Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Breakthrough MMA

Breakthrough MMA
  • Name: Breakthrough MMA
  • Headquarters: Daytona Beach, Florida, United States
  • Acronyms: BMMA, BMMA
  • Also Known As: BMMA
  • Ownership: Jason Arnett
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: The_Waffle_King

BMMA Events

Breakthrough MMA 21: The Resurrection Saturday, August 12, 2017
Us Ocean Center Daytona Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Williams vs. Rivera 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jzareyonte Williams   defeats   Mike Rivera   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:12 Total Bout Page
Trey Waters   defeats   Ronnie Tisdal   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Gillon   defeats   Joshua Sikes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Votypka Jamar Clark   defeats   Deon Times   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Carlos Barrera   defeats   Javier Gonzalez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Rivera   defeats   Wisles Zamor   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Todd Coppinger   defeats   Brinson Ellery   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heath Burnett   defeats   Paolo Parisi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Overs   defeats   Raymond Pell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Megan Cawley   defeats   Taylor Bradshaw   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Aaron Walker   defeats   Xavier Cruz   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valentine Woodburn   defeats   Jarrett Lehman   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariah Irizarry   defeats   Lisa Marie Kent   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malik Caballero   defeats   Jao Rogers   via Submission, Strikes   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Charlie Yanes   defeats   Justin Louise M. Jovanovic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shenah Cobbert   defeats   Amber Walker   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Adolfo Medina   defeats   Ben McCabe   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Mixan   defeats   Jay Killan   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Eddie Malone   defeats   Adam Samons   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Breakthrough MMA 20 Saturday, September 03, 2016
Us Ocean Center Daytona Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Lohsen vs. Times 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Lohsen   defeats   Deon Times   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Kaszuba   defeats   Votypka Jamar Clark   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
D'John Greer   defeats   Thomas James Manning   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Eric Gardner   defeats   Aubrey Carrington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamal Rodriguez   defeats   Reginald Mack II   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Megan Cawley   defeats   Mariah Irizarry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Haly   defeats   Oleksandr Mirskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Byron Morgan   defeats   Berke Örün   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Carlos Barrera   defeats   Ronnie Mitchell   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Cody Drake   defeats   Danesson Jerome   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Dennis   defeats   Jermey Sumey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Drury   defeats   Aaron Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sabocito Vega   defeats   Brennen Clancy   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Breakthrough MMA 19 Tuesday, February 02, 2016
Us Orlando Jai Alai Fern Park, FL US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Valentin vs. Robles 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shawn Valentin   defeats   Ivan Robles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Jacobs   defeats   Mike Rivera   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah McDougall   defeats   Gilbert Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devyn Lewis   defeats   Brandon Del Valle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Evan McCall   defeats   Joel Crook   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Kaszuba   defeats   Maurice Graham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Hohl   defeats   Bret Cooper   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wisles Zamor   defeats   Arthur Belarde   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:31 Round 3 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Maximo Nunez   defeats   Ronnie Hudson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Lohsen   defeats   Javian Dunbar   via Submission, Armbar   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jzareyonte Williams   defeats   Timothy Paree   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Herrera   defeats   Junior Garcia   via KO/TKO, Headkick   0:15 Round 3 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Breakthrough MMA 18: Night of Champions 4 Saturday, November 07, 2015
Us Ocean Center Daytona Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Brown vs. Senuk 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sammy Senuk   defeats   Shawn Brown   via KO/TKO, Ground 'n' Pound   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Rashaun Jackson   defeats   Devyn Lewis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Moran   defeats   Arthur Belarde   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage Unable To Answer The Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Valentin   defeats   Byron Walton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Baldridge   defeats   Marcus Dennard   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gilbert Perez   defeats   Bronson Shortt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Rivera   defeats   Thomas James Manning   via Submission, Strikes (Ref Stoppage)   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emre Örün   defeats   Tevin Washington   via Submission, Mounted Triangle   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caitlin Sammons   defeats   Jessica Borga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Jeanette DeMarigny   defeats   Megan Milks   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heather Osorio   defeats   Jenn Conaway   via Submission, Armbar   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Calli Paquette   defeats   Audra Saldaña   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jada Alicea   defeats   Obsession McCoy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Breakthrough MMA 17: Champions Emerge Saturday, August 15, 2015
Us Ocean Center Daytona Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Jones vs. Thorne 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominic Jones   defeats   Jamal Thorne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike McCusker   defeats   Dominic Stouder   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Brandon Del Valle   defeats   Jesus Ocasio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Gillon   defeats   Joe Penafiel   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah McDougall   defeats   Votypka Jamar Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seth Dupuis   defeats   Brian Cruz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronnie Tisdal   defeats   Tom Oetting   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Corey Tisdal   defeats   Joseph Ciotti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gilbert Perez   defeats   Emre Örün   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caitlin Sammons   defeats   Lindsey VanZandt   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Eric Gardner   defeats   Aubrey Carrington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jzareyonte Williams   defeats   Andy Nguyen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Baldridge   defeats   Reginald Mack II   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Breakthrough MMA 16 Saturday, June 13, 2015
Us Ocean Center Daytona Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Corrigan vs. Jones 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominic Jones   defeats   Patrick Corrigan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Jacobs   defeats   Deon Times   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lorenzo Hunt   defeats   Jesus Ocasio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah McDougall   defeats   Tim Russell   via Submission, Triangle   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Dominic Stouder   defeats   Matthew Skidmore   via KO/TKO, Ground 'n' Pound   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamal Thorne   defeats   Kevin Pace   via Submission, Bulldog   1:51 Round 3 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Votypka Jamar Clark   defeats   Emre Örün   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Vazquez   defeats   Randy Newell   via KO/TKO, Injury (Shoulder Popped Out)   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Baltaci   defeats   Thomas James Manning   via KO/TKO, Ground 'n' Pound   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Brower   defeats   Daniel Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Kaszuba   defeats   Ronnie Tisdal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hannah Goldy   defeats   Caitlin Sammons   via Submission, Guillotine   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Devyn Lewis   defeats   Micah Cross   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maximo Nunez   defeats   Mike Perpechekin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Tisdal   defeats   Cesar Danny Gonzalez   via Submission, Americana   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Mariah Irizarry   defeats   Jeanette DeMarigny   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gilbert Perez   defeats   Berke Örün   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Bader   defeats   Carlos Barrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ellio Robles   defeats   Andy Nguyen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Breakthrough MMA 15: Night of Champions 3 Saturday, February 28, 2015
Us Ocean Center Daytona Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Corrigan vs. Senuk 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patrick Corrigan   defeats   Sammy Senuk   via Submission, Kneebar   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin McCray   defeats   Nesaw Merriweather   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Davis   defeats   Jeremiah McDougall   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Jones   defeats   Deon Times   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Joseph   defeats   Keaton Shortt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Collin Lubberts   defeats   Emre Örün   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bronson Shortt   defeats   Wisles Zamor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominic Stouder   defeats   Ramon Butts   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Votypka Jamar Clark   defeats   Josh Goins   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Jaron Milan   defeats   Thomas James Manning   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Pace   defeats   Seth Dupuis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamal Thorne   defeats   Jamie Maury   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Barrett   defeats   Raheem Jackson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bret Cooper   defeats   Daniel Rodriguez   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Del Valle   defeats   Marcus Atwood   via Submission, Keylock   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannah Goldy   defeats   Jenn Conaway   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Rodriguez   defeats   Mike Perpechekin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Daniels   defeats   Charlie Yanes   via Disqualificaton   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Tevin Washington   defeats   Berke Örün   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Eric Gardner   defeats   Luis Betancourt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keanu Tomey   defeats   Dalton Powell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Breakthrough MMA 14: UCF Fight Knights Friday, November 21, 2014
Us UCF Arena Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Senuk vs. Dehnz 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sammy Senuk   defeats   Richie Dehnz   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evan McCall   defeats   Anthony Riccobene   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Deon Times   defeats   Randy Newell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Blair   defeats   Umar Asad   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strike   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Emre Örün   defeats   Drew Gaynair   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Vasquez   defeats   Richard Grindle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Peace   defeats   Charlie Yanes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Laming   defeats   Tevin Washington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wisles Zamor   defeats   Isaiah Gutierrez   via Submission, Toe Hold   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Del Valle   defeats   Garnell Cooper   via Submission, Keylock   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodney Rampersad   defeats   Geddy Land   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cortez Wright   defeats   Peter Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Rodriguez   defeats   Carlos Barrera   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Hollis III   defeats   Luis Betancourt   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Berke Örün   defeats   Cesar Danny Gonzalez   via Submission, Armbar   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Breakthrough MMA 13: Champions Emerge Saturday, August 16, 2014
Us Tommy Lawrence Arena @ Volusia County Fair Grounds DeLand, FL US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Moran vs. Stewart 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Timothy Stewart   defeats   Matt Moran   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Sammy Senuk   defeats   Bryce Lawrence   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin McCray   defeats   Johnny Brinson   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Solomon Maldonado   defeats   Josh Goins   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddy Belen   defeats   Joshua Crouch   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Deon Times   defeats   Dave Blair   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominic Stouder   defeats   Anthony Agee   via Submission, Armbar   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Newell   defeats   Jamal Thorne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabian Leon   defeats   Emre Örün   via Submission, Armbar   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chyrome Fraizer   defeats   Brandon Del Valle   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Lee   defeats   Chris Green   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rudy Arce   defeats   Juan Mata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Onan   defeats   James Sottoriva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Evan McCall   defeats   Kevin Pace   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bret Cooper   defeats   Carlos Barrera   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Umar Asad   defeats   Antonio Garavaglia   via Submission, Armbar   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cedric Taylor   defeats   Kevin Combs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Mercado   defeats   Christian Lohsen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Breakthrough MMA 12 Saturday, May 31, 2014
Us Tommy Lawrence Arena @ Volusia County Fair Grounds DeLand, FL US Southeast Region
Green vs. Jenkins 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Green   defeats   Brian Jenkins   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strikes   0:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Zee   defeats   Dominic Stouder   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Lawrence   defeats   Darius Coakley-Bradford   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sammy Senuk   defeats   Jordan Pruitt   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Blair   defeats   Randy Newell   via Submission, Armbar   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deon Times   defeats   Russell Sweeney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Anderson   defeats   Matthew Skidmore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emre Örün   defeats   Matt Wido   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Chris Jacobs   defeats   Antonio Garavaglia   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Lisa Anastario   defeats   Shawna Ormsby   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Felicia Spencer   defeats   Calli Paquette   via Submission, Armbar   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Dennard   defeats   Parrish King   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Paul Belknap   defeats   Nick Caboz   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   0:37 Round 3 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Jarraid Forsyth   defeats   Yazneil Diaz   via Submission, Armbar   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
Chris Vendette   defeats   Sedric Louissaint   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Onan   defeats   Eric Gardner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Gutierrez   defeats   Anthony Agee   via Submission, Americana   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Dominic Jones   defeats   Ben Brower   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raheem Jackson   defeats   Chyrome Fraizer   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Us Ocean Center Daytona Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Taylor vs. Elkins III 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brad Taylor   defeats   Zach Elkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Sizemore   defeats   Richie Dehnz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Matt Moran   defeats   Evan Hayes   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Carl Graham   defeats   Matt Ferraiolo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Trey Webster   defeats   Jon Graviano   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Robles   defeats   Harrison Melendez   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Spike   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleb Delafe   defeats   Greg Bullington   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Randy Newell   defeats   Antonio Garavaglia   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davaughn Brown   defeats   Anthony Agee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Lawrence   defeats   Anthony Riccobene   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Chris Cornelius   defeats   Ben Brower   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Brinson   defeats   D'John Greer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeanette DeMarigny   defeats   Amy Sica   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Warren Thompson   defeats   Chris Green   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ken Lamsley   defeats   Emre Örün   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darius Coakley-Bradford   defeats   Mike McCloskey   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Onan   defeats   Jermey Sumey   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Dave Blair   defeats   Kell Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Breakthrough MMA 10 Friday, November 22, 2013
Us Ocean Center Daytona Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Valentin vs. Every 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rory Every   defeats   Shawn Valentin   via KO/TKO, Broken Arm   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Calen Holcomb   defeats   Drew Gaynair   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
William Sizemore   defeats   Freddy Belen   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Jacobs   defeats   Eric Peebles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Gomez   defeats   Dominic Stouder   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tai Vann   defeats   Ervin Colon   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Skidmore   defeats   Casey Whitton   via Submission, Kneebar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Mauricio   defeats   Anthony Agee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Graviano   defeats   Randy Newell   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Joseph   defeats   Josh Bainbridge   via Submission, Strikes   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Chris Cornelius   defeats   Deon Times   via Submission, Armbar   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Glen White   defeats   Emre Örün   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Yanes   defeats   Antonio Garavaglia   via Submission, Armbar   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Trey Webster   defeats   Noah Hewitt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Brinson   defeats   Sammy Donner   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 3 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
D'John Greer   defeats   Junior Garcia   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbows   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Breakthrough MMA 9: Night of Champions 2 Saturday, August 24, 2013
Us Ocean Center Daytona Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight De'Reese vs. Tomanelli 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mo De'Reese   defeats   Dominick Tomanelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anderson Hutchinson   defeats   William Sizemore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Taylor   defeats   Alex Nicholson   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   0:10 Round 3 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Jay Pressley   defeats   Dillon Gower   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Perry   defeats   Alex Zee   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harrison Melendez   defeats   Mark Kes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drew Gaynair   defeats   Dominic Stouder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Robles   defeats   Jordan Pruitt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Russell Sweeney   defeats   Luke Wilder   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Joseph   defeats   Warren Thompson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Bainbridge   defeats   Anthony Agee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Jacobs   defeats   Carlos Rios   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Cruz   defeats   Steven Filer   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Delgado   defeats   Duke Webb   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddy Belen   defeats   Randy Newell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonard Kosienski   defeats   Antonio Garavaglia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Breakthrough MMA 8: Proving Ground 8 Saturday, May 18, 2013
Us Ocean Center Daytona Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Miller vs. Nicholson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rory Every   defeats   Ivan Robles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Nicholson   defeats   Mike Miller   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Philip Rowe   defeats   Russell Sweeney   via Submission, Strikes   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Calen Holcomb   defeats   Alex Zee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Dillon Gower   defeats   Luis Burgos   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Anderson Hutchinson   defeats   Nahshon Nicks   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Sizemore   defeats   Trevor Norris   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen DeAugustino   defeats   Jamie Maury   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Gomez   defeats   Robbie Mauricio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominic Stouder   defeats   Justin Anderson   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Matt Moran   defeats   Rob Ferry   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Graviano   defeats   Roman Fedorov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Gaynair   defeats   Matthew Skidmore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Lewis   defeats   Anthony Agee   via Submission, Armbar   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Breakthrough MMA 7: Proving Ground 7 Friday, February 22, 2013
Us Ocean Center Daytona Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight De'Reese vs. Ocasio 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mo De'Reese   defeats   Jesus Ocasio   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Anderson Hutchinson   defeats   David Crawford   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Zee   defeats   Votypka Jamar Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rory Every   defeats   Luis Burgos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Peebles   defeats   Joel Valentin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Brunson   defeats   Tai Vann   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dan McGrath   defeats   Casey Whitton   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Maury   defeats   Michael Menicola   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Jacobs   defeats   Mike Reyes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Graviano   defeats   Austin Purvis   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Skidmore   defeats   Tevin Washington   via Submission, Kimura   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Mauricio   defeats   Anthony Agee   via Submission, Armlock   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Robles   defeats   Corey Elkins   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Riccobene   defeats   Jinyu Guan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Breakthrough MMA 6: Night of Champions 1 Friday, November 16, 2012
Us The Ocean Center Daytona Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Reed vs. Nicholson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Reed   defeats   Alex Nicholson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Jay Pressley   defeats   Ryan Favale   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Mo De'Reese   defeats   Garrick James   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Zee   defeats   Philip Rowe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Walker   defeats   Trevor Norris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rory Every   defeats   Mark Kes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Steven Nguyen   defeats   Byron Walton   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Davaughn Brown   defeats   Joshua Sandblom   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Russell Sweeney   defeats   Rosendo Paz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Gomez   defeats   John Fiedler   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Hewitt   defeats   Dalton Beckner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Breakthrough MMA 5: Proving Ground 5 Friday, August 17, 2012
Us The Plaza Spa & Resort Daytona Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight McCusker vs. Nicholson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike McCusker   defeats   Alex Nicholson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Anderson Hutchinson   defeats   Russell Sweeney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shaun Stoffer   defeats   Antonio Hernaez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Moran   defeats   Jason Schutt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Ricky Bagnoli   defeats   Michael Menicola   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Pressley   defeats   Rock Myrthill   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Jesus Ocasio   defeats   Justin Brunson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Norris   defeats   Aaron Anatone   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Calen Holcomb   defeats   Dominic Stouder   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Key   defeats   Eric Peebles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Green   defeats   Chuck Stewart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Thompson   defeats   Dalton Beckner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Gomez   defeats   Jonathan Riffles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Byron Walton   defeats   Tyrone Logan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Rory Every   defeats   Corey Elkins   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Breakthrough MMA 4: Proving Ground 4 Friday, June 08, 2012
Us Plaza Spa & Resort Daytona Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Perry vs. Alexander 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Thomas   defeats   Tyrone Logan   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Kyle Jacobs   defeats   Justin Brunson   via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
Alex Nicholson   defeats   Rick Turner   via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
Mike Perry   defeats   Travis Alexander   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Oetting   defeats   Dominic Stouder   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Breakthrough MMA 3: Bikeweek Beatdown Friday, March 16, 2012
Us Bruce Rossmeyer's Daytona Harley-Davidson Ormond Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Alexander vs. Perry 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Perry   defeats   Travis Alexander   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anderson Hutchinson   defeats   Shaun Stoffer   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Penafiel   defeats   Rock Myrthill   via Submission, Armbar   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Brunson   defeats   Tai Vann   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Barrett   defeats   John Guiterrez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominic Stouder   defeats   Philip Rowe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Nobrega   defeats   Corey Elkins   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Russell Sweeney   defeats   Randy Newell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Breakthrough MMA 2: Proving Ground 2 Saturday, October 22, 2011
Us Ocean Center Daytona Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Dotson vs. Hutchinson 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anderson Hutchinson   defeats   Michael Dotson   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tai Vann   defeats   Keith Cooper   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Stouder   defeats   Josh Marlett   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Oetting   defeats   John Hewitt   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike McCusker   defeats   Carls Torchon   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Penafiel   defeats   Elliot Castro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Breakthrough MMA 1: Proving Ground Friday, July 01, 2011
Us Daytona Beach Ocean Center Daytona Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Moyle vs. Cook 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamie Moyle   defeats   Sarah Cook   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anderson Hutchinson   defeats   Tom Oetting   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Josh Millwood   defeats   Jon Swinimer   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Sumter   defeats   Matthew Monk   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rosendo Paz   defeats   Corey Elkins   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Strawmier   defeats   Jonathan Riffles   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

BMMA Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Video: Will UFC 257 lead to Khabib Nurmagomedov's return?
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chandler: Beating Dan Hooker should lead to winner of Conor McGregor vs. Dustin Poirier or a title shot or both
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor’s knockout power: scientifically proven
  • MMA Junkie : 6 burning questions heading into UFC 257
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 257 preview show
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter Mailbag: How will Conor McGregor be impacted by a UFC 257 win – or loss?
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chiesa breaks down Dustin Poirier vs. Conor McGregor 2: ‘It’s either gonna be KO of the year, or fight of the year’
  • MMA Junkie : Works of art: McGregor vs. Poirier inspires fantastic UFC 257 alternative posters
  • MMAFighting.com : Dan Hooker: ‘This is a make-or-break fight for Michael Chandler’ if he loses ‘all of that hype is gone’
  • The Athletic : UFC 257: Conor McGregor vs. Dustin Poirier 2 Preview Show
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 257 'Embedded,' No. 5: Conor McGregor, Dustin Poirier go face to face
  • MMA Junkie : Coach: Conor McGregor's punching power at an 'extraordinary level' before UFC 257
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 257 Embedded, Episode 5: ‘It’s about now’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 257 Embedded: Four bad dads take the stage as Fight Day nears
  • MMA Junkie : Zak Cummings vs. Sam Alvey added to UFC Fight Night on April 10
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Island 8 medical suspensions: Mike Davis, Victoria Leonardo facing potential six-month layoffs
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 257 predictions: Who's picking Dustin Poirier to upset Conor McGregor?
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Ribas, the UFC star that almost never was
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 257: Poirier vs. McGregor 2 live pre-fight show with chat
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 257: Poirier vs. McGregor 2 pre-fight show