Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Brave Combat Federation

Brave Combat Federation
  • Name: Brave Combat Federation
  • Headquarters: Manama, Bahrain
  • Acronyms: BCF
  • Also Known As: Brave Fights
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: mediakhkmma

BCF Events

BRAVE CF 45 Thursday, November 19, 11:00 AM ET
Bh National Stadium BH Middle East Region
Entwistle vs. Roa 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dumar Roa   defeats   Ian Entwistle   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Said Maalem   defeats   Zvonimir Kralj   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdysalam Uulu Kubanychiev   defeats   Vagif Askerov   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nkosi Ndebele   defeats   Zia Mashwani   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murtaza Talha Ali   defeats   Vadim Litvin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Magomedov   defeats   Abdul Azim Badakhshi   via Decision, Unanimous Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adon Ayoub   defeats   Isa Alameeri   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Zuhair   defeats   Ali Abuhamda   via Decision, Unanimous Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BRAVE CF 44 Thursday, November 05, 10:00 AM ET
Bh National Stadium BH Middle East Region
Lightweight Title Fight Silva vs. Ayoub 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Amin Ayoub   defeats   Cleiton Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 4 of 5, 16:23 Total Bout Page
Abdoul Abdouraguimov   defeats   Louis Glismann   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rolando Dy   defeats   John Brewin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mzwandile Hlongwa   defeats   Dominik Schober   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bair Shtepin   defeats   Gerson Pereira   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick To The Body   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yann Liasse   defeats   Abbas Khan   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee And Punches   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Sameer   defeats   Toni Abi Rached   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Salah AlMuamari   defeats   Mohammad Tawfiq Almharat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 43 Thursday, October 01, 1:00 PM ET
Bh National Stadium BH Middle East Region
Al-Silawi vs. van Suijdam 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jarrah Hussein Al-Silawi   defeats   Melvin van Suijdam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kasum Kasumov   defeats   Dimitar Kostov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmed Shervaniev   defeats   Arman Popal   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Mokaev   defeats   Jamie Kelly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 12:11 Total Bout Page
Anzor Abdulkhozhaev   defeats   Soheil Davoodi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tae Kyun Kim   defeats   Arturo Chavez   via Decision, Corner Stoppage   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mehmosh Raza   defeats   Calum Murrie   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 42 Thursday, September 24, 1:00 PM ET
Bh National Stadium BH Middle East Region
Torres vs. Santella 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Torres   vs.   Sean Santella   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Velimurad Alkhasov   defeats   Flavio de Queiroz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hamza Kooheji   defeats   Aidan James   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Mané   defeats   David Jacobsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rolando Dy   defeats   Maciek Gierszewski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Yaqoob   defeats   Ariz Ahmed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 41 Thursday, September 17, 2020
Middleweight Title Fight Pereira vs. Fakhreddine 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohammad Fakhreddine   defeats   Daniel Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 4 of 5, 16:08 Total Bout Page
Ikram Aliskerov   defeats   Denis Tiuliulin   via Submission, Kimura   1:48 Round 3 of 3, 11:48 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Amir   defeats   Cian Cowley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Patterson   defeats   Felipe Silva   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Idrisov   defeats   John Cris Corton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rahmatullah Yousufzai   defeats   Abdulmanap Magomedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdulla Alyaqoob   defeats   Umed Urfonov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 40 Monday, August 24, 2020
Se Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
Machaev vs. Yousaf 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mochamed Machaev   defeats   Shoaib Yousaf   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Turkalj   defeats   Ibo Aslan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
David Jacobsson   defeats   Corneliu Rotaru Lascar   via KO/TKO, Punches And Kicks   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Husein Kadimagomaev   defeats   Sven Fortenbacher   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Zvonimir Kralj   defeats   Fatih Aktas   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks And Punches   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Mateo Rodriguez   defeats   Samir Basheer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 39 Saturday, August 15, 2020
Bachar vs. Hadbi 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Giannis Bachar   defeats   Tahar Hadbi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andreas Berg Gustafsson   defeats   Miro Jurković   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 11:40 Total Bout Page
Tobias Harila   defeats   Rafael Macedo   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Lima   defeats   Farbod Irannejad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sameer Siraj   defeats   Gregorio Davide La Torre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zvonimir Kralj   defeats   Samir Sadoun   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks And Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Lindgren   defeats   Eddie Olsson   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Nikolija Milosevic   defeats   Jessica Andersson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 38 Saturday, August 08, 2020
Se Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
Abdouraguimov vs. Booth 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdoul Abdouraguimov   defeats   Carl Booth   via Submission, Brabo Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benoit Saint-Denis   defeats   Mario Saeed   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Bernardo Sopai   defeats   Tariq Ismail   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Issa Isakov   defeats   Djamil Chan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elin Öberg   defeats   Malin Hermansson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Jacobsson   defeats   Dilmurod Movlonov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Nystrom   defeats   Joakim Jankovic   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonny Touma   defeats   Moheb Azizi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PK Zadeh   defeats   Wasi Id   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonna Timesgard   defeats   Alline Torquato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rahmads Stromanis   defeats   Ola Jacobsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 37 Saturday, August 01, 2020
Se Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
Lintula vs. Glismann 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Louis Glismann   defeats   Henri Lintula   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Irman Smajić   defeats   Fatih Aktas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Mokaev   defeats   Glenn McVeigh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Turkalj   defeats   Athanasios Herkeletzis   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Flores   defeats   Michael Deiga-Scheck   via KO/TKO, Brabo Choke   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bianca Antman   defeats   Veera Nykanen   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punch   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 11:37 Total Bout Page
Hamid Sadid   defeats   Seyedmasud Darake   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Zarey   defeats   Ahouzi Kouamé   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josefine Lindgren Knutsson   defeats   Nina Back   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abdallah Habib   defeats   Mamadaliyev Mashrab   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Wahrolen   defeats   Ehsan Sheikh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 3 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Martin Corney   defeats   Dimitris Dimitriadis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Mattias Henriksson   defeats   Lucas Wallhager   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Baysangur Makaev   defeats   Jakob Valegren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 36 Monday, July 27, 2020
Ro Beraria H Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Stoute vs. Constantinov 234 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Todd Stoute   defeats   Cristian Constantinov   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Ruart   defeats   Ion Surdu   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maciek Gierszewski   defeats   Bogdan Suru   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mochamed Machaev   defeats   Ciprian Mariș   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Matiss Zaharovs   defeats   Bilal Tipsaev   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 12:16 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 35 Monday, July 20, 2020
Ro Beraria H Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Alexe vs. Cortese 194 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Enrico Cortese   defeats   Claudiu Alexe   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ion Grigore   defeats   Mamadou Lamine Sene   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Malin Hermansson   defeats   Ana Maria Pal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aboubakar Tounkara   defeats   Marvin Belecciu   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mihai Laurentiu   defeats   Ioan Vrânceanu   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mirel Drogan   defeats   Marian Olaru   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brave CF 37 (Cancelled) Saturday, April 18, 2020
Se Solnahallen Stockholm, SE
Brave CF 36 (Cancelled) Monday, April 13, 2020
Ro Bucharest, RO
Brave CF 35 (Cancelled) Saturday, March 28, 2020
Br Balneário Camboriú, SC
Brave CF 34: Slovenia Sunday, January 19, 2020
Si Hala Tivoli Ljubljana, SI Europe Balkans Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Podkrajšek vs. Vasić 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luka Podkrajšek   defeats   Viktor Vasić   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Benoit Saint-Denis   defeats   Ivica Trušček   via Submission, Kneebar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakob Nedoh   defeats   Zarko Sedoglavic   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phil Hawes   defeats   Yuri Fraga   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Makovsky   defeats   Velimurad Alkhasov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mochamed Machaev   defeats   Matjaž Vičar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Monika Kucinic   defeats   Jennifer Trioreau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bojan Kosednar   defeats   Tonči Peruško   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marko Drmonjič   defeats   Matej Plavec   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Brave CF 33 Friday, December 27, 2019
Sa Prince Abdullah Al Faisal Stadium Sports Hall Jeddah, SA Middle East Region
Aliskerov vs. Gonzalez 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ikram Aliskerov   defeats   Diego Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Abdullah Al-Qahtani   defeats   Zia Mashwani   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Pacatiw   defeats   Felipe Efrain   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mostafa Rashed Neda   defeats   Alexis Fontes   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Issa Isakov   defeats   Rami Hamed   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Said Maalem   defeats   Todd Stoute   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anzor Abdulkhozhaev   defeats   Rolando Dy   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Patterson   defeats   Cian Cowley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Shoaib Yousaf   defeats   Hassan Talal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Amir   defeats   Yousef Wehbe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gamzat Magomedov   defeats   Harold Banario   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brave CF 32 Saturday, December 14, 2019
Kg Sport Palace Named Kozhomkul Bishkek, Chuy Province Asia Central Region
Hassan vs. Booth 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Erkin Darmenov   defeats   Nurgazy Baltabaev   via KO/TKO   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekbolot Abdyldaev   defeats   Mikail Zhumaev   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Abdyrazakov   defeats   Farkhod Mashrapov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdul-Rakhman Makhazhiev   defeats   Sanzhar Azhibaev   via Submission, Triangle   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ulan Emilbekov   defeats   Timur Khikmatov   via Submission, Triangle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Almanbet Abdyvasiev   defeats   Knyaz Yakonov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shergazy Kenjebaev   defeats   Zhakhongir Abdulakhidov   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chyngyz Duyshobay   defeats   Nurillo Dekhgonov   via KO/TKO   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurumar Akhmataliev   defeats   Shakir Kushtarbekov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Booth   defeats   Hayder Hassan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdysalam Uulu Kubanychiev   defeats   João Paulo Rodrigues   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmed Shervaniev   defeats   Arturo Chavez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Guskov   defeats   Nurlan Toktobakiev   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Santos   defeats   Nizambek Zhunusov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nursultan Rakhmanberdiev   defeats   Serzhan Sapargaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 31 Saturday, December 07, 2019
Za Sibaya Casino Durban, KZN South Africa Region
Middleweight Title Fight Hanekom vs. Pereira 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Pereira   defeats   Chad Hanekom   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 2 of 5, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Dansheel Moodley   defeats   Anton Larsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amin Ayoub   defeats   Djamil Chan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 11:52 Total Bout Page
Mzwandile Hlongwa   defeats   Jeremy Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Ruart   defeats   Ibrahim Mané   via KO/TKO   4:30 Round 3 of 3, 14:30 Total Bout Page
Tariq Ismail   defeats   Cedric Doyle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdul Hussein   defeats   Martin DeBeer   via Submission, Ninja Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nkosi Ndebele   defeats   Ian Cleary   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Culverwell   defeats   Dimitri Fogg   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
British Boloyoang   defeats   Matt Raynard   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brave CF 30 Saturday, November 23, 2019
In Gachibowli Indoor Stadium Bengaluru, Karnataka Asia South Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Loman vs. Sanoudakis 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stephen Loman   defeats   Louie Sanoudakis   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Hawes   defeats   Dominik Schober   via Submission   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Hudson   defeats   Bhabajeet Choudhury   via Submission   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kantharaj Shankar Agasa   defeats   Nawras Abzakh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Farhad   defeats   Kushal Vyas   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Todd Stoute   defeats   Łukasz Parobiec   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Samin Kamal Beik   defeats   Manjit Kolekar   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Enrico Cortese   defeats   Jorick Montagnac   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karolina Wójcik   defeats   Maria Ribeiro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kuldeep Singh Sekhon   defeats   Shankar Mehra   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Satya Behuria   defeats   Pathian Malsawmdawngliana   via Submission   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brave CF 29 Friday, November 15, 2019
Bh Khalifa Sports City Arena Isa Town, Central Governorate Middle East Region
Open Weight Title Fight Murzakanov vs. Fakhreddine Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Azamat Murzakanov   defeats   Mohammad Fakhreddine   via KO/TKO, Uppercut   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamza Kooheji   defeats   Nahuel Gandolfi   via KO/TKO, Cut   3:47 Round 3 of 3, 13:47 Total Bout Page
Dumar Roa   defeats   Abdul-Kareem Al-Selwady   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luan Santiago   defeats   Gadzhimusa Gadzhiev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Guram Kutateladze   defeats   Felipe Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luana Pinheiro   defeats   Helen Harper   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matiss Zaharovs   defeats   Hussain Maki   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilia Topuria   defeats   Steven Goncalves   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Albazi   defeats   Ryan Curtis   via Submission, Key Lock   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali AlQaisi   defeats   Jeremy Pacatiw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kasum Kasumov   defeats   Rany Saadeh   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Tae Kyun Kim   defeats   Erick da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Azamat Murzakanov   defeats   Guto Inocente   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Fakhreddine   defeats   Kleber Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:09 Round 2 of 2, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 28 Monday, November 04, 2019
Ro Beraria H. Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Brewin vs. Gierszewski 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Brewin   defeats   Maciek Gierszewski   via Submission, Armbar   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benoit Saint-Denis   vs.   Paweł Kiełek   Ends in a No Contest, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Grozdev   defeats   Issei Moriyama   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dansheel Moodley   defeats   Noureddin Hezrat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mirel Drogan   defeats   Leonard Ionut Bontoi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laurențiu Călugăru   defeats   Oleg Craciun   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ion Grigore   defeats   Constantin Florin Danila   via KO/TKO   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Iorga   defeats   Alexandru Nicolae   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vasile Suprovici   defeats   Amin Nik Aein Kopaei   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Marian Olaru   defeats   Laur Palievici   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Florin Pirtea   defeats   Marcel Caraion   via KO/TKO   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikola Didov   defeats   Radu Mihaita   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 3 of 3, 10:26 Total Bout Page
Ion Taburceanu   defeats   Gheorghe Bogdan Neatu   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brave CF 27 Friday, October 04, 2019
Ae Mubadala Arena Abu Dhabi, AE Middle East Region
Welterweight Title Fight Abdouraguimov vs. Al-Silawi II 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jarrah Hussein Al-Silawi   defeats   Abdoul Abdouraguimov   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 4 of 5, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Martinez   defeats   Anas Siraj Mounir   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Khamzat Chimaev   defeats   Mzwandile Hlongwa   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rustam Chsiev   defeats   Tarek Suleiman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Fakhreddine   defeats   Christofer Silva   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdulatip Magomedov   defeats   Sulaiman AlMudhyan   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tariq Ismail   defeats   Jalal Al Daaja   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dwight Brooks   defeats   Alex Nacfur   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Flavio Serafim   defeats   Mohammad Ratib AlKhatib   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Zia Mashwani   defeats   John Cris Corton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 26 Saturday, September 07, 2019
Co Coliseo Hernan Jaramillo Botero Bogotá, Bogota Latin America Region
Roa vs. Silva 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Felipe Silva   defeats   Dumar Roa   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Miranda   defeats   Jon Zarate   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ilia Topuria   defeats   Luis Gomez   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luana Pinheiro   defeats   Yasmeli Araque   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Mora   defeats   Juan Erazo   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Pablo Mendoza   defeats   Hector Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Camilo Rincon   defeats   Yefferson Urrea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Otalora   defeats   Gabriel Bula   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexis Ramos   defeats   Claudio Maestre   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Brave CF 25 Friday, August 30, 2019
Br Minas Tenis Clube Arena Belo Horizonte, MG Brazil Region
Santiago vs. Silva 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cleiton Silva   defeats   Luan Santiago   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Matheus Nicolau   defeats   Felipe Efrain   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mehdi Baghdad   defeats   Erivan Pereira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Mafra   defeats   Djamil Chan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Pereira   defeats   Bruno Assis   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcel Adur   defeats   Marlon Derik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Souza   defeats   Geraldo Coelho   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caio Gregorio   defeats   Nkosi Ndebele   via Submission   4:53 Round 2 of 3, 9:53 Total Bout Page
Flavio de Queiroz   defeats   Jean Felipe Souza   via Submission   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandro Gambulino   vs.   Alex Sandro   Ends in a No Contest, Eye Injury   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Brave CF 24 Thursday, July 25, 2019
Gb Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Jenkins vs. Martins 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bubba Jenkins   defeats   Lucas Martins   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Maciek Gierszewski   defeats   Cian Cowley   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Cameron Else   defeats   Aidan James   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rami Hamed   defeats   John Robinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Louie Sanoudakis   defeats   James Brum   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gamzat Magomedov   defeats   Ian Cleary   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hussain Maki   defeats   Mitchell Johnson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Current Brave CF Champions:


Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Uninaugurated

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Vacant

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Mohammad Fakhreddine

Welterweight (175 lbs) - Jarrah Hussein Al-Silawi

Super Lightweight (165 lbs) - Eldar Eldarov

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Amin Ayoub

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Vacant

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Stephen Loman

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Uninaugurated

Women’s Flyweight (125 lbs) - Uninaugurated

Women’s Strawweight (115 lbs) - Uninaugurated

Last updated 11.07.2020, 10:32 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Curtis Blaydes isn’t convinced Jon Jones is actually moving to heavyweight but warns him ‘it’s a whole different world’
  • MMA Junkie : Kayla Harrison 'pleasantly surprised' by first featherweight cut, weighs future in division
  • The Athletic : Curtis Blaydes on Derrick Lewis and being a ‘nightmare matchup’ for Jon Jones
  • MMA Junkie : Umar Nurmagomedov vs. Sergey Morozov rebooked for UFC 257
  • MMA Junkie : Hablemos MMA Extra: Entrevista con Brandon Moreno
  • MMAFighting.com : Coach says Mike Tyson aiming to knock out Roy Jones Jr. despite rules: ‘No one spars a full month for an exhibition’
  • MMA Junkie : Dan Hooker eyes Justin Gaethje next: 'That's the fight that lights a fire under me'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC free fight: Curtis Blaydes batters Shamil Abdurakhimov
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Dustin Poirier makes case for title fight: If Khabib really is retired, ‘the division has to move on’
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat live 1p.m. ET / 10a.m. PT
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 15 loses Amir Albazi vs. Zhalgas Zhumagulov, bout to be rescheduled
  • MMAFighting.com : Ian McCall, Dean Lister turn to psychedelic drugs after revealing addiction, depression issues on ‘Real Sports’ segment
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, Nov. 24: Deiveson Figueiredo climbs P4P list
  • MMA Junkie : For his next UFC fight, Derek Brunson needs 'something that has a chance to elevate' him
  • MMA Junkie : Amir Albazi vs. Zhalgas Zhumagulov pulled from UFC on ESPN 18 lineup
  • MMAFighting.com : Taura MMA fighters complain of pay, promotion issues, Taura criticizes ‘lack of patience’
  • MMA Junkie : Triple Take: Is it time for 'Shogun' Rua to retire?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 16: Hermansson vs. Holland poster released
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya's coach: Jan Blachowicz 'an absolute monster, but ... we slay monsters'
  • MMA Junkie : Charles Oliveira: UFC 256 'war' with Tony Ferguson will prove 'it's my time'