Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

BTC Fight Promotions

BTC Fight Promotions
  • Name: BTC Fight Promotions
  • Headquarters: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Acronyms: BTC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: danielbmc

BTC Events

BTC 10 Saturday, June 05, 9:00 PM ET
BMO Theatre Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Kwiatkowski vs. Neufeld 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucas Neufeld   defeats   Josh Kwiatkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Xavier Nash   defeats   Jake Macdonald   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dorjan Dokaj   defeats   Geran Buckner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Leblanc   defeats   Forrest Ayers   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maria Djukic   defeats   Jo Maisonneuve   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Geauvreau   defeats   Izzudeen Atmeh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:37 Round 3 of 3, 14:37 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Gaivoronskii   vs.   Luke Roberts   Ends in a Draw, Majority Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Derrick Laing   defeats   Mac Laursen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Tyler VanKill   defeats   Davis Rapagna   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Metituk   defeats   Broderick Rene   via Submission, Armbar   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Dylan McIlvenny   defeats   Paul Fisher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BTC 10: Night Of Champions II Saturday, June 06, 2020
Central Arena Burlington, ON
BTC 9 Saturday, February 29, 2020
Kitchener, ON Canada Region
Ronson vs. Lamson 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesse Ronson   defeats   Troy Lamson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Assenza   defeats   Cody Pfister   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateo Vogel   defeats   Serhiy Sidey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seth Connor   defeats   Luke Hogg   via Submission, Brabo Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Junkin   defeats   Jamie Flick   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xavier Nash   defeats   Kris Allard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyran Cameron   defeats   Rafael Palomeque   via Submission, Brabo Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Kazbekov   defeats   Eric Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BTC 8: Eliminator Saturday, November 30, 2019
Scotia Bank Center Niagara Falls, ON Canada Region
Welterweight Title Fight Hudson vs. Askew 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Hudson   defeats   Jarel Askew   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Lupita Godinez   defeats   Lindsay Garbatt   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Assenza   defeats   Hamilton Ash   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew DiMarcantonio   defeats   Tyler Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Speciale   defeats   Michal Mokrý   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jasmine Jasudavicius   defeats   Christina Adcock   via KO/TKO, Body Shots   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Poulter   defeats   David Tharme   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Teshay Gouthro   defeats   Ariel Arellano Zuniga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Kent   defeats   Samuel Giguere   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BTC 7: Annihilation Saturday, August 24, 2019
Ey Center Ottawa, ON Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Assenza vs. Wick 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Wick   defeats   Adam Assenza   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Serhiy Sidey   defeats   Kevin Bastien Popowick   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Speciale   defeats   Ruslan Ruslanzada   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyran Cameron   defeats   Kyle Blinkhorn   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Boxell   defeats   Jeremiah Curtright   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BTC 6: Night of Champions Saturday, June 01, 2019
Central Arena Burlington, ON Canada Region
Flyweight Title Fight Clarke vs. Henry 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Clarke   defeats   Dave Henry   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Hudson   defeats   Dawond Pickney   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:45 Round 2 of 5, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Cheyanne Buys   defeats   Lindsay Garbatt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Assenza   defeats   Mark Coates   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Bohn   defeats   Vladimir Kazbekov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mike McAloon   defeats   Patrick Connors   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyran Cameron   defeats   Julius Trimmeliti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ariel Arellano Zuniga   defeats   Marc Gillespie   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Teshay Gouthro   defeats   Paul Fisher   via KO/TKO, Doctor stoppage due to cut   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
BTC 5: Typhoon Saturday, March 09, 2019
Central Park Athletics Windsor, ON Canada Region
Prepolec vs. Pfister 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Prepolec   defeats   Cody Pfister   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Jeffery   defeats   Jo Vallée   via KO/TKO, Knees   3:00 Round 4 of 5, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Hudson   defeats   Adam Hazelton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:29 Round 3 of 3, 10:29 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Kazbekov   defeats   Chuck Mady   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jo Petahtegoose   defeats   Lorenzo Banks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julius Trimmeliti   defeats   Woodrow James   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Speciale   defeats   Erick Lora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kris Allard   defeats   Adam Gladue   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BTC 4: Vendetta Saturday, November 24, 2018
Peterborough Memorial Center Peterborough, ON Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Assenza vs. Saggo 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Saggo   defeats   Adam Assenza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rayanne Amanda   defeats   Lindsay Garbatt   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Scott Hudson   defeats   Xavier Nash   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxime Poulin   defeats   Patrick Connors   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 12:08 Total Bout Page
Serhiy Sidey   defeats   Avinash Chowtee   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 11:30 Total Bout Page
James Clarke   defeats   Nathan Ledger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyran Cameron   defeats   Joey Morency   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Matt Speciale   defeats   Kris Allard   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Chan   defeats   Marc Gillespie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BTC 3: Prophecy Saturday, June 23, 2018
Central Arena Burlington, ON Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Wallace vs. Assenza 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Assenza   defeats   Shawn Wallace   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kyle Prepolec   defeats   Scott Hudson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 2 of 5, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Aaron Jeffery   defeats   Alex Beaulé   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 10:44 Total Bout Page
Lindsay Garbatt   defeats   Rayanne Amanda   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Wilson   defeats   Gabe Sagman   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Ergys Sigeta   defeats   Smith Amisial   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Serhiy Sidey   defeats   Avinash Chowtee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BTC 2: Valhalla Saturday, September 09, 2017
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex Oakville, ON Canada Region
Hudson vs. Elmore 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Hudson   defeats   Joe Elmore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Assenza   defeats   Jesse Erickson   via KO/TKO   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew DiMarcantonio   defeats   Jacob Bohn   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Anastasia Nikolakakos   defeats   Francis Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Kazbekov   defeats   PJ Ste-Marie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Connors   defeats   Cody Kent   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Jason Hinds   defeats   Jo Petahtegoose   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BTC 1: Genesis Saturday, May 27, 2017
Metro Toronto Convention Centre Toronto, ON Canada Region
Stoute vs. Van Buren 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Todd Stoute   defeats   Matt Van Buren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Nelson   defeats   Khama Worthy   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Assenza   defeats   Braedon Ward   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Hudson   defeats   Krzysztof Dobrzyński   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anastasia Nikolakakos   defeats   Coralie Dixon   via KO/TKO   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Kazbekov   defeats   Josh Rich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Lee Byrne   defeats   John Macphearson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Connors   defeats   Jo Petahtegoose   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Check out the UFC 263 Cold Open | Video
  • MMA Weekly : Invicta FC: Phoenix Tournament: Atomweights – Event Replay
  • MMA Weekly : Amarsanaa Tsogookhuu defeats Ben Wilhelm at ONE: ‘Full Blast’ Part II
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator 260 Results: Yaroslav Amosov defeats Douglas Lima to capture welterweight title
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 263: Adesanya vs. Vettori 2 preview show
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: NBA vet Lamar Odom destroys Aaron Carter in circus celebrity boxing match
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 263 Results: Adesanya vs. Vettori 2
  • MMAFighting.com : Invicta Phoenix Series 4 results: Jessica Delboni earns title rematch with tourney win
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 260 results: Yaroslav Amosov dominates Douglas Lima with wrestling to win title
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 260 results: Yaroslav Amosov smothers Douglas Lima to capture welterweight title
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Yaroslav Amosov's dominant title win over Douglas Lima at Bellator 260
  • MMA Junkie : Invicta FC: Phoenix Series 4 results and video replay
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 260 results: Jason Jackson decisions Paul Daley, takes smart approach with grappling
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 260 video: Aaron Pico dominates, submits Aiden Lee with ferocious anaconda choke
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 260 results: Aaron Pico taps Aiden Lee with anaconda for fourth straight win
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter Mailbag: Should Nate Diaz get next title shot if he beats Leon Edwards at UFC 263?
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: UFC 263 ceremonial weigh-ins and faceoffs
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Deiveson Figueiredo and Brandon Moreno fight to a majority draw | UFC 263 Free Fight
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC full fight video: Leon Edwards keeps win streak rolling with main event victory against Donald Cerrone
  • MMAFighting.com : Fight video: Leon Edwards breaks through with crushing victory over Donald Cerrone