- GotaHemmi
- 1st Degree Purple Belt
- Member Since 2010.10.04
My MMA Rankings
All Time Greatest MMA Comebacks
-
1
- Barry vs. Kongo
- Cheick Kongo | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2011 | UFC on Versus 4
-
2
- Silva vs. Sonnen
- Anderson Silva | Submission | Round 5
- 2010 | UFC 117
-
3
- Smith vs. Sell
- Scott Smith | KO/TKO | Round 2
- 2006 | The Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
-
4
- Edgar vs. Maynard II
- Fight Ends in a Draw After 5 Rounds
- 2011 | UFC 125
-
5
- Lesnar vs. Carwin
- Brock Lesnar | Submission | Round 2
- 2010 | UFC 116
-
6
- Mir vs. Nogueira II
- Frank Mir | Submission | Round 1
- 2011 | UFC 140
-
7
- Hughes vs. Trigg II
- Matt Hughes | Submission | Round 1
- 2005 | UFC 52
-
8
- Edgar vs. Maynard III
- Frankie Edgar | KO/TKO | Round 4
- 2011 | UFC 136
-
9
- Duffee vs. Russow
- Mike Russow | KO/TKO | Round 3
- 2010 | UFC 114
-
10
- Emelianenko vs. Randleman
- Fedor Emelianenko | Submission | Round 1
- 2004 | Pride Critical Countdown 2004
-
11
- Le vs. Smith I
- Scott Smith | KO/TKO | Round 3 | Strikeforce
-
12
- Lawler vs. Manhoef
- Robbie Lawler | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
13
- Leben vs. Martin
- Chris Leben | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night 11
-
14
- Nogueira vs. Sapp
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Sub | RD 2 | Pride Shockwave
-
15
- Akiyama vs. Leben
- Chris Leben | Submission | Round 3 | UFC 116
-
16
- MacDonald vs. Condit
- Carlos Condit | KO/TKO | Round 3 | UFC 115
-
17
- Chonan vs. Silva
- Ryo Chonan | Submission | Round 3 | Pride Shockwave 2004
-
18
- Huerta vs. Guida
- Roger Huerta | Submission | Round 3 | The Ultimate Fighter 6 Finale
-
19
- Emelianenko vs. Henderson
- Dan Henderson | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
20
- Diaz vs. Daley
- Nick Diaz | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
21
- Soto vs. Warren
- Joe Warren | KO/TKO | Round 2 | Bellator 27
-
22
- Henderson vs. Shields
- Jake Shields | Decision | Strikeforce
-
23
- Sylvia vs. Arlovski II
- Tim Sylvia | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 59
-
24
- Morecraft vs. Struve
- Stefan Struve | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 117
-
25
- Gracie vs. Severn
- Royce Gracie | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 4
-
26
- Coenen vs. Carmouche
- Marloes Coenen | Submission | Round 4 | Strikeforce
-
27
- Davis vs. Taylor
- Marcus Davis | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 75
-
28
- Emelianenko vs. Rogers
- Fedor Emelianenko | KO/TKO | Round 2 | Strikeforce
-
29
- Radach vs. Smith
- Scott Smith | KO/TKO | Round 3 | Strikeforce
-
30
- Roller vs. Tavares
- Shane Roller | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC on Versus 3