Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

California Xtreme Fighting

California Xtreme Fighting
  • Name: California Xtreme Fighting
  • Headquarters: California
  • Acronyms: CXF
  • Promotion Links:

CXF Events

CXF 17: March Madness Saturday, March 09, 2019
Us Florentine Gardens Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Checco vs. Gonzalez 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fernando Gonzalez   defeats   Gabriel Checco   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Albert Morales   defeats   Carlos Puente Jr.   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spike Carlyle   defeats   Fernando Padilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arut Pogosjan   defeats   Devon Brock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Baez   defeats   Dean Hancock   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 10:49 Total Bout Page
Benji Gomez   defeats   Ron Scolesdang   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lance Bush   defeats   Christian Bizarretty   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Acuna   defeats   Tanner Marcoe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JJ Buckner   defeats   Daniel Figueroa   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CXF 16: Seasons Beatings Saturday, December 22, 2018
Us Florentine Gardens Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Clark vs. Smith Jr. 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominic Clark   defeats   Darren Smith Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Quintero   defeats   Jack May   via Submission, Arm triangle choke   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arut Pogosjan   defeats   Javier Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Rivera   defeats   Jose Campos   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JJ Buckner   defeats   Eugene Provencio   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Arutyunyan   defeats   Josue Miramontez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Bezjian   defeats   Michael Yano   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
CXF 15: Rage in the Cage Saturday, October 20, 2018
Us Burbank Marriott Convention Center Burbank, CA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Bryant vs. Perez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
A.J. Bryant   defeats   Sergio Perez   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   2:55 Round 3 of 3, 12:55 Total Bout Page
George Garcia   defeats   Willie Gates   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Victor Henry   defeats   Kyler Phillips   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Smolka   defeats   Kyle Estrada   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage between rounds   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Leon Shahbazyan   defeats   Daniel McWilliams   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Garcia   defeats   Rob Gooch   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Desmond Torres   defeats   Mykola Aivazian   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Plaskett   defeats   Jonathan Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
JJ Buckner   defeats   Tristan Aldrete   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Sawtelle   defeats   Haik Chknavoryan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Aviles   defeats   Chris Cross   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CXF 14: Boiling Point Saturday, August 25, 2018
Us Sportsmen's Lodge Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Catchweight Title Fight LeRoy vs. Green Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gabe Green   defeats   Richard LeRoy   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 2 of 3, 9:52 Total Bout Page
Jacob Rosales   defeats   Ivan Castillo   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Roberts   defeats   Daniel McWilliams   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cooper Gibson   defeats   Samuel Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Devon Brock   defeats   Christian Bizarretty   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mykola Aivazian   defeats   Eric Rios   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arnold Jimenez   defeats   Mark Alvidrez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andreu Mendoza   defeats   Cory Hall   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Sims   defeats   Mackenzie Tucker   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CXF 13: Heavy Hitters Friday, July 06, 2018
Us Burbank Marriott Convention Center Burbank, CA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Bryant vs. Chapman 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
A.J. Bryant   defeats   Derion Chapman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Serob Minasyan   defeats   Marcos Bonilla   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shohei Yamamoto   defeats   Ivan Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darren Smith Jr.   defeats   Arut Pogosjan   via Submission   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 12:06 Total Bout Page
Quinton McCottrell   defeats   Tigran Grigoryan   via Submission   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Michael Quintero   defeats   Art Rivas   via Submission   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Blake Bilder   defeats   Julian Baez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel McWilliams   defeats   John Saroyan   via Submission, Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Rivera   defeats   Isaac Olsen   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Acuna   defeats   Zhora Sahakyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Aldair Perez   defeats   JJ Buckner   via Submission   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Davis   defeats   Beau Brooks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CXF 12: Burbank Beatdown Saturday, April 21, 2018
Us Burbank Marriott Convention Center Burbank, CA US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Jasper vs. Baesman 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Jasper   defeats   Justin Baesman   via KO/TKO   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
A.J. Bryant   defeats   Brian Del Rosario   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
George Garcia   defeats   Chris Beal   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Estevan Payan   defeats   Dominic Clark   via KO/TKO   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Serob Minasyan   defeats   Spike Carlyle   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edmen Shahbazyan   defeats   Daniel McWilliams   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Roberts   defeats   Raul Mota   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arut Pogosjan   defeats   Arian Sharifi   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tigran Grigoryan   defeats   Donte Stubbs   via Submission, Armbar   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Alvidrez   defeats   Jose Aparicio   via Submission, Armbar   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Marroquin   defeats   John Saroyan   via KO/TKO   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CXF 11: Alpha Dog Saturday, February 17, 2018
Us Sportsmen's Lodge Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Baesman vs. Rodriguez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Rodriguez   defeats   Justin Baesman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
A.J. Bryant   defeats   Serob Minasyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Del Rosario   defeats   Donte Stubbs   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 10:40 Total Bout Page
Marcus Kowal   defeats   Benji Gomez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edmen Shahbazyan   defeats   Aaron Hamilton   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niko Ruiz   defeats   Christian Bizarretty   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brittney Victoria   defeats   Bryanna Fissori   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
CXF 10: Fall Brawl Saturday, November 04, 2017
Us Sportsmen's Lodge Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Flyweight Title Fight Ramirez vs. Garcia 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
George Garcia   defeats   Steve Ramirez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Richard LeRoy   defeats   Christian Aguilera   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serob Minasyan   defeats   Brandon Van Cleave   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vince Cachero   defeats   Ryan Lilley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Milton Arguello   defeats   Gary Michaels   via Submission   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Perez   defeats   Pious Enilolobo Jr.   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 3 of 3, 13:56 Total Bout Page
Chris Sykes   defeats   Chris Mendoza   via Submission   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Thom Landeros   defeats   Erik Van Der Lee   via Submission, Guillotine choke   3:43 Round 2 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
CXF 9: Cali Kings - The Semis Saturday, August 19, 2017
Us Sportsmen's Lodge Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Gibson vs. Martin 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chase Gibson   defeats   Jeff Martin   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thor Skancke   defeats   Quinton McCottrell   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Ramirez   defeats   Mike Hansen   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roosevelt Roberts   defeats   Shohei Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Dominic Clark   defeats   Chris Culley   via Submission, Guillotine choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Aguilera   defeats   Joshua Jones   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Padilla   defeats   Sergio Perez   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Del Rosario   defeats   Michael Jackson   via KO/TKO, Knee and punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
A.J. Bryant   defeats   Dima Gerasimov   via KO/TKO, Corner stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
CXF 8: Cali Kings Saturday, June 17, 2017
Us Burbank Marriott Event Center Burbank, CA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Yamamoto vs. Jones 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shohei Yamamoto   defeats   Joshua Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Smith Jr.   defeats   Thor Skancke   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard LeRoy   defeats   Jalin Turner   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:18 Round 3 of 3, 14:18 Total Bout Page
Roosevelt Roberts   defeats   Dominic Clark   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edmen Shahbazyan   defeats   Dejon Daniels   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Estrada   defeats   Benji Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Perez   defeats   Isaac Velasco   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabe Green   defeats   Leon Shahbazyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
A.J. Bryant   defeats   Pious Enilolobo Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milton Arguello   defeats   Chris Mendoza   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CXF 7: Locked and Loaded Saturday, April 29, 2017
Us Sportsmen's Lodge Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Ware vs. Papazian III 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richard LeRoy   defeats   Marlen Magee   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terrion Ware   defeats   Jared Papazian   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 10:20 Total Bout Page
Chase Gibson   defeats   Serob Minasyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabe Green   defeats   Matt Hagge   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Saunders   defeats   Derion Chapman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Jasper   defeats   Jonathan Rivera   via KO/TKO   4:57 Round 3 of 3, 14:57 Total Bout Page
Edmen Shahbazyan   defeats   Dearmie Street   via KO/TKO   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Alfaro   defeats   Milton Arguello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CXF 6: The Meryl Streep Showcase Saturday, February 25, 2017
Us Sportsmen's Lodge Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Yager vs. Merritt 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamie Yager   defeats   Jesse Merritt   via Submission, Straight armbar from scarf hold   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Joshua Jones   defeats   Nick Vanderpool   via Submission, Face crank   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Estrada   defeats   Michael Reyes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leon Shahbazyan   defeats   Quinton McCottrell   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:26 Round 3 of 3, 10:26 Total Bout Page
Keith Cutrone   defeats   Kris Calmes   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vince Cachero   defeats   Mark Alvidrez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 12:29 Total Bout Page
Sergio Perez   defeats   Mark Matsumoto   via Submission, Armbar   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edmen Shahbazyan   defeats   Selah Williams   via KO/TKO, Head kick and punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Quiroz   defeats   Michael Jackson   via Submission, Heel hook   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CXF 5: Night of Champions Saturday, December 17, 2016
Us Sportsmen's Lodge Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Khashakyan vs. Beal 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alfred Khashakyan   defeats   Chris Beal   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Navarro   defeats   Dominic Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Max Ceniceros   defeats   Dima Gerasimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Moses Murrietta   defeats   Blake Troop   via KO/TKO, Strikes from triangle choke   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 11:09 Total Bout Page
Mike Jasper   defeats   Vardan Sholinian   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tihomir Blagovestov   defeats   Derion Chapman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyler Phillips   defeats   George Garcia   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
A.J. Bryant   defeats   Marcos Bonilla   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   4:13 Round 3 of 3, 14:13 Total Bout Page
Serob Minasyan   defeats   Ronnie Borja   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Madison McElhaney   defeats   Bryanna Fissori   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leon Shahbazyan   defeats   Akkim Lee   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Cutrone   defeats   Anthony Nealy   via Submission, Straight armbar   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
CXF 4: Fighting for Liam Saturday, September 10, 2016
Us Sportsmen's Lodge Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Culley vs. Gerasimov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dima Gerasimov   defeats   Chris Culley   via Submission, D'Arce choke   1:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dominic Clark   defeats   Quinton McCottrell   via Submission, Guillotine choke   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Papazian   defeats   Keith Carson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Bizarretty   defeats   Adel Altamimi   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Garcia   defeats   Young Jun Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Jones   defeats   Eric Steans Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyler Phillips   defeats   PJ Ste-Marie   via Submission, Calf Slicer   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CXF 3: Proving Grounds Saturday, June 25, 2016
Us Sportsmen's Lodge Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Khashakyan vs. Perales 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alfred Khashakyan   defeats   Anthony Perales   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dominic Clark   defeats   Emilio Chavez   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   4:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Curtis Millender   defeats   Casey Greene   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Gooch   defeats   Paul Amaro   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Gibson   defeats   Fard Muhammad   via KO/TKO, Spinning head kick   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Garcia   defeats   Gary Michaels   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Acosta   defeats   David Duran   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Michael Quintero   defeats   Andrey Vasilenko   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Leon Shahbazyan   defeats   Eric Johnson   via Submission, Modified guillotine choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CXF 2: Gold Rush Friday, April 22, 2016
Us Sportsmen's Lodge Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Catchweight Title Fight Darabedyan vs. Condon 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karen Darabedyan   defeats   Joe Condon   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alfred Khashakyan   defeats   Andrew Natividad   via KO/TKO, Head kick and Ground and pound   1:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Moses Murrietta   defeats   Matt Spencer   via KO/TKO, Knee and ground and pound   0:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Terrion Ware   defeats   Rob Gooch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dima Gerasimov   defeats   Armen Bakanyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tihomir Blagovestov   defeats   Fard Muhammad   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Jones   defeats   Akkim Lee   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Derion Chapman   defeats   Serob Minasyan   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Marlen Magee   defeats   Craig Plaskett   via Disqualificaton, Strikes after ref stopped the fight   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
CXF 1: The Return Friday, March 04, 2016
Us Sportsmen's Lodge Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Darabedyan vs. Sabori 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karen Darabedyan   defeats   Pablo Sabori   via Submission, Guillotine choke   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moses Murrietta   defeats   John Gendron   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Gibson   defeats   A.J. Bryant   via Submission, Brabo Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Vasilenko   defeats   Brad Robinson   via Submission, Armbar   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Jones   defeats   Tigran Grigoryan   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   3:45 Round 3 of 3, 13:45 Total Bout Page
Kyler Phillips   defeats   Taylor Alfaro   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Gonzalez   defeats   Shohei Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 12:01 Total Bout Page
Keith Cutrone   defeats   Edgar Khachatryan   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Spencer   defeats   Idrees Wasi   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derion Chapman   defeats   Bobby Sanchez   via Submission, Triangle choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
California Xtreme Fighting Thursday, March 26, 2009
Us El Monte, CA US West Region
California Xtreme Fighting Thursday, January 29, 2009
Us El Monte, CA US West Region
California Xtreme Fighting Thursday, October 30, 2008
Us El Monte, CA US West Region
California Xtreme Fighting Saturday, June 14, 2008
Us Upland, CA US West Region
California Xtreme Fighting Saturday, April 12, 2008
Us Upland, CA US West Region
California Xtreme Fighting Saturday, October 07, 2006
Us Upland, CA US West Region
California Xtreme Fighting Saturday, August 19, 2006
Us Upland, CA US West Region
California Xtreme Fighting Saturday, July 15, 2006
Us Upland, CA US West Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Justin Gaethje addresses UFC 254 loss to Khabib: ‘He just made his father so proud’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 254 bonuses: Khabib earns 'Performance of the Night' in final fight
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Hall of Famer Ken Shamrock feels rejuvenated in return to pro wrestling at 56 years old
  • MMA Weekly : Jon Jones says he ‘grants’ Khabib Nurmagomedov UFC top Pound for Pound spot
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor says ‘I will carry on’ after Khabib Nurmagomedov’s retirement
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White confident Khabib Nurmagomedov will stay retired after UFC 254
  • MMA Junkie : Justin Gaethje stays positive in wake of UFC 254 defeat: 'Just because you lose, it's not over'
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib beat Justin Gaethje having broke his foot three weeks before UFC 254
  • MMA Junkie : Jon Jones refutes Khabib Nurmagomedov's top pound-for-pound push after UFC 254
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor, Jon Jones and more react to Khabib Nurmagomedov’s sudden retirement at UFC 254
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor sends 'respect and condolences' to Khabib Nurmagomedov after retirement
  • The Athletic : Discuss Khabib Nurmagomedov’s win at UFC 254 and retirement from MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 bonuses: Khabib Nurmagomedov awarded in final fight
  • UFC.com : UFC Athletes React To Khabib Nurmagomedov's Retirement
  • UFC.com : UFC 254: Bonus Coverage
  • MMA Weekly : Fighters react to Khabib Nurmagomedov retirement following UFC 254
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 in Tweets: Pros react to Khabib Nurmagomedov’s dominant win over Justin Gaethje
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Justin Gaethje full fight video highlights
  • MMA Junkie : Khabib Nurmagomedov dominates Justin Gaethje, retires after UFC 254 submission win
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 254 results: Khabib Nurmagomedov puts Justin Gaethje to sleep, retires in a ball of emotion