Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Real Xtreme Fighting

Real Xtreme Fighting
  • Name: Real Xtreme Fighting
  • Headquarters: Brasov, Romania
  • Acronyms: RXF
  • Ownership: Romanian Xtreme Fighting
  • Promotion Links:

RXF Events

RXF MMA 33: MMA All Stars Monday, December 10, 2018
Ro Polyvalent Hall Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Mitrea vs. Gibson 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cristian Mitrea   defeats   Ashley Gibson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diana Belbiţă   defeats   Milena Bojiç   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Barbu   defeats   Ioan Vrânceanu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aurel Pîrtea   defeats   Stevan Belakov   via Submission, Armbar   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ciprian Mariș   defeats   Omid Kordmanjiri   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Vlademir Comorovschi   defeats   Robert Fazekas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ion Grigore   defeats   Dimitru Tira   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Turkalj   defeats   Marius Pislaru   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandru Lungu   defeats   Fredi Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RXF MMA 32 Monday, November 19, 2018
Ro Sala Sporturilor Brașov, BV Europe Balkans Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Negumereanu vs. Konecke 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Negumereanu   defeats   Dan Konecke   via Submission, Bravo Choke   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Daniel Stinghe   defeats   Lazar Edea   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Nelson   defeats   Morteza Rezaei   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabe Sagman   defeats   Reza Razavi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marinica Bejenaru   defeats   Amin Kopaei   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Farzad Ghaderi   defeats   Robert Gontineac   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laurențiu Călugăru   defeats   Andrei Vasinca   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 11:27 Total Bout Page
Radu Dorobant   defeats   Oleg Craciun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darius Buda   defeats   Sorinel Grancea   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nita Flaviu   defeats   Gabriel Suller   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marius Selaru   defeats   Alexandru Mezei   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
George Marlan   defeats   Florin Soimu   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RXF 31: Cluj-Napoca Monday, October 01, 2018
Ro Sala Sporturirol Horia Damian Cluj-Napoca, CJ Europe Balkans Region
Lungu vs. Balaž 331 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandru Lungu   defeats   Peter Balaž   via Submission, Smother Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corneliu Rotaru Lascar   defeats   Laurențiu Călugăru   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ciprian Mariș   defeats   Mirko Jovanović   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Barbu   defeats   Mihailo Pajic   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ion Surdu   defeats   Velimir Nestorovic   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Negumereanu   defeats   Kovács Kami Kálmán   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ana Maria Pal   defeats   Renáta Cseh-Lantos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Dusa Cosmin   defeats   Florin Lupu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ion Grigore   defeats   Istvan Ruzsinszky   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Manuca   defeats   Sebastian Bradiceanu   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Blăjan   defeats   Albert Paul   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darius Buda   defeats   Razvan Velcheran   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RXF 30 Monday, August 20, 2018
Ro Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
RXF 29: MMA Allstars 4 Monday, December 18, 2017
Ro Lux Divina Brașov, BV Europe Balkans Region
Lungu vs. Alić 350 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandru Lungu   defeats   Adnan Alić   via Submission, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Negumereanu   defeats   Olutobi Ayodeji Kalejaiye   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Diego Nunes   defeats   Corneliu Rotaru Lascar   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:45 Round 3 of 3, 14:45 Total Bout Page
Diana Belbiţă   defeats   Cristina Netza   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 10:49 Total Bout Page
Jean Patrick   defeats   Florin Lampagiu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Micol di Segni   defeats   Alina Rodica   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michele Verginelli   defeats   Alexandru Ianțoc   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlo Pedersoli   defeats   Mircea Dumitrescu   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Barbu   defeats   Adrianos Stokas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabio Russo   defeats   Izidor Bunea   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Kantaev   defeats   Valeriu Mircea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ciprian Mariș   defeats   Gabe Sagman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Radu Dorobant   defeats   Bogdan Ferariu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:04 Round 3 of 3, 13:04 Total Bout Page
Islam Rechidov   defeats   Andrei Vasinca   via Submission, Armbar   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RXF / SK: VIP Special Edition Monday, October 30, 2017
Ro Lux Divina Brașov, BV Europe Balkans Region
Negumereanu vs. Gorbenko 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Negumereanu   defeats   Yuri Gorbenko   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ciprian Mariș   defeats   Róbert Micura   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Stinghe   defeats   Kovács Kami Kálmán   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandru Atanasoaie   defeats   Albert Paul   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Laurențiu Călugăru   defeats   Radu Dorobant   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Iska Ismayilov   defeats   Razvan Velcheran   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alexandru Mezei   defeats   Sorinel Grancea   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Ion Grigore   defeats   Istvan Ruzsinszky   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
RXF 27: Next Fighter Saturday, July 29, 2017
Ro Sala Polivalenta Piatra Neamț Piatra Neamț, NT Europe Balkans Region
Lungu vs. Chuděj 331 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandru Lungu   defeats   Martin Chuděj   via Submission, Smother Choke   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Diana Belbiţă   defeats   Morgane Manfredi   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Negumereanu   defeats   Robert Orbocea   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ioan Vrânceanu   defeats   Florin Lupu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corneliu Rotaru Lascar   defeats   László Furkó   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ciprian Mariș   defeats   Attila Szögyényi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Florin Lampagiu   defeats   Péter Guzsván   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrei Vasinca   defeats   Lászlò Szögyényi   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RXF 26: Brașov Fight Night 2 Tuesday, April 25, 2017
Ro Sala Sporturilor „Dumitru Popescu Colibaşi” Brașov, BV Europe Balkans Region
Ciumac vs. Mustard 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anatoli Ciumac   defeats   Tony Mustard   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cătălin Cășaru   defeats   Adrian Grec   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Barbu   defeats   Ciprian Mariș   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergiu Breb   defeats   Kovács Kami Kálmán   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ioan Vrânceanu   defeats   Simeon Atanasov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Negoita   defeats   Ben Schneider   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Negumereanu   defeats   Constantin Padure   via Submission, Armbar   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Kyle Nelson   defeats   Gabriel Manuca   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabe Sagman   defeats   Dusa Cosmin   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Stinghe   defeats   Simone Verlingieri   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Alexandru Ianțoc   defeats   Marius Cantoneru   via KO/TKO   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radu Dorobant   defeats   Bogdan Nuț   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Alexandru Atanasoaie   defeats   Bogdan Ferariu   via Submission   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RXF 25: MMA Allstars 3 Monday, December 19, 2016
Ro Sala Sporturilol Olimpia Ploiești, PH Europe Balkans Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Ciumac vs. Wlazło 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anatoli Ciumac   defeats   Michał Wlazło   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandru Lungu   defeats   John Painter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Konecke   defeats   Adrian Preda   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Barnatt   defeats   Cristian Mitrea   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aurel Pîrtea   defeats   Péter Guzsván   via Submission, Armbar   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ciprian Mariș   defeats   Florin Lupu   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matan Levi   defeats   Andrei Vasinca   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:07 Round 3 of 3, 13:07 Total Bout Page
Laurențiu Călugăru   defeats   Adrian Grec   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Negumereanu   defeats   Marius Pislaru   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrei Ionut Muntean   defeats   Stefan Marius Pirilanu   via Submission, Keylock   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RXF 24: Brașov Fight Night Monday, October 10, 2016
Ro Sala Sporturilor "Dumitru Colibasi" Brașov, BV Europe Balkans Region
Lungu vs. Konez 331 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anatoli Ciumac   defeats   Yuri Gorbenko   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandru Lungu   defeats   Amadou Konez   via Submission, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Mitrea   defeats   Ben Schneider   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aurel Pîrtea   defeats   Jordan Miller   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Andrei Vasinca   defeats   Daniel Stinghe   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 3 of 3, 12:55 Total Bout Page
Gabe Sagman   defeats   Constantin Pirtea   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ralph Ribeiro   defeats   Ioan Vrânceanu   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Negumereanu   defeats   Alex Gavrilă   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandru Atanasoaie   defeats   Radu Dorobant   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sorin Pop   defeats   Razvan Stinghe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RXF 23: Judgment Day Monday, June 06, 2016
Ro Sala Polivalenta Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Orbocea vs. Ciumac 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diana Belbiţă   defeats   Virag Furo   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoli Ciumac   defeats   Robert Orbocea   via Submission, Arm Injury   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Mitrea   defeats   Saša Dajić   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Preda   defeats   Tristan Tate   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergiu Breb   defeats   Dominic Clark   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Miller   defeats   Adi Cornel Sturzu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dragan Pešić   defeats   Ioan Vrânceanu   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Romero   defeats   Zsolt Fényes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Nelson   defeats   Zoltán Turi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 11:23 Total Bout Page
Ionuț Munteanu   defeats   Mihăilă Adelin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RXF 22: Romania vs. Polonia Monday, March 21, 2016
Ro Circul Globus Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Welterweight Title Fight Pîrtea vs. Brightmon 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diana Belbiţă   defeats   Paulina Borkowska   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aurel Pîrtea   defeats   Michael Brightmon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoli Ciumac   defeats   Janusz Dylewski   via Submission, Keylock   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ionut Atodiresei   defeats   Azamat Mustafaev   via Submission, Armbar   4:59 Round 3 of 3, 14:59 Total Bout Page
Ioan Vrânceanu   defeats   Sławomir Szczepański   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafał Raczyński   defeats   Ciprian Ratză   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Cătălin Cășaru   defeats   Daniel Chrzanowski   via Submission, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Stinghe   defeats   George Peintinger   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Grec   defeats   Andrei Vasinca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RXF 21: Bucharest MMA Allstars 2 Monday, December 14, 2015
Ro Sala Polivalenta Bucuresti Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Lungu vs. Wlazło 331 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cristina Stanciu   defeats   Renáta Cseh-Lantos   via Submission, Armbar   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Wlazło   defeats   Alexandru Lungu   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Adrian Preda   defeats   Marvin Campbell   via Submission, Keylock   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Florin Gârdan   defeats   Ioan Vrânceanu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anatoli Ciumac   defeats   Łukasz Parobiec   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ionut Atodiresei   defeats   Róbert Micura   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aurel Pîrtea   defeats   Paul Toma   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Istvan Ruzsinszky   defeats   Marian Iordan   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ciprian Cărăușu   defeats   Alexandru Popescu   via Submission, Armbar   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrei Vasinca   defeats   Laurențiu Călugăru   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RXF 20: The Champion is Here Monday, October 19, 2015
Ro Sala Transilvania Sibiu, SB Europe Balkans Region
Verhoeven vs. Bogutzki 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rico Verhoeven   defeats   Viktor Bogutzki   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergiu Breb   defeats   Ciprian Chiru   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Zoltán Turi   defeats   Ionut Atodiresei   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anatoli Ciumac   vs.   Przemysław Mysiala   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adi Cornel Sturzu   defeats   Cătălin Miron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ioan Vrânceanu   defeats   Zoltán Hegedűs   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zsolt Balla   defeats   Maciej Sosnowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Barbarosa   defeats   Kovács Kami Kálmán   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackie Gosh   defeats   Alexandru Ianțoc   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Andrei Vasinca   defeats   Daniel Stinghe   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Boț Dragan   defeats   Nitu Razvan   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
RXF 19: Kombat Fest Galați Monday, August 31, 2015
Ro Patinoarul Dunarea Galați Galați, GL Europe Balkans Region
Lungu vs. Hassan 331 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cristina Stanciu   defeats   Irén Rácz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandru Lungu   defeats   Mahmoud Hassan   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Hill   defeats   Ioan Vrânceanu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Brightmon   defeats   Andrey Barbarosa   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergiu Breb   defeats   Alexandru Ianțoc   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Grec   defeats   Silviu Cudalbu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raiko Levitchi   defeats   Alexandru Mezei   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cătălin Alecsuți   defeats   Istvan Ruzsinszky   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adi Cornel Sturzu   defeats   Liviu Sugacevschi   via Submission, Armbar   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aurel Pîrtea   defeats   Bentaiba Abdelkader   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RXF 18: Cluj-Napoca Fight Night Monday, June 15, 2015
Ro Sala Polivalenta Cluj-Napoca Cluj-Napoca, CJ Europe Balkans Region
Lungu vs. Kulik 331 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cristina Stanciu   defeats   Diana Belbiţă   via Submission, Armbar   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandru Lungu   defeats   Andrzej Kulik   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Orbocea   defeats   Marian Rusu   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Florin Gârdan   defeats   Ciprian Mariș   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ciprian Chiru   defeats   Sergiu Breb   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Preda   defeats   Ibrahim Telli   via Submission, Armbar   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Czerwiński   defeats   Petru Ursachi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dorin Stan   defeats   Marius Tiţă   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
George Peintinger   defeats   Kovács Kami Kálmán   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Izidor Bunea   defeats   Daniel Alexandru   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zoltán Turi   defeats   Traian Rus   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 12:15 Total Bout Page
Jackie Gosh   defeats   Ciprian Ratză   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ioan Vrânceanu   defeats   Bogdan Nuț   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 12:36 Total Bout Page
Sergey Barbarosa   defeats   Róbert Kertész   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Istvan Ruzsinszky   defeats   Mihai Drăgan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RXF 17: Craiova Monday, March 16, 2015
Ro Sala Polivalenta Craiova Craiova, DJ Europe Balkans Region
Aliev vs. Atodiresei 143 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Samir Aliev   defeats   Ionut Atodiresei   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Mitrea   defeats   Marvin Campbell   via Submission, Kimura   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diana Belbiţă   defeats   Renáta Cseh-Lantos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cristina Stanciu   defeats   Alice Ardelean   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anatoli Ciumac   defeats   Florin Boboc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergiu Breb   defeats   Andrei Petre Nastac   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dinu Bucaleț   defeats   Adi Cornel Sturzu   via Submission, Armbar   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dorin Stan   defeats   Marius Tiţă   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Marian Iordan   defeats   Alexander Stoica   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aurel Pîrtea   defeats   Cătălin Miron   via Submission, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laurențiu Călugăru   defeats   Ion Vodă   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RXF 16: Brasov Fight Night Monday, February 16, 2015
Ro Brașov Sport Hall Brașov, BV Europe Balkans Region
Ciobanu vs. Telli 209 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ibrahim Telli   defeats   Sebastian Ciobanu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Virgil Munteanu   defeats   Ioan Vrânceanu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ciprian Mariș   defeats   Bogdan Barbu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Izidor Bunea   defeats   Alexandru Caradima   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dinu Bucaleț   defeats   Dumitru Bostan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:32 Round 3 of 3, 14:32 Total Bout Page
Marius Șalaru   defeats   Raiko Levitchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Nuț   defeats   Florin Stan   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Stinghe   defeats   Andrei Vasinca   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Adi Cornel Sturzu   defeats   Alexandru Popescu   via Submission, Armbar   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandru Mezei   defeats   Răzvan Duță   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Delia Georgescu   defeats   Maia Buzaș   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Romanian XF 15: Bucharest MMA Allstars Monday, December 15, 2014
Ro Sala Polivalenta Bucuresti Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Siliga vs. Lungu 331 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandru Lungu   defeats   Siala Siliga   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ion Pascu   defeats   Felipe Nsue   via Submission, Armbar   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ionut Atodiresei   defeats   Omar Hamodi   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Preda   defeats   Janos Finfera   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marius Tiţă   defeats   Moish Rand   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 3 of 3, 10:51 Total Bout Page
Cătălin Cășaru   defeats   Adrian Grec   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Florin Gârdan   defeats   Bogdan Barbu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marian Rusu   defeats   Tony Louis   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoli Ciumac   defeats   Tomasz Czerwiński   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   2:21 Round 3 of 3, 12:21 Total Bout Page
Mihai Joltea   defeats   Ovidiu Buzulică   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergiu Breb   defeats   Victor Bargan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Orbocea   defeats   Raul Sabou   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Fâșie   defeats   Marian Bontoș   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Istvan Ruzsinszky   defeats   Cristian Anheliuc   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 11:36 Total Bout Page
Romanian XF 14: Coming to America Monday, November 03, 2014
Ro Sport Hall Transylvania Sibiu, SB Europe Balkans Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Mitrea vs. Rusu 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cristian Mitrea   defeats   Marian Rusu   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ion Pascu   defeats   Ernő Stefkó   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ciprian Chiru   defeats   Izidor Bunea   via Submission, Keylock   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Brightmon   defeats   Andrei Vasinca   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Traian Rus   defeats   Zoltán Hegedűs   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diana Belbiţă   defeats   Alice Ardelean   via Submission, Armbar   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Cătălin Miron   defeats   Liviu Popa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ciprian Mariș   defeats   Ioan Vrânceanu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raul Sabou   defeats   Marius Munteanu   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roxana Dinescu   defeats   Roxana Crișan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandru Mezei   defeats   Marius Ciocarla   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Romanian XF 13: Fight Night in Moldova! Monday, October 06, 2014
Ro Elisabeta Lipa Sports Arena Botoșani, BT Europe Balkans Region
Nuț vs. Apreutesei 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bogdan Nuț   defeats   Gabriel Apreutesei   via Submission, Choke   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Laurențiu Călugăru   defeats   Daniel Constantin Mocanu   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Mircea   defeats   Ali Horvat   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristina Stanciu   defeats   Gabriela Iacob   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adi Cornel Sturzu   defeats   Zoltán Turi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raiko Levitchi   defeats   Róbert Micura   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Áron Szilágyi   defeats   Florin Lupu   via Submission, Choke   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 10:27 Total Bout Page
Gheorghe Ignat   defeats   Istvan Ruzsinszky   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zsolt Fényes   defeats   Ionut Atodiresei   via Submission, Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Preda   defeats   Sergiu Breb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ro Piateta Casino Mamaia Constanța, CT Europe Balkans Region
Lungu vs. Czerwiński 364 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomasz Czerwiński   defeats   Alexandru Lungu   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ioan Vrânceanu   defeats   Raiko Levitchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Brightmon   defeats   Cătălin Miron   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrei Vasinca   defeats   Liviu Popa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Grec   defeats   Dan Matusea   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cătălin Cășaru   defeats   Radu Razvan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Gavrilă   defeats   Ionut Catalin Oprea   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Razvan Orbocea   defeats   Constantin Marian   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diana Belbiţă   defeats   Roxana Dinescu   via Submission, Armbar   4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page
Alexandru Mezei   defeats   Razvan Stinghe   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 3 of 3, 12:54 Total Bout Page
Romanian XF 11 Saturday, May 31, 2014
Ro Brașov, BV Europe Balkans Region
Romanian XF 10 Saturday, April 05, 2014
Romanian XF 9 Friday, January 31, 2014
Ro Craiova, DJ Europe Balkans Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC Fight Night Nashville Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Maycee Barber vs. JJ Aldrich - The fight is over! Round 2 finish!
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC Fight Night Nashville live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Tapology Picks: JJ Aldrich 13% Maycee Barber 87%
  • Us JJ Aldrich (7-2-0) CO, US is the #20th Top Women Strawweight fighter.
  • Us Maycee "The Future" Barber (6-0-0) CO, US is the #29th Top Women Strawweight fighter.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC on ESPN+ 6 features 12 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from Bridgestone Arena in Nashville, Tennessee