Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

DEEP JEWELS

DEEP JEWELS
  • Name: DEEP JEWELS
  • Headquarters: Tokyo, Japan
  • Acronyms: DJ
  • Ownership: Shigeru Saeki
  • Promotion Links:

DJ Events

DEEP JEWELS 40 Saturday, February 18, 4:30 AM ET
Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, JP Japan Region
Kawabata vs. Fukuda 52 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Namiko Kawabata   vs.   Machi Fukuda   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hikaru Aono   vs.   Kate Oyama   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Momoko Yamazaki   vs.   Akari Kamise   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eru Takebayashi   vs.   Hitomi Taniyama   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
PochanZ Yuko   vs.   Mayumi Aoki   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kyoka Minagawa   vs.   Koyuki   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mana Akagi   vs.   Haruka Suzuki   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rin Nakai   vs.   Aoi Kuriyama   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sarah   vs.   Momoka Yoshikawa   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
DEEP JEWELS 39 Tuesday, November 22, 2022
New Pier Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Higashi vs. Junsookplung 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yoko Higashi   defeats   Titapa Junsookplung   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 12:12 Total Bout Page
Miki Motono   defeats   Moeri Suda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nori Date   defeats   Mikiko Shimizu   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aoi Kuriyama   defeats   Shoko Fujita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Arisa Matsuda   defeats   Mika Nagano   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Machi Fukuda   defeats   Mika Arai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Marina Kumagai   defeats   Chiiko Hosoya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yurina Horiguchi   defeats   Sayaka Hishinuma   via Submission, Kimura Lock   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hitomi Taniyama   defeats   Mana Akagi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuka Okutomi   defeats   Haruka Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Miyuu Tsunoda   defeats   Karin Horii   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP JEWELS 38 Saturday, September 10, 2022
New Pier Hall Minato, Tokyo Japan Region
Murakami vs. Suda II 48 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Moeri Suda   defeats   Aya Murakami   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Namiko Kawabata   defeats   Yuko Kiryu   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mizuki Furuse   defeats   Momoko Yamazaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kate Oyama   defeats   Eru Takebayashi   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mika Nagano   defeats   Tomoko Inoue   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aoi Kuriyama   defeats   Tae Murayama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kyoka Minagawa   defeats   Kimika Kawaguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Momoka Yoshikawa   defeats   Misaki Suda   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sarah   defeats   Sarah   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Haruka Suzuki   defeats   Serina Kondo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Momoko Saito   defeats   Machi Fukuda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP JEWELS 37 Saturday, May 07, 2022
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Flyweight Title Fight Nakai vs. Sugiyama 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rin Nakai   defeats   Shizuka Sugiyama   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Saori Oshima   defeats   Moeri Suda   via Submission, Arm Lock   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoko Higashi   defeats   Reina Miura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mika Nagano   defeats   Kate Oyama   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:57 Round 2 of 2, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Momoko Yamazaki   defeats   Kyoka Minagawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rin Nakai   defeats   Tae Murayama   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:43 Round 2 of 2, 9:43 Total Bout Page
DEEP JEWELS 36 Saturday, March 12, 2022
New Pier Hall Minato, Tokyo Japan Region
Nakai vs. Fujita 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rin Nakai   defeats   Shoko Fujita   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:38 Round 2 of 2, 9:38 Total Bout Page
Shizuka Sugiyama   defeats   Mikiko Shimizu   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Namiko Kawabata   defeats   Saori Oshima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Miki Motono   defeats   Mizuki Oshiro   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Moeri Suda   defeats   Hikaru Aono   via Submission, Arm Bar   3:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuko Kiryu   defeats   Sadae Suzumura   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mizuki Furuse   defeats   Reina Kobayashi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Saki Nakamura  defeats  Rajina via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 Bout Page
DEEP JEWELS 35 Saturday, December 11, 2021
New Pier Hall Minato, Tokyo Japan Region
Motono vs. Kawabata 52 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miki Motono   defeats   Namiko Kawabata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Reina Miura   defeats   Tae Murayama   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aya Murakami   defeats   Mizuki Furuse   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kate Oyama   defeats   Aoi Kuriyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuko Kiryu   defeats   Tomoko Inoue   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shoko Fujita   defeats   Yurina Horiguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Moeri Suda   defeats   Eru Takebayashi   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hanako Sawa   defeats   Kano Kagaya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Otoha Nagao  vs.  Haruka Yamaguchi Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marina Kumagai   defeats   PochanZ Yuko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rajina  defeats  Saki Nakamura via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
DEEP JEWELS 34 Saturday, September 04, 2021
Shinjuku FACE(新宿FACE) Shinjuku, JP Japan Region
Furuse vs. Oshiro 48 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mizuki Oshiro   defeats   Mizuki Furuse   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:13 Round 2 of 2, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Mikiko Shimizu   defeats   Kate Oyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Seika Izawa  defeats  Mika Nagano via Submission, Heel Hook   0:50 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Seika Izawa  defeats  Emi Tomimatsu via Submission, Arm Bar   3:51 Round 1 Bout Page
Eru Takebayashi   defeats   Tomoko Inoue   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aya Murakami   defeats   Kyoka Minagawa   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tae Murayama   defeats   PochanZ Yuko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Saki Nakamura  defeats  Miyu Yamamoto via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
DEEP JEWELS Amateur Friday, September 03, 2021
Shinjuku FACE(新宿FACE) Shinjuku, JP Japan Region
Sarah vs. Hagiwara 53 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sarah   defeats   Mio Hagiwara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuka Okutomi   defeats   Kokoa Amano   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chieko Hosoya   defeats   Haruka Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Aoi   defeats   Kimika   via Submission, Arm Lock   1:46 Round 2 of 2, 4:46 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rajina  defeats  Miyu Kohinata via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Arisa Matsuda   defeats   Sarah   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:16 Round 2 of 2, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Seari Sumimura   defeats   Avia Fujikawa   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:37 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
DEEP JEWELS 33 Sunday, June 20, 2021
New Pier Hall(ニューピアホール) Minato, Tokyo Japan Region
Atomweight Title Fight Oshima vs. Aono 48 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Saori Oshima   defeats   Hikaru Aono   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Seika Izawa   defeats   Miki Motono   via Submission, Arm Bar   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yukari Nabe   defeats   Mika Arai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Namiko Kawabata   defeats   Shoko Fujita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Eru Takebayashi   defeats   Otoha Nagao   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sayaka Hishinuma   defeats   PochanZ Yuko   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:39 Round 2 of 2, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Hikaru Aono   defeats   Mizuki Oshiro   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Saori Oshima   defeats   Si Woo Park   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Asumi Komatsuzaki   defeats   Sena   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:09 Round 2 of 2, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Yuka Okutomi   defeats   Sakurako Nimura   via Submission, Arm Lock   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP JEWELS Amateur Friday, March 12, 2021
Shinjuku FACE(新宿FACE) Shinjuku, JP Japan Region
Koga vs. Suzuki 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aira Koga   defeats   Yuka Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Reina Kobayashi   defeats   Sena   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chiyo Takamoto   defeats   Saki   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anouk   defeats   Mio Hagiwara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 2, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Tae Murayama   defeats   Ayana Etsu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Asumi Komatsuzaki   defeats   Miyu Kohinata   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sayaka Hishinuma   defeats   PochanZ Yuko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Atsuhi Takada   defeats   Sei Tamiya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Miyuu Tsunoda   defeats   Sakurako Nimura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Seari Sumimura   defeats   Hiiragi Narita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP JEWELS 32 Sunday, March 07, 2021
Korakuen Hall(後楽園ホール) Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Oshima vs. Tomimatsu 48 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Saori Oshima   defeats   Emi Tomimatsu   via Submission, Arm Lock   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Si Woo Park   defeats   Mizuki Oshiro   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hikaru Aono   defeats   Emi Sato   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Seika Izawa  defeats  Megumi Sugimoto via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yukari Nabe   defeats   Mikiko Shimizu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shoko Fujita   defeats   Yuko Oya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Namiko Kawabata   defeats   Kate Oyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Karin Horii   defeats   Momoka Yoshikawa   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sarah  vs.  Rajina Ends in a Draw, Majority   Rounds Bout Page
DEEP JEWELS 31 Saturday, December 19, 2020
Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Oshima vs. Park 48 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Si Woo Park   defeats   Saori Oshima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seika Izawa   defeats   Miki Motono   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kate Oyama   defeats   Marina Kumagai   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikiko Shimizu   defeats   Mika Arai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Otoha Nagao   defeats   Mika Sakamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ayaka Watanabe   defeats   Akari Jinno   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Moe Sasaki   defeats   Moeri Suda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Eru Takebayashi   defeats   Saki   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:16 Round 2 of 2, 4:16 Total Bout Page
DEEP JEWELS 30 Saturday, October 31, 2020
New Pier Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Atomweight Title Fight Maesawa vs. Aono 48 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomo Maesawa   defeats   Hikaru Aono   via Submission, Front Choke   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 10:57 Total Bout Page
Aoi Kuriyama   defeats   Yuko Oya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sakura Mori   defeats   Pan Hui   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Momoko Yamazaki   defeats   Sae Kokuho   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Seika Izawa   defeats   Mika Arai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aya Murakami   defeats   Moeri Suda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mikiko Shimizu   defeats   Yurina Horiguchi   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   2:51 Round 2 of 2, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Shoko Fujita   defeats   Kate Oyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP JEWELS Amateur Friday, October 30, 2020
New Pier Hall(ニューピアホール) Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Yoshikawa vs. Sena 50 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sena   defeats   Momoka Yoshikawa   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ayaka Watanabe   defeats   Yuri Takeda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eru Takebayashi   defeats   Karin Horii   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 2 of 2, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Ayana Etsu   defeats   Serina Kondo   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuka Suzuki   defeats   Rino Nomura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Saki   defeats   Nanami Kakinoki   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:35 Round 2 of 2, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Honami Maruyama   defeats   Ayami Ito   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Aira Koga   defeats   Yuki Nakamaru   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 2 of 2, 3:55 Total Bout Page
DEEP JEWELS 29 Thursday, July 23, 2020
Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Strawweight Title Fight Nakai vs. Motono 52 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miki Motono   defeats   Asami Nakai   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shizuka Sugiyama   defeats   Mika Arai   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 11:49 Total Bout Page
Hikaru Aono   defeats   Rion Noda   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   4:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Saori Oshima   defeats   Sakura Mori   via Submission, Double Wristlock   2:10 Round 2 of 2, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Otoha Nagao   defeats   Pan Hui   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuri Takeda   defeats   Aya Murakami   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Moeri Suda   defeats   Motoko Tashiro   via Submission, Armbar   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
DEEP JEWELS 28 Monday, February 24, 2020
New Pier Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Miura vs. Rocket 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reina Miura   defeats   Andre The Rocket   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Suwanan Boonsorn   defeats   Emi Sato   via Submission, Armbar   0:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mizuki Furuse   defeats   Yasuko Tamada   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Miki Motono   defeats   Nongpan Kanjana   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   4:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nanaka Kawamura   defeats   Mika Sakamoto   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sakura Mori   defeats   Otoha Nagao   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Chisato Wada   defeats   Tomoko Inoue   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Moe Sasaki   defeats   Sae Kokuho   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP JEWELS Amateur Monday, February 24, 2020
New Pier Hall (ニューピアホール) Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Sawada vs. Yuko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kazumi Sawada   defeats   PochanZ Yuko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Eru Takebayashi   defeats   Yuri Takeda   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds Bout Page
Aya Murakami   defeats   Motoko Tashiro   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Satomi Suga  defeats  Ayano via Submission, Chokehold   5:05 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yoko Arakawa  defeats  Chieko Hosoya via Submission, Armbar   4:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yurina Horiguchi  defeats  Natsue Ebata via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Satomi Komachi  defeats  Kimika Kawaguchi via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shiori Takasaki  defeats  Moeri Suda via Submission, Leglock   1:24 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ayako Okubo  defeats  Sena via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
DEEP JEWELS 27 Sunday, December 22, 2019
Abeno Activity Center Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Nakai vs. Park 54 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Asami Nakai   defeats   Si Yoon Park   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Momoka Mandokoro  vs.  Lommanee Sor. Tehiran Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mizuki Furuse   defeats   Panna Cotta Minori   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kano Kagaya   defeats   Mao Ueda   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Seina  defeats  Kurumi via KO/TKO, 3 Knockdowns (Body kicks)   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aoi Kuriyama   defeats   Chisato Wada   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Moe Sasaki   defeats   Harumi Arima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Akari Jinno   defeats   Hitomi Ikemoto   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raika Nagasaki  defeats  Ayame Fuki via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Mayu Kawanishi   defeats   Namiko Kawabata   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Moeri Suda  defeats  Akari Kamise via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raiha Kamimura  defeats  Manaka Shimizu via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP JEWELS 26 Monday, October 21, 2019
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Atomweight Title Fight Maesawa vs. Tomimatsu 48 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomo Maesawa   defeats   Emi Tomimatsu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rin Nakai   defeats   Titapa Junsookplung   via Submission, Armbar   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kana Watanabe   defeats   Hee Eun Kang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Suwanan Boonsorn   defeats   Yoon Ha Hong   via Submission, Armbar   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yukari Nabe   defeats   Kaewjai Prachumwong   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jeong Eun Park   defeats   Emi Sato   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mizuki Furuse   defeats   Pan Hui   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Otoha Nagao   defeats   Nanaka Kawamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuko Tamada   defeats   Kotori Tamiya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP JEWELS 25 Sunday, September 01, 2019
Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Sugiyama vs. Nakai 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shizuka Sugiyama   defeats   Asami Nakai   via Submission, Armbar   4:04 Round 2 of 3, 9:04 Total Bout Page
Hikaru Aono   defeats   Miyuki Furusawa   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   3:53 Round 2 of 2, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Mizuki Oshiro   defeats   Momoko Yamazaki   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 2 of 2, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Mao Ueda   defeats   Mayumi Aoki   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   3:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pan Hui  defeats  Izumi Noguchi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomoko Inoue   defeats   Shoko Fujita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rion Noda   defeats   Otoha Nagao   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP JEWELS 24 Sunday, June 09, 2019
Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Nakai vs. Prachumwong 58 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rin Nakai   defeats   Kaewjai Prachumwong   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Emi Tomimatsu   defeats   Mizuki Furuse   via Submission, Double Wristlock   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miki Motono   defeats   Mika Nagano   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mao Sakai   defeats   Nanaka Kawamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hikaru Aono   defeats   Mikiko Hiyama   via Submission, Armbar   2:36 Round 2 of 2, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Momoko Yamazaki   defeats   Ai Takei   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Izumi Noguchi   defeats   Ayako Miyata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shoko Fujita  defeats  Lori Jesekel via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Otoha Nagao   defeats   Sae Kokuho   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ai Shimizu   defeats   Sayuri Yamaguchi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 2, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Mikiko Shimizu   defeats   Britney Johnson   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rion Noda  defeats  Momo Shimizu via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sakura Mori  defeats  Shiori Takasaki via Disqualificaton, Armlock   0:44 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Mika Sakamoto   defeats   Tamami   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yoko Arakawa  defeats  Konatsu via Submission, Double Wristlock   2:31 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rion Noda  defeats  Hiromi Tsunashima via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shiori Takasaki  defeats  Haruka Yoshinari via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sakura Mori  defeats  Momo Shimizu via Submission, Armbar   3:41 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
DEEP JEWELS 23 Friday, March 08, 2019
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Maesawa vs. Asakura 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kanna Asakura   defeats   Tomo Maesawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reina Miura   defeats   Mao Ueda   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kana Watanabe   defeats   Soo Min Kang   via KO/TKO, Punches from crucifix   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emi Tomimatsu   defeats   Hikaru Aono   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:44 Round 2 of 3, 9:44 Total Bout Page
Suwanan Boonsorn   defeats   Emi Sato   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yukari Nabe   defeats   Sachiko Fujimori   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:42 Round 2 of 2, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Asami Nakai   defeats   Yuko Oya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuko Tamada   defeats   Madoka Ishibashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ai Shimizu   defeats   Sae Kokuho   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kotori Tamiya   defeats   Mizuki Oshiro   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mikiko Shimizu   defeats   Shoko Fujita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP JEWELS 22 Saturday, December 01, 2018
Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Atomweight Title Fight Kurobe vs. Maesawa 48 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomo Maesawa   defeats   Mina Kurobe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reina Miura   defeats   Judith Ruis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Satomi Takano   defeats   Yuko Saito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mika Nagano   vs.   Tanja Angerer   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yukari Nabe   defeats   Takamori Ibu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sayuri Yamaguchi   defeats   Yuko Kiryu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nanaka Kawamura   defeats   Tomomi Souda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Asami Nakai   defeats   Izumi Noguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mao Ueda   defeats   Chelsey Hibsch   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sae Kokuho   vs.   ANJU   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kotori Minato   defeats   Moe Sasaki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP JEWELS 21 Sunday, September 16, 2018
Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Maesawa vs. Eun Park 48 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomo Maesawa   defeats   Jeong Eun Park   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Satsuki Kodama   defeats   Hikari Sato   via KO/TKO, Left Straight   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Mika Nagano   defeats   Izumi Noguchi   via Submission, Armbar   4:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yukari Nabe   defeats   Yuko Oya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuko Kiryu   defeats   Nanaka Kawamura   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hikaru Aono   defeats   Mika Arai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Emi Sato   defeats   Mizuki Furuse   via Submission, Double Wristlock   1:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Madoka Ishibashi   defeats   Ai Takei   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sayuri Yamaguchi   defeats   Mao Sakai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
DEEP JEWELS Amateur Sunday, September 16, 2018
Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Hirata vs. Yoshikawa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Itsuki Hirata   defeats   Momoka Yoshikawa   via Submission, Kimura   1:42 Round 2 of 2, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Kotori Tamiya   vs.   Mizuki Oshiro   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds Bout Page
Mikiko Shimizu   defeats   Shoko Fujita   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Armbar)   1:19 Round 2 of 2, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Konatsu   defeats   Aimi Sasaki   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Armbar)   2:56 Round 2 of 2, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Sae Kokuho   defeats   Aiko   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 2 of 2, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Harumi Arima   defeats   Emi Konishi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Momo Shimizu   defeats   Aya   via Submission, Armbar   2:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mizuki Oshiro   defeats   Mika Sakamoto   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 2 of 2, 3:24 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Ryan Bader def. Fedor Emelianenko at Bellator 290: Best photos
  • MMA Junkie : Johnny Eblen def. Anatoly Tokov at Bellator 290: Best photos
  • MMAFighting.com : Katie Taylor vs. Amanda Serrano 2 set for May 20 in Dublin
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 218 video: Hear from each winner, guest fighters backstage
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 68 video: Rinya Nakamura demolishes Toshiomi Kazama in 33 seconds with brutal knockout
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 218 video: Rinya Nakamura scores vicious 33-second KO to win 'Road to UFC' tournament
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 290 results: Fedor Emelianenko says farewell after quick loss to Ryan Bader in retirement fight
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Sad way to go’: Fighters react to Ryan Bader sending Fedor Emelianenko into retirement at Bellator 290
  • MMAFighting.com : Fedor Emelianenko suffers first-round loss to Ryan Bader in retirement fight in Bellator 290 main event
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 290 salaries: Ryan Bader, Johnny Eblen lead disclosed purses
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 290 post-fight press conference video
  • MMAFighting.com : Fedor Emelianenko vs. Ryan Bader 2 full fight video highlights
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Fedor Emelianenko's retirement-fight loss to Ryan Bader at Bellator 290
  • MMA Weekly : Ryan Bader stops Fedor Emelianenko in the first at Bellator 290
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 290 salaries: Fedor Emelianenko earns $100,000 purse for retirement fight
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 290 results: Johnny Eblen grinds out Anatoly Tokov for first middleweight title defense
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 290 results: Johnny Eblen overwhelms Anatoly Tokov to defend title with unanimous decision win
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 68 video: Tatsuro Taira taps Jesus Santos Aguilar with triangle-armbar in first
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 218: Best photos from Las Vegas
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 290 live blog: Ryan Bader vs. Fedor Emelianenko 2