Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Oplot MMA

Oplot MMA
  • Name: Oplot MMA
  • Headquarters: Ukraine
  • Acronyms: OC
  • Also Known As: Oplot Challenge
  • Ownership: Oplot Club
  • Promotion Links:

OC Events

Oplot MMA: Donbass Championship Sunday, May 27, 2018
Ua Donbass Olympic Reserve Sports School Donetsk, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Nikolaytsev vs. Sharadov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maksim Nikolaytsev   defeats   Karen Sharadov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roman Ogulchanskiy   defeats   Denis Solodov   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Sarkisyan   defeats   Artem Koravel   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Armen Dzhragatspanyan   defeats   Artur Pogosyan   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Leonid Timoshenko   defeats   Maksim Tonkopiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Malakhov   defeats   Daniil Sukhar   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Arsen Taigibov   defeats   Yuriy Koshin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Oplot MMA: People's Republic Cup Saturday, May 27, 2017
Ua Cosmos Circus Donetsk, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Abdurakhmanov vs. Derkach Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leonid Timoshenko   defeats   Vitaly Shuriberko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 Bout Page
Alexander Derkach   defeats   Ruslan Abdurakhmanov   via Submission, 1:05   of 3 Bout Page
Filip Narizhniy   defeats   Vladislav Mikhailishin   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   4:23 Round 3 of 3, 14:23 Total Bout Page
Andrey Bragovskiy   defeats   Igor Korolkov   via Submission, Armbar   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Bragovskiy   defeats   Igor Korolkov   via Submission, Arm bar   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arsen Balyants   defeats   Artem Kharaman   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Podlesniy   defeats   Sergey Kryuchin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Fedonov   defeats   Vladimir Boyko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Nikolaytsev   defeats   Pavel Yavtukhovskiy   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Brusentsov   defeats   Stanislav Novolodskiy   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oplot Challenge 111: Moscow Challenge 7 Saturday, July 11, 2015
Ru Waterpark Caribou Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Ru Waterpark Caribou Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Kaushansky vs. Narizhniy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolay Kaushansky   defeats   Filip Narizhniy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Pupkov   defeats   Alexei Malygin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aslambek Musaev   defeats   Gaspard Camara   via Submission, Armbar   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samy Ben Amor   defeats   Igor Rodin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Xavier Alaoui   defeats   Nikolai Baikin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Efremov   defeats   Kristian Gushtyuk   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rustam Gadzhiev   defeats   Rustam Khudoydodov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Temryuk Berkhamov   defeats   Orzu Tabarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmed Khatukhov   defeats   Mansur Magomadov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolai Kalistratov   defeats   Anton Iliyn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Pronin   defeats   Kiril Zubkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alikhon Khasanov   defeats   Umidjon Musaev   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Oplot Challenge 109: Counterattack Saturday, April 18, 2015
Ru Waterpark Caribou Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Askerov vs. Gazinteev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dzhabar Askerov   defeats   Gazimir Gazinteev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Zaur Gadzhibabayev   defeats   Amal Chechuhov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vagab Vagabov   defeats   Chris Katanga   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 11:01 Total Bout Page
Alexandr Gladkov   defeats   Teymur Mekhtiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Talekh Nadzhafadze   defeats   Mikhail Kerimov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoliy Pupkov   defeats   Vladimir Valuev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imin Gasanbekov   defeats   Maksim Mikhteev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 12:38 Total Bout Page
Orzu Tabarov   defeats   Berik Sultangaliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igram Ashuraliev   defeats   Pavel Bodrov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Lepinskih   defeats   Kiril Komarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Kiselev   defeats   Davron Kenzhaev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oplot MMA: DNR Cup Sunday, February 22, 2015
Ua Spartak Sports Palace Donetsk, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Shvets vs. Vakhaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maxim Shvets   defeats   Umar Vakhaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Shokalo   defeats   Renat Lyatifov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Fomenko   defeats   Andrey Bragovskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Derkach   defeats   Sultan Kalamakhunov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Prokopyuk   defeats   Artem Boyko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Boyko   defeats   Nikolai Dushko   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renat Lyatifov   defeats   Roman Ogulchanskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Shokalo   defeats   Sergey Muralov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Bragovskiy   defeats   Sergey Yaskovets   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Fomenko   defeats   Alexander Sukhov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oplot Challenge 108: Moscow Challenge 5 Saturday, February 21, 2015
Ru Waterpark Caribou Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Monson vs. Nepochatov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeff Monson   defeats   Vladimir Nepochatov   via Submission, North-South Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aziz Pakhrudinov   defeats   Udi Lima   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Shamil Nurmagomedov   defeats   Alexander Grebenkin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makharbek Karginov   defeats   Amir Gerandokov   via Submission, Kimura   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 11:59 Total Bout Page
Artak Nazaryan   defeats   Valery Gritsutin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuri Izotov   defeats   Erik Oganov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Pavel Pupkov   defeats   Stanislav Kovalenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abukar Yandiev   defeats   Pavel Zimko   via Submission, Armbar   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Marinenko   defeats   Ruslan Abdurakhmanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Danilov   defeats   Aleksey Hozhiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabib Agaev   defeats   Salambek Shemelev   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Oplot MMA: Road To Oplot 2015 Saturday, February 14, 2015
Ru Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Oplot Challenge 107: Moscow Challenge 4 Sunday, February 01, 2015
Ru Waterpark Caribou Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Zagirov vs. Onishchenko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dibir Zagirov   defeats   Vitali Onishchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Maslov   defeats   Soleh Khasanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Magomed Aliev   defeats   Gatigadzhi Gatiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Lepinskih   defeats   Aleksey Hozhiy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Sankov   defeats   Stanislav Roshak   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Kochetkov   defeats   Aleksandr Yakovenkov   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shukhrat Khakimov   defeats   Anatoly Lesik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oplot Challenge 106: Peresvet Cup Saturday, December 27, 2014
Ru Sergiyev Posad, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Nurmagomedov vs. Futin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Nurmagomedov   defeats   Maxim Futin   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Kaushansky   defeats   Jean Pierre Amba Mvolo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaur Gadzhibabayev   defeats   Evgeny Myakinkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khamzat Aushev   defeats   Ivan Chernik   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Efremov   defeats   Ilyas Tutaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Kanunnikov   defeats   Yuriy Andreyanov   via Submission, Knees   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arsentiy Petrov   defeats   Vitaliy Mironyuk   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Proshin   defeats   Yuliy Zhidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabib Agaev   defeats   Shukhrat Khakimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ru Waterpark Caribou Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Gadzhiev vs. Kovalenko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gadzhi Gadzhiev   defeats   Stanislav Kovalenko   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rustam Khudoydodov   defeats   Davrbek Isakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:48 Round 3 of 3, 13:48 Total Bout Page
Aliyar Sarkerov   defeats   Renat Shihmurzaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Filimonov   defeats   Beslan Dzhabrailov   via Submission, Armbar   4:39 Round 2 of 3, 9:39 Total Bout Page
Georgiy Kekelia   defeats   Ayk Gasparyan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Soloviev   defeats   Elman Shakhramanov   via Submission, Armbar   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yurik Smoyan   defeats   Yuriy Yurchenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaur Nuradinov   defeats   Aleksander Afonin   via Submission, Kimura   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oplot Challenge 104: Moscow Challenge 3 Saturday, November 08, 2014
Ru Waterpark Caribou Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Sosnovskiy vs. Cuk Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitriy Sosnovskiy   defeats   Ivo Cuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Nurmagomedov   defeats   Rene Wollinger   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Islam Makoev   defeats   Vladimir Volinkin   via Submission, Armbar   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dibir Zagirov   defeats   Sergei Matveychenko   via Submission, Kimura   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Myakinkin   defeats   Bogdan Bulakh   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aslambek Musaev   defeats   Claude Glin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aliyar Sarkerov   defeats   Andrey Moroz   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Mikhteev   defeats   Mansur Edilov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khamzat Dalgiev   defeats   Kiril Komarov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:41 Round 3 of 3, 14:41 Total Bout Page
Oplot Challenge 103: Moscow Challenge 2 Saturday, October 18, 2014
Ru Waterpark Caribou Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Gladkov vs. Myakinkin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandr Gladkov   defeats   Evgeny Myakinkin   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Ilfat Amirov   defeats   Artak Nazaryan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Ankalaev   defeats   Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aliyar Sarkerov   defeats   Nikolay Popov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anatoliy Pokrovsky   defeats   Daniyar Ismailov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 3 of 3, 10:59 Total Bout Page
Artem Budur   defeats   Stanislav Rogov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Skorobogatko   defeats   Davron Kenzhaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yuliy Zhidov   defeats   Andrey Lomakin   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ru Waterpark Caribou Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Nurmagomedov vs. Bulakh Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Nurmagomedov   defeats   Bogdan Bulakh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aziz Pakhrudinov   defeats   Vladislav Yurchenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuri Kiselov   defeats   Oleg Kulakov   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Pupkov   defeats   Evgeniy Kirilov   via Submission, Verbal   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukhamed Kokov   defeats   Dzhikhad Yunusov   via Submission, Kimura   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Makharbek Karginov   defeats   Andrey Shpota   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iftikhor Arbobov   defeats   Aleksandr Matveychenko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sultan Kalamakhunov   defeats   Azamat Khadziev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oplot Challenge 101: Moscow Challenge 1 Saturday, September 13, 2014
Ru Waterpark Caribou Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Nazaryan vs. Borsh Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artak Nazaryan   defeats   Aleksey Borsh   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dimitriy Mikutsa   defeats   Sergey Buinachev   via KO/TKO   4:33 Round 2 of 3, 9:33 Total Bout Page
Aliyar Sarkerov   defeats   Salamu Zakarov   via Submission, Choke   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Kichigin   defeats   Artem Budur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Grigoriy Kichigin   defeats   Marshall Savchuk   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 12:11 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Bogomol   defeats   Marat Grigoriev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iftikhor Arbobov   defeats   Sultan Kalamakhunov   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Umud Mutalimov   defeats   Andrey Zuev   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Ismail Dzhibuev   defeats   Sergei Zuev   via KO/TKO   4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Oplot MMA: White Collars 33 Friday, February 21, 2014
Ua Oplot Club Kharkiv, Ukraine
Ua Kharkov, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Falcão vs. Zagirov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maiquel Falcão   defeats   Dibir Zagirov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:27 Round 2 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Paata Robakidze   defeats   Artak Nazaryan   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Milana Dudieva   defeats   Anastasia Plisenkova   via Submission, Armbar   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Fomenko   defeats   Soslan Dzhabiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 12:13 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Odnorog   defeats   Agshin Babaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makharbek Karginov   defeats   Rocky Givargizov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurban Gadzhiev   defeats   Bairam Shammadov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Tsechoev   defeats   Valery Scherbakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shota Akhulashvili   defeats   Stanislav Shaboltas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuri Kiselov   defeats   Oleg Kulakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Klybik   defeats   Evgeny Merkulov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Oplot MMA: White Collars 32 Friday, February 14, 2014
Ua Oplot Club Kharkiv, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Zagirov vs. Nikishenko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Zagirov   defeats   Alexander Nikishenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Igor Kolisnichenko   defeats   Sergei Tyurikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Udovichenko   defeats   Yuri Yaremenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Rashid Khadzhiev   defeats   Dmitriy Rafael   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Kozlovskiy   defeats   Dovran Khudoyev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nursultan Bozorov   defeats   Arslan Rozmamedov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 2 of 2, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Akram   defeats   Igor Shevchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fotehdzhon Amirdzhonov   defeats   Oleg Pautov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ua Oplot Club Kharkov, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Salikhov vs. Butenko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Butenko   defeats   Islam Salikhov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Krivoruchko   defeats   Andrey Kalych   via Submission, Kimura   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Rustam Khudoydodov   defeats   Artur Shadakov   via Submission, Armbar   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aziz Hajdarov   defeats   Amiran Ionidze   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Boyko   defeats   Vasily Babich   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Furkat Mursalimov   defeats   Denis Levchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khusanboy Atabaev   defeats   Igor Kolisnichenko   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Firuz Khadibaev   defeats   Armen Dzhragatspanyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oplot MMA: White Collars 31 Friday, February 07, 2014
Ua Oplot Club Kharkiv, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Belogurov vs. Asanishvili Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roman Belogurov   defeats   Georgiy Asanishvili   via Submission, Armbar   4:04 Round 2 of 3, 9:04 Total Bout Page
Alexey Kaliberda   defeats   Dmitriy Maslak   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Logvinenko   defeats   Yaroslav Paschalis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Stanislav Martynchuk   defeats   Alexander Puskar   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Krasiy   defeats   Vitaly Tsepel   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ua Oplot Club Kharkov, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Grecicho vs. Pochoev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergej Grecicho   defeats   Zokir Pochoev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Davit Davtyan   defeats   Dmitriy Navolokin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dilovar Davlatov   defeats   Artem Boyko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Magomedov   defeats   Denis Protorskiy   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khairullo Usmonov   defeats   Eldar Gusmanov   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Narek Bahtavoryan   defeats   Renat Abiltarov   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emil Abbasov   defeats   Rocky Givargizov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Zelenskiy   defeats   Radik Mkrtchyan   via Submission, North-South Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ua Oplot Club Kharkov, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Pilipenko vs. Nishchenko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Irina Pilipenko   defeats   Katerina Nishchenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liliya Kazak   defeats   Anna Bezhenar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bay-Ali Martynkaev   defeats   Roman Ishchenko   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Konstantinov   defeats   Viktor Evtyushkin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Cherkashin   defeats   Islam Astakhov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:44 Round 3 of 3, 12:44 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Plaksin   defeats   Dmitriy Robakidze   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Ua Oplot Club Kharkov, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Safronov vs. Butenko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Butenko   defeats   Anatoly Safronov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Bova   defeats   Artem Cherkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuri Dobkov   defeats   Farukh Mamadiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Nurmagomedov   defeats   Magomed Ibragimov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Ankalaev   defeats   Vasily Babich   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Antigulov   defeats   Roman Ishchenko   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhal Aliev   defeats   Artem Boyko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Zalimkhan Yusupov   defeats   Konstantin Iskov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Brinyuk   defeats   Evgeny Zhekalov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oplot MMA: White Collars 30 Friday, January 17, 2014
Ua Oplot Club Kharkiv, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Chachua vs. Abasyan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleko Chachua   defeats   Alikhan Abasyan   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Sokol   defeats   Konstanstin Kharchenko   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:23 Round 3 of 3, 13:23 Total Bout Page
Amirdzhon Murodov   defeats   Elnur Aslanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 2, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Jahongir Saidov   defeats   Sahet Radzhabov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Alexey Prasal   defeats   Yaroslav Surkhay   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 2 of 2, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Yuri Nazaruk   defeats   Igor Dolinskogo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anton Skrygin   defeats   Izatullo Ozar   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Shokhmalik Sharipov   defeats   Bogdan Meshkov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Ua Oplot Club Kharkov, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Zadernovskiy vs. Gladkov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandr Gladkov   defeats   Igor Zadernovskiy   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davrbek Isakov   defeats   Rustam Gadzhiev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Agshin Babaev   defeats   Semen Tyrlya   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Gladkiy   defeats   Oleg Bondar   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Alexander Butenko   defeats   Andrey Reznik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kristian Amaiefulie   defeats   Konstantin Skrelya   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Boyko   defeats   Khusanboy Atabaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Kichigin   defeats   Armen Dzhragatspanyan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: A twins vs. twins tangle, plus the weekend’s most scintillating submissions
  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Diaz sends message to Poirier over injury withdrawal: ‘(You) ain’t about this life’
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier says nagging hip injury forced him out of UFC 230 bout with Nate Diaz
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier explains why ‘there’s cause for concern’ for Team McGregor with Khabib Nurmagomedov rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : Proposed bout sheet for Liddell vs. Ortiz 3 released
  • MMAFighting.com : Joao Zeferino withdraws from PFL 10 due to injury
  • MMAFighting.com : Floyd Mayweather responds to Khabib Nurmagomedov challenge: ‘Get the checkbook out’
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA fighter avoids serious injury despite shocking hematoma in TKO loss
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour now
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour returns at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour is live now
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Daniel Cormier, Michael Chiesa, Chael Sonnen, the Monday Morning Analyst, Sound Off and more
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Khabib Nurmagomedov calls for fight with Floyd Mayweather Jr: ‘50-0 vs. 27-0. Two guys never lose. Let’s go.’
  • UFC.com : Derrick Lewis Went From Retirement To A Fan-Favorite With A Title Shot
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Askham on ‘psychological advantage’ ahead of Michal Materla rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor hangs out with owner Jerry Jones, Cowboys
  • MMAFighting.com : Gesias Cavalcante dreams of Rizin fight on New Year’s Eve
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator’s Jennifer Chieng talks transition from Wall Street job to Olympic boxing to MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : Luke Rockhold’s message to USADA: Stop ‘attacking’ the wrong people
  • MMAFighting.com : John Kavanagh discusses possible future Conor McGregor fights with Floyd Mayweather, Paulie Malignaggi