Grappling Promotion
FloGrappling
FG Events
2022 SOGI Pro: The Welterweights
Sunday, December 04, 2022
Hauppauge, NY
US Northeast Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Chelsea Mapa defeats Kristen Falek via Submission, Triangle Armbar | of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Marissa Pacelli defeats Yvonne Tautiva via Submission, Kneebar | 0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kenta Iwamoto defeats Andrew Solano via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Pat Shahgholi defeats Will Bullock via Submission, Outside Heel Hook | 4:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kenta Iwamoto defeats Andrew Kochel via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andrew Solano defeats Dylan Garofalo via Submission, Triangle Choke | 7:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andrew Kochel defeats Anthony Silva via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock | 0:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kenta Iwamoto defeats Alvaro Tautiva via Submission, Armbar | 1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dylan Garofalo defeats Ali Hammam via Submission, Armbar | 3:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andrew Solano defeats Nicholas Imkamp via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Anthony Silva defeats Matt Masch via Submission, Armbar | 9:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andrew Kochel defeats Anthony Molina-Valdes via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock | 1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Alvaro Tautiva defeats Jeff Roberts via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kenta Iwamoto defeats Christos Papadelos via Decision, Injury Default | 2 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dylan Garofalo defeats Michael Du via Submission, Armbar | 3:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ali Hammam defeats Nicholas Deustch via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nicholas Imkamp defeats Pete Shoemaker via Decision, Ride Time | 2 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andrew Solano defeats Eric Cruz via Submission, Armbar | of 2 Bout Page |
IBJJF Absolute Grand Prix
Friday, November 18, 2022
Costa Mesa, CA
US West Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Kaynan Duarte defeats Gutemberg Pereira via Decision, Points 2-0 | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Roosevelt Sousa defeats Johnatha Barbosa Alves via Decision, Points 3-0 | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jessa Khan defeats Kaori Hernandez via Submission, Arm Lock | 9:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andy Murasaki defeats Mateus Rodrigues via Decision, Points 2-0 | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gutemberg Pereira defeats Rider Zuchi via Submission, Choke | 2:29 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kaynan Duarte defeats Roberto Abreu via Decision, Points 2-0 | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jonnatas Gracie defeats Sergio Rios via Decision, Points 16-4 | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Zach Kaina defeats Eduardo Granzotto via Decision, Advantages 2-1 | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gutemberg Pereira defeats Francisco Lopez via Submission, Kimura | 6:19 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rider Zuchi defeats Gabriel Henrique Oliveira via Decision, Points 2-0 | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Elder Cruz defeats Kaynan Duarte via Decision, Points 2-0 | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Roberto Abreu defeats Henrique Ceconi via Decision, Points 4-0 | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
WNO: Ste-Marie vs Bastos
Friday, November 11, 2022
Frisco, TX
US Southwest Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Brianna Ste-Marie defeats Mayssa Bastos via Decision | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jacob Couch defeats Bruno Matias via Submission, Guillotine Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Cole Abate defeats Damien Anderson via Decision | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Luke Griffith defeats Haisam Rida via Submission, Heel Hook | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ethan Crelinstein defeats Fabricio Andrey via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mourece Ramirez defeats Keven Carrasco via Decision | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Emily Fernandez defeats Rosa Walsh-Mccann via Decision | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jozef Chen defeats Derek Rayfield via Submission, Z-lock | of 1 Bout Page |
2022 IBJJF FloGrappling Grand Prix
Friday, October 28, 2022
Austin, TX
US Southwest Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Isaque Bahiense defeats Manuel Ribamar via Decision, Advantages 2-0 | 2 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Janaina Lebre defeats Ana Rodrigues via Decision, Points 6-2 | 2 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tainan Dalpra defeats Rodrigo Lopes via Submission, Armbar | 4:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Fellipe Andrew defeats Roosevelt Sousa via Submission, Collar Choke | 8:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ronaldo Souza Junior defeats Andre Porfirio via Submission, Sliding Collar Choke | of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Luiza Monteiro defeats Mayssa Bastos via Decision, Advantages 1-0 | 2 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Johnatha Barbosa Alves defeats Mathias Luna via Decision | 2 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Isaque Bahiense defeats Andre Porfirio via Submission, Kimura | 8:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Manuel Ribamar defeats Ronaldo Souza Junior via Decision, Points 2-0 | 2 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ana Rodrigues defeats Mayssa Bastos via Decision, Points 4-0 | 2 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Janaina Lebre defeats Luiza Monteiro via Decision, Points 8-6 | 2 Rounds Bout Page |
Tezos WNO: Gordon Ryan vs Felipe Pena
Sunday, August 07, 2022
Austin, TX
US Southwest Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Gordon Ryan defeats Felipe Pena via Submission, Exhaustion | 44:41 Round 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nicholas Meregali defeats Rafael Lovato Jr. via Decision, Unanimous | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Micael Galvão defeats Alan Sanchez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 7:26 Round 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jacob Couch defeats Jacob Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Beatriz Mesquita defeats Elisabeth Clay via Decision, Unanimous | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Fabricio Andrey defeats Fabian Ramirez via Decision, Unanimous | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Diogo Reis defeats Estevan Martinez via Decision, Unanimous | Rounds Bout Page |
Who's Number One: Who's Next Finale
Thursday, July 14, 2022
Austin, TX
US Southwest Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Gordon Ryan defeats Pedro Marinho via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Izaak Michell defeats Kyle Chambers via Submission, Armbar | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nicholas Meregali defeats Breylor Grout via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andrew Tackett defeats Rene Sousa via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Giancarlo Silvio Bodoni defeats Jacob Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Maximilian Hanson defeats Fabian Ramirez via Decision, Split | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Daniel Manasoiu defeats Tristan Overvig via Submission, Inside Heel Hook | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mike Rakshan defeats Spencer Fossier via Submission, Camel Crusher | Bout Page |
Who's Number 1: Couch vs. Ryan
Friday, March 25, 2022
Austin, TX
US Southwest Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Gordon Ryan defeats Jacob Couch via Submission, Mount Pressure | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Micael Galvão defeats Dante Leon via Decision | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nicholas Meregali defeats Arnaldo Maidana via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Haisam Rida defeats Elder Cruz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Keith Kirkorian defeats Joao Gabriel Sousa via Decision | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Sophia Cassella defeats Jessica Crane via Submission, Inside Heel Hook | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) David Garmo defeats Benji Silva via Decision, Split | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Luke Griffith defeats Joe Dierkhising via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 1 Bout Page |
Who's #1: Craig Jones vs. Pedro Marinho
Friday, January 21, 2022
Dallas, TX
US Southwest Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Pedro Marinho defeats Craig Jones via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tye Ruotolo defeats Levi Jones-Leary via Submission, Kneebar | 5:41 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Elder Cruz defeats Nick Rodriguez via Decision, Split | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Brianna Ste-Marie defeats Amanda Alequin via Decision, Split | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jacob Couch defeats David Garmo via Submission, Inside Heel Hook | 7:52 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mikey Musumeci defeats Estevan Martinez via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jessica Crane defeats Alexa Yanes via Submission, Inside Heel Hook | 7:48 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Michael Pixley defeats Cameron Reed via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Geno Morelli defeats Kemoy Anderson via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
Who's #1: The Return of Gordon Ryan
Wednesday, October 20, 2021
Austin, TX
US Southwest Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Custom Rules) Gordon Ryan defeats Phil Rowe via Submission | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Beatriz Mesquita defeats Luiza Monteiro via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ffion Davies defeats Nathalie Ribeiro via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Levi Jones-Leary defeats Oliver Taza via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mikey Musumeci defeats Richard Alarcon via Submission, Leg Lock | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jacob Couch defeats Hunter Colvin via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Brianna Ste-Marie defeats Bri Robertson via Submission, Triangle Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Damien Anderson defeats Estevan Martinez via Decision | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
2021 FloGrappling WNO Championship: Day 2
Sunday, September 26, 2021
Austin, TX
US Southwest Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes defeats Kendall Reusing via Submission, Guillotine Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Elisabeth Clay defeats Erin Harpe via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Erin Harpe defeats Amanda Leve via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Erin Harpe defeats Amanda Loewen via Submission, Kimura | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mayssa Bastos defeats Grace Gundrum via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tammi Musumeci defeats Amanda Alequin via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tammi Musumeci defeats Danielle Kelly via Submission, Armlock | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Amanda Alequin defeats Jessa Khan via Submission, Toe Hold | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Danielle Kelly defeats Jessica Crane via Submission, Inside Heel Hook | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Amanda Alequin defeats Alex My Nguyen via Submission, Kneebar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Timothy-Michael Spriggs defeats Kaynan Duarte via Submission, Inside Heel Hook | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Haisam Rida defeats Giancarlo Silvio Bodoni via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Haisam Rida defeats Orlando Mario Sanchez via Submission, Short Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tye Ruotolo defeats Micael Galvão via Decision, Split | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jacob Couch defeats William Tackett via Decision, Split | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) William Tackett defeats Dante Leon via Submission, Calf Slicer | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jon Blank defeats Jacob Couch via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kade Ruotolo defeats Joao Gabriel Sousa via Submission, D'arce Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Diego Oliveira Batista defeats Josh Cisneros via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Diego Oliveira Batista defeats Demian Anderson via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
2021 FloGrappling WNO Championship: Day 1
Saturday, September 25, 2021
Austin, TX
US Southwest Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes defeats Amanda Leve via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kendall Reusing defeats Ana Carolina Vieira via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kendall Reusing defeats Erin Harpe via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ana Carolina Vieira defeats Amanda Loewen via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes defeats Elisabeth Clay via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Amanda Leve defeats Gabrielle Garcia via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mayssa Bastos defeats Tammi Musumeci via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Grace Gundrum defeats Jessa Khan via Submission, Twister | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jessa Khan defeats Jessica Crane via Submission, Heel Hook | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Grace Gundrum defeats Danielle Kelly via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tammi Musumeci defeats Amanda Alequin via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mayssa Bastos defeats Alex My Nguyen via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kaynan Duarte defeats Giancarlo Silvio Bodoni via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Timothy-Michael Spriggs defeats Aaron Johnson via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Timothy-Michael Spriggs defeats Haisam Rida via Submission, Heel Hook | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Aaron Johnson defeats Orlando Mario Sanchez via Disqualificaton, Disqualification Due to Slam | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mason Fowler defeats Giancarlo Silvio Bodoni via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kaynan Duarte defeats Kyle Boehm via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tye Ruotolo defeats Dante Leon via Submission, Power Guillotine Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Micael Galvão defeats Jacob Couch via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Micael Galvão defeats William Tackett via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jacob Couch defeats Roberto Jimenez via Submission, Heel Hook | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dante Leon defeats Jon Blank via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tye Ruotolo defeats Johnny Tama via Submission, D'arce Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kade Ruotolo defeats Josh Cisneros via Decision, Injury | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joao Gabriel Sousa defeats Cole Abate via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kade Ruotolo defeats Diego Oliveira Batista via Submission, D'arce Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Cole Abate defeats Geovanny Martinez via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Josh Cisneros defeats Demian Anderson via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joao Gabriel Sousa defeats Mikey Musumeci via Submission, North South Choke | of 1 Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Kaynan Duarte defeats Matheus Diniz via Submission, Clover Leaf | 2:04 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mikey Musumeci defeats Geovanny Martinez via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nicky Ryan defeats Dante Leon via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Lucas Barbosa defeats William Tackett via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ana Carolina Vieira defeats Elisabeth Clay via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Roberto Jimenez defeats Kade Ruotolo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 12:04 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
Who's #1: Craig vs. Ruotolo
Friday, June 18, 2021
Austin, TX
US Southwest Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Craig Jones defeats Tye Ruotolo via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mikey Musumeci defeats Edwin Ocasio via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Erin Harpe defeats Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kade Ruotolo defeats Cole Franson via Submission, Buggy Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andrew Wiltse defeats Gabriel Almeida via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Micael Galvão defeats Oliver Taza via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Haisam Rida defeats Miha Perhavec via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kody Steele defeats Phil Rowe via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Danielle Kelly defeats Jessica Crane via Submission, Kneebar | of 1 Bout Page |
Who's #1: Gordon Ryan vs. Luiz Panza
Friday, May 28, 2021
Austin, TX
US Southwest Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Craig Jones defeats Luiz Panza via Submission, Inside Heel Hook | 0:47 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mikey Musumeci defeats Lucas Pinheiro via Submission, Inside Heel Hook | 1:26 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Vagner Rocha defeats Josh Hinger via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nicky Ryan defeats Gabriel Almeida via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jessa Khan defeats Patricia Fontes via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Oliver Taza defeats Johnatha Barbosa Alves via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Micael Galvão defeats William Tackett via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Cole Abate defeats Sathya Wiltse via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Damien Anderson defeats Luis Quinones via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 1 Bout Page |
Who's #1: Lovato Jr. vs. Burns
Friday, April 30, 2021
Austin, TX
US Southwest Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Gilbert Burns defeats Rafael Lovato Jr. via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nicky Ryan defeats PJ Barch via Decision, Split | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kade Ruotolo defeats Ethan Crelinstein via Submission, D'arce Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andrew Wiltse defeats David Garmo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tye Ruotolo defeats William Tackett via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Grace Gundrum defeats Alex My Nguyen via Submission, Armlock | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jessica Crane defeats Lauren Sears via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Haisam Rida defeats Sloan Clymer via Decision | Rounds Bout Page |
Who's #1: Gordon Ryan vs Vagner Rocha
Friday, March 26, 2021
Austin, TX
US Southwest Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Gordon Ryan defeats Vagner Rocha via Submission, Triangle Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nick Rodriguez defeats Yuri Simoes via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes defeats Maggie Grindatti via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Oliver Taza defeats Johnny Tama via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mikey Musumeci defeats Marcelo Cohen via Submission, Triangle Armbar | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andrew Tackett defeats Sean Yadimarco via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Cole Abate defeats Ned Johnson via Submission, Ankle Lock | of 1 Bout Page |
Who's #1: Craig Jones vs. Ronaldo Junior
Friday, February 26, 2021
Austin, TX
US Southwest Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Craig Jones defeats Ronaldo Souza Junior via Submission, Inside Heel Hook | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gordon Ryan defeats Roberto Jimenez via Submission, Mounted Armbar | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nathiely de Jesus defeats Gabrielle Garcia via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Geovanny Martinez defeats Edwin Ocasio via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andrew Wiltse defeats PJ Barch via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jessa Khan defeats Danielle Kelly via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Elder Cruz defeats Jacob Couch via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Who's #1: Kaynan Duarte vs. Rodolfo Vieira
Friday, December 11, 2020
Austin, TX
US Southwest Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Kaynan Duarte defeats Rodolfo Vieira via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:28 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kennedy Maciel defeats Geovanny Martinez via Submission, Head and Arm Choke | 12:42 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mayssa Bastos defeats Grace Gundrum via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Roberto Jimenez defeats Dante Leon via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Vagner Rocha defeats Jon Blank via Decision, Split | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tye Ruotolo defeats Kody Steele via Submission, Heel Hook | 13:29 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
Who's #1: Gordon Ryan vs Matheus Diniz
Friday, October 02, 2020
Austin, TX
US Southwest Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Gordon Ryan defeats Matheus Diniz via Submission, Heel Hook | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Craig Jones defeats Roberto Jimenez via Submission, Heel Hook | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gabrielle Garcia defeats Elisabeth Clay via Decision | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dante Leon defeats Kody Steele via N/A | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Geovanny Martinez defeats Paulo Miyao via Decision, Split | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nathalie Ribeiro defeats Luiza Monteiro via Decision, Split | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nicky Ryan defeats Tony Ramos via Submission, Heel Hook | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) William Tackett defeats Jason Rau via Submission, Kimura | of 1 Bout Page |
Who's #1: Garry Tonon vs Dante Leon
Friday, July 31, 2020
Austin, TX
US Southwest Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Garry Tonon defeats Dante Leon via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Roberto Abreu defeats Lucas Barbosa via Decision | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Edwin Ocasio defeats Gabe Tuttle via Decision | 1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Elisabeth Clay defeats Maggie Grindatti via Submission, Gogoplata | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Vagner Rocha defeats Ronaldo Souza Junior via Decision, Split | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joe Baize defeats Eddie Wittern via KO/TKO, Outside Heel Hook | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Travis Moore defeats Seth Daniels via Submission, Outside Heel Hook | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Stephen Hargett defeats Andrew Franco via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joe Dierkhising defeats Nicholas Greene via Submission, Body Triangle | Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Gordon Ryan defeats Kyle Boehm via Submission, Triangle Armbar | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tye Ruotolo defeats Nicky Ryan via Decision, Unanimous | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kade Ruotolo defeats Ethan Crelinstein via Decision, Unanimous | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kody Steele defeats Alec Baulding via Decision, Split | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Elisabeth Clay defeats Chelsah' Lyons via Submission, Outside Heel Hook | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Hunter Colvin defeats Andre Gomes via Decision, Unanimous | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Christian Orozco defeats Diego Santana via Submission, Kimura | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Camron Couch defeats Isiah Wright via Decision, Unanimous | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kevin McCormick defeats Kyle Short via Decision, Unanimous | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Stefanie Kopacz defeats Jordan Patrick via Decision, Unanimous | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Austin Morris defeats Wally Thompson via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andrew Tackett defeats Diego Pichlingue via Decision, Unanimous | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andrew Tackett defeats Anthony Robinson via Decision, Unanimous | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nathalia Santoro defeats April Thompson via Decision, Triangle Choke | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jessica Crane defeats Jesse Stemple via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Emily Fernandez defeats Hannah Sternblitz via Decision, Unanimous | Rounds Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Victor Hugo defeats Nicholas Meregali via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Roberto Jimenez defeats Keenan Cornelius via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page |