Grappling Promotion

Submission Circus

Submission Circus
  • Name: Submission Circus
  • Headquarters: São Paulo, Brazil
  • Acronyms: SC
  • Ownership: Tiago Okamura
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: TiagoOkamura

SC Events

Thunder Fight Center Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Davi Bittencourt  defeats  Guilherme Cristo via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kleber de Oliveira  defeats  Francisco Carneiro via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Richard Aidar  defeats  Magno Mozart via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eduardo Plazezwsk  defeats  Patrick Gomes via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luan Souza  defeats  Jonathan Caetano via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 2 of 2, 7:02 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcus Vinicius Ferreira  defeats  Gustavo Henrique via Submission, Kneebar   4:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcéu Pasin  defeats  Erik Nunes via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:12 Round 2 of 2, 6:12 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lorrany Pinheiro  defeats  Amanda Stain via Submission   3:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Expo Center Norte Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Joabe Cicone  defeats  Kleber de Oliveira via Submission, Calf Slicer   4:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Carlos Henrique da Silva  defeats  Jeff Comin via Decision, Catch! Points (1-0)   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Thomas Almeida  defeats  Vinicius Oliveira via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Maria Luiza Nunes  defeats  Juliana Mary via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Fexpocruz Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Santa Cruz Latin America Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   José Medina  defeats  Miguel Trigo via Submission, Katagatame   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mike Saraiva  defeats  Alvaro Machado via Decision, Catch! Points (1-0)   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bruno Salinas  defeats  Jose Ferreira via Decision, Catch! Points (2-0)   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jose Ferreira  defeats  Vinicius Rivas via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bruno Salinas  defeats  Alvaro Cuter via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vinicius Rivas  defeats  Franz Ugarte via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alvaro Cuter  defeats  Jose Elias via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jose Ferreira  defeats  Felipe Mattos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bruno Salinas  defeats  Kevin Terceros via Submission, Leglock   2:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pedro Souza  defeats  Horlly Damian via Submission, Leglock   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pedro Souza  defeats  Diego Rojas via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Horlly Damian  defeats  Vitor Gadelha via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:20 Round 2 of 2, 6:20 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vanessa Paz  defeats  Elina Balcázar via Submission, Americana   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elina Balcázar  defeats  Tamara Mendez via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vanessa Paz  defeats  Silvia Oliveira via Decision   2 Rounds Bout Page
Thunder Fight Center São Bernardo do Campo, BR Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Aline Sá  defeats  Jéssica Delboni via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tiago Ramos  defeats  Bruno Tavares via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elias Silvério  defeats  Gleydson Neri via Submission, Katagatame   2:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Anderson dos Santos  defeats  Thibault Marino via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 2 of 2, 6:42 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elinete Magalhães  defeats  Karine Cristine via Decision, Catch! Points (3-0)   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luiz Henrique Pimentel  defeats  Matheus de Almeida via Submission, Heel Hook   0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Juliana Mary  defeats  Bianca Gois via Decision, Catch! Points (1-0)   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leonardo Domingos  defeats  Bruno Bonfim via Decision, Catch! Points (1-0)   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fernanda Caetano  defeats  Amanda Stain via Submission, Straight Footlock   0:41 Round 2 of 2, 6:41 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gabriel Hardt  defeats  Guilherme Cristo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:26 Round 2 of 2, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Submission Circus 6: Caged Grappling Saturday, May 28, 2022
Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Wheatland, CA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Karol Rosa  defeats  Nat Benes via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 2 of 2, 6:30 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Denise Gomes  defeats  Natasha McGown via Submission, Cross Face   0:40 Round 2 of 2, 6:40 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mairon Santos  defeats  Jason Wong via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 2, 6:50 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Valesca Machado  defeats  Desirae Coniglio via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
Expo Center Norte Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Brenda Almeida  defeats  Bianca Sattelmayer via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Aline Sattelmayer  defeats  Natalia Nespatti via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Juliana Mary  defeats  Bianca Gois via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Julio Larusso  defeats  Ricardo Sattelmayer via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eduardo Andrade  defeats  Plínio Augusto via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:27 Round 2 of 2, 6:27 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Guilherme Cristo  defeats  Daniel Camargo via Submission, Heel Hook   0:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alan Passos  defeats  Matheus Placenza via Submission, Kimura   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lucas Barros  defeats  Jonathan Pereira via Submission, Kimura   3:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Josué Neto  defeats  Igor Mazza via Submission, Heel Hook   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vinicius Almeida  defeats  Gabriel Souza via Submission, Armbar   0:07 Round 2 of 2, 6:07 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leo Botinha  defeats  Edvaldo Pereira via Submission, Heel Hook   4:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Submission Circus 5 Sunday, March 13, 2022
Thunder Fight Center São Bernardo do Campo, SP Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Custom Rules)   Diogo Oliveira  defeats  Amezio Cardoso via Submission, Heel Hook   0:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rene Pessoa  defeats  Jailton Almeida via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jailton Almeida  defeats  Acácio dos Santos via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Acácio dos Santos  defeats  Carlos Felipe via Decision, Catch! Points 3-0   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Carlos Felipe  defeats  Moises Mitrioni via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Carlos Felipe  defeats  Daniel Douglas via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniel Douglas  defeats  Yuri Moura via Decision, Catch! Points (2-1)   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniel Douglas  defeats  Filipe Moitinho via Decision, Catch! Points (1-0)   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Filipe Moitinho  defeats  Jacson Ferreira via Submission, Crossface   0:14 Round 2 of 2, 6:14 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jacson Ferreira  defeats  Herrick Marinho via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ricardo Ramos  defeats  Arthur Portes via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Graciele del Fava  defeats  Izabel Seki via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   3:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Aline Sá  defeats  Brenda Almeida via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:17 Round 2 of 2, 6:17 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leonardo Domingos  defeats  Gabriel Paulino via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 2, 6:59 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mariana Piccolo  defeats  Camila Guerra via Submission, Foot Lock   4:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Allan Luchesi  defeats  Valter Silva via Submission, Leglock   3:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Clarissa Nabes  defeats  Gladys Santos via Submission, Knee Injury   3:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luiz Henrique Pimentel  defeats  Alex Jordys via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 2, 7:47 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Julio Cesar Peralta  defeats  Kleber de Oliveira via Submission, Leglock   5:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Submission Circus 4 Saturday, December 04, 2021
Thunder Fight Center São Bernardo do Campo, SP Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Tiago Ramos  defeats  Israel Bahiense via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jéssica Delboni  defeats  Gabriela Arias via Submission, Crossface   4:39 Round 2 of 2, 10:39 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Amezio Cardoso  defeats  Lucas Correa via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Edson Bahiense Jr.  defeats  Samuel Soares via Submission, Foot Lock   0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Allyson Pinheiro  defeats  Henrique Gomes via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mayra Bueno Silva  defeats  Jacyara Eloya via Submission, Armbar   4:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto Faustino  defeats  Klebio Ramos via Submission, Heel Hook   3:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cleyton Flores  defeats  Fernando Camolês via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jéssica Delboni  defeats  Brenda Almeida via Submission, Kneebar   3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gabriela Arias  defeats  Camila Guerra via Decision   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Desiree Favoreto  defeats  Dayana Silva via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:21 Round 2 of 2, 6:21 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Amezio Cardoso  defeats  Eduardo Terêncio via Submission, Armbar   1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Lucas Correa  defeats  Ueliton Souza via Submission, Kimura   1:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hugo Villanueva  defeats  Jonas Julio via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 2, 6:50 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Arthur Portes  defeats  Djalma Castro via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:49 Round 2 of 2, 6:49 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Clarissa Nabes  defeats  Letícia Wambier via Submission, Foot Lock   5:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lara Fritzen  defeats  Clarissa Nabes via Submission, Heel Hook   2:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lara Fritzen  defeats  Letícia Wambier via Submission, Heel Hook   0:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Italo Costa  defeats  Kleber de Oliveira via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:16 Round 2 of 2, 6:16 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jéssica Delboni  defeats  Isa Firmino via Submission, Crossface   0:29 Round 2 of 2, 6:29 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brenda Almeida  defeats  Eduarda Teixeira via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gabriela Arias  defeats  Amanda Costa via Submission, Foot Lock   1:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Camila Guerra  defeats  Beatriz Santos via Decision, Catch! Points (3-2)   2 Rounds Bout Page
Submission Circus 3 Sunday, July 18, 2021
Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Raul Basilio  defeats  Diogo Oliveira via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tiago Ramos  defeats  Bernardo Passos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Virna Jandiroba  defeats  Jacyara Eloya via Submission, Katagatame   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jacyara Eloya  defeats  Kalindra Faria via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kalindra Faria  defeats  Brenda Almeida via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brenda Almeida  defeats  Maiara Amanajás via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Maiara Amanajás  defeats  Natalia Nespatti via Submission, Toe Hold   3:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Maiara Amanajás  defeats  Clarissa Nabes via Submission, Flying Armbar   4:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Clarissa Nabes  defeats  Isabela de Pádua via Submission, Foot Lock   4:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Clarissa Nabes  defeats  Jéssica Delboni via Decision, Catch! Points (1-0)   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jéssica Delboni  defeats  Camila Guerra via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gabriel Paulino  defeats  Ricardo Ramos via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bernardo Passos  defeats  Hoanes Minasian via Submission, Heel Hook   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tiago Ramos  defeats  Érick Nunes via Submission, Katagatame   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Caio Duarte  defeats  Jonas Julio via Submission, Kneebar   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Tiago Santos  defeats  Alex Alves via Decision, Catch! Points (1-0)   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hoanes Minasian  defeats  Alex Jordys via Submission, Heel Hook   3:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bernardo Passos  defeats  Luis Felipe via Submission, Heel Hook   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tiago Ramos  defeats  Mairon Santos via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Érick Nunes  defeats  Yuri Hendrex via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matheus de Almeida  defeats  Lucas Aniceto via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
Submission Circus 1 Saturday, May 15, 2021
Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Raul Basilio  defeats  Pedro Doreto via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jailton Almeida  defeats  Luis Felipe Dias via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jailton Almeida  defeats  Alexandre Hoffmann via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jailton Almeida  defeats  Caio Borralho via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jailton Almeida  defeats  Diogo Oliveira via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Diogo Oliveira  defeats  Henrique Gomes via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Diogo Oliveira  defeats  Allyson Pinheiro via Submission, Heel Hook   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Allyson Pinheiro  defeats  Herrick Marinho via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Herrick Marinho  defeats  Athos Alexandre via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Raul Basilio  defeats  Leonardo Domingos via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pedro Doreto  defeats  Lucas Alves via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leonardo Domingos  defeats  Matheus Aguiar via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Raul Basilio  defeats  Valter Silva via Submission, Kimura   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lucas Alves  defeats  Leandro Compri via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 2 of 2, 5:46 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pedro Doreto  defeats  Guido Santos via Submission, Armbar   4:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Clarissa Nabes  defeats  Olya Klochkova via Submission, Armbar   4:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Submission Circus 2 Saturday, May 15, 2021
Ultimate Fitness Sacramento, CA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Courtney Dubois  defeats  Jéssica Andrade via Decision, Escape Time   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chris Vickers  defeats  Guilherme Santos via Decision, Escape Time   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Antione Green-Gibson  defeats  Teruto Ishihara via Submission, Heel Hook   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chris Vickers  defeats  Nick Gierok via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Guilherme Santos  defeats  Guilherme Faria via Decision, Catch! Points (1-0)   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jordan Taghvai  defeats  Kasdi Omar via Submission, Kimura   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chris Vickers  defeats  Ivan Livio via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Gierok  defeats  Ivan Livio via Decision, Catch! Points (1-0)   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Guilherme Faria  defeats  Stephone Taylor via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Guilherme Santos  defeats  Eddie Davila via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : ‘I Hope You Enjoy My Money!’
  • MMA Mania : Is He Back? McGregor Nearly Destroys Sparring Partner
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Hall of Famer Anderson Silva books boxing match with Chael Sonnen on June 15 in Brazil
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva set to box Chael Sonnen in Brazil
  • MMAFighting.com : This Is CineMMA, ‘Bruised’: Does Halle Berry deliver the best MMA fight scene ever?
  • MMA Junkie : Tom Nolan: First UFC win was 'make or break' moment, relieved to overcome mental adversity
  • MMA Mania : Matches To Make After UFC Vegas 92
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 303 adds another fight to Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler undercard
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards, Tom Aspinall, Bobby Green all favored to win in UFC 304 opening odds
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Oleksandr Usyk's epic walkout for undisputed boxing title fight vs. Tyson Fury
  • MMA Mania : Usyk Vs. Fury 2 Targeted For Oct. 12
  • MMAFighting.com : Carlos Ulberg wants top opponent after quick finish at UFC St. Louis, eyes Jamahal Hill at UFC 303
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Kris Moutinho continues regional scene tear with TKO, moves to 4-0 since UFC release
  • MMAFighting.com : Ariane Carnelossi reveals facial injuries following UFC Vegas 92 headbutts, responds to Piera Rodriguez
  • MMA Mania : Silva Vs. Crews Boxing Match Coming This June [Updated]
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 241 post-event facts: Edson Barboza first to reach double digit Fight of the Night bonuses
  • MMA Junkie : Adrian Yanez relieved to snap losing streak with quick KO at UFC Fight Night 241: 'Last year sucked'
  • MMAFighting.com : Dricus du Plessis defends Jake Paul’s hustle: ‘He’s not a sh*t boxer’
  • MMA Junkie : Ariane Carnelossi reveals injuries, reacts to headbutt: 'What often differentiates humans from animals are the rules'
  • Middle Easy : Drake Blows $565K After Betting On Tyson Fury To Defeat Oleksandr Usyk In Undisputed Title Fight