gables, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Lima vs. Jackson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Jackson   defeats   Dhiego Lima   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Farkhad Sharipov   defeats   Andrew Whitney   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kurt Holobaugh   defeats   Yosdenis Cedeno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 11:22 Total Bout Page
Des Green   defeats   Martin Brown   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gesias Cavalcante   defeats   Robert Turnquest   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adriano Capitulino   defeats   Taylor Krahl   via Submission, Armbar   3:47 Round 3 of 3, 13:47 Total Bout Page
Bruno Mesquita   defeats   Abdiel Velazquez   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Preston Parsons   defeats   David Mundell   via Submission, Armbar   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bárbara Acioly   defeats   Trisha Cicero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 41: Damm vs. Faria 3 Friday, September 09, 2016
Us Bank United Center Coral Gables, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Damm vs. Faria III Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kalindra Faria   defeats   Carina Damm   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Harrison   defeats   Alexandre Bezerra   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Jackson   defeats   Rodrigo Cavalheiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Turnquest   defeats   Taylor Krahl   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 11:47 Total Bout Page
Martin Brown   defeats   Brok Weaver   via KO/TKO, Left Hook and Ground and Pound   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Raush Manfio   defeats   Demarques Jackson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 11:42 Total Bout Page
Caio Uruguai   defeats   Ramon Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 3 of 3, 13:20 Total Bout Page
Cee Jay Hamilton   defeats   Jay Pressley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Mowry   defeats   Marino Eatman   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 3 of 3, 12:49 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 40: Cavalcante vs. Assuncao Friday, August 05, 2016
Us BankUnited Center Coral Gables, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Cavalcante vs. Assunção Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Freddy Assunção   defeats   Gesias Cavalcante   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 4 of 5, 15:27 Total Bout Page
Jose Torres   defeats   Abdiel Velazquez   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   3:52 Round 2 of 5, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Des Green   defeats   James Freeman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Whitney   defeats   Anderson dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Farkhad Sharipov   defeats   Bruce Lutchmedial   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
DJ Linderman   defeats   Derrick Mehmen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sabah Homasi   defeats   Jorge Patino   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Alexis Vila   defeats   Jorge Calvo Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ronald Stallings   defeats   Rashaun Spencer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Baeza   defeats   Emre Örün   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Titan FC 39: Cavalcante vs. Healy Friday, June 10, 2016
Us BankUnited Center Coral Gables, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Cavalcante vs. Healy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gesias Cavalcante   defeats   Pat Healy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andre Harrison   defeats   Deivison Ribeiro   via KO/TKO, Broken Leg   2:13 Round 3 of 5, 12:13 Total Bout Page
Dhiego Lima   defeats   David Michaud   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Carina Damm   defeats   Sarah Alpar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Micah Miller   defeats   Kenny Gaudreau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdiel Velazquez   defeats   Alexis Vila   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kurt Holobaugh   defeats   Luciano dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Sabah Homasi   defeats   Vitor Eustaquio   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lazar Stojadinovic   defeats   Chino Duran   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Preston Parsons   defeats   Ignacio Bahamondes   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raush Manfio   defeats   Luis Zequeira   via KO/TKO, Knees   4:52 Round 2 of 3, 9:52 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 38: Carl vs. Muhammad Saturday, April 30, 2016
Us Miccosukee Casino Miami, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Carl vs. Muhammad Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Belal Muhammad   defeats   Steve Carl   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:07 Round 4 of 5, 19:07 Total Bout Page
Jason Novelli   vs.   Yosdenis Cedeno   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Nobre   defeats   Sid Bice   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Sherman   defeats   Jack May   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruce Lutchmedial   defeats   Pablo Alfonso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Caio Uruguai   defeats   Peter Petties   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Torres   defeats   Reynaldo Duarte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Whitney   defeats   Cory Tait   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 37: Dos Santos vs. Simon Friday, March 04, 2016
Us Clark County Civic Center Ridgefield, Washington US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Simón vs. dos Santos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anderson dos Santos   defeats   Ricky Simón   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 2 of 5, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Andre Harrison   defeats   Steven Siler   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Elliott   defeats   Pedro Nobre   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Healy   defeats   Muhsin Corbbrey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Grant Dawson   defeats   Robert Washington   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Jason Novelli   defeats   Zak Bucia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Solorio   defeats   Anthony Gutierrez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
EJ Brooks   defeats   Ben Egli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Arnett   defeats   Dave Burrow   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Torres   defeats   Travis Taylor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Titan FC 36: Elliott vs. Nobre Friday, December 18, 2015
Us Scottish Rite Temple Kansas City, Missouri
Titan FC 35: Healy vs. Hawn Saturday, September 19, 2015
Us Clark County Fairgrounds Event Center Ridgefield, Washington US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Healy vs. Hawn Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rick Hawn   defeats   Pat Healy   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Harrison   defeats   Des Green   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Elliott   defeats   Felipe Efrain   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 5, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Steven Siler   defeats   Austin Springer   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Belal Muhammad   defeats   Zane Kamaka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Simón   defeats   Alex Soto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Knight   defeats   Musa Khamanaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Jason Novelli   defeats   EJ Brooks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sid Bice   defeats   Shaine Jaime   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zak Bucia   defeats   Rasul Shovhalov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Peter Petties   defeats   Ikaika Martin   via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist and Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taki Uluilakepa   defeats   Jake Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Walker   defeats   Trey Ogden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 34: Healy vs. Edwards Saturday, July 18, 2015
Us Scottish Rite Temple Kansas City, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Healy vs. Edwards Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pat Healy   defeats   Marcus Edwards   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:17 Round 2 of 5, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Andre Harrison   defeats   Kurt Holobaugh   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Johns   defeats   Anthony Gutierrez   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Elliott   defeats   Iliarde Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Freddy Assunção   defeats   Cody Bollinger   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Zak Bucia   defeats   Jose Landi-Jons   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Jason Witt   defeats   Isaac Vallie-Flagg   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 11:54 Total Bout Page
Des Green   defeats   Vince Eazelle   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gerald Meerschaert   defeats   Lucas Rota   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 10:50 Total Bout Page
Andrew Whitney   defeats   William Joplin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dakota Cochrane   defeats   Mike Bruno   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:51 Round 3 of 3, 10:51 Total Bout Page
Cody Peterson   defeats   Joseph Fulk   via Submission, Armbar   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Titan FC 33: Night of Champions Friday, March 20, 2015
Us Brookley Aeroplex Mobile, Alabama US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Green vs. Holobaugh Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kurt Holobaugh   defeats   Des Green   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Gormley   defeats   Jon Madsen   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Healy   defeats   Kurt Kinser   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Harrison   defeats   Cody Bollinger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Johns   defeats   Walel Watson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:06 Round 2 of 5, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Anthony Gutierrez   defeats   Austin Lyons   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punch   3:28 Round 3 of 3, 13:28 Total Bout Page
Belal Muhammad   defeats   Keith Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Uhrich   defeats   Bobby Cooper   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Davidson   defeats   Estevan Payan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Edwards   defeats   Adam Nijem   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Washington   defeats   Luciano dos Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 33: Watson vs. Johns Friday, January 23, 2015
Us Orlando, Florida
Titan FC 32: Green vs. Siler Friday, December 19, 2014
Us Tsongas Center Lowell Lowell, Massachusetts US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Green vs. Siler Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Des Green   defeats   Steven Siler   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Rick Hawn   defeats   Carlo Prater   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Milan Zerjal   defeats   Ryan Quinn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:34 Round 3 of 3, 14:34 Total Bout Page
Iliarde Santos   defeats   Nick Honstein   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Harrison   defeats   Aaron Neveu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Campbell   defeats   John Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Oses   defeats   Wayne Ahlquist   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 31: Torres vs. Green Friday, October 31, 2014
Us USF Sun Dome Tampa, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Torres vs. Green Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Des Green   defeats   Miguel Torres   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ken Hasegawa   defeats   Matt Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hayder Hassan   defeats   Felipe Portela   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sirwan Kakai   defeats   Joe Barajas   via Submission, Side Choke   4:40 Round 3 of 3, 14:40 Total Bout Page
Tyler Stinson   defeats   Jose Figueroa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenny Garner   defeats   Scott Barrett   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Montgomery   defeats   Brock Jardine   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Mike Graves   defeats   Rafael Souza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Mike Bruno   defeats   Kamrin Naville   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
William Sizemore   defeats   Matt Wagy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 10:50 Total Bout Page
Titan FC 30: Brilz vs. Magalhaes Friday, September 26, 2014
Us Cedar Park Center Cedar Park, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Brilz vs. Magalhães Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vinny Magalhães   defeats   Jason Brilz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:36 Round 4 of 5, 15:36 Total Bout Page
Walel Watson   defeats   Anthony Gutierrez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gleristone Santos   defeats   Robert Washington   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Le'Ville Simpson   defeats   Richie Martinez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Nobre   defeats   Nick Honstein   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
EJ Brooks   defeats   Todd Moore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Williams   defeats   Xavier Siller   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Nijem   defeats   Gabe Carillo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Matt Mazurek   defeats   Chuck Adkison   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Kevin Troyer   defeats   Eric Hendon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Shore   defeats   Phillip Platt   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Titan FC 29: Ricci vs. Sotiropoulos Friday, August 22, 2014
Us Crown Coliseum Fayetteville, North Carolina US Southeast Region
Main Event Ricci vs. Sotiropoulos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Ricci   defeats   George Sotiropoulos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kurt Holobaugh   defeats   Lloyd Woodard   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bristol Marunde   defeats   Micah Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keith Johnson   defeats   Mike Bronzoulis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:31 Round 3 of 3, 13:31 Total Bout Page
Brian Davidson   defeats   Kevin Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Jacoby   defeats   Lucas Lopes   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Washington   defeats   Blaine Thomas   via KO/TKO, Low Kicks   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Montgomery   defeats   Rakim Cleveland   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luciano dos Santos   defeats   Jeremy Severn   via KO/TKO, Body Punch, Knee and Punches   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 12:38 Total Bout Page
D'Juan Owens   defeats   Mike Bruno   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ururahy Rodrigues   defeats   Lamar Reed   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Titan FC Wiki Update Wiki



Current Champions:

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Jose Caceres

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Raush Manfio

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Jason Soares

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Jose Torres

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Jose Torres

Women's Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Vacant

Last updated 04.20.2018, 6:54 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Junkie : Here's Conor McGregor channeling The Notorious B.I.G. in a Coogi sweater on Instagram
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Gustafsson: ‘We all know that I didn’t lose’ the first fight against Jon Jones
  • MMA Junkie : Santiago Ponzinibbio accuses Tyron Woodley of ducking him – but that's not all
  • MMAFighting.com : Ponzinibbio: If Woodley fights me, he knows ‘I’m going to knock him out’
  • MMA Weekly : LFA 54 Results & Highlights: Sabina Mazo Dominates in Flyweight Title Defense
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 140 Promotional Guidelines Compliance pay: Program total passes $22 million
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of UFC Fight Night 140
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of UFC Fight Night 140, including Bob Marley and House of Pain
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Argentina bonuses: Santiago Ponzinibbio cashes in at home
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 140 draws announced 10,245 attendance for Argentina debut
  • MMAFighting.com : Ricardo Lamas vs. Darren Elkins full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Santiago Ponzinibbio vs. Neil Magny full fight video highlights
  • MMA Weekly : Santiago Ponzinibbio Lays Out Neil Magny (UFC Fight Night 140 Highlights)
  • MMA Junkie : Tyron Woodley responds to Santiago Ponzinibbio's callout at UFC Argentina: 'Take a number'
  • MMA Weekly : Santiago Ponzinibbio, Johnny Walker Earn $50,000 Bonuses for Jaw-Dropping Knockouts
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Argentina bonuses: Two Argentine natives cash $50,000 checks
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Argentina post-fight press conference video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Argentina in Tweets: Pros react to Santiago Ponzinibbio’s brutal KO of Neil Magny, more
  • MMA Weekly : Santiago Ponzinibbio Face Plants Neil Magny with Brutal Fourth Round KO
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Argentina results: Santiago Ponzinibbio knocks out Neil Magny