- GutturalReef
- 1st Degree Brown Belt
- Member Since 2011.02.21
My MMA Rankings
2011 Greatest MMA Knockouts
-
1
- Couture vs. Machida
- Lyoto Machida | KO/TKO | Round 2
- 2011 | UFC 129
-
2
- Stout vs. Edwards
- Sam Stout | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2011 | UFC 131
-
3
- Condit vs. Kim
- Carlos Condit | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2011 | UFC 132
-
4
- Makdessi vs. Watson
- John Makdessi | KO/TKO | Round 3
- 2011 | UFC 129
-
5
- Guillard vs. Roller
- Melvin Guillard | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2011 | UFC 132
-
6
- Arlovski vs. Kharitonov
- Sergei Kharitonov | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2011 | Strikeforce
-
7
- Matyushenko vs. Brilz
- Vladimir Matyushenko | KO/TKO | RD 1
- 2011 | UFC 129
-
8
- Hominick vs. Roop
- Mark Hominick | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2011 | UFC Fight Night 23
-
9
- Stephens vs. Davis
- Jeremy Stephens | KO/TKO | Round 3
- 2011 | UFC 125
-
10
- Silva vs. Leben
- Chris Leben | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2011 | UFC 132
-
11
- Leben vs. Stann
- Brian Stann | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 125
-
12
- Sotiropoulos vs. dos Anjos
- Rafael dos Anjos | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 132
-
13
- Lombard vs. Vitale
- Hector Lombard | KO/TKO | Round 3 | Bellator 44
-
14
- Sylvia vs. Wagner
- Abe Wagner | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Titan FC 16
-
15
- Ruediger vs. Taylor
- Paul Taylor | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 126
-
16
- Baroni vs. Tavares
- Brad Tavares | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 125
-
17
- Silva vs. Belfort
- Anderson Silva | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 126
-
18
- Dunham vs. Guillard
- Melvin Guillard | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night 23
-
19
- Schmitt vs. West
- Dustin West | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce Challengers 13
-
20
- Kingsbury vs. Romero
- Kyle Kingsbury | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 126
-
21
- Moore vs. Coy
- Nate Moore | KO/TKO | Round 2 | Strikeforce
-
22
- Mitrione vs. Hague
- Matt Mitrione | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night 23
-
23
- Pierce vs. Robertson
- Mike Pierce | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 126
-
24
- Walker vs. Carson
- Herschel Walker | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
25
- Emelianenko vs. Silva
- Antônio Silva | KO/TKO | Round 2 | Strikeforce
-
26
- Griggs vs. Villante
- Chad Griggs | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
27
- Leone vs. LaBerge
- Josh LaBerge | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
28
- Gellner vs. Castillo
- Jenna Castillo | KO/TKO | Round 2 | Strikeforce
-
29
- Budd vs. Nunes
- Amanda Nunes | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce Challengers 13
-
30
- de Randamie vs. Webber
- Germaine de Randamie | KO/TKO | RD 1 | Strikeforce
-
31
- Gamaza vs. Terry
- James Terry | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce