Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

California Xtreme Fighting

California Xtreme Fighting
  • Name: California Xtreme Fighting
  • Headquarters: California
  • Acronyms: CXF
  • Promotion Links:

CXF Events

CXF 13: Heavy Hitters Friday, July 06, 10:30 PM ET
Us Burbank Marriott Convention Center Burbank, California US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Bryant vs. Chapman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
A.J. Bryant   vs.   Derion Chapman   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Serob Minasyan   vs.   Marcos Bonilla   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shohei Yamamoto   vs.   Ivan Castillo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Arut Pogosjan   vs.   Darren Smith Jr.   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tigran Grigoryan   vs.   Quinton McCottrell   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Art Rivas   vs.   Michael Quintero   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
John Saroyan   vs.   Daniel McWilliams   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Charisa Sigala   vs.   Kaiyana Rain   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
David Rivera   vs.   Isaac Olsen   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
David Acuna   vs.   Zhora Sahakyan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aldair Perez   vs.   JJ Buckner   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cody Davis   vs.   Andrew Valenzuela   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
CXF 12: Burbank Beatdown Saturday, April 21, 2018
Us Burbank Marriott Convention Center Burbank, California US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Jasper vs. Baesman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Jasper   defeats   Justin Baesman   via KO/TKO   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
A.J. Bryant   defeats   Brian Del Rosario   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
George Garcia   defeats   Chris Beal   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Estevan Payan   defeats   Dominic Clark   via KO/TKO   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Serob Minasyan   defeats   Spike Carlyle   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edmen Shahbazyan   defeats   Daniel McWilliams   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Roberts   defeats   Raul Mota   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arut Pogosjan   defeats   Arian Sharifi   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tigran Grigoryan   defeats   Donte Stubbs   via Submission, Armbar   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Alvidrez   defeats   Jose Aparicio   via Submission, Armbar   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Marroquin   defeats   John Saroyan   via KO/TKO   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CXF 11: Alpha Dog Saturday, February 17, 2018
Us Sportsmen's Lodge Studio City, California US West Region
Main Card Baesman vs. Rodriguez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Rodriguez   defeats   Justin Baesman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
A.J. Bryant   defeats   Serob Minasyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Del Rosario   defeats   Donte Stubbs   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 10:40 Total Bout Page
Marcus Kowal   defeats   Benji Gomez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edmen Shahbazyan   defeats   Aaron Hamilton   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niko Ruiz   defeats   Christian Bizarretty   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brittney Victoria Grizzelle   defeats   Bryanna Fissori   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
CXF 10: Fall Brawl Saturday, November 04, 2017
Us Sportsmen's Lodge Studio City, California US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Ramirez vs. Garcia Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
George Garcia   defeats   Steve Ramirez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Richard LeRoy   defeats   Christian Aguilera   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serob Minasyan   defeats   Brandon Van Cleave   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vincent Cachero   defeats   Ryan Lilley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Milton Arguello   defeats   Gary Michaels   via Submission   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Perez   defeats   Pious Enilolobo Jr.   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 3 of 3, 13:56 Total Bout Page
Chris Sykes   defeats   Chris Mendoza   via Submission   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Thom Landeros   defeats   Erik Van Der Lee   via Submission, Guillotine choke   3:43 Round 2 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
CXF 9: Cali Kings - The Semis Saturday, August 19, 2017
Us Sportsmen's Lodge Studio City, California US West Region
Main Card Title Fight Gibson vs. Martin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chase Gibson   defeats   Jeff Martin   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thor Skancke   defeats   Quinton McCottrell   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Ramirez   defeats   Mike Hansen   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roosevelt Roberts   defeats   Shohei Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Dominic Clark   defeats   Chris Culley   via Submission, Guillotine choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Aguilera   defeats   Joshua Jones   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Padilla   defeats   Sergio Perez   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Del Rosario   defeats   Michael Jackson   via KO/TKO, Knee and punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
A.J. Bryant   defeats   Dima Gerasimov   via KO/TKO, Corner stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
CXF 8: Cali Kings Saturday, June 17, 2017
Us Burbank Marriott Event Center Burbank, California US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Yamamoto vs. Jones Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shohei Yamamoto   defeats   Joshua Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Smith Jr.   defeats   Thor Skancke   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard LeRoy   defeats   Jalin Turner   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:18 Round 3 of 3, 14:18 Total Bout Page
Roosevelt Roberts   defeats   Dominic Clark   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edmen Shahbazyan   defeats   Dejon Daniels   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Estrada   defeats   Benji Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Perez   defeats   Isaac Velasco   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Green   defeats   Leon Shahbazyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
A.J. Bryant   defeats   Pious Enilolobo Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milton Arguello   defeats   Chris Mendoza   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CXF 7: Locked and Loaded Saturday, April 29, 2017
Us Sportsmen's Lodge Studio City, California US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Ware vs. Papazian II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richard LeRoy   defeats   Marlen Magee   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terrion Ware   defeats   Jared Papazian   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 10:20 Total Bout Page
Chase Gibson   defeats   Serob Minasyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Green   defeats   Matt Hagge   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Saunders   defeats   Derion Chapman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Jasper   defeats   Jonathan Rivera   via KO/TKO   4:57 Round 3 of 3, 14:57 Total Bout Page
Edmen Shahbazyan   defeats   Dearmie Street   via KO/TKO   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Alfaro   defeats   Milton Arguello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CXF 6: The Meryl Streep Showcase Saturday, February 25, 2017
Us Sportsmen's Lodge Studio City, California US West Region
Main Event Yager vs. Merritt Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamie Yager   defeats   Jesse Merritt   via Submission, Straight armbar from scarf hold   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Joshua Jones   defeats   Nick Vanderpool   via Submission, Face crank   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Estrada   defeats   Michael Reyes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leon Shahbazyan   defeats   Quinton McCottrell   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:26 Round 3 of 3, 10:26 Total Bout Page
Keith Cutrone   defeats   Kris Calmes   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Cachero   defeats   Mark Alvidrez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 12:29 Total Bout Page
Sergio Perez   defeats   Mark Matsumoto   via Submission, Armbar   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edmen Shahbazyan   defeats   Selah Williams   via KO/TKO, Head kick and punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Quiroz   defeats   Michael Jackson   via Submission, Heel hook   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CXF 5: Night of Champions Saturday, December 17, 2016
Us Sportsmen's Lodge Studio City, California US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Khashakyan vs. Beal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alfred Khashakyan   defeats   Chris Beal   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Navarro   defeats   Dominic Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Max Ceniceros   defeats   Dima Gerasimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Moses Murrietta   defeats   Blake Troop   via KO/TKO, Strikes from triangle choke   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 11:09 Total Bout Page
Mike Jasper   defeats   Vardan Sholinian   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tihomir Blagovestov   defeats   Derion Chapman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyler Phillips   defeats   George Garcia   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
A.J. Bryant   defeats   Marcos Bonilla   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   4:13 Round 3 of 3, 14:13 Total Bout Page
Serob Minasyan   defeats   Ronnie Borja   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Madison McElhaney   defeats   Bryanna Fissori   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leon Shahbazyan   defeats   Akkim Lee   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Cutrone   defeats   Anthony Nealy   via Submission, Straight armbar   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
CXF 4: Fighting for Liam Saturday, September 10, 2016
Us Sportsmen's Lodge Studio City, California US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Culley vs. Gerasimov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dima Gerasimov   defeats   Chris Culley   via Submission, D'Arce choke   1:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dominic Clark   defeats   Quinton McCottrell   via Submission, Guillotine choke   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Papazian   defeats   Keith Carson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Bizarretty   defeats   Adel El-Tamini   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Garcia   defeats   Young Jun Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Jones   defeats   Eric Steans Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyler Phillips   defeats   PJ Ste-Marie   via Submission, Ankle lock   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CXF 3: Proving Grounds Saturday, June 25, 2016
Us Sportsmen's Lodge Studio City, California US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Khashakyan vs. Perales Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alfred Khashakyan   defeats   Anthony Perales   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dominic Clark   defeats   Emilio Chavez   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   4:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Curtis Millender   defeats   Casey Greene   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Gooch   defeats   Paul Amaro   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Gibson   defeats   Fard Muhammad   via KO/TKO, Spinning head kick   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Garcia   defeats   Gary Michaels   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Acosta   defeats   David Duran   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Michael Quintero   defeats   Andrey Vasilenko   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Leon Shahbazyan   defeats   Eric Johnson   via Submission, Modified guillotine choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CXF 2: Gold Rush Friday, April 22, 2016
Us Sportsmen's Lodge Studio City, California US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Darabedyan vs. Condon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karen Darabedyan   defeats   Joe Condon   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alfred Khashakyan   defeats   Andrew Natividad   via KO/TKO, Head kick and Ground and pound   1:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Moses Murrietta   defeats   Matt Spencer   via KO/TKO, Knee and ground and pound   0:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Terrion Ware   defeats   Rob Gooch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dima Gerasimov   defeats   Armen Bakanyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tihomir Blagovestov   defeats   Fard Muhammad   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Jones   defeats   Akkim Lee   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Derion Chapman   defeats   Serob Minasyan   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Marlen Magee   defeats   Craig Plaskett   via Disqualificaton, Strikes after ref stopped the fight   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
CXF 1: The Return Friday, March 04, 2016
Us Sportsmen's Lodge Studio City, California US West Region
Main Event Darabedyan vs. Sabori Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karen Darabedyan   defeats   Pablo Sabori   via Submission, Guillotine choke   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moses Murrietta   defeats   John Gendron   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Gibson   defeats   A.J. Bryant   via Submission, Brabo Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Vasilenko   defeats   Brad Robinson   via Submission, Armbar   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Jones   defeats   Tigran Grigoryan   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   3:45 Round 3 of 3, 13:45 Total Bout Page
Kyler Phillips   defeats   Taylor Alfaro   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Gonzalez   defeats   Shohei Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 12:01 Total Bout Page
Keith Cutrone   defeats   Edgar Khachatryan   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Spencer   defeats   Idrees Wasi   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derion Chapman   defeats   Bobby Sanchez   via Submission, Triangle choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Kelvin Gastelum: Robert Whittaker might not be the same fighter after ‘wars’ with Yoel Romero
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Hour at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Conor McGregor and Khabib Nurmagomedov attend World Cup Final in Moscow
  • MMAFighting.com : Eduardo Dantas to undergo surgery for fractured leg on Monday
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 202 highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Mirsad Bektic explains how loss to Darren Elkins motivated move to Tristar
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Kelvin Gastelum pokes fun at weight issues with ‘Despacito’ parody
  • MMAFighting.com : Coach hopes Dan Hooker draws Anthony Pettis for next assignment 
  • MMAFighting.com : Even though she won, Claudia Gadelha wants rematch with Carla Esparza in Brazil
  • MMAFighting.com : Gennady Golovkin expects ‘more professional judges’ for Canelo Alvarez rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : Dominick Cruz: Daniel Cormier set up a ‘trap’ to knock out Stipe Miocic at UFC 226
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Conor McGregor hangs out with Migos, Georges St-Pierre gets choked out by Chuck Norris
  • MMAFighting.com : Tony Ferguson says if he’s paid like champ, he doesn’t ‘give a f*ck about that paperweight’
  • MMAFighting.com : Five powerful words: Sage Northcutt shines in Boise
  • MMAFighting.com : Junior dos Santos says Stipe Miocic trilogy fight would be ‘very welcome’ after UFC Boise win
  • MMAFighting.com : Cris Cyborg thinks Amanda Nunes ‘will be my last’ fight in the UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Boise bonuses: Chad Mendes, Niko Price earn Performance of the Night nods
  • MMAFighting.com : Sage Northcutt vs. Zak Ottow full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Boise in Tweets: Pros react to JDS vs. Ivanov, Northcutt KO’ing Ottow, more
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Boise results: Junior dos Santos rolls by Blagoy Ivanov by unanimous decision