Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Brave Combat Federation

Brave Combat Federation
  • Name: Brave Combat Federation
  • Headquarters: Manama, Bahrain
  • Acronyms: BCF
  • Also Known As: Brave Fights
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: ynassar  |  haribhagirath

BCF Events

Brave CF 16 Friday, September 21, 9:00 AM ET
Ae Mubadala Arena Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates Middle East Region
Main Event Title Fight Harris vs. Al-Silawi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlston Harris   vs.   Jarrah Hussein Al-Silawi   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Elias Boudegzdame   vs.   Bubba Jenkins   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
BRAVE CF 14 Saturday, August 18, 9:00 AM ET
Ma Omnisports Indoor Club of Tangier Tangier, Morocco
Main Event Azaitar vs. Kokora Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ottman Azaitar   vs.   Danijel Kokora   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jeremy Kennedy   vs.   Danyel Pilo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Abdoul Abdouraguimov   vs.   Sidney Wheeler   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Arnold Quero   vs.   Felipe Efrain   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Velimurad Alkhasov   vs.   Sean Santella   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ikram Aliskerov   vs.   Diego Gonzalez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jeremy Pacatiw   vs.   Keith Lee   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Artur Guseinov   vs.   Tarek Suleiman   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Djamil Chan   vs.   Alejandro Martinez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brave CF 13: European Evolution Saturday, June 09, 2018
Gb SSE Arena Belfast, Northern Ireland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Loman vs. Mlambo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stephen Loman   defeats   Frans Mlambo   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Norman Parke   defeats   Myles Price   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Cavalheiro   defeats   Karl Amoussou   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Creighton   defeats   Andy Young   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Zane   defeats   Decky Dalton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Erick da Silva   defeats   Erik Carlsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cian Cowley   defeats   Daniel Olejniczak   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konrad Iwanowski   defeats   Glenn Irvine   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Hanekom   defeats   Dominic McConnell   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Bennett   defeats   Sebastian Kozok   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Slater   defeats   Piotr Tokarski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aidan James   defeats   Tommy Martin   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Brave CF 12: KHK Legacy Friday, May 11, 2018
Id Balai Sarbini Jakarta, Indonesia Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Eldarov vs. Hooi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eldar Eldarov   defeats   Brian Hooi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jarrah Hussein Al-Silawi   defeats   Tahar Hadbi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Kiełek   defeats   Mehdi Baghdad   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vincent Majid   defeats   Yi Chong Jing   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khalid Taha   defeats   Hamza AlKooheji   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marat Magomedov   defeats   Luke Adams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gadzhimusa Gadzhiev   defeats   Leonardo Mafra   via Submission, Verbal   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmed Magomedov   defeats   Anthony Engelen   via Submission   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
John Brewin   defeats   Hardeep Rai   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Hussain Maki   defeats   Jomar Pa-ac   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Kaan Ofli   defeats   Jeremy Pacatiw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gamzat Magomedov   defeats   Zech Lange   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 11 Friday, April 13, 2018
Br Mineirao Stadium's Terrace Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Santiago vs. Martins Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucas Martins   defeats   Luan Santiago   via KO/TKO, Injury   4:56 Round 5 of 5, 24:56 Total Bout Page
Klidson Farias   defeats   Matt Baker   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Erivan Pereira   defeats   Gesias Cavalcante   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Bruno Malfacine   defeats   Rafael Pereira   via Submission, Armbar   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cleiton Silva   defeats   Ahmed Amir   via KO/TKO   4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Carlos Soares   defeats   Georges Bardawil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Assis   defeats   Douglas Carvalho   via Submission, Armbar   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcel Adur   defeats   Fernando Lourenço   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Cavalheiro   defeats   Alessandro Gambulino   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luana Pinheiro   defeats   Elaine Leal   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arnold Quero   defeats   Caio Gregorio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 10: The Kingdom Rises Friday, March 02, 2018
Jo Prince Hamzah Sports Hall Amman, Jordan Middle East Region
Main Event Title Fight Boudegzdame vs. Kowalewicz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elias Boudegzdame   defeats   Jakub Kowalewicz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:54 Round 4 of 5, 15:54 Total Bout Page
Jarrah Hussein Al-Silawi   defeats   David Bear   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:57 Round 3 of 3, 14:57 Total Bout Page
Abdul-Kareem Al-Selwady   defeats   Charlie Leary   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tahar Hadbi   defeats   Mohammad Fakhreddine   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Frans Mlambo   defeats   Felipe Efrain   via KO/TKO   3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Sidney Wheeler   defeats   Paweł Kiełek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jalal Al Daaja   defeats   Crisanto Pitpitunge   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Fleury   defeats   Tarek Suleiman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sodiq Yusuff   defeats   Dylan Tuke   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nawras Abzakh   defeats   Abdul Hussein   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ikram Aliskerov   defeats   Chad Hanekom   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 9: The Kingdom of Champions Friday, November 17, 2017
Bh Khalifa Sports City Arena Isa Town, Bahrain Middle East Region
Main Event Title Fight Martinez vs. Azaitar Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ottman Azaitar   defeats   Alejandro Martinez   via KO/TKO, Kick   1:16 Round 3 of 5, 11:16 Total Bout Page
Stephen Loman   defeats   Gary Mangat   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jarrah Hussein Al-Silawi   defeats   Carl Booth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Omer   defeats   Gesias Cavalcante   via KO/TKO   3:30 Round 3 of 3, 13:30 Total Bout Page
Abdul-Kareem Al-Selwady   defeats   Erick da Silva   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tahar Hadbi   vs.   Mohammad Fakhreddine   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal kick   3 Rounds Bout Page
Hamza AlKooheji   defeats   Mohd Farhad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Efrain   defeats   Nawras Abzakh   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Amir   defeats   Erik Carlsson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Frans Mlambo   defeats   Michael Deiga-Scheck   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ikram Aliskerov   defeats   Jeremy Smith   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hardeep Rai   defeats   Sam Patterson   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Leary   defeats   Daniele Scatizzi   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 11:28 Total Bout Page
Jalal Al Daaja   defeats   Jeremy Pacatiw   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haider Farman   defeats   Atif Mohammed Khadim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 8 Saturday, August 12, 2017
Br Curitiba, Parana, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Farias vs. Feucht Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Klidson Farias   defeats   Timo Feucht   via Submission, Armbar   4:01 Round 2 of 5, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Carlston Harris   defeats   Carl Booth   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Luan Santiago   defeats   Igor Soares   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christiano Frohlich   defeats   Edilberto de Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Killys Mota   defeats   Allan Moziel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Walker   defeats   Rodrigo Jesus   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Pacatiw   defeats   Thiago Dela Coleta   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Marcel Adur   defeats   Rodrigo Melônio   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Wellington Turman   defeats   Sérgio de Fátima   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Ramon   defeats   Rogério Santos   via Submission, Armbar   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Shyudi Yamauchi   defeats   Werlleson Martins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luciano Contini   defeats   Diego Gasparetto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matheus Henrique Correia   defeats   Alisson Murilo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 7: Untamed Saturday, July 29, 2017
Mx Caliento Bullring Tijuana, Maxico Latin America Region
Main Event Martinez vs. Quintanar Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alejandro Martinez   defeats   Fabian Quintanar   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Chris Padilla   defeats   Ivan Castillo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Duarte   defeats   Hector Valenzuela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Sabori   defeats   Andrew Lagdaan   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:03 Round 3 of 3, 13:03 Total Bout Page
Hassan Fakhreddine   defeats   Rodrigo Reyes   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:58 Round 2 of 3, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Marcos Beristain Castillo   defeats   Ernesto Galan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Tirado   defeats   Ben Pineda   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Alvarado Osuna   defeats   Daniel Rincon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Saul Cabrera   defeats   Jose Miguel Salazar   via Submission, Armbar   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Amador   defeats   Irving Hernández   via Submission, Armbar   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 6 Saturday, April 29, 2017
Kz Halyk Arena Almaaty, Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Region
Main Event Eldarov vs. Gomes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eldar Eldarov   defeats   Henrique Gomes   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Habiti Tuerxunbieke   defeats   Orkhan Mamedov   via KO/TKO   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Fakhreddine   defeats   Łukasz Witos   via KO/TKO   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Teymur Zhaparov   defeats   Amirchn Saidjalolov   via Submission, Armbar   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Anatoly Kondratiev   defeats   Zhuman Zhumabekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Carlsson   defeats   Gadzhimusa Gadzhiev   via KO/TKO, Knee   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariya Agapova   defeats   Yulia Litvinceva   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ikram Aliskerov   defeats   Rufat Asadov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Zhirkov   defeats   Kuanysh Shrynbekov   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Berik Shinaliyev   defeats   Yerbol Kozhanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:19 Round 2 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 5 Sunday, April 23, 2017
In SVP Stadium Mumbai, India
Main Event Booth vs. Hadbi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carl Booth   vs.   Tahar Hadbi   Ends in a No Contest, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gary Mangat   defeats   Abdul Muneer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Kowalewicz   defeats   Alex da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erick da Silva   defeats   Brian Hooi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Pacatiw   defeats   Chaitanya Gavali   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Martinez   defeats   Paulo Bananada   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rolando Dy   vs.   Nelson Paes   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Head Clash   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohd Farhad   defeats   Irfan Khan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Faress   defeats   Bharat Khandare   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hardeep Rai   defeats   Arnan Chaiyasan   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brave CF 4 Friday, March 31, 2017
Ae IPIC Arena Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates Middle East Region
Main Event Title Fight Boudegzdame vs. Fullen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Klidson Farias   defeats   Artur Guseinov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Boudegzdame   defeats   Masio Fullen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mohammad Fakhreddine   defeats   Vinicius Cruz   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:37 Round 2 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Ottman Azaitar   defeats   Charlie Leary   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jomar Pa-ac   defeats   Atif Mohammed Khadim   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jarrah Hussein Al-Silawi   defeats   Daniele Scatizzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Omer   defeats   Robbie Peralta   via Submission, Rear-Naked CHoke   4:44 Round 3 of 3, 14:44 Total Bout Page
Abdul-Kareem Al-Selwady   defeats   Michael Deiga-Scheck   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Fabiano Silva   defeats   Ramadan Mohammed   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Amir   defeats   Kevin Koldobsky   via Submission, Standing Rear-Naked Choke   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Frans Mlambo   defeats   Jalal Al Daaja   via Submission, Guillotine CHoke   3:59 Round 3 of 3, 13:59 Total Bout Page
Marco Knoebel   defeats   Ben Forsyth   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Souza   defeats   Serg Jayson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 3 Saturday, March 18, 2017
Br Max Rosenmann Arena Curitiba, Parana, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Martins vs. Galvan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucas Martins   defeats   Fabian Galvan   via Submission, D'arce Choke   4:42 Round 2 of 5, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Carlston Harris   defeats   Thiago Vieira Damascena   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Marco Pirata   defeats   Jeremy Smith   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luan Santiago   defeats   Ivan Castillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julio Cesar Neves   defeats   Fernando Colman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Efrain   defeats   Walel Watson   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Marcel Adur   defeats   Ivan Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Rogério Bontorin   defeats   Jon Olivar Jr   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristiano Souza   defeats   Christian Quiñónez   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Max Lima   defeats   Bruno Roverso   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brave CF 2: Dynasty Friday, December 02, 2016
Bh Khalifa Sports City Arena Isa Town, Bahrain Middle East Region
Main Event Gadzhiev vs. Booth Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carl Booth   defeats   Gadzhimusa Gadzhiev   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Ottman Azaitar   defeats   Kevin Koldobsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hamza AlKooheji   defeats   Jeremy Pacatiw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jarrah Hussein Al-Silawi   defeats   Erik Carlsson   via Submission, Kimura   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Elias Boudegzdame   defeats   Walel Watson   via Submission, Keylock   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex da Silva   defeats   Daniel Swain   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Gary Mangat   defeats   Troy Bantiag   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Tyree Fortune   defeats   Ben Forsyth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Quiñónez   defeats   Ahmed Faress   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jomar Pa-ac   defeats   Haider Farman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 1: The Beginning Friday, September 23, 2016
Bh Khalifa Sports City Arena Isa Town, Bahrain Middle East Region
Main Event Al-Selwady vs. Aziz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdul-Kareem Al-Selwady   defeats   Rami Aziz   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gadzhimusa Gadzhiev   defeats   Thiago Vieira Damascena   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Amir   defeats   Richie Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masio Fullen   defeats   Abdul Muneer   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eldar Eldarov   defeats   Kevin Koldobsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hamza AlKooheji   defeats   Mohamed Mashaly   via Submission, North South Choke   3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Ivan Lopez   defeats   Jessie Rafols   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohd Farhad   defeats   Badr-Eddine Ahlzine   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Stephen Loman   defeats   Frans Mlambo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Atif Mohammed Khadim   defeats   Suny Khatri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Current Brave CF Champions: 



Light Heavyweight (205 lbs)- Klidson Farias

Welterweight (170 lbs)- Carlston Harris 

Lightweight (155 lbs)- Ottman Azaitar

Interim Lightweight (155 lbs)-  Lucas Martins

Featherweight (145 lbs)- Elias Boudegzdame

Bantamweight (135 lbs)- Stephen Loman

Last updated 04.14.2018, 10:49 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Garry Tonon is comfortable forging his MMA path with the world watching
  • MMAFighting.com : Fightweets: What’s UFC’s Plan B if Khabib Nurmagomedov or Conor McGregor fall out?
  • MMAFighting.com : Ketlen Vieira: Holly Holm is tougher than Amanda Nunes
  • MMAFighting.com : James Vick stands by calling Justin Gaethje ‘Homer Simpson of MMA’
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Darrion Caldwell stops Noad Lahat in featherweight debut, calls out Patricio Freire
  • MMAFighting.com : VIDEO: Ricky Bandejas knocks James Gallagher out cold at Bellator 204
  • MMAFighting.com : Ricky Bandejas confident James Gallagher win leads to title shot: ‘This will be his first real fight’
  • MMAFighting.com : Valentina Shevchenko still has doubts Nicco Montano will show up for UFC 228
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 results: Caldwell vs. Lahat
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL to return to D.C. for playoff semifinals
  • MMAFighting.com : Rousimar Palhares weighs in at 218 pounds, grappling match now at openweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Undefeated Logan Storley not sweating missing out on Bellator welterweight Grand Prix
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 live stream online
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 live stream online now
  • MMAFighting.com : Jimi Manuwa vs. Thiago Santos targeted for new UFC Sao Paulo main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Darrion Caldwell switching focus to 145, claims James Gallagher snubbed title shot at Bellator 204
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Wanderlei Silva trains for Bellator 206 fight with ‘Rampage’ Jackson
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Kelly vying for one more fight, so that he can share it with his son
  • MMAFighting.com : James Gallagher: Conor McGregor’s ‘got that fire back’ ahead of Khabib Nurmagomedov clash