Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Profesjonalna Liga MMA

Profesjonalna Liga MMA
  • Name: Profesjonalna Liga MMA
  • Headquarters: Warsaw, Poland
  • Acronyms: PLMMA
  • Promotion Links:

PLMMA Events

PLMMA 79: Pasternak vs. Zakrzewski Friday, October 18, 2019
Hala Sportowa ROSIR Rzeszow, Podkarpackie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Zakrzewski vs. Pasternak 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamil Minda   defeats   Adnan Alić   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Pasternak   defeats   Paweł Zakrzewski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Kevin Szaflarski   defeats   Fikro Bosnić   via Submission, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Klinger   defeats   Adam Biegański   via Disqualificaton, Soccer Kick   4:56 Round 2 of 3, 9:56 Total Bout Page
Kamil Czyżewski   defeats   Jakub Jerzuchowski   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Kalenik   defeats   Aleksandar Joketić   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Mierzejewski   defeats   Bartosz Szewczyk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Konrad Rusiński   defeats   Vadim Demeshenko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arkadiusz Romaniuk   defeats   Michał Rogula   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ireneusz Siemiończyk   defeats   Kamil Stefański   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Mękal   defeats   Kamil Łuczaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 78: Wilanów Friday, March 29, 2019
Centrum Sportu Wilanów Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Szaflarski vs. Protzenko 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Szaflarski   defeats   Yuriy Protzenko   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Trybała   defeats   Gerard Bąk   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Kevin Wiwatowski   defeats   Paweł Zakrzewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Karol Linowski   defeats   Adam Biegański   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Toe   defeats   Michał Orkowski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Konrad Rusiński   defeats   Kamil Połosak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Floriańczyk   defeats   Mateusz Kozłowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Kosowski   defeats   Vadim Demeshenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 77: Sportowcy Przeciw Nowotworom Friday, October 12, 2018
Centrum Sportu Wilanów Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Warchoł vs. Zakrzewski 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paweł Zakrzewski   defeats   Łukasz Warchoł   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Szaflarski   defeats   Adnan Alić   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karol Linowski   defeats   Jakub Labiak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fryderyk Dąbal   defeats   Dariusz Kaźmierczuk   via KO/TKO, Knee   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Połosak   defeats   Kamil Łuczaj   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Zaczeniuk   defeats   Konrad Kossakowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Demeshenko   defeats   Karol Sprawka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Polit   defeats   Piotr Biesiadecki   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 76: MMA Cup 11 Saturday, September 22, 2018
Hala Sportowa ZSR Bialystok, Podlaskie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Jankowski vs. Bybochkin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Jankowski   defeats   Yuri Bybochkin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Legierski   defeats   Kamil Czyżewski   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Naglis Kanišauskas   defeats   Kamil Łuczaj   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edvinas Januševičius   defeats   Milanas Majauskas   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Roszkowski   defeats   Neilas Strakšys   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PLMMA 75: Sportowcy Kontra Nowotwory Friday, December 01, 2017
Centralny Ośrodek Szkoleniowy Torwar Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Lightweight Title Fight Ziółkowski vs. Świątek 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marian Ziółkowski   defeats   Tymoteusz Świątek   via KO/TKO, Cut   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Warchoł   defeats   Kevin Wiwatowski   via Submission, Kneebar   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 11:49 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Śniadała   defeats   Paweł Trybała   via Disqualificaton, Soccer Kick   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eliasz Jankowski  defeats  Aleksey Zdunkievich via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fryderyk Dąbal   defeats   Dariusz Kaźmierczuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vlad Nikitin  defeats  Paweł Giżyński via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 74 (Cancelled) Saturday, October 07, 2017
Torun, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
PLMMA 73: Ciechanów Saturday, May 20, 2017
Hala MOSiR Ciechanow, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kołecki vs. Balejko 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mateusz Piskorz   defeats   Mariusz Radziszewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Pasternak   defeats   Sylwester Borys   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Kołecki   defeats   Wojciech Balejko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Klinger   defeats   Kevin Wiwatowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Bispo   defeats   Marcin Naruszczka   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Niedźwiedź   defeats   Paweł Trybała   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Kułak   defeats   Michał Tarabańka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Marian Ziółkowski   defeats   Reinaldo Teixeira   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Matt Horwich   defeats   Piotr Siwkowski   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Mazajło   defeats   Damian Majewski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PLMMA 72: Łomianki Saturday, March 04, 2017
Łomianki Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kołecki vs. Kaźmierczuk 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Piotr Kamiński   defeats   Mikołaj Kałuda   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Tarabańka   defeats   Łukasz Uliński   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Horwich   defeats   David Ramires   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marian Ziółkowski   defeats   Dragan Pešić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Kołecki   defeats   Dariusz Kaźmierczuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Costello van Steenis   defeats   Marcin Naruszczka   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Kick to Grounded Opponent   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Trybała   defeats   Paweł Bolanowski   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Piskorz   defeats   Leandro Bispo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wojciech Orłowski   defeats   Wojciech Balejko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karol Linowski   defeats   Mikhail Bureshkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Wojtas   defeats   Adrian Biniecki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 71: MMA Cup VII Saturday, November 12, 2016
Hala Gimnazjum Nr 18 Bialystok, Podlaskie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Cimoch vs. Jankowski 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Jankowski   defeats   Tomasz Cimoch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cezary Zugaj Jr.  defeats  Vitaly Kazakov via KO/TKO, Low Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuri Bybochkin   defeats   Dariusz Kaźmierczuk   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Semen Tyrlya   defeats   Piotr Niedzielko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Czyżewski   defeats   Ignas Vaičiūnas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Irmantas Zubrickis   defeats   Kacper Kozikowski   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Karate)   Dariusz Cacko  vs.  Igor Markach Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Karate)   Dmitriy Vorobey  defeats  Michał Szyszko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Dmuchowski  vs.  Adrian Ostaszewski Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 70: Championships Friday, November 04, 2016
Hala Torwar Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Naruszczka vs. Horwich 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Naruszczka   defeats   Matt Horwich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Trybała   defeats   Dawid Wysocki   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denilson Neves   defeats   Marian Ziółkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Bryczek   defeats   Artur Kamiński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Wiwatowski   defeats   Piotr Kalenik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arkadiusz Wrzosek  defeats  Aleksey Bukhinski via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Żywica   defeats   Sonic Valerianov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Piskorz   defeats   Alexey Repalov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Drobina   defeats   Wojciech Orłowski   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Arkadiusz Jędraczka   defeats   Wojciech Balejko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuri Bybochkin   defeats   Michał Tarabańka   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Matwiejczuk   defeats   Karol Viktor   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Zakrzewski   defeats   Maciej Gąsiorek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Pawlik   defeats   Maciej Kierzkowski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Kosiorek   defeats   Bartosz Kaczmarek   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Biegański   defeats   Krystian Bielski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 68: Extreme Fight Cage 4 Friday, June 03, 2016
Hala MOSiR Lomza, Podlaskie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Zawadzki vs. Lewoń 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rafał Lewoń   defeats   Mateusz Zawadzki   via Submission, Front Choke   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Katarzyna Lubońska   defeats   Renáta Cseh-Lantos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Surdyn   defeats   Szymon Łowczyński   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Zorczykowski   defeats   Robert Collins   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Romaneczko   defeats   Patryk Nacewicz   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krystian Cwalina   defeats   Adrian Kozikowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Mansur Azhiev   defeats   Hubert Sulewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Krystian Nosek   defeats   Gor Harutjunjan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 67: Nastula Cup 1 Saturday, May 21, 2016
Hala ICDS Łomianki, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Naruszczka vs. Brandys II 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Naruszczka   defeats   Paweł Brandys   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Wieczorek   defeats   Zoumana Cisse   via KO/TKO, Punches   5:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Żywica   defeats   Daniel Barez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Sadibou Sy   defeats   Karol Linowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Grzegorz Siwy   defeats   Arkadiusz Jędraczka   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 3 of 3, 14:59 Total Bout Page
Wojciech Orłowski   defeats   Paweł Bolanowski   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Kamiński   defeats   Henry Orellana   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Moreno   defeats   Robert Wilkosz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Gąsiorek   defeats   Sebastian Szyszko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Szymczak   defeats   Dominik Kowalski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Katarzyna Biegajło   defeats   Katarzyna Borowska   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 66: Mazurska Gala Sportów Walki 5 Saturday, April 16, 2016
Hala MOSiR Elk, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Zawadzki vs. Paliunis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mateusz Zawadzki   defeats   Ramūnas Paliunis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Zawadzki   defeats   Martin Fouda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Mróz   defeats   Łukasz Stanek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Karwowski   defeats   Łukasz Świrydowicz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Patryk Surdyn   defeats   Michał Chyczewski   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Patryk Nacewicz   defeats   Paweł Sieczkowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Zieliński   defeats   Dawid Klonowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hubert Sulewski   defeats   Piotr Lis   via Submission, Brabo Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
PLMMA 64: AFC 9 Friday, March 18, 2016
Baza Wojskowa w Dęblinie Deblin, Lublin Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Ziemecki vs. Petrusiewicz 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikodem Ziemecki   defeats   Krystian Petrusiewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Fień   defeats   Damian Kwaśniewski   via Submission, Punches   4:09 Round 2 of 3, 9:09 Total Bout Page
Artur Skrzypiec   defeats   Jacek Bednorz   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Kurek   defeats   Damian Majewski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 11:31 Total Bout Page
Adam Biegański   defeats   Konrad Bronicki   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Pawlik   vs.   Przemysław Tokarz   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cezary Oleksiejczuk   defeats   Karol Żurowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandra Rola   defeats   Klaudia Pawicka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Zakrzewski   defeats   Konrad Kossakowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartłomiej Wdowiak   defeats   Łukasz Mielczarski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Siński   defeats   Robert Wilkosz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Ostrowski   defeats   Hubert Szupiluk   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 63: AFC 8 Saturday, February 27, 2016
Łobez, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Flyweight Title Fight Badurek vs. Pare 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Izabela Badurek   defeats   Isabelle Pare   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Kamiński   defeats   Vitaly Lukoyko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Żywica   defeats   Piotr Olszynka   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:00 Round 3 of 3, 14:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Frankiewicz   defeats   Patryk Duński   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wojciech Balejko   defeats   Paweł Bolanowski   via Submission, Keylock   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Makowski   defeats   Patryk Górecki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Przemysław Górny   defeats   Sebastian Jakubiak   via KO/TKO, Foot Injury   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Kamiński   defeats   Adrian Biniecki   via Submission, Brabo Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 62: AFC 6 Saturday, January 09, 2016
Hala Sportowa Wyszkow, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Naruszczka vs. Sadecki 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Naruszczka   defeats   Krzysztof Sadecki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antoni Chmielewski   defeats   Łukasz Witos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marian Ziółkowski   defeats   Jesus Montero   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:17 Round 3 of 3, 10:17 Total Bout Page
Karol Linowski   defeats   Mateusz Kędzierski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Melinda Fábián   defeats   Paulina Borkowska   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Patryk Duński   defeats   Kamil Doercks   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Lubański   defeats   Vahe Movsisyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandra Rola   defeats   Natalia Jędrysiak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Słotwiński   defeats   Marcel Kachel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 61: AFC 5 Saturday, December 05, 2015
Skarpa Centrum Bytom, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Wiwatowski vs. Wieczorek 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Wieczorek   defeats   Kevin Wiwatowski   via Submission, Armbar   3:25 Round 3 of 3, 13:25 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Strzelczyk   defeats   Dawid Drobina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michał Bemben  defeats  Daniel Długajczyk via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Olszynka   defeats   Mateusz Rajewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jan Sałamacha  defeats  Jesmar Winters via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Formela   defeats   Mariusz Michalczuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Pancerz   defeats   Sławomir Szczepański   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Legierski   vs.   Bartosz Strzała   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 60: AFC 4 Friday, November 13, 2015
Hala Mistrzów Wloclawek, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Rzepiński vs. Lewandowski 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Lewandowski   defeats   Dariusz Rzepiński   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Kania   defeats   Daniel Biłas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Tarabańka   defeats   Tomasz Dybowski   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Kędzierski   defeats   Krzysztof Morzyszek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Górecki   defeats   Grzegorz Białas   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seweryn Gawarkiewicz   defeats   Adam Niklewicz   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcel Kachel   defeats   Mateusz Rębisz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 59: AFC 3 Friday, October 23, 2015
Arena Legionowo Legionowo, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Lightweight Title Fight Ziółkowski vs. Tyrlya 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marian Ziółkowski   defeats   Semen Tyrlya   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Naruszczka   defeats   Nikos Sokolis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antoni Chmielewski   defeats   Janusz Dylewski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Tarabańka   defeats   Yuri Bybochkin   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Damian Matwiejczuk   defeats   Evgeny Yanushko   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arkadiusz Jędraczka   defeats   Paweł Bolanowski   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Kamil Duda   defeats   Jan Pietrzyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sławomir Szczepański   defeats   Anzor Khucheev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Szczepaniak   defeats   Shamil Erzanukaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 56: Veto Friday, June 19, 2015
Hala Sportowa Bielsko-Biala, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Bryczek vs. Witos 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Bryczek   defeats   Łukasz Witos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikos Sokolis   defeats   Antoni Chmielewski   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:56 Round 3 of 3, 12:56 Total Bout Page
Marian Ziółkowski   defeats   Giuliano Pennese   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Żygliński   defeats   Adrian Błoński   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Wieczorek   defeats   Filip Toe   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radosław Tarnawa   defeats   Daniel Rutkowski   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Brandys   vs.   Marcin Naruszczka   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Labus   defeats   Jan Pietrzyk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartłomiej Faruga   defeats   Adrian Pacholczyk   via Submission, Achilles Lock   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Krzaczyński   defeats   Hubert Szupiluk   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Dawid Chojnowski   defeats   Jakub Stefanek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 54: Włocławek Friday, April 24, 2015
Hala Mistrzów Wloclawek, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Szymuszowski vs. Toczydłowski 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamil Szymuszowski   defeats   Jacek Toczydłowski   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Bartłomiej Bartnicki   defeats   Kacper Dopierała   via Submission, Armbar   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antoni Chmielewski   defeats   Majkel Pawłowski   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marian Ziółkowski   defeats   Gabriel Marichev   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Wikłacz   defeats   Adrian Biniecki   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dariusz Rzepiński   defeats   Tomasz Dybowski   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Straszewski   defeats   Fryderyk Dąbal   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Ruta   defeats   Łukasz Siwiec   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Formela   defeats   Kacper Gacka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacek Czubak   defeats   Ariel Małecki   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arman Wilski   defeats   Bartłomiej Faruga   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Ruta   defeats   Piotr Pająk   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kacper Gacka   defeats   Mateusz Głąb   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PLMMA 53: Giżycko Saturday, March 28, 2015
Hala MOSiR Gizycko, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Jabłoński vs. Błoński 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Jabłoński   defeats   Adrian Błoński   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Siwkowski   defeats   Krzysztof Kończalski   via KO/TKO, Kicks and Punches   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 11:16 Total Bout Page
Andrzej Gajewski   defeats   Łukasz Ogrodniczuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Robert Jedynasty   vs.   Szymon Herrmann   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Ściepuro   defeats   Jan Szwedowicz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 51: Kalisz Saturday, March 14, 2015
Hala OSRiR Kalisz, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Pogudz vs. Zawidzki 192 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rafał Zawidzki   defeats   Mateusz Pogudz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Wieczorek   defeats   Bartosz Jabłoński   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Radziewicz   defeats   Karol Kupczak   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Domagała   defeats   Igor Jarczyński   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 49: Łobez Friday, March 06, 2015
Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa Łobez, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Featherweight Title Fight Łebkowski vs. Semizhon 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamil Łebkowski   defeats   Sergey Semizhon   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:55 Round 3 of 3, 14:55 Total Bout Page
Marcin Lasota   defeats   Vitaly Kazakov   via Submission, Toe Hold   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Wrzosek   defeats   Sulkhan Sakhashvili   via Submission, Armbar   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karol Linowski   defeats   Wojciech Balejko   via KO/TKO, Knees   4:29 Round 2 of 3, 9:29 Total Bout Page
Artur Kamiński   defeats   Pavel Obozny   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Nowak   defeats   Mateusz Dolega   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Hubert Jóźwiak   defeats   Piotr Kamiński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Gluta   defeats   Łukasz Siwiec   via Submission, Armbar   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kacper Formela   defeats   Radosław Wawruniak   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Siwiec   defeats   Michał Folc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 48: Extra - Opole Friday, February 20, 2015
Centrum Wystawienniczo Kongresowe Opole, Opole Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Lebout vs. Dusza 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mickael Lebout   defeats   Szymon Dusza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Golonkiewicz   defeats   Bartłomiej Kurczewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Boczek   defeats   Michał Boduszek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksymilian Kubiak   defeats   Dawid Wolny   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Nowak   defeats   Jakub Jerzuchowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arman Wilski   defeats   Mateusz Gajda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • Bellator 290 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Steve Mowry vs. Ali Isaev - Round 3 is in progress.
  • Join the Bellator 290 live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Steve Mowry 56% Ali Isaev 43%
  • Steve Mowry (10-0-0, 1 NC) FL, US is the #43rd Top Heavyweight MMA fighter.
  • Ali Isaev (9-0-0) Moscow, RU is the #73rd Top Heavyweight MMA fighter.
  • Bellator 290 features 14 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from Kia Forum in Inglewood, California