Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Shooto

Shooto
  • Name: Shooto
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms:
  • Ownership: Noboru Uruta
  • Promotion Links:

Shooto Events

Shooto Infinity League 2018 Finals Saturday, December 15, 4:00 AM ET
Jp Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Minowa vs. Nishida Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Koha Minowa   vs.   Sho Nishida   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tomoharu Umezawa   vs.   Jo Arai   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Koki Naito   vs.   Takahiro Kohori   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryoji Kudo   vs.   Yoshiteru Kubomura   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Taison Naito   vs.   Yoshinori Suzuki   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hiroshi Roppongi   vs.   Yuto Sekiguchi   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Koji Kanda   vs.   Yoshizumi Kobayashi   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kota Saito   vs.   Yuya Tsumura   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Satoru Kasai   vs.   Shinpei Nakayama   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryusuke Ogawa   vs.   Takeru Uchida   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shooto Saturday, December 01, 12:00 AM ET
Jp Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Shooto Saturday, November 17, 12:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Sato vs. Saito II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shoko Sato   defeats   Yo Saito   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   3:26 Round 4 of 5, 18:26 Total Bout Page
Ryo Okada   defeats   Nobuki Fujii   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Naoyuki Kotani   defeats   Shutaro Debana   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Ando   defeats   Go Minamide   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Junji Ito   defeats   Ryosuke Honda   via Decision, Technical Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Takamasa Kiuchi   defeats   Shuto Aki   via Submission, Front Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoichi Fukumoto   defeats   Yuta Kaneko   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Won Bin Ki   defeats   Daisuke Hoshino   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazuma Kuramoto   defeats   Kei Iwaki   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   2:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taiga Kataoka   defeats   Okito Fujita   via Submission, V1 Armlock   2:48 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Shooto Gig Tokyo Vol. 25 Friday, October 26, 2018
Jp Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Jp Odawara Arena Odawara, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Ueno vs. Tsuda Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Risa Tsuda   defeats   Daiyume Ueno   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Hideki Shimooka   defeats   Yuta Namihira   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Takahiro Kuniyoshi   defeats   Masashi Moriya   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Hiraoka Hayashi   defeats   Kenjiro Taira   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Ryota Miyoshi   defeats   Junichi Iwata   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yoichi Oi   defeats   Jam Enomoto   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Takuya Nakazawa   defeats   Daisuke Kimura   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Kazuo Miyazawa   defeats   Sho Yamada   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Yuto Inoue   defeats   Koya Michiaki   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Takumi Yoshimura   defeats   Akitoshi Yamamoto   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Yoichiro Kurashin   defeats   Shodai Takahashi   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Rui Sekine   defeats   Soichiro Kimura   via KO/TKO, Left High Kick   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Chikara Kunigita   defeats   Kirato Haebara   via Submission, Ninja Choke   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yasuyuki Nojiri   defeats   Yoshin Hino   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Hotaka Nakanishi   defeats   Hiroaki Harukawa   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yasuhiro Fujino   defeats   Kenshi Otsuru   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Katsuaki Hirasawa   defeats   Masaharu Den   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Katsutoshi Nakano   defeats   Yasuhiro Sakuraba   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Naohiko Kurumatani   defeats   Masahiro Kawabata   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Shinpei Nakayama   defeats   Shin Sugihara   via Submission, Face Crank   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Nakuni Minamitsu   defeats   Norihide Tosako   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Issei Otani   defeats   Akihiko Noda   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Risa Tsuda   defeats   Hideki Shimooka   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Hiraoka Hayashi   defeats   Takahiro Kuniyoshi   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Kosuke Oishi   defeats   Zheng Teng Lim   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Katsura Tobou   defeats   Kosuke Oishi   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ryota Miyoshi   defeats   Yoichi Oi   via Submission, Scarfhold Armlock   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kazuo Miyazawa   defeats   Takuya Nakazawa   via Submission, Armbar   4:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Takumi Yoshimura   defeats   Yuto Inoue   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yoichiro Kurashin   defeats   Rui Sekine   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Yasuyuki Nojiri   defeats   Chikara Kunigita   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Yasuhiro Fujino   defeats   Hotaka Nakanishi   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Katsuaki Hirasawa   defeats   Nakuni Minamitsu   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Naohiko Kurumatani   defeats   Katsutoshi Nakano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Shinpei Nakayama   defeats   Issei Otani   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Hiraoka Hayashi   defeats   Risa Tsuda   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Katsura Tobou   defeats   Ryota Miyoshi   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Yasuyuki Nojiri   defeats   Yoichiro Kurashin   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Yasuhiro Fujino   defeats   Katsuaki Hirasawa   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Shinpei Nakayama   defeats   Naohiko Kurumatani   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Takeru Uchida   defeats   Yoshiki Sugi   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Naoya Kanabe   defeats   Beto Cabrera   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Masaya Oshiro   defeats   Nobuya Hasegawa   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Rikito Tago   defeats   Daiji Koenuma   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Takatsugu Kusumi   defeats   Wai Kwan Hui   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Ryuya Hatakeyama   defeats   Ryuga Uda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Koyuru Tanoue   defeats   Dai Hori   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Yoshinao Touma   defeats   Ippei Kurose   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Ryoichiro Kitagawa   defeats   Daisuke Shibuya   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Yoshihiro Fujisawa   defeats   Daichi Mizuta   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Tatsuya Wakayama   defeats   Takuro Tanaka   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Yuto Uda   defeats   Naoto Terashima   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Koji Ichimizu   defeats   Noboru Takeshita   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Tomoyuki Muraoka   defeats   Nao Kudo   via KO/TKO, Right Cross   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Hisashi Tanaka   defeats   Shigeyoshi Tanaka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yoshitomo Inoue   defeats   Nobuyuki Mori   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kazuyuki Ono   defeats   Takehiro Ito   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Takeru Uchida   defeats   Takuma Satomi   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Naoya Kanabe   defeats   Masaya Oshiro   via Submission, Flying Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Rikito Tago   defeats   Takatsugu Kusumi   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Koyuru Tanoue   defeats   Ryuya Hatakeyama   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Gaiya Uchida   defeats   Yoshinao Touma   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Yuto Uda   defeats   Tatsuya Wakayama   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Kohei Wakabayashi   defeats   Kunta Hashimoto   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Koji Ichimizu   defeats   Tsuyoshi Yashima   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Hisashi Tanaka   defeats   Tomoyuki Muraoka   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Taira Uehara   defeats   Yoshitomo Inoue   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Tatsuki Takano   defeats   Kazuyuki Ono   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Harley Behan   defeats   Kadori Itato   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Eye Swelling)   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Asami Furuya   defeats   Megumi Mieno   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Takeru Uchida   defeats   Naoya Kanabe   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Koyuru Tanoue   defeats   Rikito Tago   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Gaiya Uchida   defeats   Ryoichiro Kitagawa   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Yuto Uda   defeats   Kohei Wakabayashi   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Koji Ichimizu   defeats   Hisashi Tanaka   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Taira Uehara   defeats   Tatsuki Takano   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Masahito Iguchi   defeats   Nao Mochizuki   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Masahito Iguchi   defeats   Harley Behan   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Taira Uehara   defeats   Koji Ichimizu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinpei Nakayama   defeats   Yasuhiro Fujino   via Submission, Double Wristlock   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Yasuyuki Nojiri   defeats   Kazuo Miyazawa   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Katsura Tobou   defeats   Hiraoka Hayashi   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuto Uda   defeats   Gaiya Uchida   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Koyuru Tanoue   defeats   Takeru Uchida   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Satomi Hirose   defeats   Megumi Kikoshi   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Asami Furuya   defeats   Mizuki Furuse   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Norika Ryu   defeats   Ayaka Yamada   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Shooto BORDER Season 10 Sunday, September 30, 2018
Jp Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Shooto in Korakuen Hall Sunday, September 23, 2018
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Toma vs. Inoue Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takeshi Inoue   defeats   Mitsuhiro Toma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Nezu   defeats   Tomoya Hirakawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keita Ishibashi   defeats   Drex Zamboanga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nobumitsu Osawa   defeats   Yu Tanaka   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kiyotaka Shimizu   defeats   Hayato Ishii   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mamoru Uoi   defeats   Taiki Tsuchiya   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Koha Minowa   defeats   Yohei Komaki   via KO/TKO, Mounted Punches   4:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sarah Jane McCann   defeats   Takamori Ibu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tsubasa Saito   defeats   Hiroshi Mizushima   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 2, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Kai Watanabe   defeats   Hayato Aizawa   via Submission, Armbar   0:54 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Shooto Torao 23 Sunday, September 09, 2018
Jp Kitakyushu, Fukuoka, Japan Japan Region
Amateur Shooto Osaka vol. 12 Saturday, August 04, 2018
Jp Fighting Sportsgym TK68 Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Tanigawa vs. Maruta Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Shinnosuke Ishihara   vs.   Ryujo Yoshii   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryoichi Tanigawa   vs.   Kenji Maruta   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rikiya Yamaguchi   vs.   Yuta Oe   Confirmed   2-2 two rounds Bout Page
Kazuya Shioya   vs.   Kentaro Matsumoto   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tatsuro Mizunoe   vs.   Keisuke Okada   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kiyoshi Koshu   vs.   Yukiya Sasaki   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hiroyuki Abe   vs.   Reiko Nomura   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hideaki Ikezaki   vs.   Tetsuhiro Nishigaki   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Isao Saimyoji   vs.   Kodai Hashimoto   Confirmed   2-2 two rounds Bout Page
Taiko Yoshida   vs.   Azuma Takahisa   Confirmed   2-2 two rounds Bout Page
Masahide Matsuyama   vs.   Tomoya Uchida   Confirmed   2-2 two rounds Bout Page
Tokuji Inoue   vs.   Takeshi Kawakami   Confirmed   2-2 two rounds Bout Page
Yuki Akiyama   vs.   Isao Tone   Confirmed   2-2 two rounds Bout Page
Kazumasa Tsubouchi   vs.   Ryujo Yoshii   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eiji Tateishi   vs.   Yuta Yamashita   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shinnosuke Ishihara   vs.   Hiroyuki Norikiyo   Confirmed   3 min one round Bout Page
This is Shooto Vol. 2 Friday, August 03, 2018
Jp Tsutaya O-East Shibuya, Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Ando vs. Okada Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tatsuya Ando   defeats   Hideto Okada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Musashi Nakasone   defeats   Yuto Sekiguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuta Umishita   defeats   Shiro Ogata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tateo Iino   defeats   Ryusuke Ogawa   via KO/TKO, Knees to the body and ground punches   1:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshinori Suzuki   vs.   Ju-sei Aquila   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kei Iwaki   vs.   Yoshizumi Kobayashi   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuro Taira   defeats   Yo Otake   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jp Fitness Gym DNA Fukushima, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Title Fight Kudo vs. Takano Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tatsuki Takano   defeats   Nao Kudo   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Masaharu Den   defeats   Yasuhiro Sakuraba   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Risa Tsuda   defeats   Naoki Honda   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Sho Yamada   defeats   Sadayuki Nanba   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Daisuke Shibuya   defeats   Shun Sasaki   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Akito Takeuchi   vs.   Takumi Fujimoto   Confirmed   4 min one round Bout Page
Tatsuki Takano   defeats   Katana Nishimura   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Yasuhiro Sakuraba   defeats   Noboru Takeshita   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Masaharu Den   defeats   Eien Sato   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Daisuke Shibuya   defeats   Nobuya Hasegawa   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Jp Kurashiki Sports Park Muscat Stadium Kurashiki, Okayama, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Title Fight Tobou vs. Ogura Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takeshi Ogura   defeats   Katsura Tobou   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gaiya Uchida   defeats   Ippei Kurose   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 2 of 2, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Takumi Yoshimura   defeats   Jun Ozeki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Takuma Satomi   defeats   Wataru Ootama   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hotaka Nakanishi   defeats   Daisuke Kimura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tsuyoshi Yashima   defeats   Nobuyuki Mori   via KO/TKO, Injury (Dislocated elbow)   1:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takeshi Ogura   defeats   Daiki Tanida   via Submission, Front Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Katsura Tobou   defeats   Katsuhiko Matsutomi   via Submission, Armlock   2:29 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Jun Ozeki   defeats   Kiyoshi Koshu   via Submission, V1 Armlock   3:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yoshin Hino   defeats   Takumi Yoshimura   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Takuma Satomi   defeats   Ryuga Uda   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Wataru Ootama   defeats   Ryota Konishi   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Gaiya Uchida   defeats   Daichi Mizuta   via Decision, Split   1 Round Bout Page
Ippei Kurose   defeats   Kohei Kurose   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Hotaka Nakanishi   defeats   Tomohiro Ueda   via Submission, Armbar   3:17 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Daisuke Kimura   defeats   Norihide Tosako   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Takeshi Ogura   defeats   Takuro Tanaka   via Submission, Armbar   2:29 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Daiki Tanida   defeats   Atsushi Hirai   via Submission, Front Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Katsura Tobou   defeats   Shuzen Katayama   via Submission, Armlock   3:10 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Katsuhiko Matsutomi   defeats   Haruki Takashiro   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Takumi Yoshimura   defeats   Oto Shimizu   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Ryota Konishi   defeats   Yuki Yamashita   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Daichi Mizuta   defeats   Junpei Ayata   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kohei Kurose   defeats   Akihiko Notsu   via Submission, Front Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Takeshi Ogura   defeats   Kenta Ohmae   via Submission, Armlock   2:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Haruki Takashiro   defeats   Yuki Iwai   via KO/TKO, Bleeding Nose   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Jp Takamatsu City General Gymnasium Fukuoka, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Title Fight Kimura vs. Taryoku Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daisuke Kimura   defeats   Tatsuki Taryoku   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Issei Otani   defeats   Nakuni Minamitsu   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Yuto Uda   defeats   Taichi Name   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Katsura Tobou   defeats   Hideki Shimooka   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Takuma Satomi   defeats   Ryuga Uda   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuki Taryoku   defeats   Katsutoshi Kono   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Daisuke Kimura   defeats   Jun Ozeki   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Nakuni Minamitsu   defeats   Shin Sugihara   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Issei Otani   defeats   Norihide Tosako   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Yuto Uda   defeats   Ryujo Yoshii   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Taichi Name   defeats   Kohei Kurose   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Hideki Shimooka   defeats   Takuro Tanaka   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Katsura Tobou   defeats   Keisuke Kaneda   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Ryuga Uda   defeats   Junpei Ayata   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Katsutoshi Kono   defeats   Yoshin Hino   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Tatsuki Taryoku   defeats   Kinta Hattori   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Jun Ozeki   defeats   Tomoyuki Teratani   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Shin Sugihara   defeats   Daiki Fujiwara   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Nakuni Minamitsu   defeats   Kentaro Matsumoto   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Norihide Tosako   defeats   Shin Takiuchi   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Issei Otani   defeats   Umi Kono   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Yuto Uda   defeats   Rikiya Mizobata   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Ryujo Yoshii   defeats   Ryoichiro Kitagawa   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Kohei Kurose   defeats   Hiroaki Funadzumi   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Hideki Shimooka   defeats   Ryogo Arai   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Keisuke Kaneda   defeats   Yoshitaka Akita   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Katsutoshi Kono   defeats   Masanori Kashimoto   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Junichi Seto   vs.   Kengo Kasai   Confirmed   4 min one round Bout Page
Shooto Sunday, July 15, 2018
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Sato vs. Grimsley Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shoko Sato   defeats   Tristan Grimsley   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Takumi Tamaru   defeats   Yosuke Saruta   via KO/TKO, Injured Right Eyelid From Spinning Back Kick   3:49 Round 3 of 3, 13:49 Total Bout Page
Kiyotaka Shimizu   defeats   Koki Naito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenji Kato   defeats   Kunihisa Sasa   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Inaba   vs.   Ryoji Kudo   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryosuke Honda   defeats   Takamasa Kiuchi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yohei Komaki   defeats   Jo Arai   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takanori Takahashi   vs.   Daiki Yuki   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mitsuki Takahashi   defeats   Tomohide Kato   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Takeshi Kunito   vs.   Shohei Nose   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jp Mars Gym Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Title Fight Kobari vs. Kawabata Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Masahiro Kawabata   defeats   Hatsuo Kobari   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Azumi Katsuaki   defeats   Yudai Yui   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuya Wakayama   defeats   Takehiro Kato   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Hatsuo Kobari   defeats   Akihiko Noda   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Masahiro Kawabata   defeats   Miyabi Shikano   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Hatsuo Kobari   defeats   Tesshin Isobe   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Jp Shunan Community Center Yamaguchi, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Majima vs. Hamasaki Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kazumasa Majima   defeats   Taiki Hamasaki   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akihiko Mori   defeats   Hisho Takeda   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   2:37 Round 2 of 2, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Shota Fujii   defeats   Chan Hyun Jeon   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yutaka Hoshino   defeats   Kazuya Satomoto   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tsuyoshi Okada   vs.   Kiyotaka Miyazaki   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Emi Sato   defeats   Yoki Harada   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nori   vs.   Takashi Oki   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tsubasa Akiyama   vs.   Takuya Kurihara   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shunsuke Wada   defeats   Makoto Nishida   via Decision, Split   1 Round Bout Page
Jp MACS Gym 3rd Floor Tiger Hall Nagoya, Aichi, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Title Fight Nakano vs. Uehara Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Katsutoshi Nakano   defeats   Taira Uehara   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Toru Nakanishi   defeats   Akihiko Noda   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Masaki Takeura   defeats   Kazuo Miyazawa   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Hiraoka Hayashi   defeats   Katsura Tobou   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Kohei Wakabayashi   defeats   Ryoichiro Kitagawa   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Koyuru Tanoue   defeats   Takuma Satomi   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Taira Uehara   defeats   Keita Watanabe   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Katsutoshi Nakano   defeats   Hiroaki Shibata   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Toru Nakanishi   defeats   Hiroki Azuma   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Akihiko Noda   defeats   Yuya Yamaguchi   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Kazuo Miyazawa   defeats   Hikaru Uemura   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Masaki Takeura   defeats   Daisuke Kimura   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Hiraoka Hayashi   defeats   Junichi Iwata   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Katsura Tobou   defeats   Masashi Moriya   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Kohei Wakabayashi   defeats   Naoto Terashima   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Ryoichiro Kitagawa   defeats   Yoshihiro Fujisawa   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Koyuru Tanoue   defeats   Kensuke Tanaka   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Takuma Satomi   defeats   Rikito Tago   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Hiroki Azuma   defeats   Naoki Yoshida   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Yuya Yamaguchi   defeats   Kentaro Matsumoto   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Kazuo Miyazawa   defeats   Yoshin Hino   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Hikaru Uemura   defeats   Mizuki Otaka   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Masaki Takeura   defeats   Nobuaki Nakagawa   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Hiraoka Hayashi   defeats   Araragito Ishikawa   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Junichi Iwata   defeats   Ryogo Arai   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Katsura Tobou   defeats   Torajiro Yamamoto   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Masashi Moriya   defeats   Kazunori Kano   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Kohei Wakabayashi   defeats   Rei Matsumoto   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Naoto Terashima   defeats   Nariyasu Makino   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Ryoichiro Kitagawa   defeats   Ryujo Yoshii   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Shooto in Osaka 2018 Sunday, June 17, 2018
Jp Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Toma vs. Yamamoto Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitsuhiro Toma   defeats   Derricott Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoshiro Maeda   defeats   Tadaaki Yamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyung Pyo Kim   defeats   Shutaro Debana   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akira Takano   defeats   Jung Min Lim   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 11:47 Total Bout Page
Shuto Aki   defeats   Masayoshi Kato   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tomohiro Hagino   defeats   Daiki Tsubota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yohei Komaki   defeats   Sho Nishida   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage: Bleeding   0:11 Round 2 of 2, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Yu Tanaka   defeats   Takuya Nagata   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   3:55 Round 2 of 2, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Kohori   defeats   Daichi Nishimura   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoku Goto   defeats   Hideaki Nakajima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ruito Yano   defeats   Shoei Satomi   via Decision, Split   1 Round Bout Page
Jp Kameda Sports Gymnasium Budo Field Niigata, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Title Fight Sarashima vs. Takano Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tatsuki Takano   defeats   Kenta Sarashima   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Rei Mizuno   defeats   Naohiko Kurumatani   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Rui Sekine   defeats   Haruhi Ishizaki   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Risa Tsuda   defeats   Hirotada Koguma   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Shun Sasaki   defeats   Takumi Fujimoto   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuki Takano   defeats   Toya Zanma   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Kenta Sarashima   defeats   Takehiro Ito   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Rei Mizuno   defeats   Masaharu Den   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Naohiko Kurumatani   defeats   Masanori Watanabe   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Rui Sekine   defeats   Yusuke Sato   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Hirotada Koguma   defeats   Kosuke Oishi   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Risa Tsuda   defeats   Naoki Honda   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Takumi Fujimoto   defeats   Yuki Doi   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Shun Sasaki   defeats   Daisuke Shibuya   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Toya Zanma   defeats   Yoshikatsu Chu   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Tatsuki Takano   defeats   Tomoyuki Muraoka   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Rei Mizuno   defeats   Hideya Sasamori   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Masanori Watanabe   defeats   Koya Michiaki   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Kosuke Oishi   defeats   Tsuhiro Hayasaka   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Naoki Honda   defeats   Ryosuke Sawada   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Daisuke Shibuya   defeats   Keimasa Kigawa   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Takehiro Ito   defeats   Sakigake Kunigami   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Kazuo Miyazawa   vs.   Fumi Sakai   Confirmed   4 min one round Bout Page
Shuta Sagara   vs.   Sadayuki Nanba   Confirmed   4 min one round Bout Page
Masanori Watanabe   defeats   Katsuaki Hirasawa   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
1st Okinawa Amateur Shooto Championship Saturday, June 02, 2018
Jp Onoyama Park Okinawa, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Title Fight Wakayama vs. Touma Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yoshinao Touma   defeats   Tatsuya Wakayama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuhiro Fujino   defeats   Shiroma Shun   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kirato Haebara   defeats   Yasuyuki Nojiri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jam Enomoto   defeats   Yuta Namihira   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
David Skiratko   defeats   Jeremy Funk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Naoya Kanabe   defeats   Sho Toyama   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shogo Shinzato   defeats   Hiroki Manndono   via Submission, Front Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshihito Kano   defeats   Tomoaki Uemura   via Disqualificaton, Ground Punch   2:06 Round 2 of 2, 5:06 Total Bout Page
Yoshinao Touma   defeats   Yoshihiro Fujisawa   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Tatsuya Wakayama   defeats   Ryuya Hatakeyama   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Shiroma Shun   defeats   Yoichi Hokama   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Yasuhiro Fujino   defeats   Dillon Perkins   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Kirato Haebara   defeats   Keiichiro Kudo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yasuyuki Nojiri   defeats   Kiyotaro Teruya   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yuta Namihira   defeats   Takahiro Kuniyoshi   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   3:14 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Jam Enomoto   defeats   Kohei Kishimoto   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yoshihito Kano   defeats   Zay Washington   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Yoshihiro Fujisawa   defeats   Masashi Oshiro   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Yoshinao Touma   defeats   Satoshi Komesu   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Ryuya Hatakeyama   defeats   Kei Iraha   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Shooto 5/13 at Culttz Kawasaki Sunday, May 13, 2018
Jp Culttz Kawasaki Kanagawa, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Saito vs. Inoue Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yutaka Saito   defeats   Takeshi Inoue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yosuke Saruta   defeats   Itchaku Murata   via KO/TKO, Right Hook and punches   0:46 Round 3 of 5, 10:46 Total Bout Page
Yuta Nezu   defeats   Mamoru Uoi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomoya Hirakawa   defeats   Yo Saito   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryo Okada   defeats   Akuri Ronda   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomoharu Umezawa   defeats   Koha Minowa   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Junji Ito   defeats   Mijikai Nagai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tsubasa Saito   defeats   Takanori Muratsu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuma Kuramoto   defeats   Akira Enomoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Suzuki   defeats   Yo Otake   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shooto Gig Tokyo Vol. 25 Sunday, April 22, 2018
Jp Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Okada vs. Kato Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kenji Kato   defeats   Hideto Okada   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Kaneko   defeats   Kota Shishido   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 2, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Takamasa Kiuchi   defeats   Ken Asahina   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:07 Round 2 of 2, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Sho Nishida   defeats   Jo Arai   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jonathan Bays   defeats   Taichi Taguchi   via Submission, Armbar   2:23 Round 2 of 2, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Mutsutaro Osorezan   defeats   Hiroshi Roppongi   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisuke Akamatsu   defeats   Daiji Tsuge   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takanori Takahashi   defeats   Yoshiteru Kubomura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shiro Ogata   vs.   Tatsuru Kimura   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sapporo Free Fight 2018 ~Spring~ Sunday, April 22, 2018
Jp North King's Gym Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Kawabata vs. Mizukami Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Masahiro Kawabata   defeats   Takashi Mizukami   via Submission, Chicken wing armlock   2:21 Round 2 of 2, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Yudai Yui   vs.   Hatsuo Kobari   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Kawabata   defeats   Eima Takeda   via Submission, Chicken wing armlock   1:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shooto Force 09 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Jp Takamatsu Symbol Tower Takamatsu, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Fujikawa vs. Fukuda Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Satoshi Fujikawa   defeats   Ryuya Fukuda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Kondo   defeats   Noriyuki Takei   via Submission, Front Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroshiki Takaoka   vs.   Kokai Horikawa   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shuto Aki   defeats   Nobuyuki Fujii   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Koji Kishi   vs.   Hideaki Nakajima   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nori   vs.   Takamasa Asari   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Bessho   defeats   Yohei Kondo   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuya Tahara   defeats   Satoshi Sato   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takeshi Kunito   defeats   Daisuke Arikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kota Saito   defeats   Shinnosuke Ishihara   via Submission, Front Choke   2:07 Round 2 of 2, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Shooto Challenge Yamaguchi 05 Sunday, April 01, 2018
Jp Shunan Community Center Shunan, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Title Fight Mizuta vs. Hirano Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daichi Mizuta   defeats   Zen Hirano   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuyuki Nojiri   defeats   Yoichiro Kurashin   via KO/TKO, Bleeding from punch   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kousuke Yamaura   defeats   Yuto Sugie   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Atsumu Doi   defeats   Uesa Akari   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Riku Nakajima   defeats   Kohaku Kanai   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Makoto Nishida   defeats   Makoto Doiyo   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Soko Kaneko   defeats   Tsuchi Doi   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Yuto Uda   defeats   Masahiro Katayama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryujo Yoshii   defeats   Ryuga Uda   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kizuna Nishida   defeats   Sara Ono   via Submission, Armbar   2:13 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Riku Nakajima   defeats   Makoto Nishida   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yuto Sugie   defeats   Shinnosuke Oe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Atsumu Doi   defeats   Kohaku Kanai   via Submission, Armbar   1:56 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Riku Nakajima   defeats   Kizuna Nishida   via Submission, Armbar   2:36 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Saki Nakajima   defeats   Makoto Nishida   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Soko Kaneko   defeats   Sara Ono   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Yoichiro Kurashin   defeats   Tetsuro Fujita   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Yasuyuki Nojiri   defeats   Naofumi Hironaka   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kousuke Yamaura   defeats   Shinnosuke Oe   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 2 of 2, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Kohaku Kanai   defeats   Sadaka Kimura   via KO/TKO, Body   1:12 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kizuna Nishida   defeats   Makoto Doiyo   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Makoto Nishida   defeats   Sara Ono   via Submission, Armbar   0:28 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page

Established in Japan in 1986, Shooto was likely the first ever Mixed Martial Arts promotion to exist.  Shooto was founded by Japanese professional wrestler Satoru Sayama(the original Tiger Mask).  With realistic "shoot style" pro wrestling matches becoming popular in Japan, Sayama created a promotion that featured real combat and revolved around a realistic and effective fighting system.   

Initially the promotion favored submission grappling, with no closed fist striking or striking on the ground, but eventually the rules evolved to match most modern MMA promotions.   

One of the most structured and organized promotions in the world, Shooto trains it's own fighters and features a sort of apprenticeship system where fighters must reach a certain level as an amateur before turning professional.  


Current Champions

Light Heavyweight (83.9 kg) - Vacant

Middleweight (77.1 kg) - Vacant

Welterweight (70.3 kg) - Koshi Matsumoto

Lightweight (65.8 kg) - Yuki Kawana

Featherweight (61.2 kg) - Ryoko Takahashi

Bantamweight (56.7 kg) - Shoko Sato

Flyweight (52.2 kg) - Hiromasa Ogikubo

Strawweight (51.6 kg) - Yosuke Saruta

Pacific Rim Middleweight (77.1 kg) - Vacant

Pacific Rim Welterweight (70.3 kg) - Vacant

Pacific Rim Lightweight (65.8 kg) - Yutaka Saito

Pacific Rim Featherweight (61.2 kg) - Daichi Takenaka

Last updated 01.06.2018, 1:20 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Junkie : Callout successful as Mickey Gall draws Diego Sanchez at UFC 235
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 31 official weigh-in video highlights, photos in Milwaukee
  • MMA Junkie : Andrea Lee responds to Jessica-Rose Clark's UFC on FOX 31 scratch: 'It sucks for the both of us'
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: UFC on FOX 31 official weigh-ins
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 213 staff predictions: Is anyone picking Letourneau to upset champ Macfarlane?
  • UFC.com : Five More Bouts For UFC Phoenix Card
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White Counters Oscar De La Hoya, Reveals Chuck Liddell and Tito Ortiz UFC Pay (Yahoo Sports Special)
  • UFC.com : Harvard Visits UFC Performance Institute
  • UFC.com : UFC Unveils Bobblehead For 25th Anniversary
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Chandler doesn't mind Brent Primus showing off Bellator belt: 'Highlight of his life'
  • MMAFighting.com : Brent Primus excited to put Michael Chandler feud behind him after Bellator 212
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on FOX 31 Weigh-in Results: Main Event Set, but One Bout Cancelled
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 31 weigh-in results: Clark-Lee scrapped, but Lee-Iaquinta set for headliner
  • MMA Junkie : Daily Debate results: Is Daley-Page a shoo-in for Bellator grand prix bout you want to see most?
  • MMA Weekly : Jessica-Rose Clark Deemed Unfit to Compete, UFC on FOX 31 Bout Cancelled
  • MMAFighting.com : Jessica-Rose Clark deemed medically unfit, UFC on FOX 31 bout with Andrea Lee canceled
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Milwaukee: At 25, Sergio Pettis finds his forever division at bantamweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator beat UFC to the Hawaiian punch
  • MMA Junkie : Jessica-Rose Clark ruled out of UFC Milwaukee fight with Andrea Lee
  • MMA Junkie : Jessica-Rose Clark ruled out of UFC Milwaukee fight with Andrea Lee after bad weight cut