Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Xtreme Caged Combat

Xtreme Caged Combat
  • Name: Xtreme Caged Combat
  • Headquarters: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Acronyms: XCC
  • Promotion Links:

XCC Events

XCC 30 Saturday, February 03, 2018
Us The National Guard Armory Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Bose vs. White 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Allen Bose   defeats   David White   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Daniel Tolbert   defeats   Lex Ludlow   via KO/TKO   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Rall   defeats   O'Brayan Ramirez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Pozsonyi   defeats   Mason Fronius   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Russell   defeats   Chris Sperow   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Alexandra Ballou   defeats   Christine Frazier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Stefanelli   defeats   Kevin Stilo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Cole   defeats   Christos Pericleous   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taj Blair   defeats   Brayan Orea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Homier III   defeats   Sam Hwang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
James Lodge   defeats   Melvin Alvarado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
XCC 29 Saturday, August 19, 2017
Us The National Guard Armory Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Healy vs. Roberts 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Francis Healy   defeats   Dave Roberts   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 12:26 Total Bout Page
Kerri Kenneson   defeats   Valerie Aspaas   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John DiPatri   defeats   Keman Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Gocklin   defeats   Adam Prieto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Radwanski   defeats   Adam Swindell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 2:52 Total Bout Page
Joseph Cole   defeats   Luis Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kristy Wolterbeek   defeats   Sandra Chheng   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rebecca Evans   defeats   Krista Hannaford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Noel Irizarry   defeats   Steve Tucker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Hewitt   defeats   Oliver Ensley   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Ivan Gonzalez   vs.   Joseph Byers   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
XCC 28 Friday, June 23, 2017
Us The National Guard Armory Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Birchler vs. Govan 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Birchler   defeats   Marcus Govan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nah-shon Burrell   defeats   Micah Terrill   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amanda Kramny   defeats   Mica Goehner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Despina Karavas   defeats   Melissa Gardner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jennifer Chieng   defeats   Stephanie Irizarry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Pozsonyi   defeats   Sheldon Neighoff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Burke   defeats   Melvin Alvarado   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Clint Barger   defeats   Charles Lamantia   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Nicholl   defeats   Joshua Sachetti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kasaun Tramel   defeats   Cameron Smith   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Taj Blair   defeats   Noel Irizarry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
XCC 27 Friday, February 24, 2017
Us The Fuge Warminster, PA US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Watley vs. Visel 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Watley   defeats   Josh Visel   via KO/TKO   4:55 Round 3 of 3, 14:55 Total Bout Page
Kris Gratalo   defeats   Doug Haupt   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vinny Oristaglio   defeats   Cody Russell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Hartenstine   defeats   Dalton Adams   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Aaron Kennedy   defeats   Mariano Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Taj Blair   defeats   Rodney Allen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Pozsonyi   defeats   Joseph Pyfer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amanda Kramny   defeats   Lateesha Mohl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Floyd   defeats   Sultan Uulu   via Submission, Armbar   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Sachetti   defeats   Charlie Marcelino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Russell Korbul   defeats   Troy Stevens   via Submission, North-South Choke   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
XCC 26 Friday, November 18, 2016
Us Sands Casino & Event Center Bethlehem, PA US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Williams vs. Abdullah 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Williams   defeats   Muhammed Abdullah   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Tim Dooling   defeats   Jim Jordan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Alex Myers   defeats   Fred Heim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vinny Oristaglio   defeats   Anthony Masciocchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Apineru Vele   defeats   Lazaro Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Pyfer   defeats   Christopher Alan   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronnie Lavigne   defeats   Bradley Bennett   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Clymer   defeats   Mike Lorenz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Floyd   defeats   Vincent Vazquez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Prieto   defeats   Eugene Hong   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Stump   defeats   Ilyaz Mamadaliyev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Lewis   defeats   Shane Lange   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Russell   defeats   Hector Comulado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Branden King   defeats   Nyles Rife   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
XCC 25 Friday, August 12, 2016
Us The Bucksmont Indoor Sports Center Hatfield, PA US Northeast Region
Bezerra vs. Ivy 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandre Bezerra   defeats   Dimitre Ivy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Wittman   defeats   Justin Lesko   via KO/TKO   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Cordero   defeats   Joseph Schick   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
BJ Young   defeats   William Dill   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Vinny Oristaglio   defeats   Craig Alexander   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hakeif Phillips   defeats   Shane LaRocca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Russell   defeats   Joshua Sachetti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Clymer   defeats   Jerome Klumb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Russell Korbul   defeats   Michael Ford   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
Thiago Brito   defeats   Andrew Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XCC 24 Saturday, April 30, 2016
Us Sands Casino Resort Bethlehem, PA US Northeast Region
Rofi vs. Isata 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artur Rofi   defeats   Francisco Isata   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandre Bezerra   defeats   Frank Caraballo   via KO/TKO   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bevon Lewis   defeats   Kris Gratalo   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 10:52 Total Bout Page
Stephfond Ewins   defeats   Lex Ludlow   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Jack Hartenstine   defeats   Mike Walters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hakeif Phillips   defeats   Leonardo DaSilva   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
David Lutteroty   defeats   Timothy Tyler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 2:48 Total Bout Page
Ronnie Lavigne   defeats   Kyle Lewis   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 3:09 Total Bout Page
Trent Stump   defeats   Elijah Harris   via Submission, Armbar   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 2:41 Total Bout Page
Josh Henninger   defeats   John Mckeever   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jerome Klumb   defeats   Timothy Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Russell   defeats   Derek Wisser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Russell Korbul   defeats   Branden Stitt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
XCC 23 Friday, February 19, 2016
Us Southampton Armory Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Dooling vs. Lesko 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Dooling   defeats   Justin Lesko   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Mark Krumrine   vs.   Stephfond Ewins   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lex Ludlow   defeats   Jim Rendeiro   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Dill   defeats   Malon Griffin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Turnbull   defeats   Mariano Rivera   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Erykka Brletich   defeats   Amanda Kramny   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Taneisha Tennant   defeats   Raquel Salas   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LJ Reboli   defeats   Branden King   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Bernstein   defeats   Michael Herbott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Sachetti   defeats   Damion Gilleo   via Submission, Kimura   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerome Klumb   defeats   Hector Comulado   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 2:23 Total Bout Page
Imhotep Muhammad   defeats   Benjamin Nicholl   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hakeif Phillips   defeats   Byron McIntosh   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XCC 22 Friday, November 13, 2015
Us National Guard Armory Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Dooling vs. Figueroa 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Dooling   defeats   Melvis Figueroa   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Kris Gratalo   defeats   Stephfond Ewins   via KO/TKO   3:30 Round 3 of 3, 13:30 Total Bout Page
Jack Hartenstine   defeats   Keith Tharrington   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Tommy Espinosa   defeats   Matt Turnbull   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lex Ludlow   defeats   Isaiah Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Dill   defeats   Walter Hess   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amanda Kramny   defeats   Quinn Weiss   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Seth Althouse   defeats   Shawn Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Aaron Mundras   defeats   Joshua Whitely   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Sambet Naimanbayev   defeats   Zachary Miller   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 2:18 Total Bout Page
LJ Reboli   defeats   Trent Stump   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Riley   defeats   Michael Rodemich   via Submission, Forearm Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XCC 21 Saturday, August 15, 2015
Us National Guard Armory Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Salas vs. Lesko 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrew Salas   defeats   Justin Lesko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephfond Ewins   defeats   Maik Ferrante   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Alex Myers   defeats   Donnell Dixon   via Submission, Neck Crank   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Kyle Daukaus   defeats   Kyle Cassel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Trent Stump   defeats   Ronnie Lavigne   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Marc America   defeats   Trent Selig   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
David Lutteroty   defeats   Roberto Wynarczuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Branden King   defeats   Timothy Schaffer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Herr   defeats   Brandon Davis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Lex Ludlow   defeats   Justin Burke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Earl Small   defeats   Andrew Rubio   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 3:02 Total Bout Page
Jack Hartenstine   defeats   William Elliott   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Andres Velasquez   defeats   Shane LaRocca   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malon Griffin   defeats   Devon Jacobus   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XCC 20 Saturday, April 25, 2015
Us National Guard Armory Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Rizzo vs. Grigson 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matthew Rizzo   defeats   Jake Grigson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Lesko   defeats   Philip Rowe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imhotep Muhammad   defeats   Carlton Williamson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Agata Klecha   defeats   Rachel Sakamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Harris   defeats   Michael Rodemich   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Jamal Johnson   defeats   Keith Tharrington   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Andrew Rubio   defeats   William Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Hewitt   defeats   William Schlucter   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Martell   defeats   Durim Mehmeti   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean McShery   defeats   Charles O'Brien   via Submission, Kimura   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Burke   defeats   Noah Scott   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Malon Griffin   defeats   Ryan Thorne   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XCC 19: Bloodshed Saturday, November 15, 2014
Us National Guard Armory Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
DeBari vs. Pecyna 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergio DeBari   defeats   Jonathan Pecyna   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lashawn Alcocks   defeats   Eric Calderon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Losorelli   defeats   Craig Alexander   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Perez   defeats   Paul Turner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Galarza   defeats   Robert Oleynick   via Submission, Armbar   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karl Roberson   defeats   Lex Ludlow   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Malon Griffin   defeats   Justin Hill   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 2:37 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Kudukhashvili   defeats   Joe Amendola   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 2:20 Total Bout Page
Jordan Bearden   defeats   Aaron Nobles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Wilson   defeats   Michael Rakay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
XCC: Nemesis Saturday, July 26, 2014
Us National Guard Armory Philadelphia, PA
XCC: Defiant Friday, May 09, 2014
Us National Guard Armory Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
English vs. Abdullah 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom English   defeats   Ahsan Abdullah   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannah Cifers   defeats   Rachel Sazoff   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Lesko   defeats   John Mosley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Losorelli   defeats   Robert Oleynick   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jovany Alverez   defeats   David Bush   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Hartenstine   defeats   Malon Griffin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Glass   defeats   Anderson Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Lex Ludlow   defeats   Isaiah Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Schaffer   defeats   Steve Burgos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gregy Styles   defeats   Hamsel Burgos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
XCC: Unrivaled Saturday, March 01, 2014
Us National Guard Armory Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Davis vs. Holman 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dwayne Holman   defeats   Brandon Davis   via Submission, Strikes   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Brown   defeats   Jim Rendeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katlyn Chookagian   defeats   Valerie Aspaas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Kakareka   defeats   Ian Cohen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malon Griffin   defeats   Eric Foglia   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Elias Mickles   defeats   Mike Shank   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Anderson   defeats   Steve Perna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Oleynick   defeats   Branden King   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Wilson   defeats   Craig Hannigan   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Mix   defeats   Eugene Aubry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Funk   defeats   Dawid Poniatowski   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
XCC: Retribution Saturday, September 28, 2013
Us Newtown Athletic Club Newtown, PA US Northeast Region
Rizzo vs. Daniels 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matthew Rizzo   defeats   Marcus Daniels   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evan Chmieleski   defeats   Frank Buenafuente   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Lesko   defeats   William Dill   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 2:26 Total Bout Page
Noel Arcibal   defeats   Kyle Allworthy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Carroll   defeats   Timothy Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Thompson   defeats   Stephen Freed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mouhamadou Sougoule   defeats   Renato Capillas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Markowski   defeats   Jim Van Valen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Pinto   defeats   Chris Winters   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
XCC: Vendetta Friday, July 26, 2013
Us National Guard Armory Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Yanez vs. Rizzo 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matthew Rizzo   defeats   Raymond Yanez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Burgos   defeats   Ratioender Melo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Que   defeats   Justin Lesko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Radick   defeats   Demetrius Lindsey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Dill   defeats   Mariano Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Parrish   defeats   Sharif Jones   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Romero   defeats   Alex Myers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Karl Roberson   defeats   Lex Ludlow   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Culley   defeats   Steve Michael   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Sina   defeats   Jim Van Valen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
William Dill   defeats   Renato Capillas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Smith   defeats   Antonio Betulia   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XCC: Adrenaline Saturday, June 01, 2013
Us Best Western Genetti Hotel & Conference Center Wilkes Barre, PA US Northeast Region
Haas vs. Abdullah 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ahsan Abdullah   defeats   Jay Haas   via Submission, Strikes   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Marfone   defeats   Richard Gates   via KO/TKO   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demetrius Lindsey   defeats   Geoffrey Melendez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan DiLorenzo   defeats   Joseph Bisignano   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Uhler   defeats   John Lapchak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Machado   defeats   Clint Pittendorfer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Crist   defeats   Robert Fischer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mariano Rivera   defeats   Ian Cohen   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 2:16 Total Bout Page
Shawn McMahon   defeats   Phuong Nguyen   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XCC: Uprising Friday, May 10, 2013
Us National Guard Armory Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Rizzo vs. Pham 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matthew Rizzo   defeats   Tuan Pham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Sladky   defeats   Phillip Doig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Alexander   defeats   Travis List   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Sean Brady   defeats   Stephfond Ewins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Allworthy   defeats   Justin Lesko   via Submission, Armbar   0:30 Round 3 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Chuck Kowalchick   defeats   Kyle Daukaus   via Submission, Keylock   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Dill   defeats   Christian Peralta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Michael   defeats   Clinton Dunlap   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bilal Kahn   defeats   Francisco Arcibal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jim Rendeiro   defeats   Mark Sweigart   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
XCC: Mayhem Saturday, February 16, 2013
Us National Guard Armory Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Wing vs. Dempsey 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Dempsey   defeats   Chris Wing   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Alexander   defeats   Michael Young   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Christopher Daukaus   defeats   Elijah Gbollie, Jr.   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roya Darvishian   defeats   Jen Lopez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sharif Jones   defeats   Luis Santiago   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Vernalli   defeats   Bryan Walter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tucker Lutz   defeats   Alejandro Dominguez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Strausser   defeats   Peter Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Thomas   defeats   Bilal Kahn   via Submission, Armbar   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 2:58 Total Bout Page
Phuong Nguyen   defeats   Alexander Molina   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariano Rivera   defeats   Nick Thompson   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XCC: Backlash Friday, November 02, 2012
Us National Guard Armory Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Stiner vs. Bates 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Stiner   defeats   Evan Bates   via KO/TKO   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julio Arce   defeats   Umaer Haq   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Pacheco   defeats   Jason Heflin   via Submission, Armbar   4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page
Craig Alexander   defeats   Sharif Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phillip Lopez   defeats   Michael Zola   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zedekiah Montanez   defeats   Brian Arias   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 2:38 Total Bout Page
Katlyn Chookagian   defeats   Barbara Bowman   via Submission, Armbar   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Kris Kucab   defeats   Justin Burke   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XCC: Carnage Friday, August 17, 2012
Us National Guard Armory Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Rizzo vs. Lozano 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Lozano   defeats   Matthew Rizzo   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Bleaken   defeats   Sharif Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Cordero   defeats   Jaime Marrero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jen Lopez   defeats   Inayda Medina   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Phillip Lopez   defeats   Scott Dirkson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Brady   defeats   Vinny Hopkins   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Guzman   defeats   Jermie Ortiz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
George Mateo   defeats   Oleksandr Shevtsov   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
Brian Jones   defeats   Sean Young   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rocky Mantella   defeats   Doug Stiner   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
XCC: Relentless Saturday, April 21, 2012
Us National Guard Armory Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Patishnock vs. Dixon 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tenyeh Dixon   defeats   Richard Patishnock   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sidemar Honorio   defeats   Casey Johnson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Tichy   defeats   Michael Young   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Hayward   defeats   Phillip Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Giraldo   defeats   Johnson Jajout   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Andreas Syrimis   defeats   Andrew Askins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zedekiah Montanez   defeats   Adekola Olagunju   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Maloy   defeats   Chris Mermer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Nobles   defeats   Sean Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Abijah Tafari   defeats   Linwood Lewis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Bartee   defeats   Charles Finnegan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Giancarlo Albelice   defeats   Gene Stallworth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
XCC Saturday, February 11, 2012
Us Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
XCC Saturday, February 11, 2012
Us Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 220 breakdown: Champ Ilima-Lei Macfarlane too savvy for Veta Arteaga?
  • MMA Junkie : Demian Maia vs. Anthony Rocco Martin planned for UFC on ESPN 3
  • MMA Junkie : Jack Hermansson sees upside of short-notice fight with 'Jacare,' even with no title shot promise
  • MMAFighting.com : Herbert Burns hopes to impress Dana White, earn UFC contract with Titan FC 54 finish
  • MMA Weekly : Demarques Jackson ready to put on ‘performance of a lifeteime’ LFA 64 title fight
  • MMA Junkie : Dmitrii Smoliakov recalls sparring Greg Hardy, says UFC made mistake with matchup
  • MMA Junkie : Dmitrii Smoliakov recalls sparring Greg Hardy, says UFC made 'mistake' with matchup
  • MMAFighting.com : Sean O’Malley vs. Marlon Vera set for UFC 239 in July
  • MMA Junkie : Rory MacDonald, Jon Fitch on fallout from Firas Zahabi's steroid accusation
  • MMA Junkie : Mike Perry plans to 'spark some controversy' after tough weight cut for UFC on ESPN+ 8
  • MMAFighting.com : Demian Maia vs. Anthony Rocco Martin in the works for UFC Minneapolis
  • MMA Junkie : 'Jacare' Souza explains being pressured into accepting makeshift UFC Fort Lauderdale headliner
  • MMA Weekly : Cory Sandhagen: ‘I’m not down for having a life that is mediocre’ (UFC Ft. Lauderdale video)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Bellator 220 media day faceoffs
  • MMA Junkie : Champ Ilima-Lei Macfarlane is freaking out before Bellator 220, but that's a good thing
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter Mailbag: On the UFC's ongoing effort to make Greg Hardy a thing
  • MMAFighting.com : Fortunes changed for five at UFC St. Petersburg
  • MMA Junkie : UFC's Sean O'Malley took positives from USADA ordeal – but getting tested has become stressful
  • MMA Weekly : Dylan Potter plans to hand Sua Tuani another loss in CageSport 56 main event
  • MMA Junkie : Greg Hardy: Second UFC co-main event 'like being in the Super Bowl back to back'