Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fightworld Cup

Fightworld Cup
  • Name: Fightworld Cup
  • Headquarters: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
  • Acronyms: FWC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: FightworldCup

FWC Events

FWC 20 Saturday, May 07, 2016
Au Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
FWC 19 Saturday, August 01, 2015
Au Nerang PCYC Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Atzori vs. Robbins Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Greg Atzori   defeats   Nick Robbins   via KO/TKO   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
James Klingner   defeats   Zach Hansford   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Fraser   defeats   Alex Anthony   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Garret Gross   defeats   Jason Preece   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stevie Kelly   defeats   Linda Nikeller   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 11:07 Total Bout Page
Marko Slomovic   defeats   Hoani Selwyn   via Submission, Armbar   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ray Ridolfi   defeats   Justin Jit Leslight   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kimo Smith   defeats   Brad Gawthorne   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Johnson   defeats   Ryan Griffiths   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Viktor Lyall   defeats   Jason Green   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fightworld Cup 19 Saturday, November 01, 2014
Au Nerang PCYC Nerang, Queensland, Australia
Fightworld Cup 18 Saturday, August 02, 2014
Au Nerang PCYC Nerang, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Morris vs. Maharaj Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shantaram Maharaj   defeats   Chris Morris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 12:36 Total Bout Page
Dan Pauling   defeats   Jon Leven   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Rea   defeats   Damien Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenani Mangakahia   defeats   Zoie Shreiweis   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   1:29 Round 3 of 3, 11:29 Total Bout Page
Luke Wright   defeats   Matt Eland   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Hansford   defeats   Corey Kendrick   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Anthony Johns   defeats   Mitch Godfrey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandra Muir   defeats   Katie Moran   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Mullineaux   defeats   Craig Callaghan   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Clint Dixon   defeats   Nathan Duce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fightworld Cup 17 Saturday, April 12, 2014
Au Nerang PCYC Nerang, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Walker vs. Heron Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitch Heron   defeats   Johnny Walker   via Submission, North-South Choke   3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Brentin Mumford   defeats   Taela Kelly   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:59 Round 3 of 3, 10:59 Total Bout Page
Arlene Blencowe   defeats   Kenani Mangakahia   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:04 Round 3 of 3, 14:04 Total Bout Page
Martin Tucker   defeats   Brandon Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Davin Marsh   defeats   Corey Lynch   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garret Gross   defeats   Fabian Nemcek   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Demsey McKean   defeats   Mick De La Warr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Megan Anderson   defeats   Janay Harding   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Preece   defeats   Dane Snell   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Johns   defeats   Michael McDaniel   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Ryan   defeats   Liam Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Zach Hansford   defeats   Steven McKeown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Habben   defeats   Huynh Nguyen   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Danny Monda   defeats   Jiah Spinks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Ben Pepper   defeats   Wayne Beriman   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fightworld Cup 16: Purcell vs. Jess Saturday, November 16, 2013
Au Nerang PCYC Nerang, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Clark vs. Purcell Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyra Purcell   defeats   Jessica-Rose Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Moore   defeats   Chris Morris   via Submission, Armbar   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claire Fryer   defeats   Melanie Malone   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Walker   defeats   Davin Marsh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenani Mangakahia   defeats   Belinda Sedgwick   via Submission, Strikes   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Heron   defeats   Suasday Chau   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Fraser   defeats   Zak Keenan   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 3 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Zoie Shreiweis   defeats   Megan Anderson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Richards   defeats   Cameron O'Neill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dane Snell   defeats   Ross McDonnell-Staff   via Submission, Armbar   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Garret Gross   defeats   David Meak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Lyngkuist   defeats   Spencer Slasberg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Williams   defeats   Ben Ladlow   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Jiah Spinks   defeats   Brett Carr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fightworld Cup 15 Saturday, August 03, 2013
Au Nerang, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Fightworld Cup 14 Saturday, April 13, 2013
Au Nerang, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Fightworld Cup 13 Saturday, November 17, 2012
Au Nerang, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Fightworld Cup 12 Saturday, August 04, 2012
Au Nerang, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Fightworld Cup 11 Saturday, April 14, 2012
Au Nerang, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Fightworld Cup 10 Saturday, November 19, 2011
Au Nerang, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Fightworld Cup 9 Saturday, August 06, 2011
Au Nerang, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Fightworld Cup 8 Saturday, April 09, 2011
Au Nerang, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Fightworld Cup 7 Saturday, November 20, 2010
Au Nerang, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Fightworld Cup 6 Saturday, August 07, 2010
Au Nerang, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Fightworld Cup 5 Saturday, April 10, 2010
Au Nerang, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Fightworld Cup 4 Saturday, November 21, 2009
Au Nerang, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Fightworld Cup 3 Saturday, July 11, 2009
Au Nerang, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Fightworld Cup 2 Saturday, April 18, 2009
Au Nerang, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Fightworld Cup 1 Saturday, November 15, 2008
Au Nerang, Queensland, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Legacy fighting alliance logo sq LFA 57 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Legacy fighting alliance logo sq Austin Jones vs. Calen Born - Round 2 is complete. Round 3 coming up.
  • Legacy fighting alliance logo sq Join the LFA 57 live discussion
  • Legacy fighting alliance logo sq Tapology Picks: Austin Jones 9% Calen Born 91%
  • Us Austin "Osmosis" Jones (6-4-0) CO, US is the #10th Pro Mens Welterweight in Colorado.
  • Us Calen Born (6-0-0) KS, US is the #5th Pro Mens Welterweight in Kansas & Missouri.
  • Legacy fighting alliance logo sq LFA 57 features 12 MMA bouts
  • Legacy fighting alliance logo sq The event takes place from 1STBANK Center in Broomfield, Colorado