Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Reality Fighting

Reality Fighting
  • Name: Reality Fighting
  • Headquarters: Uncasville, Connecticut, United States
  • Acronyms: RF
  • Promotion Links:

RF Events

Reality Fighting: New Year's Bash 3 Saturday, January 05, 7:00 PM ET
Us Uncansville, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Reality Fighting Friday, May 04, 2018
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Uncasville, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Main Event Konrad vs. Kosakowski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesse James Kosakowski   defeats   Daniel Konrad   via Submission   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 12:20 Total Bout Page
Chris Disonell   defeats   Andre Belcarris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armus Guyton   defeats   Sean Evans   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marisa Messer-Belenchia   defeats   Grace Nowak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Knight   defeats   Tom Velazquez   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Valentin   defeats   Harris Bonfiglio   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Riley   defeats   Kenneth Rayside   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Goff   defeats   Elias Morales Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yuri Panferov   defeats   Robbie Thomson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reality Fighting Saturday, January 06, 2018
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Uncasville, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Main Event Porter vs. Dudley Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Parker Porter   defeats   JA Dudley   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 11:16 Total Bout Page
Jesse James Kosakowski   defeats   Hugh McKenna   via Submission, Americana   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Billy Goff   defeats   Steve Morrell   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Matt Bienia   defeats   Nathan Ghareeb   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Tim Flores   defeats   Harris Bonfiglio   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tracy Baldwin   defeats   Anastasia Bruce   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Ron Marshall   defeats   Gio Fiasconaro   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Austin Schalla   defeats   Jamal Pottinger   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Kenneth Rayside   defeats   Randy Francis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reality Fighting Saturday, June 03, 2017
Us Mohegan Sun Uncansville, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Quinones vs. Nowak Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Destiny Quinones   defeats   Grace Nowak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Giulietti   defeats   Austin Schalla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Riley   defeats   Sam Ayers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Morales Jr.   defeats   Manu Delerme   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Zebian   defeats   Ron Leon   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Kristie   defeats   Mike Kimbel   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Knight   defeats   Yorgan De Castro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Valentin   defeats   Mamdou Nasr   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Onishi   defeats   Chiziterem Uwaga   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Mikolinski   defeats   Pat Chard   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Youssef Kadi   defeats   Chris Robinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Davon Zimmerman   defeats   Kenneth Rayside   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Sean Stone   defeats   Jason Francisco   via Submission, Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reality Fighting Saturday, January 07, 2017
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Uncasville, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Lopez vs. Almy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Lopez   defeats   Matt Almy   via Submission, Armbar   4:10 Round 3 of 5, 14:10 Total Bout Page
Jessy Miele   defeats   Calie Cutler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:38 Round 2 of 5, 9:38 Total Bout Page
Tim Dooling   defeats   Dan Dubuque   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Campos   defeats   Jeff Soivilien   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse James Kosakowski   defeats   Ron Leon   via Submission, Keylock   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Camron Lochinov   defeats   Tyler Rose   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chiziterem Uwaga   defeats   Steve Morrell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Knight   defeats   Luiz Razuri   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Alley   defeats   Billy Leishner   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Disonell   defeats   Mclynn Cadiente   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Holland Ahern   defeats   Zack Watson   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenneth Rayside   defeats   Austin Schalla   via Submission, Kimura   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Sam Ayers   defeats   Chris Robinson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reality Fighting Saturday, May 28, 2016
Us Mohegan Sun Uncansville, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Giovanella vs. Lopez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Lopez   defeats   Billy Giovanella   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chad Kelly   defeats   Marvin Maldonado   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Rose   defeats   Montoyia Swilling   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Perry   defeats   Austin Schalla   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Campos   defeats   William Knight   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Davon Zimmerman   defeats   Giorgi Chilingarashvili   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marisa Messer-Belenchia   defeats   Alejandra Betancourt   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Morgan Dean   defeats   Zack Watson   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Lischke   defeats   Joe Albani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Randy Francis   defeats   Shawn O'Dou   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Swagath Pillai   defeats   Nicholas Giulietti   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reality Fighting Saturday, January 02, 2016
Us Mohegan Sun Uncansville, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Main Event Ward vs. Clark Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Terrell Clark   defeats   Jason Ward   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jessy Miele   defeats   Jamie Driver   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
John Lopez   defeats   Timothy Wheeler   via Submission, Americana   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   William Knight   defeats   Cory Saxor   via Submission, Americana   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Austin Schalla   defeats   Hector Ramos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Cody McMahon   defeats   Anthony Lauria   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Janice Meyer   defeats   Sarah Payant   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Lischke   defeats   Harris Bonfiglio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Morgan Dean   defeats   Holland Ahern   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Dubuque   defeats   Evan Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Chilingarashvili   defeats   Mike Piacentini   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pat Casey   defeats   Diego Onishi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Smith   defeats   Luis Finateri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Foley   defeats   Zack Watson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Reality Fighting Friday, June 19, 2015
Us Mohegan Sun Uncasville, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Main Event Haddad vs. Smith-Cotito Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeff Emil Haddad   defeats   Walter Smith-Cotito   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Caron   defeats   Jason Ward   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 11:53 Total Bout Page
John Lopez   defeats   Manny Millan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jessy Miele   defeats   Janice Meyer   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mclynn Cadiente   defeats   Harris Bonfiglio   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Horowitz   defeats   Tyler Rose   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Dubuque   defeats   Phillip Doig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Albani   defeats   Mike Piacentini   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Curtis Watkins   defeats   John Marcheterre   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Marisa Messer-Belenchia   defeats   Destiny Quinones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Camron Lochinov   defeats   Corey Menafra   via KO/TKO   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Jose Rivera   defeats   Chris Violette   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Nick Marouski   defeats   Austin Schalla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reality Fighting Saturday, January 03, 2015
Us Mohegan Sun Uncasville, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Main Event Lopez vs. Maldonado Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Lopez   defeats   Marvin Maldonado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cheyenne Vazquez   defeats   Jason Ward   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Polcare   defeats   John O'Brien   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Candelario   defeats   Josh Baker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Remedios   defeats   Mike Mangan   via KO/TKO   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Surin   defeats   Jose Rivera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Albani   defeats   Mike Piacentini   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harris Bonfiglio   defeats   BJ Prak   via KO/TKO, Spinning Heel Kick   0:04 Round 2 of 3, 3:04 Total Bout Page
Joe Giannetti   defeats   Jose Rivera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Ryan Munger   defeats   Ray Johns   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Lischke   defeats   Rob Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reality Fighting: Battle At The Beach 9 Friday, August 01, 2014
Us Wildwood, New Jersey
Reality Fighting Friday, June 06, 2014
Us Mohegan Sun Uncasville, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Ross vs. Marcellino Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tommy Marcellino   defeats   Jeremy Ross   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Lee   defeats   Addison O'Neil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andria Wawro   defeats   Jessy Miele   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Simmons   defeats   Manny Torres   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Lopez   defeats   Josh Baker   via Submission, Kneebar   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelsey Parker   defeats   Andrew Ouellet   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Piacentini   defeats   BJ Prak   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Aiello   defeats   Dan Cormier   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarrid Heon   defeats   Mike Mangan   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Dubuque   defeats   Jose Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reality Fighting: New Year's Bash 2 Saturday, January 04, 2014
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Uncasville, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Cushman vs. Gomez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joey Gomez   defeats   Joe Cushman   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Brigitte Narcise   defeats   Sarah Payant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Lopez   defeats   John O'Brien   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Barnes   defeats   Mike Mangan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Jose Rivera   defeats   Kevin Aurelien   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Marvin Maldonado   defeats   Mike de los Reyes   via Submission, Armbar   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Flores   defeats   Mike Johnson   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Uncasville, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Fleming vs. Lee Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Fleming   defeats   Erik Lee   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ralph Johnson   defeats   Jason Ward   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Davis   defeats   Bradley Desir   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manny Bermudez   defeats   Josh Carrero   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evan Scott   defeats   Manny Millan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:39 Round 3 of 3, 13:39 Total Bout Page
Dan Dubuque   defeats   Grant Mosley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Russell   defeats   Kenny Morell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Wildwood, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Cordero vs. Davila Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ronny Davila   defeats   Jack Cordero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Firneno   defeats   Anthony Cole   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Egbert   defeats   Giles Croce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edward Prince   defeats   Matthew Spellen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Foster   defeats   Cory Callender   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Hoffman   defeats   Michael Paterno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Fultz   defeats   Mike Harkin   via Submission, Armbar   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismael Garcia   defeats   Chris Carey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Coppola   defeats   Izzy Encarnacion   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reality Fighting Saturday, June 08, 2013
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Uncasville, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Main Card Zapata vs. Moraza-Pollard Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roger Zapata   defeats   Chip Moraza-Pollard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dirlei Broenstrup   defeats   Walter Howard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Ward   defeats   Dom Gagliardi   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Gomez   defeats   Miguel Santos   via KO/TKO   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Lopez   defeats   John Marcheterre   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Rose   defeats   David Porter   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Fernanda Araujo   defeats   Dasha Hamilton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Brown   defeats   Joe Leonard   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurt Chase-Patrick   defeats   Thiago Carfi   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Giulietti   defeats   Jeremiah Soto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Manny Millan   defeats   Manny Torres   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 12:36 Total Bout Page
Theo Desjardin   defeats   Mike de los Reyes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Reality Fighting: New Year's Bash Saturday, January 05, 2013
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Uncasville, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Main Card Bessette vs. Anderson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Bessette   defeats   Jeff Anderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Zapata   defeats   Jason Ward   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darryl MarcAurele Jr.   defeats   Kevin Bradham   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Andrews   defeats   Leroy Derricott   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 12:15 Total Bout Page
Mike Polvere   defeats   Joshua Beauparlant   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dasha Hamilton   defeats   Stacey Scapeccia   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kody Nordby   defeats   Dan Cormier   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:31 Round 2 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Johnny Campbell   defeats   Theo Desjardin   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Soto   defeats   Shayne Stephenson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reality Fighting Saturday, September 22, 2012
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Uncasville, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Main Event Haddad vs. Campbell Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeff Emil Haddad   defeats   Johnny Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Lee   defeats   John Naples   via Submission, Kimura   2:30 Round 5 of 5, 22:30 Total Bout Page
Matt Bessette   defeats   Aniss Alhajjajy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maykon Santos   defeats   Bobby Valentine   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roger Zapata   defeats   Eric Sommer   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Walter Howard   defeats   Dennis Norton   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Dan Cormier   defeats   Mike de los Reyes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thane Stimson   defeats   Steven Carr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robby Slade   defeats   Thiago Carfi   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Tollison Lewis   defeats   Darryl MarcAurele Jr.   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Rob Brown   defeats   Asa Zorn   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reality Fighting: Akwesasne Saturday, August 11, 2012
Us Akwesasne Mohawk Casino Akwesasne, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Johnson vs. Hart Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christopher Johnson   defeats   Derek Hart   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clinton Plotner   defeats   Jason LaPage   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 3 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Brett Hart   defeats   Michael Jackson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Burns   defeats   Chad Romard   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Karabon   defeats   Alex Zapata   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Tier   defeats   Tevin Terrance   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Reality Fighting: Battle At The Beach Friday, August 03, 2012
Us Wildwood Convention Center Wildwood, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Muniz vs. Mooney Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Mooney   defeats   Leodegario Muniz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Bandejas   defeats   Nestor Negroni Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Kaplan   defeats   Brian Moylan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Forster   defeats   Paulo Rodrigues   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Guarneri   defeats   Matt Clare   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Decker   defeats   Kevin Tomlin   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edward Prince   defeats   Melton Savery   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Petitte   defeats   Tom Bastardi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Urilov   defeats   Brian Decker   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Delgado   defeats   Alejandro Dominguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kendrick Mendez   defeats   Tyler Stroud   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reality Fighting Saturday, June 02, 2012
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Uncasville, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight LaMotte vs. Oteri Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brett Oteri   defeats   Nate LaMotte   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 3 of 5, 12:59 Total Bout Page
Andres Jeudi   defeats   Matt Bessette   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Upkick   4:43 Round 3 of 3, 14:43 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Ross   defeats   Jimmy Collins   via Submission, Guillotine   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peggy Morgan   defeats   Kaline Medeiros   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Ward   vs.   Jesse Peterson   Ends in a No Contest   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aniss Alhajjajy   defeats   Chris Simmons   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Rooney   defeats   Leroy Derricott   via Submission, Armbar   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Font   defeats   Thane Stimson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Eric Sommer   defeats   Ricardo Georges   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Reality Fighting Saturday, February 25, 2012
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Uncasville, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Gagliardi vs. Moreno Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandre Moreno   defeats   Dom Gagliardi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dwight Grant   defeats   Eddie Saldana   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 11:22 Total Bout Page
Kevin Roddy   defeats   Chris Simmons   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Ward   defeats   Mike Berby   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Rooney   defeats   Matt Tuthill   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Miguel Santos   defeats   Kyle Rozewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Lee   defeats   Andrew Carron   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:08 Round 2 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Leroy Derricott   defeats   Manny Torres   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page
John Naples   defeats   Steven Carr   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Eye)   4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Terin Swanson   defeats   John Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reality Fighting: Gonzaga vs. Porter Saturday, October 08, 2011
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Uncasville, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Porter vs. Gonzaga Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gabriel Gonzaga   defeats   Parker Porter   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 3 of 5, 11:50 Total Bout Page
Jeff Emil Haddad   defeats   John McLaughlin   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:39 Round 3 of 5, 10:39 Total Bout Page
Joe Proctor   defeats   Matt Bessette   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Dwight Grant   defeats   Erik Purcell   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Bedard   defeats   Dane Grove   via Submission, Punches   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Ward   defeats   Eric Sommer   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:28 Round 2 of 3, 9:28 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Ross   defeats   Leroy Derricott   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Naples   defeats   Terin Swanson   via KO/TKO, Slam   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Lee   defeats   Kyle Rozewski   via Submission, Armbar   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Steven Carr   defeats   Joe Boxer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Wildwood Convention Center Wildwood, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Miles vs. DeYonker Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Peter DeYonker   defeats   Remington Miles   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Erik Purcell   defeats   Aaron Skates   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Allen Cozze   defeats   Adam Renn   via Submission, Armbar   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 12:08 Total Bout Page
Thiago Carfi   defeats   Sergio da Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reality Fighting : Mohegan Sun Saturday, May 21, 2011
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Uncasville, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Main Card Proctor vs. Pariser Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Proctor   defeats   Oz Pariser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Quinn   vs.   Joe McGann   Ends in a Draw   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marianna Kheyfets   defeats   Kaline Medeiros   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 11:14 Total Bout Page
Dwight Grant   defeats   Jason Ward   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leroy Derricott   defeats   Joe Powers   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Dom Gagliardi   defeats   Mark McLaughlin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Castillo   defeats   Joe Boxer   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Erik Lee   defeats   Kirkor Papasian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reality Fighting : Mohegan Sun Saturday, February 26, 2011
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Uncasville, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Dexter vs. Porter Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Parker Porter   defeats   Mike Dexter   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Brett Oteri   defeats   Tim Pinney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Moreno   defeats   Jeff Nader   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joe Proctor   defeats   Eric Fama   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Eric Bedard   defeats   Brian Kononchik   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Collins   defeats   Leroy Derricott   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Emil Haddad   defeats   John Lopez   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Brazil's Poliana Botelho expects to feel love from UFC Argentina crowd during Cynthia Calvillo fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Brave CF 18 results: Abdul-Kareem Al-Selwady dethrones Lucas Martins, Stephen Loman defends title
  • MMA Junkie : If Nick Diaz returns at UFC 235, what do we hope to get out of his comeback?
  • MMAFighting.com : After being hit with four-year ban, Cody McKenzie accuses Nevada commission official of sexual harassment
  • UFC.com : Calvillo Is Building A Legacy
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Buenos Aires: Magny vs. Ponzinibbio Weigh-in Video, Live at 5 pm ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Pros react to Cynthia Calvillo’s frightening weigh-in miss for UFC Argentina
  • MMA Junkie : Every UFC Fight Night 140 nickname ranked, from worst to best
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib Nurmagomedov Helps Build Medical Facilities, Fix Water Problems in Nigeria
  • UFC.com : Five Questions With Ricardo Lamas
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Argentina's Cynthia Calvillo anxiously returns from suspension
  • MMAFighting.com : Erin Blanchfield earned ‘Cold Blooded’ nickname from father
  • MMA Weekly : Invicta FC 32 Championship Fight Gets Green Light, but Three Fighters Missed Weight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 140: 9 reasons to watch with two title hopefuls leading Argentina debut
  • MMA Junkie : Watch MMAjunkie Radio here (1 p.m. ET) with Antonina Shevchenko
  • MMA Junkie : Stream or download MMAjunkie Radio #2804 with Carlos Silva, James Vick and Louis Smolka
  • UFC.com : Positive Devin Powell Is Ready For The Rewards
  • MMAFighting.com : Kay Hansen passed on Harvard to pursue MMA career
  • MMA Junkie : Daily Debate results: Which remaining 2018 Bellator headliner will give fans the best fight?
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 140 staff predictions: Can Magny stop Ponzinibbio's rising stock?