Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Brave Combat Federation

Brave Combat Federation
  • Name: Brave Combat Federation
  • Headquarters: Manama, Bahrain
  • Acronyms: BCF
  • Also Known As: Brave Fights
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: mediakhkmma

BCF Events

BRAVE CF 51: The Future Is Here Friday, June 04, 6:00 AM ET
By Falcon Club Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Martins vs. Grabinski 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucas Martins   vs.   Mohamed Grabinski   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Denis Maher   vs.   Fernando Gonzalez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ylies Djiroun   vs.   Sam Patterson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Roman Bogatov   vs.   Abdulmutalip Gairbekov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vladislav Novitskiy   vs.   Yanis Ghemmouri   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Badmatsyren Dorzhiev   vs.   Almanbet Abdyvasy Uulu   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aydemir Kazbekov   vs.   Abdul Karim Badakhshi   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anastasia Feofanova   vs.   Sevde Türk   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vadim Rolich   vs.   Abylkasim Yakubov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Murat Azerbiev   vs.   Evgeniy Sleptsov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vadim Kutsy   vs.   Daniyar Abdibaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
BRAVE CF 50 Thursday, April 01, 8:30 AM ET
Bh Arad Fort BH Middle East Region
175 lbs Title Fight Al-Silawi vs. Naurdiev 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jarrah Hussein Al-Silawi   defeats   Ismail Naurdiev   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   1:19 Round 2 of 5, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Ali Bagautinov   defeats   Dustin Ortiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Velimurad Alkhasov   defeats   Zach Makovsky   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amin Ayoub   defeats   Mashrabjon Ruziboev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Grabinski   defeats   Issa Isakov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Glismann   defeats   Kevin Ruart   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:58 Round 2 of 3, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Omar Solomonov   defeats   Valeriu Mircea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Turkalj   defeats   Konstantin Soldatov   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Katona   defeats   Borislav Nikolić   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 10:40 Total Bout Page
Rustam Chsiev   defeats   Brendan Lesar   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Booth   defeats   Carlos Belloso   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Keshtov   defeats   Bair Shtepin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shoaib Yousaf   defeats   Steven Goncalves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maciek Gierszewski   defeats   Felipe Silva   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Yann Liasse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Glenn McVeigh   defeats   Abdulmanap Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BRAVE CF 49: Super Fights Thursday, March 25, 8:30 AM ET
Bh Arad Fort BH Middle East Region
Santiago vs. Saint-Denis 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Benoit Saint-Denis   defeats   Luan Santiago   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:51 Round 2 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page
Jose Torres   defeats   Blaine O'Driscoll   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ikram Aliskerov   defeats   Miro Jurković   via Submission, Kimura   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Mokaev   defeats   Abdul Hussein   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gamzat Magomedov   defeats   Matiss Zaharovs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Nuzzi   defeats   Bernardo Sopai   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Hanekom   defeats   Dominic Schober   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick/Ground and Pound   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Gadzhimusa Gadzhiev   defeats   Geraldo Coelho   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:25 Round 3 of 3, 14:25 Total Bout Page
Sola Axel   defeats   Kuitty Begaj   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frieh Harahsheh   defeats   Glenn McVeigh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Marhoon   defeats   Hamad Mubarak Saad   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BRAVE CF 48: Arabian Night Thursday, March 18, 8:30 AM ET
Bh Arad Fort BH Middle East Region
Djiroun vs. Makhazhiev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ylies Djiroun   defeats   Abdul-Rakhman Makhazhiev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:34 Round 3 of 5, 13:34 Total Bout Page
Ahmad Labban   defeats   Nemanja Kovač   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Olli Santalahti   defeats   Georges Eid   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nkosi Ndebele   defeats   Abdelmoumen Mssaate   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Murtaza Talha Ali   defeats   Cameron Meintjies   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azat Maksum   defeats   Michael Aljarouj   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 10:53 Total Bout Page
Youssef Ghrairi   defeats   Hassan Talal   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:53 Round 3 of 3, 12:53 Total Bout Page
Abbas Khan   defeats   Omar El Dafrawy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hassan Fakhreddine   defeats   Eslam Mostafa Abdel Menem   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eslam Abdul Baset   defeats   Mohamad Ghorabi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hussein Salem   defeats   Gerson Pereira   via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Maysara Mohamed   defeats   Issa Salem   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulla Alyaqoob   defeats   Ramyar Luqman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammadseifi Mohsen   defeats   Bichi Zakaria   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BRAVE CF 47: Asian Domination Thursday, March 11, 2021
Bh Arad Fort BH Middle East Region
Kubanychiev vs. Dy 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdysalam Uulu Kubanychiev   defeats   Rolando Dy   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tae Kyun Kim   defeats   Husein Kadimagomaev   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Nursulton Ruziboev   defeats   Ibrahim Mané   via KO/TKO, Slam   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nemat Abdrashitov   defeats   Anzor Abdulkhozhaev   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Abdul Azim Badakhshi   defeats   Agshin Babaev   via KO/TKO   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryskulbek Ibraimov   defeats   Jenel Lausa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Farhad   defeats   Uloomi Karim   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Ali Guliev   defeats   Rana Rudra Pratap Singh   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammed Zuhair   defeats   Wissam Sandakli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Husain Muhammad   defeats   Raymond Rizk   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
BRAVE CF 46 Saturday, January 16, 2021
Ru WOW Arena Sochi, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Catchweight Title Fight Eldarov vs. Mafra 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eldar Eldarov   defeats   Leonardo Mafra   via KO/TKO, Doctor's Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ali Bagautinov   defeats   Oleg Lichkovakha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Bogatov   defeats   Nurzhan Akishev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Erokhin   defeats   Zhyrgalbek Chomonov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Magomed Abdusalamov   vs.   Andrey Lezhnev   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Head Clash   of 3 Bout Page
Abdysalam Uulu Kubanychiev   defeats   Jahongir Saidjamolov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Khunkar-Pasha Osmaev   defeats   Yuriy Verenitsen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murtaza Talha Ali   defeats   Dmitriy Krivulets   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murad Bilarov   defeats   Fedor Babich   via Submission, Kimura   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Magomed Kamalov   defeats   Zokirjon Khoshimov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:41 Round 2 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Said Surkhaev   defeats   Erkinbai Abdusalamov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BRAVE CF 45 Thursday, November 19, 2020
Bh National Stadium BH Middle East Region
Entwistle vs. Roa 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dumar Roa   defeats   Ian Entwistle   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Said Maalem   defeats   Zvonimir Kralj   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdysalam Uulu Kubanychiev   defeats   Vagif Askerov   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nkosi Ndebele   defeats   Zia Mashwani   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murtaza Talha Ali   defeats   Vadim Litvin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Magomedov   defeats   Abdul Azim Badakhshi   via Decision, Unanimous Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adon Ayoub   defeats   Isa Alameeri   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Zuhair   defeats   Ali Abuhamda   via Decision, Unanimous Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BRAVE CF 44 Thursday, November 05, 2020
Bh National Stadium BH Middle East Region
Lightweight Title Fight Silva vs. Ayoub 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Amin Ayoub   defeats   Cleiton Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 4 of 5, 16:23 Total Bout Page
Abdoul Abdouraguimov   defeats   Louis Glismann   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rolando Dy   defeats   John Brewin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mzwandile Hlongwa   defeats   Dominic Schober   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bair Shtepin   defeats   Gerson Pereira   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick To The Body   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yann Liasse   defeats   Abbas Khan   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee And Punches   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Sameer   defeats   Toni Abi Rached   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Salah AlMuamari   defeats   Mohammad Tawfiq Almharat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 43 Thursday, October 01, 2020
Bh National Stadium BH Middle East Region
Al-Silawi vs. van Suijdam 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jarrah Hussein Al-Silawi   defeats   Melvin van Suijdam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kasum Kasumov   defeats   Dimitar Kostov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmed Shervaniev   defeats   Arman Popal   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Mokaev   defeats   Jamie Kelly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 12:11 Total Bout Page
Anzor Abdulkhozhaev   defeats   Soheil Davoodi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tae Kyun Kim   defeats   Arturo Chavez   via Decision, Corner Stoppage   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mehmosh Raza   defeats   Calum Murrie   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 42 Thursday, September 24, 2020
Bh National Stadium BH Middle East Region
Torres vs. Santella 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Torres   vs.   Sean Santella   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Velimurad Alkhasov   defeats   Flavio de Queiroz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hamza Kooheji   defeats   Aidan James   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Mané   defeats   David Jacobsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rolando Dy   defeats   Maciek Gierszewski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Yaqoob   defeats   Ariz Ahmed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 41 Thursday, September 17, 2020
Middleweight Title Fight Pereira vs. Fakhreddine 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohammad Fakhreddine   defeats   Daniel Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 4 of 5, 16:08 Total Bout Page
Ikram Aliskerov   defeats   Denis Tiuliulin   via Submission, Kimura   1:48 Round 3 of 3, 11:48 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Amir   defeats   Cian Cowley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Patterson   defeats   Felipe Silva   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Idrisov   defeats   John Cris Corton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rahmatullah Yousufzai   defeats   Abdulmanap Magomedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdulla Alyaqoob   defeats   Umed Urfonov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 40 Monday, August 24, 2020
Se Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
Machaev vs. Yousaf 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mochamed Machaev   defeats   Shoaib Yousaf   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Turkalj   defeats   Ibo Aslan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
David Jacobsson   defeats   Corneliu Rotaru Lascar   via KO/TKO, Punches And Kicks   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Husein Kadimagomaev   defeats   Sven Fortenbacher   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Zvonimir Kralj   defeats   Fatih Aktas   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks And Punches   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Mateo Rodriguez   defeats   Samir Basheer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 39 Saturday, August 15, 2020
Bachar vs. Hadbi 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Giannis Bachar   defeats   Tahar Hadbi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andreas Berg Gustafsson   defeats   Miro Jurković   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 11:40 Total Bout Page
Tobias Harila   defeats   Rafael Macedo   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Lima   defeats   Farbod Irannejad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sameer Siraj   defeats   Gregorio Davide La Torre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zvonimir Kralj   defeats   Samir Sadoun   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks And Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Lindgren   defeats   Eddie Olsson   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Nikolija Milosevic   defeats   Jessica Andersson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 38 Saturday, August 08, 2020
Se Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
Abdouraguimov vs. Booth 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdoul Abdouraguimov   defeats   Carl Booth   via Submission, Brabo Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benoit Saint-Denis   defeats   Mario Saeed   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Bernardo Sopai   defeats   Tariq Ismail   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Issa Isakov   defeats   Djamil Chan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elin Öberg   defeats   Malin Hermansson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Jacobsson   defeats   Dilmurod Movlonov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Nystrom   defeats   Joakim Jankovic   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonny Touma   defeats   Moheb Azizi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PK Zadeh   defeats   Wasi Id   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonna Timesgard   defeats   Alline Torquato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rahmads Stromanis   defeats   Ola Jacobsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 37 Saturday, August 01, 2020
Se Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
Lintula vs. Glismann 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Louis Glismann   defeats   Henri Lintula   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Irman Smajić   defeats   Fatih Aktas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Mokaev   defeats   Glenn McVeigh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Turkalj   defeats   Athanasios Herkeletzis   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Flores   defeats   Michael Deiga-Scheck   via KO/TKO, Brabo Choke   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bianca Antman   defeats   Veera Nykanen   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punch   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 11:37 Total Bout Page
Hamid Sadid   defeats   Seyedmasud Darake   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Zarey   defeats   Ahouzi Kouamé   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josefine Lindgren Knutsson   defeats   Nina Back   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abdallah Habib   defeats   Mamadaliyev Mashrab   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Wahrolen   defeats   Ehsan Sheikh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 3 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Martin Corney   defeats   Dimitris Dimitriadis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Mattias Henriksson   defeats   Lucas Wallhager   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Baysangur Makaev   defeats   Jakob Valegren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 36 Monday, July 27, 2020
Ro Beraria H Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Stoute vs. Constantinov 234 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Todd Stoute   defeats   Cristian Constantinov   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Ruart   defeats   Ion Surdu   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maciek Gierszewski   defeats   Bogdan Suru   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mochamed Machaev   defeats   Ciprian Mariș   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Matiss Zaharovs   defeats   Bilal Tipsaev   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 12:16 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 35 Monday, July 20, 2020
Ro Beraria H Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Alexe vs. Cortese 194 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Enrico Cortese   defeats   Claudiu Alexe   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ion Grigore   defeats   Mamadou Lamine Sene   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 3 of 3, 14:30 Total Bout Page
Malin Hermansson   defeats   Ana Maria Pal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Aboubakar Tounkara   defeats   Marvin Belecciu   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mihai Laurentiu   defeats   Ioan Vrânceanu   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:34 Round 2 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Mirel Drăgan   defeats   Marian Olaru   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brave CF 37 (Cancelled) Saturday, April 18, 2020
Se Solnahallen Stockholm, SE
Brave CF 36 (Cancelled) Monday, April 13, 2020
Ro Bucharest, RO
Brave CF 35 (Cancelled) Saturday, March 28, 2020
Br Balneário Camboriú, SC
Brave CF 34: Slovenia Sunday, January 19, 2020
Si Hala Tivoli Ljubljana, SI Europe Balkans Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Podkrajšek vs. Vasić 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luka Podkrajšek   defeats   Viktor Vasić   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Benoit Saint-Denis   defeats   Ivica Trušček   via Submission, Kneebar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakob Nedoh   defeats   Zarko Sedoglavic   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phil Hawes   defeats   Yuri Fraga   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Makovsky   defeats   Velimurad Alkhasov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mochamed Machaev   defeats   Matjaž Vičar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Monika Kucinic   defeats   Jennifer Trioreau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bojan Kosednar   defeats   Tonči Peruško   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marko Drmonjič   defeats   Matej Plavec   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Brave CF 33 Friday, December 27, 2019
Sa Prince Abdullah Al Faisal Stadium Sports Hall Jeddah, SA Middle East Region
Aliskerov vs. Gonzalez 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ikram Aliskerov   defeats   Diego Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Abdullah Al-Qahtani   defeats   Zia Mashwani   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Pacatiw   defeats   Felipe Efrain   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mostafa Rashed Neda   defeats   Alexis Fontes   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Issa Isakov   defeats   Rami Hamed   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Said Maalem   defeats   Todd Stoute   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anzor Abdulkhozhaev   defeats   Rolando Dy   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Patterson   defeats   Cian Cowley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Shoaib Yousaf   defeats   Hassan Talal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Amir   defeats   Yousef Wehbe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gamzat Magomedov   defeats   Harold Banario   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brave CF 32 Saturday, December 14, 2019
Kg Sport Palace Named Kozhomkul Bishkek, Chuy Province Asia Central Region
Hassan vs. Booth 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Erkin Darmenov   defeats   Nurgazy Baltabaev   via KO/TKO   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekbolot Abdylda Uulu   defeats   Mikail Zhumaev   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Abdyrazakov   defeats   Farkhodjon Mashrapov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdul-Rakhman Makhazhiev   defeats   Sanjar Azhibaev   via Submission, Triangle   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ulan Emilbekov   defeats   Timur Khikmatov   via Submission, Triangle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Almanbet Abdyvasy Uulu   defeats   Knyaz Yakonov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shergazy Kenjebekov   defeats   Zhakhongir Abdulakhidov   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chyngyz Duyshobay Uulu   defeats   Nurillo Dekhgonov   via KO/TKO   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurumar Akhmataliev   defeats   Shakir Kushtarbekov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Booth   defeats   Hayder Hassan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdysalam Uulu Kubanychiev   defeats   João Paulo Rodrigues   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmed Shervaniev   defeats   Arturo Chavez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Guskov   defeats   Nurlan Toktobakiev   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Santos   defeats   Nizambek Zhunusov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nursultan Rakhmanberdiev   defeats   Serzhan Sapargaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alimardan Abdykaarov   defeats   Bayzatbek Abdimalik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 31 Saturday, December 07, 2019
Za Sibaya Casino Durban, KZN South Africa Region
Middleweight Title Fight Hanekom vs. Pereira 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Pereira   defeats   Chad Hanekom   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 2 of 5, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Dansheel Moodley   defeats   Anton Larsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amin Ayoub   defeats   Djamil Chan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 11:52 Total Bout Page
Mzwandile Hlongwa   defeats   Jeremy Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Ruart   defeats   Ibrahim Mané   via KO/TKO   4:30 Round 3 of 3, 14:30 Total Bout Page
Tariq Ismail   defeats   Cedric Doyle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdul Hussein   defeats   Martin DeBeer   via Submission, Ninja Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nkosi Ndebele   defeats   Ian Cleary   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Culverwell   defeats   Dimitri Fogg   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
British Boloyoang   defeats   Matt Raynard   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brave CF 30 Saturday, November 23, 2019
In Gachibowli Indoor Stadium Bengaluru, Karnataka Asia South Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Loman vs. Sanoudakis 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stephen Loman   defeats   Louie Sanoudakis   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Hawes   defeats   Dominic Schober   via Submission   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Hudson   defeats   Bhabajeet Choudhury   via Submission   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kantharaj Shankar Agasa   defeats   Nawras Abzakh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Farhad   defeats   Kushal Vyas   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Todd Stoute   defeats   Łukasz Parobiec   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Samin Kamal Beik   defeats   Manjit Kolekar   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Enrico Cortese   defeats   Jorick Montagnac   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karolina Wójcik   defeats   Maria Ribeiro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kuldeep Singh Sekhon   defeats   Shankar Mehra   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Satya Behuria   defeats   Pathian Malsawmdawngliana   via Submission   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Current Brave CF Champions:


Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Uninaugurated

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Vacant

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Mohammad Fakhreddine

Welterweight (175 lbs) - Jarrah Hussein Al-Silawi

Super Lightweight (165 lbs) - Eldar Eldarov

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Amin Ayoub

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Vacant

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Stephen Loman

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Uninaugurated

Women’s Flyweight (125 lbs) - Uninaugurated

Women’s Strawweight (115 lbs) - Uninaugurated

Last updated 11.07.2020, 10:32 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC 262 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square In between bouts, waiting for next fight to begin.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC 262 live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC 262 features 12 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from Toyota Center in Houston, Texas