Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

BTC Fight Promotions

BTC Fight Promotions
  • Name: BTC Fight Promotions
  • Headquarters: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Acronyms: BTC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: btcfight

BTC Events

BTC 22 Saturday, November 18, 6:00 PM ET
Niagara Falls, ON Canada Region
BTC 21 Saturday, August 05, 6:00 PM ET
Kitchener, ON Canada Region
BTC 20 Saturday, June 17, 6:00 PM ET
Burlington, ON Canada Region
BTC 19 Sunday, March 05, 6:00 PM ET
Belleville, ON Canada Region
BTC 18: Next Generation Saturday, December 10, 6:00 PM ET
Burlington Training Centre Burlington, ON Canada Region
Ronson vs. Asrih 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesse Ronson   defeats   Nordin Asrih   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Chovancek   defeats   Nathan Small   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Matt Smith   defeats   Matt Bednarek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Bastien Popowick   defeats   Jamie Flick   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Matthew Rusniak   defeats   Bilal Mutmayen   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Meade   defeats   Chester Post   via KO/TKO   3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
BTC 17: Evolve Saturday, September 24, 2022
Burlington Training Centre Burlington, ON Canada Region
Gluzman vs. Henniene 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karim Henniene   defeats   Alex Gluzman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bilal Mutmayen   defeats   Michael Asiffo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Sampaio   defeats   Dylan Lacroix   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Indroop Virk   defeats   Noah Crosswell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BTC 16: Challenger Series 1 Saturday, July 09, 2022
Central Arena Burlington, ON Canada Region
Chovancek vs. Geauvreau 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Chovancek   defeats   Jake Geauvreau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Gallagher   defeats   Matt Dawson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Smith   defeats   Curtis Richard   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Ryan Yapsam   defeats   Amin Almelik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dorjan Dokaj   defeats   Nick Klein   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 11:54 Total Bout Page
Bobby Poulter   defeats   Nelly Thompson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Bastien Popowick   defeats   Charles Azoulay   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keyano Young   defeats   Cody Kent   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BTC 15: Homecoming Saturday, June 04, 2022
Central Arena Burlington, ON Canada Region
Assenza vs. Clark 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Assenza   defeats   Dominic Clark   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vinny Dias   defeats   Albaraa Atmeh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Small   defeats   Blair West   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Loder   defeats   Dorjan Dokaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jarred Dummond   defeats   Broderick Rene   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sterling Michetti   defeats   Mike Meade   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
BTC 14: Clash Saturday, March 05, 2022
RBC Place London, ON Canada Region
Assenza vs. Maruyama 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Assenza   defeats   Kazuma Maruyama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Hudson   defeats   Xavier Nash   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vinny Dias   defeats   Izzudeen Atmeh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Bastien Popowick   defeats   Patrick MacInnis   via Submission, Arm Triangle   4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page
Chris Lee Byrne   defeats   Simon Marini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Geauvreau   defeats   Ryan Hollenbeck   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seth Connor   defeats   Broderick Rene   via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gino Ghalehpardaz   defeats   Nathan Ledger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Gallagher   defeats   Dylan McIlvenny   via Submission, Armbar   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 12:24 Total Bout Page
Cody Chovancek   defeats   Nicky Heinrichs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
BTC 13: Power Saturday, November 20, 2021
Meridian Centre St. Catharines, ON Canada Region
Kaufman vs. Miele 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sarah Kaufman   defeats   Jessy Miele   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xavier Nash   defeats   Thomas Glot   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabe Sagman   defeats   Matt Dawson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Binaebi Otoru   defeats   Nathan Ledger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Izzudeen Atmeh   defeats   Nathan Small   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Chovancek   defeats   Josh Martiniuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Albaraa Atmeh   defeats   Seth Connor   via KO/TKO   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ariel Arellano Zuniga   defeats   Harley King   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:36 Round 3 of 3, 10:36 Total Bout Page
Vinny Dias   defeats   Mauricio Alejandro Sosa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Teshay Gouthro   defeats   Kristian Bouchard   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 3 of 3, 10:36 Total Bout Page
BTC 12: Unlocked Saturday, September 18, 2021
Burlington Training Center Burlington, ON Canada Region
Dokaj vs. Bednarek 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dorjan Dokaj   defeats   Matt Bednarek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jean-Luc Harrison   defeats   Keyano Young   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Small   defeats   Amear Bani   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:21 Round 3 of 3, 14:21 Total Bout Page
Mostafa Al-Shammary   defeats   Jay Gauthier   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BTC 11 Sunday, August 15, 2021
River Cree Resort and Casino Division No. 11, AB Canada Region
Smith vs. Krayco 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Krayco   defeats   Tim Smith   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Cronkite   defeats   Chris Chapman   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Izzudeen Atmeh   defeats   Isaiah Metituk   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Oren Hanscomb   defeats   Dylan McIlvenny   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Albaraa Atmeh   defeats   Devon Lozej   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Laine Foxton   defeats   Jared Shipley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Felber   defeats   Jamie Ingram   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Hunter Lee   defeats   Ryan Reid   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BTC 10 Saturday, June 05, 2021
BMO Theatre Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Kwiatkowski vs. Neufeld 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucas Neufeld   defeats   Josh Kwiatkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Xavier Nash   defeats   Jake Macdonald   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dorjan Dokaj   defeats   Geran Buckner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Leblanc   defeats   Forrest Ayers   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maria Djukic   defeats   Jo Maisonneuve   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Geauvreau   defeats   Izzudeen Atmeh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:37 Round 3 of 3, 14:37 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Gaivoronskii   vs.   Luke Roberts   Ends in a Draw, Majority Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Derrick Laing   defeats   Mac Laursen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Tyler VanKill   defeats   Davis Rapagna   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Metituk   defeats   Broderick Rene   via Submission, Armbar   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Dylan McIlvenny   defeats   Paul Fisher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BTC 10: Night Of Champions II Saturday, June 06, 2020
Central Arena Burlington, ON
BTC 9 Saturday, February 29, 2020
Kitchener, ON Canada Region
Ronson vs. Lamson 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesse Ronson   defeats   Troy Lamson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Assenza   defeats   Cody Pfister   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateo Vogel   defeats   Serhiy Sidey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seth Connor   defeats   Luke Hogg   via Submission, Brabo Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Junkin   defeats   Jamie Flick   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xavier Nash   defeats   Kris Allard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyran Cameron   defeats   Rafael Palomeque   via Submission, Brabo Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Kazbekov   defeats   Eric Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BTC 8: Eliminator Saturday, November 30, 2019
Scotia Bank Center Niagara Falls, ON Canada Region
Welterweight Title Fight Hudson vs. Askew 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Hudson   defeats   Jarel Askew   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Lupita Godinez   defeats   Lindsay Garbatt   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Assenza   defeats   Hamilton Ash   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew DiMarcantonio   defeats   Tyler Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Speciale   defeats   Michal Mokrý   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jasmine Jasudavicius   defeats   Christina Adcock   via KO/TKO, Body Shots   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Poulter   defeats   David Tharme   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Teshay Gouthro   defeats   Ariel Arellano Zuniga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Kent   defeats   Samuel Giguere   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BTC 7: Annihilation Saturday, August 24, 2019
Ey Center Ottawa, ON Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Assenza vs. Wick 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Wick   defeats   Adam Assenza   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Serhiy Sidey   defeats   Kevin Bastien Popowick   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Speciale   defeats   Ruslan Ruslanzada   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyran Cameron   defeats   Kyle Blinkhorn   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Boxell   defeats   Jeremiah Curtright   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BTC 6: Night of Champions Saturday, June 01, 2019
Central Arena Burlington, ON Canada Region
Flyweight Title Fight Clarke vs. Henry 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Clarke   defeats   Dave Henry   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Hudson   defeats   Dawond Pickney   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:45 Round 2 of 5, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Cheyanne Vlismas   defeats   Lindsay Garbatt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Assenza   defeats   Mark Coates   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Bohn   defeats   Vladimir Kazbekov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mike McAloon   defeats   Patrick Connors   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyran Cameron   defeats   Julius Trimmeliti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ariel Arellano Zuniga   defeats   Marc Gillespie   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Teshay Gouthro   defeats   Paul Fisher   via KO/TKO, Doctor stoppage due to cut   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
BTC 5: Typhoon Saturday, March 09, 2019
Central Park Athletics Windsor, ON Canada Region
Prepolec vs. Pfister 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Prepolec   defeats   Cody Pfister   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Jeffery   defeats   Jo Vallée   via KO/TKO, Knees   3:00 Round 4 of 5, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Hudson   defeats   Adam Hazelton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:29 Round 3 of 3, 10:29 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Kazbekov   defeats   Chuck Mady   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jo Petahtegoose   defeats   Lorenzo Banks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julius Trimmeliti   defeats   Woodrow James   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Speciale   defeats   Erick Lora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kris Allard   defeats   Adam Gladue   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BTC 4: Vendetta Saturday, November 24, 2018
Peterborough Memorial Center Peterborough, ON Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Assenza vs. Saggo 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Saggo   defeats   Adam Assenza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rayanne dos Santos   defeats   Lindsay Garbatt   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Scott Hudson   defeats   Xavier Nash   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxime Poulin   defeats   Patrick Connors   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 12:08 Total Bout Page
Serhiy Sidey   defeats   Avinash Chowtee   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 11:30 Total Bout Page
James Clarke   defeats   Nathan Ledger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyran Cameron   defeats   Joey Morency   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Matt Speciale   defeats   Kris Allard   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Chan   defeats   Marc Gillespie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BTC 3: Prophecy Saturday, June 23, 2018
Central Arena Burlington, ON Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Wallace vs. Assenza 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Assenza   defeats   Shawn Wallace   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kyle Prepolec   defeats   Scott Hudson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 2 of 5, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Aaron Jeffery   defeats   Alex Beaulé   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 10:44 Total Bout Page
Lindsay Garbatt   defeats   Rayanne dos Santos   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Wilson   defeats   Gabe Sagman   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Ergys Sigeta   defeats   Smith Amisial   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Serhiy Sidey   defeats   Avinash Chowtee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BTC 2: Valhalla Saturday, September 09, 2017
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex Oakville, ON Canada Region
Hudson vs. Elmore 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Hudson   defeats   Joe Elmore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Assenza   defeats   Jesse Erickson   via KO/TKO   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew DiMarcantonio   defeats   Jacob Bohn   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Anastasia Nikolakakos   defeats   Francis Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Kazbekov   defeats   PJ Ste-Marie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Connors   defeats   Cody Kent   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Jason Hinds   defeats   Jo Petahtegoose   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BTC 1: Genesis Saturday, May 27, 2017
Metro Toronto Convention Centre Toronto, ON Canada Region
Stoute vs. Van Buren 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Todd Stoute   defeats   Matt Van Buren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Nelson   defeats   Khama Worthy   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Assenza   defeats   Braedon Ward   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Hudson   defeats   Krzysztof Dobrzyński   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anastasia Nikolakakos   defeats   Coralie Dixon   via KO/TKO   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Kazbekov   defeats   Josh Rich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Lee Byrne   defeats   John Macphearson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Connors   defeats   Jo Petahtegoose   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 218's Devin Clark finds Da-un Jung 'a good candidate' to stop by ground-and-pound
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Does Jorge Masvidal face do-or-die situation at UFC 287?
  • MMA Junkie : Scott Coker: Bellator, free agent Luke Rockhold in discussions to see if there's 'a fit'
  • MMA Junkie : Derrick Lewis: COVID-19 reason why original booking vs. Serghei Spivac fell through
  • MMA Junkie : Ryan Bader respects Fedor Emelianenko but has no issue being 'the bad guy' at Bellator 290
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Volkanovski doesn’t want to hear excuses about no Khabib after he wins at UFC 284
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Fedor, Volkanovski, Coker and Hearn in studio now
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 290 faceoffs video: Ryan Bader vs. Fedor Emelianenko, Johnny Eblen vs. Anatoly Tokov
  • MMAFighting.com : Eddie Hearn predicts ‘unbelievably limited’ Tommy Fury will get knocked out by Jake Paul
  • MMA Junkie : Serghei Spivac: Derrick Lewis 'only one that knows the truth' about November fight scratch
  • UFC.com : Adam Fugitt Is Here To Cause Havoc
  • MMA Junkie : Dan Hardy sees 'wild man' Mike Perry as good opponent for Jake Paul's MMA debut
  • MMAFighting.com : Fedor Emeilianenko has no regrets not fighting for UFC, recalls only meeting with Dana White
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Bellator 290 pre-fight press conference live stream
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Bellator 290 pre-fight press conference live stream (4 p.m. ET)
  • MMAFighting.com : Neiman Gracie: Charles Oliveira’s best weapon also his ‘biggest weakness’ against teammate Beneil Dariush
  • MMA Junkie : Josh Thomson: Tony Ferguson's 'funkiness' would give Conor McGregor a problem
  • MMAFighting.com : Fedor Emelianenko retirement celebration to include legends Randy Couture, Royce Gracie, Chuck Liddell, more
  • UFC.com : The Best 30 Under 30 | Athletes 20-11
  • MMA Junkie : Daniel Cormier: Derrick Lewis 'absolutely done at the top,' but he'll KO Serghei Spivac at UFC Fight Night 218