-
1
- Henderson vs. Bisping
- Dan Henderson in round 2
- 2009 | UFC 100
-
2
- Silva vs. Belfort
- Anderson Silva in round 1
- 2011 | UFC 126
-
3
- Couture vs. Machida
- Lyoto Machida in round 2
- 2011 | UFC 129
-
4
- Jackson vs. Arona
- Quinton Jackson in round 1
- 2004 | Pride Critical Countdown 2004
-
5
- Griffin vs. Silva
- Anderson Silva in round 1
- 2009 | UFC 101
-
6
- Evans vs. Machida
- Lyoto Machida in round 2
- 2009 | UFC 98
-
7
- Barboza vs. Etim
- Edson Barboza in round 3
- 2012 | UFC 142
-
8
- Gonzaga vs. Filipović
- Gabriel Gonzaga in round 1
- 2007 | UFC 70
-
9
- Silva vs. Jackson II
- Wanderlei Silva in round 2
- 2004 | Pride 28
-
10
- Aldo vs. Swanson
- José Aldo in round 1
- 2009 | WEC 41
-
11
- Liddell vs. Evans
- Rashad Evans in round 2 | UFC 88
-
12
- Barry vs. Kongo
- Cheick Kongo in round 1 | UFC on Versus 4
-
13
- Smith vs. Sell
- Scott Smith in round 2 | The Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
-
14
- Franklin vs. Quarry
- Rich Franklin in round 1 | UFC 56
-
15
- Penn vs. Uno I
- BJ Penn in round 1 | UFC 34
-
16
- Arlovski vs. Emelianenko
- Fedor Emelianenko in round 1 | Affliction 2
-
17
- Silva vs. Filipović II
- Mirko Filipović in round 1 | Pride Final Conflict Absolute
-
18
- Jackson vs. Silva III
- Quinton Jackson in round 1 | UFC 92
-
19
- Filipović vs. Vovchanchyn
- Mirko Filipović in round 1 | Pride Total Elimination 2003
-
20
- dos Santos vs. Werdum
- Junior dos Santos in round 1 | UFC 90
-
21
- Henderson vs. Silva II
- Dan Henderson in round 3 | Pride 33
-
22
- Machida vs. Rua II
- Maurício Rua in round 1 | UFC 113
-
23
- Belfort vs. Silva I
- Vitor Belfort in round 1 | UFC 17.5
-
24
- Daley vs. Smith
- Paul Daley in round 1 | Strikeforce
-
25
- Evans vs. Salmon
- Rashad Evans in round 2 | UFC Fight Night 8
-
26
- Silva vs. Fryklund
- Anderson Silva in round 1 | Cage Rage 16
-
27
- Lawler vs. Manhoef
- Robbie Lawler in round 1 | Strikeforce
-
28
- Hughes vs. Penn III
- BJ Penn in round 1 | UFC 123
-
29
- Penn vs. Sherk
- BJ Penn in round 3 | UFC 84
-
30
- Silva vs. Franklin I
- Anderson Silva in round 1 | UFC 64
-
31
- Fitch vs. Hendricks
- Johny Hendricks in round 1 | UFC 141
-
32
- Emelianenko vs. Rogers
- Fedor Emelianenko in round 2 | Strikeforce
-
33
- Hardy vs. Condit
- Carlos Condit in round 1 | UFC 120
-
34
- Velasquez vs. dos Santos
- Junior dos Santos in round 1 | UFC on FOX 1
-
35
- Hendricks vs. Kampmann
- Johny Hendricks in round 1 | UFC 154
-
36
- Jung vs. Hominick
- Chan Sung Jung in round 1 | UFC 140
-
37
- Overeem vs. Silva
- Antônio Silva in round 3 | UFC 156
-
38
- Griffin vs. Gomi
- Takanori Gomi in round 1 | UFC on Versus 2
-
39
- Nogueira vs. Schaub
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira in round 1 | UFC 134
-
40
- dos Santos vs. Hunt
- Junior dos Santos in round 3 | UFC 160