Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Profesjonalna Liga MMA

Profesjonalna Liga MMA
  • Name: Profesjonalna Liga MMA
  • Headquarters: Warsaw, Poland
  • Acronyms: PLMMA
  • Promotion Links:

PLMMA Events

PLMMA 79 Friday, May 17, 10:00 AM ET
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Wiwatowski vs. Pasternak 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Wiwatowski   vs.   Michał Pasternak   Rumored   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
PLMMA 78: Wilanów Friday, March 29, 4:00 PM ET
Pl Centrum Sportu Wilanów Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Szaflarski vs. Protzenko 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Szaflarski   defeats   Yuriy Protzenko   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Trybała   defeats   Gerard Bąk   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Wiwatowski   defeats   Paweł Zakrzewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Karol Linowski   defeats   Adam Biegański   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Toe   defeats   Michał Orkowski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Konrad Rusiński   defeats   Kamil Polosak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Floriańczyk   defeats   Mateusz Kozłowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Kosowski   defeats   Vadim Demeshchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 77: Sportowcy Przeciw Nowotworom Friday, October 12, 2018
Pl Centrum Sportu Wilanów Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Warchoł vs. Zakrzewski 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paweł Zakrzewski   defeats   Łukasz Warchoł   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Szaflarski   defeats   Adnan Alić   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karol Linowski   defeats   Jakub Labiak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fryderyk Dąbal   defeats   Dariusz Kaźmierczuk   via KO/TKO, Knee   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Polosak   defeats   Kamil Łuczaj   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Zaczeniuk   defeats   Konrad Kossakowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Demeshchenko   defeats   Karol Sprawka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Polit   defeats   Piotr Biesiadecki   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 76: MMA Cup 11 Saturday, September 22, 2018
Pl Hala Sportowa ZSR Bialystok, Podlaskie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Jankowski vs. Bybochkin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Jankowski   defeats   Yuri Bybochkin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Legierski   defeats   Kamil Czyżewski   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Naglis Kanišauskas   defeats   Kamil Łuczaj   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edvinas Januševičius   defeats   Milanas Majauskas   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Roszkowski   defeats   Neilas Strakšys   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PLMMA 75: Sportowcy Kontra Nowotwory Friday, December 01, 2017
Pl Centralny Ośrodek Szkoleniowy Torwar Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Lightweight Title Fight Ziółkowski vs. Świątek 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marian Ziółkowski   defeats   Tymoteusz Świątek   via KO/TKO, Cut   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Warchoł   defeats   Kevin Wiwatowski   via Submission, Kneebar   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 11:49 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Śniadała   defeats   Paweł Trybała   via Disqualificaton, Soccer Kick   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eliasz Janikowski   defeats   Aleksey Zdunkievich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fryderyk Dąbal   defeats   Dariusz Kaźmierczuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vlad Nikitin   defeats   Paweł Giżyński   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 74 (Cancelled) Saturday, October 07, 2017
Pl Torun, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
PLMMA 73: Ciechanów Saturday, May 20, 2017
Pl Hala MOSiR Ciechanow, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kołecki vs. Balejko 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mateusz Piskorz   defeats   Mariusz Radziszewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Pasternak   defeats   Sylwester Borys   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Kołecki   defeats   Wojciech Balejko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Klinger   defeats   Kevin Wiwatowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Bispo   defeats   Marcin Naruszczka   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Niedźwiedź   defeats   Paweł Trybała   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Kułak   defeats   Michał Tarabańka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Marian Ziółkowski   defeats   Reinaldo Teixeira   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Matt Horwich   defeats   Piotr Siwkowski   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Mazajło   defeats   Damian Majewski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PLMMA 72: Łomianki Saturday, March 04, 2017
Pl Łomianki Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kołecki vs. Kaźmierczuk 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Piotr Kamiński   defeats   Mikołaj Kałuda   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Tarabańka   defeats   Łukasz Uliński   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Horwich   defeats   David Ramirez   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marian Ziółkowski   defeats   Dragan Pešić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Kołecki   defeats   Dariusz Kaźmierczuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Costello van Steenis   defeats   Marcin Naruszczka   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Kick to Grounded Opponent   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Trybała   defeats   Paweł Bolanowski   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Piskorz   defeats   Leandro Bispo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wojciech Orłowski   defeats   Wojciech Balejko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karol Linowski   defeats   Mikhail Bureshkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Wojtas   defeats   Adrian Biniecki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 71: MMA Cup VII Saturday, November 12, 2016
Pl Hala Gimnazjum Nr 18 Bialystok, Podlaskie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Cimoch vs. Jankowski 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Jankowski   defeats   Tomasz Cimoch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cezary Zugaj Jr.   defeats   Vitaly Kazakov   via KO/TKO, Low Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuri Bybochkin   defeats   Dariusz Kaźmierczuk   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Semen Tyrlya   defeats   Piotr Niedzielko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Czyżewski   defeats   Ignas Vaičiūnas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Irmantas Zubrickis   defeats   Kacper Kozikowski   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Karate)   Dariusz Cacko   vs.   Igor Markach   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Karate)   Dmitriy Vorobey   defeats   Michał Szyszko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Dmuchowski   vs.   Adrian Ostaszewski   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 70: Championships Friday, November 04, 2016
Pl Hala Torwar Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Naruszczka vs. Horwich 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Naruszczka   defeats   Matt Horwich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Trybała   defeats   Dawid Wysocki   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denilson Neves   defeats   Marian Ziółkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Bryczek   defeats   Artur Kamiński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Wiwatowski   defeats   Piotr Kalenik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arkadiusz Wrzosek   defeats   Aleksey Bukhinski   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Żywica   defeats   Sonic Valerianov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Piskorz   defeats   Alexey Repalov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Drobina   defeats   Wojciech Orłowski   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Arkadiusz Jędraczka   defeats   Wojciech Balejko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuri Bybochkin   defeats   Michał Tarabańka   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Matwiejczuk   defeats   Karol Viktor   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Zakrzewski   defeats   Maciej Gąsiorek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Pawlik   defeats   Maciej Kierzkowski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Kosiorek   defeats   Bartosz Kaczmarek   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Biegański   defeats   Krystian Bielski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 68: Extreme Fight Cage 4 Friday, June 03, 2016
Pl Hala MOSiR Lomza, Podlaskie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Zawadzki vs. Lewoń 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rafał Lewoń   defeats   Mateusz Zawadzki   via Submission, Front Choke   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Katarzyna Lubońska   defeats   Renáta Cseh-Lantos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Surdyn   defeats   Szymon Łowczyński   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Zorczykowski   defeats   Robert Collins   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Romaneczko   defeats   Patryk Nacewicz   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krystian Cwalina   defeats   Adrian Kozikowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Mansur Azhiev   defeats   Hubert Sulewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Krystian Nosek   defeats   Gor Harutunyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 67: Nastula Cup 1 Saturday, May 21, 2016
Pl Hala ICDS Łomianki, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Naruszczka vs. Brandys II 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Naruszczka   defeats   Paweł Brandys   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Wieczorek   defeats   Zoumana Cisse   via KO/TKO, Punches   5:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Żywica   defeats   Daniel Barez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Sadibou Sy   defeats   Karol Linowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Grzegorz Siwy   defeats   Arkadiusz Jędraczka   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 3 of 3, 14:59 Total Bout Page
Wojciech Orłowski   defeats   Paweł Bolanowski   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Kamiński   defeats   Henry Orellana   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Moreno   defeats   Robert Wilkosz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Gąsiorek   defeats   Sebastian Szyszko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Szymczak   defeats   Dominik Kowalski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Katarzyna Biegajło   defeats   Katarzyna Borowska   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 66: Mazurska Gala Sportów Walki 5 Saturday, April 16, 2016
Pl Hala MOSiR Elk, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Zawadzki vs. Paliunis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mateusz Zawadzki   defeats   Ramūnas Paliunis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Zawadzki   defeats   Martin Fouda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Mróz   defeats   Łukasz Stanek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Karwowski   defeats   Łukasz Świrydowicz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Patryk Surdyn   defeats   Michał Chyczewski   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Patryk Nacewicz   defeats   Paweł Sieczkowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Zieliński   defeats   Dawid Klonowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hubert Sulewski   defeats   Piotr Lis   via Submission, Brabo Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
PLMMA 64: AFC 9 Friday, March 18, 2016
Pl Baza Wojskowa w Dęblinie Deblin, Lublin Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Ziemecki vs. Petrusiewicz 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikodem Ziemecki   defeats   Krystian Petrusiewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Fień   defeats   Damian Kwaśniewski   via Submission, Punches   4:09 Round 2 of 3, 9:09 Total Bout Page
Artur Skrzypiec   defeats   Jacek Bednorz   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Kurek   defeats   Damian Majewski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 11:31 Total Bout Page
Adam Biegański   defeats   Konrad Bronicki   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Pawlik   vs.   Przemysław Tokarz   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cezary Oleksiejczuk   defeats   Karol Żurowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandra Rola   defeats   Klaudia Pawicka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Zakrzewski   defeats   Konrad Kossakowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartłomiej Wdowiak   defeats   Łukasz Mielczarski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Siński   defeats   Robert Wilkosz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Ostrowski   defeats   Hubert Szupiluk   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 63: AFC 8 Saturday, February 27, 2016
Pl Łobez, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Flyweight Title Fight Badurek vs. Pare 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Izabela Badurek   defeats   Isabelle Pare   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Kamiński   defeats   Vitaly Lukoyko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Żywica   defeats   Piotr Olszynka   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:00 Round 3 of 3, 14:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Frankiewicz   defeats   Patryk Duński   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wojciech Balejko   defeats   Paweł Bolanowski   via Submission, Keylock   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Makowski   defeats   Patryk Górecki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Przemysław Górny   defeats   Sebastian Jakubiak   via KO/TKO, Foot Injury   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Kamiński   defeats   Adrian Biniecki   via Submission, Brabo Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 62: AFC 6 Saturday, January 09, 2016
Pl Hala Sportowa Wyszkow, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Naruszczka vs. Sadecki 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Naruszczka   defeats   Krzysztof Sadecki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antoni Chmielewski   defeats   Łukasz Witos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marian Ziółkowski   defeats   Jesus Montero   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:17 Round 3 of 3, 10:17 Total Bout Page
Karol Linowski   defeats   Mateusz Kędzierski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Melinda Fábián   defeats   Paulina Borkowska   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Patryk Duński   defeats   Kamil Doercks   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Lubański   defeats   Vahe Movsisyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandra Rola   defeats   Natalia Jędrysiak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Słotwiński   defeats   Marcel Kachel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 61: AFC 5 Saturday, December 05, 2015
Pl Skarpa Centrum Bytom, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Wiwatowski vs. Wieczorek 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Wieczorek   defeats   Kevin Wiwatowski   via Submission, Armbar   3:25 Round 3 of 3, 13:25 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Strzelczyk   defeats   Dawid Drobina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michał Bemben   defeats   Daniel Długajczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Olszynka   defeats   Mateusz Rajewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jan Sałamacha   defeats   Jesmar Winters   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Formela   defeats   Mariusz Michalczuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Pancerz   defeats   Sławomir Szczepański   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Legierski   vs.   Bartosz Strzała   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 60: AFC 4 Friday, November 13, 2015
Pl Hala Mistrzów Wloclawek, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Rzepiński vs. Lewandowski 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Lewandowski   defeats   Dariusz Rzepiński   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Kania   defeats   Daniel Biłas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Tarabańka   defeats   Tomasz Dybowski   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Kędzierski   defeats   Krzysztof Morzyszek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Górecki   defeats   Grzegorz Białas   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seweryn Gawarkiewicz   defeats   Adam Niklewicz   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcel Kachel   defeats   Mateusz Rębisz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 59: AFC 3 Friday, October 23, 2015
Pl Arena Legionowo Legionowo, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Lightweight Title Fight Ziółkowski vs. Tyrlya 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marian Ziółkowski   defeats   Semen Tyrlya   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Naruszczka   defeats   Nikos Sokolis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antoni Chmielewski   defeats   Janusz Dylewski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Tarabańka   defeats   Yuri Bybochkin   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Damian Matwiejczuk   defeats   Evgeny Yanushko   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arkadiusz Jędraczka   defeats   Paweł Bolanowski   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Kamil Duda   defeats   Jan Pietrzyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sławomir Szczepański   defeats   Anzor Khucheev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Szczepaniak   defeats   Shamil Erzanukaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 56: Veto Friday, June 19, 2015
Pl Hala Sportowa Bielsko-Biala, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Bryczek vs. Witos 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Bryczek   defeats   Łukasz Witos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikos Sokolis   defeats   Antoni Chmielewski   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:56 Round 3 of 3, 12:56 Total Bout Page
Marian Ziółkowski   defeats   Giuliano Pennese   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Żygliński   defeats   Adrian Błoński   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Wieczorek   defeats   Filip Toe   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radosław Tarnawa   defeats   Daniel Rutkowski   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Brandys   vs.   Marcin Naruszczka   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Labus   defeats   Jan Pietrzyk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartłomiej Faruga   defeats   Adrian Pacholczyk   via Submission, Achilles Lock   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Krzaczyński   defeats   Hubert Szupiluk   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Dawid Chojnowski   defeats   Jakub Stefanek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 54: Włocławek Friday, April 24, 2015
Pl Hala Mistrzów Wloclawek, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Szymuszowski vs. Toczydłowski 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamil Szymuszowski   defeats   Jacek Toczydłowski   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Bartłomiej Bartnicki   defeats   Kacper Dopierała   via Submission, Armbar   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antoni Chmielewski   defeats   Majkel Pawłowski   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marian Ziółkowski   defeats   Gabriel Marichev   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Wikłacz   defeats   Adrian Biniecki   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dariusz Rzepiński   defeats   Tomasz Dybowski   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Straszewski   defeats   Fryderyk Dąbal   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Ruta   defeats   Łukasz Siwiec   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Formela   defeats   Kacper Gacka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacek Czubak   defeats   Ariel Małecki   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arman Wilski   defeats   Bartłomiej Faruga   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Ruta   defeats   Piotr Pająk   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kacper Gacka   defeats   Mateusz Głąb   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PLMMA 53: Giżycko Saturday, March 28, 2015
Pl Hala MOSiR Gizycko, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Jabłoński vs. Błoński 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Jabłoński   defeats   Adrian Błoński   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Siwkowski   defeats   Krzysztof Kończalski   via KO/TKO, Kicks and Punches   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 11:16 Total Bout Page
Andrzej Gajewski   defeats   Łukasz Ogrodniczuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Robert Jedynasty   vs.   Szymon Herrmann   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Ściepuro   defeats   Jan Szwedowicz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 51: Kalisz Saturday, March 14, 2015
Pl Hala OSRiR Kalisz, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Pogudz vs. Zawidzki 192 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rafał Zawidzki   defeats   Mateusz Pogudz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Wieczorek   defeats   Bartosz Jabłoński   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Radziewicz   defeats   Karol Kupczak   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Domagała   defeats   Igor Jarczyński   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 49: Łobez Friday, March 06, 2015
Pl Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa Łobez, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Featherweight Title Fight Łebkowski vs. Semizhon 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamil Łebkowski   defeats   Sergey Semizhon   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:55 Round 3 of 3, 14:55 Total Bout Page
Marcin Lasota   defeats   Vitaly Kazakov   via Submission, Toe Hold   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Wrzosek   defeats   Sulkhan Sakhashvili   via Submission, Armbar   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karol Linowski   defeats   Wojciech Balejko   via KO/TKO, Knees   4:29 Round 2 of 3, 9:29 Total Bout Page
Artur Kamiński   defeats   Pavel Obozny   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Nowak   defeats   Mateusz Dolega   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Hubert Jóźwiak   defeats   Piotr Kamiński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Gluta   defeats   Łukasz Siwiec   via Submission, Armbar   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kacper Formela   defeats   Radosław Wawruniak   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Siwiec   defeats   Michał Folc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PLMMA 48: Extra - Opole Friday, February 20, 2015
Pl Centrum Wystawienniczo Kongresowe Opole, Opole Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Lebout vs. Dusza 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mickael Lebout   defeats   Szymon Dusza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Golonkiewicz   defeats   Bartłomiej Kurczewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Boczek   defeats   Michał Boduszek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksymilian Kubiak   defeats   Dawid Wolny   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Nowak   defeats   Jakub Jerzuchowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arman Wilski   defeats   Mateusz Gajda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Profesjonalna Liga MMA (PLMMA) has been created in 2012 by Mirosław Okniński, a long time coach and a precursor of Polish MMA. Up to the end of 2015 the PLMMA has produced over 60 shows and also spawned an offshot organization, AFC (Amateur Fighting Championship), the result of their tight cooperation with the IMMAF (International Mixed Martial Arts Federation), which also resulted in the creation of PLMMAF (Polish Mixed Martial Arts Federation), an offshot of IMMAF.

Aside from putting on their own shows, PLMMA is also very happy to lend their TV deal and name to the smaller, struggling organizations. Many of them, including XCage, ICW (Iron Cage Warriors), TFL (Thunderstrike Fight League) and MMA Cup own to PLMMA either their continual existence or a revival.


Also of note is the fact that many of future UFC competitors got either their start, exposure or have at least once competed under the PLMMA banner. Those would include the likes of Mickael Lebout (former PLMMA Champion), Joanna Jędrzejczyk (former UFC Champion), Izabela Badurek (current PLMMA Champion), Melinda Fábián, Adam Wieczorek (former PLMMA Champion), Michał Oleksiejczuk (former PLMMA/TFL Champion), Alessio Di Chirico, Salim Touahri, Marcin Wrzosek or Bartosz Fabiński (former PLMMA Champion).

One thing that differs PLMMA from most other organisations is that while no fighter is bound by a contract and all are free to fight for other organisations, should a PLMMA champion fight and lose (at their weight class) outside PLMMA, their belt is automatically vacated - although the champion is generally granted the first shot at regaining it if they choose so. Likewise if a champion misses weight before a title defense, they automatically vacate the belt and only the challenger is viable to win it (unless they miss the weight too, in which case the bout becomes a non title affair and the belt remains vacant). Should the now former champion win, the belt remains vacant.



The current PLMMA Champions are:

HW (120.2 kg): Kevin Szaflarski

LHW (93 kg): Kevin Wiwatowski

MW (83.9 kg): Karol Linowski

WW (77.1 kg): Robert Bryczek
LW (70.3 kg): Marian Ziółkowski
FW (65.8 kg): Vacant
BW (61.2 kg): Vacant
FLW (56.7 kg): Piotr Kamiński


Women FLW (56.7 kg): Izabela Badurek
Women AW (48 kg): Vacant, after the previous champion, Lena Tkhorevska, signed with ONE Championship


Last updated 03.29.2019, 10:31 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Weekly : UFC Ft. Lauderdale Pick Em Contest: Can Jack Hermansson upset Jacare Souza?
  • MMA Weekly : With FFC 35 win, Max Rohskopf hoping to get a lot more fights in
  • MMA Junkie : Glover Teixeira content being 'Shogun' Rua's friend, no need to fight 'Brazilian idol'
  • MMA Weekly : UFC St. Petersburg Medical Suspensions: Aleksei Oleinik facing lengthy suspension
  • MMA Junkie : How ex-champ Carla Esparza is handling unfamiliar territory before UFC Ft. Lauderdale
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 11: Gustafsson vs. Smith Fight Card
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 10: dos Anjos vs. Lee Fight Card
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 9: Iaquinta vs. Cowboy Fight Card
  • MMA Weekly : Tyrone Henderson looking to fight his fight at CageSport 56
  • MMAFighting.com : Alan Philpott recalls ovation at ONE Warriors Series tryouts: ‘The whole place erupted’ 
  • MMA Junkie : Pedro Munhoz fined $2,500 for post-UFC 235 celebration
  • MMA Junkie : Devin Clark says he's fighting Darko Stosic at UFC Stockholm
  • MMA Junkie : Finally 'clicking,' Dhiego Lima plans to finish 'winner in life' Court McGee at UFC on ESPN+ 8
  • MMA Junkie : Ex-UFC champ Nicco Montano breaks silence on USADA suspension
  • MMA Weekly : Ex-UFC champ Nicco Montano releases statement following USADA suspension
  • MMAFighting.com : Nicco Montano releases statement on USADA suspension, hopes for summer return
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 8 pre-event facts: Jim Miller adds to record for most UFC fights
  • MMA Weekly : Jeff Novitzky offers warning to UFC fighters after what happened to Dan Ige
  • MMA Weekly : Korey Kuppe ‘won’t be denied’ in Lights Out Championship 3 title bout
  • MMA Junkie : 'Bloodthirsty beast' Virna Jandiroba says short-notice UFC debut no problem